辽宁省沈阳市和平区2024-2025学年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题

标签:
特供音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-12-27
| 2份
| 15页
| 471人阅读
| 9人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 沈阳市
地区(区县) 和平区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 11.14 MB
发布时间 2024-12-27
更新时间 2024-12-27
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-12-27
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/49633573.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

null 2024-2025学年上学期九年级学情调研问卷英语试卷 (本试卷共65小题 满分120分 考试时长120分钟) 考生注意:所有试题必须在答题卡指定区域内作答,在本试卷上作答无效。 听力部分 (本部分共20小题 满分30分 考试时长30分钟) 一、短对话理解 (共8小题;每小题1.5分,共12分) 听下面8段短对话,每段对话后有一道小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Who did the woman go to Hong Kong with? A. Her classmates. B. Her friends. C. Her parents. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does Mary think of John’s speech? A. Excellent. B. Interesting. C. Exciting. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does the woman have for breakfast? A. Some bread. B. An egg. C. A sandwich. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When does Mary go to school by car? A. When it is cloudy. B. When it is windy. C. When it is rainy. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What did Tom do last weekend? A. He went swimming. B. He went fishing. C. He went hiking. 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where is the post office? A. It’s in front of a hospital. B. It’s next to a bank. C. It’s on your left. 7. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How long did Ann spend finishing the English test? A. One hour. B. Two hours. C. Three hours. 8. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What music does the man like best? A Pop music. B. Country music. C. Rock music. 二、长对话理解 (共12小题;每小题1.5分,共18分) 听下面4段长对话。每段对话后有三道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 听1段材料,回答以下小题。 9. What is the woman’s trouble? A. She can’t get useful tips on communication. B. She can’t communicate well with her parents. C. She’s too busy to communicate with her parents. 10. When does the man think the woman should talk to her parents? A. When it is a fine day B. When it is convenient for her parents. C. As soon as her parents come back home from work. 11. How many useful tips does the man give? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 听1段材料,回答以下小题。 12. What kind of robot does the man want? A. A cheap robot. B. A robot with feelings. C. A robot with good looks. 13. How does the robot feel when you leave it at home? A. It feels angry. B. It feels happy C. It feels surprised. 14. What can the robot do? A. It can cook meals. B. It can clean the house. C. It can keep the house safe. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 听1段材料,回答以下小题。 15. Why was Kevin late for class today? A. Because he missed the underground. B. Because his alarm clock didn’t work. C. Because the bus broke down on the street. 16. When did Kevin wake up this morning? A. At 6:00. B. At 7:00. C. At 8:00. 17. Who helped Kevin get to school today? A. Carl. B. Carl’s mum. C. Carl’s dad. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 听一段材料,回答以下小题。 18 What is Sarah doing in the dialogue? A. Watching a video. B. Listening to music. C. Doing her homework. 19. What does the man advise us to do? A. To save water. B. To plant more trees. C. To take care of wildlife. 20. What will Sarah do next Monday to help protect trees? A. She will write a letter. B. She will give a speech. C. She will hold a book fair. 笔试部分 (本部分共45小题 满分90分 考试时长90分钟) 考生注意:所有试题必须在答题卡指定区域内作答,在本试卷上作答无效。 第一部分 选择题 (共50分) 一、阅读理解 (共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Eye Health Care Daily Tips Healthy habits mean healthy eyes. Here are some daily tips for eye health. ● Clean your eyes with clean cold water regularly. This is one of the best ways to keep eyes healthy and free from disease. ● Avoid looking directly at the sun. ● Move your eyes up and down, then side to side. Then move your eyes in a circular motion (圆周运动). Exercise 5 to 10 times a day to relax your eyes. ● Keep a good distance (距离) from the computer screen—sit about 55 to 70 cm away from it ● Remember to visit your eye doctor regularly. There are also some tips for healthy contact lens (隐形眼镜) wear and care to help avoid eye disease. Please visit CDC’s healthy contact lenses website and you can also follow them on social media. (www. cdc. gov/contactlenses). 21. According to the tips, ________ can help relax eyes. A. clean cold water B. direct sunlight C. eye movements D. computer screens 22. It is good for people to sit ________ away from the computer screen. A. 10cm B. 50cm C. 60 cm D. 80cm 23. The tips on CDC’s healthy contact lenses website can help us know how to ________. A. wear sunglasses B. care contact lens C. stop all diseases D. follow social media 24. Which part of magazine is the text most probably taken from? A. Health. B. Art. C. Sports. D. Fashion. B Have you kept up a small habit for a long time? If so, what is it and why do you continue? For the past week, Ken and I have been visiting local parks and school grounds. As his father, I’ve watched Ken walk around the area with his trusty rubbish picker and gloves, picking up whatever litter he saw, rain or shine. This all started after we visited a beach. Ken said he felt bad for Earth. The next day, he woke up and required to return to the beach. What surprised me was that Ken said he wanted to clean it. We compromised (折中) and went to a park instead. When I asked Ken, “What do you want to do tomorrow?” he replied, “Can we go to a different park?” I couldn’t refuse him. I said, “Well, we could clean the schools.” and that’s what we did. In just one week, Ken has cleaned every park, school and public space we could get to in our community. Even when we went for a simple afternoon walk. Ken walked along with his rubbish picker, cleaning the streets as we went. It seems that cleaning has become second nature to him and litter is the cause. When he said he wanted to do this every day over the summer, we didn’t realize how serious he was. But he’s stuck with it, and my wife and I are really proud of him even though he’s only doing something as simple as picking up litter. It amazes me that at age of 6, he made the decision to achieve something, all on his own. 25. Ken decided to pick up litter probably because he wanted to ________. A. visit local parks B. protect the environment C. finish school tasks D. make his parents proud 26. Where has Ken been to pick up litter during the past week? A. To school parks. B. To local beaches. C. To all city streets. D. To his community. 27. Ken’s parents took pride in Ken because ________. A. Ken learned to be serious about simple chores B. Ken made a lot of achievements with their help C. Ken realized the importance of the environment D. Ken made a decision on his own and stuck with it 28. What’s the best title (标题) for the text? A. Picking up a good habit B. Having a afternoon walk C. Doing simple housework D. Improving a basic life skill C Coral reefs (珊瑚礁) are important to sea creatures (生物). About a quarter of all ocean life depends on coral reefs in a way in their life. However, this year, high sea-surface temperatures have killed a large number of coral reefs around the world. In Dapeng Bay, the development of coral reefs is not satisfying. Compared with healthy reefs, the ones in Dapeng Bay show big differences. First, healthy reefs have small areas which are home to sea creatures, while unhealthy reefs are covered by sea plants. Second, they make different sounds. Healthy reefs with plenty of sea creatures produce many kinds of sounds, like a band playing music pieces in the ocean. However, broken reefs with fewer kinds of sea creatures are much quieter. They can cause whales to lose direction and even swim to the coast. The recent whale strandings (搁浅) in Dapeng Bay are probably because of the state of coral reefs. Unfriendly environmental activities do harm to the reefs and break the food web, changing the whales’ way of living. Water with high nutrient (营养) levels and city lighting have also made the whales swim closer to the coast and even stranded there. The beautiful coral reefs are valuable for supporting ocean life. Hopefully, many groups in the world are working hard to save coral reefs. They tell visitors not to destroy coral reefs. They make videos to call on people to stop overfishing. They ask governments to do something to produce less water pollution. 29. Why have many coral reefs died this year? A. Because of big shows. B. Because of small living areas. C. Because of high nutrient. D. Because of warming sea-surface. 30. What can we learn about unhealthy coral reefs? A. Sea plants grow all over them. B. More whales swim around them. C. They play different music pieces. D. They help whales find their way. 31. According to the text, what may cause whales strandings? A. Old food web. B. City lighting. C. High sea levels. D. Rich coral reefs. 32. What is the main idea of the last paragraph? A. The advice on how to make overfishing videos. B. The ideas on how to stop visitors from travelling. C. The ways on how to save the valuable coral reefs. D. The plans on how to call on the local government. D ① It is widely known that China has the most advanced (先进的) high-speed railway network in the world. Now, the country is breaking its own speed record with CR450. ② CR450 can travel at 400 kilometers per hour on average, with a top speed hitting 453 km/h. Before this, the fastest high-speed train operating in a railway network in the world is China’s CR400, which runs at 350 km/h on average. ③ Once put into use, for example, the CR450 will shorten the travel time from Beijing to Shanghai to just about two and a half hours, which takes at least four and a half hours at the moment. ④ “The key is not to make the train run fast but to have it brake (刹车) accurately (精准地) and steadily (平稳地),” Zhao Hongwei of the China Academy of Railway Sciences told CCTV News. The CR450 should have the same brake distance as the CR400, even though it travels a lot faster. It can also start braking more quickly, taking just 1.7 seconds compared to the 2.3 seconds needed for the CR400. ⑤ The engineers did lots of tests with the brakes to make the system better. All the data (数据) were saved in a smart system to make a digital model of the brake system for calculations. In addition to having a better braking system, the CR450 has the same noise level as the CR400. ⑥ With all its advantages, people are getting excited about the train’s debut, which is planned to be next year. Then, people will know what CR450 is exactly like for the first time 33. How much faster is the average speed of CR450 than that of CR400? A. 450 km/h. B. 300 km/h. C. 150 km/h. D. 50 km/h. 34. According to Zhao Hongwei, what is “the key” to CR450? A. Braking accurately and steadily. B. Having shorter braking distance. C. Increasing the speed on average D. Starting to brake in a shorter time. 35. What does the underlined word “debut” mean m the last paragraph? A. Latest plan for CR450. B. Greatest advantage. C. First public appearance. D. Last energy system. 36. How is the text organized? (①= Paragraph 1, ②= Paragraph 2) A. B. C. D. 阅读短文,从方框中所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Now that you’re 15 years old, adulthood is in the near future, along with many more life decisions. One of them is whether to learn to drive. Traditionally, getting a driver’s license is seen as an important step to adulthood. Does this mean you should sign up for driving lessons as soon as you turn 18? ___37___ Living with a car Cars offer a level of convenience that’s hard to beat. ___38___ Beyond the car itself, there are costs for gas (or electricity), parking. repairs and sometimes even speeding tickets. However, these costs aren’t the end of the story. In the world’s busiest cities, drivers can spend nearly 100 hours per year stuck in traffic on their way to work. And in some places, you’ll have to circle the block several times to find a parking space. Living without a car ___39___ No matter how strong you are, you can only carry a small number of shopping bags at a time. And let’s not forget those stormy summer days and freezing winter mornings. They can make shopping and many other daily chores even harder if you don’t have a car. But living car-free has its advantages. ___40___ It also helps you explore your city up close. Without being boxed in by car windows, you’re more likely to notice something heartwarming on the street. Believe it or not, these little moments can brighten your day! A. But this convenience comes with costs. B. Let’s see how a car can influence your life. C. Getting around on foot or by bike helps you to stay fit. D. Without a car, everyday tasks like shopping can be quite tiring. E. A study found you spent 107 hours on average a year looking for parking. 二、完形填空 (共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 What do you do if you face a seemingly impossible task? Once there was a large stone in a family’s vegetable garden. People would often ____41____ over it and get hurt. The son asked, “Dad, why don’t we dig out that ____42____ stone?” The father replied. “That stone you mentioned? It has been there since your grandfather’s time. It’s so huge. I don’t know how long it will take to dig it out. Instead of digging it out for no reason, it’s better to be ____43____ when walking and it can also train you to think better.” A few years later, the son ____44____ and became a father. One day, after tripping over the stone again, his daughter said angrily, “Dad, I really don’t like that big stone in the vegetable garden. Let’s have someone to ____45____ the stone someday.” The father replied, “____46____ it! That big stone is very heavy. If it could be moved, it would have been moved when I was a child.” The daughter was very ____47____ because that big stone had caused her to fall many times. She made up her mind to do something. One morning, she took a bucket of water and a hoe. Around the stone, she poured the ____48____ and waited for 10 minutes. Then, she used the hoe to loosen (使……松动) the soil. She thought it might take all day to dig it out. To her surprise, it took only a few minutes to dig up the stone. Looking at its ____49____, this stone was not as big as they thought. They had all been tricked by how big it ____50____. What stops us from discovering and creating new things is the stubborn stones (顽石) in our minds. 41. A. fall B. jump C. take D. come 42. A. popular B. hateful C. magic D. broken 43. A. proud B. curious C. frightened D. careful 44. A. married B. left C. woke D. changed 45. A. give up B. put down C. move away D. show off 46. A. Hold B. Sell C. Forget D. Return 47. A. busy B. unhappy C. excited D. funny 48. A. soil B. stone C. vegetables D. water 49. A. color B. size C. age D. shape 50. A. turned B. grew C. looked D. kept 第二部分 非选择题 (共40分) 三、语篇填空 (共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或者用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 When I opened Weibo on the night of November 12, I saw a familiar name. After three years out of the public eye, Li Ziqi had posted a new video. It soon received ___51___ (million) of likes from all over the world. Now Li is ___52___ (popular) than before. What’s her secret? In her videos, Li shows country life in her hometown in Sichuan. It ___53___ (appear) peaceful. For city people, this calm countryside feels like a dream. In Li’s videos, we find a way to run away ___54___ our busy lives. What’s more, Li teaches us ___55___ (find) beauty in the small things around us. Do you love Lanzhou beef noodles? Do you know how they ___56___ (make) and why they become popular? You can find the answer in one of Li’s videos. In her hands, the wheat (小麦) in the fields becomes a bowl of delicious food and a work of art. Li’s videos wouldn’t be ___57___ same without her love of life. This love drives her to learn many different traditional crafts (手工艺). In one of her recent videos, she practices Chengdu lacquer art (漆艺). The job actually took Li months to complete. ___58___ she developed serious allergies (过敏反应) while working, she never gave up. Li ___59___ (real) wants to bring Chinese traditions to her worldwide audience and bring new life into ___60___ (they). Her patience and hard work shine in today’s world. 四、阅读与表达 (共4小题,61-63小题,每小题2分,64小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 You can buy lots of things during a livestream (直播), such as food and clothes, and now even a ticket to space. On Oct 24, Deep Blue Aerospace, a Chinese space company, sold two space travel tickets in a livestream. This was the first time space tickets were sold in China. The tickets were priced at 1.5 million yuan each. But during the stream, they were sold for 1 million yuan each. The space trip will last 12 minutes. According to the company, passengers will sit in a spacecraft (航天器) that is about 4 meters tall and 3.5 meters wide, with six big windows and space for six people. The spacecraft will go 100 kilometers above Earth. Travelers will experience weightlessness for at least five minutes and see Earth from above before coming back down safely. Passengers must be between 18 and 60 years old. They need to be healthy. They also have to take some security (安全) training before the trip. The trip will use the company’s Nebula-I rocket. It runs on oxygen and kerosene (煤油) and can be reused. As this technology gets better, space tickets might become less expensive, said Huo Liang, CEO of Deep Blue Aerospace. The company plans to do lots of tests in 2026 to make sure the space trip is safe. They hope to begin the trip in 2027. 61. When did Deep Blue Aerospace sell the space travel tickets in a livestream? _________________________________________________________________ 62. How long will the space trip last? _________________________________________________________________ 63. What does the Nebula-I rocket run on? _________________________________________________________________ 64. What do you think of a trip to space and why? Write 30 words or more. _________________________________________________________________ 五、书面表达 (满分20分) 65. 为了增强学生时间管理意识,鼓励学生更好地利用课余时间,学校英语社团举行以“Making Better Use of Spare Time”为题的演讲比赛,请你就此话题发表自己的看法,写一篇英文演讲稿。要点如下: (1) 管理时间的意义; (2) 如何利用业余时间; (3) 发出倡议。 注意: (1) 词数为80-100;开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数; (2) 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; (3) 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称等。 Hello everyone! Today I would like to share my idea of making better use of spare time. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2024-2025学年上学期九年级学情调研问卷英语试卷 (本试卷共65小题 满分120分 考试时长120分钟) 考生注意:所有试题必须在答题卡指定区域内作答,在本试卷上作答无效。 听力部分 (本部分共20小题 满分30分 考试时长30分钟) 一、短对话理解 (共8小题;每小题1.5分,共12分) 听下面8段短对话,每段对话后有一道小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 【1题答案】 【答案】C 【2题答案】 【答案】A 【3题答案】 【答案】B 【4题答案】 【答案】C 【5题答案】 【答案】B 【6题答案】 【答案】B 【7题答案】 【答案】A 【8题答案】 【答案】C 二、长对话理解 (共12小题;每小题1.5分,共18分) 听下面4段长对话。每段对话后有三道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 【9~11题答案】 【答案】9. B 10. B 11. B 【12~14题答案】 【答案】12. B 13. A 14. A 【15~17题答案】 【答案】15 B 16. C 17. C 【18~20题答案】 【答案】18. A 19. B 20. B 笔试部分 (本部分共45小题 满分90分 考试时长90分钟) 考生注意:所有试题必须在答题卡指定区域内作答,在本试卷上作答无效。 第一部分 选择题 (共50分) 一、阅读理解 (共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 【21~24题答案】 【答案】21. C 22. C 23. B 24. A B 【25~28题答案】 【答案】25. B 26. D 27. D 28. A C 【29~32题答案】 【答案】29. D 30. A 31. B 32. C D 【33~36题答案】 【答案】33. D 34. A 35. C 36. D 【37~40题答案】 【答案】37 B 38. A 39. D 40. C 二、完形填空 (共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 【41~50题答案】 【答案】41. A 42. B 43. D 44. A 45. C 46. C 47. B 48. D 49. B 50. C 第二部分 非选择题 (共40分) 三、语篇填空 (共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 【51~60题答案】 【答案】51. millions 52. more popular 53. appears 54. from 55. to find 56. are made 57. the 58. Although##Though 59. really 60. them 四、阅读与表达 (共4小题,61-63小题,每小题2分,64小题4分;满分10分) 【61~64题答案】 【答案】61. On Oct 24. 62. For 12 minutes. 63. Oxygen and kerosene. 64. A trip to space is an exciting and unique experience. It allows people to experience weightlessness and view Earth from above, which can be a once-in-a-life time opportunity.(开放性试题,言之成理即可) 五、书面表达 (满分20分) 【65题答案】 【答案】例文 Hello everyone! Today I would like to share my idea of making better use of spare time. Spare time is more precious than any possessions. It is equal to everyone. How we manage your spare time determines the quality of our life. How can we make better use of our spare time? There are many things we can do. For example, we can plan our time carefully and try our best to achieve a balance between our study and hobbies. And we can set up and join different kinds of interest groups and take part in some good social activities. Besides these, it is also important for us to do some sports in our free time. What’s more, if we have time, we should help our parents do some housework. Let’s make better use of our spare time and make our life rich and colourful! 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

辽宁省沈阳市和平区2024-2025学年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题
1
辽宁省沈阳市和平区2024-2025学年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题
2
辽宁省沈阳市和平区2024-2025学年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。