内容正文:
一 背记单词/词块
◎旅游
1.visa n.签证
2.rent vt. 租用
3.flat adj. 平坦的;扁平的
4.site n. 地点;位置;现场
5.flight n. 空中航行;航班;航程
6.unique adj. 唯一的
7.path n. 小路;路线;道路
8.destination n. 目的地
9.brochure n. 资料(或广告)手册
10.package tour 包价旅游
11.contact vt. 联系
12.transport n. 交通运输系统
13.hike vi. 徒步旅行
14.view n. 景色
15.sight n. 景象
◎文化
16.castle n. 城堡;堡垒
17.empire n. 帝国
18.emperor n. 皇帝
19.soldier n. 士兵
20.statue n. 雕塑;雕像
21.BCE 公元前
22.tomb n. 坟墓
◎其他
23.source n. 来源;出处
24.type n. 类型
25.credit n. 借款;信用;称赞;学分
26.credit card 信用卡
27.detail n. 细节;详情;细微之处
28.request n. 要求
29.unearth vt. 挖掘;发掘
30.comment vi.& vt. 发表意见;评论
二 词形变化
1.apply vi.& vt. 申请→application n. 申请→applicant n. 申请者
2.pack vi.& vt. 收拾→package n. 包裹 vt. 将……包装好
3.amaze vt. 使惊异→amazing adj. 令人惊奇的→amazed adj. 惊奇的→amazingly adv. 令人惊奇地→amazement n.吃惊
4.arrange vt.& vi. 安排→arrangement n. 安排
5.extreme adj. 极度的→extremely adv. 极其
6.narrow adj. 狭窄的 vi.& vt. 变窄→narrowly adv. 狭窄地→narrowness n. 狭小
7.power n. 力量→powerful adj. 有影响力的→powerfully adv. 强有力地
8.official adj. 官方的→officially adv. 官方地
9.recognise vt. 辨别出→recognisable adj. 可辨认的→recognised adj. 公认的→recognition n. 承认
10.accommodate vt.& vi. 提供住宿→accommodation n. 住处
11.admire vt. 钦佩→admirable adj. 值得钦佩的→admiration n. 钦佩
12.architect n. 建筑设计师→architecture n. 建筑设计→architectural adj. 建筑学的
13.civil adj. 公民的→civilize vt. 使文明→civilised adj. 文明的→civilisation n. 文明
14.economy n. 经济→economic__ adj. 经济(上)的→economical adj. 经济的;节俭的
1.The Chinese Ancient Tea Museum was officially unveiled (揭幕) at the ceremony, opening its first exhibition: The Avenue of Truth—A Special Exhibition of Pu'er Tea. (official)
2.I don't agree with her, but I admire her for sticking to her principles. Besides, her devotion to work is so admirable that almost everyone has great admiration for her. (admire)
3.I had some difficulty recognising him because he had changed beyond recognition. (recognise)
4.Almost all the countries' economies have been badly influenced by the economic crisis. As a result, people need to live an economical life. (economy)
5.The applicant is filling out the application form to explain that he can apply for the new job. (apply)
6.Much to my amazement,__he was able to recite the whole point from amazing memory. (amaze)
三 熟词生义
1.apply
[熟义]
v. 申请;请求
[生义]
v. 涂抹;应用;专注于;按压
2.pack
[熟义]
v. 打包;收拾(行李)
[生义]
v. 塞满;挤满
n. (商品的)纸包;纸袋;大包
3.recognise
[熟义]
v. 辨别出;承认;认可
[生义]
v. 意识到;表彰
4.contact
[熟义]
n.& v. 联系;联络
[生义]
n. 接触;社会关系,熟人
5.credit
[熟义]
n. 信用;信誉
[生义]
n. 学分;称赞
6.comment
[熟义]
n.& v. 评论
[生义]
n. 批评;指责;说明
v. 发表意见
1.The bus was packed with people.
公共汽车上挤满了人。
2.I recognised the importance of time management in my daily life.
我意识到了时间管理在日常生活中的重要性。
3.Apply the cream evenly to your face and neck.
将乳霜均匀地涂抹于面部和颈部。
4.I perceived his comment as a challenge.
我把他的批评看作是一种挑战。
5.In the past, it was always easy to get a job if you had friends and contacts.
在过去,如果你有朋友和社会关系,找工作往往很容易。
6.The teacher made it clear that our credits would be hardearned.
老师明确说明,我们的学分来之不易。
小积累—word families
1.不一样的“风景”
①view 风景,美景,景色
②landscape 风景;景色
③scenery 风景,自然景色
④scene 风景,场景,现场
⑤sights 名胜,风景
2.“take+名词+of”短语荟萃
①take__control__of 控制;接管
②take care of 照顾;照料
③take__advantage__of 利用
④take charge of 承担责任并掌控某事
⑤take notice/note of 注意到
⑥take possession of 拥有
3.“动词+up”高频短语
①make__up 构成;形成
②clean up 打扫;清理
③clear up 清除;整理;转晴
④break up 终止;分手;破裂
⑤turn__up 出现;发生;调大
⑥pack__up 收拾行李;打包
一 词表短语
1.apply__for 申请
2.take__control__of 控制;接管
3.other__than 除……以外
4.make__up 构成;形成
5.check__in (在旅馆、机场等)登记
6.check__out 结账离开(旅馆等)
选用上面的短语填空
1.Please check__in at least an hour before the plane takes off.
2.Is it possible for thought and behavior to originate from somewhere other__than our brain?
3.After enjoying a delightful stay at the hotel, I'm now ready to check__out and settle my bill before departing.
4.I am writing to apply__for the Chinese workshop activity that is being organized by the school as part of promoting cultural exchange between China and the UK.
5.Students are encouraged to take__control__of their own learning, rather than depending on their teacher entirely.
6.There are more than two million farmers, making__up two thirds of the total population of the province.
二 写作词块
1.make__some__arrangements 做一些安排
2.official__language 官方语言
3.recognise__one's__voice 认出某人的声音
4.book/catch/miss__a__flight 预订航班/赶上飞机/错过航班
5.in__detail 详细地
6.to__one's__credit 某人值得赞扬
7.reach__one's__destination 某人到达目的地
8.keep/stay__in__contact__with 与……保持联系
9.extreme__weather 极端天气
10.travel__agency 旅行社
11.admire__the__sight 欣赏风景
12.go__for__a__hike 去徒步
1.(教材P26)正因为如此,西班牙语是秘鲁主要官方语言。(强调句型)
It__is__for__this__reason__that__Spanish__is__the__main__official__language__of__Peru.
2.(教材P26)特别令人惊叹的是印加人的干式石头搭砌的建造方法。(全部倒装结构)
Especially__amazing__is__the__Incas'__dry__stone__method__of__building.
3.(教材P30)每个俑像的相貌都不相同,这让研究人员认为每座俑像都是一名真实士兵的形象。(v.ing 形式作结果状语)
Each__statue__has__a__different__face,__leading__researchers__to__believe__that__each__one__is__a__copy__of__a__real__soldier.
自主检测
Ⅰ.主题理解·回眸课文
Peru is __1__ country located on the Pacific coast of South America with three main areas: narrow, dry, flat land __2__ (run) along the coast, the Andes Mountains, and the Amazon rainforest. Spain __3__ (take) control of Peru in the 16th century and ruled until 1821. __4__ is for this reason that Spanish is the main official language of the country.
If you are travelling in Peru soon, you can choose a short flight from Cusco, __5__ takes you from the Andes into the Amazon rainforest. From there, you'll spend one day travelling by boat to your accommodation. Besides, the city of Machu Picchu is a popular destination. I am sure you will feel __6__ (amaze) there. Inca builders cut stones to exact sizes so that nothing was needed __7__ (hold) walls together other than the perfect fit of the stones. Cusco is another popular destination for __8__ (tourist). Cusco was the capital of the Inca Empire, a __9__ (power) ancient empire in South America, from the 13th until the 16th century. On Lake Titicaca, a boat will take you to stay with a local Uros family on an island for three days. Both the island and the Uros homes are made __10__ water plants from the lake.
1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________
5.________ 6.________ 7.________ 8.________
9.________ 10.________
答案:1.a 2.running 3.took 4.It 5.which 6.amazed 7.to hold 8.tourists 9.powerful 10.of
Dear Xiao Li,
Everything is going well in China. My parents and I are planning to see the Terracotta Army in Xi'an over the October holiday. It is said that the Terracotta Army is an __1__ (amaze) sight and I'm dying __2__ (go). To me, the story of the Terracotta Army is unbelievable. Surprisingly, there are more than 8,000 statues, and no one __3__ (know) about them until the 1970s.
We're also planning to pay __4__ visit to several other places in Xi'an. My dad and I have always been longing to visit the Shaanxi History Museum known __5__ a “Chinese treasure house”. We're also going to the Xi'an City Wall __6__ a few other famous __7__ (sight).
We're taking the train and leaving before the October holiday __8__ (begin). We're arriving at 9:30 am and will start sightseeing immediately, so I hope we sleep __9__ (good) on the train!
That's all for now. Do you have any plans for __10__ (you) coming holiday?I hope to hear from you soon.
Your friend,
Richard
1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________
5.________ 6.________ 7.________ 8.________
9.________ 10.________
答案:1.amazing 2.to go 3.knew 4.a 5.as 6.and 7.sights 8.begins 9.well 10.your
Ⅱ.重点语块
Before going on a trip, I first need to apply__for (申请) a visa to ensure I can enter the destination country legally. Once that's done, I'll take__control__of (控制) the planning process and make__some__arrangements (做安排) for transportation, accommodation, and activities. Other__than (除……以外) booking flights and hotels, I'll also make__up (形成) a detailed itinerary. As the departure date approaches, I'll start to pack__up (打包) my luggage. Finally, I'll check__in (登记) at the airport, ready to embark on my exciting adventure.
Ⅲ.重点句式
1.他这才意识到,他哥哥想为他买圣诞礼物。(强调句型)
It__was__only__then__that__he__realized that his elder brother wanted to buy a Christmas present for him.
2.学习摄影是一次丰富的经历,让我从不同的角度看待世界,欣赏日常生活中的美。(v.ing 形式作结果状语)
Learning photography has been an enriching experience, allowing__me__to__see__the__world__from__a__different__perspective__and__appreciating__the__beauty__in__everyday__life.
Ⅳ.主题写作佳句
1.【教材P26】到达目的地之后,您将有一天的时间来探索这座令人叹为观止的古城。
After__reaching__your__destination,__you__will__have__a__day__to__explore__and__be__amazed__by__this__ancient__city.
2.【教材P30】我听说这是一个令人惊叹的景点,我已经迫不及待了。
I've__heard__that__it__is__an__amazing__sight,__and__I__can't__wait__to__go.
3.【教材P30】那里有8,000多座俑像,直到20世纪70年代才为人所知,想想这一切,真是非常神奇。
It's__amazing__that__there__are__more__than__8,000__statues,__and__no__one__in__modern__times__knew__about__them__until__the__1970s.
4.【教材P30】山、天空、湖泊,我所看到的中国乡村的照片是美妙的。
The__mountains,__the__sky,__the__lakes—the__photos__I've__seen__of__China's__countryside__are__wonderful.
硬核考点
考点1 apply vi.& vt. 申请;请求 vt. 应用;涂(油漆、乳剂);专注于
vi. (对……)适用
apply to do sth申请做某事
apply (to sb) for sth (向某人)申请某物
apply to ... 适用于……
apply sth to ... 把某物应用/涂抹于……
apply oneself to (doing) sth 致力于/集中精力于(做)某事
1. You'll soon find that the more patience you practice, the more you start to apply it to other more annoying situations.
2.There has been a rise in the number of students applying for food courses at UK universities and colleges.
3.I decided to submit my application (apply) for the job, hoping to get the position.
4.我写信是为了申请学校组织的中文工作坊活动,该活动旨在促进中英文化交流。(写作佳句)
I__am__writing__to__apply__for__the__Chinese__workshop__activity organized by the school, which aims to promote cultural exchange between China and the UK.
考点2 amazing adj.令人惊奇的;令人惊喜的
be amazed at/by ... 对……感到惊讶
be amazed to see/find/learn ... 惊奇地看到/发现/获悉……
be amazed that ... 对……感到惊讶
it is/was amazing that ... 让人吃惊的是……
to one's amazement 令某人惊奇的是
in amazement 惊奇地
1.(2023·全国乙卷)Having visited several times over the last 10 years, I was amazed (amaze) by the coexistence of old and new, and how a city was able to keep such a rich heritage (遗产) while constantly growing.
2.Amazed (amaze) and embarrassed, she felt as if all the air were to disappear and people around the world were watching her.
3.今年夏天,我决定学习摄影,这是一次令人惊叹的旅程。(写作佳句)
This__summer,__I__decided__to__learn__photography,__which__turned__out__to__be__an__amazing__journey.
4.令我惊讶的是,我不仅通过了考试,还进入了前5%的行列。
It__was__amazing__that I not only passed the exam but also scored in the top 5%.(amazing)
=To__my__amazement,__I not only passed the exam but also scored in the top 5%.(amazement)
考点3 arrangement n. 安排;筹备
make arrangements/an arrangement for ...
为……做安排
arrange to do sth 安排去做某事
arrange sth for sb 为某人安排某事
arrange for sb to do sth 安排某人做某事
1.(2024· 新课标Ⅰ卷)Groups of five or more require special arrangements (arrange) and must be confirmed in advance.
2.We have arranged to__watch (watch) an English film from 16:00 to 17:00 at our school theatre tomorrow.
3.她安排年迈的父母在家接受日常照顾,以确保他们的安全和健康。
She__made__an__arrangement__for__her__elderly__parents to receive daily care at home, ensuring their safety and wellbeing.
4.我们学校正在筹备向外国友人介绍中国传统文化的主题班会。(写作佳句)
Our__school__is__arranging__a__theme__class__meeting__to__introduce__traditional__Chinese__culture__to__foreigners.
考点4 recognise vt. 辨别出;承认;认可;意识到;表彰
recognise sb/one's voice 认出某人/听出某人的声音
be recognised to be/as ... 被认为是……
It is (generally) recognised that ... 人们公认……
beyond/out of (all) recognition 认不出来
1.Many distant relatives, most of whom I hardly recognised (recognise), turned up for my brother's wedding.
2.He received the award in recognition (recognise) of his success over the past year.
3.如果没有你的认可和指导,我不可能写这篇文章。(写作佳句)
Without__your__recognition__and__guidance,__I__couldn't__have__written__this__article.
4.最近,在线学习被公认为是一种重要的学习方式。(写作佳句)
Online__learning__is__recognised__as/to__be an important way to study recently.
=It__is__recognised__that__online__learning__is an important way to study recently.(it作形式主语)
【译林版选择性必修第三册写作佳句】
Before us stretched the unending sand dunes that marked the beginning of the Sahara.
在我们面前的是绵延不绝的沙丘,它们标志着撒哈拉沙漠的起点。
考点5 request n. (正式或礼貌的)要求;请求 vt. (正式或礼貌地)要求;请求
make a request for sth/that ... (should) do sth 请求/要求……(做)某事
at sb's request=at the request of sb 按/应某人的要求
request sb to do sth 请求某人做某事
request that ... (should) do sth 要求/请求……做某事
It is requested that ... (should) do sth 要求……做某事
1.At the request of their father, the twins cleaned up the kitchen.
2.正是出于这些考虑,我谨请求重新考虑我的成绩。
It is with these considerations in mind that I__respectfully__request__a__reconsideration__of__my__grade.
3.我在旅馆订了一间能看到海景的房间。
I__made__a__request__for__a__room__with__a__sea__view__at__the__hotel.
4.要求任何想参加该课程的人在网上注册个人信息。(写作佳句)
Anyone who is willing to attend the course is__requested__to__register personal information online.
=It__is__requested__that anyone who is willing to attend the course (should)__register personal information online.(it作形式主语)
考点6 sight n. 景象;视野;视力
catch sight of 看见
lose sight of 忽略;看不见
in/within sight 看得见
at first sight 乍一看;初看时
at the sight of 一看见
out of sight 看不见
1.在机场熙熙攘攘的人群中,我在办理登机手续时突然看不到我的行李了。
In the hustle and bustle of the airport, I__suddenly__lost__sight__of__my__luggage as I was checking in.
2.一看到爆米花,他的眼睛里满是喜悦和感激。(写作佳句)
At__the__sight__of__the__popcorn,__his eyes were filled/brimmed with joy and gratitude.
3.当我走在繁忙的街道上时,我看见一位失联多年的老朋友,站在马路对面一家咖啡馆的橱窗前。
As I was walking down the busy street, I__caught__sight__of an old friend who had been out__of__sight for many years, standing in a cafe window across the road.
考点7 take control of 控制;接管
lose control of 失去对……的控制
beyond/out of control 无法控制
under control 得到控制;在控制中
in control of控制,管理,掌握
1.Firemen said they had the blaze under__control.
2.As the driver lost__control__of the car on the icy road, the vehicle spun beyond/out__of__control,__crashing into a tree on the side of the highway.
3.鼓励学生掌控自己的学习,而不是只依赖老师。
Students are encouraged to take__control__of__their__own__learning,__rather than just depending on the teacher.
4.通过设定明确的界限,玛丽亚成功地控制了自己的工作量,并在工作和个人生活之间保持了健康的平衡。
By setting clear boundaries, Maria managed to stay in__control__of__her__workload__and__maintain__a__healthy__balance__between__work__and__personal__life.
考点8 强调句型
强调句的基本句型:It is/was+被强调部分+that/who ...
强调句的一般疑问句:Is/Was it+被强调部分+that/who ... ?
强调句的特殊疑问句:疑问词+被强调部分+is/was+it+that ... ?
not ... until ... 结构的强调句型:It is/was not until ... that ...
1.It was my headteacher I respect most that/who helped me out whenever I was in trouble.
2.It was when some reporters and TV stations called for interview that I truly realized how hot and popular this video became.
3.就在那个时刻我明白了友谊的真正含义。
It__was__in__the__instant__that__I__realized what's the true meaning of friendship.
4.直到那时,我才意识到每一个善意的小举动都会对社会产生重大影响。
It__was__only__then__that__I__realized__every__small__act__of__kindness__can__make__a__big__difference__to__the__world.
【外研版必修第三册写作佳句】
We were walking on fine, even sand, not wrinkled, as on a flat shore, which keeps the impression of the waves.
脚下的沙地又细又平,并不像平坦的海滩会随着海浪而褶皱。
强化训练
一、单句语法填空
1.(2023·新课标Ⅱ卷)In this “book of books” artworks are selected and arranged (arrange) in a way that emphasizes these connections between different eras and cultures.
2.As you know, the Spring Festival is celebrated by Chinese all over the world, making (make) it one of the most popular festivals.
3.More importantly, I earned my teammate's recognition (recognise) and we have become good friends since then.
4.They narrowly (narrow) avoided defeat.
5.His request that the matter (should)__be__looked (look) into again was rudely refused by the police.
6.She won the admiration (admire) of many people in her battle against cancer.
7.I'm proud that I am a Chinese and I will make more efforts to make my motherland a more powerful (power) country.
8.In order to pass the challenging exam, Sarah decided to apply herself to studying (study) every night after work.
9.Wang Ping is a great architect whose works show a deep understanding of modern architecture (architect).
10.To the teacher's amazement (amaze), the student who usually struggled with math passed the final exam with a perfect score.
二、熟词生义
1.(2023·新课标Ⅰ卷)If you're willing to apply yourself, I think you have a good shot at this. 专注于
2.He crunched up the empty pack and threw it out of the window. (商品的)纸包
3.We should especially recognise our children's efforts to push themselves and work hard to achieve their goals. 承认;表扬
4.In order to graduate, you need to earn a certain number of credits in each subject.学分
5.I've made some useful contacts in journalism. 社会关系
三、构词法
词缀
含义
例词
trans
表示转移;穿过;跨越
transport,__transform, transplant, transnational, transmit, transfer
写出下列黑体词的含义
1.Such heavy items are expensive to transport by plane.运输
2.The successful transplant of the heart gave hope to many patients awaiting similar procedures. 移植
3.Technology has the power to transform the way we live and work. 改变;转变
4.The company's transnational operations require careful coordination across different time zones. 跨国的
5.Due to personal reasons, she decided to transfer to another university closer to her hometown. 转学
6.She transmitted her enthusiasm for the project to the entire team. 传递
四、补全句子
1.一看到狼,我就被一种强烈的恐惧感所控制,手心冒汗。(sight)
At__the__sight__of the wolf, I was__seized__by__a__strong__sense__of__fear,__my palms sweating.
2.正是通过这次摘水果的经历,我体会到了那句名言:“一分耕耘,一分收获。” (强调句型)
It__was__through__this__fruitpicking__experience__that I realized the famous saying “No pains, no gains.”
3.她打算明年去埃及拜访她的祖父母,探索这个国家丰富的文化和历史。
She's__going__to__travel__to__Egypt__next__year__to__visit__her__grandparents and explore the rich culture and history of the country.
4.为了庆祝他们的结婚纪念日,这对夫妇在他们最喜欢的餐厅安排了一顿惊喜的晚餐,包括一个私人房间和一份特别的菜单。(arrange to do sth)
To celebrate their anniversary, the__couple__arranged__to__have__a__surprise__dinner at their favorite restaurant, complete with a private room and a special menu.
5.为了确保全家度假没有压力,约翰控制了预算,仔细计划了他们的旅行费用。(take control of)
To ensure a stressfree family vacation, John took__control__of__the__budget__and__carefully__planned__their__travel__expenses.
6.2015年夏天,南方下起了大雨,导致几个省份发生严重洪灾。(v.ing 形式作结果状语)
It rained heavily in the south in the summer of 2015, causing__serious__flooding__in__several__provinces.
五、长难句分析
(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷)If he seems a little defensive, it might be because even some of his coworkers occasionally laugh at his unusual methods.
句意:如果他看起来有点自卫,那可能是因为他的一些同事偶尔也会嘲笑他不寻常的方法。
分析:本句是一个主从复合句。句子主干是it__might__be__because__...,是“主系表”结构。because even some of his coworkers occasionally laugh at his unusual methods是表语从句;If he seems a little defensive是条件状语从句。
读写用—素养提升
一、深化阅读——明晰考向 以阅读养阅读
(2024·全国甲卷)The Saint Lukas train doesn't accept passengers—it accepts only the sick. The Saint Lukas is one of five governmentsponsored medical trains that travel to remote towns in central and eastern Russia. Each stop lasts an average of two days, and during that time the doctors and nurses on board provide rural (乡村) populations with basic medical care, Xray scans and prescriptions.
“People started queuing to make an appointment early in the morning,” says Emile Ducke, a German photographer who traveled with the staff of the Saint Lukas for a twoweek trip in November through the vast regions (区域) of Krasnoyarsk and Khakassia.
Russia's public health care service has been in serious need of modernization. The government has struggled to come up with measures to address the problem, particularly in the poorer, rural areas east of the Volga River, including arranging doctor's appointments by video chat and expanding financial aid programs to motivate doctors to practice medicine in remote parts of the country like Krasnoyarsk.
The annual arrival of the Saint Lukas is another attempt to improve the situation. For 10 months every year, the train stops at about eight stations over two weeks, before returning to the regional capital to refuel and restock (补给). Then it starts all over again the next month. Most stations wait about a year between visits.
Doctors see up to 150 patients every day. The train's equipment allows for basic checkups. “I was very impressed by the doctors and their assistants working and living in such little space but still staying focused and very concerned,” says Ducke. “They were the best chance for many rural people to get the treatment they want.”
篇章导读:本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了Saint Lukas列车为俄罗斯一些偏远地区提供医疗服务。
28.How is the Saint Lukas different from other trains?
A.It runs across countries.
B.It reserves seats for the seniors.
C.It functions as a hospital.
D.It travels along a river.
答案:C
解析:细节理解题。根据第一段中的“The Saint Lukas is one of five governmentsponsored medical trains”和“doctors and nurses ... Xray scans and prescriptions”可知,Saint Lukas列车是政府资助的医疗列车,列车上有医生和护士为乡村人口提供基本的医疗等,C项(它的作用相当于一个医院。)符合题意。故选C。
29.What can we infer from paragraph 3 about Krasnoyarsk?
A.It is heavily populated.
B.It offers training for doctors.
C.It is a modern city.
D.It needs medical aid.
答案:D
解析:推理判断题。第三段首句提到俄罗斯的公共医疗服务急需现代化。再结合第三段中的“address the problem ... arranging doctor's appointments ... motivate doctors to practice medicine in remote parts of the country like Krasnoyarsk”可推知,Krasnoyarsk是俄罗斯一个贫穷的、医疗条件差的偏远乡村,D项(它需要医疗援助。)符合题意。故选D。
30.How long can the Saint Lukas work with one supply?
A.About a year. B.About ten months.
C.About two months. D.About two weeks.
答案:D
解析:细节理解题。根据第四段中的“For 10 months every year ... to refuel and restock(补给).”可知,该列车每年有十个月都会进行这样的工作:在大约八个站点停留两周多,然后返回补充燃料和补给。因此,该列车一次补给可以工作两周左右。故选D。
31.What is Ducke's attitude toward the Saint Lukas' services?
A.Appreciative. B.Doubtful.
C.Ambiguous. D.Cautious.
答案:A
解析:推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“I was very impressed”和“They were the best chance for many rural people to get the treatment they want.”可知,Ducke对此印象深刻,并认为这是许多农村人得到想要的治疗的最佳机会,由此可推知,Ducke对Saint Lukas列车服务的态度是赞赏的。故选A。
推断观点态度题——“褒贬措辞法”
1.三明确
①明确某人对某事的态度;
②明确表达情感的词的意义(如valuable, hopeful, doubt, against等);
③明确主旨大意,根据段首或段尾推测出作者的观点,而不是主观臆断。
2.三类词
①客观中立:objective (客观的), neutral (中立的)等;
②支持:positive (积极的), supportive (支持的)等;
③反对:disapproving (不赞同的), negative反对(否定的,消极的)等。
二、读后续写——必备微技能
高品素材 情绪描写——沮丧、悲伤与绝望(一)
(因感动/难过)而忍不住流泪
sb be brought to tears/be reduced to tears; sth brought/reduced sb to tears
泪如泉涌
tears welled up/surged up in one's eyes
泪眼蒙胧
tears misted/clouded/blurred one's eyes/vision
泪流满面
tears rolled/streamed/flowed/poured/slid/coursed/trickled down one's cheeks
情绪低落
in low spirits; in a bad mood
流露出绝望和悲伤
reveal the despair and sorrow within sb
沉入无尽的悲伤海洋
sink into an endless ocean of sorrow
无法掩饰悲伤
can't hide/contain/conceal one's loss/frustration/depression/sadness/gloom/despair/desperation/grief/sorrow
满是悲伤
be seized/overcome/overwhelmed/brimmed/weighed down with an ocean of loss/frustration/depression/sadness/gloom/despair/desperation/grief/sorrow
满面愁云
a frown stand on one's face; one's face clouded over
心灰意冷
suffer from a deep chill of the heart
某人的心沉了下去
one's heart sink (with disappointment)
心痛
one's heart ache bitterly
悲伤写在脸上
a look/feeling/sense/flicker of loss/frustration/depression/sadness/gloom/despair/
desperation/grief/sorrow creep on one's face/be written on one's face/were etched on one's face
高效课时作业
Ⅰ.阅读
A
(2025·福建省福州金山中学高三月考)You're looking for a holiday with a difference? It's on offer right here! Come with us on a very special tour of the great southern continent Antarctica. It's the only untouched wilderness left on our planet. For 10 months of the year, the continent is inaccessible by ships. Consequently, our tours are conducted in the brief period in late spring when the ice has melted and we can reach Antarctica.
So why should I go there?
Antarctica may lack manmade attractions, but its natural beauty is breathtaking. You'll want to tell your grandchildren about this trip in years to come. Ninetyeight percent of this continent is covered with ice, which contains 70 per cent of the world's fresh water, although it receives very little rainfall.
What kind of things could I see and do there?
Our tours are conducted in summer, but you have to remember that summer is six months later in the Southern Hemisphere. Apart from the Arctic region, Antarctica is one of the two areas on earth where you can enjoy 24 hours of sunlight. To get there, we have our own ship, which is equipped with a helicopter and a landing pad. Once there you'll be able to observe penguins and birds, and even watch whales and seals in the ocean.
Do your tours damage the environment?
No, not at all. We don't disturb the wildlife, and we remove all the rubbish that we produce. We strictly follow the guidelines contained in the 1991 Antarctica Agreement, which bans oil exploration and protects wildlife.
How long does a tour last?
That depends on which tour package you choose. You can visit the Antarctic region for as long as a month or, if you depart from Australia, you can see the Antarctic continent from the air in just one day. We will fly you over the continent so you can see it from the comfort of your seat on one of our aircraft. The exact route depends on the weather on the day of the tour, but normally the flights pass over the Antarctic coastline and then head inland over vast landscapes formed by ice and dramatic mountain ranges.
That sounds really interesting. How do I make a booking?
South Pole Tours are based in Christchurch, New Zealand. Call us at 25674874 today!
篇章导读:本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了独特的南极洲之旅,强调了南极洲作为地球上唯一未被破坏的荒野地区的美丽和独特性。
1.Tourists paying a visit to Antarctica can ________.
A.find many manmade attractions
B.share the experiences with each other
C.have chances to view some sea animals
D.reach Antarctica by taking a helicopter
答案:C
解析:细节理解题。根据What kind of things could I see and do there?部分中的“Once there you'll ... in the ocean.”可知,到访南极的游客有机会看到海洋动物。故选C。
2.According to the guidelines, which action is proper to address environmental concerns?
A.Polar tour must be conducted without disturbing its wildlife.
B.Oil exploration is allowed only when all the rubbish is removed.
C.The continent must be closed to visitors in late spring every year.
D.Visitors must take fresh water with them while visiting the continent.
答案:A
解析:细节理解题。根据Do your tours damage the environment?部分中的“We don't disturb the wildlife ... and protects wildlife.(我们不打扰野生动物,我们清除我们产生的所有垃圾。我们严格遵守1991年《南极协定》中的指导方针,该协定禁止石油勘探并保护野生动物。)”可知,极地旅游必须在不干扰野生动物的情况下进行,这种行动适合解决环境问题。故选A。
3.The length of the tour will be determined by ________.
A.the tour package you decided on
B.the weather on the day of the tour
C.the amount of money tourists paid
D.the route visitors take to the region
答案:A
解析:细节理解题。根据How long does a tour last?部分中的“That depends on which tour package you choose.”可知,旅行的时间长度取决于你选择的旅游套餐。故选A。
B
(2025·河北省石家庄市第二中学高三月考)On a cold morning in May, I received a fascinating email from a high school friend, inviting me to a 10day allfemale surfing adventure in Portugal. The offer was irresistible, and I instantly knew my answer was yes.
The trip seemed simple enough. Ten women, ranging from 30 to 45 years old, all strangers, will gather on the Portuguese coast to embrace the challenge of surfing the Atlantic waves.
As a travel enthusiast, I quickly sought permission from my boss for this onceinalifetime journey.
Through my 33 years, I've observed a common adult tendency: we often limit ourselves to refining skills we already possess. There's a certain pride in improving our expertise, becoming increasingly knowledgeable in our chosen fields, yet unintentionally, this focus often leaves other skills undeveloped and leads to neglecting other areas of potential growth.
Two days later, I arrived in Ericeira, a charming surf town, where I met my surfing group. Despite our different personalities and backgrounds, we were all united in a persistent desire to challenge ourselves, learn, tackle and grow.
The shores at Ericeira, where the beginners learn to surf, are shallow and covered with slippery rocks. They make for softer waves but are difficult to navigate (驾驭).
Guided by our amazing coaches, together, we faced the waves. Sometimes, it poured with rain, and the waves crashed around us, but we were still out there. And with every slip and fall, words of encouragement filled the air.
Honestly, I probably spent most of my days frozen to the bone, but that didn't matter because a new level of genuine joy and personal achievement had been unlocked.
Learning a new skill taught me the humbleness that can come from doing badly at something new, and the pride that develops when you finally manage to grasp something you've been working on.
While surfing might not be my calling, trying it out inspired me to take more risks in life, to step outside of my comfort zone and to never stop believing in myself. You never know what you're capable of if you don't go out there and try.
篇章导读:本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者通过葡萄牙的冲浪之旅,感悟到了突破极限和尝试新事物的价值。
4.Why did the writer decide to go on a surfing trip to Portugal?
A.To get better at skills they already had.
B.To complete some work tasks in Portugal.
C.To face a new challenge and pick up a new skill.
D.To reconnect with an old friend from high school.
答案:C
解析:细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Ten women ... surfing the Atlantic waves.(十位年龄从30岁到45岁不等的陌生女性将聚集在葡萄牙海岸,迎接在大西洋海浪中冲浪的挑战。)”和倒数第二段(学习一项新技能教会了我在新事物上做得不好时的谦卑,以及当你最终掌握了你一直在做的事情时产生的自豪感。)可知,接受挑战和学习新技能的愿望促使作者加入了葡萄牙的冲浪之旅。故选C。
5.How does the writer feel about adults concentrating on just one area of expertise?
A.It limits one's skills.
B.It's crucial for doing well in one's career.
C.It encourages creativity and exploration.
D.It messes with balancing work and personal life.
答案:A
解析:推理判断题。根据第四段中的“There's a certain pride ... other areas of potential growth.(提高我们的专业知识,在我们选择的领域变得越来越有知识,这是一种自豪感,但无意中,这种关注往往使其他技能得不到发展,导致忽视其他潜在的增长领域。)”可推知,作者对成年人专注于掌握一个领域的看法是,这局限了一个人的技能。故选A。
6.Which of the following words best describe the writer's experience with surfing?
A.Calming but unforeseeable.
B.Demanding and annoying.
C.Challenging but fulfilling.
D.Dull and uneventful.
答案:C
解析:推理判断题。根据第七段中的“Sometimes, it poured with rain ... filled the air.(有时,下着大雨,海浪在我们周围拍打,但我们仍然在那里。每一次滑倒,空气中都充满了鼓励的话语。)”和第八段(说实话,我可能大部分时间冻得骨头都僵了,但这并不重要,因为真正的快乐和个人成就的新水平已经被解锁了。)可推知,作者的冲浪经历具有挑战性,但很值得。故选C。
7.What insight did the writer get from her surfing adventure?
A.The significance of specializing in one particular area.
B.The advantages of traveling with people you don't know.
C.The necessity of getting formal training for all new abilities.
D.The importance of stretching your boundaries and experimenting.
答案:D
解析:推理判断题。根据倒数第二段和最后一段中的“You never know what you're capable of if you don't go out there and try.(如果你不去尝试,你永远不知道你能做什么。)”可推知,作者从冲浪经历中获得的智慧是突破极限和尝试新事物的价值。故选D。
Ⅱ.完形填空
(2025·河南省郑州市宇华实验学校高三一模)While boarding the plane, I felt an excitement rise in me. I was about to realize a dream—travelling abroad alone for the first time. And I had the __1__ to go! It was a mixture of pride, recognition and admiration for myself.
Landing at the San Francisco airport, I realized: I'll have to __2__ myself in this totally strange city. But I'm not afraid. I'm going to take advantage of every __3__. The question that __4__ me most before departure was: Am I really going to be alone? __5__, this first trip alone also was the first trip during which I__6__ many people: travellers of all ages, all styles and all origins. Therefore, I have __7__ been alone.
I'm not saying that I never felt alone or afraid. Surely, there were times when I imagined how __8__ it would have been with my family, especially when I got lost while trying to find my hotel, and when I travelled on a night bus next to a man who kept talking to me, so __9__ that I could hardly sleep.
This trip gave me enormous __10__ and all the doubts and fears before the departure had__11__. Throughout my __12__ there, I only felt a huge positive energy! It was a very wellplanned trip but it was still the most __13__ journey I ever had! However hard we try to __14__ the trip, there will always be surprises and accidents. Now I do __15__ what a “rich and unforgettable experience” is.
篇章导读:本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者独自去国外旅行的经历和感受。
1.A.priority B.freedom
C.excuse D.urge
答案:D
解析:priority优先事项;freedom自由;excuse理由;借口;urge强烈的欲望;冲动。根据上文“I felt an excitement rise in me”及“dream”可知,作者对独自去国外旅行有强烈的欲望。故选D。
2.A.look for B.rely on
C.trust in D.reflect upon
答案:B
解析:look for寻找;rely on依靠;trust in信任;reflect upon反思。根据上文“travelling abroad alone”以及下文“in this totally strange city”可知,作者独自出行,在陌生的城市里只能依靠自己。故选B。
3.A.message B.flight
C.moment D.platform
答案:C
解析:message信息;flight航程;moment时刻;platform平台。根据语境以及上文内容可知,这是一段期待已久的旅行,结合选项可知,作者打算好好利用在这里的每一个时刻。故选C。
4.A.bothered B.interested
C.threatened D.comforted
答案:A
解析:bother困扰;interest使感兴趣;threaten威胁;comfort安慰。根据上文“The question”和下文“Am I really going to be alone?”可知,出发前这个问题困扰着作者。故选A。
5.A.Initially B.Strangely
C.Absolutely D.Hopefully
答案:B
解析:initially最初;strangely不可思议地;absolutely绝对地;hopefully有希望地。根据上文“Am I really going to be alone?”和下文“many people”可知,作者出发前因独自出行而感到困扰,但他却在旅途中邂逅了很多人,此处指这让作者感到不可思议。故选B。
6.A.assisted B.amused
C.encountered D.guided
答案:C
解析:assist帮助;amuse逗笑;encounter与……邂逅;guide指导。根据下文“travellers of all ages, all styles and all origins”可知,此处指作者在旅行时邂逅了很多其他旅行者。故选C。
7.A.finally B.rarely
C.apparently D.basically
答案:B
解析:finally最终;rarely很少,罕有;apparently显然;basically基本上。根据上文“many people: travellers of all ages, all styles and all origins”可知,作者在旅行中邂逅了很多其他的旅行者,很少是一个人。故选B。
8.A.awkward B.stressful
C.complex D.different
答案:D
解析:awkward令人尴尬的;stressful压力重的;complex复杂的;different不同的。根据下文“with my family”可知,作者独自出行,有时会想象要是有家人在情况会如何不同。故选D。
9.A.annoying B.appealing
C.frightening D.inspiring
答案:A
解析:annoying使烦恼的;appealing有吸引力的;frightening引起恐惧的;inspiring鼓舞人心的。根据下文“I could hardly sleep”可知,有一位男士一直和作者说话,导致作者睡不着,这使作者很烦恼。故选A。
10.A.fear B.warmth
C.enjoyment D.honor
答案:C
解析:fear害怕;warmth温暖;enjoyment快乐;honor荣誉。根据下文“I only felt a huge positive energy”可知,这次旅行让作者感到快乐。故选C。
11.A.disappeared B.deepened
C.remained D.emerged
答案:A
解析:disappear消失;deepen加深;remain保持不变;emerge出现。结合语境及下文“I only felt a huge positive energy”可知,作者出发前所有的怀疑和恐惧都消失了。故选A。
12.A.service B.stay
C.wait D.research
答案:B
解析:service服务;stay停留;wait等待;research研究。根据第二段中的“Landing at the San Francisco airport”和下文“there”可知,此处指作者停留在旧金山时的旅行感受。故选B。
13.A.unnecessary B.unavoidable
C.uneventful D.unexpected
答案:D
解析:unnecessary不必要的;unavoidable无法避免的;uneventful平淡无奇的;unexpected出乎意料的。根据上文“It was a very wellplanned trip but”和下文“there will always be surprises and accidents”可知,计划再周密的旅行也会遇到出乎意料的事情。故选D。
14.A.plan B.extend
C.adjust D.support
答案:A
解析:plan计划;extend延长;adjust调整;support支持。根据上文“It was a very wellplanned trip”和语境可知,此处指无论我们多么努力地计划旅行,总会有惊喜和意外。故选A。
15.A.suspect B.remember
C.understand D.deny
答案:C
解析:suspect怀疑;remember记得;understand领会;理解;deny否认。结合上文描述作者独自旅行的感受和下文“what a ‘rich and unforgettable experience’ is”可知,作者现在领会了什么是丰富而难忘的经历。故选C。
聚焦写作 一箭三雕
Ⅰ.语法填空
(2025·广东省东莞市海德双语学校高三期中)It's common to see a barista (咖啡师) create coffee art, but it's a whole different ball game doing the same thing with tea. Han Zheming, __1__ 80yearold Shanghai resident, has managed __2__ (perfect) the skill, creating tea art in cups, or dian cha (点茶) in Chinese, which used to be a routine during the Song Dynasty (960~1279). Over the past decades, he __3__ (use) tea and spoons to create nearly 200 patterns __4__ (base) on ancient paintings.
It's also his intention to bring the old ritual back to modern life and have more people appreciate __5__ (it) charm. Dian cha in modern brewing enhances the taste of tea, Han says. “It is similar __6__ the foam on top of a cup of coffee, except that it is made of tea rather than milk.”
Chinese tea culture started to enjoy __7__ (popular) during the Tang Dynasty (618~907) and flourished throughout the Song Dynasty, __8__ tea had become a necessity for almost everyone, from nobles and scholars to common people, just like other important items, such as rice, oil and salt, as suggested by Song politician and thinker Wang Anshi.
__9__ (total) different from the method of brewing tea during the Tang period, in the Song Dynasty, the popular way of having tea was through dian cha. The action of pouring hot water over fine powdered tea is called dian, hence the name dian cha, which __10__ (list) as an intangible cultural heritage of Runzhou district, Zhenjiang city, Jiangsu Province, in 2019.
1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________
5.________ 6.________ 7.________ 8.________
9.________ 10.________
篇章导读:本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了“点茶”的历史以及韩喆明是如何完善“点茶”技术和传播“点茶”文化的。
1.答案:an
解析:考查冠词。此处泛指一位80岁的上海居民,应用不定冠词,且80yearold的发音以元音音素开头。故填an。
2.答案:to perfect
解析:考查非谓语动词。固定短语manage to do sth意为“设法做成某事”。故填to perfect。
3.答案:has used
解析:考查动词的时态和主谓一致。根据时间状语Over the past decades可知,设空处应用现在完成时,且主语he为第三人称单数。故填has used。
4.答案:based
解析:考查非谓语动词。(be) based on ... 意为“以……为基础”,应用based作后置定语。故填based。
5.答案:its
解析:考查代词。charm为名词,应用形容词性物主代词修饰。故填its。
6.答案:to
解析:考查介词。句意:它类似于一杯咖啡上的泡沫,只是它是由茶而不是牛奶制成的。固定短语be similar to ... 意为“与……相似”。故填to。
7.答案:popularity
解析:考查词性转换。enjoy为动词,后接名词作宾语,popularity为不可数名词。故填popularity。
8.答案:when
解析:考查定语从句的引导词。设空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为Song Dynasty,关系词在从句中作时间状语,应用关系副词when引导。故填when。
9.答案:Totally
解析:考查词性转换。句意:与唐代的泡茶方法完全不同,在宋代,流行的泡茶方式是点茶。设空处应用副词作状语,修饰形容词different;位于句首,单词首字母应大写。故填Totally。
10.答案:was listed
解析:考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致。根据时间状语in 2019可知,句子陈述过去发生的事,which指代先行词dian cha,与list之间为被动关系,应用一般过去时的被动语态,dian cha为单数。故填was listed。
Ⅱ.应用文写作
(2025·安徽省马鞍山市第二中学高三期中)假设你是李华,你们学校正在举行 “My Dream Career”的征文比赛。请你写一篇短文投稿,内容包括:
1.理想的职业及选择的理由;
2.如何为之做准备。
注意:1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
My Dream Career
[精彩范文]
My Dream Career
I will choose a doctor as my ideal career in the future. Firstly, I became interested in medicine when I was young. Secondly, as a doctor, I can help many patients and even save their lives. Thirdly, there is still a lack of doctors in our country, which prevents lots of patients from receiving timely treatment. In order to realize my dream, I will study harder to get into a university.
Especially, I will spend more time in learning Chemistry and Biology. After I graduate, I promise to be a good doctor.
Ⅲ.读后续写
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
(2025·广东省梅州市兴宁市第一中学高三月考)As the golden sun was sailing higher and higher in the east, casting its warm glow over the town, Emily, a keen photographer, started a solo journey to the famed Old Pine Scenic Area, well known for its centuriesold pine forests and winding paths. She anticipated a day filled with peaceful beauty and the opportunity to touch nature in its purest form.
Upon arrival, Emily was charmed by the quietness and splendidness of the overgrown pines that towered above, their branches whispering tales of old in the gentle morning breeze. With her camera in hand, she ventured deeper into the heart of the forest, each step further immersing her in the lively picture of greens and earthy browns.
The paths of Old Pine were many, weaving through the forest like threads of a vast, tangled (缠结的) web. Initially, Emily followed the marked trails, snapping photos of dewkissed (带着露珠的) spider webs and squirrels dashing through the underbrush. However, as the morning turned into afternoon, she decided to stray from the beaten path to explore a more hidden area, rumored to house the eldest and most majestic pine in the reserve.
The deeper she wandered, the quieter the forest grew, except for the occasional rustle of leaves and distant birds. Focused intently on her photography, Emily scarcely noticed the shifting shadows and the subtle change in the forest. She then realized it was getting late but she had not yet found the eldest pine. And she had not only strayed off the path but was now thoroughly lost.
Panic fluttered in her chest. She attempted to backtrack, hoping to find familiar landmarks, but the forest seemed to have rearranged itself behind her. The trees stood pitiless, their trunks like silent guards that offered no guidance. With her phone's signal frustratingly absent in the thick forest, Emily felt a surge of helplessness.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150个左右;
2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
Emily remembered reading about the importance of staying calm when lost.
Nodding eagerly, Emily explained her situation to the local man.
写前导读:本文是一篇记叙文。Emily (艾米丽)是一位摄影师,一个人前往著名的老松树风景区旅行,寻找一棵最古老、最雄伟的松树,最后却不幸迷路。她是如何做的?她最终能找到那棵标志性松树吗?
[精彩范文]
Emily remembered reading about the importance of staying calm when lost. She found a relatively clear spot and decided to wait, hoping that a ranger who took care of forest or another hiker might pass by. To keep calm, she resumed taking photos, capturing the stunning beauty of the fogwrapped forest, each shot a stark contrast to the morning's vibrant frames. As hours passed, the sound of footsteps crunching on dry leaves alerted Emily to the presence of another. A wave of relief washed over her as an elderly man emerged from the mist, his face creased with a kind smile beneath a widebrimmed hat. “I thought I might find someone out here,” he said in a gentle voice, noticing Emily's camera. “You must be here for Old Pine's eldest.”
Nodding eagerly, Emily explained her situation to the local man. The man, who introduced himself as a local historian, knew the forest like the back of his hand. With a comforting assurance, he offered to lead her back to the main trail and then to the ancient pine she had sought. As they walked, the old man shared stories of the forest's history and its significance to the local community. The forest, he explained, was not just a collection of trees but a living memory of the town's heritage. Finally, they arrived at the grand old pine. Its vast trunk and overgrown branches were indeed a sight to behold, majestic and enduring. Emily captured the tree in her lens, a permanent reminder of her adventure and the lessons learned. She thanked the old man earnestly, her heart full of gratitude for the unexpected friendship and the invaluable lesson in humility and respect for nature.
31
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$亨学科网书城
品牌书店·知名教辅·正版资源
b2X☒k.com
您身边的互联网+救辅专家
●●●
人与社会
◆
人与1会主题以“社会”为报向,旨在提升人际沟通和社会交往能力,理架
并欣赏冠若时代方形威的文化、艺术、体行、科技成,增强文化自信和价值
观自信,并灯社会充满向往利此待。它通端了仕会生活的各个方百,包括人际关
系、社会交往,文化习俗、科技发瓜等。具体解读如下:
1.生存关系:人与社会是相中的,人依市社会名个万古而生孕,但是社会
也活要生存,社会就是一个社会群然。个人不能破坏社会的生存,设有了社会也就设有了个人。
题意
2.发展关系:个人志妆在当前社会背吴下求得自我生存,获得我们所丽安的,为自身利当去在
斗,然后高自牙的发活,反过来,社会也需驶这些东西。
3,杜会关系与交往:人与社会生题强初个休在社会巾的角色与互功,包远如冈与他人刻立和单护
关系,以及如何在社会中过行有的沟通知交流。
4.文化多样性与包容性:这一主题还涉及不同文化的理能和尊口,运话跨文化沟酒的口要
性,以及如何在多元文化环境中津立和指的关系
主题六旅游观光,交通出行
必修钟一册NTT2 TRAVELLING AROUND一1会关系与交往文化多样性与包容州
选择型必缘第一什INT3 FASCINATIN:PAK一一生存关系文化多样性与包容性
选平性必徐第LT4 RNEY ACIONS A VAST1A)一社会关系与交位文化多杆性与容生
选择生必W修第四旺NT21CON1C1 TTRACT0NS一社会关系与交牡/文化多样性与包容性
主题七社会与文化—传统文化与节日
必修第二册NT1CTAL,IERITACE一生存关系文化多样性与包容担
必条%开1JNT4HI5用Y AND TRADITI)XS一生存关系发展关系
必修第三用NT15 TTVALS AND CELEBRATI一生行关系文化多样性与客性
必修第三]tNT3DVER工CULTURES一社会文系与交社/文化多样生与包容性
洗挥性必W餐米二肝LNTT2 BRIDGING CULTURES一社会关系与交往文化多样与包容性
题目录
选择性必W缘第二任【NT3)AVDI一社会关系与交生文化多样性与包容性
主题八文学与艺术
洗择件必W修第三团LNTT50ES一发派关系文化多样性与包容性
选择生必W考第四ENT1C正CE FICTION一生存关系/发冠大系
必修第二册NT5I5一发展关系文化多样性与包容性
选择性必修第三任IVT1AT一发法关系文化多样性与包容性
主题九良好的人际关系与社会交往
选择生必W修第一ECNT4 ODY LANGUAGE一廿会关系与交社文化多样性与包容性
主题十社会服务一公益事业、志愿服务
选择性必W修第四旺【NT4州AtIN(;一生存关系壮会关系与交拍
主题十一科学与技术
修第二羽UNT3 THE INTERNET一生行大务发积关系
迭择生必/学第-UNIT2100 KING INTO TIIE FUTURE
牛存大系发展大系
主题十二对社会有突出贡献的人物
选挥生必W餐第一母1,NT1川ACHIEVEMEN下一一生存关系/发展关系
选择牛必修第一旺【NT5 WORKING THE1AVD—生行关系发树关系
选择生老W岁第二ECNT1 SCIENCE AND SCIENTISTS-
一生存大发冠大系