内容正文:
七年级英语(人教版)(试题卷)
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
2. 请务必在“答题卷”或“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
3. 考试结束后,请将“试题卷”和“答题卷”或“答题卡”一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. When does Jim have to clean his room? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Do your parents make many rules for you, Jim?
M: Yes. I can’t watch TV on Fridays. I must clean my room on Saturday.
2. What is Lisa’s favourite animal? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Lisa, what animal do you like best?
W: The fox and the tiger are very funny, but the monkey is my favourite.
3. What does the girl say? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. They can’t take photos. B. They can’t litter. C. They must keep quiet.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Look at these old things. Let’s take photos.
W: Sorry, we can’t take photos here.
4. Why can’t the girl go to the zoo tomorrow? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. She is ill. B. She must do housework. C. She has to do her homework.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: Hi, Kate. Helen and I want to go to the zoo tomorrow. Would you like to come?
W: Well, Peter. I’m afraid I can’t. I have some homework to do.
5. Where are the girl and Mr. Smith now? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. In the gym. B. In the classroom. C. In the hall.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: Don’t fight in the classroom, Lily. Please follow the school rules.
W: Sorry, Mr. Smith.
Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6 Who is the girl’s dog from?
A. Her uncle. B. Her cousin. C. Her aunt.
7. How old is the dog?
A. 2 months old. B. 3 months old. C. 4 months old.
【答案】6. C 7. B
【解析】
【原文】M: Is this dog your new pet, Emma?
W: Yes, it is my birthday gift from my aunt.
M: It is so small.
W: Yes, it is only 3 months old.
M: It is really cute. Can I play with it?
W: Of course.
听对话,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. Where is the girl’s uniform?
A. On the bed. B. On the desk. C. On the chair.
9. How do they go to the village?
A. By bike. B. By school bus. C. On foot.
10. How long do they spend getting there?
A. 30 minutes. B. 40 minutes. C. 50 minutes.
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Dad, where is my school uniform? It isn’t on my bed.
M: It’s on the chair Do you need to wear it now?
W: Yes. We’ll have a school trip to the village. We must wear the uniform.
M: Well, will you go to the village by bike?
W: No. We’ll take the school bus there.
M: How long does it take to get there?
W: It takes us thirty minutes to get there.
M: OK. Have a good time.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. When is the animal show in the zoo?
A. On Monday. B. On Wednesday. C. On Friday.
12. How long is the animal show in the zoo?
A. For one hour. B. For two hours. C. For three hours.
13. How many kinds of animals can you see on the show?
A. Five. B. Ten. C. Fifteen.
14. What animals does the speaker like best?
A. Penguins. B. Whales. C. Lions.
15. What can the dog do on the show?
A. Dance to music. B. Play with a ball. C. Climb up the tree.
【答案】11. B 12. C 13. C 14. A 15. B
【解析】
【原文】There is an animal show in the zoo on Wednesday. The zoo is next to a bus station, so you can go to watch the show by bus. The show is usually from 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm. On the show you can see about 15 kinds of animals. My favourite animals are the penguins there. They can dance to the music. I watch the dog show. One of dogs plays with a ball. It’s really interesting. I feel very happy to watch the show. Come to the show when you are free. You will like it.
Ⅳ. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Mark’s life
How old
He’s ____16____ years old.
School rules
●He can’t ____17____ or eat in the classroom.
●He must arrive on time and wear the uniform.
Home rules
●He has to keep his room ____18____ and help with housework.
●He can’t cat too many ____19____.
●He can play with his dog ____20____ after finishing his homework.
【答案】16. 13##thirteen
17. litter 18. clean
19. sweets 20. outside
【解析】
【原文】My name is Mark. I’m thirteen years old. I’m a seventh-grade student now. There are many rules in my life. At school, I can’t litter or eat in the classroom. I must arrive at school on time and wear the uniform on school days. At home, I have to keep my room clean and help with housework. I like sweets, but I can’t eat too many of them. Sometimes, the rules make me feel awful, but there are also some fun rules. For example, I can play with my pet dog outside after I finish my homework. I can also watch TV on Friday night.
第二部分 英语知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
21. —Does Mr. Green always listen to light music to ________ after hard work?
—Yes. It can make him feel happy.
A. work B. sleep C. relax D. prepare
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——Green先生辛苦工作后总是听音乐来放松吗?——是的。它能让他感到快乐。
考查动词辨析。work工作;sleep睡觉;relax使放松;prepare准备。根据“It can make him feel happy.”可知,听音乐让他感到快乐,让他放松。故选C。
22. —You should say hello to your teachers and classmates when you meet in the morning.
—Yes. It shows respect ________ them.
A. for B. to C. with D. from
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——当你早上遇到老师或同学的时候,你应该跟他们打招呼。 —— 是的。这显示了对他们的尊重。
考查介词辨析。for为了;to朝;with和……一起;from来自。根据“ It shows respect...them.”可知,这里是指“对……的尊重”,固定短语show respect for sb.意为“显示对某人的尊敬”。故选A。
23. “It’s time to make ________ bed, Maria. You need to keep the room tidy,” says her mother.
A. her B. his C. my D. your
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:“玛丽亚,该铺床了。你需要保持房间整洁,”她妈妈说。
考查形容词性物主代词辨析。her她的;his他的;my我的;your你的。引号里是呼唤语,意为“该是你铺床的时间了”,空格处应用形容词性物主代词your。故选D。
24. Jack walks into the art club ________, because the students are drawing in it.
A. slowly B. happily C. quietly D. exactly
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:Jack静静地走进艺术俱乐部,因为学生们正在里面画画。
考查副词辨析。slowly慢慢地;happily高兴地;quietly静静地;exactly确切地。根据“because the students are drawing in it.”可知,学生们正在艺术俱乐部里绘画,因此Jack静静地走进俱乐部。故选C。
25. —My grandmother is old. Can you give her some ________ on how to keep healthy?
—No problem.
A. ability B. advice C. future D. magic
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我奶奶年纪大了。你能给她一些关于如何保持健康的建议吗?——没问题。
考查名词辨析。ability能力;advice建议(不可数名词);future未来;magic魔法。根据“on how to keep healthy”可知,此处表示“建议”,advice符合语境,且advice是不可数名词,不能用复数形式。故选B。
26. Peter’s father looks tall and heavy, but he’s very ________ to people around him, so everyone likes to make friends with him.
A. similar B. different C. interested D. friendly
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:彼得的父亲看起来又高又胖,但他对周围的人很友好,所以每个人都喜欢和他交朋友。
考查形容词辨析。similar类似的;different不同的;interested感兴趣的;friendly友好的。根据语境及“so everyone likes to make friends with him”可知,大家都喜欢和他交朋友说明彼得的爸爸对周围人很“友好的”,应用friendly与之构成形容词短语,“be friendly to sb.”表示“对某人友好的”。故选D。
27. Frank, tell your sister to ________ her computer when she doesn’t use it.
A. turn off B. pick up C. look after D. play with
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:弗兰克,告诉你妹妹不用电脑的时候把它关掉。
考查动词短语辨析。turn off关闭;pick up拿起;look after照顾;play with和……一起玩。根据“tell your sister to…her computer when she doesn’t use it”以及结合选项可知,此处指不用电脑的时候把它关掉。故选A。
28. —Why don’t you like to go to the field to pick carrots with me?
—There are ________ snakes in it, so I don’t want to go there.
A. too many B. many too C. too much D. much too
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你为什么不喜欢和我一起去地里摘胡萝卜呢? ——里面有太多蛇,所以我不想去那里。
考查形容词短语及副词短语辨析。too many太多,修饰可数名词复数形式;many too搭配错误;too much太多,修饰不可数名词;much too太,常修饰副词或形容词。答句中主语snakes“蛇”为可数名词复数形式,应用“too many”修饰,表示有“太多的”蛇。故选A。
29. —The elephants are in great danger now. Can you tell me how ________ them?
—We can’t buy things made of ivory.
A. save B. saves C. to save D. saving
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——大象现在处于极大的危险之中。你能告诉我怎样拯救它们吗?——我们不能购买象牙制品。
考查非谓语动词。根据“Can you tell me how…them?”可知, 此处是“特殊疑问词 + 动词不定式” 结构,在句中作宾语,how to save them表示“怎样拯救它们”。故选C。
30. — Dad, I go to school now. See you after school!
— ________. Goodbye.
A. Have a nice day at school B. You’re welcome
C. That’s for sure D. That would be fine
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——爸爸,我现在上学。放学后见!——祝你在学校过得愉快。再见。
考查情景交际。Have a nice day at school祝你在学校过得愉快;You’re welcome不客气;That’s for sure那是肯定的;That would be fine那很好。根据交际情景,孩子上去了,与爸爸放学后见,爸爸应该祝孩子在学校愉快。故选A。
Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Derrick Downey is from the US. He loves animals a lot, and he makes ____31____ with a lovely squirrel (松鼠)! The squirrel comes to Downey’s house often. Sometimes he ____32____ his friend here. Downey loves the two and ____33____ them Richard and Maxine.
Downey ____34____ gives food and water to Richard and Maxine. He likes talking to them, too. “They’re so ____35____ and cute. When I ask them, ‘Would you like some food?’, they run to me and ____36____ the food quickly,” Downey says.
In his free time, Downey makes short videos (视频) for the two to relax. “I ____37____ my videos online. People love them very much and call me ‘The Squirrel Dad’. I feel so ____38____ and I want to keep doing that,” Downey says.
Downey also builds a ____39____ for the two. Look at the sofa in the house!
Downey wants the two to sleep well. We can find a small TV over a small table in the house, too—Downey wants them to have ____40____ here.
What an animal lover!
31. A. languages B. friends C. cards D. pictures
32. A. takes B. sends C. visits D. brings
33. A. calls B. tells C. leaves D. gives
34. A. never B. already C. always D. even
35. A. clever B. busy C. special D. quiet
36. A. look for B. take away C. look at D. take back
37. A. make B. use C. watch D. share
38. A. fine B. right C. happy D. modern
39. A. cake B. jacket C. gift D. house
40. A. fun B. work C. time D. food
【答案】31. B 32. D 33. A 34. C 35. A 36. B 37. D 38. C 39. D 40. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了Derrick Downey非常喜欢动物,尤其是松鼠,他与松鼠建立了深厚的友谊,并为它们提供了舒适的生活环境。
【31题详解】
句意:Derrick Downey来自美国。他非常喜欢动物,他和一只可爱的松鼠做朋友!
languages语言;friends朋友;cards卡片;pictures图片。根据“He loves animals a lot, and he makes...with a lovely squirrel!”可知,Derrick Downey非常喜欢动物,尤其是松鼠,他与松鼠建立了友谊,成为了“朋友”。“make friends with”为固定短语,意为“和……交朋友”,此处使用“friends”意为“朋友”符合语境。故选B。
【32题详解】
句意:有时他会带他的朋友来这儿。
takes带走;sends发送;visits参观;brings带来。根据“The squirrel comes to Downey’s house often.”以及“his friend here”可知,松鼠有时会“带”它的朋友来这儿,此处使用“bring”意为 “带来”符合语境。故选D。
【33题详解】
句意:Downey喜欢这两只松鼠并给它们取名为Richard和Maxine。
calls称呼;tells告诉;leaves离开;gives给。根据“Downey loves the two and...them Richard and Maxine.”可知,这里是说给松鼠“取名”,“call sb. sth.”表示“给某人取名为……”,此处使用“calls”意为“取名”符合语境。故选A。
【34题详解】
句意:Downey总是给Richard和Maxine食物和水。
never从不;already已经;always总是;even甚至。根据“He loves animals a lot”以及“He likes talking to them, too.”可知,他很喜欢松鼠,所以应该是“总是”给它们食物和水,此处使用“always”意为“总是”符合语境。故选C。
【35题详解】
句意:它们是如此聪明可爱。
clever聪明的;busy忙碌的;special特别的;quiet安静的。根据“When I ask them, ‘Would you like some food?’, they run to me and...the food quickly”可知,松鼠听到问是否要食物就快速跑过来,说明它们很“聪明”,此处使用“clever”意为“聪明的”符合语境。故选A。
【36题详解】
句意:当我问它们,你们想要一些食物吗?它们跑向我并快速拿走食物。
look for寻找;take away拿走;look at看;take back收回。根据“they run to me and...the food quickly”可知,松鼠跑向他并快速“拿走”食物,此处使用“take away”意为“拿走”符合语境。故选B。
【37题详解】
句意:我在网上分享我的视频。
make制作;use使用;watch观看;share分享。根据“People love them very much and call me ‘The Squirrel Dad’.”可知,人们看到了他的视频,所以应该是他把视频“分享”到网上,此处使用“share”意为“分享”符合语境。故选D。
【38题详解】
句意:我感觉非常开心并且我想继续那样做。
fine好的;right正确的;happy开心的;modern现代的。根据“People love them very much and call me ‘The Squirrel Dad’.”可知,人们喜欢他的视频还给他取了昵称,所以他应该感觉很“开心”,此处使用“happy”意为“开心的”符合语境。故选C。
【39题详解】
句意:Downey也这两只松鼠建造了一个房子。
cake蛋糕;jacket夹克;gift礼物;house房子。根据“Look at the sofa in the house!”可知,他为松鼠建造了“房子”,此处使用“house”意为“房子”符合语境。故选D。
【40题详解】
句意:我们也能在房子里的一个小桌子上方看到一台小电视——Downey想让它们在这儿玩得开心。
fun乐趣;work工作;time时间;food食物。根据“We can find a small TV over a small table in the house, too”可知,他放了电视是想让松鼠在房子里“玩得开心”,“have fun”为固定短语,意为“玩得开心”,“fun”符合语境。故选A。
B
“Ben, hurry to have breakfast!”
“Ben, ____41____ school on time!”
“Ben, you have to wear your ____42____ at school.”
At night, Ben’s in his bed. He thinks, “I don’t want any rules. They’re ____43____!”
Suddenly (突然), Ben’s in his classroom. It’s ____44____. Some students eat snacks and litter is here and there. Some talk loudly. Some use their mobile phones to play games. Everything isn’t in ____45____, but the teacher doesn’t say anything. “Ha-ha, I have my wish,” Ben says. “There are no ____46____! Now I can go out to play!”
Ben goes to the cinema, and his favourite film is on. But people talk a lot and they walk around. Ben can’t see or hear the movie well. He asks them to stop but no one listens ____47____ there are no rules.
Ben goes to the zoo to watch animals. Many people ____48____ them there. Ben feels bad. Suddenly a bear runs to him. There are no rules in the zoo and someone lets it ____49____! It’s really scary and Ben runs away quickly.
Then he wakes up (醒来). “Oh, it’s just a dream.”
Now Ben knows it’s important to have and ____50____ rules in life. No rules, no order.
41. A. talk about B. arrive at C. think of D. look for
42. A. bag B. cap C. belt D. uniform
43. A. awful B. full C. similar D. special
44. A. big B. small C. quiet D. untidy
45. A. size B. colour C. order D. danger
46. A. rules B. care C. spirit D. luck
47. A. so B. if C. when D. because
48. A. feed B. understand C. notice D. become
49. A. up B. out C. here D. there
50. A. know B. make C. follow D. raise
【答案】41. B 42. D 43. A 44. D 45. C 46. A 47. D 48. A 49. B 50. C
【解析】
【导语】本文通过Ben的梦境,讲述了没有规则的世界会变得混乱无序,强调了规则在生活中的重要性。
【41题详解】
句意:本,按时到校!
talk about谈论;arrive at到达;think of想到;look for寻找。根据空后“school on time”可知,此处是指按时到校;考查arrive at school“到达学校”,固定搭配。故选B。
【42题详解】
句意:本,你在学校必须穿你的校服。
bag书包;cap帽子;belt腰带;uniform校服。根据“wear your … at school”可知,此处是指在学校学生通常要穿校服,符合学校规则。故选D。
【43题详解】
句意:他想,“我不想要任何规则。它们太糟糕了!”
awful糟糕的;full满的;similar相似的;special特别的。根据上文“I don’t want any rules.”可知,不要任何规则,所以此处是指规则太糟糕。故选A。
【44题详解】
句意:教室很不整洁。
big大的;small小的;quiet安静的;untidy凌乱的。根据下文“Some students eat snacks and litter is here and there. Some talk loudly. Some use their mobile phones to play games.”可知,一些学生吃零食,垃圾到处都是;有些人大声说话,有些人用手机玩游戏,所以此处是指教室里很乱。故选D。
【45题详解】
句意:一切都没有秩序,但是老师什么也没说。
size尺寸;colour颜色;order秩序;danger危险。根据上文“Some students eat snacks and litter is here and there. Some talk loudly. Some use their mobile phones to play games.”可知,一些学生吃零食,垃圾到处都是;有些人大声说话,有些人用手机玩游戏,所以此处是指一切都没有秩序,教室处于混乱的状况;考查in order“整齐;秩序井然”,介词短语。故选C。
【46题详解】
句意:没有规则了!
rules规则;care关心;spirit精神;luck运气。根据上文“I don’t want any rules.”可知,Ben讨厌规则以及这里说实现了愿望能出去玩,所以此处是指没有规则了。故选A。
【47题详解】
句意:他让他们停下来,但是没有人听,因为没有规则。
so所以;if如果;when当……时候;because因为。分析句子结构可知,前后句子之间存在因果关系,“there are no rules”是原因,所以这里应用because引导原因状语从句。故选D。
【48题详解】
句意:很多人在那里喂它们。
feed喂食;understand理解;notice注意到;become成为。根据上文“Ben goes to the zoo to watch animals.”可知,Ben去动物园看动物,所以此处是指在动物园很多人在喂动物。故选A。
【49题详解】
句意:动物园里没有规则,有人把熊放出来了!
up向上;out出来;here这里;there那里。根据上文“Suddenly a bear runs to him.”可知,熊跑出来了,所以此处是指有人把熊放出来了;考查let...out“放出;释放”,动词短语。故选B。
【50题详解】
句意:现在Ben知道在生活中有规则并且遵守规则是很重要的。
know知道;make制定;follow遵守;raise提高。根据下文“No rules, no order.”可知,没有规矩,不成方圆,这是Ben从梦中醒来后的感悟,即意识到规则的重要性并要遵守规则;考查follow rules“遵守规则”,固定搭配。故选C。
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: Where do you want to go this Saturday, Linda?
B: I want to go to the zoo after finishing my homework ____51____
A: Sure! We can go there on Saturday afternoon.
B: OK. ____52____
A: Pandas. Because they’ re cute and interesting.
B: Oh, there are two pandas in the zoo. ____53____
A: OK. What animals do you like?
B: Giraffes.
A: Really? ____54____
B: Because they’re very beautiful. And they are friendly, too.
A: ____55____
B: Africa.
A. We can go to see them first.
B. What do you think of them?
C. Where are the giraffes from?
D. Why do you like them?
E Do you want to go there with me?
F. Let’s go to the zoo.
G. What animals do you want to see, Tim?
【答案】51. E 52. G 53. A 54. D 55. C
【解析】
【导语】本对话围绕琳达和蒂姆周末去动物园的计划展开。他们讨论了各自喜欢的动物,并分享了对熊猫和长颈鹿的看法。
【51题详解】
根据“I want to go to the zoo after finishing my homework.”可知,琳达想去动物园,A回答“Sure!”表示同意,因此问句应该是邀请A一起去。选项E“你想和我一起去吗?”符合语境,故选E。
【52题详解】
根据“A: Pandas. Because they’re cute and interesting.”可知,A在回答自己喜欢的动物,因此上文应该是询问A想看什么动物。选项G“蒂姆,你想看什么动物?”符合,故选G。
【53题详解】
根据“Oh, there are two pandas in the zoo.”可知,B提到动物园里有两只熊猫,并且A下一句表示“OK”,因此此处应表示可以先去看熊猫。选项A“我们可以先去看它们。”符合,故选A。
【54题详解】
根据“Because they’re very beautiful. And they are friendly, too.”可知,B在解释喜欢长颈鹿的原因,因此上句应是询问原因。选项D“你为什么喜欢它们?”符合,故选D。
【55题详解】
根据“Africa.”可知,B在回答长颈鹿的来源,因此上句应是询问长颈鹿来自哪里。选项C“长颈鹿来自哪里?”符合,故选C。
第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Kitty is a 15-month-old white cat. She’s a star on Douyin for being good at all kinds of obstacle tests (障碍测试). Kitty’s “parents” use difficult games to make her practice. Kitty just passes all obstacles easily every time. She has 4,500,000 lovers on Douyin now.
Happy, a black-and-white cow with a “smiling face” on his side, is welcome on the Lake’s farm in Australia. Happy can play around and eat the grass on the hill. Now lots of people come to see Happy every day.
When Jane plays songs on her guitar in the garden, a fox named Pub often comes and listens to her quietly. “The fox’s favourite song is ‘I Am Your Child’”, Jane says. “When I play it, he will look at me with loving eyes.”
56. Why does Kitty get welcome on Douyin?
A. Because she’s a very lovely and little cat.
B. Because her parents make her do different games.
C. Because she can pass all kinds of obstacle tests.
D. Because she has a lot of lovers on Douyin.
57. What can we learn from the text?
A. There is a “smiling face” on its head. B. Happy may live a happy life on the farm.
C. Pub may know a lot about music. D. Jane can only play one song on the guitar.
58. In which part of a newspaper can we read this text?
A. Music. B. Games. C. Jobs. D. Animals.
【答案】56. C 57. B 58. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍三种不同的动物及其特别之处。
【56题详解】
细节理解题。由表格一中的“Kitty just passes all obstacles easily every time.”可知,Kitty在抖音上很受欢迎是因为她通过障碍测试。故选C。
【57题详解】
推理判断题。由表格内容及表格二中的“Happy can play around and eat the grass on the hill.”可知,Happy奶牛可以在Lake农场到处玩耍,在山上吃草,说明它在农场过着快乐的生活。故选B。
【58题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍三种不同的动物及其特别之处,由此可知,我们在报纸的动物部分可看到这篇文章。故选D。
B
Buffaloes are big and strong animals with long horns (角). They love to stay near water because water helps them stay cool. Buffaloes always live in a herd (群). If a baby buffalo goes away from the herd, it can be in danger, so they must stay close together.
One day, a herd of buffaloes is walking by a river. Some tigers see them. The tigers are hungry. The small buffalo Booboo will be a good dinner for them.
The tigers start running after the buffaloes. The buffaloes run fast but Booboo can’t. He’s too small, and he falls behind. The tigers jump on him. Then, the tigers and Booboo fall into the river.
In the river, there’s a hungry crocodile (鳄鱼). It wants to eat Booboo too. The crocodile pulls (拉) Booboo, and the tigers pull Booboo too. At last, the tigers get Booboo out of the river. They can eat him. However, the big buffaloes don’t want the tigers to have their baby. They chase (追逐) the tigers with their long horns and get Booboo back.
Lucky for Booboo, he has a family to look after him.
59. What does the first paragraph talk about buffaloes?
①They’re big and strong. ②They have long horns.
③They’re in danger. ④They like staying near water.
A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ①②④ D. ①③④
60. What does the underlined word “hungry” mean in Chinese?
A. 劳累的 B. 饥饿的 C. 紧张的 D. 生气的
61. What does Booboo think of the crocodile?
A. Dangerous. B. Important. C. Strong. D. Helpful.
62. What does the text mainly tell us?
A. People need to save buffaloes. B. Buffaloes are like tigers in some ways.
C. Animals get along well with each other. D. Living in a herd is important for buffaloes.
【答案】59. C 60. B 61. A 62. D
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了水牛Booboo在遇到危险时,因有群体的保护而获救的故事,说明了群体生活对水牛的重要性。
【59题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Buffaloes are big and strong animals with long horns”和“They love to stay near water because water helps them stay cool.”可知,第一段提到水牛体型庞大、强壮,有长角,喜欢待在水边。故选C。
【60题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“The tigers are hungry. The small buffalo Booboo will be a good dinner for them.”(老虎……了。小水牛Booboo将成为它们的美餐。)可推知,“hungry”意为“饥饿的”。故选B。
【61题详解】
推理判断题。根据“In the river, there’s a hungry crocodile. It wants to eat Booboo too.”(河里有一只饥饿的鳄鱼。它也想吃掉Booboo。)可推知,Booboo认为鳄鱼是危险的。故选A。
【62题详解】
主旨大意题。本文通过Booboo的故事说明了群体生活对水牛的重要性。故选D。
C
Sally is a sports lover. She plays different sports each season. Baseball is Sally’s favourite sport in spring. After the cold winter, she just wants to play with her friends outside. Baseball is the perfect (完美的) sport for this. Practicing batting and catching (击和接) the balls is hard work, but Sally enjoys it.
In the hot summer, Sally likes to go swimming. She finds it’s very exciting to play in the water with friends. And she’s thinking about learning to dive (跳水) because it looks cool.
In autumn, Sally plays football. She loves running and kicking (踢) the ball. And Sally makes many new friends when playing football. They have a game every Sunday.
Then winter comes. Sally plays basketball. When playing the sport, she runs and jumps a lot.They help make her body strong. Also, she learns to think fast and work with others.
Then another year begins. Another year means four more seasons. And every season has a perfect sport!
63. What sport does Sally do in spring?
A. Baseball. B. Swimming. C. Football. D. Basketball.
64. When does Sally have a football game in autumn?
A. On Saturday. B. On Sunday. C. On Thursday. D. On Friday.
65. What can be the best title for the text?
A. Sally has four hobbies B. Every season has a perfect sport
C. It’s important to do sports every day D. A girl has fun swimming with friends
【答案】63. A 64. B 65. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,本文主要介绍Sally在每个季节所进行的运动。
【63题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Baseball is Sally’s favourite sport in spring.”可知,棒球是Sally在春天最喜欢的运动。故选A。
【64题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“They have a game every Sunday.”可知,Sally在秋季的每个星期天进行足球赛。故选B。
【65题详解】
最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍Sally在每个季节所进行的运动。故选B。
D
In my life, my parents make some important rules for me. I have to follow them.
One of the rules is that I must finish my homework before I can watch TV, do sports or play games at weekends. I have a really fun new video game, and I just want to play it all day.
But I still have a lot of maths homework to do. I think about playing the game first and doing the homework later. However, the rule stops me. I sit at my desk and start to work on the maths problems. It’s hard, and I am unhappy. But I keep going. Finally, I finish the homework and then I play the game without any guilt (内疚). I find that I can enjoy the game happily because I finish my homework first.
Another rule is to be kind to others. One day at school, a new classmate forgets to take his lunch. He looks unhappy. I remember the rule, so I ask him to eat my lunch together. He’s really grateful (感激的), and we become good friends.
These rules in my life may be hard to follow sometimes, but they help me become a better person.
66. What does the underlined word “them” refer to?
A. The life rules. B. The video games.
C. The writer’s parents. D. The maths problems.
67. What does the writer have to do first at weekends?
A. Watch TV. B. Play games. C. Do sports. D. Finish homework.
68. What makes the writer become friends with his new classmate?
A. A lunch. B. A game. C. A problem. D. A book.
69. What’s the text mainly about?
A. The rules are hard. B. The rules make the writer better.
C. The rules are strict for the writer. D. The rules help the writer make friends.
【答案】66. A 67. D 68. A 69. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了作者父母给他定的两条规矩,这两条规矩使作者成为更好的人。
【66题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“In my life, my parents make some important rules for me. I have to follow them.”可知,父母制定了一些重要规则,我必须遵守它们,“them”指代前文提到的“rules”,即“生活规则”。故选A。
【67题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“One of the rules is that I must finish my homework before I can watch TV, do sports or play games at weekends.”可知,在周末作者必须先完成作业。故选D。
【68题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“I remember the rule, so I ask him to eat my lunch together. He’s really grateful, and we become good friends.”可知,我请他一起吃我的午餐,他真的很感激,我们成了好朋友,所以,一顿午餐让作者和他的新同学成为朋友。故选A。
【69题详解】
主旨大意题。根据最后一段“These rules in my life may be hard to follow sometimes, but they help me become a better person.”可知,我生活中的这些规则有时可能很难遵守,但它们帮助我成为一个更好的人,所以,这篇文章主要讲了规则让作者变得更好。故选B。
E
Every school has its rules. Most rules are the same, but some are different. And some rules in some countries are funny to us. Here are some funny school rules.
●Strict Japanese rules
Most Japanese schools ask students to wear uniforms. Some schools even regulate (规定) the colour of socks. Other Japanese schools tell students that they can’t go to the movies or leave home at night.
●Different shoes in the USA
At some USA schools, students must have a pair of indoor shoes at school every day. This can keep the schools clean.
●No strange(奇怪的)hair in the UK
In some UK schools, students can’t wear strange hairstyles (发型). But the students can wear strange hairstyles during the World Cup.
70. In which country do students stay at home at night?
A. China. B. Japan. C. America. D. The UK.
71. How do some schools in the USA keep clean?
A. By asking the students to have a pair of indoor shoes.
B. By asking the students to clean the schools.
C. By asking the students to eat in the dining hall.
D. By asking the students to play in the classroom.
72. What can’t students do in some UK schools?
A. They can’t listen to music at school. B. They can’t leave home at night.
C. They can’t wear strange hairstyles. D. They can’t wear colourful shoes.
【答案】70. B 71. A 72. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了不同国家的一些有趣的校规。
【70题详解】
细节理解题。由第二段尾句“Other Japanese schools tell students that they can’t go to the movies or leave home at night.”可知,日本的一些学校要求学生晚上不要离开家,也就是要求晚上待在家。故选B。
【71题详解】
细节理解题。由第三段内容可知,美国学校让学生穿室内鞋来保持学校干净。故选A。
【72题详解】
细节理解题。由最后一段内容及首句“In some UK schools, students can’t wear strange hairstyles.”可知,英国一些学校不允许学生留有奇怪的发型。故选C。
F
阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后面的词数要求)。
One day, penguins decide to have a race and get to the top (顶部) of a building. Many other animals hear about it and come. They say to the penguins, “Come on, you’ll win!” But no one really thinks that the penguins can get to the top of the building. “Well, none of them will make it!”
Hearing these words, more and more penguins feel discouraged (灰心的) and give up. But only one penguin is still jumping. Everyone cries out, “Give up! Give up! You’ll never get to the top!” But the penguin doesn’t listen to them and keeps going. He finally (终于) gets to the top.
His act surprises the other penguins. They all come to the penguin and ask him, “How do you make it? Can you teach us?”
And then they find the penguin is deaf (聋的)!
This story tells us that we should be deaf to discouraging words and follow our dreams.
73. What do other animals think about penguins’ race?(不超过15个词)
___________________________________________________________________
74. Why do the other penguins feel surprised?(不超过10个词)
___________________________________________________________________
75. What can we learn from the story?(不超过15个词)
___________________________________________________________________
【答案】73. They think the penguins can’t get to the top of the building./The penguins can’t get to the top of the building.
74. Because the deaf penguin finally gets to the top./Because the deaf penguin finally makes it.
75. We should be deaf to discouraging words and follow our dreams.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲了企鹅决定进行一场比赛,并登上一栋建筑的顶部,最后只有一只聋的企鹅登上了建筑的顶部。这个故事告诉我们,我们应该对令人沮丧的话语充耳不闻,追随我们的梦想。
【73题详解】
根据“But no one really thinks that the penguins can get to the top of the building.”可知,没有人真的认为企鹅能到达建筑物的顶部。故填They think the penguins can’t get to the top of the building./The penguins can’t get to the top of the building.
【74题详解】
根据“He finally gets to the top.”以及“His act surprises the other penguins.”可知,一只聋的企鹅终于到达了顶峰,他的行为让其他企鹅感到惊讶。故填Because the deaf penguin finally gets to the top./Because the deaf penguin finally makes it.
【75题详解】
根据文章最后一句话“This story tells us that we should be deaf to discouraging words and follow our dreams.”可知,这个故事告诉我们,我们应该对令人沮丧的话语充耳不闻,追随我们的梦想。故填We should be deaf to discouraging words and follow our dreams.
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
76. Many students like to read in the f________ (森林) near the school.
【答案】(f)orest
【解析】
【详解】句意:许多学生喜欢在学校附近的森林里阅读。根据“Many students like to read in the...near the school.”和首字母“f”以及汉语提示可知,此处需要一个名词,“the”是定冠词,后跟名词。“forest”是可数名词,意为“森林”,“in the forest”是固定短语,意为“在森林里”,这里指学校附近的那片森林,用单数形式。故填(f)orest。
77. These students are p________ (有礼貌的) to teachers and parents.
【答案】(p)olite
【解析】
【详解】句意:这些学生对老师和父母都很有礼貌。表达“礼貌的”用形容词“polite”作表语。故填(p)olite。
78. Tom is a________ (缺席的) from the history class because he’s on holiday.
【答案】(a)bsent
【解析】
【详解】句意:汤姆在历史课上缺席了,因为他在度假。absent“缺席的”,形容词,在句中作表语。故填(a)bsent。
79. Many students in England are interested in Chinese c________ (文化) now.
【答案】(c)ulture
【解析】
【详解】句意:现在许多英国的学生对中国文化感兴趣。根据“Many students in England are interested in Chinese...”和首字母“c”以及汉语提示可知,此处需要一个名词。“culture”作“文化”讲时,当表示笼统的文化概念时,是不可数名词 ,此处“中国文化”是一个笼统的概念,为不可数名词,所以用“culture”的原形。“Chinese culture”意为“中国文化”。故填(c)ulture。
80. The kind young man often c________ (提) heavy things for the old people.
【答案】(c)arries
【解析】
【详解】句意:这位善良的年轻人经常为老人提重物。carry“提”,根据“often”可知,时态是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,动词也用第三人称单数。故填(c)arries。
Ⅹ. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
81. 假如你是李辉,想利用五一长假邀请你的朋友马克(Mark)一起去市动物园游玩。请你根据以下提示,用英语写一封信,告诉他去动物园游玩的时间和动物园的一些规定。
提示:
The City Zoo
How
large and beautiful
animals
elephants, lions, giraffes, sharks...
rules
1. keep it clean, don’t litter;
2. feed food;
3. don’t make a noise;
4. …
When and where
meet at 9:00 am; at the bus stop
要求:
1. 习作包括提示要点,可适当发挥;
2. 条理清晰、语句通顺、语法正确;
3. 词数60词左右(信件格式及开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Mark,
How are you? We’ll go to the City Zoo this Sunday. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hui
【答案】例文
Dear Mark,
How are you? We’ll go to the City Zoo this Sunday. The zoo is big and beautiful, and there are all kinds of animals like elephants, lions, giraffes and sharks. But there are some rules. First, we must keep it clean. Don’t litter. Second, there are many different kinds of birds in the park, but we can’t feed them our snacks. Third, don’t make a noise because noise can scare them. We can only watch from a distance. All in all, to have a good time in the zoo, we need to follow these rules.
What about meeting at the bus stop at 9:00 am? Write to me soon.
Yours,
Li Hui
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一封邀请信;
② 时态:时态为“一般将来时”和“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:根据所给话题提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,问候朋友并说明写信的目的,邀请对方去动物园;
第二步,介绍动物园的特点,如面积大、风景美、动物种类多等;
第三步,列举动物园的规定,如保持清洁、不要喂食、不要大声喧哗等;
第四步,提出见面时间和地点,并请对方尽快回复。
[亮点词汇]
① all kinds of 各种各样的
② all in all 总的来说
③ have a good time 玩得开心
④ follow the rules 遵守规则
[高分句型]
① There are all kinds of animals like elephants, lions, giraffes and sharks in the zoo.(There be 句型)
② Third, don’t make a noise because noise can scare them.(原因状语从句)
③ What about meeting at the bus stop at 9:00 am?(What about…? 句型用于建议)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$七年级英语听力一短对话理解,你将听到5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题请,在每小题所给的ABC3个选项中选出一个最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。When do your appearance make many rules for you? gym? Yes, I can't watch T, V on fridays. I must clean my room on saturday. Do your parents make many rules for you? jim? Yes, I can't watch T, V on fridays. I must clean my room on saturday. Too, lisa, what animal do you like best? The fox and the tiger are very funny, but the money is my favorite. Lisa, what animal do you like best? The fox and the tiger are very funny, but the money is my favorite. Three, look at these old things. Let's take photos. Sorry, we can't take photos here. Look at these old things. Let's take photos. Sorry, we can't take photos here. For hi kate, Helen and I want to go to the zoo tomorrow. Would you like to come? Well, Peter, i'm afraid I can't. I have some homework to do. Hi kate. Helen and I want to go to the zoo tomorrow. Would you like to come? Well, Peter, i'm afraid I can't. I have some homework to do. Five, don't fight IT in the classroom, lily, please follow the school rules. Sorry, mr. smith. Don't fight IT in the classroom, lily, please follow the . school rules. Sorry, mr. smith. 2、长对话理解。你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题请,在每小题所给的ABC3个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍,听下面一段对话,回答第六、七小题。Is this dog your new pet? Ema. yes, IT is my birthday gift from my aunt. IT is so small. Yes, IT is only three months old. IT is really cute. Can I play . with IT? Of course. Is this dog your new pet? Emma. yes, IT is my birthday gift from my aunt. IT is so small. Yes, IT is only three months old. IT is really cute. Can I play . with IT? Of course. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至10小题。Dad, where is my school uniform? IT isn't told . my bed is on the chair. Do you need to wear IT now? Yes, we'll have a school trip to the village. We must wear the uniform. Well, will you go to the village by bike? No, we'll take the school bus there. How long does IT take to get there? IT takes us thirty minutes to get there. Okay, have a good time. Dad, where is my school uniform? IT isn't on my bed. is on the chair. Do you need to wear IT now? Yes, we'll have a school trip to the village. We must wear the uniform. Well, will you go to the village by? No, we'll take the school bus there. How long does IT take to get there? IT takes us thirty minutes . to get there. Okay, have a good time. 3、短文理解。你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题请,根据短文内容,在每小题所给的ABC3个选项中选出一个最佳选项,短文读两遍。There is an animal show in the zoo on wednesday. The zoo is next to a bus station, so you can go to watch the show by bus. The show is usually from two PM to five PM. On the show you can see about fifteen kinds of animals. My favourite animals are the penguins. There they can dance to the music. I watched the dog show. One of dogs plays with a ball. It's really interesting. I feel very happy to watch the show. Come to the show. When you are free, you, you will like IT. There is an animal show in the zoo on wednesday. The zoo is next to a bus station, so you can go to watch the show by bus. The show is usually from two PM to five PM. On the show you can see about fifteen kinds of animals. My favourite animals are the penguins. There they can dance to the music. I watched the dog show. One of dogs plays with a ball. It's really interesting. I feel very happy to watch the show. Come to the show. When you are free, you, you will like IT. 4、信息转换。你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空只填一词,短文读两遍。My name is mark. I'm thirteen years old. I'm a seventh grade student. now. There are many rules in my life. At school, I can't litter or eat. In the classroom, I must arrive at school along time and wear the uniform on school days. At home, I have to keep my room clean and help with housework. I like sweets, but I can't eat too many of them. Sometimes the rules make me feel awful, but there are also some fun rules. For example, I can play with my pet dog outside. After I finish my homework, I can also watch T, V on friday night. My name is mark. I'm thirteen years old. I'm a seventh grade student now. There are many rules in my life. At school, I can't litter or eat in the classroom. I must arrive at school a long time and wear the uniform on school days. At home, I have to keep my room clean and help with housework. I like sweets, but I can't eat too many of them. Sometimes the rules make me feel awful, but there are also some fun rules. For example, I can play with my pet dog outside. After I finish my homework, I can also watch T, V on friday night.
七年级英语(人教版)(试题卷)
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
2. 请务必在“答题卷”或“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
3. 考试结束后,请将“试题卷”和“答题卷”或“答题卡”一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. When does Jim have to clean his room? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
2. What is Lisa’s favourite animal? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
3. What does the girl say? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. They can’t take photos. B. They can’t litter. C. They must keep quiet.
4. Why can’t the girl go to the zoo tomorrow? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. She is ill. B. She must do housework. C. She has to do her homework.
5. Where are the girl and Mr. Smith now? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. In the gym. B. In the classroom. C. In the hall.
Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. Who is the girl’s dog from?
A. Her uncle. B. Her cousin. C. Her aunt.
7. How old is the dog?
A. 2 months old. B. 3 months old. C. 4 months old.
听对话,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. Where is the girl’s uniform?
A. On the bed. B. On the desk. C. On the chair.
9. How do they go to the village?
A. By bike. B. By school bus. C. On foot.
10. How long do they spend getting there?
A. 30 minutes. B. 40 minutes. C. 50 minutes.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. When is the animal show in the zoo?
A. On Monday. B. On Wednesday. C. On Friday.
12. How long is the animal show in the zoo?
A. For one hour. B. For two hours. C. For three hours.
13. How many kinds of animals can you see on the show?
A. Five. B. Ten. C. Fifteen.
14. What animals does the speaker like best?
A. Penguins. B. Whales. C. Lions.
15. What can the dog do on the show?
A. Dance to music. B. Play with a ball. C. Climb up the tree.
Ⅳ. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Mark’s life
How old
He’s ____16____ years old.
School rules
●He can’t ____17____ or eat in the classroom.
●He must arrive on time and wear the uniform.
Home rules
●He has to keep his room ____18____ and help with housework.
●He can’t cat too many ____19____.
●He can play with his dog ____20____ after finishing his homework.
第二部分 英语知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
21. —Does Mr. Green always listen to light music to ________ after hard work?
—Yes. It can make him feel happy.
A. work B. sleep C. relax D. prepare
22. —You should say hello to your teachers and classmates when you meet in the morning.
—Yes. It shows respect ________ them.
A. for B. to C. with D. from
23. “It’s time to make ________ bed, Maria. You need to keep the room tidy,” says her mother.
A. her B. his C. my D. your
24. Jack walks into the art club ________, because the students are drawing in it.
A. slowly B. happily C. quietly D. exactly
25. —My grandmother is old. Can you give her some ________ on how to keep healthy?
—No problem.
A. ability B. advice C. future D. magic
26. Peter’s father looks tall and heavy, but he’s very ________ to people around him, so everyone likes to make friends with him.
A. similar B. different C. interested D. friendly
27. Frank, tell your sister to ________ her computer when she doesn’t use it.
A. turn off B. pick up C. look after D. play with
28. —Why don’t you like to go to the field to pick carrots with me?
—There are ________ snakes in it, so I don’t want to go there.
A. too many B. many too C. too much D. much too
29. —The elephants are in great danger now. Can you tell me how ________ them?
—We can’t buy things made of ivory.
A. save B. saves C. to save D. saving
30. — Dad, I go to school now. See you after school!
— ________. Goodbye.
A. Have a nice day at school B. You’re welcome
C. That’s for sure D. That would be fine
Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Derrick Downey is from the US. He loves animals a lot, and he makes ____31____ with a lovely squirrel (松鼠)! The squirrel comes to Downey’s house often. Sometimes he ____32____ his friend here. Downey loves the two and ____33____ them Richard and Maxine.
Downey ____34____ gives food and water to Richard and Maxine. He likes talking to them, too. “They’re so ____35____ and cute. When I ask them, ‘Would you like some food?’, they run to me and ____36____ the food quickly,” Downey says.
In his free time, Downey makes short videos (视频) for the two to relax. “I ____37____ my videos online. People love them very much and call me ‘The Squirrel Dad’. I feel so ____38____ and I want to keep doing that,” Downey says.
Downey also builds a ____39____ for the two. Look at the sofa in the house!
Downey wants the two to sleep well. We can find a small TV over a small table in the house too—Downey wants them to have ____40____ here.
What an animal lover!
31. A. languages B. friends C. cards D. pictures
32. A. takes B. sends C. visits D. brings
33. A. calls B. tells C. leaves D. gives
34. A. never B. already C. always D. even
35. A. clever B. busy C. special D. quiet
36. A. look for B. take away C. look at D. take back
37. A. make B. use C. watch D. share
38. A. fine B. right C. happy D. modern
39. A. cake B. jacket C. gift D. house
40. A. fun B. work C. time D. food
B
“Ben, hurry to have breakfast!”
“Ben, ____41____ school on time!”
“Ben, you have to wear your ____42____ at school.”
At night, Ben’s in his bed. He thinks, “I don’t want any rules. They’re ____43____!”
Suddenly (突然), Ben’s in his classroom. It’s ____44____. Some students eat snacks and litter is here and there. Some talk loudly. Some use their mobile phones to play games. Everything isn’t in ____45____, but the teacher doesn’t say anything. “Ha-ha, I have my wish,” Ben says. “There are no ____46____! Now I can go out to play!”
Ben goes to the cinema, and his favourite film is on. But people talk a lot and they walk around. Ben can’t see or hear the movie well. He asks them to stop but no one listens ____47____ there are no rules.
Ben goes to the zoo to watch animals. Many people ____48____ them there. Ben feels bad. Suddenly a bear runs to him. There are no rules in the zoo and someone lets it ____49____! It’s really scary and Ben runs away quickly.
Then he wakes up (醒来). “Oh, it’s just a dream.”
Now Ben knows it’s important to have and ____50____ rules in life. No rules, no order.
41. A. talk about B. arrive at C. think of D. look for
42. A. bag B. cap C. belt D. uniform
43. A. awful B. full C. similar D. special
44. A. big B. small C. quiet D. untidy
45. A. size B. colour C. order D. danger
46. A. rules B. care C. spirit D. luck
47. A. so B. if C. when D. because
48. A. feed B. understand C. notice D. become
49. A. up B. out C. here D. there
50. A. know B. make C. follow D. raise
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: Where do you want to go this Saturday, Linda?
B: I want to go to the zoo after finishing my homework. ____51____
A: Sure! We can go there on Saturday afternoon.
B: OK. ____52____
A: Pandas. Because they’ re cute and interesting.
B: Oh, there are two pandas in the zoo. ____53____
A: OK. What animals do you like?
B: Giraffes.
A: Really? ____54____
B: Because they’re very beautiful. And they are friendly, too.
A: ____55____
B: Africa.
A. We can go to see them first.
B. What do you think of them?
C. Where are the giraffes from?
D. Why do you like them?
E. Do you want to go there with me?
F. Let’s go to the zoo.
G. What animals do you want to see, Tim?
第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Kitty is a 15-month-old white cat. She’s a star on Douyin for being good at all kinds of obstacle tests (障碍测试). Kitty’s “parents” use difficult games to make her practice. Kitty just passes all obstacles easily every time. She has 4,500,000 lovers on Douyin now.
Happy, a black-and-white cow with a “smiling face” on his side, is welcome on the Lake’s farm in Australia. Happy can play around and eat the grass on the hill. Now lots of people come to see Happy every day.
When Jane plays songs on her guitar in the garden, a fox named Pub often comes and listens to her quietly. “The fox’s favourite song is ‘I Am Your Child’”, Jane says. “When I play it, he will look at me with loving eyes.”
56. Why does Kitty get welcome on Douyin?
A. Because she’s a very lovely and little cat.
B. Because her parents make her do different games.
C Because she can pass all kinds of obstacle tests.
D Because she has a lot of lovers on Douyin.
57. What can we learn from the text?
A. There is a “smiling face” on its head. B. Happy may live a happy life on the farm.
C. Pub may know a lot about music. D. Jane can only play one song on the guitar.
58. In which part of a newspaper can we read this text?
A. Music. B. Games. C. Jobs. D. Animals.
B
Buffaloes are big and strong animals with long horns (角). They love to stay near water because water helps them stay cool. Buffaloes always live in a herd (群). If a baby buffalo goes away from the herd, it can be in danger, so they must stay close together.
One day, a herd of buffaloes is walking by a river. Some tigers see them. The tigers are hungry. The small buffalo Booboo will be a good dinner for them.
The tigers start running after the buffaloes. The buffaloes run fast but Booboo can’t. He’s too small, and he falls behind. The tigers jump on him. Then, the tigers and Booboo fall into the river.
In the river, there’s a hungry crocodile (鳄鱼). It wants to eat Booboo too. The crocodile pulls (拉) Booboo, and the tigers pull Booboo too. At last, the tigers get Booboo out of the river. They can eat him. However, the big buffaloes don’t want the tigers to have their baby. They chase (追逐) the tigers with their long horns and get Booboo back.
Lucky for Booboo, he has a family to look after him.
59. What does the first paragraph talk about buffaloes?
①They’re big and strong. ②They have long horns.
③They’re in danger. ④They like staying near water.
A ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ①②④ D. ①③④
60. What does the underlined word “hungry” mean in Chinese?
A. 劳累的 B. 饥饿的 C. 紧张的 D. 生气的
61. What does Booboo think of the crocodile?
A. Dangerous. B. Important. C. Strong. D. Helpful.
62. What does the text mainly tell us?
A. People need to save buffaloes. B. Buffaloes are like tigers in some ways.
C. Animals get along well with each other. D. Living in a herd is important for buffaloes.
C
Sally is a sports lover. She plays different sports each season. Baseball is Sally’s favourite sport in spring. After the cold winter, she just wants to play with her friends outside. Baseball is the perfect (完美的) sport for this. Practicing batting and catching (击和接) the balls is hard work, but Sally enjoys it.
In the hot summer, Sally likes to go swimming. She finds it’s very exciting to play in the water with friends. And she’s thinking about learning to dive (跳水) because it looks cool.
In autumn, Sally plays football. She loves running and kicking (踢) the ball. And Sally makes many new friends when playing football. They have a game every Sunday.
Then winter comes. Sally plays basketball. When playing the sport, she runs and jumps a lot.They help make her body strong. Also, she learns to think fast and work with others.
Then another year begins. Another year means four more seasons. And every season has a perfect sport!
63. What sport does Sally do in spring?
A. Baseball. B. Swimming. C. Football. D. Basketball.
64. When does Sally have a football game in autumn?
A. On Saturday. B. On Sunday. C. On Thursday. D. On Friday.
65. What can be the best title for the text?
A. Sally has four hobbies B. Every season has a perfect sport
C. It’s important to do sports every day D. A girl has fun swimming with friends
D
In my life, my parents make some important rules for me. I have to follow them.
One of the rules is that I must finish my homework before I can watch TV, do sports or play games at weekends. I have a really fun new video game, and I just want to play it all day.
But I still have a lot of maths homework to do. I think about playing the game first and doing the homework later. However, the rule stops me. I sit at my desk and start to work on the maths problems. It’s hard, and I am unhappy. But I keep going. Finally, I finish the homework and then I play the game without any guilt (内疚). I find that I can enjoy the game happily because I finish my homework first.
Another rule is to be kind to others. One day at school, a new classmate forgets to take his lunch. He looks unhappy. I remember the rule, so I ask him to eat my lunch together. He’s really grateful (感激的), and we become good friends.
These rules in my life may be hard to follow sometimes, but they help me become a better person.
66 What does the underlined word “them” refer to?
A. The life rules. B. The video games.
C. The writer’s parents. D. The maths problems.
67. What does the writer have to do first at weekends?
A. Watch TV. B. Play games. C. Do sports. D. Finish homework.
68. What makes the writer become friends with his new classmate?
A. A lunch. B. A game. C. A problem. D. A book.
69. What’s the text mainly about?
A. The rules are hard. B. The rules make the writer better.
C. The rules are strict for the writer. D. The rules help the writer make friends.
E
Every school has its rules. Most rules are the same, but some are different. And some rules in some countries are funny to us. Here are some funny school rules.
●Strict Japanese rules
Most Japanese schools ask students to wear uniforms. Some schools even regulate (规定) the colour of socks. Other Japanese schools tell students that they can’t go to the movies or leave home at night.
●Different shoes in the USA
At some USA schools, students must have a pair of indoor shoes at school every day. This can keep the schools clean.
●No strange(奇怪的)hair in the UK
In some UK schools, students can’t wear strange hairstyles (发型). But the students can wear strange hairstyles during the World Cup.
70. In which country do students stay at home at night?
A. China. B. Japan. C. America. D. The UK.
71. How do some schools in the USA keep clean?
A. By asking the students to have a pair of indoor shoes.
B. By asking the students to clean the schools.
C. By asking the students to eat in the dining hall.
D. By asking the students to play in the classroom.
72. What can’t students do in some UK schools?
A. They can’t listen to music at school. B. They can’t leave home at night.
C. They can’t wear strange hairstyles. D. They can’t wear colourful shoes.
F
阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后面的词数要求)。
One day, penguins decide to have a race and get to the top (顶部) of a building. Many other animals hear about it and come. They say to the penguins, “Come on, you’ll win!” But no one really thinks that the penguins can get to the top of the building. “Well, none of them will make it!”
Hearing these words, more and more penguins feel discouraged (灰心的) and give up. But only one penguin is still jumping. Everyone cries out, “Give up! Give up! You’ll never get to the top!” But the penguin doesn’t listen to them and keeps going. He finally (终于) gets to the top.
His act surprises the other penguins. They all come to the penguin and ask him, “How do you make it? Can you teach us?”
And then they find the penguin is deaf (聋的)!
This story tells us that we should be deaf to discouraging words and follow our dreams.
73. What do other animals think about penguins’ race?(不超过15个词)
___________________________________________________________________
74. Why do the other penguins feel surprised?(不超过10个词)
___________________________________________________________________
75. What can we learn from the story?(不超过15个词)
___________________________________________________________________
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
76. Many students like to read in the f________ (森林) near the school.
77. These students are p________ (有礼貌的) to teachers and parents.
78. Tom is a________ (缺席的) from the history class because he’s on holiday.
79. Many students in England are interested in Chinese c________ (文化) now.
80. The kind young man often c________ (提) heavy things for the old people.
Ⅹ. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
81. 假如你是李辉,想利用五一长假邀请你的朋友马克(Mark)一起去市动物园游玩。请你根据以下提示,用英语写一封信,告诉他去动物园游玩的时间和动物园的一些规定。
提示:
The City Zoo
How
large and beautiful
animals
elephants, lions, giraffes, sharks...
rules
1. keep it clean, don’t litter;
2. feed food;
3. don’t make a noise;
4. …
When and where
meet at 9:00 am; at the bus stop
要求:
1. 习作包括提示要点,可适当发挥;
2. 条理清晰、语句通顺、语法正确;
3. 词数60词左右(信件格式及开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Mark,
How are you? We’ll go to the City Zoo this Sunday. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hui
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$