精品解析: 湖南省邵阳市武冈市2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-06-17
| 2份
| 24页
| 199人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 湖南省
地区(市) 邵阳市
地区(区县) 武冈市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 134 KB
发布时间 2025-06-17
更新时间 2025-06-17
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-06-17
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52611315.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025年上学期期中考试试卷 七年级英语 注意事项: 1.本试卷考试时量100分钟,满分100分; 2.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上; 3.请将答案填写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效,请勿折叠答题卡,答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁。 第一部分 听力技能(共两节,满分20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与你所听内容相符的选项。每段对话读两遍。(共5小题,每小题1分) 1.What is Tom’s favourite animal? A.Monkeys. B.Lions. C.Elephants. 2.Who does Mike play ping-pong with? A.His classmates. B.His friends. C.His mother. 3.How often does the girl exercise? A.Never. B.Three times a week. C.Sometimes 4.Why does the boy want to see tigers first? A.Because he thinks they are cute. B.Because he thinks they are smart. C.Because he thinks they are scary. 5.What are the boy and the girl talking about? A.The school rules. B.The library rules. C.The family rules. 第二节 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。(共15小题,每小题1分) 听下面一段对话,回答第6至7小题。 6.Why does Lily like the panda? A.Because it’s cute. B.Because it’s strong. C.Because it’s funny. 7.What’s the panda’s favourite food? A.Apples. B.Carrots. C.Bamboo. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至10小题。 8.What can the boy do? A.Play the violin. B.Play the guitar. C.Play the piano. 9.When do the students in the music club meet? A.At 4:30 every Friday. B.At 5:30 every Friday. C.At 6:00 every Friday. 10.What class does the boy have on Friday afternoons? A.Music class. B.Art class. C.Chess class. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至13小题。 11.What CANNOT Tina do in the evening? A.Learn English. B.Watch TV. C.Play the violin. 12.What does Eric have to do before he goes to bed? A.Do his homework. B.Clean his room. C.Practice the violin. 13.What can we get from the conversation(对话)? A.Tina’s parents are strict with her. B.Eric doesn’t have family rules. C.Eric thinks the rules can’t help him. 听下面一段对话,回答第14至16小题 14.When do the speakers meet? A.In the morning. B.In the afternoon. C.In the evening. 15.What does Jack like to eat? A.Vegetables and fruit. B.Ice cream and chicken.C.Hamburgers and vegetables. 16.What can we know about Jack? A.He is fine. B.He eats very well.C.Vegetables are good for him. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至20小题。 17.How many classes are there in Grade 7? A.Eleven. B.Twelve. C.Thirteen. 18.When does Bob do exercise? A.Every morning. B.Every afternoon. C.Every evening. 19.What is Bob’s favorite food in the dining hall? A.Chicken. B.Jiaozi. C.Noodles with Eggs 20.What’s the relationship between Bob and Jenny? A.Friends B.Classmates C.Teacher and student 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,共15小题,满分30分) 第一节 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。(共11小题,每小题2分) A Emma is in a hospital with Mr. Smith. “I can’t be too fat. What can I do, Mr. Smith?” Emma says. “Here is my advice (建议). You can read and do it like this,” Mr. Smith says. Name: Emma King    Age: 12 Time             Food 7: 00-8: 00       Have milk, eggs, bread or rice for breakfast. 10: 00          Have some fruit. 12: 00-13: 00      Have vegetables (carrots, beans, tomatoes), meat and juice for lunch 18: 00-19: 00      Have noodles (fish, beef or chicken) for dinner. Remember: 1. Drink lots of water but not coffee or cola every day. 2. Do not eat cold food And swim or play tennis every day. 1. What can be Emma’s breakfast? A. Tomatoes. B. Noodles. C. Milk and eggs. 2. What time does Mr. Smith ask Emma to have some fruit? A. At 8: 00. B. At 10: 00. C. At 13: 00. 3. Mr.Smith wants to help Emma ________. A. be healthy B. play sports C. be a good student B A 47-year-old woman Ni Shuxian comes from Yinchuan, Ningxia. Here is her story. She started skateboarding (滑板) at the age of 38. When she goes to the sea and sees people surfing (冲浪), she falls in love with this sport. But there is no sea in Yinchuan, so she “surfs” on land. Ni learns skateboarding by taking online classes. She usually skates in the park. Now she can move on her board easily and can even do a 360° turn. For her, skateboarding is an important and great part in her life. Ni starts a skateboarding club. There are 12 middle-aged women in it and all of them are about 50 years old. The oldest woman Wang Li is 58. She joins the club after seeing Ni skating. And she also wants to have a try. She practices hard, and becomes an excellent skateboarder. “At first, I am scared and often fall down. But after a lot of practice, I can skate easily now. I’m excited when I skate,” Wang Li says. She loves skateboarding and tries to learn new skills. Skateboarding is good for the women. It makes them healthy and happy. It also keeps them young. “For us, skateboarding is a new way of life. We will not stop skateboarding,” Ni says. It is never too late to learn. No matter what the age is, people can start a new way of life. 4. When does Ni Shuxian start skateboarding? A. 47. B. 38. C. 58. 5. Ni Shuxian learn skateboarding by _______ A. taking online lessons. B. practicing with her friends. C watching people surfing at sea. 6. What does Wang Li think of skateboarding now? A. Difficult and scary. B. Exciting and easy. C. Important and great. 7. What does the writer mainly want to tell us? A. It’s never too late to learn. B. Sports help the old keep healthy. C. You can do well if you work hard. C Every school has rules, because rules are good for students and teachers. There are different rules in different schools. Some schools have some strange (奇怪的) rules. Today, let’s know some of them. In some schools in Germany (德国), every student in Grade One can get a different cone toy. The schools do this for many years. The toys are symbols of different life for students. In America, some schools have “Coke Day”. On that special day, students can’t wear their Pepsi-shirts to school. Why? Because Coke and Pepsi are two kinds of colas. In Guatemala (危地马拉), some schools let teachers not call their students boys or girls, but “Purple Penguins”. Can students have good friends at school? In some schools of England, they can’t. Some parents and teachers think children learn well when they don’t have big friend groups. 8. What can students in Grade One in some schools in Germany get? A. A shirt. B. A toy. C. A kind of cola. 9. Where do some schools have “Coke Day”? A. In Germany. B. In Guatemala. C. In America. 10. What’s the structure (结构) of the passage? A. B. C. 11. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Strange School Rules B. Rules Are Good C. Different Schools, Different Rules 第二节 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。(共4小题,每小题2分,满分8分) Animals need your help. ____12____ ◆ Pandas need you! Pandas eat bamboos. But climate change (气候变化) will change where bamboos can grow. And this could reduce their habitats (缩减栖息地) in the future. To help pandas, remember to turn off the lights when you leave a room. By the way, you can walk or ride a bike to school instead of taking your dad’s car. ◆ Speak up for animals! ____13____ So you can take lessons to learn how to speak up for animals. Let others hear you and you can work together. This will be a great way to help animals. ◆ ____14____ Do you want to give dogs or cats on the streets a home? They don’t have much food to eat or warm place to live. So when you can, please try to keep them as your pet. ◆ Help animal organizations! It’s OK when you can’t keep a street dog or cat at home. ____15____ What do they need? Food? Medicine? Then you can give these things to them. This is a good way to help them, too. A. Try to get a pet! B. Children like lovely animals. C. And you can do something to help them. D. You can learn about good animal organizations. E. It’s important to tell more people to help animals. 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,共20小题,满分25分) 第一节 完形填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当单词或者括号内单词的适当形式。 Traffic (交通) rules are very important. They help to keep people safe on the ___16___. When we are walking on the street, we must ___17___ the traffic rules. We can ___18___ the street only when we see the green “walk” sign. When we cross the street, we must stop and look ___19___ways—look left, look right and look left again. When we ride a bike, we must not ride in the center of the road. We should ___20___cross the red traffic lights. Don’t talk when we ride ___21___ our friends. When we drive cars, we shouldn’t drive too fast. We must always wear seat belts. It can help to keep us ___22___. If we don’t do that, we ___23___ be in danger in traffic accidents. When we take a bus, we should also be ___24___. Get on or get off a bus only when the bus starts. If there are too ___25___ people on a bus, we should take the next one. We should know more about traffic rules. And the saying for all of us is “Thinking about others.” 16. A. home B. school C. street 17. A. follow B. go C. watch 18. A. turn left B. go across C. turn right 19. A. all B. every C. both 20. A. always B. never C. usually 21. A. with B. for C. and 22. A. happy B. easy C. safe 23. A. must B. may C. have to 24. A. fast B. careful C. noisy 25. A. some B. much C. many 第二节 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Now a lot of people are busy and have no time to do sport, ____26____ light meals (轻食) are welcome. Then, what are light meals? Light meals have low calories (低热量). When people don’t want ____27____ (get) fat, they can have ____28____ (they). Of all the light meals, salad is one of their favourites because it’s ____29____ (health) and easy to make. Then, do you know what salad people like? It’s the salad with some fruit and ____30____ (vegetable). Many people make light meals at home. They sometimes buy them ____31____ the internet. My aunt ____32____ (be) one of them. She enjoys ____33____ (have) light meals very much. They are ____34____ (real) good for her. And they can help her have ____35____ healthy life. 第四部分 读写综合 (共两节,满分25分) 第一节 任务型阅读,按要求作答。(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) Elephants are smart animals. They play an important part in Thailand tourism (旅游业). Every year, lots of tourists go to Thailand. Many of them like riding elephants and some want to watch elephants play ball games, draw pictures... But they don’t know that 80% of these elephants live a bad life. Groups like the World Animal Protection (WAP) are helping these animals. They ask people to stop riding elephants and watching the animal shows. These elephants have to leave their mothers when they are babies (婴儿). People take them to a place and they have to take hard exercise every day. 4Now more and more people are working to help save the elephants. They take elephants to some places that are good for the animals. One place is Elephant Valley. Elephants can play freely there. A travel website (旅游网站) says the places are not helpful to elephants if they have elephants for tourists to ride. Elephants are our friends. 5. 让我们来帮它们找一个好的居住地。 36. What does the WAP do for elephants according to the passage? ___________________________________________________________________________ 37. Why do some elephants have to leave their mothers when they are very young? ___________________________________________________________________________ 38. After reading the passage, what shouldn’t we do to help save the elephants? ___________________________________________________________________________ 39. 将划线句子翻译成中文。 ___________________________________________________________________________ 40. 将划线句子翻译成英文。 ___________________________________________________________________________ 第二节 写作(满分15分) 41. 近日,湖南省教育厅下发通知,要求从2025年春学期开始,全省义务教育学校落实15分钟课间时长,每天开设一节体育课,保证学生每天综合体育活动时间不低于2小时。为鼓励同学们积极参与体育运动,你校开展了以“Exercise two hours a day, a healthy life forever”为主题的校园活动,请以“Sports and Health”为主题,写一份演讲稿,呼吁同学们重视锻炼,内容包括: 1. 自己喜欢的运动项目及原因; 2. 自己的锻炼情况、效果及感受; 3. 倡议大家积极参与体育锻炼。 要求: 1. 短文须包含所有提示信息,并适当发挥。 2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名。 3. 50个词左右,用词准确,条理清楚。 Sports and Health Dear classmates and friends, Today, I’ll give you a talk about Sports and Health. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all. Thanks for your listening! 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025年上学期期中考试试卷 七年级英语 注意事项: 1.本试卷考试时量100分钟,满分100分; 2.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上; 3.请将答案填写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效,请勿折叠答题卡,答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁。 第一部分 听力技能(共两节,满分20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与你所听内容相符的选项。每段对话读两遍。(共5小题,每小题1分) 1.What is Tom’s favourite animal? A.Monkeys. B.Lions. C.Elephants. 2.Who does Mike play ping-pong with? A.His classmates. B.His friends. C.His mother. 3.How often does the girl exercise? A.Never. B.Three times a week. C.Sometimes 4.Why does the boy want to see tigers first? A.Because he thinks they are cute. B.Because he thinks they are smart. C.Because he thinks they are scary. 5.What are the boy and the girl talking about? A.The school rules. B.The library rules. C.The family rules. 第二节 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。(共15小题,每小题1分) 听下面一段对话,回答第6至7小题。 6.Why does Lily like the panda? A.Because it’s cute. B.Because it’s strong. C.Because it’s funny. 7.What’s the panda’s favourite food? A.Apples. B.Carrots. C.Bamboo. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至10小题。 8.What can the boy do? A.Play the violin. B.Play the guitar. C.Play the piano. 9.When do the students in the music club meet? A.At 4:30 every Friday. B.At 5:30 every Friday. C.At 6:00 every Friday. 10.What class does the boy have on Friday afternoons? A.Music class. B.Art class. C.Chess class. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至13小题。 11.What CANNOT Tina do in the evening? A.Learn English. B.Watch TV. C.Play the violin. 12.What does Eric have to do before he goes to bed? A.Do his homework. B.Clean his room. C.Practice the violin. 13.What can we get from the conversation(对话)? A.Tina’s parents are strict with her. B.Eric doesn’t have family rules. C.Eric thinks the rules can’t help him 听下面一段对话,回答第14至16小题。 14.When do the speakers meet? A.In the morning. B.In the afternoon. C.In the evening. 15.What does Jack like to eat? A.Vegetables and fruit. B.Ice cream and chicken.C.Hamburgers and vegetables. 16.What can we know about Jack? A.He is fine. B.He eats very well.C.Vegetables are good for him. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至20小题。 17.How many classes are there in Grade 7? A.Eleven. B.Twelve. C.Thirteen. 18.When does Bob do exercise? A.Every morning. B.Every afternoon. C.Every evening. 19.What is Bob’s favorite food in the dining hall? A.Chicken. B.Jiaozi. C.Noodles with Eggs 20.What’s the relationship between Bob and Jenny? A.Friends B.Classmates C.Teacher and student 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,共15小题,满分30分) 第一节 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。(共11小题,每小题2分) A Emma is in a hospital with Mr. Smith. “I can’t be too fat. What can I do, Mr. Smith?” Emma says. “Here is my advice (建议). You can read and do it like this,” Mr. Smith says. Name: Emma King    Age: 12 Time             Food 7: 00-8: 00       Have milk, eggs, bread or rice for breakfast. 10: 00          Have some fruit. 12: 00-13: 00      Have vegetables (carrots, beans, tomatoes), meat and juice for lunch. 18: 00-19: 00      Have noodles (fish, beef or chicken) for dinner. Remember: 1. Drink lots of water but not coffee or cola every day. 2. Do not eat cold food And swim or play tennis every day. 1. What can be Emma’s breakfast? A. Tomatoes. B. Noodles. C. Milk and eggs. 2. What time does Mr. Smith ask Emma to have some fruit? A. At 8: 00. B. At 10: 00. C. At 13: 00. 3. Mr.Smith wants to help Emma ________. A. be healthy B. play sports C. be a good student 【答案】1. C 2. B 3. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述艾玛因担心肥胖问题在医院向史密斯先生寻求建议,史密斯先生为其制定饮食和生活建议的事。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据“7: 00-8: 00 Have milk, eggs, bread or rice for breakfast.”可知,艾玛早餐可以吃牛奶和鸡蛋。故选C。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“10: 00 Have some fruit.”可知,史密斯先生让艾玛10点吃水果。故选B。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。史密斯先生为艾玛制定饮食和生活方面的建议,目的是帮助她保持健康,避免过于肥胖。故选A。 B A 47-year-old woman Ni Shuxian comes from Yinchuan, Ningxia. Here is her story. She started skateboarding (滑板) at the age of 38. When she goes to the sea and sees people surfing (冲浪), she falls in love with this sport. But there is no sea in Yinchuan, so she “surfs” on land. Ni learns skateboarding by taking online classes. She usually skates in the park. Now she can move on her board easily and can even do a 360° turn. For her, skateboarding is an important and great part in her life. Ni starts a skateboarding club. There are 12 middle-aged women in it and all of them are about 50 years old. The oldest woman Wang Li is 58. She joins the club after seeing Ni skating. And she also wants to have a try. She practices hard, and becomes an excellent skateboarder. “At first, I am scared and often fall down. But after a lot of practice, I can skate easily now. I’m excited when I skate,” Wang Li says. She loves skateboarding and tries to learn new skills. Skateboarding is good for the women. It makes them healthy and happy. It also keeps them young. “For us, skateboarding is a new way of life. We will not stop skateboarding,” Ni says. It is never too late to learn. No matter what the age is, people can start a new way of life. 4. When does Ni Shuxian start skateboarding? A. 47. B. 38. C. 58. 5. Ni Shuxian learn skateboarding by _______ A. taking online lessons. B. practicing with her friends. C. watching people surfing at sea. 6. What does Wang Li think of skateboarding now? A. Difficult and scary. B. Exciting and easy. C. Important and great. 7. What does the writer mainly want to tell us? A. It’s never too late to learn. B. Sports help the old keep healthy. C. You can do well if you work hard. 【答案】4. B 5. A 6. B 7. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了来自宁夏银川的47岁妇女倪淑娴学习滑板的故事。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据“She started skateboarding at the age of 38.”可知,倪淑娴是在38岁的时候开始学习滑板的。故选B。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Ni learns skateboarding by taking online classes.”可知,倪淑娴是通过上网课来学习滑板的。故选A。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“At first, I am scared and often fall down. But after a lot of practice, I can skate easily now. I’m excited when I skate”可知,王丽现在觉得滑板是令人兴奋且容易的。故选B。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“It is never too late to learn. No matter what the age is, people can start a new way of life.”可知,作者主要想告诉我们活到老,学到老。故选A。 C Every school has rules, because rules are good for students and teachers. There are different rules in different schools. Some schools have some strange (奇怪的) rules. Today, let’s know some of them. In some schools in Germany (德国), every student in Grade One can get a different cone toy. The schools do this for many years. The toys are symbols of different life for students. In America, some schools have “Coke Day”. On that special day, students can’t wear their Pepsi-shirts to school. Why? Because Coke and Pepsi are two kinds of colas. In Guatemala (危地马拉), some schools let teachers not call their students boys or girls, but “Purple Penguins”. Can students have good friends at school? In some schools of England, they can’t. Some parents and teachers think children learn well when they don’t have big friend groups. 8. What can students in Grade One in some schools in Germany get? A. A shirt. B. A toy. C. A kind of cola. 9. Where do some schools have “Coke Day”? A. In Germany. B. In Guatemala. C. In America. 10. What’s the structure (结构) of the passage? A. B. C. 11. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Strange School Rules B. Rules Are Good C. Different Schools, Different Rules 【答案】8. B 9. C 10. B 11. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了不同国家一些学校的奇怪校规,如德国一年级学生获特定玩具、美国的“可乐日”、危地马拉对学生的特殊称呼、英国部分学校限制学生交好友等。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In some schools in Germany, every student in Grade One can get a different cone toy.”可知,德国一些学校的一年级学生能得到一个玩具。故选B。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In America, some schools have ‘Coke Day’.”可知,“可乐日”是美国一些学校的活动。故选C。 【10题详解】 篇章结构题。文章开篇总述不同学校有不同规则,有些学校规则奇怪,接着分别列举德国、美国、危地马拉、英国学校的奇怪校规,属于“总-分”结构。故选B。 【11题详解】 最佳标题题。文章围绕不同国家学校的奇怪校规展开介绍,选项A“奇怪的校规”最能概括主旨。故选A。 第二节 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。(共4小题,每小题2分,满分8分) Animals need your help. ____12____ ◆ Pandas need you! Pandas eat bamboos. But climate change (气候变化) will change where bamboos can grow. And this could reduce their habitats (缩减栖息地) in the future. To help pandas, remember to turn off the lights when you leave a room. By the way, you can walk or ride a bike to school instead of taking your dad’s car. ◆ Speak up for animals! ____13____ So you can take lessons to learn how to speak up for animals. Let others hear you and you can work together. This will be a great way to help animals. ◆ ____14____ Do you want to give dogs or cats on the streets a home? They don’t have much food to eat or warm place to live. So when you can, please try to keep them as your pet. ◆ Help animal organizations! It’s OK when you can’t keep a street dog or cat at home. ____15____ What do they need? Food? Medicine? Then you can give these things to them. This is a good way to help them, too. A. Try to get a pet! B. Children like lovely animals. C. And you can do something to help them. D. You can learn about good animal organizations. E. It’s important to tell more people to help animals. 【答案】12. C 13. E 14. A 15. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了如何帮助动物。 【12题详解】 根据“Animals need your help.”可知,此处介绍可以做一些事情来帮助动物,选项C“你可以做点什么来帮助它们。”符合语境。故选C。 【13题详解】 根据“So you can take lessons to learn how to speak up for animals. Let others hear you and you can work together. This will be a great way to help animals.”可知,此处介绍为动物发声,告诉更多的人帮助动物的重要性,选项E“告诉更多的人帮助动物很重要。”符合语境。故选E。 【14题详解】 根据“So when you can, please try to keep them as your pet.”可知,此处介绍如果可以的话,养一只宠物,选项A“试着养一只宠物吧!”符合语境。故选A。 15题详解】 根据“Help animal organizations!”可知,此处与动物组织有关,选项D“你可以了解一些好的动物组织。”符合语境。故选D。 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,共20小题,满分25分) 第一节 完形填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或者括号内单词的适当形式。 Traffic (交通) rules are very important. They help to keep people safe on the ___16___. When we are walking on the street, we must ___17___ the traffic rules. We can ___18___ the street only when we see the green “walk” sign. When we cross the street, we must stop and look ___19___ways—look left, look right and look left again. When we ride a bike, we must not ride in the center of the road. We should ___20___cross the red traffic lights. Don’t talk when we ride ___21___ our friends. When we drive cars, we shouldn’t drive too fast. We must always wear seat belts. It can help to keep us ___22___. If we don’t do that, we ___23___ be in danger in traffic accidents. When we take a bus, we should also be ___24___. Get on or get off a bus only when the bus starts. If there are too ___25___ people on a bus, we should take the next one. We should know more about traffic rules. And the saying for all of us is “Thinking about others.” 16. A. home B. school C. street 17. A. follow B. go C. watch 18 A. turn left B. go across C. turn right 19. A. all B. every C. both 20. A. always B. never C. usually 21. A. with B. for C. and 22. A. happy B. easy C. safe 23. A. must B. may C. have to 24. A. fast B. careful C. noisy 25. A. some B. much C. many 【答案】16. C 17. A 18. B 19. C 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. B 25. C 【解析】 【导语】本文围绕交通规则展开,介绍了步行、骑车、开车、乘坐公交车等场景下需遵守的交通规则,强调交通规则对保障人们出行安全的重要性。 【16题详解】 句意:它们有助于保障人们在街道上的安全。 home家;school学校;street街道。根据“Traffic (交通) rules are very important...When we are walking on the street”可知,交通规则保障人们在街道上的安全。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:当我们在街上行走时,我们必须遵守交通规则。 follow遵循;go去;watch观看。根据“we must … the traffic rules”可知,follow the traffic rules“遵守交通规则”是固定搭配,表达遵循规则的意思。故选A。 【18题详解】 句意:只有当我们看到绿色的“行走”标志时,我们才能过马路。 turn left左转;go across通过;turn right右转。根据“when we see the green ‘walk’ sign”及常识可知,绿灯通行,go across the street是描述过马路动作的常用表达。故选B。 【19题详解】 句意:当我们过马路时,我们必须停下来看两个方向——向左看、向右看,然后再向左看。 all所有的;every每一个;both两个都。根据“look left, look right and look left again”可知,过马路需观察左右两个方向,即左边和右边。故选C。 20题详解】 句意:我们永远不应该闯红灯。 always总是;never从不;usually通常。根据“cross the red traffic lights”可知,不应该闯红灯。故选B。 【21题详解】 句意:当我们和朋友们一起骑车时,不要交谈。 with和;for为了;and和。根据“Don’t talk when we ride … our friends.”可知,这里表示和朋友一起骑车,表伴随关系。故选A。 【22题详解】 句意:它有助于保障我们的安全。 happy高兴的;easy容易的;safe安全的。根据“We must always wear seat belts.”可知,系安全带的核心作用是保障安全。故选C。 【23题详解】 句意:如果我们不这样做,我们可能会在交通事故中处于危险之中。 must必须;may可能;have to不得不。根据“If we don’t do that”可知,系安全带的核心作用是保障安全。不系安全带可能会处于危险之中。故选B。 【24题详解】 句意:当我们乘坐公交车时,我们也应该小心。 fast快的;careful认真的;noisy吵闹的。根据“Get on or get off a bus only when the bus starts”可知,当我们乘坐公交车时,我们也应该小心。故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:如果公交车上有太多人,我们应该乘坐下一辆。 some一些;much很多,修饰不可数名词;many很多,修饰可数名词。people是可数名词复数,用many修饰,故选C。 第二节 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Now a lot of people are busy and have no time to do sport, ____26____ light meals (轻食) are welcome. Then, what are light meals? Light meals have low calories (低热量). When people don’t want ____27____ (get) fat, they can have ____28____ (they). Of all the light meals, salad is one of their favourites because it’s ____29____ (health) and easy to make. Then, do you know what salad people like? It’s the salad with some fruit and ____30____ (vegetable). Many people make light meals at home. They sometimes buy them ____31____ the internet. My aunt ____32____ (be) one of them. She enjoys ____33____ (have) light meals very much. They are ____34____ (real) good for her. And they can help her have ____35____ healthy life. 【答案】26. so 27. to get 28. them 29. healthy 30. vegetables 31. on 32. is 33. having 34. really 35. a 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了轻食,含有较低的卡路里,吃了不容易变胖,而且做起来简单,因此受到越来越多人的喜爱。 【26题详解】 句意:现在很多人都很忙,没有时间做运动,所以清淡的饭菜是受欢迎的。句子前因后果,用so表示“因此,所以”,连接表因果关系的并列句。故填so。 【27题详解】 句意:当人们不想变胖的时候,他们会吃轻食。想要做某事want to do,不定式作宾语。故填to get。 【28题详解】 句意:当人们不想变胖的时候,他们会吃轻食。根据“Light meals have low calories”可知轻食是低卡路里,适合不想变胖的人吃,空前为介词about,后用宾格,they宾格为them。故填them。 【29题详解】 句意:在所有轻食中,沙拉是他们最喜欢的之一,因为它既健康又容易制作。it’s后接形容词作表语,结合“salad is one of their favourites”可知沙拉是健康的,healthy“健康的”。故填healthy。 【30题详解】 句意:它是水果蔬菜沙拉。some后接可数名词复数形式。故填vegetables。 【31题详解】 句意:有时他们可以在互联网上购买它们。“在互联网上”on the internet。故填on。 【32题详解】 句意:我姑姑是他们当中的一个。根据“My aunt”可知第三人称单数作主语,谓语动词用is。故填is。 【33题详解】 句意:她非常喜欢吃轻食。“喜欢做某事”enjoy doing sth,动名词作宾语,have动名词为having。故填having。 【34题详解】 句意:轻食真的对她有好处。空处为副词修饰形容词good,real副词为really。故填really。 【35题详解】 句意:他们可以帮助她有一个健康的生活。have a healthy life“拥有健康生活”,是常见用法。故填a。 第四部分 读写综合 (共两节,满分25分) 第一节 任务型阅读,按要求作答。(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) Elephants are smart animals. They play an important part in Thailand tourism (旅游业). Every year, lots of tourists go to Thailand. Many of them like riding elephants and some want to watch elephants play ball games, draw pictures... But they don’t know that 80% of these elephants live a bad life. Groups like the World Animal Protection (WAP) are helping these animals. They ask people to stop riding elephants and watching the animal shows. These elephants have to leave their mothers when they are babies (婴儿). People take them to a place and they have to take hard exercise every day. 4.Now more and more people are working to help save the elephants. They take elephants to some places that are good for the animals. One place is Elephant Valley. Elephants can play freely there. A travel website (旅游网站) says the places are not helpful to elephants if they have elephants for tourists to ride. Elephants are our friends. 5. 让我们来帮它们找一个好的居住地。 36. What does the WAP do for elephants according to the passage? ___________________________________________________________________________ 37. Why do some elephants have to leave their mothers when they are very young? ___________________________________________________________________________ 38. After reading the passage, what shouldn’t we do to help save the elephants? ___________________________________________________________________________ 39. 将划线句子翻译成中文。 ___________________________________________________________________________ 40. 将划线句子翻译成英文。 ___________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】36. The WAP asks people to stop riding elephants and watching the animal shows. 37. Because people take them to a place and they have to take hard exercise every day. 38. 开放式问题,言之有理即可。 We shouldn’t cut down trees/buy things made of ivory/ride them… 39. 如今,越来越多的人正致力于帮助拯救大象/如今,越来越多的人正致力于保护大象。 40. Let’s help them find a good place to live. 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了大象在泰国旅游业的处境,介绍世界动物保护组织 (WAP) 及相关人员为救助大象所做的努力,呼吁人们保护大象。 【36题详解】 根据“Groups like the World Animal Protection (WAP) are helping these animals. They ask people to stop riding elephants and watching the animal shows.”可知,WAP呼吁人们停止骑大象和观看动物表演来帮助大象。故填The WAP asks people to stop riding elephants and watching the animal shows. 【37题详解】 根据“These elephants have to leave their mothers when they are babies. People take them to a place and they have to take hard exercise every day.”可知,大象幼崽离开母亲是因为人们要带它们去训练,每天进行高强度锻炼。故填Because people take them to a place and they have to take hard exercise every day. 【38题详解】 答案不唯一,合理即可。为保护大象,我们不应砍伐树木、购买象牙制品、骑大象等行为。故填We shouldn’t cut down trees/buy things made of ivory/ride them… 【39题详解】 “more and more people”译为“越来越多的人” ,“work to help save”是“致力于帮助拯救” ,故填:如今,越来越多的人正致力于帮助拯救大象/如今,越来越多的人正致力于保护大象。 【40题详解】 “让我们”译为“Let’s”,“帮它们找”译为“help them find”,“一个好的居住地”译为“a good place to live”,故填Let’s help them find a good place to live. 第二节 写作(满分15分) 41. 近日,湖南省教育厅下发通知,要求从2025年春学期开始,全省义务教育学校落实15分钟课间时长,每天开设一节体育课,保证学生每天综合体育活动时间不低于2小时。为鼓励同学们积极参与体育运动,你校开展了以“Exercise two hours a day, a healthy life forever”为主题的校园活动,请以“Sports and Health”为主题,写一份演讲稿,呼吁同学们重视锻炼,内容包括: 1. 自己喜欢的运动项目及原因; 2. 自己的锻炼情况、效果及感受; 3. 倡议大家积极参与体育锻炼。 要求: 1. 短文须包含所有提示信息,并适当发挥。 2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名。 3. 50个词左右,用词准确,条理清楚。 Sports and Health Dear classmates and friends, Today, I’ll give you a talk about Sports and Health. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all. Thanks for your listening! 【答案】参考范文 Sports and Health Dear classmates and friends, Today, I’ll give you a talk about Sports and Health. I love playing basketball because it’s fun and helps me make friends. I exercise for 30 minutes every day. Doing sports is a good way to make me relax and help me keep fit. Sports bring me good health and a wonderful life. Let’s enjoy doing sports. That’s all. Thanks for your listening! 【解析】 详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“信息提示”中的介绍要点,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍演讲的主题; 第二步,介绍自己喜欢的运动项目及原因、锻炼情况、效果及感受; 第三步,倡议大家积极参与体育锻炼。 [亮点词汇] ①keep fit保持健康 ②make friends交朋友 [高分句型] Doing sports is a good way to make me relax and help me keep fit.(动名词作主语) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析: 湖南省邵阳市武冈市2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题
1
精品解析: 湖南省邵阳市武冈市2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题
2
精品解析: 湖南省邵阳市武冈市2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。