内容正文:
2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试(天津卷专用)
Unit 1·培优卷(参考答案)
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.C
11. A 12. C 13. B 14. B 15. A 16.C 17.B 18.B 19.B 20.C
21. D 22. D 23. C 24. B 25. B 26.B 27.D 28.C 29.C 30.A
31.C 32.B 33.D 34.B 35.B 36.B 37.D 38.C 39.C 40.A 41.B 42.C 43.A 44.B 45.D 46.A 47.D 48.C 49.D 50.B
51.C 52.A 53.B 54.A 55.D 56.C 57.B 58.A 59.B 60.C
61.A 62.E 63.C 64.B 65.G
66.In fact 67. point out 68.put up 69. looks up 70. talk about
71.five/5 72.a chicken sandwich 73.Monday to Friday 74.playing basketball 75.American
76.(l)esson 77.(s)entence 78.(w)ithout 79.(u)s 80.(m)istake 81.(h)ers 82.(d)ry 83.(m)eaning 84.(p)raised 85.(d)o
【答案】例文:
I am Li Ming. I have a good friend. Her name is Zhang Hua. She is 13 years old. She is tall and has short black hair. She likes reading books and doing sports. Playing basketball is her favorite sport and she can do well in it. She studies hard and she is one of the best students in her class.
I like to be with her. We often help each other.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:为“一般现在时”;
③提示:内容提示已给出,考生应按要求进行写作,不可遗漏任何信息提示,可适当添加细节,使行文连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开头点题,介绍好朋友张华的个人信息,包括年龄、外貌、爱好和学习情况等;
第二步,表达对朋友的喜欢,简述两人的相处情况。
[亮点词汇]
① read books 读书
② do sports 做运动
③ do well in 在……方面做得好
④ help each other 互相帮助
[高分句型]
① Playing basketball is her favorite sport and she can do well in it. (动名词作主语)
② She studies hard and she is one of the best students in her class. (“one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数”的固定表达)
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1
学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试(天津卷专用)
Unit 1·培优卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:100分钟,满分:120分)
一、听力选择
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】It is too far away to walk there, so we go on picnic by bike.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】Jane comes here to see the teacher. And she works in a country junior high school.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】After class, Millie likes to read stories.
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】We had a geography lesson on Thursday afternoon.
5.What is big at No.10 Middle School?
A.The dining hall. B.The library. C.The sports hall.
【答案】A
【原文】A: Are you studying at number ten middle school now?
B: Yes, our school is very nice. We have a big dining hall.
6.How many lessons does Daniel have every day?
A.Four. B.Three. C.Seven.
【答案】C
【原文】W: How many lessons do you have every day, Daniel?
M: Four in the morning and three in the afternoon.
7.Which floor is Sandy’s classroom on?
A.The second floor. B.The third floor. C.The fourth floor.
【答案】B
【原文】M: Hey, Sandy. Your classroom building is new and modern.
W: Yes, it is. And my classroom is on the third floor.
8.What does Blair look like?
A.She wears glasses. B.She is tall and slim. C.She has long hair.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Look at that woman! She has beautiful long hair. Is she your friend?
M: No, she isn’t. She is my English teacher Blair.
9.How old is Chen Hong?
A.Thirteen. B.Fourteen. C.Fifteen.
【答案】B
【原文】M: Chen Hong, this is my friend David. He is thirteen.
W: Hello, David. I’m Chen Hong, and I’m fourteen.
10.What’s Jenny’s first class of junior high?
A.English. B.Maths. C.Chinese.
【答案】C
【原文】M: What’s your first class of junior high, Jenny.
W: Chinese and the next one is English.
11.What’s Jim’s favourite subject?
A.Maths. B.PE. C.Science.
【答案】A
【原文】W: P.E. is my favorite subject. How about you Jim?
M: Well, my favorite subject is Maths.
12.How is the girl’s life different at junior high?
A.There are more friends.
B.There are more teachers and classmates.
C.There are more subjects and activities.
【答案】C
【原文】M: How is your life different at junior high?
W: There are more subjects and activities.
13.What time does the girl get to the school lab?
A.At 8:00. B.At 8:30. C.At 9:00.
【答案】B
【原文】M: Does the girl get to the school lab at eight?
W: No. She gets there at eight thirty.
14.Why does Mary like history?
A.Because it is relaxing. B.Because it is interesting. C.Because she likes her history teacher.
【答案】B
【原文】M: Mary, do you like history?
W: Yes, I think it’s very interesting.
听对话,回答小题
15.When does Mike usually get up?
A.7:15. B.6:45. C.7:45.
16.How many lessons does Pauline have every school day?
A.Four. B.Five. C.Six.
17.How long does Mike stay at school?
A.For about 7 hours. B.For about 8 hours. C.For about 9 hours.
【答案】15.A 16.C 17.B
【原文】A: Mike, tell me about your school days.
B: Well, I usually get up at a quarter past seven. The school starts at 8:10 and I have four classes in the morning. There’s a 10-minute break between classes. Then I have lunch at 11:50.
A: How about the afternoon lessons?
B: In the afternoon, I have two lessons. They begin at two o’clock and finish at 4:00 PM.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
18.What can Li Lei spell?
A.“Spring”. B.“Autumn”. C.“Winter”.
19.What is orange?
A.The pencil. B.The pen. C.The flower.
20.How many flowers are there on the chair?
A.Two. B.Three. C.Six.
【答案】18.B 19.B 20.C
【原文】W: Li Lei, can you spell “autumn”?
M: Yes, I can, A-U-T-U-M-N.
W: Good. And what colour is the pencil?
M: Err…it’s black. Oh, the pen is orange.
W: How many flowers are there on the chair?
M: One, two, three…oh, six flowers.
W: Nice! You’re a good boy.
M: Thanks, Miss Lee.
二、单项选择
21.—What do you usually have for ________ breakfast?
—A glass of milk and ________ egg.
A.a; an B.不填; the C.a; the D.不填; an
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你早餐通常吃什么?——一杯牛奶和一个鸡蛋。
考查冠词。for breakfast“作为早餐”;第二个空泛指“一个鸡蛋”,egg以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故选D。
22.Today is ________ first day in junior high. A teacher showed ________ around the school.
A.mine; me B.me; I C.I; my D.my; me
【答案】D
【详解】句意:今天是我上初中的第一天。一位老师带我参观了学校。
考查代词辨析。mine我的,名词性物主代词;me我,宾格;I我,主格;my我的,形容词性物主代词。第一空根据“first day”可知,此处要用形容词性物主代词;第二空根据showed可知,此处要用人称代词宾格,作宾语。故选D。
23.China has a very long _________, about 5,000 years.
A.life B.number C.history D.time
【答案】C
【详解】句意:中国有很长的历史,大约有5000年。
考查名词辨析。life生活;number数字;history历史;time时间。根据“China has a very long …, about 5,000 years.”可知,此处谈论的是中国的历史。故选C。
24.—Jerry, would you like to go shopping with me?
—________ I want to buy a pair of shoes for my grandma.
A.Thanks. B.Of course! C.Sorry. D.Well done!
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——Jerry,你愿意和我一起去购物吗? ——当然!我想给我奶奶买一双鞋。
考查情景交际。Thanks.谢谢;Of course!当然;Sorry.抱歉;Well done!做得好。根据下文“I want to buy a pair of shoes for my grandma.”可知,此处是指愿意和对方一起去购物,所以应用“Of course!”表示接受对方的邀请。故选B。
25.Amy wears sunglasses to ________ her eyes from the strong sunlight on hot summer days.
A.stop B.protect C.change D.make
【答案】B
【详解】句意:埃米在炎热的夏天戴太阳镜来保护她的眼睛免遭强光的伤害。
考查动词词义辨析。stop阻止;protect保护;change改变;make让。根据“Amy wears sunglasses to”可知,此处是说保护眼睛,protect…from…“保护……免受……”符合题意,故选B。
26.—Remember ________ your grandpa more when I am away from home.
—OK. I will.
A.help B.to help C.helping D.helps
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我不在家的时候,记得多帮助你爷爷。——好的。我会的。
考查非谓语动词。根据“Remember …your grandpa more when I am away from home.”可知是提醒对方记得做某事,考查remember to do sth“记得做某事”,因此设空处填不定式。故选B。
27.I ________ read in bed because I know it’s bad for my eyes.
A.always B.usually C.sometimes D.never
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我从来不在床上看书,因为我知道这对我的眼睛不好。
考查频度副词。always总是;usually通常;sometimes有时;never从不。根据“I know it’s bad for my eyes.”可知,在床上看书对眼睛不好,所以从不在床上看书。故选D。
28.He ________ basketball two times a week.
A.is playing B.play C.plays D.played
【答案】C
【详解】句意:他一周打两次篮球。
考查一般现在时。根据“two times a week”可知,本句时态为一般现在时,主语为“He”,动词需用第三人称单数。故选C。
29.—When ________ he ________ Chinese at a college in London?
—Two years ago.
A.does; teach B.will; teach C.did; teach D.is; teaching
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——他什么时候在伦敦的一所大学教中文的?——两年前。
考查动词时态。根据“Two years ago.”可知,此处询问过去的动作,应使用一般过去时态。故选C。
30.I can’t play the piano. Dick _______ play the piano either.
A.can’t B.can C.mustn’t D.must
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我不会弹钢琴。Dick也不会弹钢琴。
考查情态动词。can’t不能;can可以;mustn’t禁止;must必须。根据“I can’t play the piano.”可知,此处是说“我不会弹钢琴”,再根据“either”可知,Dick也不会弹钢琴。因此用can’t。故选A。
31.Let’s _________ basketball on the playground, shall we?
A.to play B.playing C.play D.played
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我们在操场上打篮球吧,好吗?
考查非谓语动词。play basketball“打篮球”,“let”是使役动词,后面接省略to的不定式作宾补,故选C。
32.Wang Hui likes singing ________ she isn’t good at it.
A.because B.but C.so D.or
【答案】B
【详解】句意:王慧喜欢唱歌但是她不擅长唱歌。
考查连词。because因为;but但是;so因此;or或者。根据题干,可知是指王慧喜欢唱歌,但她唱得不好。前后是转折关系。故选B。
33.Give ________ that book, please. It’s ________.
A.my; my B.me; me C.mine; mine D.me; mine
【答案】D
【详解】句意:请把这本书给我。它是我的。
考查代词辨析。my我的,形容词性物主代词;me我,宾格;mine我的,名词性物主代词。第一空位于动词give后,应填宾格。第二空指“我的书”,空格后无名词,应填名词性物主代词,故选D。
34.—Jenny, can you give me your ________ on learning English?
—Read more and practise more.
A.hope B.advice C.habit D.style
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——珍妮,你能给我一些学习英语的建议吗? ——多读多练。
考查名词辨析。hope希望;advice建议;habit习惯;style款式。根据答语“Read more and practise more.”可知,多读多练,这是珍妮给出的关于英语学习的建议。故选B。
35.—Did you go to the market ________ the park yesterday?
—I went to the park.
A.so B.or C.but D.and
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你昨天去市场了还是去公园了? ——我去公园了。
考查连词词义辨析。so所以;or或者;but但是;and和。由问句“Did you go to the market ... the park yesterday?”是选择疑问句,询问“去市场”还是“去公园”可知,需用or连接,符合语境。故选B。
三、完形填空
Jenny is an English teacher. She has a good eating habit and she enjoys eating healthy food. She is always 36 and energetic(充满活力的). She has a good habit of having 37 every morning. She has milk, bread and an egg. She eats an apple 38 the second class in the morning.
For lunch, she has a bowl of rice with vegetables or some 39 .
She drinks lots of water a day. Water is very 40 to our body. After work, she 41 some food and vegetables and cooks dinner at home. She likes 42 different soup, such as fish soup, vegetable soup or melon soup. She never eats 43 because she thinks it will make her fat. She always 44 to drink a glass of milk before sleeping because she thinks it’s good 45 her health.
36.A.sorry B.healthy C.funny D.sad
37.A.supper B.dinner C.lunch D.breakfast
38.A.in B.on C.after D.out
39.A.beans B.carrots C.meat D.potatoes
40.A.important B.sweets C.tired D.delicious
41.A.buy B.buys C.sell D.sells
42.A.looking B.beginning C.drinking D.listening
43.A.too much B.a bit C.very much D.much too
44.A.remember B.remembers C.forget D.forgets
45.A.of B.at C.from D.for
【答案】
36.B 37.D 38.C 39.C 40.A 41.B 42.C 43.A 44.B 45.D
【分析】短文大意:本文是一篇记叙文,介绍了英语老师珍妮良好的日常饮食习惯。
36.句意:她总是身体健康,精力充沛。
sorry抱歉的;healthy健康的;funny滑稽的;sad伤心的。and连接并列结构,根据下文“and energetic精力充沛”可知healthy符合句意,故选B。
37.句意:她有每天早上吃早餐的好习惯。
supper晚餐;dinner正餐;lunch午餐;breakfast早餐。根据“every morning每天早上”可知选D。
38.句意:她在第二节课后吃了一个苹果。
in在……里面;on在……上面;after在……之后;out在外面。根据下文“the second class第二节课”可知是课后吃苹果,故选C。
39.句意:午餐,她吃一碗蔬菜或大肉米饭。
beans豆子;carrots胡萝卜;meat肉;potatoes土豆。本句with短语做名词rice(米饭)的后置定语,根据“a bowl of rice with vegetables”可知是“蔬菜或大肉米饭”,故选C。
40.句意:水对我们的身体非常重要。
important重要的;sweets甜的;tired劳累的;delicious美味的。根据下文“to our body对我们的身体”可知水是重要的,故选A。
41.句意:下班后,她买一些食物和蔬菜,在家做饭。
buy买;sell卖。she是单数第三人称,动词需用三单形式,可排除AC两项原形动词。根据“and cooks dinner at home在家做饭”可知需买一些食物和蔬菜,故选B。
42.句意:她喜欢喝不同的汤,如鱼汤、蔬菜汤或瓜汤。
look看;begin开始;drink喝;listen听。根据下文“different soup不同的汤”可知ABD三项不合句意,故选C。
43.句意:她从不吃太多,因为她认为吃太多会使她发胖。
too much太多的,修饰不可数名词;a bit一点,修饰形容词或副词;very much非常,修饰形容词或副词;much too太,修饰形容词或副词。根据后述原因“because she thinks it will make her fat因为她认为吃太多会使她发胖”可知,她从不吃太多,故选A。
44.句意:她总是记得在睡觉前喝一杯牛奶,因为她认为这对她的健康有好处。
remember记得;forget忘记。she是单数第三人称,动词需用三单形式,可排除AC两项原形动词。根据下文的原因“because she thinks it’s good for her health因为她认为这对她的健康有好处”,可知她不忘喝牛奶,故选B。
45.句意:她总是记得在睡觉前喝一杯牛奶,因为她认为这对她的健康有好处。
of……的,表所属;at在,表时刻;from从,表来源;for对,表对象。be good at擅长,be good for有益于,都是固定短语;根据句意语境,故选D。
【点睛】完形填空。主要题型有(1)考查词义辨析:名词辨析,形容词副词辨析,冠词辨析,介词连词辨析等;(2)考查句子时态,语态,要根据语境,选择正确的时态和语态的选项;(3)考查从句(宾语从句,定语从句,主语从句等);(4)根据固定句型或短语结合语境选择正确的选项。本题主要考查单词或短语辨析,做此类型题时,要知道每一个词的意义,然后结合上下文背景语境,选择适合语境的选项。例如小题2,四个选项都是名词,考查名词辨析:supper晚餐;dinner正餐;lunch午餐;breakfast早餐。根据“every morning每天早上”可知选D。
四、阅读理解
A
Club
English Club
Singing Club
Science Club
Computer Club
Age
Grades (年级) 3—4
Grades 1—2
Grades 4—6
Grade 6
Time
3:00 p.m.—3:50 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m.—10:00 a.m.
Saturday
3:00 p.m.—4:00 p.m. Thursday
3:30 p.m.—4:30 p.m
Wednesday
Learn
Read English books.
Talk with foreigners.
Listen to music.
Sing different songs.
Do experiments (实验).
Watch insects.
Program (编程).
Play computer games.
Place
Library
Music Room
Science Room
Computer Room
46.Tim is in Grade Three. He can join the ________ Club.
A.English B.Singing C.Science D.Computer
47.Amy is in Grade Six, but she is busy on Thursday. She can join the _______ Club.
A.English B.Singing C.Science D.Computer
48.You can see this material (材料) in a ________.
A.fairy tale B.science book C.school poster D.storybook
49.In the Science Club, you can’t _________.
A.do experiments B.watch insects C.learn science D.program
50.Which of the following is NOT true?
A.You can read English books and talk with foreigners in the English Club.
B.You can’t play computer games in the Computer Club.
C.You can go to the Science Club every Thursday.
D.You can go to the library to join the English Club.
【答案】46.A 47.D 48.C 49.D 50.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了四个不同的俱乐部。
46.细节理解题。根据English Club的信息“Grades (年级) 3—4”可知,三年级的Tim可参加英语俱乐部。故选A。
47.细节理解题。根据Computer Club的信息“Grade 6”和“3:30 p.m.—4:30 p.m Wednesday”可知,六年级的Amy可以参加星期三的计算机俱乐部。故选D。
48.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了四个不同的俱乐部,因此这篇材料有可能来自学校海报。故选C。
49.细节理解题。根据Science Club的信息“Do experiments (实验). Watch insects.”可知,在科学俱乐部,你可以做实验以及观察昆虫,由此推知也能学习到一些科学知识,但未提到“编程”。故选D。
50.细节理解题。根据Computer Club的信息“Program (编程). Play computer games.”可知,可以在计算机俱乐部玩电脑游戏,B的表述有误。故选B。
B
Good morning. My name is John. I am a boy and I am 12. I’m a student in Guangming Middle School. I’m in Class One, Miss Wang’s class. There are 10 boys and 10 girls in my class. Miss Wang is my English teacher. She is a good teacher. We like her and we like her classes, too. Mike is my good friend. He is 11 years old. He is in Class Two, Miss Zhang’s class. There are 14 girls and boys in his class. His English is good. He likes to draw. He wants(想要) to be a painter.
51.John is ________ years old.
A.ten B.eleven C.twelve D.thirteen
52.How many students are there in Miss Wang’s class?
A.20 B.14 C.13 D.27
53.The underlined(画线的) word “painter” means(意思是) “___” in Chinese?
A.诗人 B.画家 C.科学家 D.演员
54.John ________.
A.is Mike’s friend. B.doesn’t like Miss Wang
C.wants to be a teacher D.is Miss Zhang’s student
55.Which is TRUE?
A.Miss Zhang is John’s teacher. B.John is in Class Two.
C.Mike is ten years old. D.Mike’s English is good.
【答案】51.C 52.A 53.B 54.A 55.D
【分析】本文介绍了John的个人信息,学校信息以及他的朋友。
51.细节理解题。根据“My name is John. I am a boy and I am 12”,可知,John12岁,故选C。
52.细节理解题。根据“There are 10 boys and 10 girls in my class”,可知,班级里有10名男孩和10名女孩,一共20名学生,故选A。
53.词义猜测题。根据“He likes to draw. He wants(想要) to be a painter”,可知,他喜欢画画,所以是想成为一名画家,所以painter表示“画家”,故选B。
54.细节理解题。根据“Mike is my good friend”,可知,John是Mike的朋友,故选A。
55.细节理解题。根据“His English is good”,可知,Mike的英语很好,所以D表述正确,故选D。
C
A Chinese man brings Chinese food reganmian and hot pot (火锅)to Rovaniemi, Finland (芬兰). He is the first Chinese to open a restaurant (餐馆) in Finland.
Hu Liang, from Hubei Province in China, went to Finland at the age of 21. A lot of Chinese go to Finland to enjoy the winter holidays. So he opened the restaurant.
Hu’s restaurant has reganmian, a kind of Wuhan noodles with special soup, and Chinese hot pot. He gets food materials (材料) from China. A bowl of reganmian is home food for Chinese people in Finland. It is also a kind of delicious food for the people there.
There are about 60, 000 people in Rovaniemi. Hu has got more than 300 guests (顾客) every day to enjoy the hot, spicy (加有香料的) food in the cold, snowy country.
Hu got married to (和……结婚) a Finnish woman and they have one child. He likes living in the country. He will take his child to Wuhan, and try to go between the two cities every half year.
56.Hu Liang is the first Chinese to .
A.go to Finland B.bring Chinese food to Finland
C.open a restaurant in Finland D.live in Finland
57.What food has Hu’s restaurant got?
A.Only reganmian. B.Reganmian and hot pot.
C.Reganmian and soup. D.Reganmian and some Finnish food.
58.What will Hu Liang do?
A.He will go between Rovaniemi and Wuhan. B.He will live in Finland all the year.
C.He will open a restaurant in Wuhan. D.He will bring his parents to Finland.
59.Which is NOT true?
A.When he was 21, Hu Liang went to Finland.
B.Only Chinese people eat in Hu’s restaurant.
C.More than 300 people eat in Hu’s restaurant every day.
D.Hu Liang gets his food materials from China.
60.What’s the best title of the passage?
A.Healthy food in China. B.Chinese hot pot in Finland.
C.Chinese food in Finland. D.A kind of noodles, reganmian.
【答案】56.C 57.B 58.A 59.B 60.C
【分析】短文大意:本文是人物类阅读,介绍了中国湖北省的胡亮21岁时去芬兰开办中国餐馆,推介中国美食的故事。
56.题意:胡亮是第一个在芬兰开餐厅的中国人。考查细节理解。根据“A Chinese man brings Chinese food reganmian and hot pot to Rovaniemi, Finland. He is the first Chinese to open a restaurant in Finland. 一名中国男子带着中国美食和火锅来到芬兰的罗瓦涅米。他是第一个在芬兰开餐厅的中国人”可知胡亮在芬兰开中国餐厅,open a restaurant in Finland(在芬兰开餐馆)符合题意,故选C。
57.题意:胡的餐馆有什么菜?考查细节理解。根据“Hu’s restaurant has reganmian, a kind of Wuhan noodles with special soup, and Chinese hot pot胡的餐厅有武汉特色汤面和中国火锅”可知选B。
58.题意:胡亮将会做什么?考查细节判断。A. 他将在罗瓦涅米和武汉之间往返;根据“A Chinese man brings Chinese food reganmian and hot pot to Rovaniemi, Finland…He will take his child to Wuhan, and try to go between the two cities every half year”可知说法正确。B. 他将整年住在芬兰;根据“He will take his child to Wuhan, and try to go between the two cities every half year”可知说法错误。C. 他将在武汉开一家餐馆;根据“He is the first Chinese to open a restaurant in Finland”可知说法错误。D. 他将带他的父母去芬兰;根据“He will take his child to Wuhan”可知说法错误。综合以上分析,故选A。
59.题意:哪个是不正确的?考查细节判断。A. 胡亮21岁时去了芬兰;根据“Hu Liang…went to Finland at the age of 21”可知说法正确。B. 只有中国人在胡的餐馆吃饭;根据“It is also a kind of delicious food for the people there”可知说法错误。C. 每天有300多人在胡的餐厅吃饭;根据“Hu has got more than 300 guests every day”可知说法正确。D. 胡亮的食材来自中国;根据“He gets food materials from China”可知说法正确。综合以上分析,故选B。
60.题意:这篇文章最好的标题是什么?考查标题归纳。根据第一段“A Chinese man brings Chinese food reganmian and hot pot to Rovaniemi, Finland. He is the first Chinese to open a restaurant in Finland. 一名中国男子带着中国美食和火锅来到芬兰的罗瓦涅米。他是第一个在芬兰开餐厅的中国人”,结合文中内容,可知介绍的是芬兰的中国美食,Chinese food in Finland符合文意,故选C。
五、补全对话
从方框中选择最佳选项补全对话(有两项多余)
Lily: Hello, Betty! How’s your first day of school?
Betty: Hey, Lily! 61 I’m happy to see my friends. What about you?
Lily: Me, too. My classmates and teachers are great.
Betty: 62
Lily: My favourite subject is music.
Betty: 63
Lily: Because it’s relaxing. 64
Betty: Yes, I do. But my favourite subject is English.
Lily: Who is your English teacher?
Betty: Ms Wang. 65
Lily: Oh! So good. Have a nice day. See you!
Betty: Bye!
A.It’s good.
B.Do you like it?
C.Why do you like it?
D.What about your school?
E.What’s your favourite subject?
F.I also have six classes every day.
G.Our classmates like her very much.
【答案】61.A 62.E 63.C 64.B 65.G
【导语】本文是Lily和Betty之间的对话,她们主要在谈论各自第一天上学的感受和最喜欢的科目。
61.根据上文“How’s your first day of school?”可知,空格处回答对于第一天上学的感受。选项A“挺好的。”符合语境,故选A。
62.根据下文“My favourite subject is music.”可知,空格处应询问对方最喜欢的科目是什么。选项E“你最喜欢的科目是什么?”符合语境,故选E。
63.根据下文“Because it’s relaxing.”可知,空格处应询问为什么。选项C“为什么喜欢它?”符合语境,故选C。
64.根据下文“Yes, I do.”可知,空格处是一个以do提问的一般疑问句。选项B“你喜欢它吗?”符合语境,故选B。
65.根据上文“Ms Wang.”可知,空格处应与王老师有关。选项G“我们同学都很喜欢她。”符合语境,故选G。
六、完成句子
66.事实上,陕西历史博物馆举世闻名。
, Shaanxi History Museum is world-famous.
【答案】In fact
【详解】in fact“事实上”,句子开头首字母大写。故填In fact。
67.做作业的时候,我让同学指出我的错误。
When doing homework, I asked my classmate to my mistakes.
【答案】 point out
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,设空处为“指出”;point out“指出”,ask sb. to do sth.“让某人做某事”,是固定搭配。故填point;out。
68.请举手并告诉我你的名字和年龄。
Please your hand and tell me your name and age.
【答案】 put up
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,设空处为“举起”,put up“举起”,固定词组,此句为祈使句,此处用动词原形。故填put;up。
69.他经常抬头看蓝天。
He often at the blue sky.
【答案】 looks up
【详解】对照中英文,设空处可用look up at“抬头看”表示,根据“often”以及语境判断该句是一般现在时,描述经常性的动作,主语是“He”,动词填三单形式。故填looks;up;at。
70.他们经常在电话里谈论时尚。
They often fashion on the phone.
【答案】 talk about
【详解】谈论……:talk about,动词短语;表示“就某个话题进行交谈”,符合句意。句中为一般现在时,主语为复数“they”,谓语用原形。故填talk;about。
七、任务型阅读
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子.
My name is Edward and I live in New York with my family. There are seven members in my family. They are my father, my mother, my three brothers, my sister and me.
I’m thirteen years old, and I’m a student in Greenland Middle School. Our school lasts from 8:30 am to 3:20 pm. Lunchtime is from noon to 1:00 pm. We can have lunch in the school canteen. But I usually bring lunch from home. My mum usually packs(打包) me a chicken sandwich(三明治). Sometimes she gives me some bread and beef.
We go to school from Monday to Friday. I like most of the lessons in Greenland Middle School, and I’m good at maths. I love reading books in my free time. Usually I read about three books every month. My favourite subject is PE. I’m on the school basketball team. I practise basketball with my teammates for an hour every afternoon.
I hope you like me. Welcome to America. I’m sure you’ll love it.
71.There are children in Edward’s family.
72.Edward usually has for lunch.
73.Edward has lessons from every week.
74.Edward likes so he practises it with his teammates every afternoon.
75.Edward is an (国家) boy.
【答案】71.five/5 72.a chicken sandwich 73.Monday to Friday 74.playing basketball 75.American
【导语】本文主要介绍了爱德华的家庭以及他的家庭和学校生活。
71.根据“They are my father, my mother, my three brothers, my sister and me.”可知爱德华家有五个孩子。故填five/5。
72.根据“But I usually bring lunch from home. My mum usually packs(打包) me a chicken sandwich(三明治)”可知爱德华午餐通常吃鸡肉三明治,故填a chicken sandwich。
73.根据“We go to school from Monday to Friday. ”可知爱德华从周一到周五上学。故填Monday to Friday。
74.根据“My favourite subject is PE. I’m on the school basketball team. I practise basketball with my teammates for an hour every afternoon.”可知爱德华喜欢打篮球,故填playing basketball。
75.根据“I hope you like me. Welcome to America. I’m sure you’ll love it.”可知爱德华是一个美国男孩,故填American。
八、综合填空
Today we had our first l 76 in junior high with Ms Wang, our new English teacher. After introducing herself to us all, she wrote a s 77 on the blackboard: Learning w 78 thinking is of no use. She said that it’s a famous saying by Mencius and asked u 79 to write it down. I was sure it’s from Confucius, but I wasn’t sure if it’s OK to point out the m 80 . I looked up at Ms Wang. My eyes met h 81 . My mouth felt d 82 . But then I thought about the m 83 of the sentence. I put up my hand and told Ms Wang what’s going on. It turned out (结果是) she smiled and p 84 me for thinking more in learning which we students should always d 85 .
【答案】
76.(l)esson 77.(s)entence 78.(w)ithout 79.(u)s 80.(m)istake 81.(h)ers 82.(d)ry 83.(m)eaning 84.(p)raised 85.(d)o
【导语】本文讲述了作者与新来的英语老师Ms Wang的第一次英语课经历。
76.句意:今天我们在初中上了第一节课,由我们的新英语老师王女士授课。根据下文“Today we had our first...in junior high with Ms Wang, our new English teacher.”可知,此处指“课”, “first lesson”第一节课,用名词单数形式。故填(l)esson。
77.句意:在向我们大家做了自我介绍之后,她在黑板上写了一句话:“学而不思则罔”。根据“Learning...thinking is of no use.”可知,这是一个句子,sentence“句子”,可数名词,空前有不定冠词a,空处填名词单数。故填(s)entence。
78.句意:在向我们大家做了自我介绍之后,她在黑板上写了一句话:“学而不思则罔”。根据“Learning...thinking is of no use. ”及常识可知,此处指“只学习不思考是没有用的”,空处缺“没有”,空后是动名词,可知空处填介词without。故填(w)ithout。
79.句意:她说这是孟子的一句名言,并要求我们抄下来。根据ask. sb to do sth. “让某人做某事”,作者是一名学生,此处以第一人称叙述,应该指我们,宾格是us。故填(u)s。
80.句意:我确信这是孔子说的,但我不确定指出错误是否合适。根据“I was sure it’s from Confucius, but I wasn’t sure if it’s OK to point out the”可知,作者想指出老师的错误,但不确定是否合适,mistake“错误”,此处特指老师刚才说的错误,因此用名词单数。故填(m)istake。
81.句意:我的目光遇到了她的。根据“My eyes met”及首字母提示可知,此处指作者和老师的目光相遇,此处指her eyes,空后没有名词,因此用名词性物主代词hers。故填(h)ers。
82.句意:我的嘴巴感到有些干涩。根据前文“but I wasn’t sure if it’s OK to point out”及“My mouth felt”可知,此处描写作者的心理状态,紧张又纠结,feel是感官动词,空处填形容词作表语,结合首字母提示可知,dry “干巴巴的” 符合句意。故填(d)ry。
83.句意:但是我想到了这句话的意义。根据前文那句话“Learning...thinking is of no use.”可知,这句话的意思就是鼓励人们学习要善于思考,结合首字母提示可知,the meaning of...“……的意义”,meaning “意义” 符合句意。故填(m)eaning。
84.句意:结果,她笑着表扬了我,因为在学习中多思考是我们学生应该始终做到的。根据“she smiled...for thinking more in learning”可知,老师没有生气,而是微笑着表扬了作者,praise sb. for doing sth.“因做某事表扬某人”,praise “表扬” 符合句意,and表示并列结构,and前是smiled,可知空处填动词过去式praised。故填(p)raised。
85.句意:结果,她笑着表扬了我,因为在学习中多思考是我们学生应该始终做到的。根据“for thinking more in learning which we students should always”可知,学生学习就应该多思考,空处填动词原形,结合首字母提示可知,do“做”符合句意。故填(d)o。
九、书面表达
86.假设你是李明,根据下面的提示,写一篇短文介绍你的朋友张华。
提示:
1. 张华是你的好朋友,他/她今年13岁。
2. 他/她个子高,有一头黑色的短发。
3. 他/她喜欢读书和运动,最喜欢的运动是篮球。
4. 他/她学习很努力,是班上最优秀的学生之一。
5. 你很喜欢和他/她在一起。
要求:
1. 语句通顺,逻辑连贯。
2. 不少于80词。
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
I am Li Ming. I have a good friend. Her name is Zhang Hua. She is 13 years old. She is tall and has short black hair. She likes reading books and doing sports. Playing basketball is her favorite sport and she can do well in it. She studies hard and she is one of the best students in her class.
I like to be with her. We often help each other.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:为“一般现在时”;
③提示:内容提示已给出,考生应按要求进行写作,不可遗漏任何信息提示,可适当添加细节,使行文连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开头点题,介绍好朋友张华的个人信息,包括年龄、外貌、爱好和学习情况等;
第二步,表达对朋友的喜欢,简述两人的相处情况。
[亮点词汇]
① read books 读书
② do sports 做运动
③ do well in 在……方面做得好
④ help each other 互相帮助
[高分句型]
① Playing basketball is her favorite sport and she can do well in it. (动名词作主语)
② She studies hard and she is one of the best students in her class. (“one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数”的固定表达)
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1
学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 14
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试(天津卷专用)
Unit 1·培优卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:100分钟,满分:120分)
一、听力选择(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
1.
A. B. C.
2.
A. B. C.
3.
A. B. C.
4.
A. B. C.
5.What is big at No.10 Middle School?
A.The dining hall. B.The library. C.The sports hall.
6.How many lessons does Daniel have every day?
A.Four. B.Three. C.Seven.
7.Which floor is Sandy’s classroom on?
A.The second floor. B.The third floor. C.The fourth floor.
8.What does Blair look like?
A.She wears glasses. B.She is tall and slim. C.She has long hair.
9.How old is Chen Hong?
A.Thirteen. B.Fourteen. C.Fifteen.
10.What’s Jenny’s first class of junior high?
A.English. B.Maths. C.Chinese.
11.What’s Jim’s favourite subject?
A.Maths. B.PE. C.Science.
12.How is the girl’s life different at junior high?
A.There are more friends.
B.There are more teachers and classmates.
C.There are more subjects and activities.
13.What time does the girl get to the school lab?
A.At 8:00. B.At 8:30. C.At 9:00.
14.Why does Mary like history?
A.Because it is relaxing. B.Because it is interesting. C.Because she likes her history teacher.
听对话,回答小题
15.When does Mike usually get up?
A.7:15. B.6:45. C.7:45.
16.How many lessons does Pauline have every school day?
A.Four. B.Five. C.Six.
17.How long does Mike stay at school?
A.For about 7 hours. B.For about 8 hours. C.For about 9 hours.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
18.What can Li Lei spell?
A.“Spring”. B.“Autumn”. C.“Winter”.
19.What is orange?
A.The pencil. B.The pen. C.The flower.
20.How many flowers are there on the chair?
A.Two. B.Three. C.Six.
二、单项选择(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
21.—What do you usually have for ________ breakfast?
—A glass of milk and ________ egg.
A.a; an B.不填; the C.a; the D.不填; an
22.Today is ________ first day in junior high. A teacher showed ________ around the school.
A.mine; me B.me; I C.I; my D.my; me
23.China has a very long _________, about 5,000 years.
A.life B.number C.history D.time
24.—Jerry, would you like to go shopping with me?
—________ I want to buy a pair of shoes for my grandma.
A.Thanks. B.Of course! C.Sorry. D.Well done!
25.Amy wears sunglasses to ________ her eyes from the strong sunlight on hot summer days.
A.stop B.protect C.change D.make
26.—Remember ________ your grandpa more when I am away from home.
—OK. I will.
A.help B.to help C.helping D.helps
27.I ________ read in bed because I know it’s bad for my eyes.
A.always B.usually C.sometimes D.never
28.He ________ basketball two times a week.
A.is playing B.play C.plays D.played
29.—When ________ he ________ Chinese at a college in London?
—Two years ago.
A.does; teach B.will; teach C.did; teach D.is; teaching
30.I can’t play the piano. Dick _______ play the piano either.
A.can’t B.can C.mustn’t D.must
31.Let’s _________ basketball on the playground, shall we?
A.to play B.playing C.play D.played
32.Wang Hui likes singing ________ she isn’t good at it.
A.because B.but C.so D.or
33.Give ________ that book, please. It’s ________.
A.my; my B.me; me C.mine; mine D.me; mine
34.—Jenny, can you give me your ________ on learning English?
—Read more and practise more.
A.hope B.advice C.habit D.style
35.—Did you go to the market ________ the park yesterday?
—I went to the park.
A.so B.or C.but D.and
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出一个最佳选项。
Jenny is an English teacher. She has a good eating habit and she enjoys eating healthy food. She is always 36 and energetic(充满活力的). She has a good habit of having 37 every morning. She has milk, bread and an egg. She eats an apple 38 the second class in the morning.
For lunch, she has a bowl of rice with vegetables or some 39 .
She drinks lots of water a day. Water is very 40 to our body. After work, she 41 some food and vegetables and cooks dinner at home. She likes 42 different soup, such as fish soup, vegetable soup or melon soup. She never eats 43 because she thinks it will make her fat. She always 44 to drink a glass of milk before sleeping because she thinks it’s good 45 her health.
36.A.sorry B.healthy C.funny D.sad
37.A.supper B.dinner C.lunch D.breakfast
38.A.in B.on C.after D.out
39.A.beans B.carrots C.meat D.potatoes
40.A.important B.sweets C.tired D.delicious
41.A.buy B.buys C.sell D.sells
42.A.looking B.beginning C.drinking D.listening
43.A.too much B.a bit C.very much D.much too
44.A.remember B.remembers C.forget D.forgets
45.A.of B.at C.from D.for
四、阅读理解 (本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Club
English Club
Singing Club
Science Club
Computer Club
Age
Grades (年级) 3—4
Grades 1—2
Grades 4—6
Grade 6
Time
3:00 p.m.—3:50 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m.—10:00 a.m.
Saturday
3:00 p.m.—4:00 p.m. Thursday
3:30 p.m.—4:30 p.m
Wednesday
Learn
Read English books.
Talk with foreigners.
Listen to music.
Sing different songs.
Do experiments (实验).
Watch insects.
Program (编程).
Play computer games.
Place
Library
Music Room
Science Room
Computer Room
46.Tim is in Grade Three. He can join the ________ Club.
A.English B.Singing C.Science D.Computer
47.Amy is in Grade Six, but she is busy on Thursday. She can join the _______ Club.
A.English B.Singing C.Science D.Computer
48.You can see this material (材料) in a ________.
A.fairy tale B.science book C.school poster D.storybook
49.In the Science Club, you can’t _________.
A.do experiments B.watch insects C.learn science D.program
50.Which of the following is NOT true?
A.You can read English books and talk with foreigners in the English Club.
B.You can’t play computer games in the Computer Club.
C.You can go to the Science Club every Thursday.
D.You can go to the library to join the English Club.
B
Good morning. My name is John. I am a boy and I am 12. I’m a student in Guangming Middle School. I’m in Class One, Miss Wang’s class. There are 10 boys and 10 girls in my class. Miss Wang is my English teacher. She is a good teacher. We like her and we like her classes, too. Mike is my good friend. He is 11 years old. He is in Class Two, Miss Zhang’s class. There are 14 girls and boys in his class. His English is good. He likes to draw. He wants(想要) to be a painter.
51.John is ________ years old.
A.ten B.eleven C.twelve D.thirteen
52.How many students are there in Miss Wang’s class?
A.20 B.14 C.13 D.27
53.The underlined(画线的) word “painter” means(意思是) “___” in Chinese?
A.诗人 B.画家 C.科学家 D.演员
54.John ________.
A.is Mike’s friend. B.doesn’t like Miss Wang
C.wants to be a teacher D.is Miss Zhang’s student
55.Which is TRUE?
A.Miss Zhang is John’s teacher. B.John is in Class Two.
C.Mike is ten years old. D.Mike’s English is good.
C
A Chinese man brings Chinese food reganmian and hot pot (火锅)to Rovaniemi, Finland (芬兰). He is the first Chinese to open a restaurant (餐馆) in Finland.
Hu Liang, from Hubei Province in China, went to Finland at the age of 21. A lot of Chinese go to Finland to enjoy the winter holidays. So he opened the restaurant.
Hu’s restaurant has reganmian, a kind of Wuhan noodles with special soup, and Chinese hot pot. He gets food materials (材料) from China. A bowl of reganmian is home food for Chinese people in Finland. It is also a kind of delicious food for the people there.
There are about 60, 000 people in Rovaniemi. Hu has got more than 300 guests (顾客) every day to enjoy the hot, spicy (加有香料的) food in the cold, snowy country.
Hu got married to (和……结婚) a Finnish woman and they have one child. He likes living in the country. He will take his child to Wuhan, and try to go between the two cities every half year.
56.Hu Liang is the first Chinese to .
A.go to Finland B.bring Chinese food to Finland
C.open a restaurant in Finland D.live in Finland
57.What food has Hu’s restaurant got?
A.Only reganmian. B.Reganmian and hot pot.
C.Reganmian and soup. D.Reganmian and some Finnish food.
58.What will Hu Liang do?
A.He will go between Rovaniemi and Wuhan.
B.He will live in Finland all the year.
C.He will open a restaurant in Wuhan.
D.He will bring his parents to Finland.
59.Which is NOT true?
A.When he was 21, Hu Liang went to Finland.B.Only Chinese people eat in Hu’s restaurant.
C.More than 300 people eat in Hu’s restaurant every day.D.Hu Liang gets his food materials from China.
60.What’s the best title of the passage?
A.Healthy food in China. B.Chinese hot pot in Finland.
C.Chinese food in Finland. D.A kind of noodles, reganmian.
五、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
从方框中选择最佳选项补全对话(有两项多余)
Lily: Hello, Betty! How’s your first day of school?
Betty: Hey, Lily! 61 I’m happy to see my friends. What about you?
Lily: Me, too. My classmates and teachers are great.
Betty: 62
Lily: My favourite subject is music.
Betty: 63
Lily: Because it’s relaxing. 64
Betty: Yes, I do. But my favourite subject is English.
Lily: Who is your English teacher?
Betty: Ms Wang. 65
Lily: Oh! So good. Have a nice day. See you!
Betty: Bye!
A.It’s good.
B.Do you like it?
C.Why do you like it?
D.What about your school?
E.What’s your favourite subject?
F.I also have six classes every day.
G.Our classmates like her very much.
六、完成句子(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
66.事实上,陕西历史博物馆举世闻名。
,Shaanxi History Museum is world-famous.
67.做作业的时候,我让同学指出我的错误。
When doing homework, I asked my classmate to my mistakes.
68.请举手并告诉我你的名字和年龄。
Please your hand and tell me your name and age.
69.他经常抬头看蓝天。
He often at the blue sky.
70.他们经常在电话里谈论时尚。
They often fashion on the phone.
七、任务型阅读(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子。
My name is Edward and I live in New York with my family. There are seven members in my family. They are my father, my mother, my three brothers, my sister and me.
I’m thirteen years old, and I’m a student in Greenland Middle School. Our school lasts from 8:30 am to 3:20 pm. Lunchtime is from noon to 1:00 pm. We can have lunch in the school canteen. But I usually bring lunch from home. My mum usually packs(打包) me a chicken sandwich(三明治). Sometimes she gives me some bread and beef.
We go to school from Monday to Friday. I like most of the lessons in Greenland Middle School, and I’m good at maths. I love reading books in my free time. Usually I read about three books every month. My favourite subject is PE. I’m on the school basketball team. I practise basketball with my teammates for an hour every afternoon.
I hope you like me. Welcome to America. I’m sure you’ll love it.
71.There are children in Edward’s family.
72.Edward usually has for lunch.
73.Edward has lessons from every week.
74.Edward likes so he practises it with his teammates every afternoon.
75.Edward is an (国家) boy.
八、综合填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Today we had our first l 76 in junior high with Ms Wang, our new English teacher. After introducing herself to us all, she wrote a s 77 on the blackboard: Learning w 78 thinking is of no use. She said that it’s a famous saying by Mencius and asked u 79 to write it down. I was sure it’s from Confucius, but I wasn’t sure if it’s OK to point out the m 80 . I looked up at Ms Wang. My eyes met h 81 . My mouth felt d 82 . But then I thought about the m 83 of the sentence. I put up my hand and told Ms Wang what’s going on. It turned out (结果是) she smiled and p 84 me for thinking more in learning which we students should always d 85 .
九、书面表达(本题共10分)
86.假设你是李明,根据下面的提示,写一篇短文介绍你的朋友张华。
提示:
1. 张华是你的好朋友,他/她今年13岁。
2. 他/她个子高,有一头黑色的短发。
3. 他/她喜欢读书和运动,最喜欢的运动是篮球。
4. 他/她学习很努力,是班上最优秀的学生之一。
5. 你很喜欢和他/她在一起。
要求:
1. 语句通顺,逻辑连贯。
2. 不少于80词。
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1
1 / 7
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$听力考试正式开始。IT is too far a way to walk there, so we go on picnic by bike. IT is too far a way to walk there, so we go on picnic by bike. Listen to the . next question. Jane comes here to see the teacher, and he works in a country junior high school. Jane comes here to see the teacher, and he works in a country junior high school. Listen to the . next question . after class, melly likes to read stories. After class, melly likes to read stories. Listen to the . next question. We had a geography lesson on thursday afternoon. We had a geography lesson on thursday afternoon. Listen to the . next question. Are you studying at number ten middle school now? Yes, our school is very nice. We have a big dining hall. Are you studying at number ten middle school now? Yes, our school is very nice. We have a big dining hall. Listen to the next question. How many lessons do you have everyday, Daniel. for in the morning and three in the afternoon? How many lessons do you have everyday, Daniel. four in the morning and three in the afternoon? Listen to the next question. Hey, Sandy, your classroom building is new . and modern. Yes, IT is, and my classroom is on the third floor. Hey, Sandy, your classroom building is new . and modern. Yes, IT is, and my classroom is on the third floor. Listen to the . next question. Look at that woman. He has beautiful long hair. Is SHE your friend? No, SHE isn't SHE is my english teacher? Blair. look at that woman. SHE has beautiful long hair. Is he your friend? No, SHE isn't SHE is my english . teacher. blair. Listen to the next . question in hong. This is my friend David. He is thirteen. Hello David, i'm ten home and i'm fourteen. Can hong, this is my friend David. He is thirteen. Hello David, i'm came home and i'm fourteen. Listen to the . next question. what's your first class of junior? Hi, Jenny. chinese. And the next one is english. What's your first class of junior high? Jenny chinese. and the next one is english. Listen to the next question. P, E is my favorite subject. How about you, jim? Well, my favorite subject is maths. P, E is my favourite subject. How about you. jim? Well, my favorite subject is maths. Listen to the next question. how is your life different? At junior high. there are more subjects and activities. How is your life different? Junior high. there are more subjects and activities. Listen to the . next question. Does the girl get to the school lab at eight? no. SHE gets there at . eight thirty. Does the girl get to the school lab at eight? No, he gets there at eight thirty. Listen to the next question. mary, do you like history? Yes, I think it's very interesting. Mary, do you like history? Yes, I think it's very interesting. Listen to the . next question. mike. Tell me about your school days. Well, I usually get up at a quarter past seven. The school starts at eight ten, and I have four classes in the morning. There's a ten minute break between classes. Then I have lunch at eleven fifty. How about the afternoon lessons? In the afternoon? I have two lessons. They begin at two o'clock and finish at four P. M. Mike, tell me about your school days. Well, I usually get up at a quarter past seven. The school starts at eight ten, and I have four classes in the morning. There's a ten minute break between classes. Then I have lunch at eleven fifty. How about the afternoon lessons? In the afternoon? I have two lessons. They begin at two o'clock and finish at four P. M. Listen to the next question. Lay, can you spell autumn? Yes, I can. AUTUMN good. And what color is? The pencil . is black? Oh, the pen is orange. How many flowers are there on the chair? One, two, three. Oh, six flowers. nice. You're a good boy. Thanks, lee . lay. Can you spell autumn? Yes, I can. AUTUMN good. And what color is? The pencil . is black? Oh, the pen is orange. How many flowers are there on the chair? One, two, three. Oh, six flowers. nice. You are a good boy. Thanks, miss lee. 听力部分到此结束。
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
此卷只装订不密封
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
… 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________
2025-2026学年七年级上册英语单元测试(天津卷专用)
Unit 1·培优卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:100分钟,满分:120分)
一、听力选择(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
1.
A. B. C.
2.
A. B. C.
3.
A. B. C.
4.
A. B. C.
5.What is big at No.10 Middle School?
A.The dining hall. B.The library. C.The sports hall.
6.How many lessons does Daniel have every day?
A.Four. B.Three. C.Seven.
7.Which floor is Sandy’s classroom on?
A.The second floor. B.The third floor. C.The fourth floor.
8.What does Blair look like?
A.She wears glasses. B.She is tall and slim. C.She has long hair.
9.How old is Chen Hong?
A.Thirteen. B.Fourteen. C.Fifteen.
10.What’s Jenny’s first class of junior high?
A.English. B.Maths. C.Chinese.
11.What’s Jim’s favourite subject?
A.Maths. B.PE. C.Science.
12.How is the girl’s life different at junior high?
A.There are more friends.
B.There are more teachers and classmates.
C.There are more subjects and activities.
13.What time does the girl get to the school lab?
A.At 8:00. B.At 8:30. C.At 9:00.
14.Why does Mary like history?
A.Because it is relaxing. B.Because it is interesting. C.Because she likes her history teacher.
听对话,回答小题
15.When does Mike usually get up?
A.7:15. B.6:45. C.7:45.
16.How many lessons does Pauline have every school day?
A.Four. B.Five. C.Six.
17.How long does Mike stay at school?
A.For about 7 hours. B.For about 8 hours. C.For about 9 hours.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
18.What can Li Lei spell?
A.“Spring”. B.“Autumn”. C.“Winter”.
19.What is orange?
A.The pencil. B.The pen. C.The flower.
20.How many flowers are there on the chair?
A.Two. B.Three. C.Six.
二、单项选择(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
21.—What do you usually have for ________ breakfast?
—A glass of milk and ________ egg.
A.a; an B.不填; the C.a; the D.不填; an
22.Today is ________ first day in junior high. A teacher showed ________ around the school.
A.mine; me B.me; I C.I; my D.my; me
23.China has a very long _________, about 5,000 years.
A.life B.number C.history D.time
24.—Jerry, would you like to go shopping with me?
—________ I want to buy a pair of shoes for my grandma.
A.Thanks. B.Of course! C.Sorry. D.Well done!
25.Amy wears sunglasses to ________ her eyes from the strong sunlight on hot summer days.
A.stop B.protect C.change D.make
26.—Remember ________ your grandpa more when I am away from home.
—OK. I will.
A.help B.to help C.helping D.helps
27.I ________ read in bed because I know it’s bad for my eyes.
A.always B.usually C.sometimes D.never
28.He ________ basketball two times a week.
A.is playing B.play C.plays D.played
29.—When ________ he ________ Chinese at a college in London?
—Two years ago.
A.does; teach B.will; teach C.did; teach D.is; teaching
30.I can’t play the piano. Dick _______ play the piano either.
A.can’t B.can C.mustn’t D.must
31.Let’s _________ basketball on the playground, shall we?
A.to play B.playing C.play D.played
32.Wang Hui likes singing ________ she isn’t good at it.
A.because B.but C.so D.or
33.Give ________ that book, please. It’s ________.
A.my; my B.me; me C.mine; mine D.me; mine
34.—Jenny, can you give me your ________ on learning English?
—Read more and practise more.
A.hope B.advice C.habit D.style
35.—Did you go to the market ________ the park yesterday?
—I went to the park.
A.so B.or C.but D.and
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出一个最佳选项。
Jenny is an English teacher. She has a good eating habit and she enjoys eating healthy food. She is always 36 and energetic(充满活力的). She has a good habit of having 37 every morning. She has milk, bread and an egg. She eats an apple 38 the second class in the morning.
For lunch, she has a bowl of rice with vegetables or some 39 .
She drinks lots of water a day. Water is very 40 to our body. After work, she 41 some food and vegetables and cooks dinner at home. She likes 42 different soup, such as fish soup, vegetable soup or melon soup. She never eats 43 because she thinks it will make her fat. She always 44 to drink a glass of milk before sleeping because she thinks it’s good 45 her health.
36.A.sorry B.healthy C.funny D.sad
37.A.supper B.dinner C.lunch D.breakfast
38.A.in B.on C.after D.out
39.A.beans B.carrots C.meat D.potatoes
40.A.important B.sweets C.tired D.delicious
41.A.buy B.buys C.sell D.sells
42.A.looking B.beginning C.drinking D.listening
43.A.too much B.a bit C.very much D.much too
44.A.remember B.remembers C.forget D.forgets
45.A.of B.at C.from D.for
四、阅读理解 (本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Club
English Club
Singing Club
Science Club
Computer Club
Age
Grades (年级) 3—4
Grades 1—2
Grades 4—6
Grade 6
Time
3:00 p.m.—3:50 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m.—10:00 a.m.
Saturday
3:00 p.m.—4:00 p.m. Thursday
3:30 p.m.—4:30 p.m
Wednesday
Learn
Read English books.
Talk with foreigners.
Listen to music.
Sing different songs.
Do experiments (实验).
Watch insects.
Program (编程).
Play computer games.
Place
Library
Music Room
Science Room
Computer Room
46.Tim is in Grade Three. He can join the ________ Club.
A.English B.Singing C.Science D.Computer
47.Amy is in Grade Six, but she is busy on Thursday. She can join the _______ Club.
A.English B.Singing C.Science D.Computer
48.You can see this material (材料) in a ________.
A.fairy tale B.science book C.school poster D.storybook
49.In the Science Club, you can’t _________.
A.do experiments B.watch insects C.learn science D.program
50.Which of the following is NOT true?
A.You can read English books and talk with foreigners in the English Club.
B.You can’t play computer games in the Computer Club.
C.You can go to the Science Club every Thursday.
D.You can go to the library to join the English Club.
B
Good morning. My name is John. I am a boy and I am 12. I’m a student in Guangming Middle School. I’m in Class One, Miss Wang’s class. There are 10 boys and 10 girls in my class. Miss Wang is my English teacher. She is a good teacher. We like her and we like her classes, too. Mike is my good friend. He is 11 years old. He is in Class Two, Miss Zhang’s class. There are 14 girls and boys in his class. His English is good. He likes to draw. He wants(想要) to be a painter.
51.John is ________ years old.
A.ten B.eleven C.twelve D.thirteen
52.How many students are there in Miss Wang’s class?
A.20 B.14 C.13 D.27
53.The underlined(画线的) word “painter” means(意思是) “___” in Chinese?
A.诗人 B.画家 C.科学家 D.演员
54.John ________.
A.is Mike’s friend. B.doesn’t like Miss Wang
C.wants to be a teacher D.is Miss Zhang’s student
55.Which is TRUE?
A.Miss Zhang is John’s teacher. B.John is in Class Two.
C.Mike is ten years old. D.Mike’s English is good.
C
A Chinese man brings Chinese food reganmian and hot pot (火锅)to Rovaniemi, Finland (芬兰). He is the first Chinese to open a restaurant (餐馆) in Finland.
Hu Liang, from Hubei Province in China, went to Finland at the age of 21. A lot of Chinese go to Finland to enjoy the winter holidays. So he opened the restaurant.
Hu’s restaurant has reganmian, a kind of Wuhan noodles with special soup, and Chinese hot pot. He gets food materials (材料) from China. A bowl of reganmian is home food for Chinese people in Finland. It is also a kind of delicious food for the people there.
There are about 60, 000 people in Rovaniemi. Hu has got more than 300 guests (顾客) every day to enjoy the hot, spicy (加有香料的) food in the cold, snowy country.
Hu got married to (和……结婚) a Finnish woman and they have one child. He likes living in the country. He will take his child to Wuhan, and try to go between the two cities every half year.
56.Hu Liang is the first Chinese to .
A.go to Finland B.bring Chinese food to Finland
C.open a restaurant in Finland D.live in Finland
57.What food has Hu’s restaurant got?
A.Only reganmian. B.Reganmian and hot pot.
C.Reganmian and soup. D.Reganmian and some Finnish food.
58.What will Hu Liang do?
A.He will go between Rovaniemi and Wuhan.
B.He will live in Finland all the year.
C.He will open a restaurant in Wuhan.
D.He will bring his parents to Finland.
59.Which is NOT true?
A.When he was 21, Hu Liang went to Finland.B.Only Chinese people eat in Hu’s restaurant.
C.More than 300 people eat in Hu’s restaurant every day.D.Hu Liang gets his food materials from China.
60.What’s the best title of the passage?
A.Healthy food in China. B.Chinese hot pot in Finland.
C.Chinese food in Finland. D.A kind of noodles, reganmian.
五、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
从方框中选择最佳选项补全对话(有两项多余)
Lily: Hello, Betty! How’s your first day of school?
Betty: Hey, Lily! 61 I’m happy to see my friends. What about you?
Lily: Me, too. My classmates and teachers are great.
Betty: 62
Lily: My favourite subject is music.
Betty: 63
Lily: Because it’s relaxing. 64
Betty: Yes, I do. But my favourite subject is English.
Lily: Who is your English teacher?
Betty: Ms Wang. 65
Lily: Oh! So good. Have a nice day. See you!
Betty: Bye!
A.It’s good.
B.Do you like it?
C.Why do you like it?
D.What about your school?
E.What’s your favourite subject?
F.I also have six classes every day.
G.Our classmates like her very much.
六、完成句子(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
66.事实上,陕西历史博物馆举世闻名。
,Shaanxi History Museum is world-famous.
67.做作业的时候,我让同学指出我的错误。
When doing homework, I asked my classmate to my mistakes.
68.请举手并告诉我你的名字和年龄。
Please your hand and tell me your name and age.
69.他经常抬头看蓝天。
He often at the blue sky.
70.他们经常在电话里谈论时尚。
They often fashion on the phone.
七、任务型阅读(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子。
My name is Edward and I live in New York with my family. There are seven members in my family. They are my father, my mother, my three brothers, my sister and me.
I’m thirteen years old, and I’m a student in Greenland Middle School. Our school lasts from 8:30 am to 3:20 pm. Lunchtime is from noon to 1:00 pm. We can have lunch in the school canteen. But I usually bring lunch from home. My mum usually packs(打包) me a chicken sandwich(三明治). Sometimes she gives me some bread and beef.
We go to school from Monday to Friday. I like most of the lessons in Greenland Middle School, and I’m good at maths. I love reading books in my free time. Usually I read about three books every month. My favourite subject is PE. I’m on the school basketball team. I practise basketball with my teammates for an hour every afternoon.
I hope you like me. Welcome to America. I’m sure you’ll love it.
71.There are children in Edward’s family.
72.Edward usually has for lunch.
73.Edward has lessons from every week.
74.Edward likes so he practises it with his teammates every afternoon.
75.Edward is an (国家) boy.
八、综合填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Today we had our first l 76 in junior high with Ms Wang, our new English teacher. After introducing herself to us all, she wrote a s 77 on the blackboard: Learning w 78 thinking is of no use. She said that it’s a famous saying by Mencius and asked u 79 to write it down. I was sure it’s from Confucius, but I wasn’t sure if it’s OK to point out the m 80 . I looked up at Ms Wang. My eyes met h 81 . My mouth felt d 82 . But then I thought about the m 83 of the sentence. I put up my hand and told Ms Wang what’s going on. It turned out (结果是) she smiled and p 84 me for thinking more in learning which we students should always d 85 .
九、书面表达(本题共10分)
86.假设你是李明,根据下面的提示,写一篇短文介绍你的朋友张华。
提示:
1. 张华是你的好朋友,他/她今年13岁。
2. 他/她个子高,有一头黑色的短发。
3. 他/她喜欢读书和运动,最喜欢的运动是篮球。
4. 他/她学习很努力,是班上最优秀的学生之一。
5. 你很喜欢和他/她在一起。
要求:
1. 语句通顺,逻辑连贯。
2. 不少于80词。
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
试题 第3页(共9页) 试题 第4页(共9页)
试题 第1页(共9页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$