辽宁省普通高中2024-2025学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题

标签:
普通解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-11-14
| 17页
| 329人阅读
| 4人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语外研版选择性必修第二册
年级 高二
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 58 KB
发布时间 2024-11-14
更新时间 2026-02-01
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-11-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48687309.html
价格 2.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024—2025学年度上学期高二年级期中考试 英语 本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填写在答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡的指定位置。考试结束后,将答题卡交回。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。 3. 回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1. What is the weather like at present? A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Sunny. 2. Where does the conversation most likely take place? A. At home. B. At a park. C. At a café. 3. Why did the man fail to come to the live music? A. He was busy with work. B. He was in a car accident. C. He had his car repaired. 4. What is the possible relationship between the speakers? A. Policeman and driver. B. Coach and athlete. C. Doctor and patient. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A game. B. A picture. C. A story. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the man now? A. A musician. B. An engineer. C. An actor. 7. What does the man think of his decision? A. Thoughtful. B. Foolish. C. Surprising. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What did speakers learn from the talk? A. Native plants are disappearing quickly. B. Plants can be spread to other countries. C. Introducing foreign plants harms natives. 9. What makes the man hopeful about the problem? A. People’s taking immediate action. B. The teamwork of birds at gardens. C. The increasing awareness of the issue. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. What does the woman enjoy most in college? A. Making more friends. B. Having more free time. C. Gaining more knowledge. 11. What does the woman say about her roommates? A. They are of the same personality. B. They are from different countries. C. They are getting to know each other. 12. Which club is the woman probably going to join? A. The golf club. B. The yoga club. C. The badminton club. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. Why is Jake going to the garden? A. To plant seeds. B. To clear bags. C. To feed birds. 14. How can the speakers record the information? A. By marking a bird. B. By using a checklist. C. By filling in an online form. 15. What has Jake done with the unusual-colored bird? A. He has already named it. B. He has taken photos of it. C. He has proved it a new species. 16. What will the speakers do? A. Set up an organization. B. Find a best viewing spot. C. Wait for birds coming at home. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. Who are the listeners? A. The history students. B. The visiting lecturers. C. The Olympic swimmers. 18. What is the highlight of the field trips? A. Exploring old castles. B. Going to grand homes. C. Visiting the British Museum. 19. When does the café close on Fridays? A. At 5:00. B. At 7:00. C. At 8:00. 20. Where can students find Mrs Grosvenor? A. In Room 16. B. In Room 95. C. In Room 201. 第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Farmer in the Classroom During the season when outdoor field trips aren’t possible and you get uneasy as the days are shorter, Oxbow’s farm educators bring the farm to you with one of several interactive lessons. Ages: Preschool-8th grade; Minimum age:4 Participants: Max.30 students per lesson (4 lessons per day) Period: 60 minutes (length can be adjusted) Time: Monday—Thursday, January 8—March 28,2025 Price: $300 per lesson (Add-on lessons $200. Max.4 in a day) Lesson 1: Wonder Worms! What makes healthy soil? We dig into soil, study worms, and hang out with them in our worm bin. We show how, in nature, there’s no waste, and worms are the clean-up team in this circle of life. Suggested Grade Levels: PreK to 8th grade Lesson 2: The Buzz on Pollination (授粉) Animals need plants to survive, but do plants need animals? We explore the magic of pollination through the role of pollinators we play in growing the fruits we know and love. Suggested Grade Levels: PreK to 8th grade. Lesson 3: Calling All Birds What makes beaks (鸟喙) unique? Students become scientists as we discover how birds have adapted to their environment to feed themselves. Suggested Grade Levels: 2nd to 8th grade. Ready to attend? Email us at education@abc.org with the following information: · Detailed information of your school/organization. · Lesson of choice. · Ideal times: What time do you want the lesson(s) to start? · Number of lessons you would like to schedule Please list at least two or three time choices to allow our team to plan ahead. 1. What can be changed to suit the participants? A. The fees. B. The educators. C. The whole class time. D. The topic for each class. 2. What do Lesson 2 and 3 have in common? A. They focus on explaining facts. B. They use role-playing activities. C. They ask students to do experiments. D. They bring live animals into the class. 3. What’s a must for signing up for the class? A. Paying fees in advance. B. Offering three topic choices. C. Providing flexible times. D. Listing parental information. B “I can’t wait for it to go dark,” says Sylvester. We’re minutes away from a total solar eclipse (日全食), and I’m writing in my notebook, trying to record my impressions of a family trip in search of wonder, a once-in-a-generation event. So rare and special that Sylvester is missing a day of fifth grade. I tell myself that he’s being schooled in the science of the universe, the movement of planets. He can’t learn that in a classroom. Actually, he can, and he did already. But here we are, lying on a town common in Waterbury, Vermont. And we’re not the only ones skipping school. Sylvester looks into my lap. “Will you be able to write in the dark?” he asks. Sure, I tell him. But when the eclipse happens, I can’t. Words fail me. Nothing will measure up to the dizzying feeling of day becoming not-night, not-day. Sylvester turns to me again “The moon is covering the sun! Take a photo of it, Dad.” But I keep my phone in my bag. I just want to watch and share the moment with Sylvester and Jenn, my wife. You can’t put a price on memories. At least, that’s how we justified our last-minute decision to book the last hotel room in town at peak eclipse price. On our way to the common, I told him how the Aztecs viewed solar eclipses. They believed a total eclipse meant a monster was trying to eat the sun god Tonatiuh, causing humanity to fall into darkness. Ceremonies were needed to prevent this. Sylvester is quiet at first. But later, as we sit watching the moon cover the sun, I joke that the monster is taking bigger bites of the sun. He laughs, and suggests we offer a sacrifice to save the sun god. After the sun reappears, the crowd starts to leave. We are also ready to move on. The next total solar eclipse in August 2026 won’t be observable from North America. It will, however, pass over Iceland. We know a family who is already planning housing there. Maybe we should join them. Sylvester won’t even need to miss school. 4. What made the author a little regretful about the trip? A. Sylvester’s lack of interest in space. B. Sylvester’s annoyance at taking notes. C. Sylvester’s taking a day off from school. D. Sylvester’s impatience in the observation. 5. What led the author to finally reserve the hotel? A. The cheapest local hotel to live in. B. The family’s bond and memories. C. The sense of learning about planets. D. The experience of shared excitement. 6. Why did the author tell Sylvester about the Aztecs? A. To explain the wonder of eclipses. B. To prove their lack of scientific knowledge. C. To inspire Sylvester to explore space more. D. To offer a different interpretation on eclipses. 7. How does the author like their family trip at last? A. Expensive. B. Adventurous. C. Meaningful. D. Tiresome. C The idea of turning Mars into a livable world for humans is a common element of science fiction. But could such an action be done in real life? There are many issues that need to be solved before humans can successfully live on Mars. They include a lack of breathable oxygen, harmful ultraviolet (紫外线) radiation, salty soil, and dust storms that sometimes cover much of the planet. And the average Martian surface temperature is about minus (零下) 65℃. With its thin atmosphere, solar heat on the Martian surface easily escapes into space. Scientists are now proposing a new method to warm up Mars. The idea involves putting engineered particles made of iron or aluminum (铝) into the atmosphere at a rate of about 30 liters per second for years. The goal is to trap escaping heat and direct sunlight towards the Martian surface. The proposal would aim to permit liquid water to exist on the surface of Mars, which has water in the form of ice at its polar areas and its subsurface. The proposed idea would be to increase the natural greenhouse effect on Mars and raise its surface temperature by around 28℃ over ten years. Such a change alone would not make Mars livable for people. But the scientists see it as a possible first step. Scientist Kite described the process of changing a planet’s environment to be more like Earth. “For Mars, warming the planet is a necessary, but not enough, first step. Previous concepts have focused on releasing greenhouse gases, but these require large amounts of resources that are rare on Mars,” he said. Kite added that climate modeling suggests the new idea of using engineered particles to warm Mars’ atmosphere could work better than previous ideas and that the work is important because it presents a possible method that could help future exploration plans. Kite suggested that the costs and benefits of releasing particles are uncertain. For example, he said if Mars’ soil has compounds that are harmful to life from Earth, then the benefit of warming Mars is zero. 8. What’s the function of the question mentioned in paragraph 1? A. To prove the untruth of sci-fi. B. To expect readers’ clear answers. C. To express people’s strong doubts. D. To introduce the theme of the text. 9. What does the author intend to explain in paragraph 2? A. The challenges for human settling on Mars. B. The variety of natural environments on Mars. C. The possibility of solid ice existence on Mars. D. The reason for the year-long darkness on Mars. 10. What does Kite’s words about the new idea convey? A. It’s perfect. B. It’s practical. C. It’s dangerous. D. It’s traditional. 11. What’s the best title for the text? A. Scientists Help People Move to Mars B. Scientists Make Mars a Second Home C. Scientists Propose an Idea to Warm Mars D. Scientists Change the Atmosphere of Mars D Scientists worldwide worked on an experiment to discover the role of trees in cloud formation and to understand pre-industrial climate patterns. When solid or liquid aerosol particles (气溶胶颗粒物) between 0.1-10 micrometers combine with water steam, they experience a process called New Particle Formation (NPF). The new molecule (分子) acts as a “cloud seed” that combines with other molecules, growing until they form a cloud. They come from human sources like steam released from burning fossil fuels and natural sources like sand or salt. Since the Industrial Revolution, about half of the clouds have been seeded from a fossil fuel pollutant. The other half comes from natural sources like trees, volcanoes, and dust from various places. To further study how nature contributes to cloud formation, an experiment called Cosmics Leaving Outdoor Droplets (CLOUD) Project is being conducted. The tests are conducted in a giant metal container that can copy various ecosystems around the globe, such as ancient rainforests and mountain regions. Different compounds are introduced into the environment, which allows researchers to observe how the virtual atmosphere reacts. CLOUD determined that volatile organic compounds (挥发性有机化合物) released by trees called terpenes, play a large role in cloud formation, forming ten times as many “cloud seeds” as the other compounds tested! Additionally, trees produce more sesquiterpenes when they suffer environmental stress, which occurs more frequently because of climate change. One aim of CLOUD is to discover what compounds seeded cloud formation during the original pre-industrial era. This will allow scientists to ascertain the environmental results of human behavior since that time. Because clouds directly affect rainfall, and can either cool the earth or protect it, understanding the principles of their formation is crucial to predicting our future climate. The climate is affecting the cloud formation, and the clouds are affecting the climate. This study is a huge step in the right direction and has shown scientists ways to close gaps in their research to ensure more exact climate modeling results. Let’s hope the research continues allowing us to explain more mysteries about our environment! 12. What is the second paragraph mainly about? A. The formation of clouds. B. The sources of fossil fuels. C. The floating particles in the sky. D. The effect of the Industrial Revolution. 13 What can be inferred from paragraph 4? A. Trees have their emotions of stress in the wild. B. Cloud seeds can be widely used for many times. C. Climate affects trees’ cloud-forming contribution. D. Ecosystems in ancient locations remain unchanged. 14. What does the underlined word “ascertain” mean in paragraph 5? A. Accept. B. Confirm. C. Ignore. D. Suffer. 15. What’s the author’s attitude towards the study? A. Unconcerned. B. Unclear. C. Doubtful. D. Favourable. 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 How to Become a Lifelong Learner There are no age limits when it comes to education. Being a lifelong learner is all about maintaining your curiosity and love for learning. Identify your learning style. Everyone has a preferred way they like to approach information. Determine your own preferred learning style. Choose what learning techniques are most efficient for you and use them as much as possible. Most people learn through multiple methods but favor one or two. ___16___ Promote a positive attitude towards learning. Don’t just force yourself to learn things because they’re important or necessary. Instead, learn things that you need to learn alongside things you love to learn. ___17___ Do you remember the 8th grade history that you hated so much, with all those names and dates that seemed to mean nothing? It was a chore then, but it makes sense, now. Get some perspective. Broaden your horizons and respect the journey. Take a look at the theory of multiple intelligence if you don’t know it yet. ___18___ A lot of people have a fixed attitude. This means they think intelligence can’t be grown. They think mistakes reflect badly on their intelligence, so they avoid taking risks. Create something. Getting to know your creative muscles can help you learn about yourself. ___19___ In fact, some of the most powerful learning happens when you are creating or formulating something for yourself. Creation, like intelligence, can be artistic or scientific; physical or intellectual; social or lonely. Use what you learn. ___20___ This is the best way to test it and it will help you learn it more completely. It will also help you discover weaknesses and strengths in your learning, which is how we progress the sum of human knowledge. A. Try developing a growth mindset. B. Improve these skills to the next level. C. Use your preferences to your advantage. D. Not all learning comes from outside you. E. Follow your heart and your sense of duty. F. Applying the knowledge you obtain is essential. G. There’re many learning ways that you can keep seeking. 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Most kids spent their summers relaxing, but twelve-year-old Dylan Spears decided to spend his helping others. He had a goal to mow (修剪) fifty lawns for free. After ___21___ his goal, he’s decided to keep going. “I wanted to do it so I could help people who couldn’t ___22___ their lawn themselves,” Spears said. Since June, Spears has turned ___23___ grass into neat lawns for homeowners like Cindy Kok and her husband, free of ___24___. “He was looking especially for the disabled and elderly, and I knew my husband was having a lot of ___25___ doing the yard and I thought we fit in all those___26___,” Kok said. It’s hard work for Spears, but it doesn’t go unnoticed. “It’s a wonderful ___27___,” Kok said. “My husband would spend three days trying to get the yard mowed and the weed ___28___ wouldn’t get done. It always looked half done and when you like your yard, you like it to look ___29___.” Every yard Spears works on ____30____ that helping others a little can ____31____ more than green grass. “Never thought we would be in this position but here we are,” Kok said. “He ____32____ at just the right time to ____33____ our needs. We are ____34____.” Spears hopes to ____35____ other kids to help more people in need. 21. A. hitting B. seeking C. setting D. missing 22. A. make B. cut C. water D. establish 23. A. fresh B. dry C. tender D. overgrown 24. A. stress B. pollution C. charge D. noise 25. A. success B. trouble C. knowledge D. ability 26. A. ranges B. assumptions C. schedules D. demands 27. A. experience B. help C. chance D. condition 28. A. expanding B. burning C. growing D. eating 29. A. subtle B. primitive C. nice D. simple 30. A. recommends B. regards C. reminds D. stimulates 31. A. explore B. approach C. survive D. plant 32. A. turned up B. showed off C. checked out D. passed up 33. A. acquire B. stop C. recognise D. meet 34. A. grateful B. kind C. serious D. nervous 35. A. examine B. warn C. inspire D. disturb 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The Karez system in Turpan, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region is one of the four ancient Chinese irrigation projects that have been listed as World Heritage Irrigation Structures. The Karez system provides water through an ancient technique in Turpan, ___36___ the average annual rainfall is only 16 mm while the evaporation rate measures 3,000 mm. It consists of well-like straight channels ___37___ (connect) to underground ones that surface in the form of trenches and small ponds. The channels ___38___ (supply) with water from melted ice and snow in Xinjiang’s Tianshan Mountains, while the underground structure of the well prevents ___39___ (it) water from disappearing. Transporting water from deep underground to the surface ___40___ crossing more than 3,100 miles within Xinjiang, the Karez wells are considered one of China’s ___41___ (great) surviving ancient man-made structures, along with the Great Wall and the Grand Canal. The system has provided the ___42___ (local) in Turpan with water for drinking and irrigation for thousands of years. For many people like Eskander Kadir ___43___ (live) there, the system is___44___ great importance. The 73-year-old said, “We are the children of Karez wells. The taste of the water in Karez is ___45___ (actual) better than tap water. We drink it and provide it to guests when they visit.” 第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,你的英国笔友Jackson得知在国庆节期间你和家人一起去当地植物园游玩。他对此很感兴趣,请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 游玩经历; 2. 你的感想。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Jackson, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 第二节 (满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 It was a bright Sunday morning when Alex and Lily, two adventurous teenagers, decided to explore the mountains near their town. Armed with backpacks filled with supplies, a map, and a compass, they set off on their exciting journey. As they walked deeper into the mountains, the scenery became more and more breathtaking. The tall trees seemed to touch the sky, and the sound of a nearby stream added a mystery to their adventure. “Look at this place, Lily! It’s so beautiful!” yelled Alex. “Yeah, it’s amazing. I can’t believe we haven’t explored this area before,” replied Lily. They kept walking, enjoying the nature around them. But little did they know, they had departed from the marked path without realizing it. After a while, they started to notice that the path was getting muddier. “Hey, Alex, this doesn’t look familiar. Are we still on the right track?” asked Lily with a hint of worry in her voice. “Sure we are. Don’t worry. We have the map and compass. We can’t get lost,” said Alex confidently. As the day wore on, the sun began to set, casting long shadows across the mountains. Panic started to set in. “Oh no! We’re lost! What are we going to do?” cried Lily. “Calm down, Lily. We’ll figure it out. Let’s find a shelter for the night first,” said Alex. They remembered reading about how to build a temporary shelter in the wilderness, so they quickly gathered branches and leaves to construct a small shelter. That night, as they were crowded together in their shelter, they thought about their situation. “This is all my fault. I should have been more careful with the map,” said Alex. “No, it’s not just you. I should have been paying more attention too,” replied Lily. The next morning, they decided to follow the stream. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 “I remember from our geography lessons that streams usually lead to people,” said Alex. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ The valley walls created a natural barrier. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 听力1—5CACBA 6—10BACCB11—15CACBB 16—20BACBA 2024—2025学年度上学期高二年级期中考试 英语 本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填写在答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡的指定位置。考试结束后,将答题卡交回。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。 3. 回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1. What is the weather like at present? A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Sunny. 2. Where does the conversation most likely take place? A. At home. B. At a park. C. At a café. 3. Why did the man fail to come to the live music? A. He was busy with work. B. He was in a car accident. C. He had his car repaired. 4. What is the possible relationship between the speakers? A. Policeman and driver. B. Coach and athlete. C. Doctor and patient. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A game. B. A picture. C. A story. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the man now? A. A musician. B. An engineer. C. An actor. 7. What does the man think of his decision? A. Thoughtful. B. Foolish. C. Surprising. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What did speakers learn from the talk? A. Native plants are disappearing quickly. B. Plants can be spread to other countries. C. Introducing foreign plants harms natives. 9. What makes the man hopeful about the problem? A. People’s taking immediate action. B. The teamwork of birds at gardens. C. The increasing awareness of the issue. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. What does the woman enjoy most in college? A Making more friends. B. Having more free time. C. Gaining more knowledge. 11. What does the woman say about her roommates? A. They are of the same personality. B. They are from different countries. C. They are getting to know each other. 12. Which club is the woman probably going to join? A. The golf club. B. The yoga club. C. The badminton club. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. Why is Jake going to the garden? A. To plant seeds. B. To clear bags. C. To feed birds. 14. How can the speakers record the information? A. By marking a bird. B. By using a checklist. C. By filling in an online form. 15. What has Jake done with the unusual-colored bird? A. He has already named it. B. He has taken photos of it. C. He has proved it a new species. 16. What will the speakers do? A. Set up an organization. B. Find a best viewing spot. C. Wait for birds coming at home. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. Who are the listeners? A. The history students. B. The visiting lecturers. C. The Olympic swimmers. 18. What is the highlight of the field trips? A. Exploring old castles. B. Going to grand homes. C. Visiting the British Museum. 19. When does the café close on Fridays? A. At 5:00. B. At 7:00. C. At 8:00. 20. Where can students find Mrs Grosvenor? A. In Room 16. B. In Room 95. C. In Room 201. 第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 【1~3题答案】 【答案】1. C 2. B 3. C B 【4~7题答案】 【答案】4. C 5. B 6. D 7. C C 【8~11题答案】 【答案】8. D 9. A 10. B 11. C D 【12~15题答案】 【答案】12. A 13. C 14. B 15. D 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 【16~20题答案】 【答案】16. C 17. E 18. A 19. D 20. F 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 【21~35题答案】 【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. B 28. D 29. C 30. C 31. D 32. A 33. D 34. A 35. C 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 【36~45题答案】 【答案】36. where 37. connected 38. are supplied 39. its 40. and 41. greatest 42. locals 43. living 44. of 45. actually 第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (满分15分) 【46题答案】 【答案】Dear Jackson, I was thrilled to hear that you are interested in my National Day trip to the local botanical garden with my family. We explored various themed gardens and saw a wide variety of plants, from lush tropical ferns to colorful flowers. The fresh air and beautiful scenery made it a delightful experience. I found it fascinating how each plant had its own story and purpose in the ecosystem. This visit deepened my appreciation for nature and how important it is to preserve our natural world. Yours, Li Hua 第二节 (满分25分) 【47题答案】 【答案】“I remember from our geography lessons that streams usually lead to people,” said Alex. Encouraged by this thought, they began their journey alongside the stream, hoping it would guide them to safety. Despite their exhaustion and hunger, the sound of flowing water gave them a sense of direction and purpose. As they moved forward, they maintained an optimistic spirit, supporting each other through occasional moments of doubt. After walking for hours, they spotted a small bridge in the distance. Their hearts lifted with renewed energy as it signaled civilization nearby. With quickened steps, they crossed the stream, eventually reaching a quaint village tucked between the mountains. The valley walls created a natural barrier. The villagers welcomed Alex and Lily warmly, offering them food and shelter. Over a hearty meal, they recounted their adventure and learned valuable lessons about preparedness and teamwork. Grateful for the kindness of strangers and the support of one another, they promised to return home safely and share their experience. With a newfound appreciation for the wild and each other, Alex and Lily knew they had grown from this unexpected challenge. 听力1—5CACBA 6—10BACCB11—15CACBB 16—20BACBA 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

辽宁省普通高中2024-2025学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题
1
辽宁省普通高中2024-2025学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题
2
辽宁省普通高中2024-2025学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。