Module 2(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册

2025-10-30
| 3份
| 10页
| 184人阅读
| 13人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语外研版(三起)(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 Module 2
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.97 MB
发布时间 2025-10-30
更新时间 2025-07-31
作者 xkw_026068669
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2025-07-31
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/53291245.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Module2(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册 (考试时间:60分钟 满分:100分) 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 总分 得分 听力部分(30分) 1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.desk          B.dog           C.dance ( ) 2. A.sometimes     B.somebody     C.someone ( ) 3. A.sky           B.shop          C.shirt ( ) 4. A.then          B.they          C.than ( ) 5. A.smile         B.strong         C.skirt 2、 听录音,给下列句子排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) There is a bookshop. ( ) What are you doing? ( ) I miss my family very much. ( ) There are many Chinese shops. ( ) Let's go to Chinatown. 3、 听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. A.Yes, I am.       B.Yes, I did.           C.Yes, I do. ( ) 2. A.I’m writing an email. B.I miss China very much.   C.I want to go to Chinatown. ( ) 3. A.Yes, there is.     B.Yes, they are.        C.Yes, there are. ( ) 4. A.Yes, it is.        B.Yes, there is.         C.Yes, they are. ( ) 5. A.Thank you.     B.How about you?     C.OK. 4、 听短文,根据所听内容判断下列句子正误,正确的在括号里写“T”,错误的写“F”。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. Simon is in America now. ( ) 2. Beijing has got about twenty million people. ( ) 3. There are some pictures of the Great Wall. ( ) 4. The Great Wall is more than twenty thousand metres long. ( ) 5. These postcards are very good. 笔试部分(70分) 5、 找出与所给单词画线部分读音相同的一项。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1.want A.have B.Canada C.watch ( ) 2.tell A.me B.then C.cake ( ) 3.miss A.like B.kite C.live ( ) 4.shop A.do B.go C.lot ( ) 5.hear A.meat B.great C.idea 6、 单选题。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1.You _____ miss China. A.does B.do C.is ( ) 2.There are some _____ in the bag. A.juice B.rice C.books ( ) 3.It’s _____ than six thousand kilometres long. A.much B.many C.more ( ) 4._____ you _____ any books? A.Do; gets B.Do; has C.Have; got ( ) 5.You _____ like computer games. A.do B.does C.did ( ) 6.—There _____ Chinese dancing. —And there _____ lots of Chinese shops there. Let’s go now! A.is; are B.is; is C.are; are ( ) 7.There is something I want to _____ you. A.tells B.telling C.tell ( ) 8.Is there any one _____ for you? A.waiting B.waits C.wait ( ) 9.There _____ a pen on the ground. A.is B.were C.are ( ) 10.There is _____ beautiful picture. A.the B.a C.an 7、 翻译题。(每题2分,共10分) 1.这里有很多的饭店。 lots of restaurants. 2.我家到学校200米。 It's two from my home to school. 3.我真的想念中国。 I China. 4.长城有多长? is the Great Wall? 5.现在几点了? is it? 8、 补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) A.Sometimes. B.What are you doing? C.There are lots of Chinese shops and restaurants. D.Hi. E.Do you want to go to Chinatown? Simon: Hello, Daming. Daming: 1 Simon: 2 Daming: I’m sending an email to my family in China. Simon: Do you miss your family? Daming: 3 Simon: 4 Daming: Yes. Can you tell me more about Chinatown? Simon: Yes. 5 9、 【新情境·人文地理】阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分) Hong Kong is in the south of China. It’s a very nice place. It’s hot in summer. But it’s a wonderful time for swimming. There is a beautiful beach (沙滩) at Repulse Bay (浅水湾). You can take a bus to get there. There are lots of people on the beach at the weekend. But you can go there on weekdays, and it won’t be too crowded (拥挤的). There are lots of shops and tall buildings there. Many visitors go there to buy things. There’s a Disneyland in Hong Kong. Many people go there to have fun. Hong Kong is a nice place. ( ) 1.Hong Kong is in the north of China. ( ) 2.There aren’t lots of people on the beach at the weekend. ( ) 3.Many people go to Disney land to have fun. ( ) 4.The Repulse Bay doesn’t have a beach. ( ) 5.Hong Kong is a good place to go shopping. 10、 阅读短文,选择正确答案。(每题2分,共10分) Wang Wei and Li Lei are good friends. They are Chinese. But they are working in America. Sometimes they miss their family. So they always go to Chinatown. There are lots of Chinese shops and restaurants there. They go shopping and eat delicious food there. You know, Wang Wei and Li Lei really miss China and they both like Chinese food. ( ) 1.Are Wang Wei and Li Lei brothers? A.Yes, he is. B.No, they aren't. C.Yes, they are. ( ) 2.Where do they work? A.They work in Canada. B.They work in America. C.They work in England. ( ) 3.Wang Wei and Li Lei like ________ food. A.Chinese B.American C.Canadian ( ) 4.Are there any Chinese shops and restaurants in Chinatown? A.Yes, there is. B.No, there aren't. C.Yes, there are. ( ) 5.Do they miss China? A.Yes, they are. B.Yes, they do. C.No,they don't. 11、 书面表达。(10分) 根据下图,以“My bedroom”为题,用there be句型对卧室进行描述。(不少于6句话) ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 1 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ Module2(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册 参考解析 听力部分(30分) 1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题1分,共5分) C A B A B 【听力材料】1. dance  2. sometimes  3. shop  4. then  5. strong 2、 听录音,给下列句子排序。(每题1分,共5分) 3 4 1 5 2 【听力材料】1. I miss my family very much. 2. Let's go to Chinatown. 3. There is a bookshop. 4. What are you doing? 5. There are many Chinese shops. 3、 听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分) C A C A C 【听力材料】1. Do you miss China? 2. What are you doing? 3. Are there lots of Chinese shops? 4. Is it a postcard? 5. Let’s go to Chinatown now! 4、 听短文,根据所听内容判断下列句子正误,正确的在括号里写“T”,错误的写“F”。(每题2分,共10分) F T T F T 【听力材料】Simon is visiting Jim in Beijing. Beijing is very big. It has got about twenty million people. Jim gives Simon some very good postcards. There are some pictures of the Great Wall. The Great Wall is very long. It is more than twenty thousand kilometres long. And it's famous in the world. 笔试部分(70分) 5、 找出与所给单词画线部分读音相同的一项。(每题2分,共10分) 1.C 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.C 【解析】1.want划线部分发音为[ɒ],AB选项划线部分发音均为[æ],C选项划线部分发音为[ɒ],故选C。 2.tell划线部分发音为[e],A划线部分发音为[i:],B划线部分发音为[e],C选项划线部分不发音,故选B。 3.miss划线部分发音为[ɪ],AB划线部分发音均为[aɪ],C划线部分发音为[ɪ],故选C。 4.shop划线部分发音为[ɒ],A划线部分发音为[uː],B划线部分发音为[əʊ],C划线部分发音为[ɒ],故选C。 5.hear划线部分发音为[ɪə],A划线部分发音为[i:],B划线部分发音为[eɪ],C划线部分发音为[ɪə],故选C。 6、 单选题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.B 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.B 1.B 【解析】句意:你真的很想念中国。本题考查助动词。miss是动词原形,横线处填助动词,主语you是第二人称,助动词用do,故选B。 2.C 【解析】句意:包里有一些______。本题考查名词辨析。A果汁,B米饭,C书,选项C符合句意,故选C。 3.C 【解析】句意:它有六千多公里长。本题考查固定搭配,more than超过,故选C。 4.C 【解析】句意:你有书吗?本题考查固定搭配。助动词do后跟动词原形,gets和has都是动词的第三人称单数,排除AB;have got有,固定搭配,故选C。 5.A 【解析】句意:你确实喜欢电脑游戏。本题考查助动词,主语you是第二人称,助动词用do,故选A。 6.A 【解析】句意:—有中国舞蹈。—那里有很多中国商店。我们现在就走!本题考查there be句型,Chinese dancing是单数,be用is,Chinese shops是复数,be用are,故选A。 7.C 【解析】句意:有件事我想告诉你。本题考查动词原形。A动词第三人称单数,B动名词,C动词原形,want to do sth.想要做某事。故选C。 8.A 【解析】句意:有人在等你吗?本题考查动词形式。A动词现在分词或动名词,B动词的第三人称,C动词原形,there be sb. doing sth.有某人正在做某事。故选A。 9.A 【解析】句意:地上有一支钢笔。本题考查there be句型,主语a pen是单数第三人称,故BC选项不符。故选A。 10.B 【解析】句意:有一张漂亮的画。本题考查不定冠词,picture是泛指,the是特指,排除;beautiful辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a修饰。故选B。 7、 翻译题。(每题2分,共10分) 1.There are 2.hundred metres 3.do miss 4.How long 5.What time 1.There are 【解析】根据句意,可知该句用there be句型表示,句子可以为一般现在时态。主语lots of restaurants是第三人称复数,be动词用are。故答案为There;are。 2.hundred metres 【解析】句子是陈述句,百hundred,米metre,200米two hundred metres,故答案为hundred;metres。 3.do miss 【解析】句子是陈述句,想念miss,真的表示强调想念的意思,答案不唯一,如用do,故答案为do;miss。 4.How long 【解析】句子是特殊疑问句,想询问长度用how long,放于句首,首字母大写,故答案为How;long。 5.What time 【解析】句子是特殊疑问句,想询问时间用what time,放于句首,首字母大写,故答案为What; time。 8、 补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) 1.D 2.B 3.A 4.E 5.C 【导语】本文是关于问候,正在做什么,唐人街的对话。 1.上句说:你好,大明。可知这句也是说你好,选项D“你好。”符合语境,故选D。 2.下句说:我正在给我在中国的家人发送一封电子邮件。可知这句问在做什么,选项B“你正在做什么?”符合语境,故选B。 3.上句问:你想念你的家人吗?选项A“有时。”符合语境,故选A。 4.下句说:是的。可知这句是一般疑问句,选项E“你想去唐人街吗?”符合语境,故选E。 5.上句文:你能告诉我更多关于唐人街的事情吗?选项C“有很多中国商店和餐馆。”符合语境,故选C。 9、 【新情境·人文地理】阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分) 1.F 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T 【分析】文章大意:介绍了香港,游玩的地方,什么时候适合游玩。 1.题干句意:香港在中国的北部。根据Hong Kong is in the south of China. 可知在南部,题干表述不正确,故答案为F。 2.题干句意:周末海滩上的人不多。根据There are lots of people on the beach at the weekend. 可知是人多,题干表述不正确,故答案为F。 3.题干句意:许多人去迪斯尼乐园玩。根据There’s a Disneyland in Hong Kong. Many people go there to have fun. 可知题干表述正确,故答案为T。 4.题干句意:浅水湾没有海滩。根据There is a beautiful beach (沙滩) at Repulse Bay (浅水湾). 可知有沙滩,题干表述不正确,故答案为F。 5.题干句意:香港是购物天堂。根据There are lots of shops and tall buildings there. Many visitors go there to buy things. 可知香港有很多购物商场。很多游客都很喜欢去购物。可知题干表述正确,故答案为T。 10、 阅读短文,选择正确答案。(每题2分,共10分) 1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B 【解析】1.句意:王伟和李雷是兄弟吗?根据文中句子“Wang Wei and Li Lei are good friends.”得知王伟和李雷是好朋友。故选B。 2.句意:他们在哪里工作?根据文中句子“But they are working in America.”得知他们在美国工作。故选B。 3.句意:王伟和李磊喜欢吃_______食物。根据文中句子“they both like Chinese food.”得知他们都喜欢中国菜。故选A。 4.句意:唐人街有中国商店和餐馆吗?根据文中句子“There are lots of Chinese shops and restaurants there.”得知那里有很多中国商店和餐馆。故选C。 5.句意:他们想念中国吗?根据文中句子“Wang Wei and Li Lei really miss China”得知真的很想念中国,是肯定回答,do问do答,故选B。 11、 书面表达。(10分) 范文: My bedroom My bedroom is not very big, but it is very nice. There is a picture on the wall. There is a bed and a desk in my bedroom. I do my homework on the desk. There is a computer on my desk. I sometimes play computer games. Under the chair, there is a toy car. There is a box near the desk, and there is a toy bear in it. I like my bedroom. 【解析】1. 题干解读: 该题目要求根据图片和以“My bedroom”为题,用there be句型对卧室进行描述。文章是一般现在时,且要符合句子数量要求。 2. 参考词汇与句型: 参考单词:homework作业,game游戏,toy bear玩具熊 参考句型:My bedroom is...,There is/are...;I like... 第 1 页 共 1 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$听力考试正式开始。听录音,选出你所听到的单词,每个单词读一遍。one. dance. Too . sometimes. Three . shop. Four, then. Five . strong. Listen to the next question. 听录音,给下列句子排序,每个句子读两遍。One, I miss my family very much. One, I miss my family very much. Two, let's go to chinatown. Two, let's go to chinatown. Three, there is a bookshop. Three, there is a bookshop. For what . are you doing? For what are you doing? Five, there are many chinese shops. Five, there are many chinese shops. Listen to the next question. 听录音,选择正确的答案,每小题读两遍。one. Do you miss china? Do you miss china? Two, what are you doing? What are you doing? Three, are there lots of chinese shops? Are there lots of chinese shops? Or . is IT a . postcard? Is IT a postcard? Five, let's go to china town now. Let's go to chinatown now. Listen to the next question. 听短文,根据所听内容判断下列句子正误,正确的在括号里写T错误的写F。Simon is visiting jim in beijing. Beijing is very big. IT has got about twenty million people. Jim gives Simon some very good postcards. There are some pictures of the great wall. The great wall is very long. IT is more than twenty thousand kilometers long and its famous in the world. Simon is visiting gyi m in beijing. Beijing is very big. IT has got about twenty million people. Jim, give Simon some very good postcards. There are some pictures of the great wall. The great wall is very long. IT is more than twenty thousand kilometers long and its famous in the world. 听力部分到此结束。

资源预览图

Module 2(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册
1
Module 2(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册
2
Module 2(单元测试·基础卷)英语外研版三起六年级上册
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。