内容正文:
人教PEP版(2024)三年级下 Unit 1 Meeting new people.
单元基础卷(原卷版)
(满分:100)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
(听力部分:30分)
一、听句子,根据所听内容选择正确的图片。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A. B.
( ) 2. A. B.
( ) 3.A. B.
( ) 4. A. B.
( ) 5. A. B.
二、听句子,选择你所听到的内容。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.UK B.China C. USA
( ) 2. A.man B.woman C. girl
( ) 3. A.classmate B.Canada C. neighbour
( ) 4. A.boy B.he C. she
( ) 5. A.make B.game C. name
三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.Thank you. B.After you. C. Let me help you.
( ) 2. A.Who’s that boy? B.Who’s that girl? C. Who’s that man?
( ) 3. A.I like my name. B.I like my neighbour. C. I like my friend.
( ) 4. A.Let’s play a game. B.Let’s help you. C. Let me help you.
( ) 5. A.I’m from Shanxi. B.I’m from Xizang. C. I’m from Jiangsu.
(笔试部分:70分)
一、选出每组单词画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.cat B.make C.cake
( )2.A.bag B.game C.man
( )3.A.Dave B.dad C.date
( )4.A.face B.fan C.sad
( )5.A.late B.lake C.lad
二、选出每组单词中不同类的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.woman B.man C.Mr
( )2.A.girl B.teacher C.boy
( )3.A.classmate B.he C.she
( )4.A.where B.what C.woman
( )5.A.China B.English C.Canada
三、单项选择题。(每小题2分,共20分)
( )1.Sun Wukong is from _______.
A.the USA B.Canada C.China
( )2.Hello! My name _______ Chen Jie.
A.am B.is C.are
( )3.—What’s _____ name?
—_____ name is Lily.
A.my; Our B.your; Your C.your; My
( )4.Miss White is _____ English teacher.
A.an B.a C.the
( )5._____ your name?
A.What’s B.Where’s C.Who’s
( )6.—After you!
—______
A.Thank you. B.Me too. C.Welcome!
( )7.—________ your name?
—My name’s Amy Green.
A.What B.What’s C.Who’s
( )8.—I like red and pink. _____?
—Me too.
A.Do you like red B.How are you C.What about you
( )9.—Who’s that ________?
—That is our new neighbour, Mike.
A.woman B.boy C.girl
( )10.How old are you?
A.I’m fine. B.I’m nine. C.I’m from China.
四、连线题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1. Hi! Where are you from? a. Welcome.
2. Nice to see you again. b. OK!
3. Let's play a game! c. I'm from the UK.
4. Can you read this? d. Nice to see you, too.
5. I'm Mike. I'm from Canada. e. Sure!
五、连词成句。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.①What, ②you, ③about
?
2.①are, ②Where, ③from, ④you
?
3.①new, ②I’m, ③here
.
4.①I,② make, ③her, ④often, ⑤gifts (.)
5.①new, ②a, ③he, ④is, ⑤student (.)
六、补全对话。(每小题2分,共10分)
Diandian向Huahua介绍了新同学Lucy。选择正确的选项补全对话。
Diandian: Hi, Huahua. 1
Huahua: Hello! I’m Huahua. 2
Lucy: My name is Lucy.
Huahua: 3
Lucy: I’m from Thailand.
Diandian: 4
Lucy: Yes, I like it very much.
Diandian & Huahua: We like it, too. 5
A.Where are you from?
B.What’s your name?
C.Let’s go out and eat!
D.We have a new friend today.
E.Do you like pineapple rice?
七、阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每小题2分,共10分)
Mr Brown is a teacher. He’s from the USA.He has (有) three new students. They are Lucy, Jane and Jack. Lucy is a girl. She’s from the USA.Jane is a girl. She’s from the UK. Jack is a boy. He’s from the USA.He’s nine years old.
1.Jack is a girl. ( )
2.Mr Brown is a teacher. ( )
3.Lucy is from the UK. ( )
4.Mr Brown is from the USA.( )
5.Jane is a boy. ( )
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$null
人教PEP版(2024)三年级下 Unit 1 Meeting new people.
单元基础卷(解析版)
(满分:100)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
(听力部分:30分)
一、听句子,根据所听内容选择正确的图片。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A. B.
( ) 2. A. B.
( ) 3.A. B.
( ) 4. A. B.
( ) 5. A. B.
【答案】 B A A B B
【详解】1. Mum, I have a new English teacher.
2. The woman is my new neighbour.
3. She is new here.
4. Miss White is from the USA.
5. Hello! I’m from Beijing, China.
二、听句子,选择你所听到的内容。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.UK B.China C. USA
( ) 2. A.man B.woman C. girl
( ) 3. A.classmate B.Canada C. neighbour
( ) 4. A.boy B.he C. she
( ) 5. A.make B.game C. name
【答案】 C B A B C
【详解】1. Hello! I’m Sarah. I’m from the USA.
2. That woman is my English teacher.
3. Wu Binbin is my new classmate.
4. Miss White, this is Zhang Peng. He is from Shandong, China.
5. My name is Jake.
三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.Thank you. B.After you. C. Let me help you.
( ) 2. A.Who’s that boy? B.Who’s that girl? C. Who’s that man?
( ) 3. A.I like my name. B.I like my neighbour. C. I like my friend.
( ) 4. A.Let’s play a game. B.Let’s help you. C. Let me help you.
( ) 5. A.I’m from Shanxi. B.I’m from Xizang. C. I’m from Jiangsu.
【答案】 A A C B B
【详解】1. Thank you.
2. Who’s that boy?
3. I like my friend.
4. Let’s help you.
5. I’m from Xizang.
(笔试部分:70分)
一、选出每组单词画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.cat B.make C.cake
( )2.A.bag B.game C.man
( )3.A.Dave B.dad C.date
( )4.A.face B.fan C.sad
( )5.A.late B.lake C.lad
【答案】1.A 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.C
【解析】1.make和cake 画线部分发音均为/eɪ/,cat画线部分发音为/æ/,故选A。
2.bag和man画线部分发音均为/æ/,game画线部分发音为/eɪ/,故选B。
3.Dave和date画线部分发音均为/eɪ/,dad画线部分发音为/æ/,故选B。
4.fan和sad画线部分发音均为/æ/,face画线部分发音为/eɪ/,故选A。
5.late和lake画线部分发音均为/eɪ/,lad画线部分发音为/æ/,故选C。
二、选出每组单词中不同类的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.woman B.man C.Mr
( )2.A.girl B.teacher C.boy
( )3.A.classmate B.he C.she
( )4.A.where B.what C.woman
( )5.A.China B.English C.Canada
【答案】1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B
【解析】1.A女人,B男人,C先生,AB都是性别,C是称谓,故选C。
2.A女孩,B老师,C男孩,AC都是性别,B是职业,故选B。
3.A同班同学,B他,C她,BC都是人称代词,A是名词,故选A。
4.A在哪里,B什么,C女人,AB都是疑问词,C是性别,故选C。
5.A中国,B英语,C加拿大,AC都是国家,B是学科,故选B。
三、单项选择题。(每小题2分,共20分)
( )1.Sun Wukong is from _______.
A.the USA B.Canada C.China
【答案】C
【详解】句意:孙悟空来自______。本题考查名词辨析。A美国,B加拿大,C中国,选项C符合句意,故选C。
( )2.Hello! My name _______ Chen Jie.
A.am B.is C.are
【答案】B
【详解】句意:你好!我叫陈洁。本题考查be动词。主语My name是单数,be用is,故选B。
( )3.—What’s _____ name?
—_____ name is Lily.
A.my; Our B.your; Your C.your; My
【答案】C
【详解】句意:—你叫什么名字?—我叫莉莉。本题考查代词辨析。A我的;我们的,B你的;你的,C你的;我的,选项C符合题意,故选C。
( )4.Miss White is _____ English teacher.
A.an B.a C.the
【答案】A
【详解】句意:怀特小姐是一名英语老师。本题考查不定冠词,English是以元音音素开头的单词,前面不定冠词用an,故选A。
( )5._____ your name?
A.What’s B.Where’s C.Who’s
【答案】A
【详解】句意:你的名字是什么?本题考查疑问词。A是什么,B在哪里,C是谁。选项A符合句意,故选A。
( )6.—After you!
—______
A.Thank you. B.Me too. C.Welcome!
【答案】A
【详解】句意:您先请!本题考查交际用语。A谢谢你。B我也是。C欢迎。当别人说,您先请时,你要说谢谢。选项A符合题意,故选A。
( )7.—________ your name?
—My name’s Amy Green.
A.What B.What’s C.Who’s
【答案】B
【详解】句意:—你叫什么名字?—我叫艾米·格林。本题考查疑问词和特殊疑问句。what什么,who谁,根据答语可知问句问名字,问句缺少疑问词和谓语动词,故选B。
( )8.—I like red and pink. _____?
—Me too.
A.Do you like red B.How are you C.What about you
【答案】C
【详解】句意:—我喜欢红色和粉色。______?—我也是。本题考查省略句,A你喜欢红色吗?B你好吗?C你呢?根据句意,可知C选项符合题意,故选C。
( )9.—Who’s that ________?
—That is our new neighbour, Mike.
A.woman B.boy C.girl
【答案】B
【详解】句意:—那个男孩是谁?—那是我们的新邻居,迈克。本题考查名词辨析。woman女人,boy男孩,girl女孩;根据答语“Mike迈克”可知是男孩名字,故选B。
( )10.How old are you?
A.I’m fine. B.I’m nine. C.I’m from China.
【答案】B
【详解】句意:你几岁了?本题考查特殊疑问句的答语。A我很好。B我九岁了。C我来自中国。选项B符合题意,故选B。
四、连线题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1. Hi! Where are you from? a. Welcome.
2. Nice to see you again. b. OK!
3. Let's play a game! c. I'm from the UK.
4. Can you read this? d. Nice to see you, too.
5. I'm Mike. I'm from Canada. e. Sure!
【答案】1-5 c d b e a
【解析】略
五、连词成句。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.①What, ②you, ③about
?
【答案】①③②
【详解】本题考查句子结构。What about……怎么样,you你,根据所给问号和单词,可知句子是省略句,根据词义连成句子:你呢?What about you? 故答案为①③②。
2.①are, ②Where, ③from, ④you
?
【答案】②①④③
【详解】本题考查句子结构。are from来自,Where哪里,you你(们),根据所给问号,可知句子是疑问句,根据词义连成句子:你来自哪里?Where are you from? 故答案为②①④③。
3.①new, ②I’m, ③here
.
【答案】②①③
【详解】本题考查句子结构。new新的,I’m我是,here这里,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:我是新来的。I’m new here. 故答案为②①③。
4.①I,② make, ③her, ④often, ⑤gifts (.)
【答案】①④②③⑤
【详解】本题考查句子结构。I我,make制作,her她,often经常,gifts礼物,根据所给的句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据所给的词义可连成句子:我经常给她制作礼物。故答案为I often make her gifts.
5.①new, ②a, ③he, ④is, ⑤student (.)
【答案】③④②①⑤
【详解】本题考查句子结构。new新的,a一名,he他,is是,student学生,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:他是一名新学生。故答案为He is a new student.
六、补全对话。(每小题2分,共10分)
Diandian向Huahua介绍了新同学Lucy。选择正确的选项补全对话。
Diandian: Hi, Huahua. 1
Huahua: Hello! I’m Huahua. 2
Lucy: My name is Lucy.
Huahua: 3
Lucy: I’m from Thailand.
Diandian: 4
Lucy: Yes, I like it very much.
Diandian & Huahua: We like it, too. 5
A.Where are you from?
B.What’s your name?
C.Let’s go out and eat!
D.We have a new friend today.
E.Do you like pineapple rice?
【答案】1.D 2.B 3.A 4.E 5.C
【导语】本文讨论了新同学。
1.结合下文,选项D“我们今天有一个新朋友。”符合语境,故选D。
2.下句说:我叫露西。可知这句问名字,选项B“你叫什么名字?”符合语境,故选B。
3.下句说:我来自泰国。可知这句问来自哪里,选项A“你来自哪里?”符合语境,故选A。
4.下句说:是的,我非常喜欢它。可知这句是一般疑问句,选项E“你喜欢菠萝饭吗?”符合语境,故选E。
5.结合上文,选项C“我们出去吃吧!”符合语境,故选C。
七、阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每小题2分,共10分)
Mr Brown is a teacher. He’s from the USA.He has (有) three new students. They are Lucy, Jane and Jack. Lucy is a girl. She’s from the USA.Jane is a girl. She’s from the UK. Jack is a boy. He’s from the USA.He’s nine years old.
1.Jack is a girl. ( )
2.Mr Brown is a teacher. ( )
3.Lucy is from the UK. ( )
4.Mr Brown is from the USA.( )
5.Jane is a boy. ( )
【答案】1.F 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.F
【导语】本文介绍了三位新生。
1.句意:杰克是个女孩。根据“Jack is a boy.”,可知杰克是个男孩,故答案为F。
2.句意:布朗先生是一名教师。根据“Mr Brown is a teacher.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
3.句意:露西来自英国。根据“Lucy is a girl. She’s from the USA.”,可知露西来自美国,故答案为F。
4.句意:布朗先生来自美国。根据“Mr Brown is a teacher. He’s from the USA.”,可知题干与短文相符,故答案为T。
5.句意:简是个男孩。根据“Jane is a girl.”,可知简是个女孩,故答案为F。
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$