Unit1 Time. Parts 7&8(第5课时)(课时练)-四年级英语下册同步备课系列(Join in外研剑桥英语)

2025-02-10
| 8页
| 109人阅读
| 2人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语Join in 外研剑桥英语(2012)四年级下册
年级 四年级
章节 Unit 1 Time
类型 作业-同步练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-新授课
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 348 KB
发布时间 2025-02-10
更新时间 2025-02-10
作者 xkw_037949553
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-02-10
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/50364573.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit1 Time Parts 7&8 基础巩固 一、找出不同类单词。 ( )1.A.slow B.correct C.strike ( )2.A.dear B.minute C.hour ( )3.A.month B.year C.He ( )4.A.week B.day C.there ( )5.A.sport B.see C.homework 二、根据首字母或汉语提示写单词。 1. There are four s_________ in a year. They are spring, summer, autumn and winter. 2. —How many h_________ are there in a day? —There are twenty-four. 3. In a w__________ there are seven days. 4.There are twelve m___________ in a year. And my birthday is in May. 5. —How many m__________ are there in an hour? —There are sixty. 6.Eight o’clock? That __________(不可能) be the time! 7.Your watch is 30 minutes __________(慢的). 8. —What’s the time on your watch? —It’s half past eight, __________(亲爱的). 三、单项选择。 ( )1.--What time do you go to school, Frank? --I often go to school ______ half past seven. A.at B.in C.on ( )2.--Tom, what's the time ______ your watch? --Let me see. It's seven o'clock. A.at B.on C.in ( )3.--How many ______ are there in a year, Lucy? --There are twelve. A.seasons B.months C.days ( )4.--Are there ______ minutes in an hour, Julie? --Yes, there are. A.sixteen B.fifty C.sixty ( )5.--Mike, how many ______ are there in February in 2025? --Let me see. Er, there are twenty-eight. A.months B.days C.hours 能力提升 四、用所给词适当形式填空。 1.There are____________(second) clocks in Toby’s room. 2. —How many ____________(season) are there in a year? —There are four. 3. —How many minutes are there in ____________(a) hour? —There are sixty. 4.I’m sorry. My watch is 20____________ (minute) slow. 5.There are twenty-four ____________(hour) in a day. 6.There ____________(be) three months in a season. 7.There are thirty-one ____________(day) in March. 8.There are ____________(six) minutes in an hour. 9.My brother and I often do sport ____________ half past four in the afternoon. 10. What time is it on ____________(you) watch? 五、连词成句。 1. watch the on What’s your time (?) _____________________________________________________________________ 2. can’t time the That be (.) _____________________________________________________________________ 3. days There week seven in a are (.) _____________________________________________________________________ 4. in a months many are there year How (?) _____________________________________________________________________ 5. hour are sixty in There an minutes (.) _____________________________________________________________________ 六、句子排序。 ( ) Mike! What time is it, please? ( ) It’s half past eight, dear. ( ) Eight o’clock? That can’t be the time. ( ) Your watch is thirty minutes slow! ( ) Let me see. Er, it’s eight. ( ) What’s the time on your watch, Dad? ( ) Oh, I’m sorry. 拓展训练 七、阅读理解。 My name is Mike. I get up at seven o'clock. Then at half past seven, I go to school. Classes begin at half past eight. I always have lunch at school at twelve o’clock. I do sport at half past three in the afternoon. I go home at five o’clock and have dinner at six o'clock. I go to bed at nine o'clock. My name is Amy. I often get up at half past six. I go to school at seven o'clock. Classes begin at nine o’clock. I often go home for lunch at half past eleven. My home is not far from the school. I play football at four in the afternoon. I go home at half past five. I do my homework at seven o'clock. I go to bed at nine o'clock. My name is Bob. I go to school at eight. I have lunch at school at twelve, too. I like hamburgers and ice cream. I do sport at four in the afternoon and I go home at half past five.I have dinner at seven o'clock. I play computer games for two hours. I go to bed at at ten o’clock. ( )1. Mike always has lunch at ______. A. seven o'clock B. half past eight C. twelve o'clock ( )2. Amy often has lunch at home because ______. A. she often gets up at half past six B. her home is not far from the school C. she plays football at four in the afternoon ( )3. Bob does sport for ______ . A. ninety minutes B. two hours C. sixty minutes ( )4. What time does Bob get up? A. At half past six B. We don't know C. At seven o'clock ( )5. Bob should(应该)______. A. have dinner at school B. play computer games with Mike and Amy C. go to bed early(早) 八、作文。 根据Fu Xiaowen的作息时间表,写一篇作文介绍她的日常生活。 要求:条理清楚,语句通顺,字数50左右。 get up go to school classes begin have lunch do sport go home go to bed 6:30 7:00 9:00 12:30 3:30 4:30 9:00 My name is Fu Xiaowen.I’m in Year 4._____________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ 参考解析 基础巩固 一、找出不同类单词。 1.答案:C 解析:选项A“slow(慢的)”是形容词,选项B“correct(正确的)”是形容词,选项C“strike(敲击)”是动词,所以选C; 2. 答案:A 解析:选项A“dear(亲爱的)”是形容词,选项B“minute(分钟)”是名词,选项C“hour(小时)”是名词,所以选A; 3. 答案:C 解析:选项A“months(月)”是名词,选项B“year(年)”是名词,选项C“He(季节)”是代词,所以选C; 4. 答案:C 解析:选项A“week(星期)”是名词,选项B“day(天)”是名词,选项C“there(那里)”是副词,所以选C; 5. 答案:B 解析:选项A“sport(运动)”是名词,选项B“see(看见)”是动词,选项C“homework(家庭作业)”是名词,所以选B; 二、根据首字母或汉语提示写单词。 1.seasons 2.hours 3.week 4.months 5.minutes 6.can’t 7.slow 8.dear 三、单项选择。 1. 答案:A 解析:题意“你几点上学,弗兰克?”“我经常在七点半上学。”at+...点钟为介词固定用法,所以本题选A; 2. 答案:B 解析:题意“汤姆,你的手表上是几点?”“让我看看。是七点。”在钟表上用on,所以本题选B; 3. 答案:B 解析:题意“一年之中有多少个____,露西?”“有12个。”选项A“seasons”是“季节”,选项B“months”是“月份”,选项C“days”是“天”,所以选B; 4. 答案:C 解析:题意“一个小时有____分钟吗,朱莉?”“是的。”选项A“sixteen”16,选项B“fifty”50,选项C“sixty”60,回答是肯定的,所以本题选C; 5. 答案:B 解析:题意“麦克,2025年二月有多少____?”“让我看看,呃,有28。”选项A“months”是“月”,选项B“days”是“天”,选项C“hours”是“小时”,2025年是平年,二月有28天,所以本题选B; 能力提升 四、用所给词适当形式填空。 1. 答案:two 解析:Toby的房间有两个钟表。 2. 答案:seasons 解析:how many + 可数名词复数,所以填seasons; 3. 答案:an 解析:“hour”/ˈaʊə(r)/,为元音,所以填冠词an; 4. 答案:minutes 解析:“minute(分钟)”是名词,横线前数是20,所以变为复数,填minutes; 5. 答案:hours 解析:“hour(小时)”是名词,横线前数是twenty-four(24),所以变为复数,填hours; 6. 答案:are 解析:there be句型就近原则,be动词与前后名词数的情况一致,横线后数为three,所以填are; 7. 答案:days 解析:“day(天)”是名词,横线前数是thirty-one(31),填days; 8. 答案:sixty 解析:句意“一个小时有六十分钟。”填sixty; 9. 答案:at 解析:表示“在......点钟”用介词at; 10. 答案:your 解析:“you(你)”是人称代词主格,本题横线后有名词watch,因此人称代词you须变为物主代词,所以填your; 五、连词成句。 1. What’s the time on your watch ? 2. That can’t be the time . 3. There are seven days in a week . 4. How many months are there in a year ? 5. There are sixty minutes in an hour . 六、句子排序。 ( 1 ) Mike! What time is it, please? ( 5 ) It’s half past eight, dear. ( 3 ) Eight o’clock? That can’t be the time. ( 6 ) Your watch is thirty minutes slow! ( 2 ) Let me see. Er, it’s eight. ( 4 ) What’s the time on your watch, Dad? ( 7 ) Oh, I’m sorry. 拓展训练 七、阅读理解。 1. 答案:C 解析:题目考查Mike吃午餐的时间,由第一篇短文中“I always have lunch at school at twelve o’clock.”可知Mike总是12点在学校吃午餐,因此选C; 2. 答案:B 解析:题目考查Amy在家吃午餐的原因,由第二篇短文中“I often go home for lunch at half past eleven. My home is not far from the school.”可知Amy经常在十一点半回家吃午餐。她家离学校不远。因此选B; 3. 答案:A 解析题目考查Bob做运动时间长度,由第三篇短文中“I do sport at four in the afternoon and I go home at half past five.”Bob下午四点锻炼,然后五点半回家,中间为一个半小时,是90分钟,因此选A;: 4. 答案:B 解析:本题考查Bob起床的时间,选项A“在六点半”,选项B“我们不知道”,选项C“在七点”,第三篇短文中并未描述Bob的起床时间,因此选B; 5. 答案:C 解析:本题考查为Bob提建议,由第三篇短文中“I go to bed at at ten o’clock.”可知Bob晚上十点睡觉。这种作息时间不健康。选项A“have dinner at school(在学校吃晚餐)”,选项B“play computer games with Mike and Amy(和Mike和Amy一起玩电脑游戏)”,选项C“go to bed early(早睡觉)”,所以选C; 八、作文。 My name is Fu Xiaowen. I’m in Year 4. I get up at six o'clock in the morning. Then I go to school at seven o'clock. Classes begin at nine o'clock. I have lunch at school at half past twelve. I do sport at half past three in the afternoon. I go home at half past four. I go to bed at nine o'clock. 2 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit1 Time. Parts 7&8(第5课时)(课时练)-四年级英语下册同步备课系列(Join in外研剑桥英语)
1
Unit1 Time. Parts 7&8(第5课时)(课时练)-四年级英语下册同步备课系列(Join in外研剑桥英语)
2
Unit1 Time. Parts 7&8(第5课时)(课时练)-四年级英语下册同步备课系列(Join in外研剑桥英语)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。