内容正文:
2024-2025学年九年级下学期开学考试(广东卷)
英 语
说明:
1. 全卷满分为90分,考试用时为70分钟。
2. 答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
My name is Sandy. I work in a middle school. It is pleasant for me to plant in my free time. At the beginning of the school year, I had 1 useful idea—what if my students used a classroom garden 2 vegetables for our school lunches? The students could also learn about planting science.
I asked my headmaster 3 I could start a new plant lab garden or not. I was only in my 4 year of teaching, but she agreed.
As soon as my students went into the classroom, they got 5 . They all wanted to learn how to grow vegetables in this way of indoor gardening called hydroponics (水培). This is great for areas that don’t have much farmland. It helps people to grow healthy vegetables just about 6 .
To grow 45 beds of green vegetables, we need many things 7 growing cups, LED growing lights, fans and so on. 8 the students failed for the first time, none of them gave up. They kept on trying until they finally succeeded. It was interesting for 9 to watch the vegetables grow every day. And they all smiled happily when seeing students in other classes eat the vegetables they grew. My 10 new goal is that our school won’t need to buy green vegetables any more.
1.A.a B.an C.the
2.A.grow B.to grow C.grows
3.A.how B.when C.whether
4.A.two B.second C.the two
5.A.excited B.more excited C.most excited
6.A.anywhere B.somewhere C.nowhere
7.A.for B.from C.like
8.A.But B.So C.Although
9.A.they B.them C.their
10.A.student’s B.students C.students’
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
During the Three Kingdoms period in ancient China, there was a wise man named Zhuge Liang, also known as Kongming. He served for Liu Bei.
One day, Zhuge Liang found himself in a/an 11 situation. Sima Yi’s army was reported being 12 and Zhuge’s support was still far away. There was only one 13 for Zhuge to take, the use of empty city.
Zhuge Liang sent his soldiers to West City. He told them to 14 the city gates and sent them to clean the roads. The men couldn’t understand Zhuge Liang’s request, but Zhuge told them not to 15 and he had secretly sent many soldiers around to fight the coming war. Zhuge himself went up the city wall with two of his service boys and began to play his favourite music there.
Sima Yi’s army had been told that West City was empty. However, when they arrived and saw the open gates, empty streets, and only a few old soldiers working as cleaners, they became 16 and didn’t enter the city. Zhuge told them that the city was empty and he had prepared to welcome the enemy. Sima Yi believed it was a 17 since Zhuge had never taken any unsure plans in his life and his words couldn’t be 18 trusted. He replied Zhuge that no matter whether the city was empty or not, he was not to enter. Sima Yi’s army camped miles away outside West City.
General Zhao Yun returned to West City. Zhuge Liang sent Zhao to attack the 19 and he went back to his State right away. Sima Yi was again told by his men that West City was empty. When he headed towards West City for the second time, he met Zhao Yun and was 20 . When he finally learnt what had happened, he realized about his weakness, and left that area.
11.A.ashamed B.difficult C.strange D.amazing
12.A.bigger B.smarter C.weaker D.nearer
13.A.reason B.choice C.order D.lesson
14.A.mend B.wash C.clean D.open
15.A.worry B.care C.fight D.shout
16.A.helpful B.doubtful C.joyful D.hopeful
17.A.trick B.game C.quiz D.joke
18.A.kindly B.slowly C.easily D.happily
19.A.gate B.heart C.city D.enemy
20.A.fooled B.shaken C.beaten D.killed
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A
Kilima Safari Camp
Kilima Safari Camp is located in the area of Amboseli National Park, next to the Kimana Gate Park entrance.
The camp is set out on a 360-acre site with spectacular views of Mount Kilimanjaro.
The Kimana area of Amboseli is famous for its large elephant population.
Tourists can enjoy great game viewing from their tents which face the animal water pools and all public areas and guest rooms are set towards Mount Kilimanjaro.
OUR ACCOMMODATION (住宿)
Standard Tent— Mount Kilimanjaro View●1 Queen Size Bed +1 Single Bed
●Direct pool view within luxury surroundings
●Mount Kilimanjaro
●Balcony
●Safe box
Milima Safari Tent — Mount Kilimanjaro View●1 Queen Size Bed+1 Single Bed
●Mount Kilimanjaro
●Balcony
●Safe box
Take your kids with you to join our camp for fun. Please click https: www.safarinow.com to book your stay.
21.Kilima Safari Camp has an area of ________ acres.
A.300 B.360 C.400 D.460
22.Tourists can see a large number of ________ in the park.
A.elephants B.mountains C.trucks D.restaurants
23.There are ________ kinds of accommodations for tourists to book.
A.5 B.2 C.3 D.4
24.Which of the following is TRUE?
A.It’s very dangerous for the tourists who carry much money.
B.If tourists stay here, it will take them a long time to enter the park.
C.The Kimana area of Amboseli is near Mount Kilimanjaro.
D.The camp is not suitable for children.
25.You may read this passage in ________.
A.a storybook B.a newspaper C.a magazine D.a website
B
Some people think only school children argue with their parents, however, it is not true. Communication is a problem for parents and children of all ages. If it’s hard for you to communicate with your parents, don’t worry about it. Here is some advice for you to bridge the generation gap (代沟).
Don’t argue with your parents. Don’t get to your parents when you are angry. Your parents probably won’t consider your ideas if you are shouting at them. And you can’t express yourself well if you are angry. Go to some place to cool off. Make sure you understand why you are unhappy. Then think about what you want to say to your parents. If you don’t think you can speak to them at the moment, try writing a letter.
Try to reach a compromise. Perhaps you and your parents disagree on something. You can keep your own points and try your best to accept each other. Michael’s mother didn’t allow him to buy a motorbike. They talked and discussed about it. Finally they came to a compromise. His mother agreed that Michael bought the motorcycle, while Michael agreed to drive it only on certain days.
Of course, your parents might refuse to agree on something. In these situations, it is especially important to show love and respect to them. Showing respect will keep your relationship. If you show your love and respect to your parents, you will find it’s easier to communicate with them next time.
A good relationship with your parents can make you a better and happier person. It is worth having a try!
26.Who may have a communication problem according to Paragraph 1?
A.Parents and other people. B.Only school children and their parents.
C.Teachers and their students. D.Parents and children of all ages.
27.What shouldn’t you do when you are angry?
A.Shouting at your parents. B.Going to some place to cool off.
C.Finding out why you are unhappy. D.Writing a letter to your parents.
28.What does the underlined word “compromise” in Paragraph 3 probably mean?
A.Goal. B.Deal. C.Level. D.Habit.
29.What is the main idea of Paragraph 4?
A.Parents always agree on everything.
B.It’s important to keep relationship.
C.Communicating by showing love and respect.
D.It’s easy to communicate with parents.
30.Which can be the best title for the passage?
A.How to Communicate with Parents B.How to Be a Better and Happier Person
C.How to Be Good Parents D.How to Be a Good Child
C
配对阅读。左栏是五位同学的旅行需求,右栏是七则海外旅游景点的介绍,请为每位同学选择合适的旅游目的地。并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
31 Sam wants to visit a beautiful place with hot springs. He also plans to practice skiing with his family.
32 Peter was born with physical disability (残疾). He hopes to try some rides in a theme park.
33 John is a natural lover. He would like to visit a place with different kinds of animals and plants.
34 Mary loves history. She expects to visit some old cities. She plans to climb mountains and visit some deserts.
35 Lisa likes doing sports, especially surfing (冲浪), She wants to visit a place to go surfing and enjoys the sunshine.
A.Jeffreys Bay is known as J-Bay. It’s located in South Africa. Many people think Jeffreys Bay has the best surfing waves.
B.Oxford in the UK is a very famous city because its long history and Oxford University. The university has 153 miles of book shelves, showing its deep reading culture.
C. Morgan’s wonderland is the world’s first ultra-accessible (安全无障碍的) theme park. Its rides are offered for those with disabilities and those without.
D.Hokkaido—Japan’s northern island is famous for its natural beauty and hot springs (温泉). Many people go there to enjoy skiing.
E. Sarah is a Malaysian state on the island of Borneo. It has many animals and plants than North America and Europe. It is a great place for nature lovers.
F. As a famous country of Africa, Morocco is a nice place to visit. You will find mountains, deserts and ancient cities here.
G. You can find the finest art museum in the Netherlands. You can visit the Van Gogh Museum in Amsterdam and enjoy 200 paintings by the famous artist.
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
hear so taste change of decide they however mix what out tradition
Do you know Hot Dry Noodles? It is a 36 food in Wuhan. It is also known as Re Gan Mian. People in Wuhan usually eat it for breakfast. Hot Dry Noodles has a history of over eighty years. People can 37 about many stories behind this famous food. One of 38 is about a man named Li Bao.
Li sold noodles with soup in Hankou. On a hot day, Li’s noodles didn’t sell well and there were a lot of noodles left. Li was afraid the noodles would go bad, 39 he boiled the noodles in water, took them out and dried them in the sun. However, he made a 40 . He wanted to try something new. He splashed (泼洒) some sesame oil (麻油) over the noodles. Then he 41 the noodles with sesame oil and cooled them. The next day, he got up early to cook those noodles. And he gave 42 the noodles to people. People liked 43 Li cooked and asked Li about its name. Li answered, “Hot Dry Noodles.” Soon it became popular because of its good 44 .
Now, Hot Dry Noodles has become one of the most popular noodles in China. And thousands 45 people enjoy eating it. If you take a trip to Wuhan, remember to try this delicious food.
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切题。
Songs about Growing Up
Thousands of songs about growing up are available (可得到的). They can always get a response (反应) from teenagers in some way. While listening to the songs, old or new, teenagers can always feel themselves or understand themselves.
a. Songs about being a teenager: Growing up isn’t always easy. Teens always want to be independent, but parents have a hard time letting go. There can be moments of worry, uncertainty and even anger. Some songs speak of those feelings and can help them get through this period.
b. Songs about dreams: As teenagers grow, they’re likely looking forward to the day when they’ll be able to work hard to achieve their dreams. Westlife’s song I Have a Dream is well-known. The key lyrics (歌词) are “I have a dream, a song to sing. To help me deal with anything…You can take the future even if you fail”. This song has encouraged so many teenagers to fight for their dreams.
c. Graduation songs: Graduation songs usually speak of the joy of this season of their life. These songs are perfect for graduation parties and get-togethers with friends. As they graduate, they can sing “Today is where your book begins. The rest is still unwritten …”. When teenagers grow up, they find children is a bittersweet (苦乐参半的) time. They’re looking forward to the day for so many years and finally it is here. However, they may not be sure about whether they’re ready for it. At this time, listening to songs about the sweet days of children can always make them relaxed.
46.How do teenagers feel while they’re listening to the songs about growing up?
47.Is growing up always easy?
48.Who sings the song I Have a Dream?
49.Why are graduation songs perfect for graduation parties and get-togethers with friends?
50.How many kinds of songs are mentioned?
51.书面表达
请根据要求完成短文写作。
少年智则国智,少年强则国强。假设你是第一中学的李华同学,《中学生英语报》邀请你针对以上论坛的文章写一篇英语短文,说说作为青少年的你将如何成长才能为祖国贡献力量。
内容包括:
1. 以上论坛文章所提及的歌曲类型,你最喜欢哪一种?原因是什么?
2. 作为新时代的青少年,你会如何全面发展自我?(如锻炼身体、培养兴趣、努力学习等)
作文要求:
1. 不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实的学校名称和学生的真实姓名;
2. 语句连贯,词数80左右。
I’m Li Hua, a student in No. 1 Middle School.
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
《九年级广东开学考试》参考答案
题号
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
答案
A
B
C
B
A
A
C
C
B
C
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
B
D
B
D
A
B
A
C
D
C
题号
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
答案
B
A
B
C
D
D
A
B
C
A
题号
31
32
33
34
35
答案
D
C
E
F
A
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了中学教师桑迪带领学生在教室里开办实验菜园进行水培蔬菜的事件。
1.句意:在学年开始时,我有一个有用的想法——如果我的学生利用教室的菜园为我们的学校午餐种植蔬菜会怎么样?
a一个(不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的词之前);an一个(不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音素开头的词之前);the这个,那个(定冠词,表特指)。根据“I had...useful idea”可知,此处表示泛指,用不定冠词,useful是辅音音素开头的单词,因此空格处用a。故选A。
2.句意:在学年开始时,我有一个有用的想法——如果我的学生利用教室的菜园为我们的学校午餐种植蔬菜会怎么样?
grow生长(动词原形);to grow生长(动词不定式);grows生长(动词单数)。根据短语use sth. to do sth.“用……来做某事”可知,空格处应选to grow。故选B。
3.句意:我问我的校长我是否可以开始一个新的植物实验园。
how如何;when什么时候;whether是否。根据“or not”可知,空处应为whether。故选C。
4.句意:我才刚从教第二年,但她同意了。
two两个;second第二;the two这两个。根据“my...year of teaching”可知,此处指的是“第二年从教”,因此空格处用序数词。故选B。
5.句意:我的学生一走进教室,他们就变得兴奋起来。
excited兴奋的;more excited更加兴奋的;most excited最兴奋的。根据语境可知,此处不含比较之意,结合选项和空前的got可知,本题考查短语get excited意为“变得兴奋”,故选A。
6.句意:它帮助人们在任何地方种植健康的蔬菜。
anywhere任何地方;somewhere一些地方;nowhere没有地方。根据前一句“This is great for areas that don’t have much farmland.”可知,这对那些没有多少农田的地区来说是件好事,所以此处表示它帮助人们在任何地方种植健康的蔬菜。故选A。
7.句意:为了种植45床绿色蔬菜,我们需要许多东西,如种植杯、LED种植灯、风扇等。
for为了;from来自;like比如。根据“growing cups, LED growing lights, fans and so on.”可知,此处在举例子,因此空格处用介词like。故选C。
8.句意:虽然学生们第一次失败了,但是他们都没有放弃。
But但是;So因此;Although虽然。根据“...the students failed for the first time, none of them gave up.”可知,前后句是让步关系,因此用Although引导让步状语从句。故选C。
9.句意:对他们来说,每天观察蔬菜的生长很有趣。
they他们(主格);them他们(宾格);their他们的。根据空前介词for可知,空格处作宾语,因此用代词的宾格形式。故选B。
10.句意:我的学生的新目标是我们学校将不再需要购买绿色蔬菜。
student’s学生的;students学生们;students’学生们的。根据“My...new goal”可知,此处指的是“我的学生的新目标”,作者的学生不止一个,因此空格处用名词复数的所有格形式。故选C。
11.B 12.D 13.B 14.D 15.A 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.C
【导语】本文主要讲述“空城计”这一故事。
11.句意:一天,诸葛亮陷入困境。
ashamed感到羞愧的;difficult困难的;strange奇怪的;amazing惊人的。根据后文介绍可知,诸葛亮处于困境中,故选B。
12.句意:据说司马懿的军队更近了,诸葛亮的援军还很远。
bigger更大的;smarter更聪明的;weaker更弱的;nearer更近的。根据“Sima Yi’s army was reported being...and Zhuge’s support was still far away.”可知,司马懿的军队更近了,诸葛亮的援军还很远。故选D。
13.句意:诸葛亮只有一个选择,那就是利用空城。
reason原因;choice选择;order命令;lesson课。根据“There was only one...for Zhuge to take, the use of empty city.”可知,诸葛亮只有一个选择,故选B。
14.句意:他吩咐他们打开城门,派他们去打扫道路。
mend修补;wash洗;clean打扫;open打开。根据“He told them to...the city gates and sent them to clean the roads.”可知,他吩咐他们打开城门,故选D。
15.句意:这些人不明白诸葛亮的要求,但诸葛亮告诉他们不要担心,他已经秘密派遣了许多士兵去参加即将到来的战争。
worry担心;care关心;fight打架;shout大叫。根据“but Zhuge told them not to...and he had secretly sent many soldiers around to fight the coming war”可知,诸葛亮告诉他们不要担心,故选A。
16.句意:然而,当他们到达时,看到敞开的大门,空荡荡的街道,只有几个做清洁工的老兵,他们就怀疑了,没有进入这个城市。
helpful有帮助的;doubtful怀疑的;joyful有趣的;hopeful有希望的。根据“they became...and didn’t enter the city”可知,诸葛亮的做法引起怀疑,故选B。
17.句意:司马懿认为这是一个诡计,因为诸葛一生没有做过什么不确定的计划,他的话不能轻易相信。
trick把戏;game游戏;quiz竞赛;joke玩笑。根据“Sima Yi believed it was a...since Zhuge had never taken any unsure plans in his life”可知,司马懿认为这是一个诡计,故选A。
18.句意:司马懿认为这是一个诡计,因为诸葛一生没有做过什么不确定的计划,他的话不能轻易相信。
kindly友善地;slowly缓慢地;easily容易地;happily开心地。根据“his words couldn’t be...trusted”可知,司马懿认为诸葛亮的话不能轻易相信,故选C。
19.句意:诸葛亮派赵云去攻打敌人,并且他马上就回了自己的国家。
gate大门;heart心;city城市;enemy敌人。根据“Zhuge Liang sent Zhao to attack the...”可知,诸葛亮派赵云去攻打敌人,故选D。
20.句意:当他第二次前往西城时,他遇到了赵云,并被打败。
fooled愚弄;shaken摇动;beaten打败;killed杀。根据“he met Zhao Yun and was...”可知,司马懿遇到了赵云,并被打败。故选C。
21.B 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了Kilima Safari Camp的详细信息。
21.细节理解题。根据“The camp is set out on a 360-acre site with spectacular views of Mount Kilimanjaro.”可知,该营地占地360英亩,故选B。
22.细节理解题。根据“The Kimana area of Amboseli is famous for its large elephant population. Tourists can enjoy great game viewing from their tents which face the animal water pools ”可知,游客可以从面对动物水池的帐篷里观赏野生动物,故选A。
23.细节理解题。根据“Standard Tent”和“Milima Safari Tent”可知,住宿方式有两种选择,故选B。
24.推理判断题。根据“The camp is set out on a 360-acre site with spectacular views of Mount Kilimanjaro.”和“all public areas and guest rooms are set towards Mount Kilimanjaro”可知,客房朝向乞力马扎罗山,可以欣赏到乞力马扎罗山的壮丽景色,由此推断,两地距离较近,故选C。
25.推理判断题。根据“Please click https: www.safarinow.com to book your stay.”可知,本文应是一个网站上的内容,故选D。
26.D 27.A 28.B 29.C 30.A
【导语】本文子女如何与父母相处提出了一些建议
26.细节理解题。根据第一段“Communication is a problem for parents and children of all ages.”可知,沟通对父母和所有年龄段的孩子来说都是一个问题。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据第二段“Don’t get to your parents when you are angry. Your parents probably won’t consider your ideas if you are shouting at them. And you can’t express yourself well if you are angry.”可知,生气时不要去父母大喊大叫。故选A。
28.词义猜测题。根据第三段“Michael’s mother didn’t allow him to buy a motorbike. They talked and discussed about it. Finally they came to a compromise. His mother agreed that Michael bought the motorcycle, while Michael agreed to drive it only on certain days.”可知,迈克尔的母亲不允许他买摩托车,他们商谈了好久;最终,他的母亲同意迈克尔买摩托车,但迈克尔只能在特定的日子里驾驶它,据此可知迈克尔与母亲达成了“妥协”,compromise与deal同义,意为“妥协”。故选B。
29.段落大意题。根据第四段“Showing respect will keep your relationship. If you show your love and respect to your parents, you will find it’s easier to communicate with them next time.”可知,对父母表现出爱和尊重,和他们沟通会更容易。故选C。
30.最佳标题题。综合全文可知,文章主要就子女如何与父母相处提供了一些建议;选项A“如何与父母沟通”适合作为文章的标题。故选A。
31.D 32.C 33.E 34.F 35.A
【导语】本文是将五位同学的旅行需求和海外旅游景点介绍相匹配。
31.根据“Sam wants to visit a beautiful place with hot springs. He also plans to practice skiing with his family.”可知,山姆想参观一个有温泉的美丽地方。他还计划和家人一起练习滑雪。选项D“北海道——日本北部的岛屿以其自然美景和温泉而闻名。许多人去那里享受滑雪。”与之匹配,故选D。
32.根据“Peter was born with physical disability (残疾). He hopes to try some rides in a theme park.”可知,彼得天生有残疾,他希望在主题公园里尝试一些游乐设施。选项C“摩根乐园是世界上第一个超无障碍的主题公园。它为残疾人和正常人提供游乐设施。”与之匹配,故选C。
33.根据“John is a natural lover. He would like to visit a place with different kinds of animals and plants.”可知,约翰是自然的爱好者。他想参观一个有各种动植物的地方。选项E“萨拉是马来西亚婆罗洲岛上的一个州。它比北美和欧洲有更多的动植物。这是大自然爱好者的好去处。”与之匹配,故选E。
34.根据“Mary loves history. She expects to visit some old cities. She plans to climb mountains and visit some deserts.”可知,玛丽热爱历史。她希望参观一些老城市。她计划登山和参观一些沙漠。选项F“作为非洲著名的国家,摩洛哥是一个旅游的好地方。在这里你会发现山脉、沙漠和古城。”与之匹配,故选F。
35.根据“Lisa likes doing sports, especially surfing (冲浪), She wants to visit a place to go surfing and enjoys the sunshine.”可知,丽莎喜欢运动,尤其是冲浪,她想去一个地方冲浪,享受阳光。选项A“杰弗里斯湾被称为J湾。它位于南非。许多人认为杰弗里斯湾有最好的冲浪海浪。”与之匹配,故选A。
36.traditional 37.hear 38.them 39.so 40.decision 41.mixed 42.out 43.what 44.taste 45.of
【导语】本文介绍了武汉热干面的由来。
36.句意:这是武汉的传统美食。分析题干可知,空处应填形容词修饰名词food;由后文“Hot Dry Noodles has a history of over eighty years.”可知此处应指传统美食,应填tradition的形容词形式traditional“传统的”。故填traditional。
37.句意:人们可以听到这种著名食物背后的许多故事。分析题干可知,此处缺谓语动词;根据“many stories behind this famous food”及备选词可知此处指听到许多故事,情态动词can后填动词原形。故填hear。
38.句意:其中之一是关于一个名叫李宝的人。根据前文“many stories”可知此处应指其中一个故事,one of+可数名词复数形式,在介词of后用宾格代词them指代stories。故填them。
39.句意:李担心面条会变坏,所以他把面条放在水里煮,然后拿出来在太阳下晒干。分析题干可知,前后句是因果关系,前因后果,此处填so表示结果。故填so。
40.句意:然而,他做了一个决定。根据“He wanted to try something new.”可知这是他决定做的事情,made a decision“做决定”,固定用法。故填decision。
41.句意:然后他把面条和香油混合,冷却。分析题干可知,此处缺少谓语动词;由“the noodles with sesame oil and cooled them.”可知此处指把面条和香油混合、冷却,时态是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式。故填mixed。
42.句意:他把面条分发给人们。give out“分发”,固定短语,故填out。
43.句意:人们喜欢李做的菜,就问李它的名字。分析题干可知,此处是宾语从句,指的是人们喜欢李做的菜,在从句中作宾语,结合备选词可知填what。故填what。
44.句意:李回答:“热干面。”很快它就因为味道好而受到欢迎。根据“Soon it became popular because of its good…”可知此处缺名词,结合备选词可知填名词taste“味道”符合语境。故填taste。
45.句意:成千上万的人喜欢吃它。thousands of“成千上万”,固定用法,故填of。
46.They feel themselves or understand themselves. 47.No, it isn’t. 48.Westlife. 49.Because they usually speak of the joy of this season of their life. 50.Three kinds of songs./Three./3. 51.例文:
I’m Li Hua, a student in No.1 Middle School. I like songs about dreams because they have encouraged me to fight for my dream. As teenagers, we are the future of our homeland. We should develop ourselves fully. But how? Here are my opinions.
First, we should build up our bodies by taking some exercise, such as running and swimming. In this way, we can keep ourselves strong and healthy. What’s more, developing some interests is a good way to make ourselves fully developed. We can learn to play the piano, sing songs, dance and so on. As the saying goes, “You can never learn too much.” Lastly, we must study hard because knowledge is power. And we can help to build our country and enjoy a better life.
If we do these things well, we will be able to grow up to be a fully developed person.
【导语】本文主要介绍了一些有关青少年成长的歌曲。
46.根据“Thousands of songs about growing up are available (可得到的)...While listening to the songs, old or new, teenagers can always feel themselves or understand themselves.”可知,他们能够感受自己或理解自己。故填They feel themselves or understand themselves.
47.根据“Growing up isn’t always easy.”可知,成长并不总是容易的,此处使用否定回答,答句中用it代替主语growing up。故填No, it isn’t.
48.根据“Westlife’s song I Have a Dream is well-known.”可知,西城男孩唱了这首歌。故填Westlife.
49.根据“Graduation songs usually speak of the joy of this season of their life.”可知,毕业歌曲通常讲述的是他们人生中毕业季的喜悦,所以它们非常适合毕业派对和朋友聚会。故填Because they usually speak of the joy of this season of their life.
50.根据“Songs about being a teenager”、“Songs about dreams”和“Graduation songs”可知,文章中一共提到了三种歌曲。故填Three kinds of songs./Three./3.
51.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作提示已给出,特别注意不要遗漏“如何全面发展自我”中的建议或方法,可适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,点明主题。进行自我介绍,并指出我们应该全面发展自己,并引出下文;
第二步,具体阐述内容。从锻炼身体、兴趣爱好、努力学习三个方面具体阐述如何全面发展自我,以及这样做的原因;
第三步,书写结语。从各方面努力提升自己,我们就能成长为一个全面发展的人。
[亮点词汇]
①encourage sb. to do sth.鼓励某人做某事
②fight for为……而奋斗
③what’s more另外,更重要的是
④as the saying goes俗话说,常言道
[高分句型]
①I like songs about dreams because they have encouraged me to fight for my dream.(because引导的原因状语从句;现在完成时结构)
②What’s more, developing some interests is a good way to make ourselves fully developed.(动名词作主语)
③If we do these things well, we will be able to grow up to be a fully developed person.(if引导的条件状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$