内容正文:
湖城学校2024-2025学年度第二学期八年级
英语期末试卷
(满分:120分 时间:120分钟)
I. 听力理解。(共20小题,计20分)
A)请听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都将有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. How long has the man worked in the school?
A. For 8 years. B. Since 2005. C. Since 2000.
2. How many times has the man ever been to Singapore?
A. Once. B. Never. C. Twice.
3. What did Tom’s mother ask Tom to do?
A. To turn on the TV. B. To turn off the TV. C. To turn down the TV.
4. Who has ever been to Disneyland?
A. Sarah. B. Tony. C. Nobody.
5. What does the woman mean?
A. She wants to go to the Space Museum. B. She wants to go to the Nature Museum. C. She wants to go to the History Museum.
B)请听下面4段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
请听第1段对话,回答第6、7小题。
6. Where are they talking?
A. In a shop. B. In a hospital. C. At home.
7. What does the woman ask the man to do?
A. To do a lot of sports. B. To have a rest. C. To stay in hospital.
请听第2段对话,回答第8、9小题。
8. What’s the man doing?
A. Shopping. B. Writing. C. Working.
9 How much does the man need to pay?
A. ¥10. B. ¥5. C. ¥2.
请听第3段对话,回答第10至第12小题。
10. What does the man like doing?
A. playing soccer. B. Working with kids. C. Coaching the team.
11. What does the man do on Sundays?
A. He teaches piano lessons. B. He cleans up the streets. C. He makes Chinese dishes.
12. What can we know about the man?
A. He will look after the patients.B. He will read for the old people. C. He will chat with the old people.
请听第4段对话,回答第13至第15小题。
13. Who is this strong man?
A. Nancy’s grandfather. B. Nancy’s father. C. Nancy’s big brother.
14. What’s Nancy’s grandfather’s hobby?
A. Playing tennis. B. Swimming. C. Watching basketball games.
15. What can we get from the conversation?
A. John doesn’t know her brother. B. Nancy’s brother works in a school. C. There are more than three people in the picture.
C)请听下面一段独白,根据独白内容完成下列句子,每个空格不超过3个单词。听独白前你将有50秒钟的时间阅读句子内容。独白读两遍。
16. There’s a talk for the International Club on ________.
17. Miss Black teaches at a university in ________.
18. Miss Black is giving the talk at 8 p.m. in the ________.
19. Miss Black has just returned from ________.
20. Miss Black travelled through ________ different countries.
Ⅱ. 单项填空。(共8小题,计8分)
请阅读下面各小题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. I’m afraid we can’t work out the math problem ________ the teacher helps us.
A. if B. because C. as soon as D. unless
2. With the help of the Internet, information can ________ every corner of the world quickly.
A. cheat B. reach C. belong D. include
3. Computers play an important role in ________ life.
A. model B. metal C. modern D. medal
4. —The air here is much fresher than before.
—Exactly! We ________ plenty of trees in the last few years.
A. planted B. have planted C. were planted D. were planting
5. China is bigger than ________ in Asia.
A. other country B. the other country C. any countries D. any other country
6. As we all know, ________ is the food pandas like best.
A. bamboo B. silk C. desert D. stone
7. —The song seems ________ these days. I could hear it everywhere when it came out.
—That’s true. We seldom hear it now.
A. popular B. more popular C. less popular D. the most popular
8. —Why do you practice Tai Chi every day?
—Because the traditional Chinese form of exercise helps me relax and find my inner (内心的) ________.
A. peace B. importance C. achievement D. satisfaction
Ⅲ. 完形填空。(共26小题,计26分)
A)请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
Some students cheat (作弊) because they’re busy or lazy and they want to get good grades without ___9___ the time studying. Other students might feel that they can’t ___10___ the test without cheating. Even when there seems to be a “good reason” for cheating, it isn’t a good ___11___.
A student who thinks cheating is the only way to pass a test ___12___ to talk with the teacher and his or her parents so they can find some better ways together. Talking about these problems and ___13___ them out will help feel better than cheating. If a student gets ___14___ because of cheating, the teacher may give a “zero” on the test, send him or her to the head teacher’s ___15___, and call his or her parents. Worse than the ___16___ grade may be the feeling of having disappointed (使失望) those people ___17___ parents and teachers. A parent may worry that you are not an ___18___ person and a teacher might watch you more ___19___ the next time you’re taking a test.
There are a lot of reasons why a kid shouldn’t cheat ___20___ some students have already cheated. If that’s you, it’s ___21___ too late to stop cheating. Cheating can become a ___22___, but a student is always able to act better and make better ___23___. It might help to talk the problem over with a parent, a teacher, or a friend.
9. A. taking B. spending C. using D. having
10. A. write B. finish C. pass D. past
11. A. idea B. result C. student D. person
12. A. decides B. hopes C. refuses D. needs
13. A. breaking B. dreaming C. missing D. working
14. A. caught B. offered C. appeared D. suggested
15. A. office B. school C. seat D. house
16. A. natural B. dangerous C. worried D. bad
17. A. as B. beside C. like D. including
18. A. outstanding B. outgoing C. interesting D. honest
19. A. closely B. bravely C. certainly D. hardly
20. A. because B. so C. but D. or
21. A. always B. never C. once D. neither
22. A. menu B. medicine C. habit D. match
23. A. education B. decision C. challenge D. research
B)
请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后用方框中所给词的适当形式填空。每个词限用一次。
side rise busy famous bring get history long one arrive river
The Thames is one of the most important ____24____ in Britain. It ____25____ in the Cotswold Hills, passes through London and flows into the North Sea. It is 346 kilometers ____26____.
London is ____27____ for its waterways. Long ago, the Thames was ____28____ of London’s main “roads”. Many ships and boats ____29____ fish, wood and food to the city by it. In the 1700s, many ships ____30____ with all kinds of things for sale in the city like tea and silk from the East. The Thames was so ____31____ at that time that many ships on the river could hardly move on. Sometimes, the ships had to wait for days along the banks ____32____ things on land.
Most of the ancient buildings in London are along both ____33____ of the Thames. You can learn about the British ____34____ from them. It’s best to travel through London by the river.
IV. 阅读理解。(共23小题,计46分)
A)请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Spanish Dancing
Spanish dancing is fun and easy to learn. Come and learn this wonderful dance from Spain.
Place: John Smith’s Date: July 1-31 Price:¥60 Time: 7:30 pm-9:30 p.m. Tel:3012768
Live Pop Music
Enjoy the music from Jay Chou, the famous pop singer.
Place: The music hall Date: July 20-22 Price:¥200-¥240 Time: 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Shows-Daqian Museum
Daqian Museum has over 1,000 pieces of on-show here. Come and see the whole of Chinese history!
Place: Daqian Museum Date: July 1-August 31 Price:¥50 (half for students)
Time: Monday to Friday: 8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m. Weekends: 9:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. Tel:2711399
35. If you want to learn dancing, you can call____________.
A. 2711399 B. 48868888 C. 2312899 D. 3012768
36. You can enjoy Jay Chou’s music at__________ in the music hall.
A. 9:00 p.m. on July 23 B. 8:00 p.m. on July 20
C. 7:30 p.m. every day D. 9:30 p.m. on July 1
37. If Mr. Zhong wants to go to the museum with his wife and ten-year-old daughter, how much should he pay for it?
A. ¥70. B. ¥100. C. ¥125. D. ¥200.
B
Years ago, I was traveling around Australia with two friends. At that time, both friends had to leave early because of work, so I decided to travel to the Whitsunday Islands alone.
I got on a boat. Everyone on the boat, except me, was with friends. Not wanting to talk to strangers, I decided to take photos. The back of the boat was a good place to catch the wonderful view of the sea.
I walked there and saw a metal box standing there. I put my arms on it, without knowing it was a hot barbecue (烧烤架)!
“My God, it hurts!” crying in pain, I moved my arms away at once.
Although there weren’t marks on my arms, I was in great pain. And I didn’t even have friends with me. I sat alone, trying not to cry. Finally my arms turned purple.
People on the boat saw this and came to help me. One girl offered me a special scald cream (烫伤膏) . After using it, I felt much better. I could enjoy the beauty of the Whitsundays, talk to strangers on the boat and have fun with them.
It’s not the conventional way to meet people, but it shows even burning your arms can become part of your trip, and make your trip better in the end.
38. What do we know from Paragraph 1?
A. Why the writer traveled alone.
B. How the writer got to the islands.
C. What the writer did during the trip.
D. When the writer arrived at the islands.
39. Why did the writer walked to the back of the boat?
A. To find friends.
B. To prepare a barbecue.
C. To take photos.
D. To talk to strangers.
40. Which of the following words best describe the writer’s feelings in the fifth paragraph?
A. Relax and warm. B. Helpless and lonely.
C. Excited and pleased. D. Surprised and afraid.
41. What does the underline word “conventional” most probably mean?
A. Special. B. Right. C. Common. D. Simple.
42. What is the purpose of the passage?
A. To give advice on how to travel alone.
B. To tell us the importance of friendship.
C. To show possible dangers during a trip.
D. To share what the writer learned from a trip.
C
①A Spring Morning
This morn of spring in bed I’m lying,
Not woke up till I heard birds crying.
After one night of wind and showers,
How many are the fallen flowers!
②Do you often feel sleepy in spring? Don’t worry, you are not alone. The feeling is called “spring fever (春困)”. It may be caused by warmer temperatures. But it can bring many illnesses. How can we avoid it? Here is some advice.
③To keep awake, we should eat more vegetables and fruit. They are helpful to be healthy.
④Make sure fresh air flows in your office and bedroom. Bad air is bad for us. Also, be close to nature to get more fresh air.
⑤Try to have a cup of water next to you. Drinking enough water can help to fight spring fever.
⑥Eight hours of sleep is usually enough for people. Too much sleep may reduce (减少) activity in our brain. So we should keep proper sleeping time.
43. How many pieces of advice are there in the passage?
A. Three B. Four. C. Five. D. Six.
44. How does the writer start the passage?
A. By using numbers. B. By telling a story. C. By listing reasons. D. By giving a poem (诗).
45. Which of the following sentence is TRUE?
A. Vegetables and fruit are helpful. B. Being away from nature is good for us.
C. More sleep can drive away spring fever. D. Drinking too much water can keep us awake.
46. Which of the following can be the best title?
A. Spring Morning. B. Sleeping Time. C. Spring Fever. D. Spring Illness.
47. Which of the following best shows the structure (结构) of the passage?
A. B. C. D.
D
OpenAI’s new model, Sora, is surprising the world. AI doesn’t just make texts and pictures now, it can turn a sentence into a video.
Whether on a large TV or a small smartphone, Sora’s videos are always easy to watch and enjoy. Sora can also make scenes with lots of people doing in different things with clear details (细节). It’s also learning how things should look in real life.
Sora is a good learner. It looks at many videos at first and then learns from them by breaking them into very small pieces. It uses these pieces to make a new video. The new video is gray at first and looks messy. After that Sora fixes the video until it looks fine. ChatGPT also gives help during the way. It makes our order easier to understand.
OpenAI is still testing Sora, so it is far from perfect. When it comes to complex images (复杂图像), Sora can’t make everything look real. One example is a video. In it, a grandma blows out a birthday candle, but the flame (火焰) doesn’t move.
48. Which of the following is NOT mentioned about Sora’s videos in Paragraph 2?
A. They’re easy to watch. B. They’re easy to enjoy.
C. They’re full of clear details. D. They’re real in life.
49. What does the underlined word “It” in Paragraph 3 refer to?
A. OpenAI. B. Sora. C. ChatGPT. D. The video.
50. Put the following information into correct order according to Paragraph 3.
a. Mix small pieces into a new video. b. Cut videos into small pieces.
c Repair the video until it is clear. d. Watch many videos.
A. a-b-c-d. B. d-b-a-c. C. d-a-b-c. D. b-a-c-d.
51. What can we infer (推断) from the passage?
A. Sora can’t make perfect videos. B. ChatGPT is very good at complex images.
C. Sora can make everything look real. D. Without ChatGPT, making videos is easy.
52. What is the main idea of this passage?
A. Sora is good at making new videos. B. Sora is a good learner.
C. Sora is a perfect AI in the world. D. Sora surprises the world.
B)请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后根据短文内容从下面的七个选项中选择五个还原到文中,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。一句一空。
请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从文后的七个选项中,选择五个还原到文中,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。
Maybe we can’t remember some normal days in our daily (日常的) life easily, although someone has a good memory (记忆力). However, when some big events happened, such as the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics and the successful launch (发射) of Shenzhou XV, it’s hard for most of us to forget. ___53___ Why does that happen? Here are some reasons that will help us understand why we remember big events while forgetting others.
___54___ They appear in our memory every now and then. They are reported on TV or on the Internet from time to time, or maybe the people around us always talk about them in our daily life. ___55___
Some events are about our hobbies or our favorite people, so we can’t forget them easily. For example, if we are interested in planes, we probably remember the day when C919 flew into the sky. ___56___
When something makes us have a bad feeling, like being afraid or sad, our mind can feel we are in danger.
___57___ For example, if we fall off the bike and hurt our legs badly, we will remember it all the time and be careful when we ride bikes.
A. As time goes on, memory in our brain changes.
B. These help us remember the events again and again.
C. Some events are bigger and more important than other things.
D. Good memory is helpful for us to remember some important events.
E. We can remember where we were and what we were doing at that time.
F. If we like reading Jin Yong’s books, we may not forget the day when he died.
G. It keeps the event in our memory so that we can remember it and keep away from it.
V. 补全对话。(共5小题,计5分)
请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从下面七个选项中选择五个填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理、意思完整。一空一句。
请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从下面的七个选项中选择五个填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理,意思完整,并在答题卡上将其序号涂黑。一空一句。
A: Hi Tony! How was your holiday?
B: It was great. ____58____
A: Where have you been?
B: ____59____
A: Sounds interesting! It is known for barbecue (烧烤) now.
B: Yes. ____60____
A: Sorry, I can’t. Who did you meet?
B: Our friend Wang Lin.
A: Oh, I haven’t seen him for over three years. What does he do now?
B: ____61____
A: How is he now?
B: He lives happily. ____62____ We will have a party then.
A: That’s a good idea. Please tell me when he comes back.
B: Of course.
A. Wow, you’re so lucky.
B. I really enjoyed myself.
C. Can you guess who I met there?
D. He is the owner of a barbecue shop.
E. I have been to Zibo with my family.
F. When will we have a party together?
G. He’ll come back to our city next month.
VI. 书面表达。(共1小题,计15分)
63. 你学校要举办一次以“A City I’ve Ever Been to”为题的英文演讲比赛。请你根据以下写作要点和要求准备一篇演讲稿。
写作要点:1.你去过这个城市的哪些景点?2.你对这个城市的感受如何?
注意事项:(1)短文应包括提示中的所有要点,条理清晰,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
(2)短文中不能出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
(3)词数80-120,短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Today I want to share some experiences in. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
湖城学校2024-2025学年度第二学期八年级
英语期末试卷
(满分:120分 时间:120分钟)
I. 听力理解。(共20小题,计20分)
A)请听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都将有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. How long has the man worked in the school?
A. For 8 years. B. Since 2005. C. Since 2000.
2. How many times has the man ever been to Singapore?
A. Once. B. Never. C. Twice.
3. What did Tom’s mother ask Tom to do?
A. To turn on the TV. B. To turn off the TV. C. To turn down the TV.
4. Who has ever been to Disneyland?
A. Sarah. B. Tony. C. Nobody.
5. What does the woman mean?
A. She wants to go to the Space Museum. B. She wants to go to the Nature Museum. C. She wants to go to the History Museum.
B)请听下面4段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
请听第1段对话,回答第6、7小题。
6. Where are they talking?
A. In a shop. B. In a hospital. C. At home.
7. What does the woman ask the man to do?
A To do a lot of sports. B. To have a rest. C. To stay in hospital.
请听第2段对话,回答第8、9小题。
8. What’s the man doing?
A. Shopping. B. Writing. C. Working.
9. How much does the man need to pay?
A. ¥10. B. ¥5. C. ¥2.
请听第3段对话,回答第10至第12小题。
10. What does the man like doing?
A. playing soccer. B. Working with kids. C. Coaching the team.
11. What does the man do on Sundays?
A. He teaches piano lessons. B. He cleans up the streets. C. He makes Chinese dishes.
12. What can we know about the man?
A. He will look after the patients.B. He will read for the old people. C. He will chat with the old people.
请听第4段对话,回答第13至第15小题。
13. Who is this strong man?
A. Nancy’s grandfather. B. Nancy’s father. C. Nancy’s big brother.
14. What’s Nancy’s grandfather’s hobby?
A. Playing tennis. B. Swimming. C. Watching basketball games.
15. What can we get from the conversation?
A. John doesn’t know her brother. B. Nancy’s brother works in a school. C. There are more than three people in the picture.
C)请听下面一段独白,根据独白内容完成下列句子,每个空格不超过3个单词。听独白前你将有50秒钟的时间阅读句子内容。独白读两遍。
16. There’s a talk for the International Club on ________.
17. Miss Black teaches at a university in ________.
18. Miss Black is giving the talk at 8 p.m. in the ________.
19. Miss Black has just returned from ________.
20. Miss Black travelled through ________ different countries.
Ⅱ. 单项填空。(共8小题,计8分)
请阅读下面各小题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. I’m afraid we can’t work out the math problem ________ the teacher helps us.
A. if B. because C. as soon as D. unless
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:除非老师帮助我们,否则恐怕我们解不出这道数学题。
考查连词辨析。if如果;because因为;as soon as一……就……;unless除非,如果不。“the teacher helps us.”是“we can’t work out the math problem”的否定条件,应用unless引导条件状语从句。故选D。
2. With the help of the Internet, information can ________ every corner of the world quickly.
A. cheat B. reach C. belong D. include
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:在互联网的帮助下,信息可以快速到达世界的每个角落。
考查动词辨析。cheat动词,欺骗,作弊;reach动词,到达;belong动词,属于;include动词,包括。根据“information can ... every corner of the world quickly.”可知,此处表达“信息传播到世界各处”,强调“到达”的动作。reach符合语境。故选B。
3. Computers play an important role in ________ life.
A. model B. metal C. modern D. medal
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:电脑在现代的生活中扮演重要角色。
考查形容词的用法。model模型;metal金属,金属制的;modern现代的;medal奖牌。根据“in ...life.”可知,空格处需填入形容词,修饰名词“life”,modern“现代的”符合句意,modern life表示“现代生活”,故选C。
4. —The air here is much fresher than before.
—Exactly! We ________ plenty of trees in the last few years.
A. planted B. have planted C. were planted D. were planting
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这里的空气比以前清新多了。——没错!在过去的几年里,我们种植了大量的树木。
考查动词时态辨析。planted一般过去时,表示过去发生的动作;have planted现在完成时,表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响,常与“for + 时间段”、“in the last/past + 时间段”等时间状语连用;were planted一般过去时的被动语态,表示过去被种植;were planting过去进行时,表示过去某一时刻正在进行的动作。根据时间状语“in the last few years”可知,动作从过去持续到现在,且对现在产生了影响,符合现在完成时的用法。此外,“we”与“plant trees”之间为主动关系,无需用被动语态。因此,正确时态为现在完成时。故选B。
5. China is bigger than ________ in Asia.
A. other country B. the other country C. any countries D. any other country
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意: 中国比亚洲的任何其他的国家都大。
考查any和any other的用法。other country错误形式;the other country(两者中) 另一个国家;any countries一些国家(用于否定、疑问句中);any other country其他任何一国家。根据“China is bigger than... in Asia.”可知,在比较级中,同一范围内比较用“any other + 单数名词”;不同范围比较用“any + 单数名词”。故选D。
6. As we all know, ________ is the food pandas like best.
A. bamboo B. silk C. desert D. stone
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:众所周知,竹子是熊猫最喜欢的食物。
考查名词辨析。bamboo竹子;silk丝绸;desert沙漠;stone石头。根据“the food pandas like best”可知熊猫喜爱吃竹子。故选A。
7. —The song seems ________ these days. I could hear it everywhere when it came out.
—That’s true. We seldom hear it now.
A. popular B. more popular C. less popular D. the most popular
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这首歌最近似乎不太受欢迎。它刚发行时我到处都能听到。——确实。我们现在很少听到了。
考查形容词比较级辨析。popular形容词原级,受欢迎的;more popular比较级,更受欢迎的;less popular比较级,更不受欢迎的;the most popular最高级,最受欢迎的。 根据答句“We seldom hear it now.”可知,现在与过去形成对比。过去“到处都能听到”表明歌曲很受欢迎,而现在“很少听到”说明受欢迎程度下降。因此,空格处需用比较级表示“更不受欢迎的”,less popular符合句意。故选C。
8. —Why do you practice Tai Chi every day?
—Because the traditional Chinese form of exercise helps me relax and find my inner (内心的) ________.
A. peace B. importance C. achievement D. satisfaction
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你为什么每天练习太极?——因为这种传统的中国锻炼方式帮助我放松,找到内心的平静。
考查名词词义辨析。peace和平,平静(强调内心的安宁与平和);importance重要性;achievement成就;satisfaction满足。根据题干中“helps me relax”可知,练习太极的目的是获得内心的平静。“inner peace”为常见搭配,意为“内心的平和”,与放松的语境相符。故选A。
Ⅲ. 完形填空。(共26小题,计26分)
A)请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
Some students cheat (作弊) because they’re busy or lazy and they want to get good grades without ___9___ the time studying. Other students might feel that they can’t ___10___ the test without cheating. Even when there seems to be a “good reason” for cheating, it isn’t a good ___11___.
A student who thinks cheating is the only way to pass a test ___12___ to talk with the teacher and his or her parents so they can find some better ways together. Talking about these problems and ___13___ them out will help feel better than cheating. If a student gets ___14___ because of cheating, the teacher may give a “zero” on the test, send him or her to the head teacher’s ___15___, and call his or her parents. Worse than the ___16___ grade may be the feeling of having disappointed (使失望) those people ___17___ parents and teachers. A parent may worry that you are not an ___18___ person and a teacher might watch you more ___19___ the next time you’re taking a test.
There are a lot of reasons why a kid shouldn’t cheat, ___20___ some students have already cheated. If that’s you, it’s ___21___ too late to stop cheating. Cheating can become a ___22___, but a student is always able to act better and make better ___23___. It might help to talk the problem over with a parent, a teacher, or a friend.
9. A. taking B. spending C. using D. having
10. A. write B. finish C. pass D. past
11. A. idea B. result C. student D. person
12. A. decides B. hopes C. refuses D. needs
13. A. breaking B. dreaming C. missing D. working
14. A. caught B. offered C. appeared D. suggested
15. A. office B. school C. seat D. house
16. A. natural B. dangerous C. worried D. bad
17 A. as B. beside C. like D. including
18. A. outstanding B. outgoing C. interesting D. honest
19. A. closely B. bravely C. certainly D. hardly
20. A. because B. so C. but D. or
21. A. always B. never C. once D. neither
22. A. menu B. medicine C. habit D. match
23 A. education B. decision C. challenge D. research
【答案】9. B 10. C 11. A 12. D 13. D 14. A 15. A 16. D 17. C 18. D 19. A 20. C 21. B 22. C 23. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述导致学生作弊的原因,作弊导致的不良后果以及作弊的解决办法。呼吁学生停止作弊的坏习惯。
【9题详解】
句意:有些学生作弊是因为他们太忙或太懒,想要不花时间学习就能取得好成绩。
taking携带;spending花费;using使用;having拥有。根据“the time studying”可知,不花时间学习,故选B。
【10题详解】
句意:其他学生可能觉得不作弊就无法通过考试。
write写;finish完成;pass通过;past过去。根据“the test without cheating”可知,无法通过考试。故选C。
【11题详解】
句意:即使作弊看起来有“正当理由”,这也不是一个好的主意。
idea想法;result结果;student学生; person人。根据“it isn’t a good”可知,不是一个好的主意。故选A。
【12题详解】
句意:一个认为作弊是通过考试唯一途径的学生,需要与老师和家长沟通,共同寻找更好的方法。
decides决定;hopes希望;refuses拒绝;needs需要。根据“to talk with the teacher and his or her parents”可知,需要与老师和家长沟通,故选D。
【13题详解】
句意:讨论这些问题并解决它们,会比作弊让人感觉更好。
breaking打破;dreaming梦想;missing错过;working解决,工作。根据“them out”可知,解决问题,故选D。
【14题详解】
句意:如果学生因作弊被抓,老师可能会判考试零分,将他送到校长办公室,并通知家长。
caught被抓到;offered提供;appeared出现;suggested建议。根据“because of cheating”可知,学生因作弊被抓,故选A。
【15题详解】
句意:如果学生因作弊被抓,老师可能会判考试零分,将他送到校长办公室,并通知家长。
office办公室;school学校;seat座位;house房子。根据“send him or her to the head teacher’s”可知,将他送到校长办公室,故选A。
【16题详解】
句意:比糟糕的成绩更严重的是,让父母和老师失望的感觉。
natural自然的;dangerous危险的;worried担心的;bad糟糕的。根据“Worse than”可知,比糟糕的成绩更严重的是,故选D。
【17题详解】
句意:比糟糕的成绩更严重的是,让父母和老师失望的感觉。
as作为;beside在旁边;like像;including包括。根据“having disappointed (使失望) those people”可知,让像父母和老师的那些人失望,故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:家长可能会担心你不是一个诚实的人,而老师下次考试时会更严密地监督你。
outstanding杰出的;outgoing外向的;interesting有趣的;honest诚实的。根据“A parent may worry that you are not an”可知,家长可能会担心你不是一个诚实的人,故选D。
【19题详解】
句意:家长可能会担心你不是一个诚实的人,而老师下次考试时会更严密地监督你。
closely密切地;bravely勇敢地;certainly当然;hardly几乎不。根据“watch you more”可知,更严密地监督你。故选A。
【20题详解】
句意:孩子不该作弊的理由有很多,但有些学生已经作弊了。
because因为;so所以;but但是;or或者。根据“some students have already cheated.”可知,前后两句是转折关系,故选C。
【21题详解】
句意:如果这是你的情况,停止作弊永远不晚。
always总是;never从不;once曾经;neither两者都不。根据“too late to stop cheating”可知,停止作弊永远不晚。故选B。
【22题详解】
句意:作弊可能成为一种习惯,但学生总能改过自新并做出更好的决定。
menu菜单;medicine药物;habit习惯; match比赛。根据“Cheating can become a”可知,作弊可能成为一种习惯,故选C。
【23题详解】
句意:作弊可能成为一种习惯,但学生总能改过自新并做出更好的决定。
education教育;decision决定;challenge挑战;research研究。根据“but a student is always able to act better and make better”可知,学生总能改过自新并做出更好的决定。故选B。
B)
请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后用方框中所给词的适当形式填空。每个词限用一次。
side rise busy famous bring get history long one arrive river
The Thames is one of the most important ____24____ in Britain. It ____25____ in the Cotswold Hills, passes through London and flows into the North Sea. It is 346 kilometers ____26____.
London is ____27____ for its waterways. Long ago, the Thames was ____28____ of London’s main “roads”. Many ships and boats ____29____ fish, wood and food to the city by it. In the 1700s, many ships ____30____ with all kinds of things for sale in the city like tea and silk from the East. The Thames was so ____31____ at that time that many ships on the river could hardly move on. Sometimes, the ships had to wait for days along the banks ____32____ things on land.
Most of the ancient buildings in London are along both ____33____ of the Thames. You can learn about the British ____34____ from them. It’s best to travel through London by the river.
【答案】24. rivers
25. rises 26. long
27. famous 28. one
29. brought
30. arrived
31. busy 32. to get
33. sides 34. history
【解析】
【导语】本文围绕英国泰晤士河展开,介绍其作为英国重要河流,在发源地、长度、对伦敦水运及历史文化传承等方面的特点与意义,包括曾作为交通要道运输物资、因繁忙致拥堵,以及沿岸古建筑承载英国历史等内容。
【24题详解】
句意:泰晤士河是英国最重要的河流之一。“one of the most important+可数名词复数”是固定结构,根据“The Thames is one of the most…Britain”可知,此处指的是泰晤士河是重要“河流”,river是可数名词,需用复数,故填rivers。
【25题详解】
句意:它起源于科茨沃尔德山,流经伦敦,注入北海。描述河流发源地,rise有“起源、发源于”之意,主语“It”是第三人称单数,一般现在时中动词用第三人称单数形式,故填rises。
【26题详解】
句意:它长346公里。“数字+kilometers+long”是表达长度的常用结构,long为形容词,符合语境。故填long。
【27题详解】
句意:伦敦因它的水路而闻名。be famous for…是固定短语,意为“因……闻名”,“famous”是形容词,符合语境。故填famous。
【28题详解】
句意:很久以前,泰晤士河是伦敦主要“道路”中的一条。“one of+复数名词”表示 “…… 之一”,one符合此结构,说明泰晤士河是众多主要“道路”里的一条。 故填one。
【29题详解】
句意:许多船只通过它向城市运送鱼、木材和食物。句子描述过去的行为,用一般过去时,bring有“带来、运送”意思,其过去式“brought”符合语境。故填brought。
【30题详解】
句意:在18世纪,许多船只到达,载着城市里售卖的各种东西,比如来自东方的茶叶和丝绸。描述18世纪船只的动作,用一般过去时,arrive表示“到达”,过去式arrived,说明船只能到达后带来货物。 故填arrived。
【31题详解】
句意:那时泰晤士河非常繁忙,以至于河上的许多船只几乎无法航行。“so+形容词+that…”结构,busy是形容词,意为“繁忙的”,体现因船只多导致河流拥堵的状态。故填busy。
【32题详解】
句意:有时,船只不得不在河岸等待数天来卸载陆地上的物资。此处用动词不定式表目的,get有“(使)得到、(此处引申为卸载 )”之意,to get符合“等待是为了卸载物资”的逻辑。故填to get。
【33题详解】
句意:伦敦的大多数古建筑都在泰晤士河的两岸。both后接可数名词复数,side表示“岸”,复数sides,指河流两岸。故填sides。
【34题详解】
句意:你可以从它们(古建筑 )中了解英国的历史。history是名词,意为“历史”,古建筑承载历史,符合“从建筑了解历史”的语义。故填history。
IV. 阅读理解。(共23小题,计46分)
A)请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Spanish Dancing
Spanish dancing is fun and easy to learn. Come and learn this wonderful dance from Spain.
Place: John Smith’s Date: July 1-31 Price:¥60 Time: 7:30 pm-9:30 p.m. Tel:3012768
Live Pop Music
Enjoy the music from Jay Chou, the famous pop singer.
Place: The music hall Date: July 20-22 Price:¥200-¥240 Time: 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Shows-Daqian Museum
Daqian Museum has over 1,000 pieces of on-show here. Come and see the whole of Chinese history!
Place: Daqian Museum Date: July 1-August 31 Price:¥50 (half for students)
Time: Monday to Friday: 8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m. Weekends: 9:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. Tel:2711399
35. If you want to learn dancing, you can call____________.
A. 2711399 B. 48868888 C. 2312899 D. 3012768
36. You can enjoy Jay Chou’s music at__________ in the music hall.
A. 9:00 p.m. on July 23 B. 8:00 p.m. on July 20
C. 7:30 p.m. every day D. 9:30 p.m. on July 1
37. If Mr. Zhong wants to go to the museum with his wife and ten-year-old daughter, how much should he pay for it?
A. ¥70. B. ¥100. C. ¥125. D. ¥200.
【答案】35. D 36. B 37. C
【解析】
【分析】本文是三则广告信息,公布了舞蹈学习、演唱会和博物馆的活动,包括其地点、时间、价格等信息。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据题干,可知选择第一栏广告,根据其电话信息Tel:3012768,故选D。
【36题详解】
细节理解题根据题干,可知选择第二栏广告,根据其时间信息Date: July 20-22和Time: 8:00 pm-10:00 pm,故选B。
【37题详解】
推理判断题。根据题干,可知选择第三栏广告,根据其价格信息Price:¥50 (half for students),可知两个大人加一个10岁的孩子(学生),价格应该为50+50+25,故选C。
B
Years ago, I was traveling around Australia with two friends. At that time, both friends had to leave early because of work, so I decided to travel to the Whitsunday Islands alone.
I got on a boat. Everyone on the boat, except me, was with friends. Not wanting to talk to strangers, I decided to take photos. The back of the boat was a good place to catch the wonderful view of the sea.
I walked there and saw a metal box standing there. I put my arms on it, without knowing it was a hot barbecue (烧烤架)!
“My God, it hurts!” crying in pain, I moved my arms away at once.
Although there weren’t marks on my arms, I was in great pain. And I didn’t even have friends with me. I sat alone, trying not to cry. Finally my arms turned purple.
People on the boat saw this and came to help me. One girl offered me a special scald cream (烫伤膏) . After using it, I felt much better. I could enjoy the beauty of the Whitsundays, talk to strangers on the boat and have fun with them.
It’s not the conventional way to meet people, but it shows even burning your arms can become part of your trip, and make your trip better in the end.
38. What do we know from Paragraph 1?
A. Why the writer traveled alone.
B. How the writer got to the islands.
C. What the writer did during the trip.
D. When the writer arrived at the islands.
39. Why did the writer walked to the back of the boat?
A. To find friends.
B. To prepare a barbecue.
C. To take photos.
D. To talk to strangers.
40 Which of the following words best describe the writer’s feelings in the fifth paragraph?
A. Relax and warm. B. Helpless and lonely.
C. Excited and pleased. D. Surprised and afraid.
41. What does the underline word “conventional” most probably mean?
A. Special. B. Right. C. Common. D. Simple.
42. What is the purpose of the passage?
A. To give advice on how to travel alone.
B. To tell us the importance of friendship.
C. To show possible dangers during a trip.
D. To share what the writer learned from a trip.
【答案】38. A 39. C 40. B 41. C 42. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述作者独自去圣灵群岛旅行,但被烫伤,一个女孩给了作者烫伤膏,作者感触旅行中发生的事情可以让你的旅行更美好。
【38题详解】
推理判断题。根据“I was travelling around Australia with two friends. At that time, both friends had to leave early because of work, so I decided to travel to the Whitsunday Islands alone”可知,由于两个朋友因工作需要提前离开,所以作者独自去圣灵群岛旅行。故选A。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I decided to take photos. The back of the boat was a good place to catch the wonderful view of the sea.”可知作者去船尾拍照,故选C。
【40题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I sat alone, trying not to cry. Finally my arms turned purple.”可知作者是无助且孤独的,故选B。
【41题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“It’s not the conventional way to meet people, but it shows even burning your arms can become part of your trip, and make your trip better in the end.”可知作者因烫伤手臂而与人结交不是一个寻常的交朋友的方式,C项“common普通的,常见的”符合,故选C。
【42题详解】
推理判断题。根据“but it shows even burning your arms can become part of your trip, and make your trip better in the end”可知,由于被烫伤,一个女孩给了作者烫伤膏,作者感触旅行中发生的事情即使是烫伤了胳膊也会成为旅行的一部分,可以让你的旅行更美好。故选D。
C
①A Spring Morning
This morn of spring in bed I’m lying,
Not woke up till I heard birds crying.
After one night of wind and showers,
How many are the fallen flowers!
②Do you often feel sleepy in spring? Don’t worry, you are not alone. The feeling is called “spring fever (春困)”. It may be caused by warmer temperatures. But it can bring many illnesses. How can we avoid it? Here is some advice.
③To keep awake, we should eat more vegetables and fruit. They are helpful to be healthy.
④Make sure fresh air flows in your office and bedroom. Bad air is bad for us. Also, be close to nature to get more fresh air.
⑤Try to have a cup of water next to you. Drinking enough water can help to fight spring fever.
⑥Eight hours of sleep is usually enough for people. Too much sleep may reduce (减少) activity in our brain. So we should keep proper sleeping time.
43. How many pieces of advice are there in the passage?
A. Three B. Four. C. Five. D. Six.
44. How does the writer start the passage?
A. By using numbers. B. By telling a story. C. By listing reasons. D. By giving a poem (诗).
45. Which of the following sentence is TRUE?
A. Vegetables and fruit are helpful. B. Being away from nature is good for us.
C. More sleep can drive away spring fever. D. Drinking too much water can keep us awake.
46. Which of the following can be the best title?
A. Spring Morning. B. Sleeping Time. C. Spring Fever. D. Spring Illness.
47. Which of the following best shows the structure (结构) of the passage?
A. B. C. D.
【答案】43. B 44. D 45. A 46. C 47. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍如何避免“春困”。
【43题详解】
推理判断题。根据“How can we avoid it? Here is some advice.”可知,后面的第三、四、五、六段为共四条建议。故选B。
【44题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段的诗“A Spring Morning”可知,作者通过诗来导入。故选D。
【45题详解】
细节理解题。根据“To keep awake, we should eat more vegetables and fruit.”可知,为了保持醒着,要多吃蔬菜和水果。故选A。
【46题详解】
最佳标题题。根据核心句“The feeling is called “spring fever...How can we avoid it? Here is some advice.”可知,全文都在讲如何避免“春困”。故选C。
【47题详解】
篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段通过诗来导入。第二段提出主题——如何避免“春困”。后面的第三、四、五、六段是展开来讲的四条建议。故选B。
D
OpenAI’s new model, Sora, is surprising the world. AI doesn’t just make texts and pictures now, it can turn a sentence into a video.
Whether on a large TV or a small smartphone, Sora’s videos are always easy to watch and enjoy. Sora can also make scenes with lots of people doing in different things with clear details (细节). It’s also learning how things should look in real life.
Sora is a good learner. It looks at many videos at first and then learns from them by breaking them into very small pieces. It uses these pieces to make a new video. The new video is gray at first and looks messy. After that Sora fixes the video until it looks fine. ChatGPT also gives help during the way. It makes our order easier to understand.
OpenAI is still testing Sora, so it is far from perfect. When it comes to complex images (复杂图像), Sora can’t make everything look real. One example is a video. In it, a grandma blows out a birthday candle, but the flame (火焰) doesn’t move.
48. Which of the following is NOT mentioned about Sora’s videos in Paragraph 2?
A. They’re easy to watch. B. They’re easy to enjoy.
C. They’re full of clear details. D. They’re real in life.
49. What does the underlined word “It” in Paragraph 3 refer to?
A. OpenAI. B. Sora. C. ChatGPT. D. The video.
50. Put the following information into correct order according to Paragraph 3.
a. Mix small pieces into a new video. b. Cut videos into small pieces.
c. Repair the video until it is clear. d. Watch many videos.
A. a-b-c-d. B. d-b-a-c. C. d-a-b-c. D. b-a-c-d.
51. What can we infer (推断) from the passage?
A. Sora can’t make perfect videos. B. ChatGPT is very good at complex images.
C. Sora can make everything look real. D. Without ChatGPT, making videos is easy.
52. What is the main idea of this passage?
A. Sora is good at making new videos. B. Sora is a good learner.
C. Sora is a perfect AI in the world. D. Sora surprises the world.
【答案】48. D 49. C 50. B 51. A 52. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了OpenAI的新模型Sora。
【48题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Sora’s videos are always easy to watch and enjoy. Sora can also make scenes with lots of people doing in different things with clear details (细节).”可知,视频容易观看、享受,且充满了细节,故选D。
【49题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“ChatGPT also gives help during the way. It makes our order easier to understand.”可知,ChatGPT还在此过程中提供帮助。这让我们的命令更容易理解。因此it指代ChatGPT,故选C。
【50题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It looks at many videos at first and then learns from them by breaking them into very small pieces. It uses these pieces to make a new video. After that Sora fixes the video until it looks fine.”可知,它首先看很多视频,接着分成非常小的片段,然后把这些碎片制作一个新的视频。接着Sora修复了视频,故选B。
【51题详解】
细节理解题。根据“OpenAI is still testing Sora, so it is far from perfect.”可知,Sora目前还不能制造出完美的视频,故选A。
【52题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文和“OpenAI’s new model, Sora, is surprising the world.”可知,文章主要介绍了OpenAI的新模型Sora,它给世界带来了惊喜。故选D。
B)请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后根据短文内容从下面的七个选项中选择五个还原到文中,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。一句一空。
请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从文后的七个选项中,选择五个还原到文中,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。
Maybe we can’t remember some normal days in our daily (日常的) life easily, although someone has a good memory (记忆力). However, when some big events happened, such as the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics and the successful launch (发射) of Shenzhou XV, it’s hard for most of us to forget. ___53___ Why does that happen? Here are some reasons that will help us understand why we remember big events while forgetting others.
___54___ They appear in our memory every now and then. They are reported on TV or on the Internet from time to time, or maybe the people around us always talk about them in our daily life. ___55___
Some events are about our hobbies or our favorite people, so we can’t forget them easily. For example, if we are interested in planes, we probably remember the day when C919 flew into the sky. ___56___
When something makes us have a bad feeling, like being afraid or sad, our mind can feel we are in danger.
___57___ For example, if we fall off the bike and hurt our legs badly, we will remember it all the time and be careful when we ride bikes.
A. As time goes on, memory in our brain changes.
B. These help us remember the events again and again.
C. Some events are bigger and more important than other things.
D. Good memory is helpful for us to remember some important events.
E. We can remember where we were and what we were doing at that time.
F. If we like reading Jin Yong’s books, we may not forget the day when he died.
G. It keeps the event in our memory so that we can remember it and keep away from it.
【答案】53. E 54. C 55. B 56. F 57. G
【解析】
【导语】本文主要分析了为什么我们记住了重大事件而忘记了其他事情。
【53题详解】
根据“However, when some big events happened…it’s hard for most of us to forget.”可知,大事件发生时,我们很难忘记,E选项“我们可以记得当时我们在哪里,在做什么”符合,故选E。
【54题详解】
根据“They appear in our memory every now and then”可知,有些重要的事情时不时地出现在我们的记忆中,C选项“有些事件比其他事情更大、更重要”符合,故选C。
【55题详解】
根据“They are reported on TV or on the Internet from time to time, or maybe the people around us always talk about them in our daily life.”可知,它们经常在电视或互联网上报道,或者也许我们周围的人在我们的日常生活中总是谈论它们,这样会让我们记忆更加牢固,B选项“这些有助于我们一次又一次地记住这些事件”符合,故选B。
【56题详解】
根据“Some events are about our hobbies or our favorite people, so we can’t forget them easily.”及“For example”可知,此处举例一些有关我们爱好或者我们最喜欢的人所发生的事情,F选项“如果我们喜欢读金庸的书,我们可能不会忘记他去世的那一天”符合,故选F。
【57题详解】
根据“For example, if we fall off the bike and hurt our legs badly, we will remember it all the time and be careful when we ride bikes.”可知,不好的事情发生,我们会一直记住它,G选项“它将事件保存在我们的记忆中,这样我们就可以记住它并远离它”符合,故选G。
V. 补全对话。(共5小题,计5分)
请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从下面七个选项中选择五个填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理、意思完整。一空一句。
请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从下面的七个选项中选择五个填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理,意思完整,并在答题卡上将其序号涂黑。一空一句。
A: Hi, Tony! How was your holiday?
B: It was great. ____58____
A: Where have you been?
B: ____59____
A: Sounds interesting! It is known for barbecue (烧烤) now.
B: Yes. ____60____
A: Sorry, I can’t. Who did you meet?
B: Our friend Wang Lin.
A: Oh, I haven’t seen him for over three years. What does he do now?
B: ____61____
A: How is he now?
B: He lives happily. ____62____ We will have a party then.
A: That’s a good idea. Please tell me when he comes back.
B: Of course.
A. Wow, you’re so lucky.
B. I really enjoyed myself.
C. Can you guess who I met there?
D. He is the owner of a barbecue shop.
E. I have been to Zibo with my family.
F. When will we have a party together?
G. He’ll come back to our city next month.
【答案】58. B 59. E 60. C 61. D 62. G
【解析】
【导语】本文是关于山东淄博烧烤的对话。
【58题详解】
根据“It was great.”可知,阐述自己假期很开心,选项B“我玩得很开心。”符合语境,故选B。
【59题详解】
根据“Where have you been?”可知,回答去了哪里,选项E“我和我的家人去过淄博。”符合语境,故选E。
【60题详解】
根据“Sorry, I can’t.”可知,上句是can的一般疑问句,选项C“你能猜到我在那里遇到了谁吗?”符合语境,故选C。
【61题详解】
根据“What does he do now?”可知,回答他目前的职业,选项D“他是一家烧烤店的老板。”符合语境,故选D。
【62题详解】
根据“We will have a party then.”可知,回答他即将回来,选项G“他下个月将回到我们的城市。”符合语境,故选G。
VI. 书面表达。(共1小题,计15分)
63. 你的学校要举办一次以“A City I’ve Ever Been to”为题的英文演讲比赛。请你根据以下写作要点和要求准备一篇演讲稿。
写作要点:1.你去过这个城市的哪些景点?2.你对这个城市的感受如何?
注意事项:(1)短文应包括提示中的所有要点,条理清晰,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
(2)短文中不能出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
(3)词数80-120,短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Today I want to share some experiences in. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
A City I’ve Ever Been to
Today I want to share some experience in Hangzhou with you.
I have ever been there three times. I fell in love this beautiful city when I first traveled there. There are many interesting places in the city. I once took a boat to watch the beautiful West Lake. I also had a look at the music fountain. But I liked the Hangzhou Amusement Park best. It is a theme park with many special activities. I spent an exciting and happy time there. I really like this city for its special beauty.
Thanks for listening.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:时态为“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,学生按照要点依次表达,重点介绍游览过的景点,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇承接给出的开头,并直接点出城市名字;
第二步,具体阐述写作内容,重点介绍游览过的景点及对这个城市的印象;
第三步,书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①fall in love with爱上
②take a boat to乘船去
[高分句型]
①I fell in love this beautiful city when I first traveled there. (when引导的时间状语从句)
②It is a theme park with many special activities. (“with+宾语”作后置定语)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$