内容正文:
西学科网·学易金卷
www.zxxk.com
做好卷,就用学易金卷
英语(提高卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期末全真模拟(冀教版三起)
答题卡
姓
名:
准考证号:
贴条形码区
注意事项
1。答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真
考生禁填:缺考标记
核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
违纪标记
2,选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰,
3,请按题号顺序在各避日的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的
选择题填涂样例:
答案无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答趣无效。
正确填涂
4,保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
错误填涂
[×]【][/J
第I部分:听力(满分:30分)
一、听录音,根据录音内容选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
1.IAJIBIICI 2.AJIBIICI 3.1AJIBIICI 4.1AIIBIICI 5.IAIIB]ICI
二、听录音,选择所听问句的恰当答语,每个句子读两遍。(每题1分,共5分)
1IAIIBICI 2.1AIIBIICI 3.1AIIBIICI4.1AIIBIICI 5.1AIIBIICI
三、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
1.1AJIBI 2.1AI[BI 3.1AJIBI 4.1AIIBI 5.1AIIBI
四、听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分)
1.TIIFI 2.[TIIFI 3.IT][FI 4.ITIIFI 5.ITIIFI
五、听录音,补全所缺单词。(每空2分,共5分)
1.2.3.4.
5.
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
六、语音选择题(每题1分,共5分)
1/4
西学科网·学易金卷
www.zxxk.com
做好卷,就用学易金卷
2/4
西学科同·学易金卷
www.zxxk.com
做好卷,就用学易金卷
1.[A][B][CI[D]2.1AIIBIICIIDI 31AIIBIICIDI 41AJIBIICIDI 5.1AIIBI
ICJIDI
七、单项选择题(每题1分,共10分)
1.1A]IBIICI 2AIIBIICI 3.1AIIBIICI 41AIIBI[CI 5.1AIIBIICI
61AIIBIICI 71AIIBIICI 81AIIBIICI91AIIBIICI 10.1AIIBIICI
八、按要求写单词(每题1分,共10分)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8.
9.
10.
九、填空题(每题1分,共15分)
(A)1.
y
3.
4.
5.
(B)1.
3.
4.
5.
(C)1.
1
3.
5.
十、句型转换(每题1分,共5分)
1.
2.
3.
4.
十一、匹配题(每题1分,共5分)
1AIIBIICIIDIIEI 2.1AIIBIICIIDIIEI 3JAIIBIICIIDIIEI
4.AIIBIICIIDIIEI 5.1AIIBIICIIDIIEI
十二、补全对话(每题1分,共5分)
11AIIBIICIIDIIEI 2.[AIIBIICIIDIIEI 3.JAIIBIICIIDIIEI
41AJIBIICIIDIIEI 51AIIBIICIIDIIEI
十三、阅读理解(每题1分,共10分)
3/4
西学科网·学易金卷
www.zxxk.com
做好卷,就用学易金卷
(A)1.(1)[T][F](2)[T][F](3)T][F](4)T][F](5)IAIIBIICI
(B)(DI T]IFI TIIFI ()ITIIFI (ITJIFI (5ITJIFI
十四、书面表达(每题5分,共5分)
4/4…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○…………
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
英语(提高卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期末全真模拟(冀教版三起)
考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置。
2.判断题、选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非判断、选择题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案正确填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
总分
核分人
得分
题号
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
十四
得分
第Ⅰ部分:听力(满分:30分)
一、听录音,根据录音内容选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.T-shirts. B.Yao Ming. C.Playing basketball.
( ) 2. A.No, he lives far from the school. B.Yes, I did. C.No, I don’t.
( ) 3. A.On Sundays. B.Seven times. C.About thirty minutes.
( ) 4. A.Yes, I do. B.No, I’ll go skiing. C.Yes, I will.
( ) 5. A.At 3:45. B.In Steven’s house. C.Sure.
二、听录音,选择所听问句的恰当答语,每个句子读两遍。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.I play pingpong. B.I like pingpong best. C.I play pingpong with my friends.
( ) 2. A.I like basketball best. B.Yao Ming is my favourite player. C.I want to play basketball after school.
( ) 3. A.Yes, I want this. B.Yes, I want that. C.I want this one.
( ) 4. A.Yes, I do. B.I do it before breakfast. C.I do it after dinner.
( ) 5. A.I often exercise. B.I do exercise every day. C.About 30 minutes a day.
三、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. The meeting begins at _______.
A.10: 00 in the morning B.4:00 in the afternoon
( )2. I have breakfast _______.
A.five times a week B.twice a week
( ) 3. They will have a _______ party for Mary.
A.surprise B.goodbye
( ) 4. Before breakfast, I _______.
A.brush my teeth B.play sports
( ) 5. I like _______.
A.to plant flowers B.sitting in the sun
四、听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. Jack is 11. He has breakfast at 7:30 in the morning.
( ) 2. Jack likes ping-pong best.
( ) 3. Jack plays ping-pong four times a week.
( ) 4. Jack visited Big Ben last year.
( ) 5. Jack is going to swim in the sea this year.
五、听录音,补全所缺单词。(每空2分,共5分)
I'm a teacher. I like my students. I am 1. years old. Today is 2. the second. It's my birthday. The weather is 3. and 4. . My favourite month is 5. . There is rain and trees are green this month.
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
六、语音选择题(每题1分,共5分)
选出划线部分读音不同的选项。
( )1.A.date B.make C.lake D.sad
( )2.A.sun B.duck C.excuse D.luck
( )3.A.nice B.rice C.cake D.face
( )4.A.homework B.horse C.short D.forty
( )5.A.meat B.bread C.please D.leaf
七、单项选择题(每题1分,共10分)
( )1.David __________ me to play ping-pong last Saturday.
A.teach B.taught C.teaching
( )2.It’s good ______ you ______ eat breakfast.
A.for; to B.for; for C.to; to
( )3.Did Danny _____ a book yesterday?
A.bought B.buys C.buy
( )4.—What’s not important?
—______
A.Work hard at home. B.Exercise an hour a day. C.Watch more sports on TV.
( )5.—How often does Bob play basketball a week?
—______
A.Two times a week. B.Never. C.He always plays basketball.
( )6.—What do you need to play ping-pong?
—______
A.We need some ping-pong balls. B.We need any ping-pong balls. C.We need a T-shirt.
( )7.I wash my hands _______ breakfast.
A.before B.on C.behind
( )8.Jenny goes to school five _______ a week.
A./ B.time C.times
( )9.I like football ______. It’s my favourite sport.
A.also B.best C.good
( )10.Hainan is famous for ______ sea food and beautiful beaches.
A.it B.it’s C.its
八、按要求写单词(每题1分,共10分)
1.cloud (形容词) 2.swim (过去分词)
3.don't (完全形式) 4.leaf (复数)
5.lie (现在分词) 6.health (形容词)
7.they (宾格) 8.woman (复数)
9.teach (名词) 10.sun (形容词)
九、填空题(每题1分,共15分)
(A)用所给词的适当形式填空
1.Exercise makes (we) body healthy and strong.
2.Exercise (help) make your body healthy.
3.Mike (do) his homework every day.
4.My mother often (watch) TV in the evening.
5.The students (listen) to the teacher now.
(B)选词填空
teaching bought some that remember
1.“It’s a red dragon for you. I want you to China,” says Li Ming.
2.I’m my brother to play basketball. He is throwing the ball.
3.This morning, Jenny a T-shirt and ping-pong balls at the shop.
4.Li Ming will fly home. He wants to buy gifts for his family.
5.I can’t get star. It’s far.
(C)读一读,使用 some 或 any 填空。
1.There is water in the glass.
2.Excuse me. Do you have apples?
3.They have rice and vegetables for dinner.
4.Would you like soup?
5.We don’t have milk for breakfast now.
十、句型转换(每题1分,共5分)
1.Dad bought a gift for Amy on her birthday. (改为一般疑问句)
2.We like that orange sweater. (改为否定句)
3.Kim will wash her clothes tomorrow. (对画线部分提问)
4.Their favorite colour is blue. (同义句转换)
5.She will fly home next week. (改为一般疑问句)
十一、匹配题(每题1分,共5分)
为下列照片选择正确的描述。
A.Look at this photo. I went to the park with my friends. We played there. We were happy.
B.It was my brother’s birthday. We had a party for him. He got many gifts.
C.We went shopping in Beijing. I bought some gifts for my family and friends.
D.My father taught me to fish. I sat near the lake and waited.
E. I learned to ride a bike. I fell down. I hurt my leg.
1. ( )2. ( )3. ( )4. ( )
5. ( )
十二、补全对话(每题1分,共5分)
选择正确句子的字母标号,完成对话。
Lucy: What will you do this summer?
Tom: 1 What about you?
Lucy: 2 I will swim in the sea.
Tom: That’s good.
Lucy: 3
Tom: Yes, it is.
Lucy: 4
Tom: By car. My father drives me there.
Lucy: Have a good trip!
Tom: 5
A.Thank you!
B.How will you go to Tianjin?
C.Is Tianjin a big city?
D.I will go on a trip to Tianjin.
E.I will go to Hainan.
十三、阅读理解(每题1分,共10分)
(A)阅读短文,完成下列任务。
Everyone wants to have a healthy body. But do you know how to keep in good health?
First, we must always have breakfast. It gives us energy(能量) for the morning. And it helps us to have a good state(状态) to study and work.
Second, we should eat more fresh fruit and vegetables. And an apple a day keeps the doctor away. Don’t eat too much meat, sugar or junk food. Junk food, like hamburgers and hot dogs, is delicious, but it has a lot of fat. Then, it will lead to(导致) many diseases(疾病).
Third, the body also needs exercise. What is exercise? Running, walking, jumping and playing ball games are exercise. You should exercise three times a week.
Last but not least, have good habits(习惯). We should go to bed early and get up early, because the body needs enough sleep. Don’t forget to wash hands before eating something. Brush your teeth before breakfast and after dinner.
These are the secrets(秘密) of keeping healthy. If you can follow these suggestions (建议), I believe you can have a healthy body and a better life.
1.阅读短文,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。
(1) Going to bed late at night will help you keep healthy. ( )
(2) We should exercise three times a week. ( )
(3) Junk food is good for our health. ( )
(4) The writer gives us four suggestions. ( )
2.给这篇短文,选择正确的标题:______ ( )
A.Everyone wants to have a healthy body. B.Suggestions for keeping healthy.
(B)阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。
Saturday, June 7th
It was a special day for me today. Dad and Mum got up early. Dad went to the supermarket and bought some vegetables, fish, beef and fresh fruit. I helped Dad wash the vegetables and made a vegetable salad. That’s my mum’s favourite food. Mum was good at making cakes. She made a big birthday cake. When everything was ready, Dad and Mum said, “Happy birthday, Wang Ping!” Dad said, “Go to the study and have a look.” I went there. Cool, a new bike! Dad said to me, “You’re 12 years old. You can ride a bike to school now.” Mum was a bit afraid. She told me to be careful and always keep to the right. I was so excited. In the afternoon, I rode the bike to Green Island Park. It was great!
1.Wang Ping’s mother likes salad. ( )
2.Wang Ping usually went to school by bike. ( )
3.Wang Ping’s father bought a birthday cake in the supermarket. ( )
4.June 7th was special to Wang Ping because that’s his birthday. ( )
5.We should be careful and keep to the right when we ride a bike. ( )
十四、书面表达(每题5分,共5分)
现在大家很重视锻炼和健康的饮食,你的身体健康吗?平时你喜欢什么食物?喜欢什么运动?经常和谁一起去锻炼?每周锻炼几次?每次多少时间?写一写跟大家分享一下吧。
要求:书写规范,条理清楚,语句通顺,表达准确,不少于5句话。
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
试卷第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(提高卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期末全真模拟(冀教版三起)
参考解析
听力部分
一、听录音,根据录音内容选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
C A B C A
【详解】1. What’s your favorite sport?
2. Does Mike always walk to school?
3. How often do you exercise a week?
4. Will you go skiing in Harbin?
5. What time does the party begin?
二、听录音,选择所听问句的恰当答语,每个句子读两遍。(每题1分,共5分)
A B C A C
【详解】1. What sports do you play?
2. Who is your favourite player?
3. Do you want this Tshirt or that Tshirt?
4. Do you always wash your hands before breakfast?
5. How many minutes do you exercise?
三、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
B A B A B
【详解】1. The meeting begins at 4: 00 in the afternoon.
2. I have breakfast five times a week.
3. They will have a goodbye party for Mary.
4. Before breakfast, I brush my teeth.
5. I like sitting in the sun.
四、听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分)
F T F T T
【详解】听力材料:
Hello, I’m Jack. I’m twelve. I get up early. I have breakfast at half past six. I like to play sports. Ping-pong is my favorite. I play ping-pong on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. I also like to go on trips in my summer holiday. Last year, I went to London and saw big Ben. This year I will go to Australia to see kangaroos and swim in the sea.
五、听录音,补全所缺单词。(每空2分,共5分)
1. forty 2. September 3. cool 4. windy 5. April
【详解】I'm a teacher. I like my students. I am forty years old. Today is September the second. It's my birthday. The weather is cool and windy. My favourite month is April. There is rain and trees are green this month.
笔试部分
六、语音选择题(每题1分,共5分)
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B
【解析】1.A划线部分的发音为/eɪ/,B划线部分的发音为/eɪ/,C划线部分的发音为/eɪ/,D划线部分的发音为/æ/,D划线部分发音不同,故选D。
2.A划线部分的发音为/ʌ/,B划线部分的发音为/ʌ/,C划线部分的发音为/juː/,D划线部分的发音为/ʌ/,C划线部分发音不同,故选C。
3.A划线部分的发音为/s/,B划线部分的发音为/s/,C划线部分的发音为/k/,D划线部分的发音为/s/,C划线部分发音不同,故选C。
4.A划线部分的发音为/ɜː/,B划线部分的发音为/ɔː/,C划线部分的发音为/ɔː/,D划线部分的发音为/ɔː/,A划线部分发音不同,故选A。
5.A划线部分的发音为/iː/,B划线部分的发音为/e/,C划线部分的发音为/iː/,D划线部分的发音为/iː/,B划线部分发音不同,故选B。
七、单项选择题(每题1分,共10分)
1.B
【详解】句意:大卫上周六教我打乒乓球。本题考查动词的形式,A是动词原形,B是动词的过去式,C是现在分词或动名词。根据last Saturday可知时态为一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,故选B。
2.A
【详解】句意:吃早餐对你有好处。本题考查介词辨析和动词不定式。for对于,to到,for符合句意,排除C;It’s+形容词+for sb+to do sth.对某人来说做某事怎样。排除B。故选A。
3.C
【详解】句意:丹尼昨天买了一本书吗?本题考查动词的形式。A是动词过去式,B是动词第三人称单数,C是动词原形,助动词did后接动词原形,故选C。
4.C
【详解】句意:—什么不是重要的?—在电视上多看运动。本题考查特殊疑问句的其答语。A在家努力工作。B每天锻炼一个小时。C在电视上多看运动。根据常识可知,在家努力工作和每天锻炼一个小时都是重要的,在电视上多看运动不重要,会伤害眼睛,故选C。
5.A
【详解】句意:鲍勃一周打几次篮球?本题考查特殊疑问句的回答。A一周两次。B从不。C他总是打篮球。选项A符合题意,故选A。
6.A
【详解】句意:你们打乒乓球需要什么?本题考查特殊疑问句的答语。A我们需要一些乒乓球。B语法错误,any用于否定句或疑问句中。C我们需要一件T恤。选项A符合题意,故选A。
7.A
【详解】句意:我早饭前洗手。本题考查时间介词。before在……前,时间介词,指在某个时间之前;on后接具体的某一天;behind在……后面,是地点方位介词。根据句意可知此处指早饭前,故选A。
8.C
【详解】句意:珍妮每周去学校五次。本题考查可数名词单复数。time表示次数可数,five后跟可数名词复数,time用复数times,故选C。
9.B
【详解】句意:我______喜欢足球。它是我最喜欢的运动。本题考查其他固定搭配。like…best最喜欢……,故选B。
10.C
【详解】句意:海南因它的海鲜和漂亮的海滩出名。本题考查形容词性物主代词,A它,主格或宾格;B它是;C它的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词。横线后面是名词词组,应该用形容词性物主代词,故选C。
八、按要求写单词(每题1分,共10分)
1.cloudy 2.swum 3.do not 4.leaves 5.lying
6.healthy 7.them 8.women 9.teacher 10.sunny
【解析】1.cloud云,名词,形容词cloudy,故答案为cloudy。
2.swim游泳,动词原形,过去分词swum,故答案为swum。
3.don't不,助动词否定形式,完全形式do not,故答案为do not。
4.leaf叶子,可数名词单数形式,变复数f变为v,再加-es,故答案为leaves。
5.lie平躺,位于,动词原形,现在分词lying,故答案为lying。
6.health健康,不可数名词,形容词是健康的healthy,故答案为healthy。
7.they他们,主格,宾格形式为them,故答案为them。
8.woman女人,可数名词单数,复数形式为不规则变化women,故答案为women。
9.teach教,动词原形,名词形式为教师teacher,故答案为teacher。
10.sun太阳,名词单数,形容词为晴朗的sunny,故答案为sunny。
九、填空题(每题1分,共15分)
(A)1.our
【详解】句意:锻炼使我们的身体健康强壮。本题考查形容词物主代词。body是名词,所以前面用形容词性物主代词修饰,we我们,它的形容词物主代词是our我们的,故答案为our。
2.helps
【详解】句意:锻炼有助于你的身体健康。本题考查动词的形式,本句属于常识性知识,用一般现在时。exercise锻炼,不可数名词,不可数名词做主语,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式helps,故答案为helps。
3.does
【详解】句意:迈克每天做家庭作业。本题考查动词的形式,根据every day可知句子是一般现在时,主语Mike是第三人称单数,谓语动词用动词第三人称单数形式,do的第三人称单数形式是does,故答案为does。
4.watches
【详解】句意:我妈妈晚上经常看电视。本题考查动词的形式,often是一般现在时的标志词,句子主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式watches,故答案为watches。
5.are listening
【详解】句意:学生们现在正在听老师讲课。本题考查动词的形式,由now可知句子是现在进行时,句型结构是主语+be动词+动词ing形式,句子主语The students 是复数,因此be动词用are,listen的现在分词形式是listening,故答案为are listening。
(B)1.remember 2.teaching 3.bought 4.some 5.that
【解析】1.句意:“这是给你的红龙。我想让你________中国,”李明说。remember是动词,意思是记得,符合句意,故答案为remember。
2.句意:我正在________我弟弟打篮球。他正在扔球。teaching是动词现在分词,意思是教,符合题意,故答案为teaching。
3.句意:今天早上,珍妮在商店_________一件t恤和乒乓球。bought是动词,意思是买,符合题意,故答案为bought。
4.句意:李明将乘飞机回家。他想给他的家人买_________礼物。some意思是一些,符合题意,故答案为some。
5.句意:我不能得到________星星。它太远了。that是指示代词,意思是那,符合题意,故答案为that。
(C)1.some 2.any 3.some 4.some 5.any
【分析】不定代词,some用于肯定句,any否定句或疑问句中
1.句意:玻璃杯里有点水。肯定句,不定代词用some,故答案为some。
2.句意:打扰下。你有一些苹果吗?助动词引导的一般疑问句,不定代词用any,故答案为any。
3.句意:晚饭他们吃了一些米饭和蔬菜。肯定句,不定代词用some,故答案为some。
4.句意:你要来点汤吗?情态动词引导的一般疑问句,期望得到肯定回答,我们不定代词用some,故答案为some。
5.句意:我们现在早餐没有牛奶。否定句,不定代词用any,故答案为any。
十、句型转换(每题1分,共5分)
1.Did dad buy a gift for Amy on her birthday?
【详解】句意:爸爸在艾米生日那天给她买了一件礼物。根据句中实义动词bought,可知句子是一般过去时,改为一般疑问句,需要把助动词did放到句首,did后面接动词原形buy,其他不变,故答案为Did dad buy a gift for Amy on her birthday?
2.We don’t like that orange sweater.
【详解】句意:我喜欢那件橙色的毛衣。这是一般现在时的句子,变否定句借助于助动词来变,因为主语是we,用don't,主语+don't+动词原形+其他,故答案为We don’t like that orange sweater.
3.What will Kim do tomorrow?
【详解】句意:金明天将要洗她的衣服。划线部分是将要做的事情,用疑问代词what提问,特殊疑问句句子结构为:What+助动词+主语+动词原形+其他?原句是一般将来时,问句也是一般将来时,will do结构,原句主语为Kim,问句主语也为Kim,故答案为What will Kim do tomorrow?
4.They like blue best.
【详解】句意:他们最喜欢的颜色是蓝色。句子为一般现在时态,同义句可以写为:他们最喜欢蓝色。句子结构为主语+动词+其他。主语他们They,最喜欢like...best,主语是第三人称复数,like用原形,蓝色blue。故答案为They like blue best.
5.Will she fly home next week?
【详解】句意:她下周将乘飞机回家。句中含有助动词will,变为一般疑问句时,将will提前到句首,句尾加问号。故答案为Will she fly home next week?
十一、匹配题(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.E 3.A 4.D 5.B
【分析】所给选项句意:
A. 看这张照片。我和朋友们去了公园。我们在那里玩。我们很高兴。
B. 今天是我弟弟的生日。我们为他开了个派对。他有很多礼物。
C. 我们去北京购物了。我给家人和朋友买了些礼物。
D. 我父亲教我钓鱼。我坐在湖边等着。
E. 我学习了骑自行车。我摔倒了。我的腿受伤了。
1.图片是一高一矮两个男孩,他们肩上挎着、手里抱着好多购物袋,应当是购物后往回走,符合图意的是选项C,故选C。
2.图片是一名女孩骑自行车摔倒了,符合图意的是选项E,故选E。
3.图片是几个小朋友在公园里玩,有的玩球,有的坐在长凳上,有的藏到大树后面,他们很快乐,符合图意的是选项A,故选A。
4.图片是一名女孩在钓鱼,符合图意的是选项D,故选D。
5.图片是桌子旁边有三个小朋友,桌子上是一个大蛋糕,应当是在开生日派对,符合图意的是选项B,故选B。
十二、补全对话(每题1分,共5分)
1.D 2.E 3.C 4.B 5.A
【导语】本文是一组对话,讨论了今年夏天打算去哪里。
1.根据上一句:你今天夏天将要做什么?本题回答将要做什么,D选项“我将要去天津旅行”符合语境,故选D。
2.根据下一句:我将在海里游泳。本题应该提到游泳的地方,E选项“我将去海南。”符合语境,故选E。
3.根据下一句:是的,它是。本题是be动词引导的一般疑问句,C选项“天津是个大城市吗?”符合语境,故选C。
4.根据下一句:开车。本题应该问怎么去,B选项“你将怎么去天津。”符合语境,故选B。
5.根据上一句:祝你旅途愉快!本题应该是表达感谢,A选项“谢谢你!”符合语境,故选A。
十三、阅读理解(每题1分,共10分)
(A)1.F T F T 2.B
【导语】本文讲的是有关健康生活的话题。
1.(1)句意:晚睡有助于你保持健康。根据“We should go to bed early and get up early, because the body needs enough sleep.”,可知早睡有助于保持健康,故答案为F。
(2)句意:我们应该每周锻炼三次。根据“You should exercise three times a week.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
(3)句意:垃圾食品对我们的健康有好处。根据“Junk food, like hamburgers and hot dogs, is delicious, but it has a lot of fat. Then, it will lead to(导致) many diseases(疾病).”,可知垃圾食品对我们的健康不利,故答案为F。
(4)句意:作者给我们四个建议。根据全文可知题干描述正确,故答案为T。
2.A每个人都想拥有健康的身体。B保持健康的建议。根据全文可知正确的标题是“Suggestions for keeping healthy.”,故选B。
(B)1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.T
【解析】1.句意:王平的妈妈喜欢沙拉。从文中句子“I helped Dad wash the vegetables and made a vegetable salad. That’s my mum’s favourite food.”得知蔬菜沙拉。那是我妈妈最喜欢的食物。题干与事实相符合,故答案为T。
2.句意:王平通常骑自行车上学。从文中句子“You’re 12 years old. You can ride a bike to school now.”得知你现在可以骑自行车上学了,不是通常骑自行车。题干与事实不符合,故答案为F。
3.句意:王平的父亲在超市买了一个生日蛋糕。从文中句子“Mum was good at making cakes. She made a big birthday cake.”得知妈妈做了一个大生日蛋糕。不是父亲买的。题干与事实不符合,故答案为F。
4.句意:六月七号对王平来说是特别的,因为那是他的生日。从文中句子“Saturday, June 7th”得知六月七号是王平的生日。题干与事实相符合,故答案为T。
5.句意:我们骑自行车时要小心,靠右走。从文中句子“She told me to be careful and always keep to the right.”得知永远靠右走。题干与事实相符合,故答案为T。
十四、书面表达(每题5分,共5分)
范文:
Health is important to everyone. I’m in good health now. I like vegetables and fruits best. I never eat snacks. I like to run. I and my father do exercises for half an hour every morning. Exercise five times a week. Exercise is good for the body.
【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求根据提示写一篇短文。然后再阐述身体是否健康,平时喜欢的食物和运动,经常和谁一起去锻炼,每周锻炼几次和每次多少时间。注意文章为一般现在时态并要符合句子数量要求。
2. 参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:health健康,important重要的,vegetable蔬菜,fruit水果,snack零食,do exercises做锻炼
参考句型:I’m in …; I like …;I never …; I and …;Exercise ...
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$听力考试正式开始。听录音,根据录音内容选择正确的答语。One, what's your favorite spot? What's your favorite spot? Two, does mike always walk to school? Does mike always walk to school? Three、how often do you exercise a week? How often do you exercise a week? For will you go skin in harbin? Will you go skin in harbin? Five、what time does the party begin? What time does the party begin? Listen to the next question. 听录音,选择所听问句的恰当答语,每个句子读两遍。Number one, what sports do you play? What sports do you play? Number two, who is your favourite player? Who is your favourite player? Number three, do you want this t shirt or that t shirt? Do you want this t shirt or that t shirt? Number four, do you always wash your hands before breakfast? Do you always wash your hands before breakfast? Number five, how many minutes do you exercise? How many minutes do you exercise? Listen to the next question. 登录一,选择正确的答案。Number one, the meeting begins at four o'clock in the afternoon. Number two, I have breakfast five times a week. Number three, they will have a goodbye party for mary. Number four, but for breakfast, I brush my teeth. Number five, I like sitting in the sun. Listen to the next question. 听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正误。Hello, i'm jack. I'm twelve. I get up early. I have breakfast at half past six. I like to play sports. Pingpong is my favorite. I play pinging pong on monday, wednesday and friday. I also like to go on trips in my summer holiday. Last year, I went to london and see big bang. This year, I will go to australia to see kangas and swim in the sea. Hello, i'm jack. I'm twelve. I get up early. I have breakfast at half past six. I like to play sports. Pingpong is my favorite. I play pingpong on monday, wednesday and friday. I also like to go on trips in my summer holiday. Last year, I went to london and saw big bang. This year, I will go to australia to see congress and swim in the sea. Listen to the next question. 听录音补全所缺单词。I'm a teacher. I like my students. I am forty years old. Today is september. The second is my birthday. The weather is cool and windy. My favorite month is April. There is rain and trees are Green this month. 听力部分到此结束。
英语(提高卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期末全真模拟(冀教版三起)
参考答案
听力部分
一、听录音,根据录音内容选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
C A B C A
二、听录音,选择所听问句的恰当答语,每个句子读两遍。(每题1分,共5分)
A B C A C
三、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
B A B A B
四、听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分)
F T F T T
五、听录音,补全所缺单词。(每空2分,共5分)
1. forty 2. September 3. cool 4. windy 5. April
笔试部分
六、语音选择题(每题1分,共5分)
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B
七、单项选择题(每题1分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C
八、按要求写单词(每题1分,共10分)
1.cloudy 2.swum 3.do not 4.leaves 5.lying
6.healthy 7.them 8.women 9.teacher 10.sunny
九、填空题(每题1分,共15分)
(A)1.our
2.helps
3.does
4.watches
5.are listening
(B)1.remember 2.teaching 3.bought 4.some 5.that
(C)1.some 2.any 3.some 4.some 5.any
十、句型转换(每题1分,共5分)
1.Did dad buy a gift for Amy on her birthday?
2.We don’t like that orange sweater.
3.What will Kim do tomorrow?
4.They like blue best.
5.Will she fly home next week?
十一、匹配题(每题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.E 3.A 4.D 5.B
十二、补全对话(每题1分,共5分)
1.D 2.E 3.C 4.B 5.A
十三、阅读理解(每题1分,共10分)
(A)1.F T F T 2.B
(B)1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.T
十四、书面表达(每题5分,共5分)
范文:
Health is important to everyone. I’m in good health now. I like vegetables and fruits best. I never eat snacks. I like to run. I and my father do exercises for half an hour every morning. Exercise five times a week. Exercise is good for the body.
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(提高卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期末全真模拟(冀教版三起)
考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置。
2.判断题、选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非判断、选择题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案正确填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
总分
核分人
得分
题号
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
十四
得分
第Ⅰ部分:听力(满分:30分)
一、听录音,根据录音内容选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.T-shirts. B.Yao Ming. C.Playing basketball.
( ) 2. A.No, he lives far from the school. B.Yes, I did. C.No, I don’t.
( ) 3. A.On Sundays. B.Seven times. C.About thirty minutes.
( ) 4. A.Yes, I do. B.No, I’ll go skiing. C.Yes, I will.
( ) 5. A.At 3:45. B.In Steven’s house. C.Sure.
二、听录音,选择所听问句的恰当答语,每个句子读两遍。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A.I play pingpong. B.I like pingpong best. C.I play pingpong with my friends.
( ) 2. A.I like basketball best. B.Yao Ming is my favourite player. C.I want to play basketball after school.
( ) 3. A.Yes, I want this. B.Yes, I want that. C.I want this one.
( ) 4. A.Yes, I do. B.I do it before breakfast. C.I do it after dinner.
( ) 5. A.I often exercise. B.I do exercise every day. C.About 30 minutes a day.
三、听录音,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. The meeting begins at _______.
A.10: 00 in the morning B.4:00 in the afternoon
( )2. I have breakfast _______.
A.five times a week B.twice a week
( ) 3. They will have a _______ party for Mary.
A.surprise B.goodbye
( ) 4. Before breakfast, I _______.
A.brush my teeth B.play sports
( ) 5. I like _______.
A.to plant flowers B.sitting in the sun
四、听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. Jack is 11. He has breakfast at 7:30 in the morning.
( ) 2. Jack likes ping-pong best.
( ) 3. Jack plays ping-pong four times a week.
( ) 4. Jack visited Big Ben last year.
( ) 5. Jack is going to swim in the sea this year.
五、听录音,补全所缺单词。(每空2分,共5分)
I'm a teacher. I like my students. I am 1. years old. Today is 2. the second. It's my birthday. The weather is 3. and 4. . My favourite month is 5. . There is rain and trees are green this month.
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
六、语音选择题(每题1分,共5分)
选出划线部分读音不同的选项。
( )1.A.date B.make C.lake D.sad
( )2.A.sun B.duck C.excuse D.luck
( )3.A.nice B.rice C.cake D.face
( )4.A.homework B.horse C.short D.forty
( )5.A.meat B.bread C.please D.leaf
七、单项选择题(每题1分,共10分)
( )1.David __________ me to play ping-pong last Saturday.
A.teach B.taught C.teaching
( )2.It’s good ______ you ______ eat breakfast.
A.for; to B.for; for C.to; to
( )3.Did Danny _____ a book yesterday?
A.bought B.buys C.buy
( )4.—What’s not important?
—______
A.Work hard at home. B.Exercise an hour a day. C.Watch more sports on TV.
( )5.—How often does Bob play basketball a week?
—______
A.Two times a week. B.Never. C.He always plays basketball.
( )6.—What do you need to play ping-pong?
—______
A.We need some ping-pong balls. B.We need any ping-pong balls. C.We need a T-shirt.
( )7.I wash my hands _______ breakfast.
A.before B.on C.behind
( )8.Jenny goes to school five _______ a week.
A./ B.time C.times
( )9.I like football ______. It’s my favourite sport.
A.also B.best C.good
( )10.Hainan is famous for ______ sea food and beautiful beaches.
A.it B.it’s C.its
八、按要求写单词(每题1分,共10分)
1.cloud (形容词) 2.swim (过去分词)
3.don't (完全形式) 4.leaf (复数)
5.lie (现在分词) 6.health (形容词)
7.they (宾格) 8.woman (复数)
9.teach (名词) 10.sun (形容词)
九、填空题(每题1分,共15分)
(A)用所给词的适当形式填空
1.Exercise makes (we) body healthy and strong.
2.Exercise (help) make your body healthy.
3.Mike (do) his homework every day.
4.My mother often (watch) TV in the evening.
5.The students (listen) to the teacher now.
(B)选词填空
teaching bought some that remember
1.“It’s a red dragon for you. I want you to China,” says Li Ming.
2.I’m my brother to play basketball. He is throwing the ball.
3.This morning, Jenny a T-shirt and ping-pong balls at the shop.
4.Li Ming will fly home. He wants to buy gifts for his family.
5.I can’t get star. It’s far.
(C)读一读,使用 some 或 any 填空。
1.There is water in the glass.
2.Excuse me. Do you have apples?
3.They have rice and vegetables for dinner.
4.Would you like soup?
5.We don’t have milk for breakfast now.
十、句型转换(每题1分,共5分)
1.Dad bought a gift for Amy on her birthday. (改为一般疑问句)
2.We like that orange sweater. (改为否定句)
3.Kim will wash her clothes tomorrow. (对画线部分提问)
4.Their favorite colour is blue. (同义句转换)
5.She will fly home next week. (改为一般疑问句)
十一、匹配题(每题1分,共5分)
为下列照片选择正确的描述。
A.Look at this photo. I went to the park with my friends. We played there. We were happy.
B.It was my brother’s birthday. We had a party for him. He got many gifts.
C.We went shopping in Beijing. I bought some gifts for my family and friends.
D.My father taught me to fish. I sat near the lake and waited.
E. I learned to ride a bike. I fell down. I hurt my leg.
1. ( )2. ( )3. ( )4. ( )
5. ( )
十二、补全对话(每题1分,共5分)
选择正确句子的字母标号,完成对话。
Lucy: What will you do this summer?
Tom: 1 What about you?
Lucy: 2 I will swim in the sea.
Tom: That’s good.
Lucy: 3
Tom: Yes, it is.
Lucy: 4
Tom: By car. My father drives me there.
Lucy: Have a good trip!
Tom: 5
A.Thank you!
B.How will you go to Tianjin?
C.Is Tianjin a big city?
D.I will go on a trip to Tianjin.
E.I will go to Hainan.
十三、阅读理解(每题1分,共10分)
(A)阅读短文,完成下列任务。
Everyone wants to have a healthy body. But do you know how to keep in good health?
First, we must always have breakfast. It gives us energy(能量) for the morning. And it helps us to have a good state(状态) to study and work.
Second, we should eat more fresh fruit and vegetables. And an apple a day keeps the doctor away. Don’t eat too much meat, sugar or junk food. Junk food, like hamburgers and hot dogs, is delicious, but it has a lot of fat. Then, it will lead to(导致) many diseases(疾病).
Third, the body also needs exercise. What is exercise? Running, walking, jumping and playing ball games are exercise. You should exercise three times a week.
Last but not least, have good habits(习惯). We should go to bed early and get up early, because the body needs enough sleep. Don’t forget to wash hands before eating something. Brush your teeth before breakfast and after dinner.
These are the secrets(秘密) of keeping healthy. If you can follow these suggestions (建议), I believe you can have a healthy body and a better life.
1.阅读短文,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。
(1) Going to bed late at night will help you keep healthy. ( )
(2) We should exercise three times a week. ( )
(3) Junk food is good for our health. ( )
(4) The writer gives us four suggestions. ( )
2.给这篇短文,选择正确的标题:______ ( )
A.Everyone wants to have a healthy body. B.Suggestions for keeping healthy.
(B)阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。
Saturday, June 7th
It was a special day for me today. Dad and Mum got up early. Dad went to the supermarket and bought some vegetables, fish, beef and fresh fruit. I helped Dad wash the vegetables and made a vegetable salad. That’s my mum’s favourite food. Mum was good at making cakes. She made a big birthday cake. When everything was ready, Dad and Mum said, “Happy birthday, Wang Ping!” Dad said, “Go to the study and have a look.” I went there. Cool, a new bike! Dad said to me, “You’re 12 years old. You can ride a bike to school now.” Mum was a bit afraid. She told me to be careful and always keep to the right. I was so excited. In the afternoon, I rode the bike to Green Island Park. It was great!
1.Wang Ping’s mother likes salad. ( )
2.Wang Ping usually went to school by bike. ( )
3.Wang Ping’s father bought a birthday cake in the supermarket. ( )
4.June 7th was special to Wang Ping because that’s his birthday. ( )
5.We should be careful and keep to the right when we ride a bike. ( )
十四、书面表达(每题5分,共5分)
现在大家很重视锻炼和健康的饮食,你的身体健康吗?平时你喜欢什么食物?喜欢什么运动?经常和谁一起去锻炼?每周锻炼几次?每次多少时间?写一写跟大家分享一下吧。
要求:书写规范,条理清楚,语句通顺,表达准确,不少于5句话。
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$