Module 4 The natural world(单元测试)-2024-2025学年牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)英语五年级上册

2025-06-09
| 9页
| 219人阅读
| 19人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)五年级上册
年级 五年级
章节 Module 4 The natural world
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 上海市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 858 KB
发布时间 2025-06-09
更新时间 2025-06-09
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-06-09
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52496869.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

5AModule4单元测试卷 第一部分 听力 I. Listen and choose(选出听到的内容)10★ 1. ( ) A. /ɑ:/ B. /ɔ:/ C. /ɒ/ 2. ( ) A. rice B. rises C. goes 3. ( ) A. then B. them C. they 4. ( ) A. floor B. flour C. flower 5. ( ) A. month B. mouth C. mouse 6. ( ) A. poor B. pour C. pool 7. ( ) A. word B. world C. work 8. ( ) A. heavy B. raining C. rainy 9. ( ) A. past one B. post office C. poster there 10. ( ) A. sunshine B. throw C. through II. Listen and choose(听问句, 选择正确的应答句,用A—D表示)8★ 5. ( ) A. It blows gently. 6. ( ) B. We are sorry. 7. ( ) C.Throw the rubbish into the bin. 8. ( ) D. That’s right. 1. ( ) A. I’m afraid you can’t. 2. ( ) B. All right. 3. ( ) C. It tastes great. 4. ( ) D. Yes, please. III. Listen and number(听录音,根据听到的顺序用1—7给下列句子编号)7★ ( ) The sun looks almost as large as the moon. But the sun is really much larger. ( ) The sun is a star. It is a big ball of fire. It sends out light. ( ) The moon is a satellite. It doesn’t send out light. ( ) At night, you can see the moon and many, many stars. ( ) There isn’t any air on the moon. ( ) The moon is nearer us than the sun. The sun is much farther. ( ) There are no trees, grass or water on the moon. IV. Listen and choose(听录音,根据听到的对话和问题,选择恰当的答案)5★ ( ) 1. A. Draw a circle and cut. B. Fold as a windmill. C. Draw eights lines and cut. ( ) 2. A. Six. B. Three. C. Four. ( ) 3. A. Rainy. B. Cold. C. Windy. ( ) 4. A. Smoke. B. Start campfires. C. Play near fires. ( ) 5. A. He has a cough and a fever. B. He has a toothache and a cold. C. He has a toothache and a cough. V. Listen and judge(听录音判断,用T、F表示)5★ 1. ( ) People can fly like a bird. 2. ( ) People make aeroplanes with metal. 3. ( ) An aeroplane has a tail and wings. 4. ( ) An aeroplane needs engines to make it fly. 5. ( ) It isn’t difficult to be a pilot. VI. Listen and complete(听录音,填入所缺单词)5★ This is the ______time Kitty goes to a music show. She’s excited. She puts on her favourite dress ________. It looks great on her. Her mum _________her to the theatre. She walks into the hall ________. She sits down and sees a sign on the wall. It says “No _______.” The music show starts. Kitty enjoys herself. 第2部分 基础 I. Read and write(正确抄写下列句子,注意大小写、标点符号)6★ children can you tell me about the stone age _____________________________________________________________ II. Read and choose(选出单词划线部分的正确音标)5★ 1. ( ) pleasure A. /dʒ/ B. /ʒ/ C. /ʃ/ 2. ( ) pull A. /ʊ/ B. /u:/ C. /ju:/ 3. ( ) worry A. /ɔ:/ B. /ɒ/ C. /ʌ/ 4. ( ) naughty A. /ɔ:/ B. / əʊ/ C. /aʊ/ 5. ( ) cave A. /æ/ B. /eɪ/ C. /a:/ III. Look, read and write(根据图片提示,完成句子,一格一词)5★ 1. The flowers are dancing softly because the wind is blowing _________. 2. For fire safety, children mustn’t play with ______________. 3. It’s dangerous to start __________ in the forest. 4. Let’s _________ some water first. 5. The wind is so __________. The tree is going to fall down. IV. Read and write(用所给单词的适当形式填空)7★ 1. This class is very important. Please listen _________(careful). 2. It’s raining _______(heavy). There aren’t any________(goose) on the lake. 3. Grandpa _______________(smoke) in the room now. It’s ________(smoke). 4. Where are the boys? They _______________(jump) in the playground. 5. The meat _______________(not smell) nice. V. Read and choose(选择填空)10★ ( ) 1. He is a good pupil. He is ____ late for school. A. always B. never C. sometimes ( ) 2. Would you like ______ tea? A. any B. a C. some ( ) 3. How does the ____ meat smell and taste? A. cook B. cooked C. cooks ( ) 4. Tomorrow _____ a sunny day. A. are B. be C. will be ( ) 5. _______ can burn in the fire. A. Gold B. Water C. Paper ( ) 6. The wind is _____. The windmill moves ______. A. strong, fast B. strongly, fast C. strong, quick ( ) 7. She shouldn’t drink a lot of soft drinks _______. A. too B. also C. either ( ) 8. ________ city do you like, Xian or Shanghai? A. Where B. What C. Which ( ) 9. The river runs ______ the Three Gorges. A. into B. through C. down ( ) 10. The toy bear is made _____ wood. A. of B. from C. in VI. Read and write(按要求改写句子,每格一词)5★ 1. Mr White often gives a report to the teachers. (改为现在进行时) Mr White _______ ____________ a report to the teachers now. 2. The fish smells nice. (对划线部分提问) _______ _______ the fish smell? 3. Linda washes her teeth twice a day. (对划线部分提问) ______ _______ _______ a day ________Linda wash her teeth? 4. Tom wants the camera on the top of the shelf. (对划线部分提问) __________ _________ does Tom want? 5. Linda’s mother should go to the hospital. (对划线部分提问) _________ __________Linda’s mother __________? 第3部分 阅读 I. Read and choose(阅读对话,选择恰当的句子补全此对话,用A-F表示)6★ A. What time are we going to leave home? B. It’s time for bed. C. That sounds good. D. Must we leave home so early? E. I’m afraid you can’t. F. How’s the weather tomorrow? Mum: Sam, it’s nine o’clock. ___________ Sam: It’s Friday. Can I watch some cartoons? Mum: _______________We will visit Uncle Li tomorrow morning. Sam: _____________________ Mum: At about seven o’clock. Sam: ____________________ I want to sleep in. Mum: Yes, we must. Our home is far away from Uncle Li’s home. It takes about two hours to arrive there. Sam: ____________________ Mum: It’s sunny but cold. There is a strong wind too. Sam: ___________________ I can fly kites with my cousin. II. Read and judge(阅读判断, 用T,F表示)5★ It is in summer. A young man comes to a forest. He’s walking beside the forest. On his right there is a river. On his left there is the forest. Suddenly he sees two green eyes looking at him from the trees. A tiger is getting ready to jump on him. The young man must jump into the river. In the river, there is a big crocodile. Its mouth is very big. So the young man closes his eyes. The tiger jumps over him. And the young man opens his eyes. The tiger is now in the mouth of the crocodile. ( )1. It is in summer. A young man is walking in a forest. ( )2. There is a river on the young man’s left. ( )3. There is a crocodile with green eyes. ( )4. The young man isn’t afraid of the tiger and the crocodile. ( )5. The man is very lucky. III. Read and answer(阅读短文,回答下列问题)5★ Water is called the life blood of our Earth. We can see it everywhere. It is in the air. It runs through mountains and valleys(山谷). It can make lakes and sea. Water is very important to people, animals and plants. All the living things can’t live without water. People drink water everyday. Plants need water to grow. So we should save water. 1. What is water called? ____________________________________. 2. Where does water run through? ________________________. 3. What can water make? ___________________________________. 4. What should people do? _______________________________. 5. Do plants need water? _________________________________. 第4部分 写作 根据题目The journey of Little Water Drop, 用first, next, then, finally写一段不少于50字的短文。 6★ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 听力原文: I. Listen and choose 1. /ɔ:/ 2. He rises up to the sky quickly. 3. What should we do then? 4. There are many trees and flowers in the park. 5. If it is all smoky, cover your mouth and nose. 6. Can you pour the water into this small bottle? 7. There are many animals in the natural world. 8. It is raining heavily now. 9. Look at that poster there, Lily. 10. The sun shines through the door. It’s warm. II. Listen and choose (听问句, 把正确应答句的编号填在括号里,用A—D表示) 1. Taste the pizza. 2. Would you like some milk? 3. Can I go out and play with Mike? 4. Let’s go together. 5. What should we do next? 6. How’s the wind today? 7. You mustn’t shout here, children. 8. Our Huangpu River flows into the Yangtze River. III. Listen and number(听录音,根据听到的顺序,用1—7给下列句子编号) At night, you can see the moon and many, many stars. The moon is nearer us than the sun. The sun is much farther. The sun looks almost as large as the moon. But the sun is really much larger. The sun is a star. It is a big ball of fire. It sends out light. The moon is a satellite. It doesn’t send out light. There isn’t any air on the moon. There are no trees, grass or water on the moon. IV. Listen and choose(听录音,根据听到的对话和问题,选择恰当的答案) 1. A: Peter, how do you make a windmill? B: First, draw a circle and cut it out. Next, draw eight lines and cut along them. Then, fold as a windmill. Finally, pin it to a pencil. Q: What’s the second step of making a windmill? 2. A: Peter, how many rooms are there in your home? B: There are six rooms. I have a bedroom. My mum and dad share a bedroom. Sally has a bedroom, too. Q: How many bedrooms are there in Peter’s home? 3. A: Peter, how’s the weather today? B: It’s rainy, but there is no wind. It’s cold too. A: What about the weather tomorrow? B: It’s not rainy or cold, but there is a strong wind. Q: How is the weather tomorrow? 4. A: Children, can you tell me about fire safety? B: At home, we mustn’t play near fires. C: In the forest, people mustn’t smoke. D: At home, children mustn’t play with matches. Q: What mustn’t we do in the forest? 5. A: What’s the matter with you, Peter? B: I have a cough. A: Do you have a fever? B: I don’t think so. But my teeth hurt. Q: What’s wrong with Peter? V. Listen and judge(听录音判断,用T、F表示) People want to fly like a bird. The first flying machine is a hot-air balloon. It has a basket to carry one man. Today, aeroplanes are made of metal. They can fly very far and very fast. A bird uses its wings and its tail to fly. An aeroplane has wings and a tail too. But it needs engines to make it fly. Pilots can make the aeroplane fly high or low, quickly or slowly. It’s a difficult job. Pilots have to go to the flying school for many years. VI. Listen and complete(听录音,填入所缺单词) This is the fourth time Kitty goes to a music show. She’s excited. She puts on her favourite dress quickly. It looks great on her. Her mum drives her to the theatre. She walks into the hall happily. She sits down and sees a sign on the wall. It says “No smoking.” The music show starts. Kitty enjoys herself. 答案: I. Listen and choose 1. B /ɔ:/ 2. B rises 3. A then 4. C flower 5. B mouth 6. B pour 7. B world 8. B raining 9. C poster there 10. C through II. Listen and choose 1. C 2. D 3. A 4. B III. Listen and number 4 The sun looks almost as large as the moon 3 The sun is a star 5 The moon is a satellite 1 At night you can see the moon 7 There isn't any air on the moon 2 The moon is nearer us than the sun 6 There are no trees grass or water IV. Listen and choose 1. C 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. C V. Listen and judge 1. F 2. T 3. T 4. T 5. F VI. Listen and complete fourth quickly drives happily smoking 第二部分基础 I. Read and write Children, can you tell me about the Stone Age? II. Read and choose 1. B /ʒ/ 2. A /ʊ/ 3. C /ʌ/ 4. C /aʊ/ 5. B /eɪ/ III. Look read and write 1. gently 2. matches 3. campfires 4. boil 5. strong IV. Read and write 1. carefully 2. heavily geese 3. is smoking smoky 4. are jumping 5. doesn't smell V. Read and choose 1. B 2. C 3. B 4. C 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. C 9. B 10. A VI. Read and write 1. is giving 2. How does 3. How many times does 4. Which camera 5. What should do 第三部分阅读 I. Read and choose 1. B 2. E 3. A 4. D 5. F 6. C II. Read and judge 1. F 2. F 3. F 4. F 5. T III. Read and answer 1. The life blood of our Earth 2. Mountains and valleys 3. Lakes and sea 4. Save water 5. Yes they do 第四部分写作 The journey of Little Water Drop First the water drop was in the river. Next the sun made it rise into the sky as vapor. Then it became a cloud and traveled far. Finally it fell as rain back to the ground. The water drop was happy to help plants grow. It wanted to travel again soon. 4 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Module 4 The natural world(单元测试)-2024-2025学年牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)英语五年级上册
1
Module 4 The natural world(单元测试)-2024-2025学年牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)英语五年级上册
2
Module 4 The natural world(单元测试)-2024-2025学年牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)英语五年级上册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。