内容正文:
期末复习一步曲 通教材
Unit 7
Spring Festival
基础知识过关
一、重点单词。(英汉互译)
1.在......以前
2.房子,房屋,住宅
3.时间早
4.紧接着来到的,下次的
5. February
6. January
7. relative
8. came
9. firework
10. fun
11. country
12. ask
13. eve
二、重点短语。(英汉互译)
1.春节
2.使.....爆炸
3.压岁钱
三、重点句子。(英汉互译)
1.--你们过春节的时候一般都做些什么呢?
我们拜访亲戚和朋友。
do you usually do
the Spring
Festival?
-We
relatives and friends.
2.--你明天愿意和我们一起去吗?
我很乐意。
-you
to come with us tomorrow?
-I'd
to.
3.--你们昨天吃大餐了吗?--是的,我们吃了。
you
a big dinner yesterday?
-Yes,we
4.他们将和李明的家人一起过春节。
五年级·上册·LK
-19-
期末基础一遍过
5. Happy Spring Festival!
常考题型过关
一、选出每组单词中画线部分发音不同的一项。
B. December
△△△__
)1. A. relative
C. come
)2. A. off
B. orange
C. other
B. busy
)3. A. lucky
C. fun
)4. A. before
B. behind
C. eve
)5. A. you
B. house
C. count
二、选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
B. January
#____。_
C. February
)1. A. festival
D. December
B. ask
C. went
)2. A. came
D. said
B. fun
)3. A. lucky
C. excited
D. visit
B. friend
C. house
)4. A. relative
D. parent
B.me
)5.A.us
C.we
D. them
三、根据提示补全单词,完成句子。
1. Jenny and Danny are in the c (乡村).
2. We visit our r
(亲戚)and friends.
3. Early the n
(紧接着来到的)morning,they will wear their new clothes
4. The Spring Festival is c
(来).
5. We usually set off f
(烟花).
四、为下列问句选择合适的答语。
______
)1. What do you usually eat at the Spring Festival?
)2. Did you have a big dinner?
)3. What do you usually do before the Spring Festival?
)4. Would you like to come with us?
)5. When is the Spring Festival?
A. It's usually in February. Sometimes it's in January.
B. We usually buy flowers and new clothes.
C. We usually eat jiaozi.
D. I'd love to.
E. Yes, we did.
-20-
五年级·上册·LK
期末复习一步曲 通教材
五、单项选择。
(
)1.-What do you usually do before the Spring Festival?
-We
A. visit our relatives
B. clean our home
C. wear new clothes
)2. We'll set
fireworks.
B.in
A.off
C.of
,_
you have a big dinner?
-No, we didn't.
A. Did
B.Do
C.Are
,_
)4. It's the time.
the new vear
A. welcome
B. welcoming
C. to welcome
,_
)5.We
my grandparents this year.
A. visit
B. will visit
C. visits
,_
)6.-When is the Spring Festival?
-It's usually in
.Sometimes it's in
A. February:January
B. February: March
C. December: January
六、连词成句。
1. had, I, a, Spring, Festival, last, time, good (.)
2. you, Would, us, come, to, like, with(?)
3. eat, set, We, and, fireworks, jiaozi, off(.)
4. do, welcome, will, they, What, to, the new year(?)
5. to, time, It's, welcome, the new year, the(.)
五年级·上册·LK
-21-参考答案
常考题型过关
-1.Club 2.high 3.shoot 4.get 5.table
二、1.T2.F3.T4.F5.T
三、1.playing2.win3.jumps4.was5.well
四、526(3)14
五、1.B2.A3.A4.B5.B
六、1.C2.B3.A4.E5.D
Unit 6 Christmas
基础知识过关
一、1.bring2.bag3.star4.light5.dress6.animal7.evening8.wonderful9.圣诞节
10.十二月11.在一起:到一起12.圣诞老人13.大口袋14.装饰15.长筒袜16.端,尽
头17.(g0的过去式)去18.(say的过去式)说19.欢乐的,愉快的20.笑
二、l.get together2.at the end of
1.What;at;have 2.will;do;on 3.is;presents 4.Jenny got a nice dress.
5.这是一张来自露西的圣诞贺卡。
常考题型过关
-1.ress 2.tar 3.nimal 4.ight
二、1.C2.C3.D4.B5.A
三、1.B2.A3.E4.C5.D
四、1.B2.C3.A4.C5.C6.A7.C8.B9.B10.B
1.What;you 2.Do you get 3.is bringing 4.No;doesn't 5.When is
Unit 7 Spring Festival
基础知识过关
一、1.before2.house3.early4.next5.二月6.一月7.亲戚,亲属8.(come的过去式)来
9.烟火,烟花10.有趣的:乐趣11.乡村12.问13.前夜
1.the Spring Festival 2.set off 3.lucky money
1.What;at;visit 2.Would;like;love 3.Did;have;did 4.They will have the Spring Festival with
Li Ming's family.5.春节快乐!
常考题型过关
-、1.C2.C3.B4.C5.A
二、1.A2.B3.D4.C5.C
1.ountry 2.elatives 3.ext 4.oming 5.ireworks
四、1.C2.E3.B4.D5.A
五、1.B2.A3.A4.C5.B6.A
1.I had a good time last Spring Festival.2.Would you like to come with us?
3.We eat jiaozi and set off fireworks.
4.What will they do to welcome the new year?
5.It's the time to welcome the new year.
-24-
五年级·上册·LK