Module1(单元测试·提高卷)英语外研版一起五年级上册

2025-10-30
| 3份
| 11页
| 346人阅读
| 24人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语外研版(一起)(2012)五年级上册
年级 五年级
章节 Module 1
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 5.25 MB
发布时间 2025-10-30
更新时间 2025-07-22
作者 xkw_026068669
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2025-07-15
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/53041431.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Module1(单元测试·提高卷)英语外研版一起五年级上册 (考试时间:60分钟 满分:100分) 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 总分 得分 听力部分(40分) 1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. A. don't B. different C. important ( ) 2. A. bench B. desk C. beach ( ) 3. A. ground B. play C. playground ( ) 4. A. for B. floor C. find ( ) 5. A. they B. them C. then 2、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 3、 听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. There is a ______ in the park now. A. river B. lake C. house ( ) 2. There are ______ children in Tony's family. A. two B. three C. four ( ) 3. There wasn't a ______ near the girl's home before. A. supermarket B. park C. shop ( ) 4. There is a (n) ______ in Mike's school now. A. sports room B. art room C. music room ( ) 5. There wasn't a ______ in Lisa's city before. A. hospital B. cinema C. station 4、 听录音,判断句子与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符。(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. There were big desks in Helen's classroom before. ( ) 2. There is a TV in Helen's classroom now. ( ) 3. There was a small blackboard before. ( ) 4. There are two computers now. ( ) 5. Helen is talking about her classroom. 笔试部分(60分) 5、 选择题。(每题1分,共10分) (   ) 1.—___________ are you going to the airport? —At seven o'clock tomorrow morning. A.What B.Where C.When (   ) 2.—___________ is going with you? —Mum. A.What B.Where C.Who (   ) 3.—___________ are you going? —I’m going to the airport. A.What B.Where C.When (   ) 4.There are lots of tall ___________ in London. A.buildings B.building C.man (   ) 5.Lingling lost her bag. So she ___________ very sad. A.feel B.felt C.fell (   ) 6.There are many planes at the ___________. A.sky B.playground C.airport (   ) 7.There ________ any computers in our school before, but there are many now. A.wasn’t B.couldn’t C.weren’t (   ) 8.—There are many birds in the park. Let’s go and feed ________. —Great! A.their B.they C.them (   ) 9.London looks ________ now. A.easy B.different C.difficult (   ) 10.There is a big ________ in the house. A.mouse B.pigs C.cats 6、 用be动词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分) 1.There some tea in the glass now. 2.There any children in my family before. 3.There some pupils playing in the playground now. 4. there any food in the box now? 5.There any students in our classroom now. It’s Sunday today. 7、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分) 1.There are two (child) in your family now. 2.There were many (bench) in our school before. 3.There were lots of little (tree) around the playground before. 4.There are some (picture) of our school. 5.There aren’t (some) supermarkets in our city. 8、 补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) A.Great! B.There are birds, too. C.Does London look different? D.Yes, I do. E.There wasn’t a clock here before. (Lingling is in London with Sam and Amy.) Lingling: You were in China for two years. 1 Amy: Yes, it does. The park is different. There weren’t any benches here before. Sam: There was a house. Look! There’s a clock. 2 Lingling: There is one now. 3 . Do you like the park now? Amy: 4 . We can feed the birds. Sam: Then let’s feed them. Amy and Lingling: 5 9、 阅读短文,判断正误,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。(每题1分,共5分) Shanghai is one of the largest cities in China. It is a modern city in the east of China. There were many old buildings in the city before. But now there are many new and tall buildings. There were some factories in the city before, and the air was not fresh. But now there are many gardens and trees in the city, and the air is fresh and the sky is clear. Many travellers from different countries visit Shanghai every year. People in Shanghai are very friendly. Visiting Shanghai is a good choice(选择) and I am sure you will have a good time there. (   ) 1.Shanghai is a modern city. (   ) 2.Shanghai is in the west of China. (   ) 3.There weren’t any factories in Shanghai before. (   ) 4.The underlined word “fresh” in the passage means“美味的” in Chinese. (   ) 5.People in Shanghai are friendly. 10、 【新语篇·图片理解】看图片,判断下列句子是“T”否“F”正确。(每题1分,共5分)   ` (   ) 1.There is a pair of shoes on the chair. (   ) 2.There are two shirts under the bed. (   ) 3.There is a hat in the desk. (   ) 4.There is a pair of shorts on the bed. (   ) 5.There are two footballs under the desk. 11、 书面表达。(10分) Amy将她的朋友Lucy介绍给Daming当笔友,今天Daming收到了Lucy的来信,请你根据所给的图片,将这封信补充完整。注意条理清楚,词语连贯,语法正确。 Dear Daming, My name is _______. I’m twelve years old and I’m from London. I love my school. Look at the pictures of my school. There _______ _______ _______ _______ before. There _______ _______ _______ now. I want to be your pen friend. Love, _______ 第 1 页 共 1 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ Module1(单元测试·提高卷)英语外研版一起五年级上册 参考解析 听力部分(40分) 1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题2分,共10分) B A C A C 【听力材料】1. different 2. bench 3. playground 4. for 5. then 2、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题2分,共10分) 3 5 1 4 2 【听力材料】1. There are benches now. 2. There is a tall tree now. 3. There is a big playground now. 4. There are birds, too. 5. There is a clock. 3、 听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分) B A A C B 【听力材料】 1. M:Is there a lake in the park now? W:Yes, there is. But there wasn't a lake before. 2. W:How many children are there in Tony's family? M:There are two children now. 3. M:Was there a supermarket near your home before? W:No, there wasn't. 4. W:Do you like your school, Mike? M:Yes, I do. There wasn't a music room before. But now there is one. 5.M:Lisa, does your city look different now? W:Yes. There wasn't a cinema here before. But now there are two cinemas. 4、 听录音,判断句子与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符。(每题2分,共10分) F T T F T 【听力材料】Hi, I'm Helen. Please look at the two pictures of my classroom. There were small desks before. There are big desks now. There wasn't a TV before. There is a TV now. There was a small blackboard before. Now there is a big blackboard. There wasn't a computer before. But now there is one. I like it. 笔试部分(60分) 5、 选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.A 1.C 【解析】句意:—你(们)什么时候去机场?—明天早上七点。A什么,B在哪,C什么时候,根据答语可知问句问时间,故选C。 2.C 【解析】句意:—谁要和你去?—妈妈。A什么,B在哪,C谁,根据答语可知问句问谁,用who提问,故选C。 3.B 【解析】句意:—你要去哪?—我要去机场。A什么,B在哪,C什么时候,根据答语可知问句问要去哪,用where提问,故选B。 4.A 【解析】句意:伦敦有很多高楼。lots of修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词,BC都是可数名词单数,A是可数名词复数,故选A。 5.B 【解析】句意:玲玲丢了她的包。所以她感觉非常伤心。A感觉,B感觉(过去式),C跌落,选项C不符合句意,排除C;feel是动词原形,主语she是第三人称单数,后面的动词不能用原形,排除A。故选B。 6.C 【解析】句意:______有很多飞机。A天空,B操场,C机场,at the airport在机场,固定搭配,排除A。故选C。 7.C 【解析】句意:以前我们学校没有电脑,但是现在有很多。该句是there be句型的否定形式,computers是复数,故be动词用weren't,故选C。 8.C 【解析】句意:—公园里面有很多鸟。让我们去喂_________吧。—太好了!A选项它们的,物主代词,B选项它们,人称代词主格,C选项它们,人称代词宾格,feed喂,动词,后加人称代词宾格,故选C。 9.B 【解析】句意:现在伦敦看起来_____。A容易的,B不同的,C困难的,根据句意可知B选项符合,故选B。 10.A 【解析】句意:房子里有一只大_____。A老鼠,可数名词单数;B猪,可数名词复数;C猫,可数名词复数;该句是there be句型,根据系动词is可知后面名词用单数形式,故选A。 6、 用be动词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分) 1.is 2.weren’t 3.are 4.Is 5.aren’t 【解析】1.句意:现在玻璃杯里有一些茶。根据now可知该句是一般现在时,tea是不可数名词,be用is。故答案为is。 2.句意:以前我的家里没有任何孩子。根据before可知该句是一般过去时,children是复数名词,any用于否定句中,be用were的否定形式weren’t。故答案为weren’t。 3.句意:现在操场上有一些学生在玩耍。根据now可知该句是一般现在时,pupils是复数名词,be用are。故答案为are。 4.句意:现在盒子里有任何食物吗?根据now可知该句是一般现在时,food是不可数名词,be用is。故答案为Is。 5.句意:现在我们的教室里没有任何学生。今天是星期天。根据It’s Sunday today.可知教室应该是空的,students是复数名词,be用are的否第那个形式aren’t。故答案为aren’t。 7、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题2分,共10分) 1.children 2.benches 3.trees 4.pictures 5.any 1.children 【解析】句意:现在你家里有两个孩子。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。child孩子,由two可知此处要用复数形式,child的复数形式为children。故答案为children。 2.benches 【解析】句意:以前在我们学校有很多长凳。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。bench长凳,由many许多可知此处应填bench的复数形式benches,故答案为benches。 3.trees 【解析】句意:以前操场周围有许多小树。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。tree树,可数名词单数,lots of修饰可数名词复数,tree的复数是trees,故答案为trees。 4.pictures 【解析】句意:有一些我们学校的图片。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。picture图片,可数名词单数,some修饰可数名词复数,picture的复数是pictures,故答案为pictures。 5.any 【解析】句意:在我们的城市,没有任何超市。本题考查不定代词。some不定代词,一些,用于肯定句,疑问句和否定句用any,本题句子是否定句,用any,故答案为any。 8、 补全对话。(每题2分,共10分) 1.C 2.E 3.B 4.D 5.A 【解析】对话大意:玲玲和艾米,萨姆在谈论一个伦敦一个公园变化。 1.根据答语是的,它是。可知C选项伦敦看起来不同吗?符合语境,故选C。 2.根据答语现在有一个。可知E选项以前这没有钟表。符合语境,故选E。 3.根据小题2及下一句你喜欢现在这个公园吗?可知B选项也有鸟。符合语境,故选B。 4.根据问句你喜欢现在的公园吗?可知D选项是的,我喜欢。符合语境,故选D。 5.根据上一句那么让我们喂它们吧。可知A选项好极了!符合语境,故选A。 9、 阅读短文,判断正误,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。(每题1分,共5分) 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.F 5.T 【导语】本文主要介绍了上海这座城市。 1.句意:上海是一个现代化城市。由文中“It is a modern city in the east of China. 它是中国东部的一座现代化城市。”可知句子与原文相符,故答案为T。 2.句意:上海在中国西部。由文中“It is a modern city in the east of China. 它是中国东部的一座现代化城市。”可知上海在中国东部,句子与原文不符,故答案为F。 3.句意:以前在上海没有任何工厂。由文中“There were some factories in the city before, and the air is fresh and the sky is clear. 以前在城市里有一些工厂”可知句子与原文不符,故答案为F。 4.句意:文章中划线单词“fresh”在汉语中的意思是“美味的”。根据“There were some factories in the city before, and the air is fresh and the sky is clear.”可知fresh说的是空气情况,fresh意为新鲜的,故答案为F。 5.句意:上海人是友好的。由文中“People in Shanghai are very friendly. 上海人非常友好。”可知句子与原文相符,故答案为T。 10、 【新语篇·图片理解】看图片,判断下列句子是“T”否“F”正确。(每题1分,共5分)   1.T 2.F 3.F 4.F 5.T 【解析】1.句意:在椅子上有一双鞋。由图片可知:在椅子上有一双鞋,所以题干叙述正确,故答案为T。 2.句意:在床下有2件衬衫。由图片可知:在床上有2件衬衫,所以题干叙述错误,故答案为F。 3.句意:在桌子里有一个帽子。由图片可知:在桌子上有一个帽子,所以题干叙述错误,故答案为F。 4.句意:在床上有一条短裤。由图片可知:在床上有2件衬衫,所以题干叙述错误,故答案为F。 5.句意:在桌子下有两个足球。由图片可知:在桌子下有两个足球,所以题干叙述正确,故答案为T。 11、 书面表达。(10分) 范文: Dear Daming My name is Lucy. I’m twelve years old and I’m from London.     I love my school. Look at the pictures of my school. There were not any trees before. There are tall trees now.     I want to be your pen friend. Love, Lucy 【解析】题干解读:该题干要求根据所给的图片,将Lucy的来信补充完整。注意文章出现的一般现在时态和一般过去时态的动词变化,语法正确。 参考词汇与句型: 参考词汇:be from来自,look at看,the pictures of......的照片,tall trees高高的树 参考句型:There were…;There are… 第 1 页 共 1 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始。一听录音,选出你所听到的单词。one. different. different. Two . bench. bench. Three . playground. playground. four. four. four. five. then. then. 2、听录音,给下列图片排序。one. There are benches now. There are benches now. Too. there is a tall tree now. There was a tall tree now. Three. there is a big playground now. There is a big playground now. Four. there are birds too. There are birds too. five. There is a clock. There is a clock. 3、听录音,选择正确的答案。one. Is there a in the park now? Yes, there is, but there wasn't a lake before. Is there a lake in the park now? Yes, there is, but there wasn't a lake before. Two. how many children . are there in tone's family? There are two children now. How many children are there in tonia's family? There are two children now. Three, was there a supermarket near your home before? No, there wasn't. Was there a supermarket near your home before? No, there wasn't. Four. do you like your school, mike? Yes, I do. There wasn't a music room before, but now there is one. Do you like your school, mike? Yes, I do. There wasn't a music room before, but now there is one. five. Lisa, does your city look different now? Yes, there wasn't a cinema here before, but now there are two cinemas. Lisa, does your city look different now? Yes, there wasn't a cinema here before, but now there are two cinemas. 4、听录音,判断句子与所听内容是否相符。Hi, i'm Helen. Please look at the two pictures of my classroom. There were small desks before. There are big desks now. There wasn't ATV before. There is ATV now. There was a small blackboard before. Now there was a big blackboard, there wasn't a computer before, but now there is one I like IT. Hi, i'm Helen. Please look at the two pictures of my classroom. There were small desks before. There are big desks now. There wasn't ATV before. There is ATV now. There was a small blackboard before. Now there is a big blackboard. There wasn't a computer before, but now there is one. I like IT. Hi, i'm Helen. Please look at the two pictures of my classroom. There were small desks before. There are big desks now. There wasn't ATV before. There is ATV now. There was a small blackboard before. Now there was a big blackboard, there wasn't a computer before, but now there is one I like IT.

资源预览图

Module1(单元测试·提高卷)英语外研版一起五年级上册
1
Module1(单元测试·提高卷)英语外研版一起五年级上册
2
Module1(单元测试·提高卷)英语外研版一起五年级上册
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。