学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版)

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2025-11-24
| 7份
| 33页
| 330人阅读
| 34人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语人教新起点版(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 Unit 1 In China,Unit 2 Around the World
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 5.00 MB
发布时间 2025-11-24
更新时间 2025-09-04
作者 xkw_026068669
品牌系列 学易金卷·阶段检测模拟卷
审核时间 2025-09-04
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/53760930.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版) 参考答案 听力部分 1、 同学们分享各自在暑期的旅行,听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) 2 3 5 4 1 2、 同学们热火朝天的分享暑期的生活,听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每题1分,共5分) B A B B B 3、 Yaoyao和Andy正在聊天,听句子, 选出恰当的答语。(每题2分,共10分) A B A A B 4、 Andy暑期和父母去了海南,听短文,选出最佳选项。(每题2分,共10分) B B C B B 笔试部分 5、 Andy正在帮老师整理单词卡片,从四个选项中选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分) 1.D 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.B 6、 Lily和Sue正在聊天,选择最佳选项。(每题1分,共10分) 1.C 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.C 9.B 10.D 7、 【新题型·学科融合】地理课上,老师正在展示中国地图。仔细观察地图,选择合适的单词。(每题1分,共5分) 1.map 2.north 3.east 4.south 5.west 8、 Andy喜欢记录生活,将所给单词重新排序,组成一个完整的句子。(每题2分,共10分) 1.Where do you want to go? 2.Canada is a big country. 3.What do you know about Australia? 4.It is famous for the Great Wall./It’s famous for the Great Wall. 5.I went to Xining with my parents. 9、 Tom和Yaoyao正在聊天,选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) 1.D 2.C 3.E 4.A 5.B 10、 【新考点·传统文化】同学们正在参加“用英语讲好中国文化”视频比赛,一起来欣赏一下吧!(每题1分,共5分) 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 11、 【新语篇·信件】 Andy收到了朋友的来信,阅读信件,完成相应的任务。(每题2分,共10分) 1.T T F 2.It is famous for beautiful rivers and mountains. It is in the west of China. 12、 班里的交换生May正在向同学们介绍她的旅行计划。读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分) 1.F 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.T 13、 书面表达。(10分) My favourite city My favourite city is Nanjing. It is a very beautiful and interesting place. Nanjing has lots of delicious food. Duck blood soup is really popular. It tastes so good. Also, the salted duck is a must-try. The meat is tender and full of flavour. There are many famous places in Nanjing. The Confucius Temple is very famous. There are always lots of people there. We can enjoy the old-style buildings and buy some special gifts. Another great place is the Purple Mountain. It is very beautiful, and we can have a great time climbing it. I love Nanjing because it is a wonderful city with great food and nice places. I hope more people can visit it. 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版) 参考解析 听力部分 一、同学们分享各自在暑期的旅行,听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) 2 3 5 4 1 【听力材料】1. the Opera House 2. the Stone Forest 3. the Summer Palace 4. the West Lake 5. the Terracotta Army 二、同学们热火朝天的分享暑期的生活,听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每题1分,共5分) B A B B B 【听力材料】1. How can you go to school? 2. Suzhou is famous for its gardens and its silk. 3. It's next to the post office. 4. I want to buy a pair of shoes. 5. It’s famous for maple leaves. 三、Yaoyao和Andy正在聊天,听句子, 选出恰当的答语。(每题2分,共10分) A B A A B 【听力材料】1.Where do you want to go this winter vacation? 2.What do you want to do in Australia? 3.What do you know about the UK? 4.Is the Tower Bridge famous in London? 5.Where is Washington? 四、Andy暑期和父母去了海南,听短文,选出最佳选项。(每题2分,共10分) B B C B B 【听力原文】Hainan is my hometown. It’s a very beautiful island. The building are tall, and the trees are tall, too. Summer is the favourite season for many people in Hainan. It’s hot and sunny. The boys and girls can wear their sunglasses and beautiful T-shirts. They can swim in the sea, too. The most popular drink in Hainan is coconut juice. It’s fresh and sweet. It’s very delicious. Spring is very warm in Hainan. Autumn is cool. It seems that there is no winter in Hainan because it’s warm and cool in winter. It’s not very cold. 笔试部分 五、Andy正在帮老师整理单词卡片,从四个选项中选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分) 1.D 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.B 【解析】1.A东部,B西部,C南部,D在……里面,ABC都是名词,D是介词,故选D。 2.A大洋洲,B非洲,C英国,D亚洲,ABD都是洲,C是国家,故选C。 3.A鲨鱼,B葡萄,C斑马,D考拉,ACD都是动物,B是水果,故选B。 4.A厘米,B吨,C米,D千米,ACD都是长度单位,B是重量单位,故选B。 5.A火车,B写,C公共汽车,D地铁,ACD都是交通方式名词,B是动词,故选B。 六、Lily和Sue正在聊天,选择最佳选项。(每题1分,共10分) 1.C 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.C 9.B 10.D 1.C 【解析】句意:——约翰吃午饭了吗?——是的,他吃了。根据回答中“did”可知,时态为一般过去时,did是一般过去时的助动词,后加动词原形。故选C。 2.C 【解析】句意:我爸爸走进了房间然后关上了门。and前后连接的动词形式要一致,根据“went”是过去式可知,句子时态为一般过去时,动词要用过去式。故选C。 3.A 【解析】句意:——重庆因为什么而出名?——火锅。固定短语:be famous for因为……而著名。故选A。 4.C 【解析】—三亚因什么而闻名?—________。A博物馆;B花园;C沙滩;D湖水。结合常识可知,三亚闻名的是沙滩。故选C。 5.A 【解析】句意:她们来自不同的国家。Lucy来自美国,Linda来自加拿大。根据后一句可知说的是两个国家,故排除BD两项,BD意为“城市”。且两个国家要用名词复数,故选A。 6.C 【解析】句意:我想要去看大本钟。它在英国。固定搭配:want to do sth想要做某事。故选C。 7.D 【解析】句意:它有最大的土地和最多的人口。is/are意为“是”;have/has意为“有”。根据语境应用“有”;且it是第三人称单数,故选D。 8.C 【解析】句意:它是一个……的好地方。让我们下个月去那里吧。固定搭配:a good place for doing一个做某事的好地方。故选C。 9.B 【解析】句意:在澳大利亚有一些漂亮的沙滩。我想有一天去参观它们。根据“there are”可知,名词要用复数形式;beach的复数为beaches。故选B。 10.D 【解析】句意:我想去英国看……。它是一个大钟。A大英博物馆;B白宫;C悉尼歌剧院;D大本钟。根据“a large clock”可知是大本钟。故选D。 七、【新题型·学科融合】地理课上,老师正在展示中国地图。仔细观察地图,选择合适的单词。(每题1分,共5分) 1.map 2.north 3.east 4.south 5.west 【解析】1.句意:这是一张中国的地图。图中是中国的地图,map地图,故答案为map。 2.句意:北京在中国的北部。根据图片可知北京在中国的北部,north北部,故答案为north。 3.句意:苏州在中国的东部。根据图片可知苏州在中国的东部,east东部,故答案为east。 4.句意:广州在中国的南部。根据图片可知广州在中国的南部,south南部,故答案为south。 5.句意:拉萨在中国的西部。根据图片可知拉萨在中国的西部,west西部,故答案为west。 八、Andy喜欢记录生活,将所给单词重新排序,组成一个完整的句子。(每题2分,共10分) 1.Where do you want to go? 2.Canada is a big country. 3.What do you know about Australia? 4.It is famous for the Great Wall./It’s famous for the Great Wall. 5.I went to Xining with my parents. 1.Where do you want to go? 【解析】本题考查句子结构。do助动词,you你或你们,Where哪里,want to go想要去。根据所给问号和单词,可知该句是特殊疑问句。根据所给词义连成句子:你/你们想要去哪里?故答案为Where do you want to go? 2.Canada is a big country. 【解析】本题考查句子结构。is是,Canada加拿大,a一个,big大的,country国家,根据所给的句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句的肯定形式,根据所给的词义可连成句子:加拿大是一个大的国家。故答案为Canada is a big country. 3.What do you know about Australia? 【解析】本题考查句子结构,know about了解,What什么,do助动词,Australia澳大利亚,you你/你们,根据所给问号可知该句是一个疑问句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:你对澳大利亚了解多少?故答案为What do you know about Australia? 4.It is famous for the Great Wall./It’s famous for the Great Wall. 【解析】本题考查句子结构。for因为,is是,It它,famous著名的,the Great Wall长城,根据所给句号,可知句子是陈述句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:它因为长城而著名。故答案为It is famous for the Great Wall. / It’s famous for the Great Wall. 5.I went to Xining with my parents. 【解析】本题考查句子结构。with my parents和我父母一起,went to去,I我,Xining西宁,根据所给单词和句号,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:我和父母一起去的西宁。故答案为I went to Xining with my parents. 九、Tom和Yaoyao正在聊天,选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) 1.D 2.C 3.E 4.A 5.B 【解析】对话大意:主要讲述汤姆和瑶瑶讨论暑假的活动。 1.由下文答语可知上文应问假期怎么样,D你的暑假怎么样?符合语境,故选D。 2.由上文问句可知答语应回答地点,C在中国的东北部。符合语境,故选C。 3.由下文答语可知上文应问天气怎么样,E那的天气怎么样?符合语境,故选E。 4.由下文答语可知上文应问那著名的是什么,A它以什么出名?符合题意,故选A。 5.由下文答语可知上文应问你怎么去那的,B你怎么去那的?符合语境,故选B。 十、【新考点·传统文化】同学们正在参加“用英语讲好中国文化”视频比赛,一起来欣赏一下吧!(每题1分,共5分) 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 【导语】本文主要介绍中国传统文化。 1.A 句意:舞狮并不容易,因为 Tom 和 John 要通力合作。根据 Tom 的表述 “It’s not easy for us. We should work together well!” 可知,舞狮不容易的原因是两人需要良好合作,A 选项 “need to work together”(需要合作)符合原文,B 选项 “can’t dance”(不会跳舞)和 C 选项 “don’t like acting”(不喜欢表演)均未提及,故答案为 A。 2.A 句意:我们可以用剪刀剪出花朵或动物的形状。这里scissors是什么意思?scissors是剪刀的意思。故答案为A。 3.B 句意:“但是不要喝太多它”,这里 “it” 指代 “茶”。根据 Peter 的表述 “My father likes drinking tea... Sometimes drinking tea is good for health. But don’t drink it too much”,前文一直在围绕 “喝茶” 展开,“it” 作为代词,指代前文提到的 “tea”(茶),A 选项 “health”(健康)和 C 选项 “water”(水)均不符合上下文,故答案为 B。 4.B 句意:学生们没有提及 “舞龙”。逐一核对学生表述:Tom 提到 “Lion Dance(舞狮)”,Ann 提到 “Paper Cutting(剪纸)”,Peter 提到 “drinking tea(喝茶)”,Cathy 提到 “a clothes show(服装秀)”。A 选项 “Drinking tea(喝茶)” 和 C 选项 “Having a clothes show(服装秀)” 均被提及,B 选项 “Dragon Dance(舞龙)” 未出现,故答案为 B。 5.C 句意:从文章中我们知道 “Cathy 穿着马面裙”。根据 Cathy 的表述 “Yes, the girl wearing a horse-face skirt is me!” 可知,C 选项符合原文;A 选项 “Tom acts as the body of the lion”(Tom 扮演狮身)与 Tom 所说 “I act as the head of the Lion(我扮演狮头)” 不符;B 选项 “Ann is cutting a monkey”(Ann 在剪猴子)与 Ann 所说 “John is cutting a monkey(John 在剪猴子)” 不符,故答案为 C。 十一、【新语篇·信件】 Andy收到了朋友的来信,阅读信件,完成相应的任务。(每题2分,共10分) 1.T T F 2.It is famous for beautiful rivers and mountains. It is in the west of China. 【解析】短文大意:主要讲述萨姆给安迪介绍中国的几个旅游城市的事儿。 1.(1)句意:安迪和萨姆是同学。由短文I’m happy to be your new classmate.可知安迪和萨姆是同学,故答案为T。 (2)句意:北京是中国的首都。由短文Beijing is the capital of China.可知北京是中国的首都,故答案为T。 (3)句意:桂林在中国的西部。由短文You can also go to Guilin. It is in the south of China. 可知桂林在中国的南部,故答案为F。 2.(1)句意:桂林以什么著名?由短文You can see beautiful rivers and mountains there.由短文可知桂林以山和水著名,故答案为It is famous for beautiful rivers and mountains. (2)句意:拉萨在哪里?由短文 It is in the west of China.可知拉萨在中国的西部,故答案为It is in the west of China. 十二、班里的交换生May正在向同学们介绍她的旅行计划。读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分) 1.F 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.T 【导语】本文介绍了澳大利亚人梅的暑假世界旅行计划。 1.题干句意:梅来自美国。根据短文内容“My name is May. I come from Australia.”可知梅来自澳大利亚,题干与短文内容不符,故答案为F。 2.题干句意:堪培拉是澳大利亚的首都。根据短文内容“I live in Canberra. It’s the capital of Australia.”可知堪培拉是澳大利亚的首都,题干与短文内容相符,故答案为T。 3.题干句意:梅想在寒假期间环游世界。根据短文内容“I want to travel around the world during my summer vacation.”可知梅想在暑假期间环游世界,题干与短文内容不符,故答案为F。 4.题干句意:俄罗斯以红场闻名。根据短文内容“Next, I’ll go to Russia. It’s famous for Red Square.”可知俄罗斯以红场闻名,题干与短文内容相符,故答案为T。 5.题干句意:在中国你可以看到可爱的熊猫。根据短文内容“I can see lovely pandas there. Do you know which country it is? Yes! It’s China!”可知在中国可以看到可爱的熊猫,题干与短文内容相符,故答案为T。 十三、书面表达。(10分) My favourite city My favourite city is Nanjing. It is a very beautiful and interesting place. Nanjing has lots of delicious food. Duck blood soup is really popular. It tastes so good. Also, the salted duck is a must-try. The meat is tender and full of flavour. There are many famous places in Nanjing. The Confucius Temple is very famous. There are always lots of people there. We can enjoy the old-style buildings and buy some special gifts. Another great place is the Purple Mountain. It is very beautiful, and we can have a great time climbing it. I love Nanjing because it is a wonderful city with great food and nice places. I hope more people can visit it. 【解析】1.题干解读:题目要求以 “My Favourite City”为题写作,要求从气候、食物、景点方面阐述,时态用一般现在时,同时符合句子数量要求。 2.参考词汇和句型: 参考单词:favourite最喜欢的;warm暖和;turn green变绿;lots of许多;be popular受欢迎;famous places著名的地方;have a great time玩得开心 参考句型:The weather in... is...;... is really popular.;There are many famous places in...;We can...;I hope... 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版) 答题卡姓 名:__________________________ 准考证号: 贴条形码区 考生禁填: 缺考标记 违纪标记 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 选择题填涂样例: 正确填涂 错误填涂 [×] [√] [/] 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 注意事项 听力部分 1、 同学们分享各自在暑期的旅行,听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 2、 同学们热火朝天的分享暑期的生活,听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] 3、 Yaoyao和Andy正在聊天,听句子, 选出恰当的答语。(每题2分,共10分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4、 Andy暑期和父母去了海南,听短文,选出最佳选项。(每题2分,共10分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 笔试部分 5、 Andy正在帮老师整理单词卡片,从四个选项中选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6、 Lily和Sue正在聊天,选择最佳选项。(每题1分,共10分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7、 【新题型·学科融合】地理课上,老师正在展示中国地图。仔细观察地图,选择合适的单词。(每题1分,共5分) 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 8、 Andy喜欢记录生活,将所给单词重新排序,组成一个完整的句子。(每题2分,共10分) 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 9、 Tom和Yaoyao正在聊天,选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 10、 【新考点·传统文化】同学们正在参加“用英语讲好中国文化”视频比赛,一起来欣赏一下吧!(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 11、 【新语篇·信件】 Andy收到了朋友的来信,阅读信件,完成相应的任务。(每题2分,共10分) 1.根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F)。 (1)[T ] [ F] (2)[T ] [ F ] (3)[T ] [ F ] 2.回答问题。 (1) (2) 12、 班里的交换生May正在向同学们介绍她的旅行计划。读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[T ] [ F ] 2.[T ] [ F ] 3.[T ] [ F ] 4.[T ] [ F ] 5.[T ] [ F ] 13、 书面表达。(10分) My Favorite City ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版) (满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟) ★考试注意事项: 1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 总分 得分 听力部分(30分) 一、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 二、听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.How can you get to the hospital? B.How can you go to school? ( ) 2. A.Suzhou is famous for its gardens and its silk. B.Suzhou is famous for its flowers. ( ) 3. A.It's near the post office. B.It's next to the post office. ( ) 4. A.I want to buy a pair of glasses. B.I want to buy a pair of shoes. ( ) 5. A.It’s famous for kangaroos. B.It’s famous for maple leaves. 三、听句子, 选出恰当的答语。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. A.London. B.It’s famous for temples. C.It’s in the east. ( ) 2. A.They are cute. B.I want to swim in the sea. C.Australia. ( ) 3. A.It is a small country. B.It’s famous for the Disneyland. C.Yes, it’s the UK. ( ) 4. A.Yes, it is. B.No, it is. C.Yes, they are. ( ) 5. A.I can see koalas. B.It’s in the east of the USA. C.They are beautiful. 四、听短文,选出最佳选项。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. What do you know about Hainan? A.It’s in the north of China. B.It’s a very beautiful island. C.It’s famous for skiing. ( ) 2. What is the favourite season for many people in Hainan? A.Spring. B.Summer. C.Autumn. ( ) 3. Can the boys and girls wear their sunglasses and beautiful T-shirts in the summer of Hainan? A.No, they can’t. B.Yes, he can. C.Yes, they can. ( ) 4. Why is coconut juice the most popular(流行的) drink in Hainan? A.Because it is cool. B.Because it’s fresh, sweet and very delicious. C.It is cold. ( ) 5. What’s the weather like in the winter of Hainan? A.It is very cold. B.It is warm and cool in winter. C.It is hot. 笔试部分(70分) 五、从四个选项中选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.A.east B.west C.south D.in ( ) 2.A.Oceania B.Africa C.the UK D.Asia ( ) 3.A.shark B.grape C.zebra D.koala ( ) 4.A.centimeter B.ton C.meter D.kilometer ( ) 5.A.train B.write C.bus D.subway 六、单项选择,选择最佳选项。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1.—_____ John _____ his lunch? —Yes, he did. A.Does; has B.Does; have C.Did; have D.Did; had ( ) 2.My father went into the room and ______ the door. A.close B.closing C.closed D.closes ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】3.—What’s Chongqing famous ______? —Hot Pot. A.for B.to C.from D.under ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】4.—What is Sanya famous for? —_________. A.Museum B.Garden C.Sandy beaches D.Lake ( ) 5.They are from different ______. Lucy is from the USA and Linda is from Canada. A.countries B.cities C.country D.city ( ) 6.I want ______ Big Ben. It is in the UK. A.see B.seeing C.to see D.sees ( ) 7.It ______ the most land and the largest population. A.is B.are C.have D.has ( ) 8.It is a good place for ______. Let’s go there next month. A.fish B.hike C.hiking D.hike ( ) 9.There are some beautiful ______ in Australia. I want to visit them one day. A.beach B.beaches C.beachs D.a beach ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】10.I want to visit the UK to see ______. It’s a large clock. A.the British Museum B.the White House C.the Opera House D.Big Ben 七、【新题型·学科融合】仔细观察地图,选择合适的单词。(每题1分,共5分) south north east west map 1.This is a of China. 2.Beijing is in the of China. 3.Suzhou is in the of China. 4.Guangzhou is in the of China. 5.Lhasa is in the of China. 八、将所给单词重新排序,组成一个完整的句子。(每题2分,共10分) 1.do, you, Where, go, want, to (?) 2.is, Canada, a, big, country (.) 3.about, know, What, do, Australia, you (?) 4. for, is, famous, It, the Great Wall (.) 5.with my parents, went to, I, Xining (.) 九、选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) Tom: Hi, Yaoyao. 1. Yaoyao: It’s was wonderful. I went to Harbin.A.What’s it famous for? B.How did you go there? C.It’s in the northeast of China. D.How was your summer vacation? E.What’s the weather like there? Tom: Where is Harbin? Yaoyao: 2. Tom: 3. Yaoyao: It’s very cold in winter. Tom: 4. Yaoyao: It’s famous for skiing. Tom: 5. Yaoyao: I went there by train. 十、【新考点·传统文化】阅读短文,选择正确选项。(每题1分,共5分) Tom Dum-de-dum…Lion Dance is a traditional (传统的) dance in China. Look! John and I are practising. I act as the head of the Lion and John acts as the body. It’s not easy for us. We should work together well! We’ll act the Lion Dance on Dragon Boat Festival. Ann Do you like Chines c Paper Cutting (剪纸)? We use scissors to cut flowers or animals. Today I’m in the Paper Cutting Club. Look! John is cutting a monkey. It’s dancing. I am cutting pandas. They are climbing a tree. How fun! Peter My father likes drinking tea. Lots of people in the world like it, too. There are many kinds of tea like green tea, black tea and white tea. Sometimes drinking tea is good for health. But don’t drink it too much, or you can’t sleep well at night. Cathy Today is Children’s Day. We are having a clothes show. You can see qipao (旗袍), Hanfu (汉服) and other beautiful clothes here. Can you find me? Yes, the girl wearing a horse-face skirt is me! I’m excited! ( ) 1.Lion Dance is not easy because Tom and John ________. A. need to work together B. can’t dance C. don’t like acting ( ) 2.We can use scissors to cut flowers or animals. Here “scissors” means “________”. A. B. C. ( ) 3.“But don’t drink it too much.” Here “it” refers to (指代)________. A. health B. tea C. water ( ) 4. ________ is NOT mentioned (提及) by the students. A. Drinking tea B. Dragon Dance C. Having a clothes show ( ) 5.From the passage (文章), we know ________. A. Tom acts as the body of the lion. B. Ann is cutting a monkey. It’s dancing. C. Cathy is wearing a horse-face skirt. 十一、【新语篇·信件】阅读信件,完成相应的任务。(每题2分,共10分) Dear Andy, Welcome to China! I’m happy to be your new classmate. I want to introduce you some places to visit. Beijing is the capital of China. It’s in the north of China. There are some places in it. You can also go to Guilin. It is in the south of China. You can see beautiful rivers and mountains there. I hope you can also go to Lhasa. It is in the west of China. There are also many interesting things. You can visit the Potala Palace and see snow-capped mountains. Hope you have a happy experience in China! Yours, Sam! 1.根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F)。 ( ) (1) Andy and Sam are classmates. ( ) (2) Beijing is the capital of China. ( ) (3) Guilin is in the west of China. 2.回答问题。 (1) What's Guilin famous for? (2) Where is Lhasa? 十二、读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分) Hello! My name is May. I come from Australia. I live in Canberra. It’s the capital of Australia. I want to travel around the world during my summer vacation. These are my travel plans. First, I want to go to Egypt to visit the famous pyramids. Next, I’ll go to Russia. It’s famous for Red Square. Then, I’ll visit an old country. People there speak Chinese. I can see lovely pandas there. Do you know which country it is? Yes! It’s China! Before I come back home, I want to go to Canada to visit the highest tower in North America. It’s in Toronto. Do you want to go with me? ( ) 1.May comes from the USA. ( ) 2.Canberra is the capital of Australia. ( ) 3.May wants to travel around the world during her winter vacation. ( ) 4.Russia is famous for Red Square. ( ) 5.In China you can see lovely pandas. 十三、书面表达。(10分) “读万卷书,不如行万里路”。假如你是Andy,请介绍一些你最喜欢的城市。 要求: 1. 条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,语法正确; 2. 不少于40个词。 你可以从以下四方面介绍: What city is your favorite city? Where is it? What is it famous for? What can you do there? 你也可以自己组织语言进行介绍。 My Favorite City ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页 共2页 ◎ 第2页 共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版) (满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟) ★考试注意事项: 1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 总分 得分 暑气渐消,新学期的序幕缓缓拉开。同学们重逢在熟悉的教室,兴致勃勃地分享起暑假里那些难忘的故事。 听力部分(30分) 一、同学们分享各自在暑期的旅行,听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 二、同学们热火朝天的分享暑期的生活,听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.How can you get to the hospital? B.How can you go to school? ( ) 2. A.Suzhou is famous for its gardens and its silk. B.Suzhou is famous for its flowers. ( ) 3. A.It's near the post office. B.It's next to the post office. ( ) 4. A.I want to buy a pair of glasses. B.I want to buy a pair of shoes. ( ) 5. A.It’s famous for kangaroos. B.It’s famous for maple leaves. 三、Yaoyao和Andy正在聊天,听句子, 选出恰当的答语。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. A.London. B.It’s famous for temples. C.It’s in the east. ( ) 2. A.They are cute. B.I want to swim in the sea. C.Australia. ( ) 3. A.It is a small country. B.It’s famous for the Disneyland. C.Yes, it’s the UK. ( ) 4. A.Yes, it is. B.No, it is. C.Yes, they are. ( ) 5. A.I can see koalas. B.It’s in the east of the USA. C.They are beautiful. 四、Andy暑期和父母去了海南,听短文,选出最佳选项。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. What do you know about Hainan? A.It’s in the north of China. B.It’s a very beautiful island. C.It’s famous for skiing. ( ) 2. What is the favourite season for many people in Hainan? A.Spring. B.Summer. C.Autumn. ( ) 3. Can the boys and girls wear their sunglasses and beautiful T-shirts in the summer of Hainan? A.No, they can’t. B.Yes, he can. C.Yes, they can. ( ) 4. Why is coconut juice the most popular(流行的) drink in Hainan? A.Because it is cool. B.Because it’s fresh, sweet and very delicious. C.It is cold. ( ) 5. What’s the weather like in the winter of Hainan? A.It is very cold. B.It is warm and cool in winter. C.It is hot. 笔试部分(70分) 五、Andy正在帮老师整理单词卡片,从四个选项中选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.A.east B.west C.south D.in ( ) 2.A.Oceania B.Africa C.the UK D.Asia ( ) 3.A.shark B.grape C.zebra D.koala ( ) 4.A.centimeter B.ton C.meter D.kilometer ( ) 5.A.train B.write C.bus D.subway 六、Lily和Sue正在聊天,选择最佳选项。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1.—_____ John _____ his lunch? —Yes, he did. A.Does; has B.Does; have C.Did; have D.Did; had ( ) 2.My father went into the room and ______ the door. A.close B.closing C.closed D.closes ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】3.—What’s Chongqing famous ______? —Hot Pot. A.for B.to C.from D.under ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】4.—What is Sanya famous for? —_________. A.Museum B.Garden C.Sandy beaches D.Lake ( ) 5.They are from different ______. Lucy is from the USA and Linda is from Canada. A.countries B.cities C.country D.city ( ) 6.I want ______ Big Ben. It is in the UK. A.see B.seeing C.to see D.sees ( ) 7.It ______ the most land and the largest population. A.is B.are C.have D.has ( ) 8.It is a good place for ______. Let’s go there next month. A.fish B.hike C.hiking D.hike ( ) 9.There are some beautiful ______ in Australia. I want to visit them one day. A.beach B.beaches C.beachs D.a beach ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】10.I want to visit the UK to see ______. It’s a large clock. A.the British Museum B.the White House C.the Opera House D.Big Ben 七、【新题型·学科融合】地理课上,老师正在展示中国地图。仔细观察地图,选择合适的单词。(每题1分,共5分) south north east west map 1.This is a of China. 2.Beijing is in the of China. 3.Suzhou is in the of China. 4.Guangzhou is in the of China. 5.Lhasa is in the of China. 八、Andy喜欢记录生活,将所给单词重新排序,组成一个完整的句子。(每题2分,共10分) 1.do, you, Where, go, want, to (?) 2.is, Canada, a, big, country (.) 3.about, know, What, do, Australia, you (?) 4. for, is, famous, It, the Great Wall (.) 5.with my parents, went to, I, Xining (.) 九、Tom和Yaoyao正在聊天,选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) Tom: Hi, Yaoyao. 1. Yaoyao: It’s was wonderful. I went to Harbin. Tom: Where is Harbin? Yaoyao: 2. A.What’s it famous for? B.How did you go there? C.It’s in the northeast of China. D.How was your summer vacation? E.What’s the weather like there? Tom: 3. Yaoyao: It’s very cold in winter. Tom: 4. Yaoyao: It’s famous for skiing. Tom: 5. Yaoyao: I went there by train. 十、【新考点·传统文化】同学们正在参加“用英语讲好中国文化”视频比赛,一起来欣赏一下吧!(每题1分,共5分) Tom Dum-de-dum…Lion Dance is a traditional (传统的) dance in China. Look! John and I are practising. I act as the head of the Lion and John acts as the body. It’s not easy for us. We should work together well! We’ll act the Lion Dance on Dragon Boat Festival. Ann Do you like Chines c Paper Cutting (剪纸)? We use scissors to cut flowers or animals. Today I’m in the Paper Cutting Club. Look! John is cutting a monkey. It’s dancing. I am cutting pandas. They are climbing a tree. How fun! Peter My father likes drinking tea. Lots of people in the world like it, too. There are many kinds of tea like green tea, black tea and white tea. Sometimes drinking tea is good for health. But don’t drink it too much, or you can’t sleep well at night. Cathy Today is Children’s Day. We are having a clothes show. You can see qipao (旗袍), Hanfu (汉服) and other beautiful clothes here. Can you find me? Yes, the girl wearing a horse-face skirt is me! I’m excited! ( ) 1.Lion Dance is not easy because Tom and John ________. A. need to work together B. can’t dance C. don’t like acting ( ) 2.We can use scissors to cut flowers or animals. Here “scissors” means “________”. A. B. C. ( ) 3.“But don’t drink it too much.” Here “it” refers to (指代)________. A. health B. tea C. water ( ) 4. ________ is NOT mentioned (提及) by the students. A. Drinking tea B. Dragon Dance C. Having a clothes show ( ) 5.From the passage (文章), we know ________. A. Tom acts as the body of the lion. B. Ann is cutting a monkey. It’s dancing. C. Cathy is wearing a horse-face skirt. 十一、【新语篇·信件】 Andy收到了朋友的来信,阅读信件,完成相应的任务。(每题2分,共10分) Dear Andy, Welcome to China! I’m happy to be your new classmate. I want to introduce you some places to visit. Beijing is the capital of China. It’s in the north of China. There are some places in it. You can also go to Guilin. It is in the south of China. You can see beautiful rivers and mountains there. I hope you can also go to Lhasa. It is in the west of China. There are also many interesting things. You can visit the Potala Palace and see snow-capped mountains. Hope you have a happy experience in China! Yours, Sam! 1.根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F)。 ( ) (1) Andy and Sam are classmates. ( ) (2) Beijing is the capital of China. ( ) (3) Guilin is in the west of China. 2.回答问题。 (1) What's Guilin famous for? (2) Where is Lhasa? 十二、班里的交换生May正在向同学们介绍她的旅行计划。读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分) Hello! My name is May. I come from Australia. I live in Canberra. It’s the capital of Australia. I want to travel around the world during my summer vacation. These are my travel plans. First, I want to go to Egypt to visit the famous pyramids. Next, I’ll go to Russia. It’s famous for Red Square. Then, I’ll visit an old country. People there speak Chinese. I can see lovely pandas there. Do you know which country it is? Yes! It’s China! Before I come back home, I want to go to Canada to visit the highest tower in North America. It’s in Toronto. Do you want to go with me? ( ) 1.May comes from the USA. ( ) 2.Canberra is the capital of Australia. ( ) 3.May wants to travel around the world during her winter vacation. ( ) 4.Russia is famous for Red Square. ( ) 5.In China you can see lovely pandas. 十三、书面表达。(10分) “读万卷书,不如行万里路”。假如你是Andy,请介绍一些你最喜欢的城市。 要求: 1. 条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,语法正确; 2. 不少于40个词。 你可以从以下四方面介绍: What city is your favorite city? Where is it? What is it famous for? What can you do there? 你也可以自己组织语言进行介绍。 My Favorite City ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始。一听录音,给下列图片排序。one。They are. The upper house. Two. they don't forest. The stone first. Three. the summer palace. The summer palace as. For . the west . lake. He once lake. five. They tell a cota army. The terrible army. 2、听录音,选出你所听到的。句子one。How can you go to school? How can you go to school? Too . soon. he is famous for its gardens and its silk. SHE was famous for its gardens and its silk. Three is next to . the post office. It's next to the post office. For I want to buy . a pair of shoes. I wanted buy a pair of shoes. five. Is famous for maple leaves. It's famous for maple leaves. 3、听句子,选出恰当的答语。one. Where do you want to go this winter vacation? Where do you want to go this winter vacation? Two. what do you want to do in australia? What do you want to do in australia? Three. what do you know about the U. K. What do you know about the U. K? Four is the tower . bridge famous in london. Is the town or bridge famous in london? Five, where's . washington? Where is washington? 4、听短文,选出最佳选项。Hi, man is my hometown is a very beautiful island. The building a town and the trees are told to summer is the favorite season for many people. In halen, it's hard and Sunny. The boys and girls can wear their sunglasses and beautiful t shirts. They can swim in the sea too. The most popular drink in hyland is coconut. Ice is fresh and sweet. It's very delicious. Spring is very warm in hinton, autumn is cool. IT seems that there is no winter in halen because it's warm and cool in winter is not very cold. Hi, nan is my hometown, is a very beautiful island. The building are tall and the trees are told to summer is the favorite season for many people, and hinton, it's hot and Sunny. The boys and girls can wear their sun glasses and beautiful t shirts. They can swim in the sea too. The most popular drink in hana is coconut juice. It's fresh and sweet. It's very delicious. Spring is very warm and handy. Autumn is cool. IT seems that there is no winter and handed, because it's warm and cool, and winter, it's not very cold. Hi, man is my hometown is a very beautiful island. The building are tall and the trees are told to summer is the favorite season for many people in halen. It's hard and Sunny. The boys and girls can wear their sunglasses and beautiful t shirts. They can swimming the sea too. The most popular drink in hyland is coconut. Ice is fresh and sweet. It's very delicious. Spring is very warm. In hanan, autumn is cool. IT seems that there is no winter in hand, and because it's warm and cool in, winter is not very cold. 六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版) (满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟) ★考试注意事项: 1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 总分 得分 听力部分(30分) 一、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 二、听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.How can you get to the hospital? B.How can you go to school? ( ) 2. A.Suzhou is famous for its gardens and its silk. B.Suzhou is famous for its flowers. ( ) 3. A.It's near the post office. B.It's next to the post office. ( ) 4. A.I want to buy a pair of glasses. B.I want to buy a pair of shoes. ( ) 5. A.It’s famous for kangaroos. B.It’s famous for maple leaves. 三、听句子, 选出恰当的答语。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. A.London. B.It’s famous for temples. C.It’s in the east. ( ) 2. A.They are cute. B.I want to swim in the sea. C.Australia. ( ) 3. A.It is a small country. B.It’s famous for the Disneyland. C.Yes, it’s the UK. ( ) 4. A.Yes, it is. B.No, it is. C.Yes, they are. ( ) 5. A.I can see koalas. B.It’s in the east of the USA. C.They are beautiful. 四、听短文,选出最佳选项。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. What do you know about Hainan? A.It’s in the north of China. B.It’s a very beautiful island. C.It’s famous for skiing. ( ) 2. What is the favourite season for many people in Hainan? A.Spring. B.Summer. C.Autumn. ( ) 3. Can the boys and girls wear their sunglasses and beautiful T-shirts in the summer of Hainan? A.No, they can’t. B.Yes, he can. C.Yes, they can. ( ) 4. Why is coconut juice the most popular(流行的) drink in Hainan? A.Because it is cool. B.Because it’s fresh, sweet and very delicious. C.It is cold. ( ) 5. What’s the weather like in the winter of Hainan? A.It is very cold. B.It is warm and cool in winter. C.It is hot. 笔试部分(70分) 五、从四个选项中选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.A.east B.west C.south D.in ( ) 2.A.Oceania B.Africa C.the UK D.Asia ( ) 3.A.shark B.grape C.zebra D.koala ( ) 4.A.centimeter B.ton C.meter D.kilometer ( ) 5.A.train B.write C.bus D.subway 六、单项选择,选择最佳选项。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1.—_____ John _____ his lunch? —Yes, he did. A.Does; has B.Does; have C.Did; have D.Did; had ( ) 2.My father went into the room and ______ the door. A.close B.closing C.closed D.closes ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】3.—What’s Chongqing famous ______? —Hot Pot. A.for B.to C.from D.under ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】4.—What is Sanya famous for? —_________. A.Museum B.Garden C.Sandy beaches D.Lake ( ) 5.They are from different ______. Lucy is from the USA and Linda is from Canada. A.countries B.cities C.country D.city ( ) 6.I want ______ Big Ben. It is in the UK. A.see B.seeing C.to see D.sees ( ) 7.It ______ the most land and the largest population. A.is B.are C.have D.has ( ) 8.It is a good place for ______. Let’s go there next month. A.fish B.hike C.hiking D.hike ( ) 9.There are some beautiful ______ in Australia. I want to visit them one day. A.beach B.beaches C.beachs D.a beach ( ) 【新考点·人文地理】10.I want to visit the UK to see ______. It’s a large clock. A.the British Museum B.the White House C.the Opera House D.Big Ben 七、【新题型·学科融合】仔细观察地图,选择合适的单词。(每题1分,共5分) south north east west map 1.This is a of China. 2.Beijing is in the of China. 3.Suzhou is in the of China. 4.Guangzhou is in the of China. 5.Lhasa is in the of China. 八、将所给单词重新排序,组成一个完整的句子。(每题2分,共10分) 1.do, you, Where, go, want, to (?) 2.is, Canada, a, big, country (.) 3.about, know, What, do, Australia, you (?) 4. for, is, famous, It, the Great Wall (.) 5.with my parents, went to, I, Xining (.) 九、选择合适的句子,补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) Tom: Hi, Yaoyao. 1. Yaoyao: It’s was wonderful. I went to Harbin. Tom: Where is Harbin? Yaoyao: 2. A.What’s it famous for? B.How did you go there? C.It’s in the northeast of China. D.How was your summer vacation? E.What’s the weather like there? Tom: 3. Yaoyao: It’s very cold in winter. Tom: 4. Yaoyao: It’s famous for skiing. Tom: 5. Yaoyao: I went there by train. 十、【新考点·传统文化】阅读短文,选择正确选项。(每题1分,共5分) Tom Dum-de-dum…Lion Dance is a traditional (传统的) dance in China. Look! John and I are practising. I act as the head of the Lion and John acts as the body. It’s not easy for us. We should work together well! We’ll act the Lion Dance on Dragon Boat Festival. Ann Do you like Chines c Paper Cutting (剪纸)? We use scissors to cut flowers or animals. Today I’m in the Paper Cutting Club. Look! John is cutting a monkey. It’s dancing. I am cutting pandas. They are climbing a tree. How fun! Peter My father likes drinking tea. Lots of people in the world like it, too. There are many kinds of tea like green tea, black tea and white tea. Sometimes drinking tea is good for health. But don’t drink it too much, or you can’t sleep well at night. Cathy Today is Children’s Day. We are having a clothes show. You can see qipao (旗袍), Hanfu (汉服) and other beautiful clothes here. Can you find me? Yes, the girl wearing a horse-face skirt is me! I’m excited! ( ) 1.Lion Dance is not easy because Tom and John ________. A. need to work together B. can’t dance C. don’t like acting ( ) 2.We can use scissors to cut flowers or animals. Here “scissors” means “________”. A. B. C. ( ) 3.“But don’t drink it too much.” Here “it” refers to (指代)________. A. health B. tea C. water ( ) 4. ________ is NOT mentioned (提及) by the students. A. Drinking tea B. Dragon Dance C. Having a clothes show ( ) 5.From the passage (文章), we know ________. A. Tom acts as the body of the lion. B. Ann is cutting a monkey. It’s dancing. C. Cathy is wearing a horse-face skirt. 十一、【新语篇·信件】阅读信件,完成相应的任务。(每题2分,共10分) Dear Andy, Welcome to China! I’m happy to be your new classmate. I want to introduce you some places to visit. Beijing is the capital of China. It’s in the north of China. There are some places in it. You can also go to Guilin. It is in the south of China. You can see beautiful rivers and mountains there. I hope you can also go to Lhasa. It is in the west of China. There are also many interesting things. You can visit the Potala Palace and see snow-capped mountains. Hope you have a happy experience in China! Yours, Sam! 1.根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F)。 ( ) (1) Andy and Sam are classmates. ( ) (2) Beijing is the capital of China. ( ) (3) Guilin is in the west of China. 2.回答问题。 (1) What's Guilin famous for? (2) Where is Lhasa? 十二、读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分) Hello! My name is May. I come from Australia. I live in Canberra. It’s the capital of Australia. I want to travel around the world during my summer vacation. These are my travel plans. First, I want to go to Egypt to visit the famous pyramids. Next, I’ll go to Russia. It’s famous for Red Square. Then, I’ll visit an old country. People there speak Chinese. I can see lovely pandas there. Do you know which country it is? Yes! It’s China! Before I come back home, I want to go to Canada to visit the highest tower in North America. It’s in Toronto. Do you want to go with me? ( ) 1.May comes from the USA. ( ) 2.Canberra is the capital of Australia. ( ) 3.May wants to travel around the world during her winter vacation. ( ) 4.Russia is famous for Red Square. ( ) 5.In China you can see lovely pandas. 十三、书面表达。(10分) “读万卷书,不如行万里路”。假如你是Andy,请介绍一些你最喜欢的城市。 要求: 1. 条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,语法正确; 2. 不少于40个词。 你可以从以下四方面介绍: What city is your favorite city? Where is it? What is it famous for? What can you do there? 你也可以自己组织语言进行介绍。 My Favorite City ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版)
1
学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第一次月考(Unit1-Unit2)(人教新起点版)
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。