河北省石家庄外国语学校2024-2025学年七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷

标签:
普通文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-07-13
| 16页
| 83人阅读
| 4人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 河北省
地区(市) 石家庄市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 602 KB
发布时间 2025-07-13
更新时间 2025-07-13
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-07-13
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/53029798.html
价格 2.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年度第二学期 七年级期末学业水平测试英语学科 时间:120分钟 满分:120分 第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分) 第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语(共5题;每题1分,满分5分) 1. A. In the zoo. B. Last spring. C. Because they’re clever. 2. A. It was wonderful. B. With my classmates. C. To climb mountains. 3. A. It’s hot. B. He is painting. C. Beef noodles. 4. A. Sounds great. B. Cold and rainy. C. Yes, I did. 5. A. See you later. B. Hold on, please. C. No, she wasn’t. 第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共13题;每题1分,满分13分) 6. What pet does the girl like best? A. B. C. 7. What’s the weather like now? A. B. C. 8. What rule are the speakers talking about? A. Don’t shout. B. Don’t litter. C. Don’t swim. 9. Where are the speakers? A. In the library. B. In the classroom. C. On the sports field. 10. Whose basketball is it? A. Tom’s. B. Bob’s. C. Tina’s. 11. What’s Tina’s favorite sport? A. Basketball. B. Football. C. Jogging. 12. What main food does the boy order? A. A bowl of rice. B. Beef noodles. C. Beef dumplings. 13. What drink does the boy order? A. Green tea. B. Juice. C. Coffee. 14. How much should the boy pay? A. Two yuan. B. Eighteen yuan. C. Twenty yuan. 15. How did Jane go to the countryside? A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike. 16. What did Jane’s mother help with? A. Milking cows. B. Picking apples. C. Cutting branches. 17. Who helped to water the plants? A. Jane’s father. B. Jane’s mother. C. Jane. 18. What did David think of his weekend? A. It was fun. B. It was terrible. C. It was boring. 第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7题;每题1分,满分7分) 19. What subjects does Tony like? A. Maths and English. B. Music and Art. C. History and Science. 20. What dumplings does Steve love? A. Mutton and onion dumplings. B. Becf and onion dumplings. C. Beef and carrot dumplings. 21. What is Laura good at? A. Telling stories. B. Singing and dancing. C. Painting pictures. 22. What is the speaker’s hobby? A. Reading. B. Traveling. C. Singing. 23. What does the speaker want to be in the future? A. A teacher. B. A writer. C. A doctor. 24. What did the speaker do in the club? A. The speaker learned how to sing. B. The speaker made many new friends. C. The speaker talked to famous people. 25. What did readers think of the speaker’s stories online? A. Many readers loved the stories. B. Many readers hate the stories. C. Many readers don’t like the stories. 第四节 听短文填空(共5题;每题1分,满分5分) Information Sheet Feeling on the first day ●excited and a little 26. ________ Friends ●helped each other to learn 27. ________ ●had 28. ________ together Teachers ●great and knowledgeable ●get angry when we break the 29. ________ ●teach us to do the right things and always 30. ________ about us Future ●more subjects to learn ●hope to succeed 第二部分 语言运用(共三节,满分25分) 第一节 完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分) One sunny morning, Lily went to City Park with her friends. The ____1____ was warm and clear, so they played football on the green grass. “Look!” cried Tom. “Let’s fly ____2____ near the lake!” Lily laughed as she ran after the kite string, but ____3____, dark clouds covered the sky. It ____4____ heavily within minutes. “I forgot my umbrella!” Lily shouted. They ran to a big ____5____, but their teacher Ms. Chen yelled, “Don’t stay under trees in the rain—it’s ____6____!” They rushed to a nearby wooden ____7____. An old man with white hair opened the door, looking sad. “My cat Snowball ran away in the ____8____,” he said, hands shaking. “We’ll help you!” Lily said. They searched around the house. Tim checked under the chair, Anna looked behind the flowers, and Lily called, “Snowball, come here!” Finally, Tim found the cat hiding under a flower pot. The old man’s face lit up, “You’re so ____9____! Thank you!” Though everyone’s ____10____ were wet, they felt happy. Lily smiled at her friends, “Helping others is like an umbrella—it keeps our hearts warm even in the rain.” 1. A. weather B. mutton C. moment D. market 2. A. belts B. kites C. chips D. eagles 3. A. hardly B. finally C. suddenly D. certainly 4. A. rained B. decided C. laid D. drove 5. A. leaf B. net C. tree D. tent 6. A. dangerous B. friendly C. impolite D. healthy 7. A. house B. queue C. glove D. rope 8. A. diary B. storm C. museum D. exhibition 9. A. ugly B. lucky C. kind D. silly 10. A. clothes B. voices C. machines D. hearts 第二节 短文填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分) Snap is the boss dog of Blossom Street. He always walks on the street, plays with children. and ____11____ (keep) other dogs and cats in their places. One Saturday, his owners Ada and Harry packed many ____12____ (box) and moved to a new house. They ____13____ (take) Snap with them. At ____14____ (one), Snap explored the new place. Soon he found that he didn’t like ____15____ (he) new neighbors, the Yorkie dog Foofoo and the quiet bulldog. He ____16____ (miss) his old street. Then he got ____17____ plan—when his owners went to work, he opened the door, jumped on the big orange bus, and returned to Blossom Street. He hung out on the old street ____18____ (happy). After that, he went back home ____19____ bus. A reporter took his photo and Snap became famous in town. People liked Snap ____20____ he was smart and responsible. Though he no longer lives there, he is still the boss dog of Blossom Street. 第三节 句型转换(共5题;每题1分,满分5分) 21. Jenny plays ping-pong with her classmates on Sunday.(变为否定句) Jenny ________ ________ ping-pong with her classmates on Sunday. 22. Jim visited the science museum last weekend.(变为一般疑问句) ________ Jim ________ the science museum last weekend? 23. I am doing my homework right now.(对划线部分提问) ________ ________ ________ ________ right now? 24. I played badminton today.(对划线部分提问) ________ ________ ________ ________ today? 25. My last weekend was great.(对划线部分提问) ________ ________ ________ last weekend? 第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15题:每题2分,满分30分) A Contents (目录) Chapters Page Chapter 1 The Horse and the Donkey 1 Chapter 2 The Wolf and the Sheep 4 Chapter 3 The Little Match Girl 7 Chapter 4 The Emperor’s New Clothes 10 Chapter 5 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 13 Chapter 6 Three Little Pigs 18 Chapter 7 The Crow and the Pitcher 23 Chapter 8 Goldilocks and the Three Bears 26 Chapter 9 Cinderella 28 All the stories in this book are in English. You can not only read interesting stories, but also improve your English. There are many wonderful pictures and famous words in the book. Read more and enjoy your time! 26. Which picture is from Page 10? A. B. C. D. 27. Sandy bought the book and enjoyed reading it. The book may help her ________. A. improve her English B. know how to keep healthy C. become an English teacher D. tell all funny stories in the world 28. Where is this page probably from? A. A science book. B. A club notice. C. A storybook. D. A newspaper. B Let’s know about the weather now in different places! Place Weather & Temperature Tips (温馨提示) Mohe (漠河) It’s cold now. In the afternoon, it will-be sunny but not warm. Most people like to visit Mohe in winter for ice and snow. But it’s also a good time to travel here in summer. Because when other cities are hot, the weather here is cool and nice for some people. Beijing The weather is hot and dry. Please wear a sun hat when you go out in the daytime. And remember to stay at a cool place. Wuhan The weather is cloudy. The temperature may be 26℃ at 3:00 p.m. The temperature will be about 16℃ in the evening. Hong Kong It will rain. ★ There will be no wind, so you will feel very hot. Drinking a lot of water will make you feel better. 29. What should you take if you go on a trip to Beijing? A. Warm clothes. B. Hot milk. C. A sun hat. D. An umbrella. 30. In which city will the weather be rainy? A. Mohe. B. Beijing. C. Wuhan. D. Hong Kong. 31. Which of the following sentences can be put in ________? A. Remember to bring an umbrella if you’re out. B. Don’t forget to practise running to keep healthy. C. You can enjoy cycling with your friends outside. D. You should wear your warmest clothes and scarf. C It was a hot summer evening. Lily was doing her English homework—the English listening exercises. She could always get a good mark in this. But she hated it. The voice from the recording (录音) was slow and every question was read twice. Soon, Lily lost her patience (耐心) and she started to do some math exercises at the same time. Her father saw this and frowned (皱眉). He said to her, “That’s a s________ idea. You will make a lot of mistakes.” But Lily didn’t think so. She confidently replied, “This is too easy for me. I want to finish my homework faster. And I can have a good rest then.” Her father didn’t say anything after that and he left her room. The next day, when Lily arrived home, it seemed like a dark cloud was over her head. Everyone could tell that she had a bad day at school. “What happened, dear?” her father asked. “Nothing, I am just a little tired.” Lily didn’t want to tell the truth that she got terrible marks in both her English and her math homework. She went into her bedroom, looked at her papers and couldn’t help crying. Her father knocked on the door and came into her room. He saw her papers and then he said, “Well, it is not too bad. Why not think of this as a lesson learned?” “I guess so, dad. I should focus (集中注意力) on one thing at a time and get things done right.” Lily nodded her head and started to do her exercises again. This time, she is careful with every question and the cloud over her head was fading. 32. What did Lily do when she was doing her English listening exercises at first? A. She had a good rest. B. She left the bedroom. C. She did her math exercises. D. She read the sentences twice. 33. Which of the following words can be put in the blank “s________” in Paragraph 2? A. smart B. silly C. soft D. scary 34. What happened at school the next day? A. Lily got the best mark in her homework. B. Lily got terrible marks in her homework. C. Lily forgot to take her homework to school. D. Lily’s teachers praised her for the homework. 35. What do we know from the end? A. She realized the importance of focusing. B. Her father asked her to do the exercises again. C. Her teacher asked her to do the exercises again. D. She would never make mistakes in English again. D We all know exercise is important, yet we don’t always want to do it! Often, we say we are too busy or simply feel lazy. However, it’s a must to make exercise a part of our daily life. Exercise is like a magic key for our body. When we run, swim, or play basketball, our muscles (肌肉) grow stronger. For example, if you carry heavy bags after doing arm exercises, you’ll find it much easier. Also, exercise helps burn energy. Many students love eating snacks. If we don’t exercise, those extra calories can make us gain weight. Being overweight (超重的) can cause pain (疼痛) in our knees and even lead to serious problems like heart disease when we get older. Our brain loves exercise too! Think about this: after a PE class, you might feel tired, but your mind becomes clearer. That’s because exercise makes our heart beat faster and sends more oxygen (氧气) to the brain. Scientists say our body creates special chemicals (化学物质) during exercise. These chemicals help our brain to work better. So, if you can’t memorize English words, try jogging for 10 minutes, then study again. You’ll be surprised! Exercise is also a great way to fight bad feelings. When we feel stressed (焦虑紧张的) about exams, dancing or playing football can make us relaxed. Moreover, team sports like volleyball allow us to make new friends. A study showed that students who exercised three times a week felt happier and more confident about themselves. In short, health is wealth. Whether it’s a 15-minute walk or a game of badminton, every bit of exercise counts. Let’s put on our sports shoes and start moving today! 36. What does exercise do to our muscles? A. It makes them smaller. B. It makes them stronger. C. It makes them tired. D. It makes them hurt. 37. What will happen when we exercise? A. We will gain weight. B. We will get older. C. Our heart stops beating. D. Our mind becomes clearer. 38. What does the underlined word “memorizing” mean? A. speak B. remember C. read D. write 39. How can exercise help us feel better? A. By making us sleep less. B. By making us cat more snacks. C By helping us make new friends. D. By making us feel more stressed. 40. Which of the following is the best title for the passage? A. How to Play Team Sports B. Problems of Gaining Weight C. Healthy Body, Healthy Mind D. Why We Don’t Like Exercise 第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分) Long ago in a small village, there lived a boy named Ma Liang (马良). He loved drawing so much that he sat by the river and drew pictures in the soft sand with a thin stick (棍子) every day. “our sheep look real!” said an old farmer, smiling. Ma Liang wanted a real paintbrush (画笔), but his family was too poor to buy one. At night, he dreamed of painting colorful flowers and flying birds. One starry night, an old man with white hair appeared in Ma Liang’s dream. “Here,” he said, handing a bright paintbrush, “use it to help the poor.” When Ma Liang woke up, the magic brush was right next to him! The next morning, a hungry child cried, “I’m so hungry.” Ma Liang drew a round mantou—and it dropped into the child’s hands! Word spread (传播) quickly. A woman asked, “Can you draw a well (井)? Our water is far away.” Ma Liang drew a deep well with clear water, and villagers cheered. He drew plows (犁) for farmers, coats for cold children, and even a new roof (屋顶) for the old school. The greedy king heard about the brush and sent soldiers to bring Ma Liang to his golden palace. “Draw a mountain of gold!” shouted the king. Ma Liang drew a river on the wall first, and he drew a golden mountain on the other side of the river. After that, he drew a ship. As the king jumped onto the ship and reached the golden mountain, Ma Liang quickly drew huge waves (浪) and a storm. The ship turned over, and the king staved on the golden mountain forever. Back in the village, Ma Liang kept helping people by using his magic brush. And everyone lived happily ever after. 41. What did Ma Liang love doing? _________________________ 42. Who gave Ma Liang a magic paintbrush? _________________________ 43. What did Ma Liang draw for the villagers? (列举两项即可) _________________________ 44. Where did the king stay at the end? _________________________ 45. What can you learn from the story? _________________________ 第四部分 情景交际(满分10分) 补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分) 根据下面的对话场景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 (Peter and Amy are talking about a new zoo in the city.) Peter: Hi, Amy! Do you know there is a new zoo in our city? Amy: Really? I didn’t know that. ____46____ Peter: It’s on Tiyu Street, near the Century Park. I went there yesterday. Amy: Oh, really? ____47____ Peter: I saw pandas, lions and giraffes. I love watching the pandas eating bamboo. Amy: I love pandas too. But my favorite animals are the wolves. Peter: ____48____ Amy: Because they are very smart and they take good care of baby wolves. By the way, who did you go to the zoo with? Peter: ____49____ We always go to fun places together and my parents took a lot of photos yesterday. Amy: It must be a lot of fun. Can I see the photos? Peter: ____50____ I will show you the photos tomorrow. 第五部分 写作(满分15分,含书写5分) 书面表达 51. 假设你是李华,现在是周日上午11点,温暖阳光照进窗户,你们一家正惬意享受周末时光。请根据图片内容,用英语写一段话。 father Li Hua mother sister 要求: 1. 精准描述图片里家人的活动; 2. 猜猜每个家人做这些事时的心情,用简单英文表达感受; 3 可适当拓展,补充小细节; 4. 词数80-100词,开头已给出,不计入总词数。 It’s Sunday today. It’s 11 o’clock in the morning. The warm sunlight is shining through the windows, and my family and I are enjoying our weekend at home. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2024-2025学年度第二学期 七年级期末学业水平测试英语学科 时间:120分钟 满分:120分 第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分) 第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语(共5题;每题1分,满分5分) 1. A. In the zoo. B. Last spring. C. Because they’re clever. 2. A. It was wonderful. B. With my classmates. C. To climb mountains. 3. A. It’s hot. B. He is painting. C. Beef noodles. 4. A. Sounds great. B. Cold and rainy. C. Yes, I did. 5. A. See you later. B. Hold on, please. C. No, she wasn’t. 第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共13题;每题1分,满分13分) 6. What pet does the girl like best? A. B. C. 7. What’s the weather like now? A. B. C. 8. What rule are the speakers talking about? A. Don’t shout. B. Don’t litter. C. Don’t swim. 9. Where are the speakers? A. In the library. B. In the classroom. C. On the sports field. 10. Whose basketball is it? A. Tom’s. B. Bob’s. C. Tina’s. 11. What’s Tina’s favorite sport? A. Basketball. B. Football. C. Jogging. 12. What main food does the boy order? A. A bowl of rice. B. Beef noodles. C. Beef dumplings. 13. What drink does the boy order? A. Green tea. B. Juice. C. Coffee. 14. How much should the boy pay? A. Two yuan. B. Eighteen yuan. C. Twenty yuan. 15. How did Jane go to the countryside? A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike. 16. What did Jane’s mother help with? A. Milking cows. B. Picking apples. C. Cutting branches. 17. Who helped to water the plants? A. Jane’s father. B. Jane’s mother. C. Jane. 18. What did David think of his weekend? A. It was fun. B. It was terrible. C. It was boring. 第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7题;每题1分,满分7分) 19. What subjects does Tony like? A. Maths and English. B. Music and Art. C. History and Science. 20. What dumplings does Steve love? A. Mutton and onion dumplings. B. Becf and onion dumplings. C. Beef and carrot dumplings. 21. What is Laura good at? A. Telling stories. B. Singing and dancing. C. Painting pictures. 22. What is the speaker’s hobby? A. Reading. B. Traveling. C. Singing. 23. What does the speaker want to be in the future? A. A teacher. B. A writer. C. A doctor. 24. What did the speaker do in the club? A. The speaker learned how to sing. B The speaker made many new friends. C. The speaker talked to famous people. 25. What did readers think of the speaker’s stories online? A. Many readers loved the stories. B. Many readers hate the stories. C Many readers don’t like the stories. 第四节 听短文填空(共5题;每题1分,满分5分) Information Sheet Feeling on the first day ●excited and a little 26. ________ Friends ●helped each other to learn 27. ________ ●had 28. ________ together Teachers ●great and knowledgeable ●get angry when we break the 29. ________ ●teach us to do the right things and always 30. ________ about us Future ●more subjects to learn ●hope to succeed 第二部分 语言运用(共三节,满分25分) 第一节 完形填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分) 【1~10题答案】 【答案】1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. A 8. B 9. C 10. A 第二节 短文填空(共10题;每题1分,满分10分) 【11~20题答案】 【答案】11. keeps 12. boxes 13. took 14. first 15. his 16. missed 17. a 18. happily 19. by 20. because 第三节 句型转换(共5题;每题1分,满分5分) 【21题答案】 【答案】 ①. doesn’t ②. play 【22题答案】 【答案】 ①. Did ②. visit 【23题答案】 【答案】 ①. What ②. are ③. you ④. doing 【24题答案】 【答案】 ①. What ②. did ③. you ④. do 【25题答案】 【答案】 ①. How ②. was ③. your 第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15题:每题2分,满分30分) A 【26~28题答案】 【答案】26. C 27. A 28. C B 【29~31题答案】 【答案】29. C 30. D 31. A C 【32~35题答案】 【答案】32 C 33. B 34. B 35. A D 【36~40题答案】 【答案】36. B 37. D 38. B 39. C 40. C 第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分) 【41~45题答案】 【答案】41. Drawing./He loved drawing. 42. An old man (with white hair in his dream). 43. A round mantou /a well/plows/coats/a new roof 44. On the golden mountain (in the painting on the wall). 45. 回答合理即可。参考答案:We should use our talents to help people and not be greedy. 第四部分 情景交际(满分10分) 补全对话(共5题;每题2分,满分10分) 【46~50题答案】 【答案】46. Where is it? 47. What (animals) did you see? 48. Why do you like them? 49. I went there with my parents./ My parents. 50. Sure./ No problem./ Of course. 第五部分 写作(满分15分,含书写5分) 书面表达 【51题答案】 【答案】One possible version It’s Sunday today. It’s 11 o’clock in the morning. The warm sunlight is shining through the windows, and my family and I are enjoying our weekend at home. In the kitchen, my father is cooking. He looks really pleased, as he always enjoys preparing food for us. I’m in my bedroom, sitting at my desk and doing my homework. I feel peaceful when I focus on my studies. My mother is in the living room. She is watching TV and deeply attracted by the drama. She looks relaxed and is having a great time. My sister is in the garden. There are lovely flowers everywhere and butterflies fluttering around. She must be excited to draw the beautiful scene on paper. What a lovely weekend! 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

河北省石家庄外国语学校2024-2025学年七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷
1
河北省石家庄外国语学校2024-2025学年七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷
2
河北省石家庄外国语学校2024-2025学年七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。