内容正文:
西宁市小学六年级教学质量检测试卷
英语
Writing Part 笔试部分(70分)
Read and choose.单项选择。请选择最为合适的选项,将序号填在题后括号内。
1. The light is red. Please ______ cross. ( )
A. don’t B. not C. /
2. This water is very clean. It’s fun ______ this way. ( )
A. drinking B. to drink C. drink
3. Xining is a beautiful place. It’s ______ the northwest of China. ( )
A. on B. in C. at
4. —How many hours _______ snakes sleep a day? ( )
—This snake sleeps ______ eighteen hours a day.
A. do; for B. do; to C. does; for
5. I never play football. I ______ it. ( )
A. like B. not like C. don’t like
6. —What food do you love? ( )
—___________
A. I love noodles. B. Pandas love bamboo. C. No I don’t.
7. —______ you got a book about the US? ( )
—Yes, I have.
A Do B. Have C. Did
8. I want a pen friend. We can write ______ English and Chinese. ( )
A. to B. from C. in
9. —______ you want ______ the park? ( )
—Yes, I do.
A. Do; visiting B. Do; to visit C. Are; visit
10. —What are you doing? ( )
—I’m ______ my new stamps into my stamp book.
A. putting B. puting C. put
Read and choose. 给下列句子选择合适的图片,将图片序号填入句子后的括号内。
A. B. C. D.
E.
11. Climbing mountains is a healthy hobby. ( )
12. People speak different languages in the world. ( )
13. I always help my teacher clean the blackboard. ( )
14. Hainan Island is famous for its beaches and coconut trees. ( )
15. The Dragon Boat Festival is a very important festival to Chinese people. ( )
Read and choose.读一读,选择恰当的答语,并将序号填入题后的括号内。
A. I will help you.
B. It’s the Spring Festival.
C. By bus.
D. No, I haven’t.
E. It’s more than two thousand years old.
16. How old is the Great Wall? ( )
17. Have you got a knife and fork? ( )
18. Which festival in China is your favourite? ( )
19 How do you go to school? ( )
20. I can’t find my books. ( )
Read, think and choose. 请你阅读短文,选择恰当的词语将短文补充完整,并将序号填在相应的横线上。
Laura is a winter sports lover. In 2022, Beijing hosted(主办)the Winter Olympic ___21___. Laura ___22___ to watch many Games in Beijing by high -speed train(高铁). At first, she was ___23___ that Xining is too far away from Beijing, because the trip is more than 1300 kilometers. But later, she found(发现)it was ___24___. It only took her 10___25___ by train.
A. fast
B. hours
C. wanted
D. Games
E. worried
Read and choose.选择恰当句子,补全对话,并将序号填在相应的横线上。
Lisa: Look at this photo of my sister.
Lucy: Wow! ___26___ She has big eyes and black hair
Lisa: And she is wearing a blue dress.
Lucy: ___27___
Lisa: She is a singer. She likes to wear pretty dresses.
Lucy: ___28___
Lisa: She likes blue best. She has many blue clothes, ___29___
Lucy: ___30___
Lisa: She likes handwork. Look at my bag, it’s my birthday gift from my sister. She made it by hand.
Lucy: What a beautiful bag!
A. What’s her favourite colour?
B. What does she do?
C. How pretty she looks!
D. like blue dresses, blue jeans and blue T-shirts.
E. What’s her hobby?
Reading.阅读理解。
Read and choose. 阅读下面的邀请函,选择正确信息,请将正确答案的序号填在题后括号内。
澳大利亚小朋友Helen 来中国游学,过几天是友好学校的读书日,学校向 Helen 发出了一份邀请函。
31. This is ______. ( )
A. an invitation card B. a postcard C. a birthday card
32. The Reading Day is on ______. ( )
A. Tuesday B. Thursday C. Sunday
33. The Reading Day starts from two o’clock in the ______. ( )
A. afternoon B. morning C. evening
34. What can Helen do on the Reading Day? ( )
A. Buy books. B. Write stories. C. Share and read books.
35. Helen will take part in (参加) the activity. Which book will she take? ( )
A. B. C.
Read and answer.阅读短文,回答问题。开头已给出的,补充完整即可。请同学们注意字母大小写,并正确使用标点符号。
Linda is my sister. She is a tennis fan. Li Na is her favourite sports star. She collects many posters(海报)of Li Na. Her favourite sport is tennis. She is on the school tennis team now. Every day, she plays tennis with her teammates after school. And she can play it very well. Linda likes soccer, too. She thinks it is very interesting. But most of her girl friends don’t like it. And boys don’t want to play soccer with girls. So she can’t play it often. But she often watches soccer games on TV.
36. Which sport does Linda like best?
________________________________________________________________
37. Who is Li Na?
_________________________________________________________________
38. Why can’t Linda play soccer often?
Because___________________________________________________________
39. Does Linda often watch soccer games on TV?
__________________________________________________________________
40. What’s your favourite sport?
__________________________________________________________________
41. Writing. 书面表达。
Winter holiday is coming! What is your plan for your winter holiday? (寒假即将到来,你打算怎样度过?写一写你的寒假计划。)
要求:1.书写规范,标点正确;围绕主题,意思连贯;语句通顺,内容完整。2.尝试添加细节,使计划内容丰富、生动。3.40个单词左右,不少于五句话(标题已给出,不计入总词数)。
My Winter Holiday Plan
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
西宁市小学六年级教学质量检测试卷
英语
Writing Part 笔试部分(70分)
Read and choose.单项选择。请选择最为合适的选项,将序号填在题后括号内。
1. The light is red. Please ______ cross. ( )
A. don’t B. not C. /
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:红灯亮了。请不要过马路。本题考查祈使句。A不,B不,C不填。该句是祈使句,否定形式用don’t,故选A。
2. This water is very clean. It’s fun ______ this way. ( )
A. drinking B. to drink C. drink
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:这水很干净。这样喝很有趣。本题考查动词的形式。A是动词的现在分词或动名词,B是动词不定式,C是动词原形,It’s fun to do sth.做某事很有趣。故选B。
3. Xining is a beautiful place. It’s ______ the northwest of China. ( )
A. on B. in C. at
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:西宁是一个美丽的地方。它在中国的西北部。本题考查介词辨析。A在……上,表示两地位置相接壤;B在……里,表示在某范围之内;C在某处,表示地点。in符合题意,故选B。
4. —How many hours _______ snakes sleep a day? ( )
—This snake sleeps ______ eighteen hours a day.
A. do; for B. do; to C. does; for
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:—蛇一天睡多少小时?—这条蛇一天要睡18个小时以上。本题考查助动词和介词辨析。问句中主语snakes是复数,助动词用do;to到,for(表示一段时间)达,eighteen hours是一段时间,前面用for。故选A。
5. I never play football. I ______ it. ( )
A like B. not like C. don’t like
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我不踢足球。我_________它。本题考查否定句。A喜欢,B表达有误,C不喜欢。C符合题意,故选C。
6. —What food do you love? ( )
—___________
A. I love noodles. B. Pandas love bamboo. C. No, I don’t.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:—你喜欢什么食物?—___________本题考查特殊疑问句的答语。A我喜欢面条。B熊猫喜欢竹子。C不,我没有。A符合题意,故选A。
7. —______ you got a book about the US? ( )
—Yes, I have.
A. Do B. Have C. Did
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:—你有一本关于美国的书吗?—是的,我有。本题考查固定搭配,have got有,故选B。
8. I want a pen friend. We can write ______ English and Chinese. ( )
A. to B. from C. in
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我想要一个笔友。我们可以用英语和中文来写信。本题考查介词辨析。A到,B从,C用,根据句意可知此处指用英语和中文,in后加语言,表示使用某种语言,故选C。
9. —______ you want ______ the park? ( )
—Yes, I do.
A. Do; visiting B. Do; to visit C. Are; visit
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:—你想去参观公园吗?—是的,我想。本题考查助动词和动词的形式。根据答语可知问句是由do引导的一般疑问句。want to do sth想要做某事,want后接动词不定式,visiting是动词的现在分词或动名词,to visit是动词不定式,visit是动词原形,故选B。
10. —What are you doing? ( )
—I’m ______ my new stamps into my stamp book.
A. putting B. puting C. put
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:—你在做什么?—我正在把我的新邮票放进我的集邮册里。本题考查动词的形式。句子是现在进行时,其句型结构是:be+动词的现在分词,put是动词原形,其现在分词是putting,故选A。
Read and choose. 给下列句子选择合适的图片,将图片序号填入句子后的括号内。
A. B. C. D.
E.
11. Climbing mountains is a healthy hobby. ( )
12. People speak different languages in the world. ( )
13. I always help my teacher clean the blackboard. ( )
14. Hainan Island is famous for its beaches and coconut trees. ( )
15. The Dragon Boat Festival is a very important festival to Chinese people. ( )
【答案】11. E 12. B
13. D 14. C
15. A
【解析】
【11题详解】
句意:爬山是一个健康的爱好。选项E是爬山,句图匹配,故选E。
【12题详解】
句意:世界上人们说不同的语言。选项B是说不同的语言,句图匹配,故选B。
【13题详解】
句意:我经常帮助老师擦黑板。选项D是擦黑板,句图匹配,故选D。
【14题详解】
句意:海南岛以它的沙滩和椰子树著名。选项C是椰子树和海岛,句图匹配,故选C。
【15题详解】
句意:对于中国人来说端午节是一个非常重要的节日。选项A是端午节划龙舟,句图匹配,故选A。
Read and choose.读一读,选择恰当的答语,并将序号填入题后的括号内。
A. I will help you.
B. It’s the Spring Festival.
C. By bus.
D. No, I haven’t.
E. It’s more than two thousand years old.
16. How old is the Great Wall? ( )
17. Have you got a knife and fork? ( )
18. Which festival in China is your favourite? ( )
19. How do you go to school? ( )
20. I can’t find my books. ( )
【答案】16. E 17. D
18. B 19. C
20. A
【解析】
【16题详解】
句意:长城有多古老?可知要回答年龄,选项E“它有2000多年的历史了。”,句子匹配,故选E。
【17题详解】
句意:你有一副刀叉吗?可知要回答是否有,该句是have引导一般疑问句,用yes或no回答。选项D“不,我没有。”,句子匹配,故选D。
【18题详解】
句意:你最喜欢哪个中国节日?可知要回答喜欢的节日,选项B“春节。”,句子匹配,故选B。
【19题详解】
句意:你怎样去上学?可知要回答交通方式,选项C“坐公交。”,句子匹配,故选C。
【20题详解】
句意:我找不到我的书。可知要表达关心,选项A“我会帮你。”,句子匹配,故选A。
Read, think and choose. 请你阅读短文,选择恰当词语将短文补充完整,并将序号填在相应的横线上。
Laura is a winter sports lover. In 2022, Beijing hosted(主办)the Winter Olympic ___21___. Laura ___22___ to watch many Games in Beijing by high -speed train(高铁). At first, she was ___23___ that Xining is too far away from Beijing, because the trip is more than 1300 kilometers. But later, she found(发现)it was ___24___. It only took her 10___25___ by train.
A. fast
B. hours
C. wanted
D. Games
E. worried
【答案】21. D 22. C 23. E 24. A 25. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了劳拉想去北京看冬奥会。
【21题详解】
句意:在2022年,北京主办了冬奥会。the Winter Olympic Games冬奥会,故选D。
【22题详解】
句意:劳拉________坐高铁去北京观看很多比赛。wanted想要(want的过去式),符合题意,故选C。
【23题详解】
句意:起初,她_________西宁离北京太远,因为行程超过1300公里。worried担忧,符合题意,故选E。
【24题详解】
句意:但是最后,她发现很________。fast快的,符合题意,故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:坐火车只需要花费她10个__________。hours小时(hour复数),符合题意,故选B。
Read and choose.选择恰当的句子,补全对话,并将序号填在相应的横线上。
Lisa: Look at this photo of my sister.
Lucy: Wow! ___26___ She has big eyes and black hair.
Lisa: And she is wearing a blue dress.
Lucy: ___27___
Lisa: She is a singer. She likes to wear pretty dresses.
Lucy: ___28___
Lisa: She likes blue best. She has many blue clothes, ___29___
Lucy: ___30___
Lisa: She likes handwork. Look at my bag, it’s my birthday gift from my sister. She made it by hand.
Lucy: What a beautiful bag!
A. What’s her favourite colour?
B. What does she do?
C. How pretty she looks!
D. like blue dresses blue jeans and blue T-shirts.
E. What’s her hobby?
【答案】26. C 27. B 28. A 29. D 30. E
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了Lisa的姐姐。
【26题详解】
下句说:她有大眼睛和黑发。可知这句是在说姐姐外貌,选项C“她看起来真漂亮!”符合语境,故选C。
【27题详解】
下句说:她是一名歌手。可知这句是问职业,选项B“她是做什么?”符合语境,故选B。
【28题详解】
下句说:她最喜欢蓝色。可知这句是问最喜欢的颜色,选项A“她最喜欢什么颜色?”符合语境,故选A。
【29题详解】
句意:她有很多蓝色的衣服,________,可知这句是说蓝色的衣服,选项D“像蓝色连衣裙、蓝色牛仔裤和蓝色T恤。”符合语境,故选D。
【30题详解】
下句说:她喜欢手工活。可知这句是问兴趣爱好,选项E“她的爱好是什么?”符合语境,故选E。
Reading.阅读理解。
Read and choose. 阅读下面的邀请函,选择正确信息,请将正确答案的序号填在题后括号内。
澳大利亚小朋友Helen 来中国游学,过几天是友好学校的读书日,学校向 Helen 发出了一份邀请函。
31. This is ______. ( )
A. an invitation card B. a postcard C. a birthday card
32. The Reading Day is on ______. ( )
A. Tuesday B. Thursday C. Sunday
33. The Reading Day starts from two o’clock in the ______. ( )
A. afternoon B. morning C. evening
34. What can Helen do on the Reading Day? ( )
A. Buy books. B. Write stories. C. Share and read books.
35. Helen will take part in (参加) the activity. Which book will she take? ( )
A. B. C.
【答案】31. A 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了友好学校的读书日邀请函信息。
【31题详解】
句意:这是______。A一张邀请卡,B一张明信片,C一张生日贺卡,根据题干可知这是一张邀请函,选项A符合题意,故选A。
【32题详解】
句意:读书日是在______。A星期二,B星期四,C星期天,根据邀请函中的信息可知读书日在Thursday, Ianuary 11th一月十一日星期四,故选B。
【33题详解】
句意:读书日从______两点开始。A下午,B早上,C晚上,根据邀请函中的信息可知读书日时间是2:00p.m.--5:00p.m.在下午,故选A。
【34题详解】
句意:海伦在读书日能做什么?A买书。B写故事。C分享并阅读书籍。根据“Share books & Read books”可知阅读日可以分享并阅读书籍,故选C。
【35题详解】
句意:海伦将参加这项活动。她会带哪本书?根据“Bring a book under ¥50”可知带的书的价格不超过50元,故选B。
Read and answer.阅读短文,回答问题。开头已给出的,补充完整即可。请同学们注意字母大小写,并正确使用标点符号。
Linda is my sister. She is a tennis fan. Li Na is her favourite sports star. She collects many posters(海报)of Li Na. Her favourite sport is tennis. She is on the school tennis team now. Every day, she plays tennis with her teammates after school. And she can play it very well. Linda likes soccer, too. She thinks it is very interesting. But most of her girl friends don’t like it. And boys don’t want to play soccer with girls. So she can’t play it often. But she often watches soccer games on TV.
36. Which sport does Linda like best?
________________________________________________________________
37. Who is Li Na?
_________________________________________________________________
38. Why can’t Linda play soccer often?
Because___________________________________________________________
39. Does Linda often watch soccer games on TV?
__________________________________________________________________
40. What’s your favourite sport?
__________________________________________________________________
【答案】36. Tennis.
37. Li Na is a tennis player. /Li Na is a sports star. / Li Na is Linda’s favourite sports star.
38. most of her girl friends don’t like it, and boys don’t want to play soccer with girls. / she can’t find people to play with.
39. Yes, she does.
40. My favourite sport is basketball.
【解析】
【导语】本文讲的是Linda的体育爱好。
【36题详解】
句意:琳达最喜欢哪一项运动?根据“Her favourite sport is tennis.”可知琳达最喜欢网球。故答案为Tennis.
【37题详解】
句意:李娜是谁?根据“She is a tennis fan.” 和“Li Na is her favourite sports star.”可知李娜是琳达最喜欢的一位网球明星或体育明星。故答案为Li Na is a tennis player. /Li Na is a sports star. / Li Na is Linda’s favourite sports star.
【38题详解】
句意:为什么琳达不能经常踢足球?根据“But most of her girl friends don’t like it. And boys don’t want to play soccer with girls.”可知大部分女孩不喜欢足球,而男孩又不喜欢和女孩子一起踢足球。故答案为most of her girl friends don’t like it, and boys don’t want to play soccer with girls. / she can’t find people to play with.
【39题详解】
句意:琳达经常在电视上看足球比赛吗?根据“But she often watches soccer games on TV.”可知琳达经常在电视上看足球比赛。故答案为Yes, she does.
【40题详解】
句意:你最喜欢的运动是什么?可根据大部分体育项目篮球,羽毛球,乒乓球等结合自身喜好,故答案为My favourite sport is basketball.(答案不唯一)。
41. Writing. 书面表达。
Winter holiday is coming! What is your plan for your winter holiday? (寒假即将到来,你打算怎样度过?写一写你的寒假计划。)
要求:1.书写规范,标点正确;围绕主题,意思连贯;语句通顺,内容完整。2.尝试添加细节,使计划内容丰富、生动。3.40个单词左右,不少于五句话(标题已给出,不计入总词数)。
My Winter Holiday Plan
【答案】范文:
My Winter Holiday Plan
Winter holiday is coming. I'm very excited. First, I will finish my homework carefully. Then, I’m going to visit my grandparents and stay with them for a few days. I also plan to play table tennis with my friends. Besides, I’ll read some interesting books. I’m sure I’ll have a great winter holiday.
【解析】
【详解】1.题干解读:该题目要求以“My Winter Holiday Plan”为题写一篇关于寒假计划的短文。注意文章主要为一般将来时态,要求书写规范,语句通顺,40个单词左右,不少于五句话。
2.参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:Winter holiday寒假,excited激动的,first首先,then然后,also也,homework作业,visit拜访,interesting有趣的,great好极了
参考句型:I will …;I’m going to…;I plan to…;I’m sure…
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$