Unit 5-6 月考基础检测卷(试题)-2024-2025学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语四年级下册

标签:
普通文字版答案
2025-05-10
| 6页
| 177人阅读
| 57人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语译林版(三起)(2012)四年级下册
年级 四年级
章节 Unit 5 Seasons,Unit 6 Whose dress is this?
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 37 KB
发布时间 2025-05-10
更新时间 2025-05-24
作者 赶集的小牛马
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-05-10
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52051594.html
价格 1.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

四年级英语下册 Unit5-6单元月考基础检测卷-译林版 一、选择不同类的单词(每题 2 分,共 10 分) ( ) 1. A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. gloves ( ) 2. A. dress B. trousers C. picnic D. shorts ( ) 3. A. warm B. hot C. cool D. fly ( ) 4. A. whose B. too C. so D. very ( ) 5. A. go skating B. make snowmen C. have picnics D. my cousin's 二、词汇运用(共 18 分) A. 根据中文或首字母提示补全单词(每题 1 分,共 8 分) 1.In a______, it is cool and we often climb mountains(山). 2.These t______ are my father's. They are too long for me. 3. We often go b______ in spring. 4.The (手套) are so big. Are they your brother's? 5. I like ______(夏天) because I can go swimming every day. 6. Let's go to the ______ together.(聚会) B. 用所给单词的适当形式填空(每题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.In spring, we can ______ (fly) kites in the park. 2.Let's go______ (swim)in the river, Sam. It's too hot. 3.These ______ (coat) are my mother's. They are so soft. 4.Whose ______ (dress) are these? They are Helen's. 5.My brother's trousers ______ (be) too long. He wants a new pair. 6.—Is this your coat? —No, it's my ______ (sister). 7.In winter, the weather is cold. We often make ______ (snowman). 8.—______ (who) shirt is that? —It's Mr Green's. 9.Let's ______ (try) these trousers. They may fit you. 10.My father ______ (have) a new coat. It's black and warm. 三、从方框中选择合适的短语或单词(不可重复),并用其正确形式填空。(共 10 分) in, go swimming, whose, try these, my cousin's, too long, make snowmen, so beautiful 1.—______ gloves are these? —They are ______. She has big hands. 2.In summer, it's hot. We often ______ in the pool. 3.Your jeans are ______. Please ______ trousers. 4.Look at the dress! It's ______. Is it Helen's? 5.______ winter, we like to ______ and go skating. 四、英汉互译(每题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.去滑冰 ________________ 6.have picnics ____________ 2.堆雪人 ________________ 7. too short ______________ 3.试这条裤子 ____________ 8.go climbing ____________ 4.我表姐的手套 __________ 9. whose dress ____________ 5.晴朗的一天 ____________ 10.my hand hurts ___________ 五、单项选择(每题 2 分,共 20 分) ( ) 1. —______ is the coat? —It's my sister's. A. What B. Whose C. Who ( ) 2. In winter, we often ______ and ______. A. make snowmen; go skating B. make snowman; go skate C. make a snowman; go skating ( ) 3. Look at ______ shorts. ______ too big. A. my; It's B. me; They're C. my; They're ( ) 4. —Let's ______ to the party now. —OK! A. going B. go C. to go ( ) 5. —Is this your sweater? —No, ______. A. it is B. it isn't C. they aren't ( ) 6. ______ spring, it is warm and we fly kites. A. In B. On C. At ( ) 7. Her dress is ______ beautiful. I like it very much. A. too B. so C. very much ( ) 8. —What's the matter? —My ______ hurts. A. hands B. hand C. a hand ( ) 9. These are ______ gloves. Those are ______. A. me; Helen B. my; Helen’s C. my; Helens’ ( ) 10. We usually ______ in summer and ______ in winter. A. go swimming; go skating B. go swim; go skate C. going swimming; going skating 六、从 Ⅱ 栏中选出 Ⅰ 栏的正确答句(每题 2 分,共 10 分) Ⅰ 栏 Ⅱ 栏 ( ) 1. Whose shorts are these? A. All right. ( ) 2. Let's go boating in spring. B. They are my cousin's. ( ) 3. Is this your sister's dress? C. My hand hurts. ( ) 4. What's the matter? D. Yes, I do. ( ) 5. Do you like autumn? E. Yes, it is. She likes blue. 七、连词成句(每题 3 分,共 15 分) 1.in、it、is、winter、cold (.) 2.gloves、are、whose、these (?) 3.try、please、this、coat (, .) 4.go、we、in、climbing、autumn (.) 5.your、skirt、try、please、this (, .) 八、句型转换(每题 3 分,共 18 分) 1.we go climbing in autumn.(改为一般疑问句) ______ ______ go climbing in autumn? 2.This is my sister's dress.(对划线部分提问) ______ dress ______ this? 3.The gloves are my father's.(改为否定句) The gloves ______ ______ my father's. 4.We eat ice creams in summer.(对划线部分提问) ______ do you ______ in summer? 5.It is cold in winter.(改为一般疑问句并否定回答) —______ ______ cold in winter? —No, it ______. 6.These are her dresses.(改为单数) ______ ______her . 九、阅读理解(共 10 分) Hello! I'm Mike. I like all the seasons. In spring, it is warm. I fly kites with my friends. In summer, it is hot. I often go swimming in the pool. Autumn is cool and I usually have picnics with my family. Winter is cold, but I can make snowmen and go skating.Today is Saturday. I'm at Helen's party. Look! Helen's dress is pink. It's her sister's. Wang Bing's trousers are too long. They are his father's. Whose gloves are these? Oh, they are my brother's. They are so big! ( ) 1. Mike likes ______ seasons. A. one B. two C. all ( ) 2. Mike goes swimming in ______. A. spring B. summer C. autumn ( ) 3. Helen's dress is ______. A. pink B. blue C. white ( ) 4. Wang Bing's trousers are ______. A. too short B. too long C. just right ( ) 5. The gloves are ______. A. Mike's B. Helen's C. Mike's brother's 答案: 一、1.D 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.D 二、 A. 1.autumn 2.trousers 3.boating 4.gloves 5.summer 6.party B. 1.fly 2.swimming 3.coats 4.dresses 5.are 6.sister's 7.snowmen 8.Whose 9.try 10.has 三、1.Whose; my cousin's 2.go swimming 3.too long; try these 4.so beautiful 5.In; make snowmen 四、 1.go skating 2.make snowmen 3.try these trousers 4.my cousin's gloves 5.a sunny day 6.野餐 7.太短 8.爬山 9.谁的连衣裙 10.我的手疼 五、1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.B 10.A 六、1.B 2.A 3.E 4.C 5.D 七、1.It is cold in winter. 2.Whose gloves are these? 3.Please try this coat. 4.We go climbing in autumn. 5.Try this skirt, please. 八、1.Do we 2.Whose; is 3.are not 4.What; do 5.Is it; isn't 6.This is; dress 九、1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 5-6 月考基础检测卷(试题)-2024-2025学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语四年级下册
1
Unit 5-6 月考基础检测卷(试题)-2024-2025学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语四年级下册
2
Unit 5-6 月考基础检测卷(试题)-2024-2025学年译林版(三起)(2012)英语四年级下册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。