内容正文:
2025年中考第一次模拟考试(广东卷)
英 语
说明:
1. 全卷满分为90分,考试用时为70分钟。
2. 答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Once upon a time, there lived a very famous artist. Everybody praised his paintings. “I know 1 about painting. Nobody can teach me,” he thought. One day the emperor wanted to get a painting. So, he ordered all the artists in the country 2 their best paintings to the palace.
At the palace the artist met the emperor’s Chief minister. “I 3 about your paintings in the past years. They are famous,” the Minister said, “ 4 I think you still have a lot to learn.” The Minister asked him to go to the Li River and meet the greatest artist in the world. “She is 5 artist in the world. Learn something from 6 .” The artist was angry after hearing what the Minister said, but he was also curious 7 the greatest artist. He traveled to the Li River and asked the villagers about the famous artist. They smiled and pointed at 8 river. The artist started his trip by boat. As the boat moved, he 9 by the natural beauty. The artist said 10 , “I have never known how beautiful she is!” He realized that he finally met the greatest artist, Mother Nature.
1.A.something B.everything C.nothing
2.A.to bring B.bring C.bringing
3.A.heard B.hear C.have heard
4.A.so B.but C.and
5.A.talented B.more talented C.the most talented
6.A.she B.her C.herself
7.A.on B.about C.with
8.A.the B.a C.an
9.A.attract B.attracted C.was attracted
10.A.surprise B.surprised C.surprisedly
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
One of the biggest events in my middle school life was the 4V4 basketball match in my grade. In the end, we won the championship!
To get ready for the match, my teammates and I 11 shooting and passing every morning from 6:50 to 7:35. At first, getting up at 6:30 12 killed me. Although it was hard, 13 of us made it to the training ground on time each day. With their company, I didn’t find getting up early hard anymore. Day by day, our 14 greatly improved, which let us see the power of persistence (坚持).
When the match day came, my team from Class 1 15 the team from Class 14 in the final. We played a bit tight (比分接近地) in the opening and were then behind in the 16 . Feeling worried, we all focused too much on shooting but 17 . Our coach Michael then told us to take our time and keep tactics (战术) and teamwork in mind. After this, we began to work well together and fought as one. Finally, we changed the situation and won the match. This showed that as long as you can stay 18 in a match, there is always a chance to win.
During the match, my classmates shouted in excitement for us. We felt their encouragement 19 out our best.
All in all, this basketball match has led me to truly understand what it means to “Fight as One”. It was our teamwork and the 20 from our classmates that made this happen.
11.A.practiced B.finished C.enjoyed D.regret
12.A.suddenly B.nearly C.exactly D.directly
13.A.neither B.none C.both D.all
14.A.relationship B.skills C.pride D.instrument
15.A.educated B.tied C.treated D.met
16.A.society B.heat C.score D.project
17.A.warned B.missed C.punished D.doubted
18.A.polite B.humorous C.silent D.calm
19.A.brought B.worked C.gave D.laid
20.A.support B.request C.suggestion D.interview
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A
Why not consider going to Guangdong Museum if you are interested in the costumes of the ethnic groups (民族服饰) in Guangdong? An exhibition (展览) is going on there.
All the costumes on show have wonderful designs. Some of them are worn by women when they get married. They carry good wishes of women and their loved ones. Also, they help pass down the ethnic tradition.
Besides the clothes of ethnic groups such as the Miao, Zhuang, Yi, and Yao, the exhibition also shows traditional clothing-making tools, materials and skills. What’s more, it explores modern fashionable clothes which include necessary parts of traditional ethnic clothes so that it can improve the creativity in the field of ethnic fashion.
Meantime, Guangdong Museum plans a lot of offline (线下的) activities after the exhibition, including learning and discussing about some special clothing-making skills. These activities aim to offer the visitors an experience in enjoying the beauty of the ethnic costumes.
If you want to go to the exhibition, you should pay attention to the following information.
Time: 9:00—17:00 (closed on Mondays)
Place: 3rd floor, Guangdong Museum
Address: No. 2, Zhujiang East Road, Zhujiang New Town, Tianhe District, Guangzhou
Direction to the place: Take Subway Line 3 and get off at Zhujiang New Town Station, and then use Exit B1.
For more information, you can visit www.gdmuseum.com.
21.Which can you know about at the exhibition according to Paragraph 1?
A.The costumes of the ethnic groups. B.The lives of the ethnic groups.
C.The history of the ethnic groups. D.The culture of the ethnic groups.
22.Why do women wear the costumes when they get married?
A.Because the costumes are very beautiful. B.Because the costumes are a symbol of wealth.
C.Because the costumes have wonderful designs. D.Because the costumes carry good wishes.
23.What can we learn about the exhibition?
A.It offers a chance to buy fashionable clothes. B.There are only costumes on show at the exhibition.
C.It can help improve the creativity in ethnic fashion. D.It offers a lot of online discussion activities.
24.If Susan wants to visit the exhibition, she can ________.
A.go to Guangdong Museum on Monday B.take Subway Line 3 to Zhujiang New Town
C.go to the 2nd floor of Guangdong Museum D.make a call to Guangdong Museum
25.Where is the passage most probably from?
A.An instruction. B.An advertisement. C.A survey. D.A notice.
B
Just like a hungry brain craves (渴望) food, a lonely brain craves people.
A new brain study shows this. After being left alone, it shows people’s brains become active when they see people.
While scientists know loneliness and depression (抑郁) are connected with each other in some way, it’s hard to tell if one causes the other. “One way to study that is to look at how the brain responds (作出反应) to periods of being alone,” says Livia Tomova, a scientist. She and her coworkers got 40 volunteers. On the first day, the volunteers didn’t eat anything for 10 hours. On another day, they were placed in a room alone for 10 hours—no friends, no family and no social media. At the end of each day, they showed high activity in a brain area called the midbrain. The researchers were interested in two small areas within it. Both areas became active when hungry volunteers saw delicious food. After the volunteers had been left alone, those brain areas became active when they saw social activities.
The midbrain plays an important part in people’s motivation (动力) for looking for food or friends. In fact, it responds to food and social signals even when people aren’t hungry or lonely. But hunger and loneliness increase the responses and make people’s responses specific to the thing they are missing.
“One of the goals of studying people,” says Nguyen, “is to find out what our basic needs are.” Nguyen studies solitude—when people wish to be alone. “Humans are social animals. This new study shows social time is a basic need,” she says.
26.The underlined word “it” refers to ________.
A.being left alone B.the lonely brain C.the hungry brain D.the new brain study
27.How did Livia Tomova study the relationship between loneliness and depression?
A.By watching how brains respond to periods of being alone.
B.By doing research on two small areas within the midbrain.
C.By keeping a record of volunteers’ lives without social media.
D.By comparing volunteers’ condition without food and people.
28.What does the fourth paragraph mainly talk about?
A.Why people need friends and family members to be around.
B.How the brain study was carried out and the results of it.
C.Which part of the brain has something to do with feelings.
D.What would happen if volunteers were both hungry and lonely.
29.What is Nguyen’s opinion?
A.People wish to be alone. B.Studying people is hard.
C.Humans are social animals. D.Food is part of humans basic needs.
30.The best title for the passage may be “________”.
A.Livia Tomova and her coworkers B.Social time is not as important as food
C.Loneliness and depression are harmful D.Loneliness makes our brain crave people
C
配对阅读。左栏是对五个人情况的介绍,右栏是七个志愿工作的简介。请为每个人选择合适的志愿者工作,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
31 . Li Ping is a nursing student. She is kind, and wants to help the old with what she has learnt.
32 . Zhao Jun is always worried about the environment of the city. He wants to help to pick up rubbish in the public places.
33 . Cheng Guo does well in her art lessons. She wants to be an art teacher in the future.
34 . Wang Mei lives in Guangzhou and goes to school by subway. She knows all the lines well. She is free every Saturday afternoon.
35 . Li Hua is good at speaking English. He likes to introduce things about China to foreign friends.
A.Special Travelers Needed
Do you like traveling during May Day holiday? We are going to many parks in our city. Take a big bag with you, and we will pick up rubbish and keep the parks clean.
B. Volunteers Wanted for GZ Metro
There are 16 subway lines now working in Guangzhou so we need lots of volunteers from middle schools to show the way on weekends. The volunteers must know Guangzhou well.
C. Teachers Needed in Art School
In order to help students know more about Chinese traditional art, we plan to teach drawing and paper cutting. If you are good at art, welcome to join us!
D.Teachers Wanted in the Summer Camp
If you are good at sports, please come to our summer camp. You will have a good time teaching students to play basketball and football.
E. Volunteers Wanted in the City Museum
There will be an exhibition (展览) about local culture. We need volunteers to guide foreign visitors and introduce the information about the exhibits (展品). If you are interested in it and good at English, come and join us!
F. Volunteers Wanted in Medical School
In order to collect information about healthcare, we need volunteers to pay home visits and do some interview.
G. Volunteers Wanted in the Red Cross
A free medical check for the old will be held in the community at the weekend. Volunteers with nursing and medical background are welcomed to help.
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确的形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空只填一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
but hundred relax school among set and the it spend near them
29-year-old Yang Xu has taken up a new hobby: seal carving(篆刻), and has been taking classes at a local night school, “I 36 my free time looking at my smartphone last year,” Yang said. “Now, I spend one and a half hours at the seal cutting class every day, finding achievement and peace in 37 .”
Night classes were very popular in 38 1980s, when many young Chinese people were learning new skills to make their living. Today, these classes are becoming popular again 39 young people, though they now serve the purpose of enriching (丰富) cultural needs.
The night art school Yang attends was 40 up by the local government in 2016. For those who are interested, the school provides twelve 90-minute classes at a cost of five 41 yuan. On average (平均), the price for each hour of class is 42 the same as a bubble tea.
Before the night 43 was opened, young people had trouble finding classes in traditional art. Today, the night school provides all these classes at a reasonable price, taught by experienced teachers 44 artists.
For many young people, night classes can make them feel 45 from the busy city life. “The stress in the city creates a lot of worries,” Yang said. “People need a place to rest their minds, and night art classes can be that one.”
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题,要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切题,并把答案写在答题卡指定的位置。
Can you cook by yourself? Do you like the homework of making a meal? These days, primary and middle school students are required to take the Practical Activity Class (实践活动课) at least one class hour every week. The topic of cooking was discussed mostly-by parents and students. Learning practical skills plays an important role in shaping a person’s character for sure.
Some schools and students have already practiced their practical activities. Gu Quan,13 years old, from No.18 Middle School, used to be a lazy boy. In his own words, he hardly ever did any housework. But things have changed since No.18 Middle School made housework part of its students’ homework. Doing the dishes, cooking and making the bed... All of these tasks have become part of Gu Quan’s daily life.
At the beginning of each month, every student gets a list of housework to do every weekend. Their parents help them keep a record of their performance. The tasks are common and simple in daily life, such as sweeping the floor, washing cups and cooking food. On holidays like Mother’s Day, students should prepare presents for their mothers.
Huang Yixi, 14, has learned several life kills, including cooking. “I used to be afraid of fire,” she said. But she managed to overcome her fear and complete her cooking tasks. At the same time, she also learned how tired her mother gets after doing housework every day. On Mother’s Day, she made a cake for her mother to show her thanks. “I’ve begun to better understand my parents and want to help them more,” she said.
46.Who is required to take the Practical Activity Class?
47.How old is Gu Quan?
48.Do the students’ parents help them keep a record of their performance?
49.What did Huang Yixi use to be afraid of?
50.When did Huang Yixi make a cake for her mother?
B.书面表达
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将写作内容写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
51.随着时代的不断进步,越来越多的新课程被引入学校。假设你是李华,你的学校打算引进一些新的课程,并就此向全校学生征求意见,请你根据以下思维导图内容给你的校长写一封信。
注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文:不得在作文中出现真实校名、地名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不纳入总词数。
Dear Sir,
I am so glad to hear that our school plans to introduce some new subjects. That’s so wonderful!
Thank you for reading my letter. Looking forward to your reply.
Yours,
Li Hua
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
参考答案:
题号
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
答案
B
A
C
B
C
B
B
A
C
C
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
A
B
D
B
D
C
B
D
A
A
题号
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
答案
A
D
C
B
B
D
A
C
C
D
题号
31
32
33
34
35
答案
G
A
C
B
E
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了一位骄傲的艺术家被国王的首相上了一课的故事,让他意识到自己的不足。
1.句意:我对绘画了如指掌。
something某事;everything所有事;nothing没有事。根据“Nobody can teach me”可知他认为没有人能教他,可见他认为自己什么都知道。故选B。
2.句意:于是,他命令全国所有的艺术家把他们最好的画带到宫殿。
to bring带来,动词不定式;bring动词原形;bringing动名词。order sb. to do sth.“命令某人做某事”。故选A。
3.句意:我过去几年听说过你的画。
heard听到,动词过去式;hear动词原形;have heard现在完成时。根据“in the past years”可知句子用现在完成时。故选C。
4.句意:但我认为你还有很多东西要学。
so所以;but但是;and和。此处和前句是转折关系,用but连接。故选B。
5.句意:她是世界上最有才华的艺术家。
talented有天赋的,原级;more talented比较级;the most talented最高级。根据“in the world.”可知此处用最高级,表示“世界上最有才华的艺术家”。故选C。
6.句意:向她学习。
she她,主格;her她,宾格;herself她自己,反身代词。作介词from的宾语,用代词宾格。故选B。
7.句意:这位艺术家听到部长的话后很生气,但他也对这位最伟大的艺术家很好奇。
on在上面;about关于;with和。be curious about“对……好奇”。故选B。
8.句意:他们微笑着指着河边。
the定冠词;a不定冠词,修饰以辅音音素开头的单词;an不定冠词,修饰以元音音素开头的单词。此处指前文提到的丽江,用定冠词the。故选A。
9.句意:随着船的移动,他被自然美景所吸引。
attract吸引,动词原形;attracted动词过去式;was attracted一般过去时的被动语态。主语he和谓语attract之间是被动关系,用被动语态。故选C。
10.句意:艺术家惊讶地说。
surprise吃惊,名词;surprised吃惊的,形容词;surprisedly吃惊地,副词。此处修饰动词said用副词。故选C。
11.A 12.B 13.D 14.B 15.D 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者在中学时期参加的一场4对4篮球比赛的经历。
11.句意:为了准备比赛,我和我的队友每天早上从6:50到7:35练习投篮和传球。
practiced练习;finished完成;enjoyed享受,喜爱;regret后悔。根据“To get ready for the match”可知,是每天练习投篮和传球。故选A。
12.句意:起初,6点半起床几乎要了我的命。
suddenly突然地;nearly几乎;exactly确切地;directly直接地。根据“getting up at 6:30 ... killed me”可知,早起几乎要命。故选B。
13.句意:虽然这很难,但我们每天都准时到达训练场。
neither二者都不;none没有;both两者都;all所有,全部,用于三者及三者以上。根据“my teammates and I”和“Although”可知,表转折,因此所有人都会按时训练。故选D。
14.句意:日复一日,我们的技能大大提高,这让我们看到了坚持的力量。
relationship关系;skills技能;pride骄傲;instrument乐器,工具。根据“shooting and passing every morning”可知,每天练习投篮和传球,技能得到提升。故选B。
15. 句意:比赛日到来时,我们一班队与十四班队在决赛中相遇。
educated教育;tied系;treated对待,治疗;met遇见。根据“When the match day came”可知,比赛日到来,一班跟十四班应在比赛中相遇。故选D。
16.句意:我们开局打得有点紧,然后比分就落后了。
society社会;heat热;score分数;project项目。根据“We played a bit tight (比分接近地) in the opening”可知,开局比分是接近的,那么之后也只能是比分落后。故选C。
17.句意:我们感到很担心,都过于关注投篮却没投中。
warned警告;missed错过,错失;punished惩罚;doubted怀疑。根据“we all focused too much on shooting but”可知,表转折,因此是投篮但是没投中。故选B。
18.句意:这表明,只要你能在比赛中保持冷静,就总有获胜的机会。
polite礼貌的;humorous幽默的;silent沉默的;calm冷静的,根据“Feeling worried, we all focused too much on shooting but”可知,这表明,只要你能在比赛中保持冷静,就总有获胜的机会,故选D。
19.句意:我们感受到他们的鼓励,这让我们发挥出了最好的水平。
brought带来;worked工作;gave给;laid放置。考查bring out one’s best“展示 (带出,取出) 一个人的 (某种) 最好 (水平,状态,品质)”。故选A。
20.句意:这是我们团队合作和同学们的支持使这一切成为可能。
support支持;request请求;suggestion建议;interview采访。根据“During the match, my classmates shouted in excitement for us.”可知,有来自同学们的支持。故选A。
21.A 22.D 23.C 24.B 25.B
【导语】本文讲述了广东博物馆对少数民族服饰展览的信息。
21.细节理解题。根据“…if you are interested in the costumes of the ethnic groups(民族服饰) in Guangdong”可知,在展览上可以了解各民族的服饰,故选A。
22.细节理解题。根据“They carry good wishes of women and their loved ones.”可知,女人结婚时穿的衣服承载着美好的祝愿,故选D。
23.细节理解题。根据“…it explores modern fashionable clothes which include necessary parts of traditional ethnic clothes so that it can improve the creativity in the field of ethnic fashion.”可知,该展览有助于提高民族服饰的创造性,故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据“Take Subway Line 3 and get off at Zhujiang New Town Station…”可知,如果苏珊想要来看展览,她可以乘坐地铁三号线到珠江新城,故选B。
25.推理判断题。根据全文内容可知,这篇文章是介绍广东省博物馆举办的关于民族服饰的展览,由此可推测出本文来源于广告,故选B。
26.D 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.D
【导语】文章介绍了一项研究表明独自一人时,人的大脑会产生对社交活动的强烈欲望,类似于饥饿之后对食物的渴望。
26.词句猜测题。根据“A new brain study shows this. After being left alone, it shows people’s brains become active when they see people.”可知,一项新的研究表明孤独的大脑会渴望与人交流,再结合画线词后的“看到人时,人的大脑会变得活跃”可知,it指代上文提到的新的大脑研究。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“One way to study that is to look at how the brain responds (作出反应) to periods of being alone”可知Livia Tomova通过观察大脑对独处时间的反应来研究孤独和抑郁之间的关系。故选A。
28.主旨大意题。根据“The midbrain plays an important part in people’s motivation (动力) for looking for food or friends.”可知本段主要介绍了大脑的哪个部分与感觉有关。故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“Humans are social animals.”可知人类是群居动物。故选C。
30.最佳标题题。通读全文,可知文章主要介绍了一项研究表明独自一人时,人的大脑会产生对社交活动的强烈欲望,类似于饥饿之后对食物的渴望。选项D“孤独让我们的大脑渴望人”符合主旨。故选D。
31.G 32.A 33.C 34.B 35.E
【导语】本文是根据五位同学的特长或需求匹配适合他们的项目。
31.根据“Li Ping is a nursing student. She is kind, and wants to help the old with what she has learnt.”可知,李平是一名护理专业的学生,她想用她学到的东西帮助老人。选项G“周末,社区将为老年人举行免费体检。欢迎有护理和医学背景的志愿者提供帮助。”与之匹配。故选G。
32.根据“Zhao Jun is always worried about the environment of the city. He wants to help to pick up rubbish in the public places.”可知,赵军总是担心城市的环境,他想帮忙捡起公共场所的垃圾。选项A“你喜欢在五一假期旅行吗?我们要去我们城市的许多公园。带上一个大袋子,我们会捡垃圾,保持公园的清洁。”与之匹配。故选A。
33.根据“Cheng Guo does well in her art lessons. She wants to be an art teacher in the future.”可知,程果的美术课学得很好,她将来想当一名美术老师。选项C“为了帮助学生更多地了解中国传统艺术,我们计划教授绘画和剪纸。如果你擅长艺术,欢迎加入我们!”与之匹配。故选C。
34.根据“Wang Mei lives in Guangzhou and goes to school by subway. She knows all the lines well. She is free every Saturday afternoon.”可知,王梅住在广州,她对所有的地铁线路都熟悉,且每周六下午都有空。选项B“广州现在有16条地铁线路在运行,所以我们需要很多来自中学的志愿者在周末指路。志愿者们一定很了解广州。”与之匹配。故选B。
35.根据“Li Hua is good at speaking English. He likes to introduce things about China to foreign friends.”可知,李华擅长说英语,他喜欢向外国朋友介绍中国的情况。选项E“将有一个关于当地文化的展览。我们需要志愿者来指导外国游客并介绍展品信息。如果您对此感兴趣并且英语熟练,欢迎加入我们!”与之匹配。故选E。
36.spent 37.it 38.the 39.among 40.set 41.hundred 42.nearly 43.school 44.and 45.relaxed
【导语】本文主要讲述了夜校在年轻人中再次流行起来,它可以丰富年轻人的文化需求,让他们在紧张的生活中得到放松。
36.句意:我过去利用空闲时间盯着智能手机看。根据“last year”可知,时态是一般过去时。宾语是free time,空处应表示“花费spend”,此处是过去式。故填spent。
37.句意:现在我每天花一个半小时在篆刻课上,在其中找到了成就和平静。介词in后接名词或代词,结合所给词可知此处指在课上,用it指代class,故填it。
38.句意:夜校在20世纪80年代非常受欢迎,当时许多中国年轻人正在学习谋生的新技能。in +the+年代是固定表达,表示“在……年代”。故填the。
39.句意:如今,这些课程再次受到年轻人的欢迎,尽管现在的目的是丰富文化需求。be popular among“在……中受欢迎”。故填among。
40.句意:杨旭就读的夜校是当地政府于2016年设立的。根据“by”可知,本句用被动语态,结构为be+过去分词,set up“设立”,set的过去分词仍是set。故填set。
41.句意:学校对感兴趣的人提供12节90分钟的课程,价格为500元。根据“500...yuan”可知,根据常识是500元。hundred前有具体数字时hundred用单数。故填hundred。
42.句意:平均每小时的课程价格几乎和一杯奶茶的价格一样。修饰形容词same用副词,nearly表示“将近,几乎”。故填nearly。
43.句意:在夜校开设之前,年轻人很难找到传统艺术课程。根据“Before the night...was opened”并结合上文可知文章讲的是夜校night school,由was可知用单数。故填school。
44.句意:如今,夜校以合理的价格提供所有这些课程,由知名的老师和艺术家教授。teachers和artists是并列关系,用and表并列。故填and。
45.句意:对于很多年轻人来说,夜校可以让他们从繁忙的城市生活当中感到放松。根据“People need a place to rest their minds, and night art classes can be that one.”可知是讲夜校让人们放松,feel relaxed“感到放松的”,故填relaxed。
46.Primary and middle school students./Primary and middle school students are required to take the Practical Activity Class. 47.13/13 years old./Gu Quan is 13 years old. 48.Yes, they do./Yes. 49.Fire./She used to be afraid of fire. 50.On Mother’s Day./On Mother’s Day, she made a cake for her mother. 51.例文
Dear Sir.
I am so glad to hear that our school plans to introduce some new subjects. That’s so wonderful! I am really interested in AI and I hope our school can introduce the subject, computer science. Firstly, I think computer science plays a more and more important role in our life, and learning computer science can help us better understand some technologies in the world and improve our logical thinking. Also, learning computer science before university can help us better connect with related courses in university and better prepare us for future digital needs. If our school can introduce computer science, I think we can take courses four times a week , and the courses of programming and AI can be included. I sincerely hope that you can take my suggestions.
Thank you for reading my letter. Looking forward to your reply.
Yours,
Li Huai
【导语】本文讲述了中小学生需要参加实践活动课,其中一项活动是学习烹饪。通过这些实践活动,学生不但学会了生活技能,还增进了对父母辛勤劳动的理解。
46.根据“These days, primary and middle school students are required to take the Practical Activity Class (实践活动课) at least one class hour every week”可知,小学和中学生需要上实践活动课。故填Primary and middle school students./Primary and middle school students are required to take the Practical Activity Class.
47.根据“Gu Quan,13 years old”可知,顾全13岁。故填13/13 years old./Gu Quan is 13 years old.
48.根据“Their parents help them keep a record of their performance.”可知,家长帮助学生记录表现。故填Yes, they do./Yes.
49.根据“Huang Yixi, 14, has learned several life skills, including cooking. ‘I used to be afraid of fire,’ she said.”可知,黄奕曦过去怕火。故填Fire./She used to be afraid of fire.
50.根据“On Mother’s Day, she made a cake for her mother to show her thanks.”可知,黄奕曦在母亲节给妈妈做了蛋糕。故填On Mother’s Day./On Mother’s Day, she made a cake for her mother.
51.[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍你想引入的课程名称;
第二步,具体阐述引入这个课程的原因;
第三步,最后介绍学校应该如何安排课程。
[亮点词汇]
① be interested in对……有兴趣
② help sb do sth帮助某人做某事
③ After that在那之后
[高分句型]
If our school can introduce computer science, I think we can take courses four times a week , and the courses of programming and AI can be included.(条件状语从句,宾语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$