内容正文:
期末名校试题调研卷
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、判断题
判断下列句子中划线部分读音是否相同,全部相同的写“T”,不同的写“F”。
1.The girl walked in the forest. She danced and played games with friends. ( )
2.The zoo is far. There’s a park near it. We can go there by car. ( )
3.Each boy read a guidebook about the weather in the UK this morning. ( )
4.—Where were you yesterday? —I was in the park and played football there. ( )
5.Today is warm. It’s a quarter past three. Let’s have a party. ( )
二、选择题
1.标出正确语调:—Could I have some bread? —Yes, please. ( )
A.; B.; C.;
2.Thanksgiving is on the fourth Thursday of ________ in the USA.( )
A.October B.November C.December
3.—________ your sister at home last Sunday? ( )
—No, she went to the park.
A.Were B.Did C.Was
4.There is not ________ coal on the Earth. We should save energy. ( )
A.too many B.much too C.too much
5.Anna was very happy ________ Su Hai’s email. ( )
A.got B.get C.to get
6.We usually watch lion dances ________ Chinese New Year’s Eve. ( )
A.at B.on C.in
7.Tom had a new robot, but his brother ________. ( )
A.didn’t B.wasn’t C.doesn’t
8.You can’t take your cat ________ the library. ( )
A.into B.in C.on
9.There isn’t _______ energy on Earth. We _______ waste energy. ( )
A.many; should B.much; shouldn’t
C.much; should D.many; shouldn’t
10.—________ was your trip? ( )
—It was great fun.
A.How B.What C.Where
三、单词题
按要求写单词。
1.smoke(现在分词) 2.factory(复数)
3.go(过去式) 4.clean(反义词)
5.use(形容词) 6.Sam(名词所有格)
7.save(反义词) 8.child(复数)
9.should (否定形式) 10.read(过去式)
四、填空题
(A)根据提示补充单词使句子完整。
1.We are all very e about the long winter holiday.
2.Please make a sentence (用) “CAKE”.
3.We (收集) some paper and plastic bottles last weekend.
4.Children usually g red packets from their parents on Chinese New Year’s Day.
5.The Earth is our home. We should p the Earth.
(B)根据提示填写正确形式使句子完整。
1.That sign means “No (litter)”
2.Bobby’s mum (cook) jiaozi in the kitchen now.
3.We use wood (make) desks and chairs.
4.Coal is (use).
5.Sam (call) me because he wanted to give me some cakes.
(C)从方框中选择合适的短语填空,将序号写在横线上。
A.clean things
B.try on
C.read newspapers
D.red packets
E. messy and dirty
1.Rubbish makes the streets .
2.Mike’s grandpa for news thirty years ago.
3.We use water to .
4.My king, please these magic clothes.
5.At Chinese New Year, my grandparents give us some .
五、句型转换
1.The boys are eating some noodles in the shop now. (用last Friday 改写句子)
The boys some noodles in the shop last Friday.
2.He brought some bread home yesterday. (改为否定句)
He bread home yesterday.
3.Mr Green does shopping on the Internet. (改为否定句)
Mr Green shopping on the Internet.
4.The boys ran in the park just now. (用now替换)
The boys in the park now.
5.Su Yang does her homework every evening. (改成一般疑问句)
Su Yang her homework every evening?
六、翻译题
1.新年第一天,我们将要去拜访朋友。
On the day of Chinese New Year, we are going to .
2.我不知道怎样写一封英文邮件。
I don’t know how English email.
3.他们通常用木头做课桌。
They often wood to desks.
4.去年农场里有果树吗?
there fruit trees on the farm last year?
5.这个标志是什么意思?
What the sign ?
七、匹配题
图文匹配。
A. B. C. D.
1.Rubbish makes the room messy and dirty. ( )
2.We picked oranges on the farm. It was great fun. ( )
3.They are planting a tree. That is good for our environment. ( )
4.Smoke makes the air dirty. We should protect the Earth. ( )
八、补全对话/短文
(A)补全短文。
One morning, a fox saw a cock (公鸡). He thought, “ 1 .” He came up to the cock and said, “I know you can sing very well. Can you sing for me?” The cock was glad. 2 . The fox saw that and caught him in his mouth, and then he carried the cock away. The people in the field saw the fox. They cried, “Look! Look! 3 .” The cock said to the fox, “Mr. Fox, do you understand? The people say you are carrying their cock away. Tell them I am yours, not theirs.” 4 . “The cock is mine, not yours.” 5 and flew into the tree.
A.The fox opened his mouth and said
B.The fox is carrying the cock away
C.Just then, the cock ran away from the fox
D.This is my breakfast
E.He closed his eyes and began to sing
(B)补全对话。
Sam: Bobby, the environment on Earth is not so good now.
Bobby: The Earth is our home. 1
Sam: You’re right. But not all students know this.
Bobby: 2
Sam: Let’s make a poster and tell them about it.
Willy: Good idea! 3
Sam: Let me draw the Earth first. Then some green trees, a river...
Willy: Let me draw a rubbish bin. 4
Bobby: OK. What a nice poster! 5
Sam: Let’s put in at the school gate.
Bobby: Great! All students should protect the Earth and keep it clean.
A.What can we do?
B.Where can we put it?
C.We should protect it.
D.Everyone shouldn’t litter.
E.We can draw pictures on it.
九、完形填空
阅读短文,根据上下文选择正确的选项。
One day, Mr Brown saw a young woman with some children in the street. He was very surprised (惊 奇) 1 all the children wore the same clothes-white caps, blue coats and yellow trousers.
“Are all these 2 children?” he asked the woman.
“Yes, they are,” she answered.
“Do they often 3 the same clothes?” asked Mr Brown.
“Yes,” answered the mother. “When we have 4 children, we give all of them the same clothes to wear because we don’t want to 5 any of them. It’s easy to 6 our children, because they are all wearing the same clothes. And now, when we have four, we dress them like this because we don’t want to take other children to 7 by mistake (弄 错) .When there are other children, we can see them 8 because their clothes are different.”
1.A.because B.when C.how
2.A.our B.your C.their
3.A.put B.give C.wear
4.A.one B.two C.three
5.A.protect B.lose C.keep
6.A.take B.have C.find
7.A.our home B.their school C.the zoo
8.A.carefully B.easily C.happily
十、阅读理解
(A)阅读并判断下列句子是否与文本信息相符,相符的写“T”,不相符的写“F”。
1.You can watch a piano concert at the school square. ( )
2.There is a spring fashion show at 7:00 in the afternoon on Jan. 20th. ( )
3.You can join the school best singer PK to get 2 tickets for the zoo. ( )
4.You can join in three activities ( 活 动 ) on Jan. 20th. ( )
(B)阅读短文,根据短文内容选择最佳选项。
Mr and Mrs White and their children are going to London for a holiday today. And they have to be at the airport (机场) at eleven forty. “It’ll take us thirty minutes to get there in the taxi,” Mr White says. “So we have to be ready by eleven o’clock. Nobody should be late.”
At ten to eleven Mrs White is still sitting quietly in the garden. But Mr White and the children are running around doing things. They are all in a hurry. At eleven o’clock the taxi gets to their home. Mrs White says to Mr White and the children, “Well, I know that this is going to happen, so before I went to bed last night, I moved all our clocks and watches ahead twenty minutes. So now we can go to the airport quietly without worrying about being late.”
1.____ are going to have their holiday. ( )
A.The White family B.Mr and Mrs White
C.Mrs White and her children D.Mr White and his children
2.They are going to London by ____. ( )
A.car B.sea C.plane D.train
3.It will take them ____ to get to the airport by taxi. ( )
A.fifteen minutes B.twenty minutes C.half an hour D.an hour
4.They are going to get to the airport at about ____ at last. ( )
A.10:50 B.11:00 C.11:10 D.11:40
5.Mrs White moved all their clocks and watches ahead twenty minutes because she didn’t want to ____. ( )
A.worry about being late B.be ready
C.miss the taxi D.miss the train
十一、书面表达
同学们,保持干净要从自己做起,从身边的小事做起。请以Keep our school clean 为题,向身边的同学发出一份倡议书。
提 示 :
1. 写一写我们的校园是否干净整洁。为保持校园干净整洁,我们可以做什么?不可以做什么?
2. 以下词汇及句型可供选用:
…. make our school. . . , We should/shouldn’t. . . , put, sweep, plant. . .
要求:1. 短文连贯通顺,条理清楚;2. 50个词左右。
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
参考答案:
一、
1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.F
二、
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.A
三、
1. smoking 2.factories 3.went 4.dirty 5.useful 6. Sam’s 7.waste 8.children 9. shouldn’t 10.read
四、
(A)
1.excited/xcited
2.with
3.collected
4.get/et
5.protect/rotect
(B)
1.littering
2.is cooking
3.to make
4.useful
5.called
(C)
1.E 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.D
五、
1.ate
2.didn’t bring any
3.doesn’t do
4.are running
5.Does do
六、
1.first visit our friends
2.to write
3.use make
4.Were any
5.does mean
七、
1.D 2.B 3.A 4.C
八、
(A)
1.D 2.E 3.B 4.A 5.C
(B)
1.C 2.A 3.E 4.D 5.B
九、
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.B
十、
(A)
1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F
(B)
1.A 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.A
十一、
范文:
Keep our school clean
A clean school makes our school look beautiful. We should put our rubbish in the bins. This keeps the floors clean and tidy. We should sweep the floors often. We should plant flowers and trees in our school garden. We shouldn’t draw on the walls. Drawing makes the walls look ugly. Let’s all work together to keep our school clean.
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$