专题08 阅读:常见题型10篇(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语下学期期末复习讲练测(外研版三起)

2025-06-05
| 7页
| 110人阅读
| 6人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语外研版(三起)(2012)四年级下册
年级 四年级
章节 -
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 483 KB
发布时间 2025-06-05
更新时间 2025-06-05
作者 xkw_026068669
品牌系列 上好课·考点大串讲
审核时间 2025-06-05
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52407410.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年四年级英语下学期期末复习讲练测(外研版三起) 专题08 阅读:常见题型10篇(专项训练) 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ Passage 1 Lingling的好友Anna来北京度假,Anna写了一篇游记。阅读游记的内容,选择正确的答案。 I’m on holiday in Beijing now. I travelled by plane. I’m here with my good friend Lingling. She lives in Beijing. We visited the Great Wall. It’s long and old. We went up the wall and took lots of photos. And we were thirsty. So we bought some water. Then Lingling fell down. She found some words on the wall. They say, “It ravelled here. ” It’s really bad for the Great Wall! We were not happy to see this. We also went to a pop concert. We saw lots of people there. We sang and danced with them. We had a good time! ( ) 1.Anna came to Beijing by ______. A. B. C. ( ) 2.Lingling and Anna didn’t ______ on the Great Wall. A. B. C. ( ) 3.文中画线单词“words”的意思是“______”。 A.瓷片 B.石块 C.文字 ( ) 4.Lingling and Anna were happy ______. A.on the Great Wall B.at the pop concert C.A and B Passage 2 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 I’m Ben. It was sunny yesterday. My mum went to the supermarket by car. She bought(买了) some fruit and vegetables. My dad watched TV at home. I did my homework and then played games with my little brother. My grandpa went to the park with my grandma. They danced there. We all had a good time. ( ) 5.It was ______ yesterday. A.sunny B.cloudy C.windy ( ) 6.Ben’s mum went to the ______ yesterday. A.park B.zoo C.supermarket ( ) 7.Ben’s father ______ at home. A.listened to music B.watched TV C.washed clothes ( ) 8.Ben played games with his ______. A.little sister B.little brother C.big brother ( ) 9.How many people are there in Ben’s family? A.Five. B.Four. C.Six. Passage 3 根据短文内容,选择正确的答案。 Hi. I’m Ben. Tomorrow is Saturday. The weather will be windy and warm. My father, mother, sister and I are going to the park. We will take some bread and juice, because we will have a picnic at the park. My father will take a kite. He will fly it with my sister. The kite is a panda. It’s small but nice. I will ride my bike. My mother will take some pictures. It will be a nice day. ( ) 10.What will the weather be tomorrow? A.Sunny and hot. B.Windy and warm. C.Hot and windy ( ) 11.Today is _____. A.Friday B.Saturday C.Sunday ( ) 12.Why will Ben’s family take bread and juice? A.Because Ben likes them. B.Because they will have a picnic. C.Because they will have a party. ( ) 13.Who will not fly a kite? A.Ben’s father. B.Ben. C.Ben’s sister. ( ) 14.What will Ben’s mother do? A.Take a kite. B.Ride a bike. C.Take some pictures. Passage 4 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 Mrs White is an English doctor. She is in China now. She works in a children’s hospital in Beijing. She likes the children and she likes to work for children. She works hard in the day time and learns Chinese in the evening school. She also learns Chinese from the Chinese doctors and her Chinese friends. Now she can speak some Chinese. She can read and write some Chinese, too. She says it’s not easy to learn Chinese well. Mr White, her husband is a teacher. He is in China now, too. He teaches English in the No. 3 Middle School. He works from Monday to Friday. He teaches 2 classes every day. ( ) 15.Mrs White is ____________. A.an English teacher B.an American teacher C.an English doctor ( ) 16.Mrs and Mr White are ____________. A.in a hospital B.in a middle school C.in China ( ) 17.Mrs White learns ____________ in an evening school. A.Maths B.Chinese C.English ( ) 18.Mr White works ____________ every week. A.five days B.six days C.three days ( ) 19.Which is wrong? A.Mrs White works in a children’s hospital in Beijing. B.Mrs White says it’s easy to learn Chinese. C.Mrs White learns Chinese from the Chinese doctors and her Chinese friends. Passage 5 阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 Hi, I’m Jack. Tomorrow is Saturday. It will be warm and windy. My father, my mother, my sister and I are going to the park. We will take some bread, juice and apples, because we’re going to have a picnic in the park. My father will take a kite. He will fly it with my sister. I’m going to play football. My mother will take some pictures for me. It will be a nice day. ( ) 20.It will be warm and windy on Saturday. ( ) 21.They’re going to have a picnic at the zoo. ( ) 22.Jack’s father will take a kite. ( ) 23.Jack will play basketball in the park. ( ) 24.Jack’s mother will take some pictures for him. Passage 6 阅读短文,根据短文内容判断句子正(T)误(F)。 Hello! I’m Mary. I had a nice holiday. I went to Gaungyuan with my father and mother. And we went there by car. Guangyuan is a very big city now. But it was a small village then. We visited the famous Fenghuang Mountain (凤凰山). We saw lots of interesting things there. We went to Wanda Plaza (万达广场). Mum bought a new dress for me. It was very beautiful. I like it very much. And we ate lots of delicious food there. But I didn’t see my friend Fangfang in Gaungyuan. She was on holiday in Chengdu. ( ) 25.Mary had a nice holiday in Guangyuan. ( ) 26.She went to Guangyuan with her grandparents. ( ) 27.They ate lots of delicious food in Wanda Plaza. ( ) 28.She saw her friend Fangfang in Guangyuan. ( ) 29.Mary was on holiday in Chengdu. Passage 7 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 Last Saturday, I went to the park with my friends. We went there by bus in the morning. I played football with my friends. We sang and danced. And then we were hungry and thirsty. We drank some juice and ate some bread. In the afternoon, we walked in the park. We saw lots of birds and beautiful flowers. We took many pictures. We went back home at 6:00. We all had a good time. ( ) 30.We went to the park last Sunday. ( ) 31.We drank some water. ( ) 32.Lots of birds were in the park. ( ) 33.We went back home at 6:30. ( ) 34.We walked in the park in the morning. Passage 8 阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 Look at this picture. It’s me. I was five then. My hair was long then. I was in Shanghai. Shanghai is a big city. It’s very beautiful. Now I’m ten. My hair is short. But I’m tall now. I’m going to go to Shanghai next week. It will be sunny. I will visit the Oriental Pearl TV Tower (东方明珠塔). And I will take some pictures. ( ) 35.It’s a picture of me. ( ) 36.My hair was short. Now my hair is long. ( ) 37.Shanghai is a big and beautiful city. ( ) 38.It will be windy in Shanghai next week. ( ) 39.I will visit the Oriental Pearl TV Tower and take some pictures. Passage 9 任务型阅读。 Hello, I’m Sara. Next week is a holiday. I have a plan for my holiday. It will be windy on Monday. I’ll fly the kite with my sister Linda. It will rain on Tuesday. It will be cold. I’ll read books at home. It will be sunny on Wednesday. I’ll go swimming. It will be warm on Thursday. I’ll ride my bike in the park. It will be cloudy on Friday. I’ll visit my grandma. What about Saturday and Sunday? It will be hot outside(在外面). I’ll help my mother at home. 40.读完短文,选择与每一天对应的活动。 A. B. C. D. E. ( ) (1) Monday ( ) (2) Tuesday ( ) (3) Wednesday ( ) (4) Thursday ( ) (5) Friday 41.判断句子正(T)误(T)。 ( ) (1) On Monday, it will rain. ( ) (2) Wednesday will be a nice day. ( ) (3) The weather will be hot on Thursday. ( ) (4) Sara won’t go outside on Saturday. ( ) (5) Sara will do housework on Sunday. Passage 10 Daming作为“美德少年”发表感言。请阅读后完成下面的题目。 Thank you to my school. Thank you to my teachers. I only did some small things. But teachers did lots of things for pupils. Miss Li is our English teacher. She helps us(我们) learn English every day. Last Sunday our class had a picnic. Miss Li played games with us and sang songs beautifully for us. We all had a good time. We love our teachers! Thank you to my family. I have a happy family. My father is very busy. But last week I wasn’t well. He went to our school and took me to see a doctor. My mother is very nice. Yesterday I was not happy. She talked with me and made a delicious cake for me. So I was happy again. I love my family so much! 42.根据Daming的感言,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 ( ) (1) Miss Li is good at(擅长) singing. ( ) (2) Daming was not well last week, but his mum helped him. 43.根据Daming的感言,将思维导图补充完整。(每空一词) Daming’s thanks Miss Li helps them learn played with them songs for them his dad to his school him to see a doctor his mum with him a cake for him 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 参考答案 答案第1页,共2页 答案第1页,共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.B 11.A 12.B 13.B 14.C 15.C 16.C 17.B 18.A 19.B 20.T 21.F 22.T 23.F 24.T 25.T 26.F 27.T 28.F 29.F 30.F 31.F 32.T 33.F 34.F 35.T 36.F 37.T 38.F 39.T 40.B D A E C 41.F T F T T 42.T F 43.English games sang beautifully went took talked made $$

资源预览图

专题08 阅读:常见题型10篇(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语下学期期末复习讲练测(外研版三起)
1
专题08 阅读:常见题型10篇(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语下学期期末复习讲练测(外研版三起)
2
专题08 阅读:常见题型10篇(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语下学期期末复习讲练测(外研版三起)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。