内容正文:
Starter
Welcome to Junior high
课时1Get ready 分层作业
核心知识速记
03拓展培优
01基础达标
04思维进阶
02能力提升
词汇
1.ready /ˈredi/ adj. 准备好(做某事)的 2.textbook /ˈtekstbʊk/ n. 教科书,教材,课本
3.eraser /ɪˈreɪzə/ n. 橡皮 4.history /ˈhɪstəri/ n. 历史
5.geography /dʒiˈɒɡrəfi/ n. 地理 6.biology /baɪˈɒlədʒi/ n. 生物
7.physics /ˈfɪzɪks/ n. 物理 8.chemistry /ˈkeməstri/ n. 化学
9.jacket /ˈdʒækɪt/ n. 夹克,短上衣 10.hat /hæt/ n. 帽子
11.grey /ɡreɪ/ adj. 灰色的 12.uniform /ˈjuːnɪfɔːm/ n. 制服
句型
1. How about you, Li Meng?
你呢,李萌?
2. Wang Tao is going to wear a blue sports jacket.
王涛打算穿一件蓝色运动夹克。
1、 单词默写。
1 / 6
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
1. adj.准备好(做某事)的 2. n.教科书,教材,课本
3. v.忘记,遗忘 4. v.(把……)打包
5. n.橡皮 6. n.历史
7. n.地理 8. n.生物
9. n.物理 10. n.化学
11. n.夹克,短上衣 12. n.牛仔裤
13. n.帽子 14. n.T恤(衫),短袖运动衫
15. adj.灰色的 16. n.制服
17. adj.将来的,未来的
15. adj.灰色的 16. n.制服
17. adj.将来的,未来的
【答案】1.ready 2.textbook 3.forget 4.pack 5.eraser 6.history 7.geography 8.biology 9.physics 10.chemistry 11.jacket 12.jeans 13.hat 14.T-shirt 15.grey 16.uniform 17.future
二、词组默写
1. ____________初级中学
2. ____________信息技术
3. ____________红领巾
4. ____________一件运动夹克
5. ___________ 你初中的第一天
【答案】1. junior high 2. information technology 3. red scarf 4. a sports jacket
5. your first day of junior high school
三、根据要求完成句子
1.你准备好了吗?
Are you _________?
2.把它们放进你的书包里。
_______them ________ your schoolbag.
3.你呢,李蒙?
__________ _________ you, Li Meng?
【答案】1 ready 2 Put in 3 How about
四 、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。
1. —Cindy, don’t forget _________ (wear)your coat when you go out. It’s so cold today.
—OK, I will.
2.Did you get yourself ready the coming football match? ( 盲填)
3.We always wear school _________(uniform) and keep quiet in the classroom.
4.— The Dragon Boat Festival is coming. What are you going to do that day?
— I _________________ (visit) my grandparents in my home village.
5. Lucy’s family are going to Hong Kong. They________________(stay) in a hotel.
6. Look! How many (scarf) are there in the shop?
【答案】1.to wear 2 for 3.uniforms 4 am going to visit 5 are going to stay 6.scarves/scarfs
5、 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确的形式填空(每词限用一次)。
for scarf tell grey eraser
Before the new school day comes, I pack (整理) my schoolbag by myself. I put some pens, two pencils and two 1 in my pencil box. I put my new uniform beside my bed, a white T-shirt and a pair of 2 trousers. I think I look nice when I put them on. Also, I remember to wear my red 3 . I am a little excited, because it is the first day of my my junior high school life. Everything will be new! Our teacher asks us to 4 something about ourselves in front of the class. For me, an outgoing boy, it is not difficult. I have got ready 5 it. I hope to make more friends in my new school.
【答案】1.erasers 2.grey 3.scarf 4.tell 5.for
【导语】本文通过描述作者在开学前的具体准备和心情,展现了作者对新学期的期待和积极态度。
1.句意:我把一些钢笔,两支铅笔和两块橡皮放进我的铅笔盒里。根据“two pencils and two”,可知此处指的是两块橡皮,eraser意为“橡皮”,为可数名词,此处应用其复数形式。故填erasers。
2.句意:我把我的新校服放在床边,一件白色的T恤和一条灰色的裤子。根据“a white T-shirt and a pair of”,可知此处指的是一条灰色的裤子,grey意为“灰色的”,为形容词,故填grey。
3.句意:我还记得戴上我的红色围巾。根据“wear my red”,可知此处指的是戴上我的红色围巾,scarf意为“围巾”,为可数名词,此处应用其单数形式。故填scarf。
4.句意:我们的老师让我们在全班面前讲讲关于我们自己的事情。根据“something about ourselves in front of the class”,可知此处指的是讲讲关于我们自己的事情,tell意为“告诉;讲述”,为动词,ask sb to do sth“让某人做某事”。故填tell。
5.句意:我已经准备好这件事了。get ready for“为……做好准备”,故填for。
6、 阅读还原
How to prepare for the first day of school
It’s totally normal to feel a little nervous on the first day of school. But don’t worry! There are some things you can do to make your first day easy.
1
Your alarm will wake you up on time. Remember to give yourself plenty of time to get ready for your first day by setting an alarm.
2
School is a great place to meet up with old friends and make new ones. Meet up with old friends that you already know and talk about what you did over the summer. Introduce yourself to new people that you meet in your classes or in the hallways to make new friends.
3
Give your mind a break by standing up and walking around. After your break, you may feel energized and focused enough to get back to work.
4
If you’re unclear about something or you’re having difficulty accessing a resource, send your teacher a message by e-mail. Explain your problem in detail, including anything you’ve already tried to fix it.
A.Try to enjoy yourself on your first day
B.Reach out to your teachers if you’re struggling
C.Take a short break every hour or so to help you focus
D.Set alarms so you’re sure to wake up
E.Talk to your friends and classmates about your summer
【答案】1.D 2.E 3.C 4.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了开学第一天有点紧张是很正常的,介绍了一些第一天让你变得轻松的方法。
1.根据“Your alarm will wake you up on time. Remember to give yourself plenty of time to get ready for your first day by setting an alarm.”可知,本段主要讲述的是设置闹钟给自己充足的时间。选项D“设置闹钟,确保你醒来”符合语境。故选D。
2.根据“School is a great place to meet up with old friends and make new ones. Meet up with old friends that you already know and talk about what you did over the summer.”可知,本段讲述的是在学校可以与朋友交流谈论夏天。选项E“和你的朋友和同学谈谈你的夏天”符合语境。故选E。
3.根据“Give your mind a break by standing up and walking around. After your break, you may feel energized and focused enough to get back to work.”可知,本段讲述的是适当的放松有助于更加集中精力在工作上。选项C“每隔一小时左右休息一会儿,帮助你集中注意力”符合语境。故选C。
4.根据“If you’re unclear about something or you’re having difficulty accessing a resource, send your teacher a message by e-mail.”可知,本段主要讲述的是如果有问题可以请教老师。选项B“如果你有困难,可以向你的老师求助”符合语境。故选B。
7、 阅读理解
Tomorrow is the first day of junior high school. What are the students doing now? And how do they feel? Let’s have a look at these four students.
Hello, I’m Lisa. I’m packing my schoolbag now. I put my pencil case, textbooks, notebooks and my bottle in it. I’m very happy now because I will make new friends and have new teachers. Everything is new for me.
Hi, my name is Peter. I’m writing a self-introduction in my room now. Tomorrow my class teacher will ask us to introduce ourselves. I’m a little nervous, so I want to write it down first.
Hi, I’m Eric. I’m previewing (预习) the new textbooks in my room now. My parents and teachers all say previewing is a good way to study. I always preview before classes. I did well in all my subjects in primary school, so I’m confident for my junior high school life.
Good morning! I’m Sally. I’m making plans in my room now. A new term is beginning. I’m going to join the English club, the dance club and the art club. I will also learn maths well. Maths is difficult for me, but I think I will learn it well if I work hard. I’m excited about the junior high school life.
1.Who wants to join clubs in the new term?
A.Lisa. B.Peter. C.Eric. D.Sally.
2.What is Lisa doing now?
A.Making plans. B.Packing her schoolbag.
C.Writing a self-introduction. D.Previewing the new textbooks.
3.The underlined (划线) word “it” refers (指代) to ________.
A.English B.dance C.art D.maths
4.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A.Lisa doesn’t need to take her bottle to the school.
B.Sally feels nervous about the beginning of the new term.
C.Eric was good at all subjects in his primary school.
D.The four students will introduce themselves on the first day.
【答案】1.D 2.B 3.D 4.C
【导语】本文介绍了明天是初中第一天,学生们现在在做什么以及他们的感觉。
1.细节理解题。根据“Good morning! I’m Sally. I’m making plans in my room now. A new term is beginning. I’m going to join the English club”可知莎莉要加入英语俱乐部,故选D。
2.细节理解题。根据“Hello, I’m Lisa. I’m packing my schoolbag now.”可知丽莎现在正在收拾书包。故选B。
3.词句猜测题。根据“Maths is difficult for me, but I think I will learn it well if I work hard.”可知数学对我来说很难,但我想如果我努力的话我会学得很好。因此it指代“数学”,故选D。
4.细节理解题。根据“Hi, I’m Eric…I did well in all my subjects in primary school”可知埃里克小学时所有科目都表现出色,故选C。
8、 完形填空
Hi! I’m Jeannie and I’m 13. I am a 1 school student. At school, we always wear uniforms. 2 wear white T-shirts, blue skirts and red sweaters. Boys wear white T-shirts and blue trousers. 3 sweaters are red, too. All of our shoes 4 black.
I like my school uniform but after school my first thing is to 5 my uniform. I have to wash it. I always play sports 6 class with my friends. I like wearing trousers, shorts, T-shirts, jackets and sports shoes. I like baseball caps, 7 .
I 8 wear skirts out of school. My mum asks me to wear skirts. She says, “Girls only 9 beautiful in skirts.” But I don’t think so. Girls can be 10 in T-shirts and sweaters.
1.A.tall B.fat C.middle D.short
2.A.Boys B.Girls C.Students D.Teachers
3.A.His B.My C.Our D.Their
4.A.are B.is C.has D.have
5.A.think of B.take off C.talk about D.write down
6.A.before B.at C.in D.after
7.A.also B.too C.either D.always
8.A.do B.did C.don’t D.didn’t
9.A.listen B.look C.see D.read
10.A.beautiful B.tall C.short D.ready
【答案】
1.C 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了13岁的Jeannie对于校服及日常穿着的看法和相关情况。
1.句意:我是一名中学生。
tall高的;fat胖的;middle中等的;short矮的。根据“school student”可知,应是我是一名中学生,middle school student“中学生”。故选C。
2.句意:女孩们穿白色t恤,蓝色裙子和红色毛衣。
Boys男孩们;Girls女孩们;Students学生们;Teachers老师们。根据“wear white T-shirts, blue skirts and red sweaters. Boys...”可知,穿短裙的应是女生。故选B。
3.句意:他们的毛衣也是红色的。
His他的;My我的;Our我们的;Their他们的。根据“Boys wear white T-shirts and blue trousers...sweaters are red, too.”可知,此处应是指男生们的毛衣,故应用their“他们的”。故选D。
4.句意:我们所有的鞋子都是黑色的。
are是,主语为复数或第二人称;is是,主语为三单;has有,动词三单;have有,动词原形。根据“All of our shoes...black.”可知,鞋子是黑色的,且主语为复数,故应用are。故选A。
5.句意:我喜欢我的校服,但是放学后我的第一件事是脱下校服。
think of想到,考虑到;take off脱下;talk about谈论;write down写下。根据“I have to wash it.”可知,是脱下校服。故选B。
6.句意:课后我总是和我的朋友们一起做运动。
before在……前;at在;in在……中;after在……后。根据“I always play sports...class with my friends”可知,应是课后和朋友做运动。故选D。
7.句意:我也喜欢棒球帽。
also也,主要放于句中;too也,常放于肯定句句末;either也,常放于否定句句末;always总是。根据“I like wearing trousers, shorts, T-shirts, jackets and sports shoes. I like baseball caps”可知,是我也喜欢棒球帽,用于肯定句句末,应用too。故选B。
8.句意:在校外我不穿裙子。
do助动词原形;did过去式;don’t不,动词原形;didn’t不,过去式。根据“wear skirts out of school. My mum asks me to wear skirts”可知,在校外我不穿裙子,此处表否定,时态为一般现在时,主语为第一人称I,故应用don’t。故选C。
9.句意:女孩穿裙子才好看。
listen听;look看起来;see看见;read阅读。根据“Girls only...beautiful in skirts”可知,女孩只有穿裙子才看起来漂亮。故选B。
10.句意:女孩穿T恤和毛衣也会很漂亮。
beautiful漂亮的;tall高的;short矮的;ready准备好的。根据“My mum asks me to wear skirts. She says, ‘Girls only...beautiful in skirts.’ But I don’t think so. Girls can be...in T-shirts and sweaters”可知,妈妈认为女孩只有穿裙子才漂亮,而我不赞成她的话,故应是我认为女孩穿T恤和毛衣也会很漂亮。故选A。
A 阅读短文回答问题
Hello! My name is David. Today is my first day in a new school. I don’t have any friends at the school, so I’m a little nervous about going there.
My mother tells me I’m nice and all of my classmates will love me. I get up early. My mother makes a good breakfast for me and I have it at home. After that, she takes me to school by car. I say goodbye to my mother at the school gate (大门) and walk to the school.
My Chinese teacher Mrs Green takes me to the classroom. It’s big and nice. There are some pictures on the walls. There are forty-eight students in my class, twenty-six boys and twenty-two girls. I sit next to a tall boy. He is Sam. He wears a grey jacket. He is kind to me. We become friends. We like playing football on the playground after school. We have fun.
When I get home, I tell my parents everything at school. I love my new school and I enjoy my school day.
1.Where does David have breakfast, at home or at school?
_________________________________________________________________________________
2.Who takes David to school? _________________________________________________________________________________
3.What is David’s classroom like? _________________________________________________________________________________
4.How many students are there in David’s class? _________________________________________________________________________________
5.When do David and Sam like playing football on the playground?
_________________________________________________________________________________
B书面表达
新学期开始了!成为初中生的你,喜欢你的新学校和同学吗?假如你是Alice,请根据以下思维导图的提示,给你的美国朋友Wendy写一封信,介绍一下你第一天的初中生活吧!
注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数60-80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Wendy,
Nice to write to you again. Now let me tell you something about my school life.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes,
Alice
【答案】1.At home. 2.His mother. 3.It’s big and nice. 4.Forty-eight./48. 5.After school.
例文
Dear Wendy,
Nice to write to you again. Now let me tell you something about my school life.
Today is my first day in junior high. I’m wearing a white shirt and a pair of blue jeans. All my clothes are new. I packed my schoolbag yesterday. I put all my textbooks, two pencils and an eraser in it.
My new school is very beautiful. Our teaching building has three floors. My classroom is on the first floor of it. There’s also a library. It’s on the third floor. Our dining hall is clean. The food in it is very delicious.
I am a bit nervous now, but I am excited to meet new teachers and classmates. I think we will be good friends!
Best wishes,
Alice
【导语】本文介绍了大卫在新学校上学的经历。
1.根据“My mother makes a good breakfast for me and I have it at home.”可知,大卫在家吃早餐。故填At home.
2.根据“After that, she takes me to school by car.”可知,大卫的妈妈开车送他去上学。故填His mother.
3.根据“It’s big and nice.”可知,教室大且很好。故填It’s big and nice.
4.根据“There are forty-eight students in my class,”可知,班上有48个学生。故填Forty-eight./48.
5.根据“We like playing football on the playground after school.”可知,大卫和山姆放学后踢足球。故填After school.
[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍新开学的准备;
第二步,介绍学校的情况;
第三步,表达自己的感受。
[亮点词汇]
①a pair of一双
②on the first floor在一楼
③a bit nervous有点紧张
[高分句型]
①I am a bit nervous now, but I am excited to meet new teachers and classmates.(but表示转折)
②I think we will be good friends!(宾语从句)
$$ Starter
Welcome to Junior high
课时1 Get ready 分层作业
核心知识速记
03拓展培优
01基础达标
04思维进阶
02能力提升
词汇
1.ready /ˈredi/ adj. 准备好(做某事)的 2.textbook /ˈtekstbʊk/ n. 教科书,教材,课本
3.eraser /ɪˈreɪzə/ n. 橡皮 4.history /ˈhɪstəri/ n. 历史
5.geography /dʒiˈɒɡrəfi/ n. 地理 6.biology /baɪˈɒlədʒi/ n. 生物
7.physics /ˈfɪzɪks/ n. 物理 8.chemistry /ˈkeməstri/ n. 化学
9.jacket /ˈdʒækɪt/ n. 夹克,短上衣 10.hat /hæt/ n. 帽子
11.grey /ɡreɪ/ adj. 灰色的 12.uniform /ˈjuːnɪfɔːm/ n. 制服
句型
1. How about you, Li Meng?
你呢,李萌?
2. Wang Tao is going to wear a blue sports jacket.
王涛打算穿一件蓝色运动夹克。
1、 单词默写。
1 / 6
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
1. adj.准备好(做某事)的 2. n.教科书,教材,课本
3. v.忘记,遗忘 4. v.(把……)打包
5. n.橡皮 6. n.历史
7. n.地理 8. n.生物
9. n.物理 10. n.化学
11. n.夹克,短上衣 12. n.牛仔裤
13. n.帽子 14. n.T恤(衫),短袖运动衫
15. adj.灰色的 16. n.制服
17. adj.将来的,未来的
15. adj.灰色的 16. n.制服
17. adj.将来的,未来的
二、词组默写
1. ____________初级中学
2. ____________信息技术
3. ____________红领巾
4. ____________一件运动夹克
5. ___________ 你初中的第一天
三、根据要求完成句子
1.你准备好了吗?
Are you _________?
2.把它们放进你的书包里。
_______them ________ your schoolbag.
3.你呢,李蒙?
__________ _________ you, Li Meng?
四 、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。
1. —Cindy, don’t forget _________ (wear)your coat when you go out. It’s so cold today.
—OK, I will.
2.Did you get yourself ready the coming football match? ( 盲填)
3.We always wear school _________(uniform) and keep quiet in the classroom.
4.— The Dragon Boat Festival is coming. What are you going to do that day?
— I _________________ (visit) my grandparents in my home village.
5. Lucy’s family are going to Hong Kong. They________________(stay) in a hotel.
6. Look! How many (scarf) are there in the shop?
5、 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确的形式填空(每词限用一次)。
for scarf tell grey eraser
Before the new school day comes, I pack (整理) my schoolbag by myself. I put some pens, two pencils and two 1 in my pencil box. I put my new uniform beside my bed, a white T-shirt and a pair of 2 trousers. I think I look nice when I put them on. Also, I remember to wear my red 3 . I am a little excited, because it is the first day of my my junior high school life. Everything will be new! Our teacher asks us to 4 something about ourselves in front of the class. For me, an outgoing boy, it is not difficult. I have got ready 5 it. I hope to make more friends in my new school.
6、 阅读还原
How to prepare for the first day of school
It’s totally normal to feel a little nervous on the first day of school. But don’t worry! There are some things you can do to make your first day easy.
1
Your alarm will wake you up on time. Remember to give yourself plenty of time to get ready for your first day by setting an alarm.
2
School is a great place to meet up with old friends and make new ones. Meet up with old friends that you already know and talk about what you did over the summer. Introduce yourself to new people that you meet in your classes or in the hallways to make new friends.
3
Give your mind a break by standing up and walking around. After your break, you may feel energized and focused enough to get back to work.
4
If you’re unclear about something or you’re having difficulty accessing a resource, send your teacher a message by e-mail. Explain your problem in detail, including anything you’ve already tried to fix it.
A.Try to enjoy yourself on your first day
B.Reach out to your teachers if you’re struggling
C.Take a short break every hour or so to help you focus
D.Set alarms so you’re sure to wake up
E.Talk to your friends and classmates about your summer
7、 阅读理解
Tomorrow is the first day of junior high school. What are the students doing now? And how do they feel? Let’s have a look at these four students.
Hello, I’m Lisa. I’m packing my schoolbag now. I put my pencil case, textbooks, notebooks and my bottle in it. I’m very happy now because I will make new friends and have new teachers. Everything is new for me.
Hi, my name is Peter. I’m writing a self-introduction in my room now. Tomorrow my class teacher will ask us to introduce ourselves. I’m a little nervous, so I want to write it down first.
Hi, I’m Eric. I’m previewing (预习) the new textbooks in my room now. My parents and teachers all say previewing is a good way to study. I always preview before classes. I did well in all my subjects in primary school, so I’m confident for my junior high school life.
Good morning! I’m Sally. I’m making plans in my room now. A new term is beginning. I’m going to join the English club, the dance club and the art club. I will also learn maths well. Maths is difficult for me, but I think I will learn it well if I work hard. I’m excited about the junior high school life.
1.Who wants to join clubs in the new term?
A.Lisa. B.Peter. C.Eric. D.Sally.
2.What is Lisa doing now?
A.Making plans. B.Packing her schoolbag.
C.Writing a self-introduction. D.Previewing the new textbooks.
3.The underlined (划线) word “it” refers (指代) to ________.
A.English B.dance C.art D.maths
4.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A.Lisa doesn’t need to take her bottle to the school.
B.Sally feels nervous about the beginning of the new term.
C.Eric was good at all subjects in his primary school.
D.The four students will introduce themselves on the first day.
8、 完形填空
Hi! I’m Jeannie and I’m 13. I am a 1 school student. At school, we always wear uniforms. 2 wear white T-shirts, blue skirts and red sweaters. Boys wear white T-shirts and blue trousers. 3 sweaters are red, too. All of our shoes 4 black.
I like my school uniform but after school my first thing is to 5 my uniform. I have to wash it. I always play sports 6 class with my friends. I like wearing trousers, shorts, T-shirts, jackets and sports shoes. I like baseball caps, 7 .
I 8 wear skirts out of school. My mum asks me to wear skirts. She says, “Girls only 9 beautiful in skirts.” But I don’t think so. Girls can be 10 in T-shirts and sweaters.
1.A.tall B.fat C.middle D.short
2.A.Boys B.Girls C.Students D.Teachers
3.A.His B.My C.Our D.Their
4.A.are B.is C.has D.have
5.A.think of B.take off C.talk about D.write down
6.A.before B.at C.in D.after
7.A.also B.too C.either D.always
8.A.do B.did C.don’t D.didn’t
9.A.listen B.look C.see D.read
10.A.beautiful B.tall C.short D.ready
A 阅读短文回答问题
Hello! My name is David. Today is my first day in a new school. I don’t have any friends at the school, so I’m a little nervous about going there.
My mother tells me I’m nice and all of my classmates will love me. I get up early. My mother makes a good breakfast for me and I have it at home. After that, she takes me to school by car. I say goodbye to my mother at the school gate (大门) and walk to the school.
My Chinese teacher Mrs Green takes me to the classroom. It’s big and nice. There are some pictures on the walls. There are forty-eight students in my class, twenty-six boys and twenty-two girls. I sit next to a tall boy. He is Sam. He wears a grey jacket. He is kind to me. We become friends. We like playing football on the playground after school. We have fun.
When I get home, I tell my parents everything at school. I love my new school and I enjoy my school day.
1.Where does David have breakfast, at home or at school?
_________________________________________________________________________________
2.Who takes David to school? _________________________________________________________________________________
3.What is David’s classroom like? _________________________________________________________________________________
4.How many students are there in David’s class? _________________________________________________________________________________
5.When do David and Sam like playing football on the playground?
_________________________________________________________________________________
B书面表达
新学期开始了!成为初中生的你,喜欢你的新学校和同学吗?假如你是Alice,请根据以下思维导图的提示,给你的美国朋友Wendy写一封信,介绍一下你第一天的初中生活吧!
注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数60-80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Wendy,
Nice to write to you again. Now let me tell you something about my school life.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes,
Alice
$$