精品解析:天津市滨海新区田家炳中学2024-2025学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-05-20
| 2份
| 30页
| 180人阅读
| 6人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语外研版必修第三册
年级 高一
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 天津市
地区(市) 天津市
地区(区县) 滨海新区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 111 KB
发布时间 2025-05-20
更新时间 2025-05-20
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-05-20
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52210653.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

滨海新区田家炳中学2024-2025-2高一年级期中考试 英语 试卷 第Ⅰ卷 选择题部分 (共120分) 第一部分 听力 (共两节,每小题2分,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分) 请听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What size shoes will the woman probably bring? A.6. B.8 C.7 2. What will the weather be like tomorrow A. Sunny B. Rainy C. Cloudy 3. Where is the magazine now? A. Beside a computer B. On a table C. In front of a television 4. How does the man feel about the woman? A. Confident B. Worried C. Angry 5. What are the speakers discussing? A. How to choose a good movie B. What movie to see C. Where to see a movie 第二节 (共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) 听下面4段材料,每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。 请听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 6. What sport did Paul play? A. Football B. Basketball C. Golf. 7. Who showed little interest in the sports afternoon? A. Tom. B. Susan. C. Anne. 请听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 8. What did the woman like doing before she was about ten? A. Climbing mountains B. Playing computer games C. Snowboarding. 9. What does the woman's father think of sailing? A. Expensive. B. Dangerous C. Exciting. 请听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 10. Who bought the man a camera? A. Mary B. James C. Harry 11. What present did Thomas give the man? A. A book. B. A video C. A sweater 12. What does the man think of Amy's present? A. Disappointing B. Expensive C. Lovely 请听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。 13. Who are the listeners? A. Sportsmen B. Reporters C. Tennis fans 14. What are the listeners asked to do? A. Use microphones when asking questions. B. Dress nicely for interviews. C. Leave telephones outside the interview area. 15. What will happen next? A. A tennis player will answer questions. B. The audience will show their ID cards. C. The audience. Yill leave the meaning 第二部分:单项填空(共15小题;每小题1.5分,共22.5分) 1. Although he’s rich ________money, he’s not happy at all. A. by accident B. in addition C. all too often D. in terms of 2. _______ in thought, he didn't notice that the teacher was right in front of him. A. Losing B. Lost C. Being lost D. To lose 3. In order for a team or group to be successful everyone must work hard, and_______. A. let off steam B. pull their weight C. follow a route D. rise to one’s feet 4. Both sides have ________from the talks. A. lost B. required C. received D. benefited 5. _______in 1982, the company is going to celebrate its thirtieth anniversary this year. A. Founded B. Having founded C. To be founded D. Founding 6. (2015·天津) __________ for two days, Steve managed to finish his report on schedule. A. To work B. Worked C. To be working D. Having worked 7. He _______a clever method to prevent the china cup from being damaged. A came about B. came up with C. put up with D. put off 8. —The machine is working again! —Yes, it broke down yesterday, but it ______. A. has been repaired B. is being repaired C. was repaired D. would be repaired 9. He made a great ________ to the success of the project. A. contribution B. distinction C. conclusion D. progress 10. Don’t worry! I will try my best and won’t let you ________. A. down B. off C. alone D. out 11. Marilyn’s dream of being a film star became a______________,which delighted her parents very much. A. signal B. reality C. glory D. goal 12. —I will have to think about it again. —If you ________, you may lose the opportunity to compete altogether. A. hesitate B. wonder C. continue D. fail 13. Everyone in our school is eager to _______ food and clothing as well as money to children in poor areas who cannot afford to go to school. A. share B. receive C. donate D. bring 14. Our boss is a _____man and treats us to mid-morning snacks from time to time. A. stubborn B. generous C. selfish D. reliable 15. In the past few years, new inventions like 3D printers ______ to make replacement hearts and bone parts. A. have used B. had used C. have been used D. had been used 第三部分:完形填空(共20小题,每小题1.5分,共30分) My daughter went in to a big public school from a small homely pre-school last year. I acted happy for her but inside I was ____16____. My daughter did not ____17____ anyone at her new school and I wondered how she would get on with making friends. The first few weeks were ____18____ for her. She would often come home and tell me that she ____19____ walked around by herself during recess (课间休息) and most of the kids didn’t ____20____ to play with her. I wanted to ____21____ this problem. I’d been the one helping her through so many moments, ____22____ this one was more difficult. I couldn’t be there holding her hand and ____23____ her to other little kids. ____24____, after a few weeks, she slowly started to make friends. This year my daughter went to school as a confident Year Two. She was _____25_____ no matter how her class changed, she would be OK. What _____26_____ me was her experience in Year One would influence her in a positive way. “I _____27_____ some Year One kids today,” she told me recently. “It was their first day and some of them looked _____28_____ so I thought I should go play with them. I _____29_____ what it was like walking around not knowing any one.” “And maybe,” she continued.“ If I do this for them, they will do this for the _____30_____ Year One kids next year and no one will feel they are not _____31_____.” My heart was full of _____32_____. I realized it was probably a _____33_____ thing that I wasn’t there to hold my daughter’s hand anymore. Starting a new school is a time of great _____34_____ — not only for children but for us parents too. One _____35_____ for parents is learning to let go, little by little. 16. A. bored B. angry C. worried D. sad 17. A. find B. know C. support D. understand 18. A. similar B. short C. hard D. important 19. A. just B. never C. also D. seldom 20. A. refuse B. continue C. agree D. want 21. A. solve B. experience C. discuss D. avoid 22. A. so B. and C. for D. but 23. A. leaving B. introducing C. spreading D. returning 24. A. Possibly B. Thankfully C. Suddenly D. Strangely 25. A. afraid B. sorry C. sure D. lucky 26. A. troubled B. surprised C. saved D. stopped 27. A. played with B. waited for C. shouted at D. woke up 28. A. tired B. excited C. lonely D. funny 29. A. wonder B. ask C. imagine D. remember 30. A. new B. happy C. lovely D. popular 31. A. praised B. allowed C. heard D. accepted 32. A. kindness B. pity C. pride D. fear 33. A. wrong B. good C. difficult D. common 34. A. changes B. ideas C. habits D. experiments 35. A. example B. game C. reason D. lesson 第四部分:阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) A I bumped into(撞上)a stranger as he walked by me. "Oh, excuse me," I said. He replied with a smile and said, "Please excuse me too. I wasn't watching out for you. "We apologised and went our own ways. Later that day, when I was cooking, my daughter was standing too close to me. When I turned to reach for some milk, I nearly knocked(撞倒)her over. "Move out of the way!" I shouted. She walked away sadly. But I didn't feel like I had to apologize to her. While I was in bed that evening, my husband said to me, "While dealing with a stranger, you were polite, but with a daughter you love, you were unkind. Your daughter brought you some flowers that she picked herself this afternoon. You'll find them in the kitchen by the door. Have you seen the tears in her eyes?" I quietly went and knelt down by my daughter's bed. "Honey, I am so sorry, "I said. "Are these the flowers you picked for me?" She said, "I found them by the tree. I picked them because they're pretty like you. I knew you'd like them, especially the blue ones." I tearfully replied, "Sweetie, I'm really sorry for the way I acted today. I shouldn't have shouted at you", "It's okay. I love you anyway, "she said as she kissed me on my cheek. If we can be polite to strangers why can't we do the same for the ones we love? 36. According to the passage, “excuse me” means________ here ? A. sorry B. moved C. happy D. disappointed 37. The writer was ___________ to the stranger who she bumped into. A mad B. angry C. polite D. unkind 38. The writer’s daughter brought _________ for her A. food B. flowers C. milk D. nothing 39. In Paragraph 5, the husband thought _____________. A. the writer shouldn't shout at the daughter B. the writer shouldn't apologize to the stranger C. he shouldn't act rudely toward his daughter D. both he and the writer should apologize to their daughter 40. What is the main message of the story? A. We should always apologize first. B. We should be polite to people around us. C. Shouting is not polite behavior. D We should watch out for strangers. B Build-A-Bear Workshop is a popular store in the United States. Customers can make their own stuffed (填充的) animals there. I went there to create two new friends for my sister’s birthday. First we went to the Choose Me station. There were many limp (柔软的), furry friends. They were waiting to be stuffed. Among them were traditional teddy bears, puppies, kittens and cartoon characters! I chose a cream-colored teddy bear for myself and a rainbow kitty for my sister. Next stop was the Love Me station. We could choose personalities for our toys. I chose bravery and smartness. Then, at the Hear Me station, I chose the Happy Birthday song for my sister’s kitty. At the Stuff Me station, our new friends were stuffed by a huge machine. Then, a red heart was placed on their chests. I believe it’s a brave and smart heart! The Dress Me station was my favorite part. You can dress your new friends with clothes, shoes and other accessories. I got a shirt, skirt and sneakers for both stuffed animals. Finally, we arrived at the Take Me Home station. Each new furry friend was placed in its own carrying case. What an amazing shopping experience! 41. Why did the writer go to the Build-A-Bear Workshop? A. To take care of animals. B. To do a part-time job. C. To buy a birthday gift. D. To celebrate her birthday. 42. What did the writer choose for herself? A. A teddy bear. B. A little dog. C. A rainbow kitty. D. A cream colored pig. 43. What did the writer do at the third station? A. She chose a personality for her bear. B. She chose a song for the kitty. C. She chose clothes for the kitty. D. She put a red heart on the bear’s chest. 44. What does the underlined word “personalities”mean in paragraph 3? A. appearances B. characters C. attitudes D. opinions 45. What can we learn from the story? A. The writer stuffed the animals by hand. B. The writer liked the Love Me station best. C. The writer didn’t take her bear home. D. The writer enjoyed herself at the shop. C Knowing how to communicate well needs very personal attention between you and another human being. Is there a better way to learn how to communicate effectively? Yes, there is. Please follow the 3 basic steps below. * Relax and breathe Whether it's a business meeting or a first date the first thing you must do in order to communicate is to relax. When you relax, you are in control. You control your reactions and your reactions do not control you. Breathing is central to relaxation. Take a few deep breaths and your body will begin to be more at ease. This will help you apply what you already know about how to communicate well. * Think and you will be prepared Have you ever heard the old saying "think before you speak"? Well, it is true. By thinking ahead about how the conversation might flow, you will be better prepared, more at ease and more confident. * Follow the flow of the conversation If you are uncomfortable, being silent will only make it worse and make the other person uncomfortable as well. So when all else fails, follow through with small talk until a common topic appears. A good way to keep a conversation going is to ask the other person questions. People love to talk about themselves and if you do this, they will leave the conversation, thinking very highly of you. Learning good communication skills is not something out of reach. If you make an effort, you will succeed. 46. Which of the following is the best title of the passage? A. How to Begin Your Conversation Effectively. B. Preparation and Conversation. C. Personal Attention and Communication. D. How to Communicate with People You Meet. 47. If you want to talk with others successfully, the most important thing you should do is ________. A. to make a good preparation for the conversation. B. to take as many deep breaths as possible. C. to keep calm and relax yourself fully. D. to follow the flow of the conversation. 48. Why does relaxation play an important part in your good communication? A. Because it can help you keep excited and react quickly in the communication. B. Because it will help you organize good sentences for your communication. C. Because it can help you put your communication skills that you know into use. D. Because no one likes to communicate with a nervous person. 49. If you feel uncomfortable, you'd better ________. A. talk small things until you find a topic you both like. B. speak freely so as to run across the topic you like. C. keep silent in order to give the chance of speaking to others. D. ask questions which you are interested in. 50. What's the meaning of the underlined sentence? A. You will be good at communication if you try. B. Good communication skills can be learned if you try. C. Not all people can learn good communication skills. D. Communication skills can be improved easily. 第Ⅱ卷 非选择题部分 (共30分) 第一节:阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读短文回答问题。 Now and then we all get ill. Then we usually go to see a doctor. Doctors know a lot about what makes us ill. They may give us something to take. The medicine(药) often makes us well again. But sometimes the doctor's medicine doesn't work. A sick person does not get well. The pain(疼痛)will not go away. This happened to one man. He was in hospital, but he was not getting well. Then he found a new “doctor” inside himself. This new “doctor” was his own sense of humor. He saw funny films. He read funny books. And something wonderful happened. Laughing took away his pain. Then he was able to sleep and rest. His own happy feeling helped him to feel well again. He said laughing was his best “medicine”. His doctor thought so, too. Another man was also ill, and he had a terrible pain in his back. The doctors could not stop it from hurting. So the man began to “Picture” his pain. In his head he “drew” a picture of a dog. He imagined(想象)it as a real dog. And he made friends with the dog. And his pain went away! These stories may surprise you. But more and more people are getting well in this way. So visit the “doctor” inside your own head and you can stay happy and well. 51. If we get ill, what will we do? (no more than three words) 52. Why can't some sick men get well after they see a doctor? (no more than five words) 53. What made the first sick man get well? (no more than five words) 54. What made the second sick man get well again? (no more than five words) 55. Why does the writer ask us to visit the “doctor” inside our head? (no more than seven words) 71.书面表达(共20分) 56. 假如你叫李华,你的英国朋友 Tom来信询问你们学校学生社团活动的开设及参与情况,请你根据提示,用英语给他写一封信。 Club Activities Time: 3:30-5:00, every Tuesday afternoon Clubs: Science Club; Drama Club; Sport Club; Music Club; English Club Benefits (益处): Make life interesting and colorful 1. 词数100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以便行文连贯; 3. 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Tom, I am glad to receive your letter. Here is something about our club activities. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 滨海新区田家炳中学2024-2025-2高一年级期中考试 英语 试卷 第Ⅰ卷 选择题部分 (共120分) 第一部分 听力 (共两节,每小题2分,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分) 请听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What size shoes will the woman probably bring? A.6. B.8 C.7 2. What will the weather be like tomorrow A. Sunny B. Rainy C. Cloudy 3. Where is the magazine now? A. Beside a computer B. On a table C. In front of a television 4. How does the man feel about the woman? A. Confident B. Worried C. Angry 5. What are the speakers discussing? A. How to choose a good movie B. What movie to see C. Where to see a movie 第二节 (共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) 听下面4段材料,每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。 请听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 6. What sport did Paul play? A. Football B. Basketball C. Golf. 7. Who showed little interest in the sports afternoon? A. Tom. B. Susan. C. Anne. 请听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 8. What did the woman like doing before she was about ten? A. Climbing mountains B. Playing computer games C. Snowboarding. 9. What does the woman's father think of sailing? A. Expensive. B. Dangerous C. Exciting. 请听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 10. Who bought the man a camera? A. Mary B. James C. Harry 11. What present did Thomas give the man? A. A book. B. A video C. A sweater 12. What does the man think of Amy's present? A. Disappointing B. Expensive C. Lovely 请听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。 13. Who are the listeners? A. Sportsmen B. Reporters C. Tennis fans 14. What are the listeners asked to do? A. Use microphones when asking questions. B. Dress nicely for interviews. C. Leave telephones outside the interview area. 15. What will happen next? A. A tennis player will answer questions. B. The audience will show their ID cards. C. The audience. Yill leave the meaning 第二部分:单项填空(共15小题;每小题1.5分,共22.5分) 1. Although he’s rich ________money, he’s not happy at all. A. by accident B. in addition C. all too often D. in terms of 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】考查介词短语辨析。句意:虽然他在金钱上很富有,但他一点也不快乐。A. by accident偶然;B. in addition此外;C. all too often太经常了;D. in terms of就……而言。根据句意可知,此处为介词短语in terms of“就……而言”,满足句意要求。故选D项。 2. _______ in thought, he didn't notice that the teacher was right in front of him. A. Losing B. Lost C. Being lost D. To lose 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查过去分词。句意:他陷入了沉思,没有注意到老师就在他面前。be lost in thought 陷入沉思,为固定短语。本句为过去分词作状语。故选B。 3. In order for a team or group to be successful everyone must work hard, and_______. A. let off steam B. pull their weight C. follow a route D. rise to one’s feet 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:为了让一个团队或小组取得成功,每个人都必须努力工作,并且尽自己的一份力。A. let off steam宣泄情绪;B. pull their weight尽自己的一份力;C. follow a route遵循路线;D. rise to one’s feet站起来。根据句意和everyone must work hard可知,这里指每个人都需要尽自己的一份力。故选B项。 4. Both sides have ________from the talks. A. lost B. required C. received D. benefited 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:双方都从会谈中获益。A. lost失去;B. required要求;C. received接收;D. benefited受益。benefit from为固定短语,意为“从……受益”。故选D。 5. _______in 1982, the company is going to celebrate its thirtieth anniversary this year. A. Founded B. Having founded C. To be founded D. Founding 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】考查过去分词。句意:该公司成立于1982年,今年将庆祝其成立30周年。空处为非谓语动词found与the company为主动关系,用过去分词作状语。故选A项。 6. (2015·天津) __________ for two days, Steve managed to finish his report on schedule. A. To work B. Worked C. To be working D. Having worked 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:工作了两天,Steve成功的按时完成了他的报告。句中的逻辑主语为Steve,与work之间为主动关系,故用现在分词,这里用having worked,表示动作的先后性。故选D。 7 He _______a clever method to prevent the china cup from being damaged. A. came about B. came up with C. put up with D. put off 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:他想出了一个防止瓷杯损坏的聪明方法。A. came about发生;B. came up with想出;C. put up with忍受;D. put off推迟。根据后文“a clever method to prevent the china cup from being damaged”指想出办法,故选B。 8 —The machine is working again! —Yes, it broke down yesterday, but it ______. A. has been repaired B. is being repaired C. was repaired D. would be repaired 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】考查时态语态。句意:——机器又运转了!——是的,昨天机器出故障了,但已经被修好了。通过分析语境可知,此处使用现在完成时,表示截至目前已经完成的动作,且主语与谓语构成被动关系,故用现在完成时的被动语态。故选A项。 9. He made a great ________ to the success of the project. A. contribution B. distinction C. conclusion D. progress 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:他对这项工程的成功作出了很大的贡献。A. contribution贡献;B. distinction区别;C. conclusion结论;D. progress进展。此处考查动词短语make a contribution to,意为“为……做出贡献”,设空处填名词contribution,作宾语。故选A项。 10. Don’t worry! I will try my best and won’t let you ________. A. down B. off C. alone D. out 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:别担心!我会尽力的,不会让你失望的。A.let sb. down使沮丧;使失望;B.let sb. off 使爆炸;C. let sb. alone别管,不要打扰某人;D. let sb. out让某人出去;出卖,泄露。前面在安慰对方,并表示会努力,由此可知,应该是努力让对方放心满意,不让对方失望或难过。故选A项。 11. Marilyn’s dream of being a film star became a______________,which delighted her parents very much. A. signal B. reality C. glory D. goal 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查名词。句意:玛丽琳的梦想最后变成了现实,这使得她的父母非常高兴。A. signal标志;B. reality现实;C. glory荣誉;D. goal目标。这里指梦想变为现实。故选B。 12. —I will have to think about it again. —If you ________, you may lose the opportunity to compete altogether. A. hesitate B. wonder C. continue D. fail 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:——我得重新考虑一下。——如果你犹豫不决,你可能会完全失去竞争的机会。A. hesitate犹豫不决;B. wonder疑惑,想知道;C. continue继续;D. fail失败。根据前文“I will have to think about it again.”和后文“you may lose the opportunity to compete altogether”可知,此处指“犹豫不决”。故选A项。 13. Everyone in our school is eager to _______ food and clothing as well as money to children in poor areas who cannot afford to go to school. A. share B. receive C. donate D. bring 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们学校的每个人都渴望为贫困地区无法上学的孩子捐赠食物、衣服和钱。A. share分享;B. receive接受;C. donate捐赠;D. bring带来。根据“to children in poor areas who cannot afford to go to school”可知,此处指“为贫困地区无法上学的孩子捐赠食物、衣服和钱”,故选C。 14. Our boss is a _____man and treats us to mid-morning snacks from time to time. A. stubborn B. generous C. selfish D. reliable 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们老板很大方,时不时就招待我们喝上午茶。A. stubborn固执的;B. generous慷慨的,大方的;C. selfish自私的;D. reliable可靠的。根据空后的“treats us to mid-morning snacks from time to time”可知,老板经常请客,所以老板是个大方的人。故选B。 15. In the past few years, new inventions like 3D printers ______ to make replacement hearts and bone parts. A. have used B. had used C. have been used D. had been used 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】考查时态和语态。句意:在过去的几年里,像3D打印机这样的新发明已经被用来制造替代心脏和骨骼的部件。句中In the past few years为现在完成时时间标志;同时inventions与use之间是被动关系,故使用现在完成时的被动语态。故选C。 第三部分:完形填空(共20小题,每小题1.5分,共30分) My daughter went in to a big public school from a small homely pre-school last year. I acted happy for her but inside I was ____16____. My daughter did not ____17____ anyone at her new school and I wondered how she would get on with making friends. The first few weeks were ____18____ for her. She would often come home and tell me that she ____19____ walked around by herself during recess (课间休息) and most of the kids didn’t ____20____ to play with her. I wanted to ____21____ this problem. I’d been the one helping her through so many moments, ____22____ this one was more difficult. I couldn’t be there holding her hand and ____23____ her to other little kids. ____24____, after a few weeks, she slowly started to make friends. This year my daughter went to school as a confident Year Two. She was _____25_____ no matter how her class changed, she would be OK. What _____26_____ me was her experience in Year One would influence her in a positive way. “I _____27_____ some Year One kids today,” she told me recently. “It was their first day and some of them looked _____28_____ so I thought I should go play with them. I _____29_____ what it was like walking around not knowing any one.” “And maybe,” she continued.“ If I do this for them, they will do this for the _____30_____ Year One kids next year and no one will feel they are not _____31_____.” My heart was full of _____32_____. I realized it was probably a _____33_____ thing that I wasn’t there to hold my daughter’s hand anymore. Starting a new school is a time of great _____34_____ — not only for children but for us parents too. One _____35_____ for parents is learning to let go, little by little. 16. A. bored B. angry C. worried D. sad 17. A. find B. know C. support D. understand 18. A. similar B. short C. hard D. important 19. A. just B. never C. also D. seldom 20. A. refuse B. continue C. agree D. want 21. A. solve B. experience C. discuss D. avoid 22. A. so B. and C. for D. but 23. A. leaving B. introducing C. spreading D. returning 24. A. Possibly B. Thankfully C. Suddenly D. Strangely 25. A. afraid B. sorry C. sure D. lucky 26. A. troubled B. surprised C. saved D. stopped 27. A. played with B. waited for C. shouted at D. woke up 28. A. tired B. excited C. lonely D. funny 29. A. wonder B. ask C. imagine D. remember 30. A. new B. happy C. lovely D. popular 31. A. praised B. allowed C. heard D. accepted 32. A. kindness B. pity C. pride D. fear 33. A. wrong B. good C. difficult D. common 34. A. changes B. ideas C. habits D. experiments 35. A. example B. game C. reason D. lesson 【答案】16. C 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. A 22. D 23. B 24. B 25. C 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. A 31. D 32. C 33. B 34. A 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者女儿从学前班转到公立学校的经历,描述了女儿在适应新环境、交朋友过程中的困难和成长,以及作者作为家长的心路历程。 【16题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我表面上为她高兴,但内心却感到担忧。A. bored无聊的、厌烦的;B. angry生气的;C. worried担忧的;D. sad悲伤的。根据上文“I acted happy for her”以及转折连词“but”可知,作者表明高兴,内心却很担心。故选C。 【17题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的女儿在新学校里谁也不认识,我不知道她怎么交朋友。A. find发现;B. know知道、认识;C. support支持;D. understand理解。根据下文“She would often come home and tell me that she ____4____ walked around by herself during recess(课间休息)”可知,作者的女儿在新学校里一个人都不认识,只能一个人走来走去。故选B。 【18题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:开始的几周对她来说很难熬。A. similar相似的;B. short短的、短缺的;C. hard艰难的;D. important重要的。根据下文描述“She would often come home and tell me that she ____4____ walked around by herself during recess(课间休息) and most of the kids didn’t ____5____ to play with her.”以及“this one was more difficult”可知,对于作者的女儿而言,新学校的新生活很艰难。故选C。 【19题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:她经常放学回家告诉我,在课间休息时她只能自己走来走去,大部分孩子都不愿意和她玩。A. just仅仅,只是;B. never从不;C. also也;D. seldom很少。根据上文“My daughter did not ____2____ anyone at her new school”可知,作者的女儿一个同学都不认识,所以课间她只能自己一个人。故选A。 【20题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:她经常放学回家告诉我,在课间休息时她只能自己走来走去,大部分孩子都不愿意和她玩。A. refuse拒绝;B. continue持续;C. agree同意;D. want想要。根据下文“so I thought I should go play with them”可推测,作者女儿的新同学们因为不认识作者的女儿,都不愿和她玩。故选D。 【21题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我想解决这个问题。A. solve解决;B. experience经历;C. discuss讨论;D. avoid避免。根据下文“I’d been the one helping her through so many moments”可推测,作者很想帮助女儿解决问题。故选A。 【22题详解】 考查连词词义辨析。句意:一直以来,我帮她度过了许多难关,但这一次更为棘手。A. so因此;B. and和;C. for因为;D. but但是。根据上文“I’d been the one helping her through so many moments”以及下文“this one was more difficult”可知,两句之间存在转折关系。故选D。 【23题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我不能去牵她的手,把她介绍给其他小孩。A. leaving离开、使……;B. introducing介绍;C. spreading传播;D. returning返回。根据上文“I wondered how she would get on with making friends.”可知,作者的女儿这次遇到的问题是没有朋友。由此可知,本句指的是作者总不能牵着女儿的手将她介绍给其他孩子,以帮助女儿交朋友。故选B。 【24题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:谢天谢地的是几周后,她开始慢慢地交上了朋友。A. Possibly可能地;B. Thankfully谢天谢地;C. Suddenly突然地;D. Strangely奇怪地。根据上文内容可知,作者很担心自己的女儿,因为女儿在学校没有朋友,很孤独;而根据空后的“after a few weeks, she slowly started to make friends”可知,作者的女儿开始交到朋友了。因此,这是一件谢天谢地的好事。故选B。 【25题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她确信无论班级如何变化,她都会没事的。A. afraid害怕的;B. sorry难过的;C. sure确信的;D. lucky幸运的。根据上文“This year my daughter went to school as a confident Year Two.”可知,作者的女儿进入二年级时非常自信,由此可知,她确信自己没有问题。故选C。 【26题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:让我吃惊的是,第一年的经历对她产生了积极的影响。A. troubled使烦恼;B. surprised使惊奇;C. saved挽救;D. stopped停止。根据空后“her experience in Year One would influence her in a positive way”可知,作者没有想到女儿一年级的经历给她带来了积极的影响,所以表达的是“让我吃惊的是”。故选B。 【27题详解】 考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:“我今天和几个一年级的小孩一起玩了,”她最近告诉我。A. played with和……一起玩;B. waited for等待;C. shouted at吼叫;D. woke up叫醒。根据下文“so I thought I should go play with them”可知,作者的女儿陪一年级的孩子一起玩。故选A。 【28题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:今天是他们第一天上学,有些人看起来很孤独,所以我觉得我应该去和他们玩。A. tired劳累的;B. excited兴奋的;C. lonely孤独的;D. funny可笑的、滑稽的。根据空后的“so I thought I should go play with them”以及作者女儿自己刚上一年级时的状态可知,这些一年级新生没有朋友,非常孤独。故选C。 【29题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我记得当初走来走去却谁也不认识的感觉。A. wonder想知道;B. ask询问;C. imagine想象;D. remember记得。根据空后“what it was like walking around not knowing any one.”可知,这些一年级孩子的状态让女儿想起了自己一年级的经历。故选D。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“也许,”她继续说道,“如果我为他们做这件事,他们明年也会为新年一年级的孩子做这件事,没有人会觉得他们不被接受。”A. new新的;B. happy高兴的;C. lovely可爱的;D. popular受欢迎的、流行的。根据上文内容可知,作者的女儿看到一年级新生想起了自己一年级时候的孤单,所以她陪这些新生玩,让他们不再孤独。她希望这些新生能为以后新的一年级新生做同样的事情。故选A。 【31题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:“也许,”她继续说道,“如果我为他们做这件事,他们明年也会为新年一年级的孩子做这件事,没有人会觉得他们不被接受。”A. praised表扬;B. allowed允许;C. heard听说;D. accepted接受。根据全文内容可知,作者的女儿上一年级初的时候,非常孤独,因为没有朋友,所以课间只能一个人待着。而现在,她看到一年级新生,选择陪他们玩。根据常理可知,作者的女儿这样做,是希望让新生感到自己被这个学校所接受,从而不再感到孤独。故选D。 【32题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我心中充满了骄傲。A. kindness仁慈;B. pity遗憾;C. pride自豪,骄傲;D. fear害怕。根据上文作者女儿所说的话可知,作者的女儿因为自己一年级入校时的艰难,愿意陪伴新生,并希望将这份善意延续下去。作为家长,听到自己的孩子这样的想法,内心应该是充满了骄傲。故选C。 【33题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我意识到,也许我不再牵着女儿的手是件好事。A. wrong错误的;B. good好的;C. difficult困难的;D. common常见的、普通的。根据下文“that I wasn’t there to hold my daughter’s hand anymore.”以及上文作者女儿所说的一段话可知,作者认为不再牵着女儿的手是件好事,因为这样女儿有了成长。故选B。 【34题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:开始新的学校生活是一个巨大的变化时期——不仅对孩子,对我们父母来说也是如此。A. changes改变;B. ideas想法;C. habits习惯;D. experiments试验。根据上文“My daughter went in to a big public school from a small homely pre-school last year. I acted happy for her but inside I was ____1____ . My daughter did not ____2____ anyone at her new school and I wondered how she would get on with making friends.”以及常理可知,开始新的学校生活是一个巨大的变化的时期。故选A。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:对家长来说,一个教训就是学会逐渐放手。A. example例子;B. game游戏;C. reason理由;D. lesson课程、教训。根据下文“learning to let go, little by little”可知,学会放手是每个家长都要学会的教训。故选D。 第四部分:阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) A I bumped into(撞上)a stranger as he walked by me. "Oh, excuse me," I said. He replied with a smile and said, "Please excuse me too. I wasn't watching out for you. "We apologised and went our own ways. Later that day, when I was cooking, my daughter was standing too close to me. When I turned to reach for some milk, I nearly knocked(撞倒)her over. "Move out of the way!" I shouted. She walked away sadly. But I didn't feel like I had to apologize to her. While I was in bed that evening, my husband said to me, "While dealing with a stranger, you were polite, but with a daughter you love, you were unkind. Your daughter brought you some flowers that she picked herself this afternoon. You'll find them in the kitchen by the door. Have you seen the tears in her eyes?" I quietly went and knelt down by my daughter's bed. "Honey, I am so sorry, "I said. "Are these the flowers you picked for me?" She said, "I found them by the tree. I picked them because they're pretty like you. I knew you'd like them, especially the blue ones." I tearfully replied, "Sweetie, I'm really sorry for the way I acted today. I shouldn't have shouted at you", "It's okay. I love you anyway, "she said as she kissed me on my cheek. If we can be polite to strangers, why can't we do the same for the ones we love? 36. According to the passage, “excuse me” means________ here ? A. sorry B. moved C. happy D. disappointed 37. The writer was ___________ to the stranger who she bumped into. A. mad B. angry C. polite D. unkind 38. The writer’s daughter brought _________ for her A. food B. flowers C. milk D. nothing 39. In Paragraph 5, the husband thought _____________. A. the writer shouldn't shout at the daughter B. the writer shouldn't apologize to the stranger C. he shouldn't act rudely toward his daughter D. both he and the writer should apologize to their daughter 40. What is the main message of the story? A. We should always apologize first. B. We should be polite to people around us. C. Shouting is not polite behavior. D. We should watch out for strangers. 【答案】36. A 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. B 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章通过描述对比了作者对待陌生人有礼貌对待自己女儿却不友善的现象,告诉我们要善待我们所爱的人。 【36题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第一段“I bumped into(撞上)a stranger as he walked by me. "Oh, excuse me," I said. He replied with a smile and said, "Please excuse me too. I wasn't watching out for you. "We apologised and went our own ways.(当一个陌生人从我身边走过时,我撞到了他。“哦,对不起,”我说。他笑着回答说:“也请原谅我。我没有注意到你。”我们道歉了,并继续走自己的路。)”可以推断,此处应为因撞到陌生人而对其道歉,故“excuse me”意为“对不起”。故选A项。 【37题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“We apologised and went our own ways.(我们道歉了,并继续走自己的路。)”可以推断,作者对她撞到的陌生人是有礼貌的。故选C项。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据第五段“Your daughter brought you some flowers that she picked herself this afternoon.(你女儿给你带来了一些今天下午她自己摘的花。)”可知,作者的女儿给作者带来了花。故选B项。 【39题详解】 推理判断题。根据第五段“While dealing with a stranger, you were polite, but with a daughter you love, you were unkind.(和陌生人打交道时,你很有礼貌,但是对你深爱的女儿,你就没那么仁慈了)”和“Have you seen the tears in her eyes?(你看到她眼中的泪水了吗?)”可以推断,作者丈夫认为作者不应该对女儿大喊大叫。故选A项。 【40题详解】 主旨大意题。根据文章内容尤其是最后一段“If we can be polite to strangers, why can't we do the same for the ones we love?(如果我们可以对陌生人礼貌,为什么我们不能对我们所爱的人礼貌呢?)”可知这个故事告诉我们要对我们周围的人有礼貌。故选B项。 B Build-A-Bear Workshop is a popular store in the United States. Customers can make their own stuffed (填充的) animals there. I went there to create two new friends for my sister’s birthday. First we went to the Choose Me station. There were many limp (柔软的), furry friends. They were waiting to be stuffed. Among them were traditional teddy bears, puppies, kittens and cartoon characters! I chose a cream-colored teddy bear for myself and a rainbow kitty for my sister. Next stop was the Love Me station. We could choose personalities for our toys. I chose bravery and smartness. Then, at the Hear Me station, I chose the Happy Birthday song for my sister’s kitty. At the Stuff Me station, our new friends were stuffed by a huge machine. Then, a red heart was placed on their chests. I believe it’s a brave and smart heart! The Dress Me station was my favorite part. You can dress your new friends with clothes, shoes and other accessories. I got a shirt, skirt and sneakers for both stuffed animals. Finally, we arrived at the Take Me Home station. Each new furry friend was placed in its own carrying case. What an amazing shopping experience! 41. Why did the writer go to the Build-A-Bear Workshop? A. To take care of animals. B. To do a part-time job. C. To buy a birthday gift. D. To celebrate her birthday. 42. What did the writer choose for herself? A. A teddy bear. B. A little dog. C. A rainbow kitty. D. A cream colored pig. 43. What did the writer do at the third station? A. She chose a personality for her bear. B. She chose a song for the kitty. C. She chose clothes for the kitty. D. She put a red heart on the bear’s chest. 44. What does the underlined word “personalities”mean in paragraph 3? A. appearances B. characters C. attitudes D. opinions 45. What can we learn from the story? A. The writer stuffed the animals by hand. B. The writer liked the Love Me station best. C. The writer didn’t take her bear home. D. The writer enjoyed herself at the shop. 【答案】41. C 42. A 43. B 44. B 45. D 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述作者去Build-A-Bear工作室自己动手做填充毛绒玩具的过程。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段最后一句“I went there to create two new friends for my sister’s birthday.(我去那里是为了给我妹妹过生日制作两个新朋友)”可知,作者去Build-A-Bear工作室是给妹妹买生日礼物。故选C项。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句“I chose a cream-colored teddy bear for myself and a rainbow kitty for my sister.(我给自己选了一只米色的泰迪熊,给妹妹选了一只彩虹猫)”可知,作者给自己选了一只泰迪熊。故选A项。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段最后两句“Then, at the Hear Me station, I chose the Happy Birthday song for my sister’s kitty.(然后,在Hear Me站,我为妹妹的猫咪选了生日快乐歌)”可知,作者去第三站是给毛绒玩具Kitty猫选择歌曲。故选B项。 【44题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第三段划线词下文“I chose bravery and smartness.(我选择了勇敢和聪明)”可知,“勇敢”和“聪明”是指“性格、品质”,故personalities意为“性格,品质”,故选B项。 【45题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章最后一句“What an amazing shopping experience!(购物体验太棒了!)”可知,作者在商店玩得很开心,故选D项。 C Knowing how to communicate well needs very personal attention between you and another human being. Is there a better way to learn how to communicate effectively? Yes, there is. Please follow the 3 basic steps below. * Relax and breathe Whether it's a business meeting or a first date, the first thing you must do in order to communicate is to relax. When you relax, you are in control. You control your reactions and your reactions do not control you. Breathing is central to relaxation. Take a few deep breaths and your body will begin to be more at ease. This will help you apply what you already know about how to communicate well. * Think and you will be prepared Have you ever heard the old saying "think before you speak"? Well, it is true. By thinking ahead about how the conversation might flow, you will be better prepared, more at ease and more confident. * Follow the flow of the conversation If you are uncomfortable, being silent will only make it worse and make the other person uncomfortable as well. So when all else fails, follow through with small talk until a common topic appears. A good way to keep a conversation going is to ask the other person questions. People love to talk about themselves and if you do this, they will leave the conversation, thinking very highly of you. Learning good communication skills is not something out of reach. If you make an effort, you will succeed. 46. Which of the following is the best title of the passage? A. How to Begin Your Conversation Effectively. B. Preparation and Conversation. C. Personal Attention and Communication. D. How to Communicate with People You Meet. 47. If you want to talk with others successfully, the most important thing you should do is ________. A. to make a good preparation for the conversation. B. to take as many deep breaths as possible. C. to keep calm and relax yourself fully. D. to follow the flow of the conversation. 48. Why does relaxation play an important part in your good communication? A. Because it can help you keep excited and react quickly in the communication. B Because it will help you organize good sentences for your communication. C. Because it can help you put your communication skills that you know into use. D. Because no one likes to communicate with a nervous person. 49. If you feel uncomfortable, you'd better ________. A. talk small things until you find a topic you both like. B. speak freely so as to run across the topic you like. C. keep silent in order to give the chance of speaking to others. D. ask questions which you are interested in. 50. What's the meaning of the underlined sentence? A. You will be good at communication if you try. B. Good communication skills can be learned if you try. C. Not all people can learn good communication skills. D. Communication skills can be improved easily. 【答案】46. D 47. C 48. C 49. A 50. B 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一些如何有效沟通的方法。 【46题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段“Knowing how to communicate well needs very personal attention between you and another human being. Is there a better way to learn how to communicate effectively? Yes, there is. Please follow the 3 basic steps below.(了解如何进行良好的沟通需要你和另一个人之间的个别关注。有没有更好的方法来学习如何有效沟通?是的,有。请遵循以下3个基本步骤。)”可知,文章主要介绍了一些如何有效沟通的方法。所以D选项“How to Communicate with People You Meet.(如何与你遇到的人沟通。)”适合作为文章标题。故选D项。 【47题详解】 细节理解题。根据Relax and breathe部分的“Whether it's a business meeting or a first date, the first thing you must do in order to communicate is to relax.(无论是商务会议还是初次约会,交流时首先要做的就是放松。)”可知,如果想成功地和其他人交流,最重要的就是要镇定并且放松。故选C项。 【48题详解】 细节理解题。根据Relax and breathe部分的“This will help you apply what you already know about how to communicate well.(这将帮助你运用你已经知道的如何更好地沟通。)”可知,放松可以帮助你更好地运用你所知道的沟通技巧。故选C项。 【49题详解】 细节理解题。根据Follow the flow of the conversation部分的“So when all else fails, follow through with small talk until a common topic appears.(所以,当所有这些都失败时,继续闲聊,直到一个共同的话题出现。)”可知,当你感到不舒服时,要继续闲聊,直到找到共同的话题。故选A项。 【50题详解】 词句猜测题。根据划线句下一句“If you make an effort, you will succeed.(如果你努力,你会成功的。)”可知,前一句描述的应该是有关努力就有收获的内容,所以划线句“Learning good communication skills is not something out of reach.(学习良好的沟通技巧并不是遥不可及的。)”意思应该是只要努力,好的沟通技巧是可以学习到的。故选B项。 第Ⅱ卷 非选择题部分 (共30分) 第一节:阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读短文回答问题。 Now and then we all get ill. Then we usually go to see a doctor. Doctors know a lot about what makes us ill. They may give us something to take. The medicine(药) often makes us well again. But sometimes the doctor's medicine doesn't work. A sick person does not get well. The pain(疼痛)will not go away. This happened to one man. He was in hospital, but he was not getting well. Then he found a new “doctor” inside himself. This new “doctor” was his own sense of humor. He saw funny films. He read funny books. And something wonderful happened. Laughing took away his pain. Then he was able to sleep and rest. His own happy feeling helped him to feel well again. He said laughing was his best “medicine”. His doctor thought so, too. Another man was also ill, and he had a terrible pain in his back. The doctors could not stop it from hurting. So the man began to “Picture” his pain. In his head he “drew” a picture of a dog. He imagined(想象)it as a real dog. And he made friends with the dog. And his pain went away! These stories may surprise you. But more and more people are getting well in this way. So visit the “doctor” inside your own head and you can stay happy and well. 51. If we get ill, what will we do? (no more than three words) 52. Why can't some sick men get well after they see a doctor? (no more than five words) 53. What made the first sick man get well? (no more than five words) 54. What made the second sick man get well again? (no more than five words) 55. Why does the writer ask us to visit the “doctor” inside our head? (no more than seven words) 【答案】51. See a doctor. 52. Because the medicine doesn't work. 53. His own sense of humor. 54. The dog in his head. 55. Because we can stay happy and well. 【解析】 【分析】这是说明文。文章主要介绍了两个药物对他们来说不起作用的病人,他们通过自己的方法来解除痛苦,以此说明拜访你自己心目中的“医生”,你就能够开心并且健康的道理。 【51题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段的“Now and then we all get ill. Then we usually go to see a doctor. (有时我们都会生病。然后我们通常去看医生。)”可知,如果我们生病了,我们通常去看医生。根据词数限制,故答案为See a doctor. 【52题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段的“But sometimes the doctor’s medicine doesn’t work.(但是有时候医生的药是不起作用的。)”可知,因为药物没有起作用,故这个病人没有好起来。故答案为Because the medicine doesn't work. 【53题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段的“Then he found a new “doctor” inside himself. This “doctor” was his own sense of humor(幽默感)。(然后他发现自己就是个医生,那就是他自己的幽默感。)”可知,他自己的幽默感让第一病人好起来了。故答案为His own sense of humor. 【54题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句“And he made friends with the dog. And his pain went away!(他和他心目中的那条狗交朋友,然后他的疼痛消失了!)”可知,他心目中的那条狗让他好起来了。故答案为The dog in his head. 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段“These stories may surprise you. But more and more people are getting well in this way. So visit the “doctor” inside your own head and you can stay happy and well.(这些故事可能会让你惊讶。 但越来越多的人正以这种方式康复。 所以去看看你自己脑子里的“医生”,你就能保持快乐和健康。)”及前文描述,我们可以懂得:拜访你自己心目中的“医生”,你就能够开心并且健康。故答案为Because we can stay happy and well. 71.书面表达(共20分) 56. 假如你叫李华,你英国朋友 Tom来信询问你们学校学生社团活动的开设及参与情况,请你根据提示,用英语给他写一封信。 Club Activities Time: 3:30-5:00, every Tuesday afternoon Clubs: Science Club; Drama Club; Sport Club; Music Club; English Club Benefits (益处): Make life interesting and colorful 1 词数100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以便行文连贯; 3. 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Tom, I am glad to receive your letter. Here is something about our club activities. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】One possible version: I am glad to receive your letter. Here is something about our club activities, which are arranged from 3:30pm to 5:00pm every Tuesday afternoon. With the aim of making our life interesting and colourful, our school has set up a variety of clubs, including Science Club, Drama Club, Sports Club, Music Group and English Corner and so on. Nearly everybody can find what he is interested in. By joining different clubs, not only can we do what we like to do but also we can find more friends who share the same hobby with us. I have joined the English Corner, where we talk in English only and my spoken English has improved greatly. Does your school have the same clubs? Looking forward to your letter. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给英国朋友Tom写一封信,告知他学校学生社团活动的开设及参与情况。 【详解】1.词汇积累 目的:aim →purpose 各种各样的:a variety of →all kinds of 对……感兴趣:be interested in →show interest in 英语口语:spoken English →oral English 2.句式拓展 同义句转换 原句:With the aim of making our life interesting and colourful, our school has set up a variety of clubs, including Science Club, Drama Club, Sports Club, Music Group and English Corner and so on. 拓展句:To make our life interesting and colourful, our school has set up a variety of clubs, including Science Club, Drama Club, Sports Club, Music Group and English Corner and so on. 【点睛】【高分句型1】By joining different clubs, not only can we do what we like to do but also we can find more friends who share the same hobby with us.(运用了“not only…but also…”连接并列句,且not only位于句首引出的部分倒装以及what引导的宾语从句和who引导的定语从句) 【高分句型2】I have joined the English Corner, where we talk in English only and my spoken English has improved greatly(运用了where引导的非限制性定语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:天津市滨海新区田家炳中学2024-2025学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题
1
精品解析:天津市滨海新区田家炳中学2024-2025学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题
2
精品解析:天津市滨海新区田家炳中学2024-2025学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。