精品解析:辽宁省名校联盟联考2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-04-13
| 2份
| 35页
| 578人阅读
| 20人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语外研版必修第三册
年级 高一
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 120 KB
发布时间 2025-04-13
更新时间 2026-01-26
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-04-13
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51587849.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024—2025学年高一4月联考 英语试题 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 考试时间为120分钟,满分150分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. Who got hurt in the accident? A. Two women. B. A baby. C. The man driver. 2. What is the woman doing? A. Asking for help. B. Giving suggestions. C. Organizing a summer camp. 3. Where is the Teaching Building? A. At the end of Main Path. B. On the right of the bridge. C. Across from the Music Building. 4. Why did Emma go to Lily’s house yesterday? A. To borrow a book. B. To play volleyball. C. To send strawberries. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Good news. B. Friendship. C. Common interests. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. How will the woman go to London? A. By plane. B. By ship. C. By train. 7. What is the man most likely to do during the vacation? A. Take a business trip. B. Go to the beach. C. Move to Edinburgh. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What type of video did the man watch at first? A. The video about software. B. The video about health. C. The video about pets. 9. What does the woman think of watching the short video? A. It is interesting. B. It is a waste of time. C. It is a good way to kill time. 10. What will the man probably do after watching the video? A. Exercise in the gym. B. Continue to enjoy more. C. Recommend another one to the woman. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What condition is the woman’s computer in now? A. It has a blue screen. B. The fan can make a sound. C. The screen can show images. 12. What does the man suggest doing? A. Connecting the computer to electricity. B. Drying out the computer keyboard. C. Bringing the computer to his repair shop. 13 Where does this conversation most probably take place? A. In a shop. B. On the phone. C. At the man’s home. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. Why does Sara go to the library? A. To look up some words. B. To borrow some dictionaries. C. To collect some materials for papers. 15. When does the conversation happen? A. At the end of the term. B. In the middle of the term. C. At the beginning of the term. 16. What is the man searching for? A. His notebook. B. His note cards. C. His bag. 17. Where will the man go first? A. To the study hall. B. To the coffee house. C. To the reading room. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What’s the aim of Buy Nothing Day? A. To protest Black Friday. B. To say no to expensive things. C. To help people spend wisely. 19. Which of the following actions is not mentioned for the celebration? A. Giving away coats. B. Exchanging gifts. C. Going for a walk. 20. What is the main purpose of the speech? A. To introduce a special festival. B. To compare two festivals. C. To tell people think twice before acting. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Nowadays, new restaurants tend to pop up overnight and disappear soon after opening. But the following restaurants have been open for hundreds of years and continue to bring in customers as historic landmarks. St. Peter Stiftskeller Location: Salzburg, Austria Established in 803 As the oldest restaurant in the world, the St. Peter Stiftskeller has served a great number of top officials and famous people including Mozart and Columbus. The restaurant’s kitchen offers a mix of perfect Austrian classics and new European dishes using locally-grown food materials. The Mozart-feature feast held every week is a major feature of the restaurant. Bianyifang Location: Beijing, China Established in 1416 The original Bianyifang was established as a small workshop, which produced duck and chicken dishes in Mishi Hutong, Beijing. In 1827, its owner Sun Zijiu enlarged the business to a bigger restaurant, serving Peking Duck as well as Spanish and French Style Duck Liver. The restaurant still maintains the traditions of Beijing dishes from the Qing Dynasty (1644-1911). Sobrino de Botín Location: Madrid, Spain Established in 1725 Sobrino de Botín remains in its original building with the same interior from the 18th century. The restaurant, which was originally named Casa Botin, was opened by a French cook named Jean Botin and his wife. The Botins never had children and passed the restaurant on to Mrs. Botin’s nephew and was renamed Sobrino de Botín as “sobrino” means “nephew” in Spanish. Sobrino de Botín has attracted many writers and has been mentioned in novels by Ernest Hemingway. La Tour d’ Argent Location: Paris, France Established in 1582 La Tour d’ Argent is a high end, one Michelin star rated restaurant that claims to have served King Henry IV. At one point, the restaurant got one of the restaurant world’s highest achievements, three Michelin stars — it lost one star in 1996 and the second one in 2006. 1. Where has Mozart ever been to according to the text? A. Bianyifang. B. Sobrino de Botín. C. La Tour d’ Argent. D. St. Peter Stiftskeller. 2. What is special about Sobrino de Botín? A. It holds three Michelin stars. B. It has been rebuilt many times. C. It has caught some writers’ interest. D. It is in honor of a famous writer. 3. What do the four places have in common? A. They were founded by cooks. B. They have a very long history. C. They mix foreign food cultures. D. They were intended for senior officials. 【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了四个各具特色且历史悠久的餐厅。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章“St. Peter Stiftskeller”部分“As the oldest restaurant in the world, the St. Peter Stiftskeller has served a great number of top officials and famous people including Mozart and Columbus.(作为世界上最古老的餐厅,圣彼得·斯蒂夫斯特克尔餐厅接待过包括莫扎特和哥伦布在内的众多高级官员和名人)”可知,莫扎特曾去过 St. Peter Stiftskeller 这家餐厅。故选D项。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章“Sobrino de Botín”部分“Sobrino de Botín has attracted many writers and has been mentioned in novels by Ernest Hemingway.(索布利诺·德·博廷餐厅吸引了许多作家,并被欧内斯特·海明威在其小说中提及)”可知,Sobrino de Botín 的特别之处在于它吸引了许多作家的兴趣。故选C项。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中“But the following restaurants have been open for hundreds of years and continue to bring in customers as historic landmarks.(但以下这些餐厅已经营业了数百年,并作为历史地标不断吸引着顾客。)”、“St. Peter Stiftskeller”部分中的“Established in 803(成立于803年)”、“Bianyifang”部分中的“Established in 1416(成立于1416年)”、“Sobrino de Botín”部分中的“Established in 1725(成立于1725年)”以及“La Tour d’ Argent”部分中的“Established in 1582(成立于1582年)”可知,这四个地方的共同点是它们都有很悠久的历史。故选B项。 Emma Chen, from the United States, works as a volunteer in Hangzhou’s Liangzhu Museum, Zhejiang province. The museum was built in 2005 and shows the archaeological findings from the Liangzhu ruins. What has caught Chen’s attention the most is a ring-footed black pottery jar (陶罐) that has 12 symbols. Some experts feel it tells a story. “It says that a man caught a tiger with a net,” Chen said. “There are many different explanations, but they were probably depicting specific activities or events, carving on a jar what had happened earlier that day, the way people these days post moments on WeChat,” she said. Chen’s deep knowledge of museums is impressive, and her love connects people across the ages. She has a special gift for making ancient history come alive and attracting visitors. Her love for Chinese history happened before she was majoring in Oriental (东方的) studies. She learned Chinese during her college days in the US, and the interest finally drove her across the Pacific Ocean. Coming to China in early 2015 after graduating, she became a member of the museum’s volunteer team in 2022. Chen said her repeated visits to the museum led to them making an offer. “I remembered a worker coming up to me and asking if I wanted to do the job. I had always wanted to do it, so I agreed immediately,” she said. “I just happened to be at the right place at the right time.” Chen has visited many museums in China such as the Yinxu Museum in Henan province and the Sanxingdui Museum in Sichuan province. But in her eyes, Liangzhu Museum is an invaluable treasure that cannot be taken the place of because she believes every word that is written on a wall in the hall of the museum, that “Liangzhu is the most specific testimony (证明) of 5,000 years of Chinese civilization”. In 2019, the Liangzhu ruins made it to the UNESCO World Heritage List. 4. What does the underlined word “depicting” mean in paragraph 2? A. Describing. B. Carving. C. Painting. D. Acting. 5. How did Chen’s love for Chinese history influence her life? A. It made her change her major in college. B. It helped her become a professional archaeologist. C. It encouraged her to learn Chinese and finally move to China. D. It led her to work at the Liangzhu Museum at once after graduation. 6. What makes the Liangzhu Museum special to Chen? A. Its size in China. B. Its historical (历史的) value. C. Its modern design. D. Its large collections. 7. What does the passage mainly talk about? A. The Liangzhu Museum in Hangzhou. B. Different kinds of museums in China. C. An American volunteer’s determination. D. An American volunteer for a Chinese museum. 【答案】4. A 5. C 6. B 7. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了美国志愿者Emma Chen在中国良渚博物馆做志愿者的故事。 【4题详解】 词句猜测题。由文章第二段中“There are many different explanations, but they were probably depicting specific activities or events, carving on a jar what had happened earlier that day, the way people these days post moments on WeChat (有很多不同的解释,但它们可能depicting了具体的活动或事件,在罐子上刻下当天早些时候发生的事情,就像现在人们在微信上发布时刻的方式一样)”可知,这些符号可能是在描述特定的活动或事件,depicting意为“描述”,与选项A“Describing (描述)”相符。故选A。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。由文章第四段中“She learned Chinese during her college days in the US, and the interest finally drove her across the Pacific Ocean. Coming to China in early 2015 after graduating, she became a member of the museum’s volunteer team in 2022. (她在美国大学期间学习了中文,这种兴趣最终驱使她横渡太平洋。毕业后,她于2015年初来到中国,2022年成为博物馆志愿者团队的一员。)”可知,她对中国历史的热爱促使她学中文,并最终来到了中国。故选C。 【6题详解】 推理判断题。由文章最后一段中“But in her eyes, Liangzhu Museum is an invaluable treasure that cannot be taken the place of because she believes every word that is written on a wall in the hall of the museum, that “Liangzhu is the most specific testimony (证明) of 5,000 years of Chinese civilization”. (但在她眼中,良渚博物馆是一件无法替代的无价之宝,因为她相信博物馆大厅墙上写的每一句话,“良渚是中华文明五千年最具体的见证”。)”可知,良渚博物馆对她来说特别之处在于它的历史价值。故选B。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是由文章第一段“Emma Chen, from the United States, works as a volunteer in Hangzhou’s Liangzhu Museum, Zhejiang province. The museum was built in 2005 and shows the archaeological findings from the Liangzhu ruins. (来自美国的Emma Chen在浙江省杭州市良渚博物馆做志愿者。该博物馆建于2005年,展示了良渚遗址的考古发现。)”可知,文章主要讲述了来自美国的志愿者Emma Chen在杭州良渚博物馆做志愿者,向游客讲述中国历史的故事。由此可知,D选项“An American volunteer for a Chinese museum. (一位为中国博物馆服务的美国志愿者)”最符合文章主旨。故选D。 C Music can make us feel all sorts of different emotions. There might be a certain song that reminds you of a time of your life-a particular day or moment. Maybe it’s the song that was playing when you met your partner, or when you last saw your best friend. But according to new research, music may be able to do more than just bring back memories — it could even affect the way we remember the past. Researchers in the US did an experiment in which test subjects were asked to memorize a number of short stories that were described as “emotionally neutral (中性的).” A day later, the subjects were asked to think about these stories while listening to positive music, unpleasant music or silence. They also had MRI scans (磁共振成像扫描) to measure their brain activity while listening and thinking about the stories. Then the next day, they were asked to think back the stories without listening to any music. The researchers found that when people were thinking about the stories and listening to emotional music, they were more likely to add new “emotional parts” into the story that matched the music. For example, if they were listening to positive music when thinking back the story, they were more likely to remember the story in a positive way, even when they thought back the story later and the music was not playing. The researchers also saw increased activity in the parts of test subjects’ brains connected with emotional memory processing while people were listening to music and thinking about the stories. The research team said this may explain why music connected with an important life event can feel so powerful when we listen to it again later. They also said the idea of using music to influence memories could be useful for helping people with things like depression (抑郁). 8. How did the researchers get their findings? A. By doing mental tests. B. By making comparisons. C. By referring to historical records. D. By recording subjects’ daily activities. 9. What did the MRI scans show about subjects’ brain activity? A. Music decreased brain activity related to memory. B. Brain activity was not related to the type of music. C. Silence had the greatest effect on memory processing. D. Emotional music increased activity in emotional memory areas. 10. What possible application did the researchers suggest for using music to affect memories? A. Promoting musical skills. B. Improving students’ studies. C. Helping people with depression. D. Reducing the effects of aging. 11. In which part of a newspaper can we probably find the passage? A. Scientific Observation. B. Music Education. C. Art Appreciation. D. Internet Technology. 【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了音乐能影响人们对过去记忆的方式及潜在应用。 【8题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段的“Researchers in the US did an experiment in which test subjects were asked to memorize a number of short stories that were described as “emotionally neutral (中性的).(美国的研究人员进行了一项实验,在实验中,受试对象被要求记住一些被描述为 “情感中性” 的短篇故事)”以及第三段“A day later, the subjects were asked to think about these stories while listening to positive music, unpleasant music or silence. They also had MRI scans (磁共振成像扫描) to measure their brain activity while listening and thinking about the stories. Then the next day, they were asked to think back the stories without listening to any music.(一天后,这些受试对象被要求在听积极向上的音乐、令人不悦的音乐或者处于安静状态时,去回想那些故事。在他们听音乐并回想故事的同时,研究人员还对他们进行了磁共振成像扫描,以测量他们的大脑活动。然后,在第二天,受试对象被要求在不听任何音乐的情况下,再次回想那些故事)”可知,研究人员通过做实验,让受试者在不同音乐条件下回忆故事,并通过MRI扫描来测量他们的大脑活动,从而得到他们的发现。由此可推知,研究人员是通过做对比实验得到他们的发现的。故选B。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段的“The researchers also saw increased activity in the parts of test subjects’ brains connected with emotional memory processing while people were listening to music and thinking about the stories.(研究人员还发现,当人们一边听音乐一边思考这些故事时,测试对象大脑中与情感记忆处理相关的部分区域的活动有所增强)”可知,当人们在听音乐并思考故事时,研究人员发现受试者大脑中与情感记忆处理相关的部分活动增加。因此,MRI扫描显示情感音乐增加了情感记忆区域的活动。故选D。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段的“They also said the idea of using music to influence memories could be useful for helping people with things like depression (抑郁).(他们还表示,利用音乐来影响记忆的这一想法,可能有助于帮助那些患有抑郁症之类病症的人)”可知,研究人员认为使用音乐来影响记忆的想法可能有助于帮助患有抑郁症等疾病的人。由此可推知,研究人员建议使用音乐影响记忆的可能应用是帮助患有抑郁症的人。故选C。 推理判断题。根据文章的内容,尤其是第二段的“But according to new research, music may be able to do more than just bring back memories—it could even affect the way we remember the past.(但根据一项新的研究,音乐所能做到的可能不仅仅是唤起回忆——它甚至还能影响我们回忆过去的方式)”可知,本文主要讲述了音乐对人们记忆的影响以及潜在的应用,这属于科学研究的范畴。因此,我们可以在报纸的科学观察部分找到这篇文章。故选A。 A Japanese city is using AI (人工智能) to help with the problem of kids not wanting to go to school. They look at students’ information to see who might stop coming because of worries, being bullied (欺凌), or other problems. In a city near Tokyo, they tested an Al system for a year. They wanted to help teachers find students who are having a hard time. In Japan, more and more kids are not going to school for a long time. In 2022, almost 300,000 kids didn’t go to school for 30 days or more. The AI system looks at things like how often kids go to school, how well they do in school, and if they are healthy. It also looks at if they visit the school nurse a lot or if there are reports about them being bullied. The system then uses past data (数据) to see how likely it is that a student will stop going to school. It gives each student a color, from red (highest risk) to yellow (lowest risk). In the test, the program said 1,193 students were at high risk. Teachers decided that 265 of them needed help right away. To keep kids’ information safe, the city made rules about how to use the data and not to treat students unfairly because of the AI’s predictions (预测). They also told parents they could say no to using their kids’ data. Only important people in the school, like headmasters, could see the results. “By using real information, we might be able to stop kids from not wanting to go to school,” said Makiko Nakamuro, a professor from Keio University and an expert on education. “But we have to think really hard about keeping their data safe by telling them clearly why and how we use their information,” she also said. 12. What is the main purpose of using AI in the Japanese city? A. To improve students’ scores. B. To study students’ health conditions. C. To make bullying problems happen less in schools. D. To find students at risk of not attending school. 13. What is paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The job of school nurses. B. How the AI system checks kids’ health. C. The main focus of the AI system. D. Why students need better education. 14. How did the city protect students’ information? A. Make strict rules about data using. B. Hide all the data after testing. C. Give up using their real information. D. Send the result only to their parents. 15. What is Makiko Nakamuro’s attitude towards the AI system? A. Doubtful. B. Supportive. C. Anxious. D. Confused. 【答案】12. D 13. C 14. A 15. B 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文主要介绍了日本一座城市如何使用人工智能来帮助解决孩子们不想上学的问题。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“A Japanese city is using AI (人工智能) to help with the problem of kids not wanting to go to school. They look at students’ information to see who might stop coming because of worries, being bullied (欺凌), or other problems.(日本一座城市正在使用人工智能来帮助解决孩子们不想上学的问题。他们查看学生的信息,看看谁可能会因为担心、被欺负或其他问题而停止来上学)”可知,日本城市使用人工智能的主要目的是为了帮助解决孩子们不想上学的问题,发现有失学风险的学生。故选D。 【13题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段“The AI system looks at things like how often kids go to school, how well they do in school, and if they are healthy. It also looks at if they visit the school nurse a lot or if there are reports about them being bullied.(人工智能系统着眼于孩子们上学的频率、他们在学校的表现以及他们是否健康。它还会查看他们是否经常去学校护士那里,或者是否有关于他们被欺负的报道)”可知,第三段详细介绍了AI系统分析的数据类型,包括学生的出勤率、学业成绩、健康状况、访问校医的频率以及是否有被欺凌的报告。由此可知,第三段主要介绍了人工智能系统关注哪些信息。故选C。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据第六段的“To keep kids’ information safe, the city made rules about how to use the data and not to treat students unfairly because of the AI’s predictions (预测).(为了保护孩子们的信息安全,该市制定了关于如何使用数据的规则,并确保不会因为AI的预测而对学生不公平对待)”可知,该市通过制定严格的数据使用规则来保护学生信息。故选A。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段的““By using real information, we might be able to stop kids from not wanting to go to school,” said Makiko Nakamuro, a professor from Keio University and an expert on education.(“通过使用真实信息,我们或许能够阻止孩子们不愿意上学的问题,”来自庆应义塾大学的教育专家Makiko Nakamuro教授说道)”可知,Makiko Nakamuro认为通过使用真实的信息,我们可能能够阻止孩子们不想上学,由此可推知,Makiko Nakamuro对人工智能系统的态度是支持的。故选B。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 These days, we’re all spending more time than usual on the web. ____16____ Kids and teens need to use the Internet to research school tasks and other things. It can be a wonderful place to learn. To help you make sure your kids have a safe online experience, here are some effective tips. Keep usernames and passwords safe. Many of the websites your kids use require usernames and passwords. ____17____ People might not mean any harm (伤害), but even harmless jokes can sometimes go wrong and get your kids in trouble. Keep usernames and passwords private and be sure to change passwords if you doubt anyone has gotten in touch with them. ____18____ Kids and teens should never tell anyone their full real name, address, neighborhood, phone number, etc. online. Even small details like the name of their school or sports team are enough to give away their identity. Create a list of Internet rules. Come up with a list of Internet rules specific to your needs. You can introduce them to kid-and teen-friendly sites, talk to them about why it’s important to put rules in place, and encourage them to tell you if they feel uncomfortable or threatened by anything they find on the Internet, etc. ____19____ Educate kids about meeting strangers in person. Kids should never meet up with strangers they met online unless you are there to keep an eye on the meeting. ____20____ Not everyone online is who they say they are. Some often pose as friendly strangers or someone familiar to try to win their trust. So your kids might be cheated if not realizing that. A. This goes for kids and teens, too. B It’s key to make clever decisions. C. Don’t give out personal information online. D. When online, be careful as possible as you can. E. But remember: set rules that are easy for your kids to follow. F. Teach your kids not to contact people they don’t know offline. G. Make sure they know not to give such information out to anyone, even to friends. 【答案】16. A 17. G 18. C 19. E 20. F 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章提供一些建议指导家长通过规则制定、隐私保护和风险教育,保障孩子安全上网。 【16题详解】 根据下文“These days, we’re all spending more time than usual on the web. (如今,我们都比平时花更多的时间在网上)”及下文“Kids and teens need to use the Internet to research school tasks and other things. (儿童和青少年需要使用互联网来研究学校任务和其他事情)”可知,上文提出我们经常上网,此处需提出青少年也经常上网,才能引出下文,即儿童和青少年使用互联网作学校任务或其他事情,选项A“This goes for kids and teens, too” (这也适用于儿童和青少年)”符合逻辑,故选A。 【17题详解】 根据下文“People might not mean any harm (伤害), but even harmless jokes can sometimes go wrong and get your kids in trouble. (人们可能没有任何恶意,但即使是无害的玩笑有时也会出错,给你的孩子带来麻烦)”可知,下文提到网络不安全可能带来伤害。这里需要引出保护账号信息的重要性。选项G“Make sure they know not to give such information out to anyone, even to friends. (确保他们知道不要把这些信息透露给任何人,甚至是朋友)”提出“不透露信息”的要求,强化安全意识。符合逻辑 。故选G。 【18题详解】 根据下文“Kids and teens should never tell anyone their full real name, address, neighborhood, phone number, etc. online. (孩子和青少年不应该在网上告诉任何人他们的真实姓名、地址、邻居、电话号码等)”可知,下文列举了不可透露的真实姓名、地址等个人信息,因此此处要明确点明主题。选项C“Don’t give out personal information online. (不要在网上透露个人信息)”概括下文内容,可以作为小标题。故选C。 【19题详解】 根据上文“Come up with a list of Internet rules specific to your needs. You can introduce them to kid-and teen-friendly sites, talk to them about why it’s important to put rules in place, and encourage them to tell you if they feel uncomfortable or threatened by anything they find on the Internet, etc. (根据自己的需要列出一份网络规则清单。你可以把他们介绍给儿童和青少年友好的网站,告诉他们为什么制定规则很重要,鼓励他们告诉你他们在网上看到的东西是否让他们感到不舒服或受到威胁,等等)”可知,上文提到制定规则,因此这里要明确制定怎样的规则。选项E“But remember: set rules that are easy for your kids to follow. (但要记住:制定孩子容易遵守的规则)”符合逻辑。故选E。 【20题详解】 根据下文“Not everyone online is who they say they are. Some often pose as friendly strangers or someone familiar to try to win their trust. (不是每个网上的人都是他们自称的那个人。有些人经常假装成友好的陌生人或熟人,试图赢得他们的信任)”可知,下文强调线下见网友有风险,需要谨慎。因此这里要聚焦谨慎或禁止线下会见陌生网友的规则。选项F“Teach your kids not to contact people they don’t know offline. (教你的孩子不要在线下联系不认识的人)”符合逻辑。故选F。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 As a freshman in high school, I faced a lot of problems while learning English. It was a major ____21____ for me, and my progress was slow. ____22____, I often felt defeated by the ups and downs of language learning. My ____23____ towards English was not positive, and it seemed like a very difficult task. One day, my English teacher noticed my problems and ____24____ my situation as a common type of challenges that many students face. She sat with me and provided ____25____ suggestions on how to learn English. She ____26____ the importance of having the right attitude and determination, which she said were key ____27____ in solving the difficulties. She ____28____ classic methods to me, like keeping a vocabulary journal and connecting new words with characters in my favorite movies. It made the learning process more ____29____. With her help, my English skills began to improve _____30_____. I learned that my attitude was an important _____31_____ that could help me make progress. This experience taught me that with the right _____32_____, any difficulty can be solved. It proves the saying, “Where there’s a will, there’s a way.” Now, when I look back, I see that my first difficulties were just a part of the learning _____33_____. I’ve come to understand that every _____34_____ is a chance to grow, and with hard work, there’s nothing that can’t be _____35_____. 21. A. process B. adventure C. struggle D. difference 22. A. Politely B. Actually C. Equally D. Likely 23. A. choice B. design C. credit D. attitude 24. A. referred to B. turned to C. checked out D. worked out 25. A. annoying B. confident C. specific D. confusing 26. A. impressed B. stressed C. admired D. organized 27. A. effects B. documents C. affairs D. factors 28. A. recommended B. commented C. contacted D. regarded 29. A. useful B. traditional C. interesting D. calm 30. A. creatively B. rapidly C. softly D. carefully 31. A. program B. destination C. project D. point 32. A. clues B. means C. summaries D. demands 33. A. journey B. source C. quality D. symbol 34. A. strategy B. aid C. challenge D. situation 35. A. competed B. preserved C. hosted D. achieved 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. C 26. B 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. B 31. D 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者高中英语学习的困难和进步过程。 【21题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:这对我来说是一场巨大的挣扎,我的进步很慢。A. process过程;B. adventure冒险;C. struggle挣扎,努力;D. difference不同。根据上文“As a freshman in high school, I faced a lot of problems while learning English”可知,作者学习英语时面临很多问题,以及进步缓慢,所以这是一场巨大的“挣扎”。故选C。 【22题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:实际上,我经常被语言学习的起起落落打败。A. Politely礼貌地;B. Actually实际上;C. Equally平等地;D. Likely可能地。根据下文“I often felt defeated by the ups and downs of language learning”可知,下文是对现实的客观描述,这里需要一个表示事实或实际情况的副词,用Actually“实际上”。故选B。 【23题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我对英语的态度不积极,这似乎是一项非常困难的任务。A. choice选择;B. design设计;C. credit信用;D. attitude态度。根据下文提到的“my attitude was an important ____ that could help me make progress”可知,这里指的是作者对英语的态度。故选D。 【24题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:有一天,我的英语老师注意到我的问题,把我的情况视为许多学生面临的常见挑战类型。A. referred to提到,涉及;B. turned to转向;C. checked out核实,检查;D. worked out解决,计算出。根据上文“One day, my English teacher noticed my problems and”和下文“my situation as a common type of challenges that many students face”可知,英语老师注意到作者的问题,把作者的情况视为许多学生面临的常见挑战类型。故选A。 【25题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她坐下来,给我提供了关于如何学习英语的具体建议。A. annoying令人恼怒的;B. confident自信的;C. specific具体的;D. confusing令人困惑的。根据下文“suggestions on how to learn English”可知,英语老师给出建议,可知这些建议是“具体的”学习英语的建议。故选C。 【26题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:她强调了拥有正确态度和决心的重要性,她说这是解决困难的关键因素。A. impressed使印象深刻;B. stressed强调;C. admired钦佩;D. organized组织。根据下文“the importance of having the right attitude and determination”可知,这里表示老师“强调”了正确态度和决心的重要性。故选B。 【27题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. effects影响;B. documents文件;C. affairs事务;D. factors因素。根据上文“having the right attitude and determination”和下文“in solving the difficulties”可知,这里表示正确态度和决心是解决困难的关键“因素”。故选D。 【28题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:她向我推荐了经典的方法,比如记词汇日记,把新单词和我最喜欢的电影中的角色联系起来。A. recommended推荐;B. commented评论;C. contacted联系;D. regarded认为。根据下文“classic methods to me, like keeping a vocabulary journal and connecting new words with characters in my favorite movies.”可知,这里表示老师给作者推荐了学习方法。故选A。 【29题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这使学习过程变得更加有趣。A. useful有用的;B. traditional传统的;C. interesting有趣的;D. calm冷静的。根据上文“She ____ classic methods to me, like keeping a vocabulary journal and connecting new words with characters in my favorite movies. It made the learning process more”可知,这些方法使学习过程变得更加“有趣”。故选C。 【30题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:在她的帮助下,我的英语技能开始迅速提高。A. creatively创造性地;B. rapidly迅速地;C. softly柔软地;D. carefully仔细地。根据上文“With her help, my English skills began to improve”可知,在老师帮助下,作者的英语技能开始“迅速”提高。故选B。 【31题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我意识到我的态度是一个重要的点,可以帮助我取得进步。A. program程序;B. destination目的地;C. project项目;D. point要点,重点。根据下文“that could help me make progress”可知,这里表示作者意识到态度是一个重要的“要点”或“重点”,因为可以帮助作者取得进步。故选D。 【32题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:这次经历告诉我,只要有正确的方法,任何困难都可以解决。A. clues线索;B. means方法;C. summaries总结;D. demands要求。根据上文“She ____ classic methods to me, like keeping a vocabulary journal and connecting new words with characters in my favorite movies. It made the learning process more”和下文“any difficulty can be solved”可知,老师给作者提供学习方法,可知这里表示只要有正确的“方法”,困难就可以解决。故选B。 【33题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在回想起来,我看到我最初的困难只是学习旅程的一部分。A. journey旅程;B. source来源;C. quality质量;D. symbol象征。根据上文“Now, when I look back, I see that my first difficulties were just a part of the learning”可知,这里表示困难只是学习“旅程”的一部分。故选A。 【34题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我开始明白,每一个挑战都是成长的机会,只要努力,就没有什么不能实现的。A. strategy策略;B. aid帮助;C. challenge挑战;D. situation情况。根据下文“is a chance to grow”,以及上文“Now, when I look back, I see that my first difficulties were just a part of the learning”提到的困难是学习旅程的一部分可知,这里表示“挑战”是成长的机会。故选C。 【35题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. competed竞争;B. preserved保护;C. hosted主办;D. achieved实现。根据上文“with hard work, there’s nothing that can’t be”可知,这里表示只要努力,就没有什么不能“实现”的。故选D。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Fenghuang Ancient Town in the Xiangxi Tujia and Miao autonomous prefecture (自治区) in Hunan province has seen the popularity of various ___36___(custom) in two typical festivals. This year, the Flower-Jumping Festival started on May 26 in Shanjiang township in Fenghuang, ___37___(attract) around 30, 000 locals and tourists. The annual event, ___38___(hold) on the eighth day of the fourth month of the Chinese lunar calendar, is ___39___ major traditional festival celebrated by local Miao people. It has been a national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) event and shows the long history of Miao culture. During the festival, Miao locals in beautiful clothes ___40___(cheerful) sing folk songs and dance together to celebrate the most important day of their ethnic group. The Ganqiu Festival, another traditional Miao festival celebrating the coming autumn, is a time___41___ local people stop working in the fields, dress up, gather on traditional autumn slopes, play Miao drums and take part___42___entertainment activities like bamboo flute playing, singing and dancing. All the people lose themselves in the___43___(passion) atmosphere (氛围) of the festival, which ___44___(list) as a national intangible culture in 2014. In recent years, depending on its special tourism resources, Fenghuang town ____45____(combine) these intangible cultural heritage projects with the tourism industry through performances, which help protect ancient culture and art. 【答案】36. customs 37. attracting 38. held 39. a 40. cheerfully 41 when 42. in 43. passionate 44. was listed 45. has combined 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了在凤凰古城举行的跳花节和赶秋节。 【36题详解】 考查名词复数。句意:湖南省湘西土家族苗族自治州凤凰古镇在两个典型的节日中看到了各种习俗的流行。设空处使用名词作宾语,根据空前的形容词various可知,此处应使用名词复数形式。故填customs。 【37题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:今年,5月26日,凤凰县山江镇举办了跳花节,吸引了约3万当地居民和游客。句中started为谓语动词,设空处应使用非谓语动词,主语the Flower-Jumping Festival和动词attract之间是主动关系,应使用现在分词形式作状语。故填attracting。 【38题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:这个一年一度的活动是在中国农历四月初八举行的,是当地苗族人庆祝的主要传统节日。句中is为谓语动词,设空处应使用非谓语动词,主语the annual event和动词hold之间是被动关系,应使用过去分词形式作后置定语。故填held。 【39题详解】 考查冠词。句意:这个一年一度的活动是在中国农历四月初八举行的,是当地苗族人庆祝的主要传统节日。根据句意可知,此处表示泛指“一个主要的传统节日”,且major发音以辅音音素开头,应使用不定冠词a。故填a。 【40题详解】 考查副词。句意:节日期间,身着漂亮衣服的苗族当地人兴高采烈地唱着民歌,一起跳舞,庆祝他们民族最重要的日子。此处应使用副词修饰动词sing。故填cheerfully。 【41题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:赶秋节是另一个庆祝秋天到来的传统苗族节日,这时当地人会停止在田里干活,打扮一番,聚集在传统的秋坡上,敲苗鼓,参加竹笛演奏、唱歌跳舞等娱乐活动。设空处引导定语从句,先行词a time在从句中作时间状语,应使用关系副词when引导。故填when。 【42题详解】 考查固定短语。句意:赶秋节是另一个庆祝秋天到来的传统苗族节日,这时当地人会停止在田里干活,打扮一番,聚集在传统的秋坡上,敲苗鼓,参加竹笛演奏、唱歌跳舞等娱乐活动。此处表示“参加娱乐活动”,应使用固定短语take part in,故填in。 【43题详解】 考查形容词。句意:所有人都沉浸在这个节日充满热情的氛围中,该节日于2014年被列为国家级非物质文化遗产。根据空后的名词atmosphere可知,此处应使用形容词修饰名词,故填passionate。 【44题详解】 考查时态和语态。句意:所有人都沉浸在这个节日充满热情的氛围中,该节日于2014年被列为国家级非物质文化遗产。设空处使用动词作which引导非限制性定语从句中的谓语动词,which指代前文的festival,其与list之间是被动关系,根据时间状语in 2014可知,此处应使用一般过去时的被动语态。故填was listed。 【45题详解】 考查时态。句意:近年来,凤凰古城依托其独特的旅游资源,通过表演将这些非物质文化遗产项目与旅游业相结合,有助于保护古代文化和艺术。根据句意和句中的时间状语In recent years可知,此处应使用现在完成时,主语Fenghuang town是单数,助动词应使用has。故填has combined。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 你校将举办以“responsible camping”为主题的英语演讲比赛,请你根据自己的露营经历写一篇发言稿参赛,内容包括: 1.揭露不文明露营行为; 2.倡议“只留快乐不留痕”。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请根据如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Hello, everyone! Today, I’d like to talk about responsible camping. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Hello, everyone! Today, I’d like to talk about responsible camping. Camping is fun, but not everyone practices responsible camping. Some campers leave their trash behind. Some damage plants, disturb wildlife, and even leave their campfires unattended, posing risks to nature and other campers. We should say no to irresponsible camping behaviors. Please remember, “Leave nothing but happiness.” This means when we go camping, we should clean up the camping site and respect the environment. Only in this way can we ensure that nature stays beautiful for everyone. So, let’s camp with care and leave behind only wonderful memories. Thank you! 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以“responsible camping”为主题写一篇发言稿参加学校举办的以“responsible camping”为主题的英语演讲比赛。 【详解】1.词汇积累 垃圾:trash →rubbish 快乐:happiness →joy 清理:clean up →clear up 确保:ensure →guarantee 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Some damage plants, disturb wildlife, and even leave their campfires unattended, posing risks to nature and other campers. 拓展句:Some people who damage plants, disturb wildlife, and even leave their campfires unattended pose risks to nature and other campers. 【点睛】【高分句型1】This means when we go camping, we should clean up the camping site and respect the environment.(运用了省略that引导的宾语从句以及when引导的时间状语从句) 【高分句型2】Only in this way can we ensure that nature stays beautiful for everyone.(运用了“only+状语”位于句首引出的部分倒装) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 When I was in the eighth grade, I faced a challenge that taught me a lot about dealing with difficult situations. It was the end of the school year, and we had a big science project. My teacher divided us into several groups,and I was placed with three other classmates. We were given the task of building a model volcano (火山模型) that actually erupted (爆发) using both baking soda and vinegar (小苏打和醋). The idea sounded simple at first but it turned out that the project was more difficult than I had imagined. In the beginning, we were all excited. We planned out our design, gathered materials, and even held many meetings to make sure we can do it correctly. We talked about different designs and researched how to make the best eruption. However, things started to go wrong immediately. One of our group members hardly showed up to any of our meetings, giving a lot of excuses. Another didn’t do much when he came. This made me and one other group member do most of the work. We decided to meet at my house one Saturday to really focus and finish the task. On that day, we failed not once, but twice. We didn’t get the eruption as we hoped. After hours of trying, we felt tired. We sat down, feeling very upset, thinking we would never finish the project on time. It was then that my mom came out to see how we were doing. She saw the unhappiness on our faces and said, “Often there are challenges in our life, but how you choose to face them is the most important.” 注意:1.续写词数应为150个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Hearing her words, we were deeply moved. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ On the day of showing our model, our volcano erupted perfectly. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Hearing her words, we were deeply moved. We decided to take a short break to clear our minds. When we came back to the project, we solved with the problems one by one, starting with reinforcing the base of our volcano so it wouldn’t fail again. This time, we also divided the tasks more effectively: one person focused on the structural aspects while another worked on the chemical reaction needed for the eruption. Despite the previous problems and failures, we managed to build a sturdy model. On the day of showing our model, our volcano erupted perfectly. We impressed our teacher and classmates and received an A for our project. However, more importantly, I learned a valuable lesson about facing challenges. The entire experience taught me that challenges are a part of life. They can either knock you down or push you to become stronger. Through this project, I learned the importance of teamwork, perseverance, and staying calm under pressure. Now, whenever I face a difficult situation, I remember that Saturday and my mom’s advice: it’s not about the challenge itself, but how you face it. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者在八年级时,老师给作者和同学分配了建造火山模型的任务。这次任务面临很多的挑战,团队的一个成员经常缺席,另一个成员帮不上忙,然而,更大的挑战是团队制作不出希望看到的火山喷发,作者和团队成员情绪低落,丧失信心,妈妈鼓励说道“我们的生活中经常会遇到挑战,但你选择如何面对它们是最重要的”。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“听到她的话,我们深受感动”可知,第一段可描写作者和同学重燃信心,更有效地划分了任务,制作出模型。 ②由第二段首句内容“在我们展示模型的那天,我们的火山完美地喷发了”可知,第二段可描写任务完美的完成以及作者的感悟。 2.续写线索:妈妈鼓励——深受感动——重燃信心——制作模型——完美展示——感悟 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①专注:focus on /pay attention to ②.返回:come back to /return ③.面对:face / confront 情绪类 ①.平静的:calm/ peaceful ②.坚强的:stronge/ tough 【点睛】 [高分句型1]. When we came back to the project, we solved with the problems one by one.(由when引导的时间状语从句) [高分句型2]. The entire experience taught me that challenges are a part of life. (由连接词that引导的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2024—2025学年高一4月联考 英语试题 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 考试时间为120分钟,满分150分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. Who got hurt in the accident? A. Two women. B. A baby. C. The man driver. 2. What is the woman doing? A. Asking for help. B. Giving suggestions. C. Organizing a summer camp. 3. Where is the Teaching Building? A. At the end of Main Path. B. On the right of the bridge. C. Across from the Music Building. 4. Why did Emma go to Lily’s house yesterday? A. To borrow a book. B. To play volleyball. C. To send strawberries. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Good news. B. Friendship. C. Common interests. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. How will the woman go to London? A. By plane. B. By ship. C. By train. 7. What is the man most likely to do during the vacation? A. Take a business trip. B. Go to the beach. C. Move to Edinburgh. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What type of video did the man watch at first? A. The video about software. B. The video about health. C. The video about pets. 9. What does the woman think of watching the short video? A. It is interesting. B. It is a waste of time. C. It is a good way to kill time. 10. What will the man probably do after watching the video? A. Exercise in the gym. B. Continue to enjoy more. C. Recommend another one to the woman. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What condition is the woman’s computer in now? A. It has a blue screen. B The fan can make a sound. C. The screen can show images. 12. What does the man suggest doing? A. Connecting the computer to electricity. B. Drying out the computer keyboard. C. Bringing the computer to his repair shop. 13. Where does this conversation most probably take place? A. In a shop. B. On the phone. C. At the man’s home. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. Why does Sara go to the library? A. To look up some words. B. To borrow some dictionaries. C. To collect some materials for papers. 15. When does the conversation happen? A. At the end of the term. B. In the middle of the term. C. At the beginning of the term. 16. What is the man searching for? A. His notebook. B. His note cards. C. His bag. 17. Where will the man go first? A. To the study hall. B. To the coffee house. C. To the reading room. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What’s the aim of Buy Nothing Day? A. To protest Black Friday. B To say no to expensive things. C. To help people spend wisely. 19. Which of the following actions is not mentioned for the celebration? A. Giving away coats. B. Exchanging gifts. C. Going for a walk. 20. What is the main purpose of the speech? A. To introduce a special festival. B. To compare two festivals. C. To tell people think twice before acting. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Nowadays, new restaurants tend to pop up overnight and disappear soon after opening. But the following restaurants have been open for hundreds of years and continue to bring in customers as historic landmarks. St. Peter Stiftskeller Location: Salzburg, Austria Established in 803 As the oldest restaurant in the world, the St. Peter Stiftskeller has served a great number of top officials and famous people including Mozart and Columbus. The restaurant’s kitchen offers a mix of perfect Austrian classics and new European dishes using locally-grown food materials. The Mozart-feature feast held every week is a major feature of the restaurant. Bianyifang Location: Beijing, China Established in 1416 The original Bianyifang was established as a small workshop, which produced duck and chicken dishes in Mishi Hutong, Beijing. In 1827, its owner Sun Zijiu enlarged the business to a bigger restaurant, serving Peking Duck as well as Spanish and French Style Duck Liver. The restaurant still maintains the traditions of Beijing dishes from the Qing Dynasty (1644-1911). Sobrino de Botín Location: Madrid, Spain Established in 1725 Sobrino de Botín remains in its original building with the same interior from the 18th century. The restaurant, which was originally named Casa Botin, was opened by a French cook named Jean Botin and his wife. The Botins never had children and passed the restaurant on to Mrs. Botin’s nephew and was renamed Sobrino de Botín as “sobrino” means “nephew” in Spanish. Sobrino de Botín has attracted many writers and has been mentioned in novels by Ernest Hemingway. La Tour d’ Argent Location: Paris, France Established in 1582 La Tour d’ Argent is a high end, one Michelin star rated restaurant that claims to have served King Henry IV. At one point, the restaurant got one of the restaurant world’s highest achievements, three Michelin stars — it lost one star in 1996 and the second one in 2006. 1. Where has Mozart ever been to according to the text? A. Bianyifang. B. Sobrino de Botín. C. La Tour d’ Argent. D. St. Peter Stiftskeller. 2. What is special about Sobrino de Botín? A. It holds three Michelin stars. B. It has been rebuilt many times. C. It has caught some writers’ interest. D. It is in honor of a famous writer. 3. What do the four places have in common? A. They were founded by cooks. B. They have a very long history. C. They mix foreign food cultures. D. They were intended for senior officials. Emma Chen, from the United States, works as a volunteer in Hangzhou’s Liangzhu Museum, Zhejiang province. The museum was built in 2005 and shows the archaeological findings from the Liangzhu ruins. What has caught Chen’s attention the most is a ring-footed black pottery jar (陶罐) that has 12 symbols. Some experts feel it tells a story. “It says that a man caught a tiger with a net,” Chen said. “There are many different explanations, but they were probably depicting specific activities or events, carving on a jar what had happened earlier that day, the way people these days post moments on WeChat,” she said. Chen’s deep knowledge of museums is impressive, and her love connects people across the ages. She has a special gift for making ancient history come alive and attracting visitors. Her love for Chinese history happened before she was majoring in Oriental (东方的) studies. She learned Chinese during her college days in the US, and the interest finally drove her across the Pacific Ocean. Coming to China in early 2015 after graduating, she became a member of the museum’s volunteer team in 2022. Chen said her repeated visits to the museum led to them making an offer. “I remembered a worker coming up to me and asking if I wanted to do the job. I had always wanted to do it, so I agreed immediately,” she said. “I just happened to be at the right place at the right time.” Chen has visited many museums in China, such as the Yinxu Museum in Henan province and the Sanxingdui Museum in Sichuan province. But in her eyes, Liangzhu Museum is an invaluable treasure that cannot be taken the place of because she believes every word that is written on a wall in the hall of the museum, that “Liangzhu is the most specific testimony (证明) of 5,000 years of Chinese civilization”. In 2019, the Liangzhu ruins made it to the UNESCO World Heritage List. 4. What does the underlined word “depicting” mean in paragraph 2? A. Describing. B. Carving. C. Painting. D. Acting. 5. How did Chen’s love for Chinese history influence her life? A. It made her change her major in college. B. It helped her become a professional archaeologist. C. It encouraged her to learn Chinese and finally move to China. D. It led her to work at the Liangzhu Museum at once after graduation. 6. What makes the Liangzhu Museum special to Chen? A. Its size in China. B. Its historical (历史的) value. C. Its modern design. D. Its large collections. 7. What does the passage mainly talk about? A. The Liangzhu Museum in Hangzhou. B. Different kinds of museums in China. C. An American volunteer’s determination. D. An American volunteer for a Chinese museum. C Music can make us feel all sorts of different emotions. There might be a certain song that reminds you of a time of your life-a particular day or moment. Maybe it’s the song that was playing when you met your partner, or when you last saw your best friend. But according to new research, music may be able to do more than just bring back memories — it could even affect the way we remember the past. Researchers in the US did an experiment in which test subjects were asked to memorize a number of short stories that were described as “emotionally neutral (中性的).” A day later, the subjects were asked to think about these stories while listening to positive music, unpleasant music or silence. They also had MRI scans (磁共振成像扫描) to measure their brain activity while listening and thinking about the stories. Then the next day, they were asked to think back the stories without listening to any music. The researchers found that when people were thinking about the stories and listening to emotional music, they were more likely to add new “emotional parts” into the story that matched the music. For example, if they were listening to positive music when thinking back the story, they were more likely to remember the story in a positive way, even when they thought back the story later and the music was not playing. The researchers also saw increased activity in the parts of test subjects’ brains connected with emotional memory processing while people were listening to music and thinking about the stories. The research team said this may explain why music connected with an important life event can feel so powerful when we listen to it again later. They also said the idea of using music to influence memories could be useful for helping people with things like depression (抑郁). 8. How did the researchers get their findings? A. By doing mental tests. B. By making comparisons. C. By referring to historical records. D. By recording subjects’ daily activities. 9. What did the MRI scans show about subjects’ brain activity? A. Music decreased brain activity related to memory. B. Brain activity was not related to the type of music. C. Silence had the greatest effect on memory processing. D. Emotional music increased activity in emotional memory areas. 10. What possible application did the researchers suggest for using music to affect memories? A. Promoting musical skills. B. Improving students’ studies. C. Helping people with depression. D. Reducing the effects of aging. 11. In which part of a newspaper can we probably find the passage? A. Scientific Observation. B. Music Education. C. Art Appreciation. D. Internet Technology. A Japanese city is using AI (人工智能) to help with the problem of kids not wanting to go to school. They look at students’ information to see who might stop coming because of worries being bullied (欺凌), or other problems. In a city near Tokyo, they tested an Al system for a year. They wanted to help teachers find students who are having a hard time. In Japan, more and more kids are not going to school for a long time. In 2022, almost 300,000 kids didn’t go to school for 30 days or more. The AI system looks at things like how often kids go to school, how well they do in school, and if they are healthy. It also looks at if they visit the school nurse a lot or if there are reports about them being bullied. The system then uses past data (数据) to see how likely it is that a student will stop going to school. It gives each student a color, from red (highest risk) to yellow (lowest risk). In the test, the program said 1,193 students were at high risk. Teachers decided that 265 of them needed help right away. To keep kids’ information safe, the city made rules about how to use the data and not to treat students unfairly because of the AI’s predictions (预测). They also told parents they could say no to using their kids’ data. Only important people in the school, like headmasters, could see the results. “By using real information, we might be able to stop kids from not wanting to go to school,” said Makiko Nakamuro, a professor from Keio University and an expert on education. “But we have to think really hard about keeping their data safe by telling them clearly why and how we use their information,” she also said. 12. What is the main purpose of using AI in the Japanese city? A. To improve students’ scores. B. To study students’ health conditions. C. To make bullying problems happen less in schools. D. To find students at risk of not attending school. 13. What is paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The job of school nurses. B. How the AI system checks kids’ health. C. The main focus of the AI system. D. Why students need better education. 14. How did the city protect students’ information? A. Make strict rules about data using. B. Hide all the data after testing. C. Give up using their real information. D. Send the result only to their parents. 15. What is Makiko Nakamuro’s attitude towards the AI system? A. Doubtful. B. Supportive. C. Anxious. D. Confused. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 These days, we’re all spending more time than usual on the web. ____16____ Kids and teens need to use the Internet to research school tasks and other things. It can be a wonderful place to learn. To help you make sure your kids have a safe online experience, here are some effective tips. Keep usernames and passwords safe. Many of the websites your kids use require usernames and passwords. ____17____ People might not mean any harm (伤害), but even harmless jokes can sometimes go wrong and get your kids in trouble. Keep usernames and passwords private and be sure to change passwords if you doubt anyone has gotten in touch with them. ____18____ Kids and teens should never tell anyone their full real name, address, neighborhood, phone number, etc. online. Even small details like the name of their school or sports team are enough to give away their identity. Create a list of Internet rules. Come up with a list of Internet rules specific to your needs. You can introduce them to kid-and teen-friendly sites talk to them about why it’s important to put rules in place, and encourage them to tell you if they feel uncomfortable or threatened by anything they find on the Internet, etc. ____19____ Educate kids about meeting strangers in person. Kids should never meet up with strangers they met online unless you are there to keep an eye on the meeting. ____20____ Not everyone online is who they say they are. Some often pose as friendly strangers or someone familiar to try to win their trust. So your kids might be cheated if not realizing that. A. This goes for kids and teens, too. B. It’s key to make clever decisions. C. Don’t give out personal information online. D. When online, be careful as possible as you can. E. But remember: set rules that are easy for your kids to follow. F. Teach your kids not to contact people they don’t know offline. G. Make sure they know not to give such information out to anyone, even to friends. 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 As a freshman in high school, I faced a lot of problems while learning English. It was a major ____21____ for me, and my progress was slow. ____22____, I often felt defeated by the ups and downs of language learning. My ____23____ towards English was not positive, and it seemed like a very difficult task. One day, my English teacher noticed my problems and ____24____ my situation as a common type of challenges that many students face. She sat with me and provided ____25____ suggestions on how to learn English. She ____26____ the importance of having the right attitude and determination, which she said were key ____27____ in solving the difficulties. She ____28____ classic methods to me, like keeping a vocabulary journal and connecting new words with characters in my favorite movies. It made the learning process more ____29____. With her help, my English skills began to improve _____30_____. I learned that my attitude was an important _____31_____ that could help me make progress. This experience taught me that with the right _____32_____, any difficulty can be solved. It proves the saying, “Where there’s a will, there’s a way.” Now, when I look back, I see that my first difficulties were just a part of the learning _____33_____. I’ve come to understand that every _____34_____ is a chance to grow, and with hard work, there’s nothing that can’t be _____35_____. 21. A. process B. adventure C. struggle D. difference 22. A. Politely B. Actually C. Equally D. Likely 23. A. choice B. design C. credit D. attitude 24. A. referred to B. turned to C. checked out D. worked out 25. A. annoying B. confident C. specific D. confusing 26. A. impressed B. stressed C. admired D. organized 27. A. effects B. documents C. affairs D. factors 28. A. recommended B. commented C. contacted D. regarded 29. A. useful B. traditional C. interesting D. calm 30. A. creatively B. rapidly C. softly D. carefully 31. A. program B. destination C. project D. point 32. A. clues B. means C. summaries D. demands 33. A. journey B. source C. quality D. symbol 34. A. strategy B. aid C. challenge D. situation 35 A. competed B. preserved C. hosted D. achieved 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Fenghuang Ancient Town in the Xiangxi Tujia and Miao autonomous prefecture (自治区) in Hunan province has seen the popularity of various ___36___(custom) in two typical festivals. This year, the Flower-Jumping Festival started on May 26 in Shanjiang township in Fenghuang, ___37___(attract) around 30, 000 locals and tourists. The annual event, ___38___(hold) on the eighth day of the fourth month of the Chinese lunar calendar, is ___39___ major traditional festival celebrated by local Miao people. It has been a national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) event and shows the long history of Miao culture. During the festival, Miao locals in beautiful clothes ___40___(cheerful) sing folk songs and dance together to celebrate the most important day of their ethnic group. The Ganqiu Festival, another traditional Miao festival celebrating the coming autumn, is a time___41___ local people stop working in the fields, dress up, gather on traditional autumn slopes, play Miao drums and take part___42___entertainment activities like bamboo flute playing, singing and dancing. All the people lose themselves in the___43___(passion) atmosphere (氛围) of the festival, which ___44___(list) as a national intangible culture in 2014. In recent years, depending on its special tourism resources, Fenghuang town ____45____(combine) these intangible cultural heritage projects with the tourism industry through performances, which help protect ancient culture and art. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 你校将举办以“responsible camping”为主题的英语演讲比赛,请你根据自己的露营经历写一篇发言稿参赛,内容包括: 1.揭露不文明露营行为; 2.倡议“只留快乐不留痕”。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请根据如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Hello, everyone! Today, I’d like to talk about responsible camping. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 When I was in the eighth grade, I faced a challenge that taught me a lot about dealing with difficult situations. It was the end of the school year, and we had a big science project. My teacher divided us into several groups,and I was placed with three other classmates. We were given the task of building a model volcano (火山模型) that actually erupted (爆发) using both baking soda and vinegar (小苏打和醋). The idea sounded simple at first, but it turned out that the project was more difficult than I had imagined. In the beginning, we were all excited. We planned out our design, gathered materials, and even held many meetings to make sure we can do it correctly. We talked about different designs and researched how to make the best eruption. However, things started to go wrong immediately. One of our group members hardly showed up to any of our meetings, giving a lot of excuses. Another didn’t do much when he came. This made me and one other group member do most of the work. We decided to meet at my house one Saturday to really focus and finish the task. On that day, we failed not once, but twice. We didn’t get the eruption as we hoped. After hours of trying, we felt tired. We sat down, feeling very upset, thinking we would never finish the project on time. It was then that my mom came out to see how we were doing. She saw the unhappiness on our faces and said, “Often there are challenges in our life, but how you choose to face them is the most important.” 注意:1.续写词数应为150个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Hearing her words, we were deeply moved. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ On the day of showing our model, our volcano erupted perfectly. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省名校联盟联考2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试题
1
精品解析:辽宁省名校联盟联考2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试题
2
精品解析:辽宁省名校联盟联考2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。