内容正文:
听力考试正式开始。听录音,选出你所听到的句子中含有的选项。One. the little . girl is in the forest. One. the little . girl is in the forest. Two, the girl is not afraid of the bed. Two, the girl is not afraid of the bed. Three, I like to play on the swing. Three, I like to play on the swing. Four, I can jump pie. Four, I can jump pie. five. The rabbit has too long, is and a short tail. Five. the rabbit . has too long, is and a short tail. Six, my hobby is playing the piano. Six, my hobby is playing the piano. Seven . and thirsty. I want to drink some water. Seven . and thirsty. I want to drink some water. Eight, I can see a lovely horse on the farm. Eight, I can see a lovely horse on the farm. Nine, the cat is behind the sofa. Nine, the cat is behind the sofa. Ten, come here, please. Here is a cup of coffee for you. Ten, come here, please. Here's a cup of coffee for you. Listen to the next question. 根据所听对话选出表述正确的。句子one。Hi, mike. Is ATV in your bedroom? No, there isn't, but there is a radio. one. Hi, mike, is ATV in your bedroom? No, there isn't, but there's a radio. Two, lets go and skate. Sorry, we don't have the skate shoes. Two, lets go and skate. Sorry, we don't have the skate shoes. Three, good afternoon. Go sham. Good afternoon, mike. Time to read english. Okay, let's read english together. Three, good afternoon. Go sham. Good afternoon, mike. Time to read english. Okay, let's read english together. For Helen, let's play the swing. All right, push me, mike. Yes, go, go, go stop. mike. Stop is too high. stop. For Helen, let's play the swing. All right, push me, mike. Yes, go, go, go stop. mike. Stop is too high. stop. five. Can you play football, mike? Yes, I can. And you, tina. No, I can't, but I can play basketball. Good, and the hotel can play football too. Am I right? yes. five. Can you play football, mike? Yes, I can. And you, tina. No, I can't, but I can play basketball. Good and the oil can play football too. Am I right? yes. Listen to the next . question听一听,判断下面句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用T表示,不符合的用F表示。Now this house is big and beautiful. There are many rooms in IT. There are five people in her family, her father, mother, grandfather, grandmother and her. Look at now sees bedroom. There are two toy bears on the bed. Near the bed, there is a desk on the desk. There are some books and a computer under the desk. There's a cat. It's me. me. The sea house is big and beautiful. There are many rooms in IT. There are five people in her family, her father, mother, grandfather, grandmother and her. Look at now sees bedroom there. Two toy bears on the bed. Near the bed, there is a desk. On the desk, there are some books and a computer under the desk. That's a cat. It's name. 听力部分到此结束。
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(盐城专用)
参考答案
第一部分 听力部分(20分)
1、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听录音,选出你所听到的句子中含有的选项。(每题1分,共10分)
D A A B C A A A C C
2、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据所听对话,选出表述正确的句子。(每题1分,共5分)
A C B A A
3、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听一听,判断下面句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分)
F F F T T
第二部分 笔试部分(80分)
4、 单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.B
2.B
3.C
4.C
5.A
6.A
7.C
8.B
9.A
10.B
5、 词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母或汉语提示补全句子。
1.show around
2.house
3.also
4.out
5.front
(B)用所给词适当形式填空。
1.fingers
2.their
3.watch
4.first
5.isn’t
6、 按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.Does it have a big body?
2.It has four legs and a short tail.
3.in front of
4.My animal friend is white.
5.What doing
7、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)情景应答。(每题1分,共5分)
1.B 2.D 3.E 4.A 5.C
8、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据首字母提示完成短文。(每题1分,共10分)
1.but 2.lesson 3.friends 4.can’t 5.zoo 6.doesn’t 7.him 8.front 9.either 10.draw
9、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)选择所给选项,完成下面对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.E 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.B
10、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)完形填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B
11、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)阅读短文,选出最合适的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.C
12、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据海报信息,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与海报内容相符。(每题2分,共10分)
1.T 2.T 3.T 4.F 5.T
13、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)书面表达。(每题5分,共5分)
范文:
Hello, I am Andy. I’m a student. I like playing basketball. I often play basketball with my friends on the weekend. I have an animal friend. It has big eyes and a big body. It has no legs or arms, but it has a big tail. It can swim.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(盐城专用)
答题卡姓 名:__________________________
准考证号:
贴条形码区
考生禁填: 缺考标记
违纪标记
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
选择题填涂样例:
正确填涂
错误填涂 [×] [√] [/]
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
注意事项
第一部分 听力部分(20分)
1、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听录音,选出你所听到的句子中含有的选项。(每题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
2、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据所听对话,选出表述正确的句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
3、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听一听,判断下面句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ]
第二部分 笔试部分(80分)
4、 单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
5、 词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母或汉语提示补全句子。
1. _______ _______ 2. _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
(B)用所给词适当形式填空。
1. _______ 2. _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
6、 按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1. _________________________ 2. _____________________ 3. _______ _______ _______
4. _________________________ 5. _______ _______
7、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)情景应答。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ]
8、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据首字母提示完成短文。(每题1分,共10分)
1. _______ 2. _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
6. _______ 7. _______ 8. _______ 9. _______ 10. _______
9、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)选择所给选项,完成下面对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ]
10、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)完形填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
11、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)阅读短文,选出最合适的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
12、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据海报信息,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与海报内容相符。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ]
13、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)书面表达。(每题5分,共5分)
Hello, I am Andy._____________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○…………
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(盐城专用)
(考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
总分
得分
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力部分(20分)
1、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听录音,选出你所听到的句子中含有的选项。(每题1分,共10分)
( )1.A.fridge B.front C.from D.forest
( )2.A.afraid B.friend C.again D.great
( )3.A.swing B.swim C.swimming D.sing
( )4.A.hi B.high C.eight D.light
( )5.A.tails B.eyes C.ears D.wings
( )6.A.hobby B.Bobby C.puppy D.happy
( )7.A.thirsty B.third C.thirty D.thirteen
( )8.A.horse B.house C.has D.have
( )9.A.between B.beside C.behind D.under
( )10.A.cakes B.coat C.coffee D.cat
2、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据所听对话,选出表述正确的句子。(每题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.There’s a radio in Mike’s bedroom.
B.There’s a TV in Mike’s bedroom.
C.There isn’t a computer in Mike’s bedroom.
( )2.A.They can skate. B.They have skate shoes. C.They can’t skate.
( )3.A.They aren’t students. B.They read English in the afternoon.
C.They read English in the evening.
( )4.A.Helen is not happy, she is afraid. B.Mike is on the swing.Helen pushes him.
C.Tina likes playing the swing.She’s very happy.
( )5.A.Mike and Liu Tao can play football. B.Tina and Liu Tao can play basketball.
C.Mike and Tina can play football.
3、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听一听,判断下面句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分)
( )1.Nancy’s house is small.
( )2.There are three people in Nancy’s family.
( )3.There is no computer on the desk.
( )4.There is a cat in Nancy’s bedroom.
( )5.Nancy’s house is beautiful.
第二部分 笔试部分(80分)
4、 单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)The butterfly is happy to fly in the sky.句中四个斜体单词画线部分读音与众不同的是_________。( )
A.butterfly B.happy C.fly D.sky
2.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)I sit ________ Nancy and Helen.We are good friends.( )
A.on B.between C.under
3.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)—I can’t ________ Jerry and Joe.( )
—Oh, they’re in the cinema.
A.read B.help C.find
4.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)—I like dogs.________ you? ( )
—Me too.
A.What are B.How are C.How about
5.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)—There ________ any warm water in the cup.( )
—You may find some in the kitchen.
A.isn’t B.aren’t C.hasn’t
6.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)May likes Maths.Ann likes Maths ________.( )
A.too B.either C.also
7.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Mary likes ________.She can ________ many beautiful pictures.( )
A.drawing; drawing B.draw; draw C.drawing; draw
8.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)If you want to see polar bears, you should go to ________.( )
A.China B.Canada C.the US
9.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)John likes playing ________ football, but he doesn’t like playing ________ piano.( )
A.不填; the B.the; the C.the; 不填
10.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)As we know, a rabbit has ________.( )
A.a big body and two legs
B.two red eyes and four legs
C.two eyes and two wings
5、 词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母或汉语提示补全句子。
1.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)She is a new student.Can you s her a our school?
2.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Our new (房子) is near my school.I can walk to school now.
3.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Jack likes playing football.Tom a likes playing football.
4.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Look o ! There is a hole in the ice.
5.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Tom sits in f of me because he is not tall.
(B)用所给词适当形式填空。
1.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)My sister’s (finger) are long.They look beautiful.
2.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Judy and Mary often talk about (they) hobbies.
3.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Let’s go to the cinema and (watch) films.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)The teachers’ office is on the (one) floor.
5.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)There (be) any apple juice in the fridge.
6、 按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)big, a, does, have, it, body (?) (连词成句)
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)four, short, it, tail, and, legs, has, a (.) (连词成句)
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Helen sits behind me.(同义句)
I sit Helen.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)friend, white, animal, is, my (.) (连词成句)
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Wang Bing and Mike like playing table tennis.(对划线部分提问)
do Wang Bing and Mike like ?
7、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)情景应答。(每题1分,共5分)
A.Yes, there are.
B.Yes, I can’t sleep well.
C.Shall we go and play on it?
D.She likes watching films.
E.No,he can’t.
1.The bed is too hard.( )
2.What does your mother like doing? ( )
3.Can Robert sing well? ( )
4.Are there any pies on the table? ( )
5.Look! There’s a swing over there.( )
8、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据首字母提示完成短文。(每题1分,共10分)
Jack is an English boy.He lives in Nanjing now.He can’t speak Chinese, b 1 he is studying it.He has a Chinese l 2 every Saturday.He often speaks Chinese to his Chinese f 3 .Sometimes they don’t understand him because he c 4 speak well.
It’s Sunday morning.He is going to the z 5 to see elephants and monkeys, but he d 6 know how to get there.He asks a Chinese boy at the bus stop.The boy can’t understand h 7 .He asks an old man in f 8 of the library.The old man can’t understand him e 9 .Then he takes out a pen and a piece of paper.He tries to d 10 a monkey on it.The old man understands and tells Jack the way to the zoo.
9、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)选择所给选项,完成下面对话。(每题1分,共5分)
Amy: 1
Leo: I usually play football in the playground.
Amy: 2
Leo: Yes.I like playing football and I’m good at playing it.
Amy: 3
Leo: I usually go home at 5:30 p.m.I have dinner and do my homework after that. 4
Amy: I go home and do my homework first. 5
Leo: That’s good.
A.When do you go home?
B.Then I walk my dog along the river.
C.What about you?
D.Do you like playing football?
E.What do you usually do after school?
10、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)完形填空。(每题2分,共10分)
Look! There 1 many kites in the sky.They are red, yellow and blue.I like 2 kites very much.But I can’t fly very 3 .My brother Peter can do it well.He often 4 me fly kites.We go out and fly kites every Sunday.With my 5 help, now I can fly kites well.
( )1.A.is B.are C.has
( )2.A.flying B.to flying C.flies
( )3.A.good B.well C.nice
( )4.A.helps B.help C.let
( )5.A.brother B.brother’s C.him
11、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)阅读短文,选出最合适的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
Many children like listening to or reading their favourite stories before they go to bed.Here are some bedtime stories.
Little Red Riding Hood
Believe it or not, it is one of the most famous (最著名的) bedtime stories among children.You may not like it, but everyone knows Little Red Riding Hood, and “her grandmother” with big eyes, big hands and a big mouth.Yes! It is a big bad wolf.
Three Little Pigs
This story is much fun.It is about three little pigs and a bad wolf.Children like seeing how the three pigs win over the big bad wolf.
The Ugly Duckling
This story is about a duckling.At the beginning, the duckling is lonely (孤单的) and sad-it is ugly and it doesn’t look like others.The duckling becomes a beautiful swan at last.
1.The stories are for ________.( )
A.old man B.children C.parents
2.________ has big eyes, big hands and a big mouth.( )
A.Little Red Riding Hood B.The grandmother C.The wolf
3.Which is TRUE about Three Little Pigs? ( )
A.There are three pigs and a tiger in it. B.The wolf eats the pigs C.It is fun for children.
4.The duckling is sad at first because (因为) ________.( )
A.it is ugly B.there is no food C.people want to eat it
5.At last, the duckling becomes a ________.( )
A.white sheep B.clever dog C.beautiful swan
12、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据海报信息,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与海报内容相符。(每题2分,共10分)
Welcome to Dongtai Yellow Sea Forest Park
This beautiful park is like a green paradise (天堂).It is full of tall trees and colorful flowers.You can hear the singing of birds.You can see different kinds of plants and animals.It’s like a big classroom outside.In the park, there are many interesting things to do.You can take a walk on the clean paths.You can also have a picnic with your family and friends there.Admission Time: 8:30-17:00. Adult Ticket Price: 50 yuan. Child Ticket Price: 25 yuan
1.This beautiful park is full of tall trees and colorful flowers.( )
2.You can hear the singing of birds.( )
3.You can take a walk on the clean paths.( )
4.You can go to the park at 18:00.( )
5.When you and your mother go the park, you need 75 yuan for the tickets.( )
13、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)书面表达。(每题5分,共5分)
假设你叫安迪(Andy)。请根据图片提示,用英文介绍你自己,可以介绍你的爱好、你的动物朋友等。
要求:1.条理清晰,意思连贯;语句通顺,无语法错误;书写工整、规范。
2.不少于5句话。(已给出部分不计入总句数)
Hello, I am Andy.________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(盐城专用)
(考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
总分
得分
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力部分(20分)
1、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听录音,选出你所听到的句子中含有的选项。(每题1分,共10分)
( )1.A.fridge B.front C.from D.forest
( )2.A.afraid B.friend C.again D.great
( )3.A.swing B.swim C.swimming D.sing
( )4.A.hi B.high C.eight D.light
( )5.A.tails B.eyes C.ears D.wings
( )6.A.hobby B.Bobby C.puppy D.happy
( )7.A.thirsty B.third C.thirty D.thirteen
( )8.A.horse B.house C.has D.have
( )9.A.between B.beside C.behind D.under
( )10.A.cakes B.coat C.coffee D.cat
2、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据所听对话,选出表述正确的句子。(每题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.There’s a radio in Mike’s bedroom.
B.There’s a TV in Mike’s bedroom.
C.There isn’t a computer in Mike’s bedroom.
( )2.A.They can skate. B.They have skate shoes. C.They can’t skate.
( )3.A.They aren’t students. B.They read English in the afternoon.
C.They read English in the evening.
( )4.A.Helen is not happy, she is afraid. B.Mike is on the swing.Helen pushes him.
C.Tina likes playing the swing.She’s very happy.
( )5.A.Mike and Liu Tao can play football. B.Tina and Liu Tao can play basketball.
C.Mike and Tina can play football.
3、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听一听,判断下面句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分)
( )1.Nancy’s house is small.
( )2.There are three people in Nancy’s family.
( )3.There is no computer on the desk.
( )4.There is a cat in Nancy’s bedroom.
( )5.Nancy’s house is beautiful.
第二部分 笔试部分(80分)
4、 单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)The butterfly is happy to fly in the sky.句中四个斜体单词画线部分读音与众不同的是_________。( )
A.butterfly B.happy C.fly D.sky
2.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)I sit ________ Nancy and Helen.We are good friends.( )
A.on B.between C.under
3.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)—I can’t ________ Jerry and Joe.( )
—Oh, they’re in the cinema.
A.read B.help C.find
4.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)—I like dogs.________ you? ( )
—Me too.
A.What are B.How are C.How about
5.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)—There ________ any warm water in the cup.( )
—You may find some in the kitchen.
A.isn’t B.aren’t C.hasn’t
6.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)May likes Maths.Ann likes Maths ________.( )
A.too B.either C.also
7.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Mary likes ________.She can ________ many beautiful pictures.( )
A.drawing; drawing B.draw; draw C.drawing; draw
8.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)If you want to see polar bears, you should go to ________.( )
A.China B.Canada C.the US
9.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)John likes playing ________ football, but he doesn’t like playing ________ piano.( )
A.不填; the B.the; the C.the; 不填
10.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)As we know, a rabbit has ________.( )
A.a big body and two legs
B.two red eyes and four legs
C.two eyes and two wings
5、 词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母或汉语提示补全句子。
1.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)She is a new student.Can you s her a our school?
2.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Our new (房子) is near my school.I can walk to school now.
3.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Jack likes playing football.Tom a likes playing football.
4.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Look o ! There is a hole in the ice.
5.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Tom sits in f of me because he is not tall.
(B)用所给词适当形式填空。
1.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)My sister’s (finger) are long.They look beautiful.
2.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Judy and Mary often talk about (they) hobbies.
3.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Let’s go to the cinema and (watch) films.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)The teachers’ office is on the (one) floor.
5.(24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)There (be) any apple juice in the fridge.
6、 按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)big, a, does, have, it, body (?) (连词成句)
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)four, short, it, tail, and, legs, has, a (.) (连词成句)
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Helen sits behind me.(同义句)
I sit Helen.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)friend, white, animal, is, my (.) (连词成句)
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Wang Bing and Mike like playing table tennis.(对划线部分提问)
do Wang Bing and Mike like ?
7、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)情景应答。(每题1分,共5分)
A.Yes, there are.
B.Yes, I can’t sleep well.
C.Shall we go and play on it?
D.She likes watching films.
E.No,he can’t.
1.The bed is too hard.( )
2.What does your mother like doing? ( )
3.Can Robert sing well? ( )
4.Are there any pies on the table? ( )
5.Look! There’s a swing over there.( )
8、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据首字母提示完成短文。(每题1分,共10分)
Jack is an English boy.He lives in Nanjing now.He can’t speak Chinese, b 1 he is studying it.He has a Chinese l 2 every Saturday.He often speaks Chinese to his Chinese f 3 .Sometimes they don’t understand him because he c 4 speak well.
It’s Sunday morning.He is going to the z 5 to see elephants and monkeys, but he d 6 know how to get there.He asks a Chinese boy at the bus stop.The boy can’t understand h 7 .He asks an old man in f 8 of the library.The old man can’t understand him e 9 .Then he takes out a pen and a piece of paper.He tries to d 10 a monkey on it.The old man understands and tells Jack the way to the zoo.
9、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)选择所给选项,完成下面对话。(每题1分,共5分)
Amy: 1
Leo: I usually play football in the playground.
Amy: 2
Leo: Yes.I like playing football and I’m good at playing it.
Amy: 3
Leo: I usually go home at 5:30 p.m.I have dinner and do my homework after that. 4
Amy: I go home and do my homework first. 5
Leo: That’s good.
A.When do you go home?
B.Then I walk my dog along the river.
C.What about you?
D.Do you like playing football?
E.What do you usually do after school?
10、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)完形填空。(每题2分,共10分)
Look! There 1 many kites in the sky.They are red, yellow and blue.I like 2 kites very much.But I can’t fly very 3 .My brother Peter can do it well.He often 4 me fly kites.We go out and fly kites every Sunday.With my 5 help, now I can fly kites well.
( )1.A.is B.are C.has
( )2.A.flying B.to flying C.flies
( )3.A.good B.well C.nice
( )4.A.helps B.help C.let
( )5.A.brother B.brother’s C.him
11、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)阅读短文,选出最合适的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
Many children like listening to or reading their favourite stories before they go to bed.Here are some bedtime stories.
Little Red Riding Hood
Believe it or not, it is one of the most famous (最著名的) bedtime stories among children.You may not like it, but everyone knows Little Red Riding Hood, and “her grandmother” with big eyes, big hands and a big mouth.Yes! It is a big bad wolf.
Three Little Pigs
This story is much fun.It is about three little pigs and a bad wolf.Children like seeing how the three pigs win over the big bad wolf.
The Ugly Duckling
This story is about a duckling.At the beginning, the duckling is lonely (孤单的) and sad-it is ugly and it doesn’t look like others.The duckling becomes a beautiful swan at last.
1.The stories are for ________.( )
A.old man B.children C.parents
2.________ has big eyes, big hands and a big mouth.( )
A.Little Red Riding Hood B.The grandmother C.The wolf
3.Which is TRUE about Three Little Pigs? ( )
A.There are three pigs and a tiger in it. B.The wolf eats the pigs C.It is fun for children.
4.The duckling is sad at first because (因为) ________.( )
A.it is ugly B.there is no food C.people want to eat it
5.At last, the duckling becomes a ________.( )
A.white sheep B.clever dog C.beautiful swan
12、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据海报信息,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与海报内容相符。(每题2分,共10分)
Welcome to Dongtai Yellow Sea Forest Park
This beautiful park is like a green paradise (天堂).It is full of tall trees and colorful flowers.You can hear the singing of birds.You can see different kinds of plants and animals.It’s like a big classroom outside.In the park, there are many interesting things to do.You can take a walk on the clean paths.You can also have a picnic with your family and friends there.Admission Time: 8:30-17:00. Adult Ticket Price: 50 yuan. Child Ticket Price: 25 yuan
1.This beautiful park is full of tall trees and colorful flowers.( )
2.You can hear the singing of birds.( )
3.You can take a walk on the clean paths.( )
4.You can go to the park at 18:00.( )
5.When you and your mother go the park, you need 75 yuan for the tickets.( )
13、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)书面表达。(每题5分,共5分)
假设你叫安迪(Andy)。请根据图片提示,用英文介绍你自己,可以介绍你的爱好、你的动物朋友等。
要求:1.条理清晰,意思连贯;语句通顺,无语法错误;书写工整、规范。
2.不少于5句话。(已给出部分不计入总句数)
Hello, I am Andy._________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第 1 页 共 6 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(盐城专用)
参考解析
第一部分 听力部分(20分)
1、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听录音,选出你所听到的句子中含有的选项。(每题1分,共10分)
D A A B C A A A C C
【详解】1. The little girl is in the forest.
2. The girl is not afraid of the bear.
3. I like to play on the swing.
4. I can’t jump high.
5. The rabbit has two long ears and a short tail.
6. My hobby is playing the piano.
7. I’m thirsty. I want to drink some water.
8. I can see a lovely horse on the farm.
9. The cat is behind the sofa.
10. Come here please, here’s a cup of coffee for you.
2、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据所听对话,选出表述正确的句子。(每题1分,共5分)
A C B A A
【详解】1. —Hi, Mike. Is there a TV in your bedroom? —No, there isn’t. But there’s a radio.
2. —Let’s go and skate. —Sorry, we don’t have the skate shoes.
3. —Good afternoon, Gao Shan. —Good afternoon, Mike. Time to read English. —OK. Let’s read English together.
4. —Helen, let’s play the swing. —All right. Push me Mike. —Yes! Go! Go! Go! Stop, Mike. Stop! It’s too high. Stop!
5. —Can you play football, Mike? —Yes, I can. And you, Tina? —No, I can’t. But, I can play basketball. —Good, And Liu Tao can play football, too. Am I right? —Yes.
3、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)听一听,判断下面句子是否符合短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分)
F F F T T
【详解】
Nancy’s house is big and beautiful. There are many rooms in it. There are five people in her family: her father, mother, grandfather, grandmother and her. Look at Nancy’s bedroom. There are two toy bears on the bed. Near the bed, there’s a desk. On the desk, there are some books and a computer. Under the desk, there’s a cat. It’s Mimi.
第二部分 笔试部分(80分)
4、 单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.B
【详解】句意:蝴蝶高兴地在天空中飞翔。本题考查辅音字母的发音。A蝴蝶,B开心的,C飞,D天空。butterfly,fly和sky画线部分发音都是/aɪ/,happy画线部分发音是/i/,故选B。
2.B
【详解】句意:我坐在南茜和海伦之间。我们是好朋友。本题考查介词辨析。A在……上,B在……之间,C在……下面,选项B符合句意,故选B。
3.C
【详解】句意:—我找不到杰瑞和乔。—哦,他们在电影院里。本题考查动词辨析。A读,B帮助,C找到,find符合句意,故选C。
4.C
【详解】句意:—我喜欢狗。你呢?—我也是。本题考查省略句。What are you?你是做什么的?How are you?你好吗?How about you?你呢?选项C符合题意,故选C。
5.A
【详解】句意:—杯子里没有温水。—你可以在厨房里找到一些。本题考查there be句型,water是不可数名词,be用is,故选A。
6.A
【详解】句意:梅喜欢数学。安也喜欢数学。本题考查副词辨析。A也,用在肯定句句末;B也,用在否定句句末;C也,用在句中。句子是肯定句,故选A。
7.C
【详解】句意:玛丽喜欢画画。她会画很多漂亮的画。本题考查动词的形式。like doing sth喜欢做某事,can后跟动词原形,故选C。
8.B
【详解】句意:如果你想看北极熊,你应该去______。本题考查名词辨析。A中国,B加拿大,C美国,根据常识可知看北极熊应该去加拿大,故选B。
9.A
【详解】句意:约翰喜欢踢足球,但他不喜欢弹钢琴。本题考查零冠词,定冠词和动词短语。球类前不加冠词,乐器前加定冠词the,play football踢足球,play the piano弹钢琴,故选A。
10.B
【详解】句意:众所周知,兔子有______。本题考查名词词组。A一个大身体和两条腿,B两只红眼睛和四条腿,C两只眼睛和两个翅膀,选项B符合题意,故选B。
5、 词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母或汉语提示补全句子。
1.show around
【详解】句意:她是一名新生。你能带她参观我们的学校吗?本题考查动词短语和动词的形式。根据句意及首字母,可知短语为show sb around带某人参观,can后跟动词原形,故答案为show,around。
2.house
【详解】句意:我们的新房子在我学校附近。我现在可以步行去学校。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。房子house,由is可知用单数,故答案为house。
3.also
【详解】句意:杰克喜欢踢足球。汤姆也喜欢踢足球。本题考查副词的用法。根据句意及首字母,可知单词为also也,副词,故答案为also。
4.out
【详解】句意:当心!冰上有个洞。本题考查动词短语,根据句意及首字母,可知短语为look out当心,故答案为out。
5.front
【详解】句意:汤姆坐在我前面,因为他不高。本题考查介词固定搭配,根据句意及首字母,可知搭配为in front of在……前面,故答案为front。
(B)用所给词适当形式填空。
1.fingers
【详解】句意:我妹妹的手指很长。它们看起来很漂亮。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。由are可知finger用复数fingers,故答案为fingers。
2.their
【详解】句意:朱迪和玛丽经常谈论他们的爱好。本题考查形容词性物主代词的用法。they他们,人称代词,横线处填其形容词性物主代词their他们的,修饰名词,故答案为their。
3.watch
【详解】句意:让我们去电影院看电影。本题考查动词的形式。and连接的动词形式一致,go是动词原形,watch也用原形,故答案为watch。
4.first
【详解】句意:教师办公室在一楼。本题考查序数词,表示几楼用序数词,one的序数词是first,故答案为first。
5.isn’t
【详解】句意:冰箱里没有苹果汁。本题考查be动词。apple juice苹果汁,是不可数名词,所以be动词要用is,根据题干中any,可知句子是否定句,is not可缩写为isn’t。故答案为isn’t。
6、 按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.Does it have a big body?
【详解】本题考查句子结构。big大的,a一个,does助动词,have有,it他,body身体,根据所给问号,可知句子是疑问句,根据词义连成句子:它有一个大身体吗?故答案为Does it have a big body?
2.It has four legs and a short tail.
【详解】本题考查句子结构。four四,short短的,it它,tail尾巴,and和,legs腿,has有,a一只。根据所给的句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据所给词义可连成句子:它有四条腿和一只短尾巴。故答案为It has four legs and a short tail.
3.in front of
【详解】原句句意:海伦坐在我后面。本题考查句型转换。根据句意可知,该句是陈述句,时态是一般现在时。同义句的汉意为:我坐在海伦的前面。in front of在……前面,故答案为in;front;of。
4.My animal friend is white.
【详解】本题考查句子结构。friend朋友,white白色的,animal动物,is是,my我的,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:我的动物朋友是白色的。故答案为My animal friend is white.
5.What doing
【详解】原句句意:王兵和迈克喜欢打乒乓球。本题考查句型转换。划线部分是做的事情,用疑问词what,结构为:What+助动词+主语+doing?故答案为What;doing。
7、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)情景应答。(每题1分,共5分)
1.B 2.D 3.E 4.A 5.C
【解析】1.句意:这个床太硬。选项B“是的,我睡不好。”,句子匹配,故选B。
2.句意:你(们)的妈妈喜欢做什么?答语应回答妈妈喜欢做什么,选项D“她喜欢看电影。”,句子匹配,故选D。
3.句意:罗伯特唱得好吗?问句是情态动词can引导的一般疑问句,肯定回答为Yes, he can.否定回答为No,he can’t.选项E“不,他唱不好。”,句子匹配,故选E。
4.句意:桌子上有馅饼吗?问句是be动词引导一般疑问句,肯定回答为Yes, there are.否定回答为No, there aren’t.选项A“是的,有。”句子匹配,故选A。
5.句意:看!那有个秋千。选项C“我们去上面玩下好吗?”,句子匹配,故选C。
8、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据首字母提示完成短文。(每题1分,共10分)
1.but 2.lesson 3.friends 4.can’t 5.zoo 6.doesn’t 7.him 8.front 9.either 10.draw
【导语】本文主要描述了杰克的个人信息及问路经历。
1.句意:他不会说中文,但是他正在学习。根据句意及首字母可知单词是but但是,符合句意,故答案为but。
2.句意:他每周六上中文课。根据句意及首字母可知单词是lesson课程,根据a可知名词用单数,故答案为lesson。
3.句意:他经常对他的中国朋友说中文。根据句意及首字母可知单词是friend朋友,根据下文可知该句的名词用复数,friend的复数是friends,故答案为friends。
4.句意:有时他们不能理解因为他不能说得很好。根据句意及首字母可知单词是can’t不会,符合句意,故答案为can’t。
5.句意:他将要去动物园看大象和猴子,但是他不知道怎么去那儿。根据句意及首字母可知单词是zoo动物园,符合句意,故答案为zoo。
6.句意:他将要去动物园看大象和猴子,但是他不知道怎么去那儿。根据句意及首字母可知单词是doesn’t不,符合句意,故答案为doesn’t。
7.句意:这个男孩不理解他。根据句意及首字母可知单词是him他,符合句意,故答案为him。
8.句意:他询问了在图书馆前面的一位老人。in front of在……前面,符合句意,故答案为front。
9.句意:这位老人也不懂他说的。根据句意及首字母可知单词是either也,符合句意,故答案为either。
10.句意:他尝试画一只猴子。根据句意及首字母可知单词是draw画,tries to do sth尝试做某事,故答案为draw。
9、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)选择所给选项,完成下面对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.E 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.B
【导语】本文讨论了放学后做的事情。
1.下句说:我通常在操场上踢足球。可知这句问做什么,选项E“你放学后通常做什么?”符合语境,故选E。
2.下句说:是的。可知这句是一般疑问句,选项D“你喜欢踢足球吗?”符合语境,故选D。
3.下句说:我通常在下午5:30回家。可知这句问什么时候回家,选项A“你什么时候回家?”符合语境,故选A。
4.下句说:我回家先做作业。可知这句问艾米放学后做的事情,为避免重复,用What about you?你呢?故选C。
5.上句说先做某事,可知这句说然后做某事,选项B“然后我沿着河边遛狗。”符合语境,故选B。
10、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)完形填空。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B
【导语】本文讲了放风筝。
1.句意:天空中有很多风筝。句子是there be句型,kites是可数名词复数,be用are,故选B。
2.句意:我非常喜欢放风筝。like doing sth/like to do sth喜欢做某事,故选A。
3.句意:但我放不好。A好的,B好,C漂亮的,横线处填副词well,修饰动词,故选B。
4.句意:他经常帮助我放风筝。A帮助,动词的第三人称单数;B帮助,动词原形;C让。根据句意可知表示帮助,主语he是第三人称单数,后面的动词用第三人称单数形式,故选A。
5.句意:在我哥哥的帮助下,现在我可以很好地放风筝。A哥哥,B哥哥的,C他,横线处填名词所有格brother’s,修饰名词,故选B。
11、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)阅读短文,选出最合适的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.C
【导语】本文讲了睡前故事。
1.句意:这些故事是给______的。A老人,B孩子们,C父母,根据“Many children like listening to or reading their favourite stories before they go to bed.”,可知这些故事是给孩子们的,故选B。
2.句意:______有大眼睛,大手和一张大嘴。A小红帽,B奶奶,C狼,根据“You may not like it, but everyone knows Little Red Riding Hood, and “her grandmother” with big eyes, big hands and a big mouth. Yes! It is a big bad wolf.”,可知狼有大眼睛,大手和一张大嘴,故选C。
3.句意:关于《三只小猪》,哪个是真的?A里面有三只猪和一只老虎。B狼吃猪。C这对孩子们来说很有趣。根据“This story is much fun.”,可知这个故事很有趣,故选C。
4.句意:小鸭起初很难过,因为________。A它很丑,B没有食物,C人们想吃它,根据“At the beginning, the duckling is lonely (孤单的) and sad-it is ugly and it doesn’t look like others.”,可知因为它很丑,故选A。
5.句意:最后,小鸭成为了一只_______。A白羊,B聪明的狗,C漂亮的天鹅,根据“The duckling becomes a beautiful swan at last.”,可知最后,小鸭成为了一只漂亮的天鹅,故选C。
12、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)根据海报信息,判断下列句子是(T)否(F)与海报内容相符。(每题2分,共10分)
1.T 2.T 3.T 4.F 5.T
【导语】本文讲了东台黄海森林公园。
1.句意:这个美丽的公园到处都是高大的树木和五颜六色的花。根据“This beautiful park is like a green paradise (天堂). It is full of tall trees and colorful flowers.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
2.句意:你可以听到鸟儿的歌唱。根据“You can hear the singing of birds.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
3.句意:你可以在干净的小路上散步。根据“You can take a walk on the clean paths.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
4.句意:你可以在18:00去公园。根据“Admission Time: 8:30-17:00.”,可知18:00不可以去公园,故答案为F。
5.句意:当你和你妈妈去公园时,你需要75元买票。根据“Adult Ticket Price: 50 yuan. Child Ticket Price: 25 yuan”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
13、 (24-25五年级上·江苏盐城·期中)书面表达。(每题5分,共5分)
范文:
Hello, I am Andy. I’m a student. I like playing basketball. I often play basketball with my friends on the weekend. I have an animal friend. It has big eyes and a big body. It has no legs or arms, but it has a big tail. It can swim.
【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求假如自己是Andy,根据图片提示,用英文介绍自己。然后再阐述爱好和动物朋友等。注意文章为一般现在时态并要符合句子数量要求。
2. 参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:play basketball打篮球,on the weekend在周末,eye眼睛,body身体,leg腿,arm手臂,tail尾巴,swim游泳
参考句型:I’m …; I like …;I often …; I have ...;It has ...;It can ...
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$