内容正文:
请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始。一听句子。选出你所听到的内容,录音听两遍。One bill is my new friend. He is from england. One bill is my new friend. He is from england too. There is a river beside the park, too. There is a river beside the park. Three, we must take good care of the old. Three, we must take good care of the old. Four, I can write a little about my daily life in english, for, I can write a little about my daily life in english. Five, we are going to t engine during the summer holiday. Five, we are going to t engine during the summer holiday. 2、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序,录音听两遍。One math is her favorite subject. One math is her favorite subject, too. We are going to visit the west lake in hangzhou, too. We are going to visit the west lake in hangzhou. Three, I enjoyed sunbathing during the holidays. Three, I enjoyed some bathing during the holidays. For August is the eighth months of the year. For August is the eight months of the year. Five, Tommy, learn to english by reading books. Five, Tommy, learn to english by reading books. 3、听问句,选择正确的答语录音听两遍。One, can you go to the supermarket with me? One, can you go to the supermarket with me? Two, what's your hobby too? What's your hobby? Three, would you like some sandwiches? Three, would you like some sandwiches? For what can you see on your way to school? For what can you see on your way to school? Five, what do you usually do on weekends? Five, what do you usually do on weekends? 4、听对话,判断句子正误,正确的打T错误的打F录音听两遍。Lily and her parents are going to stay in time engine for three days. The tour guide is telling them where they are going to visit. Where are we going today? We're going to visit the china's this morning, and then the tian gi in the afternoon. Is the china house far from the hotel? We live not . too far. It's in the center of time engine. When are we going to the . fifth a venue tomorrow morning? Then we're going to the shopping mall. That's great. We can learn a lot about the culture of the engine. Lily and her parents are going to stay in engine for three days. The tour guide is telling them where they are going to visit. Where are we going today? We're going to visit the china's this morning, and then the tian gi in the afternoon. Is the china house far from the hotel? We live not . too far. It's in the center of time engine. When are we going to the . fifth a venue tomorrow morning? Then we're going to the shopping mall. That's great. We can learn a lot about the culture of the engine.
英语(基础卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级下期末全真模拟试卷(人教精通版 三起)
参考解析
听力部分
1、 听句子, 选出你所听到的内容。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
A B B C C
1. Bill is my new friend. He is from England.
2. There is a river beside the park.
3. We must take good care of the old.
4. I can write a little about my daily life in English.
5. We are going to Tianjin during the summer holiday.
二、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
3 1 5 2 4
1. Maths is her favourite subject.
2. We are going to visit the West Lake in Hangzhou.
3. I enjoyed sunbathing during the holidays.
4. August is the eighth month of the year.
5. Tommy learned English by reading books.
三、听问句, 选择正确的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
A B A B C
1. Can you go to the supermarket with me?
2. What's your hobby?
3. Would you like some sandwiches?
4. What can you see on your way to school?
5. What do you usually do on weekends?
四、听对话, 判断句子正误,正确的打T,错误的打F。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
F T F F T
Lily and her parents are going to stay in Tianjin for three days. The tour guide is telling them where they are going to visit.
Lily:Where are we going today?
Guide: We're going to visit the China House this morning and then the Tianjin Eye in the afternoon.
Dad: Is the China House far from the hotel we live?
Guide: Not too far. It's in the centre of Tianjin.
Mum: When are we going to the Fifth Avenue?
Guide: Tomorrow morning. Then we're going to the shopping mall.
Lily: That's great! We can learn a lot about the culture of Tianjin.
笔试部分
5、 选出每组单词中不同类的一项 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.B
【解析】
1.C A意思是“电影院”,B意思是“公园”,C意思是“传单”,A B 属于地点场所,
C与前两者不同类,故选C。
2.A A意思是“星期四”, B意思是“八月”,C意思是“十一月”,B C它们都属于月份,A属于星期,与月份不同类,故选A。
3.C A意思是“艺术”,B意思是是“科学”,C意思是“医院”,A B它们都属于学科范畴,C是地点,与学科不同类,故选C。
4.C A意思是“在……后面”,B意思是“在……附近”,C意思s是“街道”,A B它们都属于表示方位的介词,C是具体的地点名词,与方位介词不同类,故选C。
5.B A意思是“春天”,B意思是“季节”,,C意思是“夏天”,A C它们都属于具体的季节,B是一个统称,与具体季节不同类,故选B。
6、 根据首字母或图片提示写单词,补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1. 2. 3.
4. 5.
1.
【解析】根据首字母和图片提示,可知句意是:我们在晚上赏月和星星。star是星星,这里要用复数形式stars,故答案是。
2.
【解析】根据首字母和图片提示,可知句意是:看!妈妈正在洗东西。is washing构成现在进行时态,所以答案是。
3.
【解析】根据首字母和图片提示,可知句意是:黑板上有一些字。 blackboard是黑板,故答案是。
4.
【解析】根据图片提示可知句意是:向左转,你就会看到那边的书店” Turn left表示向左转,故答案是。
5.
【解析】根据图片提示可知句意是:李明和他的朋友们在春节期间玩得很开心。Spring Festival是春节,故答案是。
七、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B
6.C 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.A
1.C
【解析】“be famous as”作为……而出名,“be famous for”因为……而出名,故选C。
2.A
【解析】there be 句型遵循“就近原则”, be 动词的形式与离它最近的名词保持一致。故选A。
3.B
【解析】根据will 可知,句子是一般将来时, last week”意思是“上周”,是表示过去的时间状语,“next week”意思是“下周”,是表示将来的时间状语,“every week”意思是“每周”,是表示经常性、习惯性的时间状语,选项B符合一般将来时的要求,故选B。
4.C
【解析】try on 试穿。代词作其宾语时,要放在try 和on 之间; 这里用them 指代The shorts。故选C。
5.B
【解析】去掉末尾的主语和be动词后,只剩下了形容词 “lovely”,应用how引导,故选B。
6.C
【解析】选项A是基数词七,选项B是序数词第六,选项C是序数词第七。因为七月是一年中的第七个月,表示“第七”应用序数词seventh,故选C。
7.C
【解析】形容词性物主代词修饰名词,they是主格形式,them是宾格形式,their是形容词性物主代词,故选C。
8.B
【解析】问句句意:你多久吃一次水果?How often意为“多久一次”,对频率提问,Three times”表示“三次”,用于回答频率问题,故选B。
9.A
【解析】“any”用于否定句或疑问句当中; “some”用于肯定句当中,二者都为“一些”的意思,在第一个问句“Are there...?” 是疑问句,所以用“any”;第二个答句 “There are...” 是肯定句,所以用“some”,故选A。
10.A
【解析】第一句中的often 表明该句时态为一般现在时,且主语为I, 所以第一个空用go,第二句中的last Monday 表明该句时态为一般过去时,其动词要用过去式,故选A。
八、从括号中选择正确的单词填空。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.an 2.seasons 3.hear 4.began 5.feeling
1.an
【解析】hour是以元音音素开头的单词,不定冠词an用于元音音素开头的单词前,故选an。
2.seasons
【解析】一年有四个季节(spring春天、summer夏天、autumn/fall秋天、winter冬天),而“months”是“月份”,一年有12个月份,故选seasons。
3.hear
【解析】listen是不及物动词,强调“听”的动作,常与“to”搭配,“hear”是及物动词,强调“听”的结果,这句话的意思是“我听说它是一个非常美丽的湖”,强调结果,故选hear。
4.began”
【解析】Three years ago表示过去的时间,句子要用一般过去时,begin的过去式是began,故选began。
5.feeling
【解析】are是be动词,这里构成现在进行时“be + 动词的现在分词”结构,feel的现在分词是feeling,故选feeling。
九、判断下列对话与图片是否相符, 相符的写 “T”, 不相符的写 “F”。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.F
1.F
【解析】对话意思:—嗨,莉莉。你上周日做了什么?—我去了超市。我在那里买了很多东西。图片展示的是一个公园,图片与对话不符,故判断为F。
2.T
【解析】对话意思:—李明,你寒假期间做了什么?—我在图书馆看书。图片展示的是一个男孩在图书馆看书的情景,图片与对话相符,故判断为T。
3.F
【解析】对话意思:—嗨,迈克!照片里的这个人是谁?—他是我爸爸。他是一名警察。他很酷。图片展示的是一个男人手里拿着铲子和桶,头上带了一顶安全帽,与警察的形象不符,故判断为F。
4.F
【解析】对话的意思:—你的爱好是什么? —我的爱好是打乒乓球。图片展示的是两个同学在打网球,与打乒乓球描述的不相符,故判断为F。
5.F
【解析】对话的意思:—打扰一下,这双鞋多少钱?—它们八十元。图片展示的鞋子价钱是四十八元,与对话中鞋子的价钱不符,故判断为F。
十、按要求完成下面各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.Where is 2.Is there 3.didn’t watch 4.are ;buildings
5.
1.Where is
【解析】询问地点用Where,原句中有 is,直接将 is 提前,故答案为 Where is。
2.Is there
【解析】there be 句型变一般疑问句,将is提前,故答案为Is there。
3.didn’t watch
【解析】
watched是 watch”的过去式,一般过去时的否定句借助 didn't,动词还原为原形 watch,故答案为 didn't watch。
4.are ;buildings
【解析】is的复数是 are,a tall building的复数是 tall buildings,故答案为 are; buildings。
5.
【解析】根据所给单词,组成 We are going to Beijing by plane.意思是:我们打算乘飞机去北京。故答案为
十一、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
1.B 2.E 3.A 4.C 5.D
【解析】
1.B 根据“ Because I must go home on time. And I have to do my homework.”可知,
当Lisa邀请Mary今天下午去看电影时,Mary因为要按时回家做作业所以拒绝了,选项B
符合语境,故选B。
2.E 根据“Can you go with me tomorrow?”“Yes, I can. ”可知,当 Lisa换个时间邀请, Mary回答可以。选项E符合语境,故选E。
3.A 根据“Let’s meet at the gate of the cinema.”可知上一句是询问见面的地点,选项A符合逻辑,故选A。
4.C 根据“At 10:00 in the morning.”可知,上一句又询问了见面时间,选项C符合语境,故选C。
5.D 双方确定好时间和地点后,通常会说再见,选项D符合对话结尾的场景,故选D。
十二、阅读Lily 写给笔友Jenny 的电子邮件, 完成下列各题。(共10 分)
(一)
1.B 2.A 3.A
(二)
1.lunch;diner 2.Chinese food
【导语】这封邮件是Lily向朋友Jenny介绍了中国的一日三餐的时间和三餐的内容。
(一)
1.B
【解析】根据 “People in China have three meals every day.”可知中国人每天吃三餐,故选B。
2.A
【解析】根据 “We have lunch at about 12:00. We students have lunch at school on school days.” 可知我们大约在12点吃午饭。我们学生在上学日都在学校吃午饭,故选A。
3.A
【解析】根据 “Please remember to have some Chinese food when you come to China.”可知请记得来中国时吃点中餐,故选A。
(二)
1.lunch;diner
【解析】根据“Lunch is a big meal of the day in China.”,和“Dinner is a big meal in China, too. ”可知,午餐和晚餐都是大餐。故填lunch;diner。
2.Chinese food
【解析】根据“Subject: Chinese food”可知这封邮件的是关于中国餐的。故填Chinese food。
十三、假如你叫Lily 请根据信息卡提示, 写一篇短文介绍一下你自己。(10分)
例文:
My name is Lily. I come from China.I’m twelve. I have many hobbies. I enjoy singing, taking photos, reading books and playing the piano. My favourite animal is the panda. I like dumplings and noodles. And I also like vegetables and fruit. I like making friends. Would you like to be my friend?
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(基础卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级下期末全真模拟试卷(人教精通版 三起)
答题卡姓 名:__________________________
准考证号:
贴条形码区
考生禁填: 缺考标记
违纪标记
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
选择题填涂样例:
正确填涂
错误填涂 [×] [√] [/]
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
注意事项
听力部分
1、 听句子, 选出你所听到的内容。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
二、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
三、听问句, 选择正确的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
四、听对话, 判断句子正误,正确的打T,错误的打F。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ]
笔试部分
5、 选出每组单词中不同类的一项 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6、 根据首字母或图片提示写单词,补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.s 2.w 3.b
4. 5.
七、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
八、从括号中选择正确的单词填空。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.____________ 2.____________ 3.____________ 4.____________ 5.____________
九、判断下列对话与图片是否相符, 相符的写 “T”, 不相符的写 “F”。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ]
十、按要求完成下面各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1. ____________ ____________ 2. ____________ ____________
3.____________ ____________ 4.____________ ____________
5.
十一、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
十二、阅读Lily 写给笔友Jenny 的电子邮件, 完成下列各题。(共10 分)
(一)根据邮件内容, 选择正确的答案。(6分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
(二)根据邮件内容填空, 补全答语。(4分)
1. ____________ ____________ 2. ____________ ____________
十三、假如你叫Lily 请根据信息卡提示, 写一篇短文介绍一下你自己。(10分)
My name is Lily. I come from_____________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○…………
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
英语(基础卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级下期末全真模拟试卷(人教精通版 三起)
考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟
注意事项:
1. 答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置。
2. 判断题、选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非判断、选择题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案正确填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4. 考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
总分
核分人
得分
题号
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
得分
第Ⅰ部分:听力(满分:30分)
1、 听句子, 选出你所听到的内容。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. England B. China C. America
( ) 2. A. near B. beside C. between
( ) 3. A. keep B. take C. listen
( ) 4. A. happy life B. real life C. daily life
( ) 5. A. Children's Day B. Saturday C. the summer holiday
二、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
三、听问句, 选择正确的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A. Sure. Let‘s go. B. Thank you very much. C. I like it.
( ) 2. A. I'm drawing. B. My hobby is drawing. C. Let's draw.
( ) 3. A. No, thanks. B. Yes, we are. C. You're welcome.
( ) 4. A. Of course. B. I can see everything. C. I walk there.
( ) 5. A. You can get there by bus. B. I helped them to tidy things.
C. I usually go shopping.
四、听对话, 判断句子正误,正确的打T,错误的打F。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. Lily's family is going to stay in Tianjin for two days.
( ) 2. The China House is in the centre of Tianjin.
( ) 3. They will go to the Fifth Avenue tomorrow afternoon.
( ) 4. They will also visit Tianjin Zoo.
( ) 5. They can learn a lot about the culture of Tianjin.
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
5、 选出每组单词中不同类的一项 (每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A. cinema B.park C.flyer
( )2.A. Thursday B.August C.November
( )3.A. art B.science C.hospital
( )4.A. behind B.near C.street
( )5.A. spring B.season C.summer
6、 根据首字母或图片提示写单词,补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.We enjoyed the moon and sat night.
2.Look! My mother is w . washing
3.There are some words on the b.
4. and you will see the bookshop over there.
5.Li Ming and his friends had fun during .
七、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1.Xi’an is famous ________ the terracotta army.
A.in B.as C.for
( )2.There ________ a cow and three ducks on the farm.
A. is B. are C. have
( )3. She will go to Qiqihar to watch the red-crowned cranes ________.
A.last week B.next week C.every week
( )4.The shorts are nice. I want to ________.
A.try on it B.try it on C.try them on
( )5.________ lovely the baby pandas are!
A.How a B.How C.What
( )6.July is the ________ month of the year.
A.seven B.sixth C.seventh
( )7.Look at the girls over there. Do you know ________ names?
A.they B.them C.their
( )8.—How often do you eat fruit? —________ a week.
A.Three time B.Three times C.Third
( )9.—Are there ________ vegetables in the beef soup?
—Yes. There are ________ tomatoes.
A.any; some B.some; some C.some; any
( )10.I often ________ to school by car. But last Monday I ________ to school on foot.
A.go; went B.went; went C.went; go
八、从括号中选择正确的单词填空。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.It's not far. It's about half ________(a/an) hour on foot.
2.There are four ________(months/seasons) in a year.
3.I ________(hear/listen) it is a very beautiful lake.
4.Three years ago we________(begin/began) to learn English.
5.How are you ________(feel/feeling)?
九、判断下列对话与图片是否相符, 相符的写 “T”, 不相符的写 “F”。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.—Hi, Lily. What did you do last Sunday?
—I went to the supermarket. I bought a lot of things there.
( )2.—What did you do during your winter holidays, Li Ming?
—I read books in the library.
( )3.—Hi, Mike! Who is this man in the photo?
—He is my father. He’s a policeman. He’s cool.
( )4.—What’s your hobby?
—My hobby is playing table tennis.
( )5.—Excuse me. How much are the shoes?
— They’re eighty yuan.
十、按要求完成下面各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.The flower shop is on the left of the hospital.(对画线部分提问)
________ ________ the flower shop?
2.There is a storybook on the table. (改为一般疑问句)
________ ________ a storybook on the table?
3.I watched TV last night.(改为否定句)
I ________ ________ TV last night.
4.There is a tall building in the community.(改为复数句)
There ________ tall ___________ in the community.
5.are, to, we, going, by, Beijing, plane (. ) (连词成句)
十一、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
A.Where shall we meet?
B.Sorry, I can’t go with you.
C.When shall we meet?
D.See you tomorrow.
E.Tomorrow is Saturday.
Lisa: Hello, Mary. Would you like to go to the cinema with me this afternoon?
Mary: 1.________
Lisa: Why?
Mary: Because I must go home on time. And I have to do my homework.
Lisa: 2.________ Can you go with me tomorrow?
Mary: Yes, I can. 3.________
Lisa: Let’s meet at the gate of the cinema.
Mary: OK. 4.________
Lisa: At 10:00 in the morning.
Mary: OK. 5.________
十二、阅读Lily 写给笔友Jenny 的电子邮件, 完成下列各题。(共10 分)
From: Lily
To: Jenny
Subject: Chinese food
Dear Jenny,
I’m glad to get your email. Welcome to China, Jenny! Now I want to introduce Chinese food to you.
People in China have three meals every day. We have breakfast at about 7:00 am. We have eggs, bread, noodles, porridge or other food for breakfast. We have lunch at about 12:00. We students have lunch at school on school days. Lunch is a big meal of the day in China. We have rice, vegetables, meat, soup or other food for lunch. We have dinner at home at about 6:00 pm. Dinner is a big meal in China, too. We have rice, vegetables, meat or other food for dinner. For Chinese families, the dinner time is a happy time to get together.
In a word, I think Chinese food is very delicious. Please remember to have some Chinese food when you come to China. I hope you will like it. Can you tell me something about food in your country? Write to me!
Best wishes,
Lily
(一)根据邮件内容, 选择正确的答案。(6分)
( )1.People in China have________ meals a day.
A.two B.three C.four
( )2.Students have lunch at________at about ________ on school days.
A.School; 12:00 B.home; 12:00 C.school; 11:30
( )3.Lily hopes Jenny can________ when she comes to China.
A.try some Chinese food B.learn to cook Chinese food
C.tell her more about food in Jenny’s country
(二)根据邮件内容填空, 补全答语。(4分)
1.—What are the big meals of the day in China?
—They are _________ and _________.
2.—What’s this email about?
—It’s about _________ _________.
十三、假如你叫Lily 请根据信息卡提示, 写一篇短文介绍一下你自己。(10分)
Name: Lily From: China Age: 12
Favourite food: dumplings; noodles; vegetables; fruit
Favourite animal: the panda
Hobbies: singing; taking photos; reading books; playing the piano
My name is Lily. I come from _________. __________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(基础卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级下期末全真模拟试卷(人教精通版 三起)
考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟
注意事项:
1. 答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置。
2. 判断题、选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非判断、选择题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案正确填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4. 考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
总分
核分人
得分
题号
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
得分
第Ⅰ部分:听力(满分:30分)
1、 听句子, 选出你所听到的内容。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. England B. China C. America
( ) 2. A. near B. beside C. between
( ) 3. A. keep B. take C. listen
( ) 4. A. happy life B. real life C. daily life
( ) 5. A. Children's Day B. Saturday C. the summer holiday
二、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
三、听问句, 选择正确的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A. Sure. Let‘s go. B. Thank you very much. C. I like it.
( ) 2. A. I'm drawing. B. My hobby is drawing. C. Let's draw.
( ) 3. A. No, thanks. B. Yes, we are. C. You're welcome.
( ) 4. A. Of course. B. I can see everything. C. I walk there.
( ) 5. A. You can get there by bus. B. I helped them to tidy things.
C. I usually go shopping.
四、听对话, 判断句子正误,正确的打T,错误的打F。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. Lily's family is going to stay in Tianjin for two days.
( ) 2. The China House is in the centre of Tianjin.
( ) 3. They will go to the Fifth Avenue tomorrow afternoon.
( ) 4. They will also visit Tianjin Zoo.
( ) 5. They can learn a lot about the culture of Tianjin.
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
5、 选出每组单词中不同类的一项 (每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A. cinema B.park C.flyer
( )2.A. Thursday B.August C.November
( )3.A. art B.science C.hospital
( )4.A. behind B.near C.street
( )5.A. spring B.season C.summer
6、 根据首字母或图片提示写单词,补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.We enjoyed the moon and sat night.
2.Look! My mother is w . washing
3.There are some words on the b.
4. and you will see the bookshop over there.
5.Li Ming and his friends had fun during .
七、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1.Xi’an is famous ________ the terracotta army.
A.in B.as C.for
( )2.There ________ a cow and three ducks on the farm.
A. is B. are C. have
( )3. She will go to Qiqihar to watch the red-crowned cranes ________.
A.last week B.next week C.every week
( )4.The shorts are nice. I want to ________.
A.try on it B.try it on C.try them on
( )5.________ lovely the baby pandas are!
A.How a B.How C.What
( )6.July is the ________ month of the year.
A.seven B.sixth C.seventh
( )7.Look at the girls over there. Do you know ________ names?
A.they B.them C.their
( )8.—How often do you eat fruit? —________ a week.
A.Three time B.Three times C.Third
( )9.—Are there ________ vegetables in the beef soup?
—Yes. There are ________ tomatoes.
A.any; some B.some; some C.some; any
( )10.I often ________ to school by car. But last Monday I ________ to school on foot.
A.go; went B.went; went C.went; go
八、从括号中选择正确的单词填空。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.It's not far. It's about half ________(a/an) hour on foot.
2.There are four ________(months/seasons) in a year.
3.I ________(hear/listen) it is a very beautiful lake.
4.Three years ago we________(begin/began) to learn English.
5.How are you ________(feel/feeling)?
九、判断下列对话与图片是否相符, 相符的写 “T”, 不相符的写 “F”。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.—Hi, Lily. What did you do last Sunday?
—I went to the supermarket. I bought a lot of things there.
( )2.—What did you do during your winter holidays, Li Ming?
—I read books in the library.
( )3.—Hi, Mike! Who is this man in the photo?
—He is my father. He’s a policeman. He’s cool.
( )4.—What’s your hobby?
—My hobby is playing table tennis.
( )5.—Excuse me. How much are the shoes?
— They’re eighty yuan.
十、按要求完成下面各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.The flower shop is on the left of the hospital.(对画线部分提问)
________ ________ the flower shop?
2.There is a storybook on the table. (改为一般疑问句)
________ ________ a storybook on the table?
3.I watched TV last night.(改为否定句)
I ________ ________ TV last night.
4.There is a tall building in the community.(改为复数句)
There ________ tall ___________ in the community.
5.are, to, we, going, by, Beijing, plane (. ) (连词成句)
十一、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
A.Where shall we meet?
B.Sorry, I can’t go with you.
C.When shall we meet?
D.See you tomorrow.
E.Tomorrow is Saturday.
Lisa: Hello, Mary. Would you like to go to the cinema with me this afternoon?
Mary: 1.________
Lisa: Why?
Mary: Because I must go home on time. And I have to do my homework.
Lisa: 2.________ Can you go with me tomorrow?
Mary: Yes, I can. 3.________
Lisa: Let’s meet at the gate of the cinema.
Mary: OK. 4.________
Lisa: At 10:00 in the morning.
Mary: OK. 5.________
十二、阅读Lily 写给笔友Jenny 的电子邮件, 完成下列各题。(共10 分)
From: Lily
To: Jenny
Subject: Chinese food
Dear Jenny,
I’m glad to get your email. Welcome to China, Jenny! Now I want to introduce Chinese food to you.
People in China have three meals every day. We have breakfast at about 7:00 am. We have eggs, bread, noodles, porridge or other food for breakfast. We have lunch at about 12:00. We students have lunch at school on school days. Lunch is a big meal of the day in China. We have rice, vegetables, meat, soup or other food for lunch. We have dinner at home at about 6:00 pm. Dinner is a big meal in China, too. We have rice, vegetables, meat or other food for dinner. For Chinese families, the dinner time is a happy time to get together.
In a word, I think Chinese food is very delicious. Please remember to have some Chinese food when you come to China. I hope you will like it. Can you tell me something about food in your country? Write to me!
Best wishes,
Lily
(一)根据邮件内容, 选择正确的答案。(6分)
( )1.People in China have________ meals a day.
A.two B.three C.four
( )2.Students have lunch at________at about ________ on school days.
A.School; 12:00 B.home; 12:00 C.school; 11:30
( )3.Lily hopes Jenny can________ when she comes to China.
A.try some Chinese food B.learn to cook Chinese food
C.tell her more about food in Jenny’s country
(二)根据邮件内容填空, 补全答语。(4分)
1.—What are the big meals of the day in China?
—They are _________ and _________.
2.—What’s this email about?
—It’s about _________ _________.
十三、假如你叫Lily 请根据信息卡提示, 写一篇短文介绍一下你自己。(10分)
Name: Lily From: China Age: 12
Favourite food: dumplings; noodles; vegetables; fruit
Favourite animal: the panda
Hobbies: singing; taking photos; reading books; playing the piano
My name is Lily. I come from _________. __________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(基础卷01)
2024-2025学年六年级下期末全真模拟试卷(人教精通版 三起)
参考答案
听力部分
1、 听句子, 选出你所听到的内容。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
A B B C C
二、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
3 1 5 2 4
三、听问句, 选择正确的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
A B A B C
四、听对话, 判断句子正误,正确的打T,错误的打F。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
F T F F T
笔试部分
5、 选出每组单词中不同类的一项 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.B
6、 根据首字母或图片提示写单词,补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1. 2. 3.
4. 5.
七、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B
6.C 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.A
八、从括号中选择正确的单词填空。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.an 2.seasons 3.hear 4.began 5.feeling
九、判断下列对话与图片是否相符, 相符的写 “T”, 不相符的写 “F”。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.F
十、按要求完成下面各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.Where is 2.Is there 3.didn’t watch 4.are ;buildings
5.
十一、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
1.B 2.E 3.A 4.C 5.D
十二、阅读Lily 写给笔友Jenny 的电子邮件, 完成下列各题。(共10 分)
(一)
1.B 2.A 3.A
(二)
1.lunch;diner 2.Chinese food
十三、假如你叫Lily 请根据信息卡提示, 写一篇短文介绍一下你自己。(10分)
例文:
My name is Lily. I come from China.I’m twelve. I have many hobbies. I enjoy singing, taking photos, reading books and playing the piano. My favourite animal is the panda. I like dumplings and noodles. And I also like vegetables and fruit. I like making friends. Would you like to be my friend?
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$