内容正文:
2025年五年级英语秋季开学摸底考-提高卷(外研版一起)
【考试范围:外研版一起四下全部内容】
班级: 姓名: 学号:
注意事项:
本试卷满分100分,考试时间60分钟。答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、班级等信息填写在试卷规定的位置
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
总分
得分
听力部分(40分)
1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.machine B.message C.museum
( ) 2. A.cheap B.sheep C.sleep
( ) 3. A.send B.spend C.sing
( ) 4. A.north B.south C.mouth
( ) 5. A.plan B.plane C.play
2、 听音,给图片标号。(每题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
3、 听问句,选答语。(每题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.Yes, I did. B.I went to the zoo. C.I’m reading a book.
( ) 2. A.I made a card yesterday. B.I’m making a card now. C.I am going to make a card with Tom tomorrow.
( ) 3. A.It’s a big clock. B.I see a big clock. C.It’s five o’clock.
( ) 4. A.Yes, he is. B.Yes, he did. C.No, he doesn’t.
( ) 5. A.Because Beijing is nice. B.I like Beijing. C.Beijing is in China.
4、 听录音,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. Tom’s father bought Tom a _________ pen.
A.red B.white C.expensive
( ) 2. Tom doesn’t like __________.
A.white B.cheap C.red
( ) 3. Tom has got __________ yuan.
A.2 B.12 C.20
( ) 4. Next Saturday Tom will go to the __________.
A.school B.shop C.supermarket
( ) 5. He can go to the shop by __________.
A.bus B.ride a bike C.train
5、 听录音,根据你所听到的单词填空。(每题2分,共10分)
A.shop B.learn C.house D.back E.time
This summer, Amy will go 1. to the UK. Lingling will go there, too. She is going to 2. English every day. Daming hasn’t got any plans. Maybe he’ll visit his grandpa’s 3. . The children will send postcards to each other. When they meet at a 4. someday, they’ll be very happy. They hope to have a good 5. together then.
笔试部分(60分)
6、 选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1.I played ______ football yesterday. My mother played ______ pipa in a concert.
A.the; / B./; the C.the; the
( ) 2.When the national flag is raised (升起), ______ the national anthem (国歌) loudly (大声地), please!
A.sings B.sing C.singing
( ) 3.Once upon a time, there ______ two girls.
A.are B.were C.was
( ) 4.You can each have ______ crisps.
A.a bags of B.a bag of C.a bag
( ) 5.Don’t write ______ the books!
A.of B.on C./
( ) 6.Last month, she ______ into a shop.
A.went B.go C.goes
( ) 7.She was scared and ______.
A.rans away B.run far C.ran away
( ) 8.—______ did you go yesterday?
—I went to the shop.
A.What B.Who C.Where
( ) 9.He looked ______ sheep every day.
A.at B.after C.for
( ) 10.Once upon a time, there ______ a boy.
A.is B.was C.are
7、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1.This machine often (put) the crisps in the bags.
2.I bought a new schoolbag and (take) it home yesterday.
3.The pipa (look) like a guitar.
4.I ate three (potato) for breakfast.
5.Daming can (play) the guitar.
8、 选择合适的选项补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
A.I’m going to Hainan.
B.Will you visit Big Bem?
C.I’m going to London.
D.Yes, I’m.
E.I will send you a postcard from Hainan.
A: Where are you going this summer?
B: 1 What about you?
A: 2
B: It’s hot in Hainan. But Hainan is really a good place.
A: Yes, it is. 3
B: OK. I will send you a postcard from London, too.
A: 4
B: Yes, I will. And I’ll see Tower Bridge. Are you going to swim in the sea?
A: 5 I like swimming.
B: Have a good time!
A: The same(相同的) to you.
9、 【新语篇·地图】阅读短文,补全地图。(每题2分,共10分)
Look! This is my city. It’s big and beautiful. The supermarket is in the west of the city. It’s very convenient(方便的). My school is in the middle(中间) of the city. I go there by bus everyday. The zoo is in the east. There are lots of animals. Here is the bus station. It’s in the north of the city. And this is the hospital. It’s in the south and next to the library.
10、 读故事,根据故事内容填空(每空1-3词)(每题2分,共10分)
Cloudy and the lost scarf
Julia’s home was in the countryside. One day, Julia and her black and grey(灰色的) dog, Cloudy, went for a long walk in the forest(森林). They saw a white rabbit. It jumped behind some tall grass, and Cloudy quickly ran to try(尝试) to catch(抓) it.
“Naughty dog! Come back!” said Julia. Cloudy came back but there was something white in its mouth. “Oh, no!” Julia shouted(大喊).
But it wasn’t the rabbit. It was a beautiful white scarf(围巾)! Cloudy dropped(丢下) it on the ground(地面) and Julia picked it up(捡起). “This scarf looks new. I must(必须) try to find the person(人) who lost it.” she thought(想).
Julia put the scarf round her neck(脖子) and walked back home. “Cloudy!” she said, “Come on! Good dog!”
1.Julia had a dog, Cloudy.
2.When they walked in the forest, they saw a white .
3.Cloudy try to catch the rabbit.
4.There was in Cloudy’s mouth.
5.Julia wanted to the person who the scarf.
11、 【新语篇·公共场所规则】阅读泳池规则 (Pool Rules),判断句子内容是(T)否(F)与其内容一致。(每题2分,共10分)
Mary went swimming yesterday. She found the pool rules near the pool. She read them carefully.
( ) 1.Mary found the pool rules near the pool.
( ) 2.The pool opens five days a week.
( ) 3.People can swim from 9 am to 9 pm on Sundays.
( ) 4.There are five things you can’t do in the pool.
( ) 5.The pool rules help everyone be safe (安全的) and have fun in the pool.
12、 书面表达。(10分)
孩子们打算周末去公园玩耍,请你仔细观察照片,描述一下他们要做哪些事情吧!
要求:1.运用合适的时态 2.不少于五句话。(开头结尾已给出,不计入统计)
The children will go to the People’s Park. __________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________They will have a good time there!
试卷第1页,共3页
第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
参考解析
听力部分(40分)
1、 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(每题1分,共5分)
A A A B B
【听力材料】1. machine
2. cheap
3. send
4. south
5. plane
2、 听音,给图片标号。(每题1分,共5分)
2 3 5 1 4
【听力材料】1. —What’s the time? —It’s 2:30.
2. Wear this hat!
3. Dad bought a computer for me yesterday.
4. I am good at PE.
5. I played the piano in the concert.
3、 听问句,选答语。(每题2分,共10分)
A B C A A
【听力材料】1. Did you go to the park yesterday?
2. What are you doing now?
3. What time is it?
4. Is he going to the zoo?
5. Why do you like Beijing?
4、 听录音,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。(每题2分,共10分)
A C C B A
【听力材料】
Tom is a student. He loves collecting pens. One day, his father bought him a red pen, but Tom doesn’t like red. He likes white pens. Tom has got 20 yuan. He will go to the shop next Saturday. He wants to buy a white pen. The shop opens at 9 am. He can go to the shop by bus.
5、 听录音,根据你所听到的单词填空。(每题2分,共10分)
D B C A E
【听力材料】
This summer, Amy will go back to the UK. Lingling will go there, too. She is going to learn English every day. Daming hasn’t got any plans. Maybe he’ll visit his grandpa’s house. The children will send postcards to each other. When they meet at a shop someday, they’ll be very happy. They hope to have a good time together then.
笔试部分(60分)
6、 选择题。(每题1分,共10分)
1.B 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.B
1.B
【解析】句意:我昨天踢足球。我的妈妈在一个音乐会弹琵琶。本题考查动词短语,play football踢足球,play the pipa弹琵琶。故选B。
2.B
【解析】句意:当升国旗时,请大声____国歌。本题考查动词的形式。A是动词的第三人称单数形式;B是动词原形;C是动词的现在分词或动名词。根据句意可知该句是状语从句,主句是祈使句,动词原形开头,sing是动词原形。故选B。
3.B
【解析】句意:从前,有两个女孩。本题考查时态辨析和there be句型。根据Once upon a time可知句子是一般过去时,主语two girls是复数,故be动词用were,故选B。
4.B
【解析】句意:你们每个人都可以拿一袋油炸土豆片。本题考查其他固定搭配,一袋a bag of,故选C。
5.B
【解析】句意:不要在书上写写字!本题考查介词辨析。A……的,B在……上,选项B符合题意,故选B。
6.A
【解析】句意:上个月,他进入一个商店。本题考查动词的形式。A是动词的过去式,B是动词原形,C是动词的第三人称单数,根据last month可知时态是一般过去时,动词用过去式,故选A。
7.C
【解析】句意:她很害怕并且逃跑了。本题考查动词的形式,A是动词的第三人称单数,B是动词原形或过去分词,C是动词的过去式。根据was可知时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式,故选C。
8.C
【解析】句意:—你昨天去哪里了?—我去商店了。本题考查疑问副词。A什么,B谁,哪里,根据答语可知问句是你昨天去哪里了,C符合题意,故选C。
9.B
【解析】句意:他每天照顾羊。本题考查动词短语。look at看,look after照顾,look for寻找,look after符合题意,故选B。
10.B
【解析】句意:从前,有一个男孩。本题考查there be句型。根据Once upon a time可知句子是一般过去时,a boy是单数,be用is的过去式was,故选B。
7、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分)
1.puts 2.took 3.looks 4.potatoes 5.play
1.puts
【解析】句意:这台机器经常把薯片放在袋子里。本题考查动词的形式。根据often可知句子是一般现在时,主语This machine是第三人称单数,动词put也用第三人称单数puts。故答案为puts。
2.took
【解析】句意:我买了一个新书包,昨天把它带回家了。本题考查动词的形式。根据yesterday可知句子是一般过去时,and连接并列谓语,bought是buy的过去式 ,所以take也要用过去式took。故答案为took。
3.looks
【解析】句意:琵琶看起来像吉他。本题考查动词的形式。句子主语 “The pipa”(琵琶)是单数,一般现在时中,主语是单数,谓语动词“look”要用第三人称单数形式looks,故答案为looks。
4.potatoes
【解析】句意:早饭我吃了三个土豆。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。根据题干中three,可知其后的名词要用复数形式,potato变为复数potatoes。故答案为potatoes。
5.play
【解析】句意:大明会弹吉他。本题考查动词的形式。can是情态动词,情态动词后接动词原形,故答案为play。
8、 选择合适的选项补全对话。(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.A 3.E 4.B 5.D
【导语】本文讨论了这个夏天的计划与安排。
1.上句问“这个夏天你要去哪里?” ,C选项“我要去伦敦。”符合语境,回答了要去的地方,故选C。
2.上句反问 A “你呢?” ,A 选项“我要去海南。”符合语境,回答了自己要去的地方。故选A。
3.上句提到海南是个好地方,E选项“我会从海南给你寄一张明信片。” 符合语境,承接上文。故选E。
4.上句说 “我也会从伦敦给你寄一张明信片。” ,B 选项 “你会参观大本钟吗?” 符合语境,询问B 在伦敦的行程。故选B。
5.上句问 “你打算在海里游泳吗” ,D 选项 “是的,我打算。” 符合语境,是肯定回答。故选D。
9、 【新语篇·地图】阅读短文,补全地图。(每题2分,共10分)
1.bus station 2.supermarket 3.school 4.hospital 5.zoo
【导语】本文主要讲述的是城市中的地点与方位。
1.根据句子“Here is the bus station. It’s in the north of the city.”,可知城市的北边是公共汽车站,故答案为bus station。
2.根据句子“The supermarket is in the west of the city.”,可知城市的西边是超市,故答案为supermarket。
3.根据句子“My school is in the middle of the city.”,可知城市的中间是学校,故答案为school。
4.根据句子“And this is the hospital. It’s in the south and next to the library.”,可知城市的南边是医院,故答案为hospital。
5.根据句子“The zoo is in the east.”,可知城市东边是动物园,故答案为zoo。
10、 读故事,根据故事内容填空(每空1-3词)(每题2分,共10分)
1.black and grey 2.rabbit 3.quickly ran 4.something white 5.find lost
【导语】本文讲了茱莉亚和狗去森林散步,狗找到一条围巾的事情。
1.句意:茱莉亚有一只______狗,Cloudy。根据“One day, Julia and her black and grey(灰色的) dog, Cloudy, went for a long walk in the forest(森林).”,可知茱莉亚有一只黑色和灰色的狗,故答案为black and grey。
2.句意:当他们在森林里散步时,他们看到了一只白色的_______。根据“They saw a white rabbit. ”,可知他们看到了一只白色的兔子,故答案为rabbit。
3.句意:Cloudy________试图抓住兔子。根据“It jumped behind some tall grass, and Cloudy quickly ran to try(尝试) to catch(抓) it.”,可知Cloudy赶紧跑过去试图抓住它,故答案为quickly ran。
4.句意:在Cloudy的嘴里有_______。根据“Cloudy came back but there was something white in its mouth.”,可知在Cloudy的嘴里有白色的东西,故答案为something white。
5.句意:茱莉亚想____________围巾的人。根据“ I must(必须) try to find the person(人) who lost it.”,可知茱莉亚想找到丢围巾的人,故答案为find,lost。
11、 【新语篇·公共场所规则】阅读泳池规则 (Pool Rules),判断句子内容是(T)否(F)与其内容一致。(每题2分,共10分)
1.T 2.F 3.F 4.F 5.T
【导语】本文讲了泳池规则。
1.句意:玛丽在游泳池附近找到了游泳池规则。根据“She found the pool rules near the pool.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
2.句意:游泳池每周开放五天。根据开放时间,可知游泳池每周开放七天,故答案为F。
3.句意:人们可以在星期天上午9点到晚上9点游泳。根据“Saturday-Sunday 10:00 am-10:00 pm”,可知人们可以在星期天上午10点到晚上10点游泳,故答案为F。
4.句意:有五件事你不能在游泳池里做。根据图片可知有四件事不能在游泳池里做,故答案为F。
5.句意:游泳池规则帮助每个人在游泳池里保持安全和乐趣。根据全文可知题干描述正确,故答案为T。
12、 书面表达。(10分)
范文:
The children will go to the People’s Park. Tom will play balls with his friends. Lily is going to fly kites. David will play with his toy car. Lucy is going to read books. Alice will ride the bike. They will have a good time there!
【解析】题干解读:该题目要求看图,写一写孩子们要做哪些事情,时态是一般将来时,人称是第三人称,同时注意句子数量的要求。
参考词汇和句型:
参考词汇:play balls玩球,fly kites放风筝,read books读书,ride the bike骑自行车
参考句型:...is going to..;...will...
第 2 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$听力考试正式开始。听录音,选出你所听到的单词。One machine. To cheap, cheap. Three send send. For south south. Five plane plane. Listen to the next question. 听音,给图片标号听两遍。One, what's the time? It's two thirty. What's the time? It's two thirty. Too, where this hat? Wear this hat. Three, dad bought TA computer for me yesterday. Dad bought a computer for me yesterday. For I am good . at tea. I am good at tea. Five, I played the piano in the concert. I played the piano in the concert. Listen to the next question. 听问句,选答语。When did you go to the park yesterday? Did you go to the park yesterday? Did you go to the park yesterday? Two, what are you doing now? What are you doing now? What are you doing now? Three, what time is IT? What time is IT? What time . is IT? Four, is he going to the zoo? Is he going to the zoo? Is he going to the zoo? Five、why do you like beijing? Why do you like beijing? Why do you like beijing? Listen to the next question. 听录音,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。Tom is a student. He loves collecting pens. One day his father bought him a red pen, but tom doesn't like read. He likes White pants. Tom has got twenty one. He will go to the shop next saturday. He wants to buy a White pen. The shop opens at nine AM. He can go to the shop by bus. Tom is a student. He loves collecting pens. One day his father bought him a red pen, but tom doesn't like read. He likes White pants. Tom has got twenty one. He will go to the shop next saturday. He wants to buy a White pen. The shop opens at nine AM. He can go to the shop by bus. Tom is a student. He loves collecting pens. One day his father bought him a red pen. But tom doesn't like read. He likes White pants. Tom has got twenty one. He will go to the shop next saturday. He wants to buy a White pen. The shop opens at nine AM. He can go to the shop by bus. Listen to the next question. 听录音,根据你所听到的单词填空。This summer, amy will go back to the U. K. I will go there too. She's going to learn english everyday. Damming hasn't got any plans. Maybe he'll visit his grandpas house. The children will send postcard to each other when they meet at a shop sunday. We'll be very happy. They hope to have a good time together. Then this summer, amy will go back to the U. K. 玲玲will go there too。She's going to learn english every day. Damming hasn't got any plans. Maybe he'll visit his grandpas house. The children will send postcards to each other when they meet at a shop sunday. We'll be very happy. They hope to have a good time together then. 听力部分到此结束。