Unit 1 I went to Sanya for my holidays.Lesson 3-4(同步练)-2024-2025学年人教精通版英语六年级下册

2025-04-08
| 6页
| 118人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语人教精通版(2012)六年级下册
年级 六年级
章节 Lesson 3,Lesson 4
类型 作业-同步练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-新授课
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 74 KB
发布时间 2025-04-08
更新时间 2025-04-08
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-04-08
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51501610.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 1 I went to Sanya for my holidays. Lesson 3 一、根据图片猜测单词,将短语补充完整。 1. Chinese 2. the music 3. stories 4. letters 二、在横线上填入适当的介词。 1. We can speak English in and of class. 2. What did Lily do her winter holidays? 3. I'd like to tell you our Chinese learning. 4. The students of Grade Six are very interested English. 5. We enjoyed the moon and stars night. 三、单项选择。 ( )1. Mr Black began English in China two years ago. A. to teach B. taught C. teaches ( )2. Jack has learned words. A. lot of B. a lot C. a lot of ( )3. Our teacher often asked us writing. A. practise B. to practise C. practising ( )4. Those are all my favourite . A. topic B. topics C. a topic 四、给下列句子选择适当的答语。 ( )1. What did you do during your holidays? ( )2. What are you interested in? ( )3. Did you have a good time? ( )4. How did you get there? ( )5. What have you learned? A. I'm interested in writing. B. We went there by train. C. I went to Kunming. D. Sure! E. I have learned a lot of English words. 五、核心素养练 同学们,对于英语学习,相信你们都有自己独特的方法,请你根据图片提示将短文补充完整。 Hello, everyone! I'm Lily. I'd like to tell you about our English learning.We began to learn English 1. . We have learned a lot of 2. . We are very interested in topics like 3. and 4. Our English teacher often asked us to practise 5. and 6. . We are all good students! Lesson 4 一、用所给词的适当形式填空。 1. Peter and his brother Tim have learned a lot of English (word). 2. My daughter is very interested in (play) the piano. 3. We learned many new sentences and (use) them when we were in primary school. 4. The children can (do) tasks in English. 二、按要求完成句子。 1. I'd like to play football with my best friend.(改为一般疑问句) like football with best friend? 2. The students are interested in chanting.(改为否定句) The students interested . 3. We can talk in English. We can play in English. (合并为一句) We can play in English. 4. Mr Li lot on of wrote blackboard a the words(.)(连词成句) 三、完形填空。 Hello, everyone! My name is Li Di. I'm very 1 in English. Let me tell you about 2 English learning. I 3 to learn English three years ago. In class,I listened to the teacher 4 . I often read and wrote 5 English. Our teacher often asked 6 to play games in English. We had 7 topics to talk about.School life, daily life, sports, animals and holidays are my favourite 8 . I often practised English 9 class. I can use the 10 and sentences to do tasks now. I'm very happy. ( )1. A. happy B. interested C. interesting ( )2. A.my B.your C.me ( )3. A. began B. begin C. begins ( )4. A. active B. careful C. carefully ( )5. A. on B./ C. at ( )6. A.we B.you C.us ( )7. A. a lot of B. a lot C. lot of ( )8. A. lessons B. songs C. topics ( )9. A. out B. out of C. by ( )10. A. jobs B. books C. words 四、核心素养练 大家好,我是小明。我今年一年级,要开始学习英语了!大家可以向我介绍一下各个年级的英语学习吗?请自选年级,以手抄报的形式向小明介绍你的英语学习。期待你的作品! What did you learn in the... year? We learned... Time: Topics: Words: Sentences: Ways: Tasks: 参考答案: Lesson 3 一、1. speak 2. listen to 3. read 4. write 点拨: letter信, write letters写信。 二、1. out 点拨:固定搭配: in and out of class 在课堂内外。 2. during 3. about 4. in 5. at 三、1. A 2. C 3. B 4. B 四、1. C 2. A 3. D 4. B 5. E 五、1. three years ago 2. words 3. school life 4. daily life 5. listening 点拨: practise + 动词-ing练习做某事。 6. speaking Lesson 4 一、1. words 点拨:a lot of +可数名词复数。 2. playing 点拨: in是介词,后接动词-ing。 3. used 4. do 点拨:can是情态动词,后接动词原形。 二、1. Would you; to play; your 2. aren't; in chanting 3. talk and 4. Mr Li wrote a lot of words on the blackboard. 方法点拨:此题用逻辑推断法解答。题目为连词成句,第一,明确句子结构。 第二,剩下的单词凑成短语a lot of和 on the blackboard。第三,a lot of 修饰名词 words,放在其前;介词短语放在句尾。由此可推断出答案。 三、1. B 2. A 3. A 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. C 四、略 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 1 I went to Sanya for my holidays.Lesson 3-4(同步练)-2024-2025学年人教精通版英语六年级下册
1
Unit 1 I went to Sanya for my holidays.Lesson 3-4(同步练)-2024-2025学年人教精通版英语六年级下册
2
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。