辽宁省大连市沙河口区2024-2025学年六年级上学期期末英语试题

标签:
普通图片版答案
切换试卷
2025-01-13
| 2份
| 8页
| 378人阅读
| 20人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 大连市
地区(区县) 沙河口区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 4.88 MB
发布时间 2025-01-13
更新时间 2025-01-13
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-01-13
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/49965678.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

沙河口区2024一2025学年度第一学期期末小学教学质量监测试卷 六年级英语 本试卷共8页,其中答题纸2页。本试卷满分100分。考试时间60分钟。请考生用黑色 签字笔将答案写在答题纸上,否则不得分。 听力部分(共五大题30分) I,听音,根据语境将每组中听到词语的序号填入括号中(本题共五小题,每题2分,共10 分)》 ()1.A.Please B.Pleased C.Pretty )2.A.night B.light C.might )3.A.ever B.never C.everywhere )4.A.cola B.coconut C.chocolate ()5.A.famous B.farmer C.favourite Ⅱ.听音,所听内容与图片相符的在括号中打“√”,不相符的打“×”(本题共五小题,每 题1分,共5分) 6.() 7.() 8.() 9.(〕 10.() Ⅲ.听音,根据你所听到的问句,将正确答语的序号填入括号中(本题共五小题,每题1分, 共5分) ()11.A.Go B.Don't crossl C.Turn leftl )12.A.Yes,I have. B.Sorry,I have. C.Yes,there are. )13.A.No,I'm not. B.Yes,I do C.I'm visiting. ()14.A.Well. B.Sure. C.I don't know. ()15.A.The panda B.The snake. C.The fox. V.听音,将下列图片按短文介绍的顺序用AB.CD.E排序(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5 分 16.() 17.() 18.() 19.()】 20.()〕 V.听下面一段短文,根据短文的内容判断下列句子的正误。符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用 “”表示(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) ()2l.The Water-splashing Festival(泼水节)is very important to Dai people(傣族 六年级英语第1页(共6页) 人)in Yunnan,China. ()22.People wear special clothes.They sing and do the dragon dance. )23.People think water can bring bad things.So they pour water to each other. )24.Everyone here will enjoy the festival very much. )25.This passage is about one of the Chinese traditional festivals. 笔试部分供九大题70分) I,判断下列各组单词划线部分读音是否相同,相同的划“:,不同的划“X心α体题共五小 题,每题1分,共5分) ()26.tomb climb bamboo ()27.island is Christmas (28.deaf sweater bread )29.cross wrote monkey ()30.class cross clean Ⅱ.根据句子情境和首字母提示补全单词(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 31.The man writing on the b is our English teacher. 32.Learning swimming is a little d for me.Can you be my teacher? 33.It's dark outside.Please turn on all the l 34.Plants need air,water and s 35.This elephant can use i nose to paint.It was amazing! Ⅲ.选择正确短语的适当形式填空(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) make peace be famous for how long write back at night 36.Bats live in dark places.They come out only 37.- is your ruler?-20cm. 38.China always wants to in the world. 39.Our city,Dalian, its delicious seafood. 40.Zara usually sends emails to me and I usually two days later. V.单项选择填空(本题共十小题,每题1分,共10分) )41.The National Day of China is the 1st of October. A.in B.on C.at D.for )42.--How long is Dalian Xinghai Bridge? A.It's about 6 kilometres. B.It's 6 years old. 六年级英语第2页(共6页) B.Yes,it's beautiful. D.I like it very much. )43.Sun Yingsha is a table tennis player in China.People love her. A.difficult B.t女aditional C.famous D.helpful )44.He is He can't hear the beautiful music. A.blind B.deaf C.easy D.exciting )45.When I was four years old,I French with my parents.But now I can Chinese with my friends. A.speak;speak B.spoke;speak C.spoke;spoke D.speak;spoke ()46.We “thank you”for all the good things we have. A.talk B.speak C.tell D.say ()47.- How can I get to the park? --Let me show you. A.Excuse me B.Don't worry C.Sure D.All right ()48.下面哪组词语可以连读? A.at night B.all of C.make peace D.more than )49.The light is green.Please A.stop B.wait C.cross D.run ()50.选出语调错误的句子 A.How long is the Great Wall? B.How much is the bike? C.Have you got a knife and fork? D.Where did you go? V,选出下列问句的答句,并将序号填入题前括号中(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) )51.What did you send to Linda? A.No,they don't. )52.Can you tell me about this festival? B.At six o'clock. )53.Do snakes love music? C.For ten hours. )54.When did you get up this morning? D.Some photos about animals )55.How long do you sleep a night? E.Of course. 六年级英语第3页(共6页) M.根据对话内容选择适当的句子完成对话(本题共五小题,有一个多余选项,每题1分,共 5分) ·。。0.0009●。0●。。。。。●●9●9●0●●0●000●●00000●●。●●●0●009999●8 .A:What are you watching,Sam? A.And it almost sleeps in the day 。B: 56 and doesn't sleep at night. ● A:Rabbits are my favourite animals!What B.I'm watching a DVD about ● animals. does it say? ● C.How many hours does a rabbit B: 57 sleep a day? D.Rabbits have got big ears. A:Do you know why? 0 E.Big ears can help them hear B: 58.They can hear dangerous well. e F.Rabbits are almost deaf. animals coming and then run away. 0 A: 59 。 B:A rabbit sleeps for about three to four hours a day. A:Well,a rabbit doesn't sleep for a long time. B:60 A:A fox sleeps in the day and doesn't sleep at night,tool 9 B:What amazing animals they arel 四.按要求完成下列句子(本题共五小题,每题2分,共10分) 61.Life needs constant experience,and success requires constant discipline. 需要不断体验的,成功是需要不断磨炼的。) (请在三格四线中正确书写英语句子,并注意大小写及标点) 62.We have got some sandwiches.(改为否定句) We 63.Pandas love bamboo.(变成一般疑问句) 64.There are lots of beautiful places in China.Where do you want to go?Why? 六年级英语第4页(共6页) 65.只能喝干净的水! (汉译英) Ⅷ.阅读理解(本题共两小题,第一小题5分,第二小题10分,共15分) (一根据短文内容判断正误。正确的在括号中写“T”,错误的写“℉”。 Breaks get longer-Students can have more fun.(课间-一刻钟,“玩”出新花样) During the breaks between classes,Zhang Peng from a primary school in Dalian often had to run to the toilet and then back to class on time ()But now things are different."I can have more time to rest and share interesting things with classmates,"said the 10-year-old. Starting this fall semester(学期),students at primary and middle schools in many cities of China have longer breaks between classes--from 10 minutes to 15 minutes.Students now can spend more time outside,so they can be healthier and happier. Many schools have spaces for reading,playing,singing and even planting."We planted flowers and vegetables in our school!"said Liu Boyu,a 13-year-old from a middle school in Beijing."We can play with my friends or exercise on the playground.Getting closer to nature is relaxing." ()66.Zhang Peng has longer break times now. )67.All the schools in China have 15 minutes breaks between classes. )68.Students now can have more time to do homework.So they can be happier. ()69.Liu Boyu doesn't need to run to the toilet anymore. ()70.Getting closer to nature is good for students. (二)阅读短文,根据短文内容回答下列问题。 Changing places(教室里的最佳角落) How do you like your classroom seat?If you can pick any seat to sit in,where will you choose,and why? Guo Zichen,10,Anhui I sit near the door,which is nice because I'm close to the hallway ()It makes me feel ready to go!If I can choose,I'll sit by the window.I can daydream during the break. Hu Zhaoyi,7,Zhejiang 六年级英语第5页(共6页) My seat is in the 5th row.It makes me feel upset when classmates in front of me block (my view.If I can sit in the first row,I'll see the blackboard clearly and learn better. Zhang Weili,11,Guangdong I sit at the back,with chatty(爱讲话的)friends all around- it's like learning at a zool If I can move to the middle,I'll hear the teacher better and make some new friends. 71.Where does Guo Zichen sit in his classroom? 72.Does Hu Zhaoyi like his seat? 73.Why does Hu Zhaoyi want to sit in the first row? 74.What do you think of chatting in class,is it good? 75.If you could pick any seat to sit in,where would you choose,and why? Ⅸ.小练笔。每个人都有自已的爱好,爱好让生活变得丰富多彩。你的爱好是什么呢?请你用 英语向同学们介绍一下你的爱好吧!(本题共一小题,共10分) 76.内容提示:(1)What's your hobby?(2)Why do you like it?(3)What do you often do?/What have you got?(4)How do you feel? 要求:1.语法正确,语意连贯,逻辑清晰,书写规范; 2.不少于六句话(可围绕内容提示适当发挥)。 六年级英语第6页(共6页) 沙河口区2024—2025学年度第一学期期末小学教学质量监测试卷 六 年 级 英 语 答 题 纸 题号 听力Ⅰ 听力Ⅱ 听力Ⅲ 听力Ⅳ 听力Ⅴ 笔答Ⅰ 笔答Ⅱ 笔答Ⅲ 笔答Ⅳ 笔答Ⅴ 笔答Ⅵ 笔答Ⅶ 笔答Ⅷ 笔答Ⅷ 笔答Ⅸ 总 分 得分 听力部分 (共五大题 40分) Ⅰ.听音,根据语境将每组中听到词语的序号填入括号中(本题共五小题,每题2分,共10分) 1. B 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. A Ⅱ.听音,所听内容与图片相符的在括号中打“√”,不相符的打“×”(本题共五小题,每题2分,共10分) 6. √ 7. × 8. √ 9. √ 10. × Ⅲ.根据你所听到的问句,将正确答语的序号填入题前括号中(本题共五小题,每题2分,共10分) 11. C 12. A 13. C 14. B 15. C Ⅳ.听音,将下列图片按短文介绍的顺序用A.B.C.D.E排序(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 16. E 17. A 18. D 19. C 20. B Ⅴ. 听短文,判断对错 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 21. T 22. F 23. F 24. T 25. T 笔试部分 (共九大题60分) Ⅰ.判断下列各组单词划线部分读音是否相同,相同的划“√”,不同的划“×”(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 26. × 27. × 28. √ 29. × 30. √ Ⅱ.读一读,根据语境和首字母提示写单词(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 31. b lackboard 32. d ifficult 33. l ights 34. s un 35. i ts Ⅲ. 读一读,选择正确短语填空(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 36. at night 37. How long 38. make peace 39. is famous for 40. write back Ⅳ.单项选择填空(本题共十小题,每题1分,共10分) 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. B 45. B 46. D 47. A 48. B 49. C 50. C Ⅴ.选择相应的答句,并将答句的序号填入题前括号中(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 51. D 52. E 53. A 54. B 55. C Ⅵ. 根据对话内容选择适当的句子完成对话(本题共五小题,每题1分,共5分) 56. B 57. D 58. E 59. C 60. A Ⅶ.按要求完成下列句子(本题共五小题,每题2分,共10分) 61. 62. We haven’t got any sandwiches. 63. Do pandas love bamboo? 64. 根据实际情况回答。 65. Only drink clean water! Ⅷ.阅读理解 (本题共二小题,第一题五小题,每题1分;第二题五小题,每题1分,共10分) (一) 阅读短文,判断下面句子。一致的用“T”表示,不一致的用“F”表示 66. T 67. F 68. F 69. F 70. T (二) 根据短文内容,回答下列问题 71. He sits near the door. 72. No, he doesn’t. 73. Because he’ll see the blackboard clearly and learn better. 74. It’s not good. 75. 根据实际情况回答。 Ⅸ.书面表达(本题共5分) 76. 2 六年级英语 第 页 (共8页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

辽宁省大连市沙河口区2024-2025学年六年级上学期期末英语试题
1
辽宁省大连市沙河口区2024-2025学年六年级上学期期末英语试题
2
辽宁省大连市沙河口区2024-2025学年六年级上学期期末英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。