期末重难点提优测试卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上学期(译林版三起)

2024-12-16
| 8页
| 793人阅读
| 18人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 348 KB
发布时间 2024-12-16
更新时间 2024-12-16
作者 学霸都市工作室
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-12-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/49366122.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

期末重难点提优测试卷 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 一、翻译题 写出下列词组的英语或汉语。 1. 集邮 2. 住在中国 3. 在周二上午 4. 谈论 5. 忙碌的一天 6.at once 7.different countries    8.stay in bed 9.a quarter to twelve 10.speak loudly 二、选择题 1.We can have a big dinner in a ______. (     ) A.cinema B.restaurant C.zoo 2.I went to Shanghai for the holiday. I visited ______. (     ) A.the Bund B.the Great Wall C.the Summer Palace 3.Our National Day is in ______. We usually have a long holiday. (     ) A.September B.October C.December 4.______ Mike catch any fish yesterday? (     ) A.Did B.Was C.Does 5.I can’t find my watch. Please help me look ______ it. (     ) A.at B.for C.out of 6.There ______ some milk in the glass just now. (     ) A.is B.were C.was 7.Last night, it rained heavily. It was still ______ this morning. (     ) A.rainy B.rained C.raining 8.We shouldn’t eat ______ in the evening. It’s not a good habit. (     ) A.too many B.too much C.a lot of 9.Bobby saw the rubbish on the floor. He ______ and put it in the bin. (     ) A.picked it up B.picked them up C.picks it up 10.—Where did you go _________ the holiday? (  ) —I went to Shanghai with my friends .We visited the _________. A.for; Palace Museum B.on; Yuntai Mountain C.for; Bund 三、填空题 (A)根据首字母完成句子 1.There are black c in the sky. It’s going to rain. 2.We can r plastic bottles to make toys. 3.Twenty years ago, my grandpa usually read n for news. 4.Earth is our home. We should p the Earth. 5.Nancy is a new student in my class. I want to s her around our school. (B)用所给词的适当形式填空 1.Thirty years ago, my grandma (listen) to the radio for news. 2.Their grandparents always give (they) some red packets. 3.A: Did you (catch) that big fish? B: No, I didn’t. 4.—Who (cook) for us next week? —Our grandma. 5.Plastic is very (use), but we can’t use too much. (C)阅读并选择方框内合适的选项完成句子。 A.yesterday         B.save         C.museums          D.light     E. rubbish      F. clever 1.There was a lot of in the river one year ago. 2.Mr Brown told an interesting story to us . 3.Mike is a boy. He can answer many difficult questions quickly. 4.To paper, we should write on both sides. 5.After dinner, we’re going to some fireworks. 四、句型转换 按要求改写下列句子。 1.YangLing swims badly.(同义句) YangLing __________  __________do well in _________________. 2.Nancy does her homework quickly.(改为否定句) Nancy __________  __________ her homework quickly. 3.They played table tennis last week.(用now改写) They __________  __________ table tennis now. 4.I got some presents from my parents. (改为一般疑问句) __________ you __________  __________ presents from your parents? 5. This is my brother's bedroom.(对划线部分提问) __________ bedroom __________ this? 6. I brush my teeth every morning.(用 SuHai改写) SuHai __________  __________ teeth every morning. 7 The lion bit the net with his sharp teeth.(同义句) The lion __________ his sharp teeth to __________ the net. 8. He feels bad.(对划线部分提问) __________  __________ he __________? 五、匹配题 读对话,选择正确的图片。 A. B. C. D. E. 1.—What are the men doing? ( ) —They’re cutting down the trees. 2.—Can I go into the shopping centre with the Health QR Code and the Travel Code? ( ) —Sure. They mean you are safe and healthy. 3.—What are you going to do at the Spring Festival? ( ) —We are going to watch fireworks. 4.—What did you do for the holiday? ( )   —I visited Hua guo Mountain. 5.—What can we do to protect the Earth?  ( ) —We can sort (分类) and put the rubbish in different bins. 六、补全对话 选择合适的句子补全对话。将序号填在横线上。 A: You look happy today. 1 B: There was an interesting fashion show in our school this afternoon. A: Sounds cool. 2 B: I saw many special (特别的) clothes. A: 3 B: They were made of paper, bottles and plastic bags. A: 4 B: No, I don’t. A: 5 B: They look cool, but I can’t really wear them in real life (现实生活). A.Why don’t you want to wear them? B.What happened? C.Tell me more about the clothes. D.Do you want to wear them? E.What did you see at the show? 七、完形填空 It was 1 last Sunday. We 2 the beach. We went for a swim in the sea. We felt 3 in the water. But the beach was quiet 4 , there were plastic bags, cans, lunch boxes, leaves and seaweed(海藻) and a lot of broken 5 . I 6 people must 7 rubbish in the bin. We should do our best 8 the environment around the beach. Do you think so? 1.A.suny B.sun C.sunny 2.A.visiting B.visited C.visits 3.A.cool B.cold C.warm 4.A.clean B.tidy C.dirty 5.A.bottle B.bottles C.Bottled 6.A.thought B.thinking C.think 7.A.putting B.putted C.put 8.A.protects B.to protect C.protect 八、阅读理解 (A)阅读短文并判断下列句子是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 Bangkok is the capital (首都) of Thailand (泰国). There are a lot of temples (寺庙) in Bangkok. It is hot all year round, so there are a lot of fruits, the most famous (最有名的) fruit is durian (榴莲). There are many rivers in the city, so “the market on the water” (水上集市) is very famous, you can buy flowers, vegetables, fruits and other things on the boats. The best time to visit Thailand is at the end of March or the beginning of April, because it has the biggest festival in Thailand-Water Festival. It is the beginning of their New Year. Before the festival, people clean their house and cook nice food. During the festival, people sing, dance and throw water on each other. They think that water can clean away bad things and bring good luck. How interesting it is! 1.It is very cool in autumn in Thailand. ( ) 2.Bangkok is the capital of England. ( ) 3.We can eat many fruits in Thailand. ( ) 4.People in Thailand like Water Festival very much. ( ) 5.Before the festival, people throw water on each other. ( ) (B)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 A late birthday present Mr Brown is a doctor. He often comes back home late in the evening because it is far away from his home to the hospital. He is always busy with his work, so he often forgets (忘记) his wife’s birthday. But last Friday afternoon, on his way home, he suddenly remembered (想起) it was his wife’s fiftieth birthday. He went to the shop and bought a necklace (项链) for his wife. When he got home, Mr Brown gave the present to his wife and said, “Happy Birthday!”But to his surprise (令他惊讶的是), his wife laughed and laughed and when she stopped laughing, she said,“My birthday was yesterday. But thank you all the same because better late than never.” 1.Where does Mr Brown work? (     ) A.He works in an office. B.He works in a hospital. C.He works in a shop. D.He works in a department store. 2.Why does Mr Brown always forget his wife’s birthday? (     ) A.Because he doesn’t love his wife. B.Because he is very busy. C.Because he lives far away. D.Because he always comes back home very late. 3.Mrs Brown’s birthday was on ______ that year. (     ) A.Friday B.Thursday C.Wednesday D.Tuesday 4.Why did his wife laugh when Mr Brown came back home with the present? (     ) A.Because the present was not good. B.Because the present was not expensive (昂贵的). C.Because it was Mr Brown’s birthday. D.Because it was not Mrs Brown’s birthday. 5.What’s the Chinese meaning of the underlined“better late than never”in this passage? (     ) A.迟做总比不做好 B.亡羊补牢 C.晚了更好 D.没有更好些 九、书面表达 请以 “Chinese New Year” 为题,写一篇英语小短文,不少于5句话。 提示:special (特殊的,特别的), important (重要的), prepare sth. for… (为……准备……) ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 参考答案: 一、1. collect stamps   2. live in China   3. on Tuesday morning 4. talk about    5. a busy day       6. 立刻,马上 7. 不同的国家    8. 待在床上      9.十一点四十五分 10. 大声地说 二、1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C 三、(A)1.clouds/louds 2.reuse/euse 3.newspapers/ewspapers 4.protect/rotect 5.show/how (B)1.listened 2.them 3.catch 4.is going to cook 5.useful (C)1.E 2.A 3.F 4.B 5.D 四、1. doesn’t, do, swimming.    2.doesn’t ,do.   3. are ,playing.  4.Did, get, any 5.Whose, is.   6. brushes, her.  7.used, bite.   8.How, does, feel. 五、1.E 2.A 3.C 4.D 5.B 六、1.B 2.E 3.C 4.D 5.A 七、1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.B 八、(A)1.F 2.F 3.T 4.T 5.F (B)1.B 2.B 3.B 4.D 5.A 九、范文: Chinese New Year Chinese New Year is coming and my family are very busy. Because Chinese New Year is the most important and special Festival. We need to prepare many things for this festival. First, we will make Chinese New Year cake. Second,we will make “Good-luck wishes”. Third, we will set off firecrackers and fireworks. The students all like Chinese New Year. Because we can have a long holiday and we can get red packets too. 答案第1页,共2页 答案第1页,共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

期末重难点提优测试卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上学期(译林版三起)
1
期末重难点提优测试卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上学期(译林版三起)
2
期末重难点提优测试卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上学期(译林版三起)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。