内容正文:
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(苏州专用)
(考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
总分
得分
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力部分(30分)
一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.Yes, they are. B.Yes, there are. C.They are some reading rooms.
( ) 2. A.No, it doesn’t. B.No, it does. C.Yes, he does.
( ) 3. A.There are two. B.There are 24. C.It’s 24.
( ) 4. A.I like watching films. B.He likes his animal friends. C.He likes drawing.
( ) 5. A.He has a book. B.We don’t have any books. C.I have some books.
二、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听短文,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. How many people are there in Ben’s family?
A.Four. B.Five. C.Three.
( ) 2. What does Ben’s father like?
A.He likes watching TV. B.He likes reading books. C.He likes playing football.
( ) 3. What’s Ben’s mother’s job?
A.An English teacher. B.A doctor. C.A Chinese teacher.
( ) 4. What does Ben’s sister have?
A.She has three dolls. B.She has three dolls and two cars. C.She has two cars.
( ) 5. Does Ben like playing football?
A.No, he doesn’t. B.Yes, he can. C.Yes, he does.
三、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,完成下面的句子。 (每空2分,共20分)
1. This soup is too cold, that soup is .
2. There are three bears in of her. She is .
3. Where’s the music room? It’s on the floor.
4. music rooms are there in the school? There are four.
5. I have a lot of . But I am not good at .
6. My animal friend has two .
第二部分 笔试部分(70分)
四、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)This is Mary. She is a new student. Can you show _______ around? ( )
A.she B.her C.she’s
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The twins ______ like reading. ( )
A.all B.both C.doesn’t
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)—Do you ______ that toy bear? ( )
—Yes, I ______.
A.like; like B.like; don’t C.like; do
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Give the cake ______ me, please. ( )
A.for B.to C.at
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There ______ a boy, two girls and two men in the classroom. ( )
A.have B.are C.is
6.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Mike can’t play ________ piano, but he can play ________ football. ( )
A.the; a B.the; / C.a; the
7.(24-25五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The girl is afraid. She is ______ the two dogs. ( )
A.see B.between C.play
8.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)In ________, people can see bald eagles.( )
A.the UK B.Canada C.the USA
9.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Tim likes ________ baseball. He can ________ it well.( )
A.playing; playing B.playing; play C.playing; plays
10.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)It’s time ________ football.( )
A.to B.for play C.to play
五、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)I like pandas. I a like bears.
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)O is red and the o is white.
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Mr. Hu is their teacher, he t them English.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There is some orange j in the fridge.
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)I like (游泳). I am good at it.
(B)用所给词的适当形式填空
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)We (be) good at Maths.
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)My friend can play the piano (good).
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The art room is on (two) floor.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)My sister (not have) any milk.
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The boy (like) dancing.
六、按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There is a girl under the tree. (就划线部分提问)
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)She has an animal friend. (改为一般疑问句)
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Liu Tao doesn’t like skating. (改为肯定句)
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)My brother has a rabbit. (改为一般疑问句)
your brother a rabbit?
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There are some footballs under the bed. (对划线部分提问)
the bed?
七、补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)A: Do you have an animal friend, Jim?
B: Yes, I have two. 1
A: I have a parrot. Its name is Jimmy.
B: 2
A: It’s yellow and green. It has no arms. It has two wings and two short legs.
B: 3
A: Yes. It can talk and fly. 4 “How are you?”
B: 5
A.Does it have a big tail?
B.One is a dog and the other is a rabbit.
C.It’s funny.
D.What colour is it?
E.What about you?
F.Listen to it!
八、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)完形填空。(每题1分,共10分)
Look 1 the picture. It’s a picture of a 2 . In the park, 3 are some big trees and some flowers. 4 the trees there are many apples. Oh, I like 5 . There is a river in the park too. On the river, there is a boat. 6 are in the boat. There is a 7 in the river too. Can it jump? Yes, it can. Look! There is a cat 8 the river. It wants to catch the fish. “Come here, fish!” says the cat. “Would you 9 something to eat?” “No, thank you! I 10 you’d like something to eat. Goodbye!”
( )1.A.at B.for C.a D./
( )2.A.park B.school C.zoo D.house
( )3.A.those B.there C.these D.where
( )4.A.On B.Behind C.Under D.In
( )5.A.apple B.apples C.orange D.oranges
( )6.A.Some boys B.Some girl C.Some woman D.A girl
( )7.A.tree B.cat C.flower D.fish
( )8.A.in B.under C.near D.on
( )9.A.like B.look C.find D.help
( )10.A.see B.jump C.look D.think
九、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
Mike, Su Hai, Nancy, Liu Tao and Yang Ling are good friends. But their hobbies are different. Mike likes playing football. Su Hai likes making clothes, and she can make pretty dresses for her doll. Nancy likes growing flowers, and she looks after them carefully. Liu Tao likes playing table tennis. He is good at it. Yang Ling likes reading, she also likes playing the piano.
1.What’s Su Hai’s hobby? ( )
A.Making clothes. B.Growing flowers. C.Playing the piano.
2.Who likes playing football? ( )
A.Mike. B.Liu Tao. C.Mike and Liu Tao.
3.How many hobbies does Yang Ling have? ( )
A.Three. B.Two. C.One.
4.Who looks after her flowers carefully? ( )
A.Su Hai. B.Nancy. C.I don’t know.
5.Is Liu Tao good at playing table tennis? ( )
A.Yes, he is. B.No, he isn’t. C.I don’t know.
十、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,回答问题。(每题2分,共10分)
Hello, I’m Sue. I’m twelve years old. I have a good friend. Her name’s Alice. She’s from London. She speaks English. We are at the same age (年龄). And we’re in the same school near my home. We often do our homework together after school. After that, we like listening to music and reading storybooks. Alice likes PE. She likes playing basketball. But I don’t. I like playing the piano in the evening.
1.Alice is _______ years old.( )
A.11 B.12 C.13
2.Alice is from _______.( )
A.the US B.Australia C.the UK
3.Do Su and Alice often do their homework together after school?
4.What subjects does Alice like?
5.What does Sue like doing in the evening?
十一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)书面表达。 (每题10分,共10分)
Nancy是学校来的新同学, 她的教室在四楼, 她喜欢唱歌和跳舞。她有一个动物朋友, 它有长耳朵和短尾巴, 它的眼睛是红色的。
根据以上提示写一篇文章介绍Nancy吧。要求: 语气通顺, 条理清晰, 标点正确。
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
第 1 页 共 6 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○…………
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(苏州专用)
(考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
总分
得分
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力部分(30分)
一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.Yes, they are. B.Yes, there are. C.They are some reading rooms.
( ) 2. A.No, it doesn’t. B.No, it does. C.Yes, he does.
( ) 3. A.There are two. B.There are 24. C.It’s 24.
( ) 4. A.I like watching films. B.He likes his animal friends. C.He likes drawing.
( ) 5. A.He has a book. B.We don’t have any books. C.I have some books.
二、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听短文,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. How many people are there in Ben’s family?
A.Four. B.Five. C.Three.
( ) 2. What does Ben’s father like?
A.He likes watching TV. B.He likes reading books. C.He likes playing football.
( ) 3. What’s Ben’s mother’s job?
A.An English teacher. B.A doctor. C.A Chinese teacher.
( ) 4. What does Ben’s sister have?
A.She has three dolls. B.She has three dolls and two cars. C.She has two cars.
( ) 5. Does Ben like playing football?
A.No, he doesn’t. B.Yes, he can. C.Yes, he does.
三、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,完成下面的句子。 (每空2分,共20分)
1. This soup is too cold, that soup is .
2. There are three bears in of her. She is .
3. Where’s the music room? It’s on the floor.
4. music rooms are there in the school? There are four.
5. I have a lot of . But I am not good at .
6. My animal friend has two .
第二部分 笔试部分(70分)
四、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)This is Mary. She is a new student. Can you show _______ around? ( )
A.she B.her C.she’s
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The twins ______ like reading. ( )
A.all B.both C.doesn’t
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)—Do you ______ that toy bear? ( )
—Yes, I ______.
A.like; like B.like; don’t C.like; do
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Give the cake ______ me, please. ( )
A.for B.to C.at
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There ______ a boy, two girls and two men in the classroom. ( )
A.have B.are C.is
6.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Mike can’t play ________ piano, but he can play ________ football. ( )
A.the; a B.the; / C.a; the
7.(24-25五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The girl is afraid. She is ______ the two dogs. ( )
A.see B.between C.play
8.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)In ________, people can see bald eagles.( )
A.the UK B.Canada C.the USA
9.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Tim likes ________ baseball. He can ________ it well.( )
A.playing; playing B.playing; play C.playing; plays
10.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)It’s time ________ football.( )
A.to B.for play C.to play
五、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)I like pandas. I a like bears.
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)O is red and the o is white.
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Mr. Hu is their teacher, he t them English.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There is some orange j in the fridge.
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)I like (游泳). I am good at it.
(B)用所给词的适当形式填空
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)We (be) good at Maths.
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)My friend can play the piano (good).
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The art room is on (two) floor.
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)My sister (not have) any milk.
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)The boy (like) dancing.
六、按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There is a girl under the tree. (就划线部分提问)
2.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)She has an animal friend. (改为一般疑问句)
3.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)Liu Tao doesn’t like skating. (改为肯定句)
4.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)My brother has a rabbit. (改为一般疑问句)
your brother a rabbit?
5.(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)There are some footballs under the bed. (对划线部分提问)
the bed?
七、补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)A: Do you have an animal friend, Jim?
B: Yes, I have two. 1
A: I have a parrot. Its name is Jimmy.
B: 2
A: It’s yellow and green. It has no arms. It has two wings and two short legs.
B: 3
A: Yes. It can talk and fly. 4 “How are you?”
B: 5
A.Does it have a big tail?
B.One is a dog and the other is a rabbit.
C.It’s funny.
D.What colour is it?
E.What about you?
F.Listen to it!
八、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)完形填空。(每题1分,共10分)
Look 1 the picture. It’s a picture of a 2 . In the park, 3 are some big trees and some flowers. 4 the trees there are many apples. Oh, I like 5 . There is a river in the park too. On the river, there is a boat. 6 are in the boat. There is a 7 in the river too. Can it jump? Yes, it can. Look! There is a cat 8 the river. It wants to catch the fish. “Come here, fish!” says the cat. “Would you 9 something to eat?” “No, thank you! I 10 you’d like something to eat. Goodbye!”
( )1.A.at B.for C.a D./
( )2.A.park B.school C.zoo D.house
( )3.A.those B.there C.these D.where
( )4.A.On B.Behind C.Under D.In
( )5.A.apple B.apples C.orange D.oranges
( )6.A.Some boys B.Some girl C.Some woman D.A girl
( )7.A.tree B.cat C.flower D.fish
( )8.A.in B.under C.near D.on
( )9.A.like B.look C.find D.help
( )10.A.see B.jump C.look D.think
九、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
Mike, Su Hai, Nancy, Liu Tao and Yang Ling are good friends. But their hobbies are different. Mike likes playing football. Su Hai likes making clothes, and she can make pretty dresses for her doll. Nancy likes growing flowers, and she looks after them carefully. Liu Tao likes playing table tennis. He is good at it. Yang Ling likes reading, she also likes playing the piano.
1.What’s Su Hai’s hobby? ( )
A.Making clothes. B.Growing flowers. C.Playing the piano.
2.Who likes playing football? ( )
A.Mike. B.Liu Tao. C.Mike and Liu Tao.
3.How many hobbies does Yang Ling have? ( )
A.Three. B.Two. C.One.
4.Who looks after her flowers carefully? ( )
A.Su Hai. B.Nancy. C.I don’t know.
5.Is Liu Tao good at playing table tennis? ( )
A.Yes, he is. B.No, he isn’t. C.I don’t know.
十、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,回答问题。(每题2分,共10分)
Hello, I’m Sue. I’m twelve years old. I have a good friend. Her name’s Alice. She’s from London. She speaks English. We are at the same age (年龄). And we’re in the same school near my home. We often do our homework together after school. After that, we like listening to music and reading storybooks. Alice likes PE. She likes playing basketball. But I don’t. I like playing the piano in the evening.
1.Alice is _______ years old.( )
A.11 B.12 C.13
2.Alice is from _______.( )
A.the US B.Australia C.the UK
3.Do Su and Alice often do their homework together after school?
4.What subjects does Alice like?
5.What does Sue like doing in the evening?
十一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)书面表达。 (每题10分,共10分)
Nancy是学校来的新同学, 她的教室在四楼, 她喜欢唱歌和跳舞。她有一个动物朋友, 它有长耳朵和短尾巴, 它的眼睛是红色的。
根据以上提示写一篇文章介绍Nancy吧。要求: 语气通顺, 条理清晰, 标点正确。
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
试卷第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(苏州专用)
答题卡姓 名:__________________________
准考证号:
贴条形码区
考生禁填: 缺考标记
违纪标记
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
选择题填涂样例:
正确填涂
错误填涂 [×] [√] [/]
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
注意事项
第一部分 听力部分(30分)
一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
二、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听短文,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
三、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,完成下面的句子。 (每空2分,共20分)
1. _______ 2. _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
6. _______ 7. _______ 8. _______ 9. _______ 10. _______
第二部分 笔试部分(70分)
四、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
五、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子
1. _______ 2. _______ _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
(B)用所给词的适当形式填空
1. _______ 2. _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
六、按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1._______________________________ 2._______________________________
3._______________________________ 4._______ _______ 5. _______ _______
七、补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] [ F ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] [ F ]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] [ F ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] [ F ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ][ E ] [ F ]
八、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)完形填空。(每题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ][ D ]
九、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
十、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,回答问题。(每题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
3._______________________________ 4._______________________________
5._______________________________
十一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)书面表达。 (每题10分,共10分)
_________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(苏州专用)
参考解析
第一部分 听力部分(30分)
一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
B A B C C
【详解】1.Are there any computer rooms?
2.Does it have a big body?
3.How many classrooms are there in our school?
4.What does Mike like doing?
5.What do you have?
二、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听短文,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
A B A B C
【详解】
This is Ben.He is twelve.He likes playing football.He is good at it.This is his family.The tall man is his father.He likes reading books.That woman is his mother.She is an English teacher.The girl is Ben’s sister.She has three dolls and two cars.How happy they are!
三、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,完成下面的句子。 (每空2分,共20分)
just right front afraid second How many hobbies running wings
【详解】1.This soup is too cold, that soup is just right .
2.There are three bears in front of her.She is afraid.
3.Where’s the music room? It’s on the second floor.
4 How many music rooms are there in the school?There are four.
5.I have a lot of hobbies.But I am not good at running.
6.My animal friend has two wings.
第二部分 笔试部分(70分)
四、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.B
【详解】句意:这是玛丽。她是一名新生。你能带她参观吗?本题考查人称代词。show是动词,后面的人称代词用宾格做宾语,she是人称代词主格,her是人称代词宾格,she’s是she is的缩写,故选B。
2.B
【详解】句意:这对双胞胎____喜欢阅读。本题考查不定代词。A指三者或三者以上都;B指两者都;C是助动词的第三人称单数的否定形式。主语The twins是复数,助动词不能用第三人称单数形式,故排除C选项;The twins是两个人,故用both,故选B。
3.C
【详解】句意:—你喜欢那个玩具熊吗?—是的,我喜欢。本题考查助动词,第一个空:助动词do后面为动词原形like;第二个空:题干是do引导的一般疑问句,答语用助动词do代替实意动词like避免重复,肯定回答Yes, I do.否定回答No, I don’t.故选C。
4.B
【详解】句意:请给我蛋糕。本题考查动词短语,give sth to sb给某人某物,故选B。
5.C
【详解】句意:教室里有一个男孩,两个女孩和两个男人。本题考查be动词。根据题干可知这是There be结构,There be结构应遵循就近原则,空后面是a boy,是单数,所以be动词应使用is,选项C符合题意,故选C。
6.B
【详解】句意:迈克不会弹钢琴,但他会踢足球。本题考查冠词和动词短语。乐器前加定冠词the,球类前不加冠词,play the piano弹钢琴,play football踢足球,故选B。
7.B
【详解】句意:女孩很害怕。她在两条狗________。本题考查地点方位介词,A看见,B在……之间,C玩,根据句意可知,该处是说明女孩的位置,用介词between,表示在两只狗的中间,AC均为动词,不符合题意,故选B。
8.C
【详解】句意:在______,人们能看见白头鹫。A英国,B加拿大,C美国,根据常识可知白头鹫在北美,故选C。
9.B
【详解】句意:蒂姆喜欢打棒球。他打的非常好。like doing sth喜欢做某事,后跟动名词形式;can后跟动词原形;故选B。
10.C
【详解】句意:到踢足球的时间了。踢足球play foogball,It’s time to do sth到做某事的时间了,故选C。
五、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子
1.also
【详解】句意:我喜欢熊猫。我也喜欢熊。本题考查副词的用法。根据句意及首字母,可知单词为also也,副词,用在句中,故答案为also。
2.One other
【详解】句意:一个是红色的,另一个是白色的。本题考查不定代词,one...the other...一个……另一个……,故答案为One,other。
3.teaches
【详解】句意:胡先生是他们的老师,他教他们英语。本题考查动词的形式,根据题干可知本句时态为一般现在时,根据所给首字母可知是教teach,he是第三人称单数,动词为第三人称单数形式,teach的第三人称单数是teaches,故答案为teaches。
4.juice
【详解】句意:冰箱里有一些橙汁。本题考查不可数名词。根据句意及首字母,可知单词为juice果汁,不可数名词,不加s,故答案为juice。
5.swimming/to swim
【详解】句意:我喜欢游泳。我擅长它。本题考查动词的形式。游泳swim,like doing sth/like to do sth喜欢做某事,swim的动名词是swimming,故答案为swimming/to swim。
(B)用所给词的适当形式填空
1.are
【详解】句意:我们擅长数学。本题考查be动词。句子可用一般现在时,主语We是第一人称复数,be用are,故答案为are。
2.well
【详解】句意:我的朋友弹钢琴弹得很好。本题考查副词的用法。good好的,形容词,横线处填副词well修饰动词,故答案为well。
3.second
【详解】句意:美术室在二楼。two二,该空做floor的定语,故用序数词形式,two的序数词为second,故答案为second。
4.doesn’t have
【详解】句意:我妹妹没有牛奶。该句是一般现在时,have有,根据any和所给单词提示可知该句是否定句,My sister是单数第三人称,否定句需加助动词doesn't,后根动词原形,故答案为doesn’t have。
5.likes
【详解】句意:那个男孩喜欢跳舞。like喜欢,该句是一般现在时,主语The boy是单数第三人称,故like用第三人称单数形式likes,故答案为likes。
六、按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.How many girls are there under the tree?
【详解】原句句意:树下有一个女孩。本题考查句型转换。划线部分是数量,问句为:树下有多少个女孩?女孩girl,可数名词,询问数量用how many多少,how many后跟可数名词复数,girl的复数是girls,故答案为How many girls are there under the tree?
2.Does she have an animal friend?
【详解】原句句意:她有一个动物朋友。本题考查句型转换,原句是一般现在时态,题干要求改为一般疑问句,助动词用does,has变原形have,故答案为Does she have an animal friend?
3.Liu Tao likes skating.
【详解】原句句意:李涛不喜欢滑冰。本题考查句型转换。原句主语Liu Tao是第三人称单数,句子是一般现在时,改为肯定句,去掉doesn’t,like用第三人称单数形式likes,故答案为Liu Tao likes skating.
4.Does have
【详解】句意:我弟弟有一只兔子。根据实义动词has,改为一般疑问句,需要把助动词does放到句首,does后面接动词原形have,故答案为Does;have。
5.What’s under
【详解】原句句意:床下有一些足球。划线部分是床下有的东西,用what提问,问句意为:床下有什么?故答案为What's,under。
七、补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.E 2.D 3.A 4.F 5.C
【分析】1.根据上句I have two.我有两个。可知该句问对方的情况,What about you?你呢?符合语境,故选E。
2.根据后面的句子It’s yellow and green.它是黄绿相间的。可知该句问颜色,What colour is it?它是什么颜色的?符合语境,故选D。
3.根据后面的Yes.是的。可知该句为一般疑问句,Does it have a big tail?它有一个大尾巴吗?符合语境,故选A。
4.根据“How are you?”引用的双引号,可知Listen to it!听它说!符合语境,故选F。
5.根据前面的句子Listen to it! “How are you?”可知It’s funny.它很有趣。符合语境,故选C。
八、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)完形填空。(每题1分,共10分)
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.D
【导语】本文介绍了公园里的景象。
1.句意:看这张照片。look at看,look for寻找,look at符合句意,故选A。
2.句意:它是一张公园的照片。A公园,B学校,C动物园,D房子,根据下文可知说是公园的照片,故选A。
3.句意:在公园里,有一些大树和一些花。句子是there be句型,故选B。
4.句意:树上有很多苹果。根据句意可知是说树上有苹果,属于树本身的事物在树上用介词on,故选A。
5.句意:哦,我喜欢苹果。A苹果,B苹果,C橙子,D橙子,根据上文可知这句说喜欢苹果,apple是可数名词,表泛指,用复数apples,故选B。
6.句意:一些男孩在船上。A一些男孩,B中girl应用复数girls,C中woman应用women,D一个女孩,根据are,故选A。
7.句意:河里也有一条鱼。A树,B猫,C花,D鱼,fish符合句意,故选D。
8.句意:河边有一只猫。A在……里面,B在……下面,C在……附近,D在……上面,near符合句意,故选C。
9.句意:你想吃一些东西吗?would like想要,固定搭配,故选A。
10.句意:我认为你想吃点什么。A看见,B跳,C看,D认为,think符合句意,故选D。
九、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A
【导语】本文主语介绍了几个好朋友的不同爱好。
1.句意:苏海的爱好是什么?A制作衣服,B种花,C弹钢琴。根据“Su Hai likes making clothes.”可知苏海的爱好是制作衣服,故选A。
2.句意:谁喜欢踢足球?A迈克,B刘涛,C迈克和刘涛。根据“Mike likes playing football.”可知迈克喜欢踢足球,故选A。
3.句意:杨玲有多少爱好?A三,B二,C一。根据“Yang Ling likes reading, she also likes playing the piano.”可知杨玲的爱好是读书和弹钢琴,一共是两个爱好,故选B。
4.句意:谁细心地照顾她的花?A苏海,B南希,C我不知道。根据“Nancy likes growing flowers, and she looks after them carefully.”可知南希细心地照顾她的花,故选B。
5.句意:刘涛擅长打乒乓球吗?A是的,他擅长。B不,他不擅长。C我不知道。根据“Liu Tao likes playing table tennis.He is good at it.”可知刘涛擅长打乒乓球,故选A。
十、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,回答问题。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.C 3.Yes, they do. 4.Alice likes PE. 5.She likes playing the piano in the evening.
【分析】短文大意:短文介绍了苏和她的好朋友爱丽丝。
1.句意:爱丽丝_____岁了。根据短文中的Hello, I’m Sue.I’m twelve years old.I have a good friend.Her name’s Alice.We are at the same age (年龄).可知爱丽丝十二岁了,故选B。
2.句意:爱丽丝来自______。A美国,B澳大利亚,C英国,根据短文中的 Her name’s Alice.She’s from London.可知爱丽丝来自英国伦敦,故选C。
3.句意:放学后苏和爱丽丝一起做家庭作业吗?根据短文中的We often do our homework together after school.可知放学后苏和爱丽丝一起做家庭作业,该句答语为肯定答语Yes, they do.故答案为Yes, they do.
4.句意:爱丽丝喜欢什么学科?根据短文中的Alice likes PE.可知爱丽丝喜欢体育,该句答语为Alice likes PE.故答案为Alice likes PE.
5.句意:苏晚上喜欢做什么?根据短文中的I like playing the piano in the evening.可知苏喜欢在晚上弹钢琴,该句答语为She likes playing the piano in the evening.故答案为She likes playing the piano in the evening.
十一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)书面表达。 (每题10分,共10分)
例文:
This is Nancy.She is a new student at school.Her classroom is on the fourth floor.She likes singing and dancing.She has an animal friend.It has long ears and a short tail.Its eyes are red.Guess what it is? It is a little rabbit!
【详解】1.题干解读:该题目要求用第三人称介绍南希。阐述她的教师位置,她的爱好以及介绍她的动物朋友。注意文章为一般现在时态。
2.参考词汇与句型:
参考词汇:classroom 教室,the fourth 第四,sing 唱歌,dance 跳舞,long ears 长耳朵,short tail 短尾巴
参考句型:She is…;She likes…;She has…;It has…
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【学易金卷】2025-2026学年上学期五年级英语期中素养测评01(苏州专用)
参考答案
第一部分 听力部分(30分)
一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
B A B C C
二、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听短文,选出合适的答句。(每题1分,共5分)
A B A B C
三、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)听录音,完成下面的句子。 (每空2分,共20分)
just right front afraid second How many hobbies running wings
第二部分 笔试部分(70分)
四、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.B
2.B
3.C
4.B
5.C
6.B
7.B
8.C
9.B
10.C
五、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分)
(A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子
1.also
2.One other
3.teaches
4.juice
5.swimming/to swim
(B)用所给词的适当形式填空
1.are
2.well
3.second
4.doesn’t have
5.likes
六、按要求完成句子。(每题1分,共5分)
1.How many girls are there under the tree?
2.Does she have an animal friend?
3.Liu Tao likes skating.
4.Does have
5.What’s under
七、补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.E 2.D 3.A 4.F 5.C
八、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)完形填空。(每题1分,共10分)
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.D
九、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A
十、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)阅读短文,回答问题。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.C 3.Yes, they do. 4.Alice likes PE. 5.She likes playing the piano in the evening.
十一、(23-24五年级上·江苏苏州·期中)书面表达。 (每题10分,共10分)
例文:
This is Nancy.She is a new student at school.Her classroom is on the fourth floor.She likes singing and dancing.She has an animal friend.It has long ears and a short tail.Its eyes are red.Guess what it is? It is a little rabbit!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$听力考试正式开始。听录音,选出合适的答句。One, are there any computer rooms? Are there any . computer rooms too? Does he have a big body? Does IT have a big body? Three, how many classrooms are there in our school? How many classrooms are there in our school? What does mike like doing? What does mike like doing? Five, what do you have? What do you have? Listen to the next question. 听短文,选出合适的答句。This is ben. He is twelve. He likes playing . football. He is good at IT. This is his family. The tall man is his father. He likes reading books. That woman is his mother. SHE is an english teacher. The girl has been sister. SHE has three dogs and . two cars. How happy they are. This is ben. He is twelve. He likes playing football. He is good at IT. This is his family. The two man is his father. He likes reading books. That woman is his mother. SHE is an english . teacher. The girl is been sister. SHE has three thousand . and two cars. How happy they are. Listen to the next question. 听录音,完成下面的句子。One, this soup is too cold, this soup is just right. This soup is too cold, that soup is just right. Two, there are three beds in front of her SHE is afraid. There are three beds in front of her SHE is afraid. Three with the music room is on . the second floor. With the music room . is on the second floor. Four, how many music crimes wearing the . school there are? four. How many music crimes wearing the school? There are four. Five, I have a lot of hobbies, but I am not good at running. I have a lot of hobbies, but I am not good at running six. My animal friend has to wings. My animal, fantastic wings. 听力部分到此结束。