精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市实验学校2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-11-14
| 3份
| 32页
| 484人阅读
| 18人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 沈阳市
地区(区县) 沈河区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 15.86 MB
发布时间 2024-11-14
更新时间 2025-03-12
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-11-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48677862.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

null 2024--2025学年度(上)期中阶段 七年级英语学科教学质量数据采集 考试时间:90分钟 考试分值:120分 听力部分 (共20小题,每小题1. 5分,满分30分) 一、短对话理解 听下面三段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读一遍。 1. What’s Tom’s hobby? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Listening to music. B. Playing basketball. C. Watching TV. 2. What’s Peter’s favorite subject? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Maths. B. English. C. Art. 3. Where is John’s e-friend from? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Germany. B. American. C. Australia. 二、长对话理解 听下面两段对话,每段对话后有三个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 4. How old is Bill? A. 13. B. 14. C. 15. 5. What’s Bill’s dream? A. To be a football player. B. To be a basketball player. C. To be a volleyball player. 6. How tall is Bill? A. About 1.8 meters tall. B. About 1.7 meters tall. C. About 1.6 meters tall. 听下面一段对话,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. Who is the girl in the photo? A. The man’s e-friend, Jenny. B. The woman’s sister, Jenny. C. The woman’s e-friend, Jenny. 8. How does Jenny go to school every day? A By bike. B. By bus. C. On foot. 9. How many people are there in Jenny’s family? A. Six. B. Five. C. Four. 三、短文理解 听下面三段对话,每段对话后有三个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段独白读两遍。 听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. What is the speaker talking about? A. His family. B. His school. C. His friends. 11. Who likes playing games with the speaker? A. His younger brother. B. His grandparents. C. His parents. 12. What does the speaker’s mother do? A. An engineer. B. A teacher. C. A doctor. 13. Where does the speaker live? A. In a house near New York City. B. In a house in New York City. C. In a flat in New York City. 听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What grade is the speaker in? A. Grade 7. B. Grade 8. C. Grade 9. 15. When does the speaker have breakfast? A. At about 6:30 a.m. B. At about 6:45 a.m. C. At about 7 a.m. 16. What does the speaker have in the morning? A. Bread. B. Noodles. C. Rice. 17 Who can the speaker play football with? A. His teachers. B. His parents. C. His friends. 听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. How many kinds of pollution does the speaker talk about? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 19. What does burning things pollute? A. The water. B. The land. C. The air. 20. What’s important according to the speaker? A. To stop pollution. B. To plant trees. C. To save water. 笔试部分 一、阅读理解 (共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Are you ready to take action to protect the Earth? You may think it impossible, but you can begin by taking some small but important steps. Many children and their classes in the USA are taking action. Mrs. Perez’s class in the 7th grade decides to do something to protect a river. Here’s how they start. Miguel Salazar lives in Meridian, Texas. Every day he walks home from school and passes a small river. The river is very dirty. But it was not always like this. Miguel’s grandfather remembers there were flowers and plants along it before and many people fished there. So Miguel’s class decides to clean up the river. They make the following (如下的) plan. Class Project: Clean Up ● Write a letter to the mayor (市长) asking her to let us have a Clean-Up Day at the small river. Ask her for garbage cans to keep rubbish. ● Make posters asking others not to throw waste into the river. ● Ask parents to come along and help on Clean-Up Day. ● Decide a day for the big Clean Up! If one person can make a difference, think how much more we can do if all of us work together to protect the Earth. 21. The children in Mrs. Perez’s class start the plan to _________. A. protect a river B. plant more trees C. write a letter D. go fishing 22. The Chinese meaning of the underlined phrase “taking action” is _________. A. 表演 B. 做动作 C. 做义演 D. 采取行动 23. Which of the following is NOT mentioned (提及) in the passage? A. There were flowers and plants along the river. B. Children plan to use posters and letters to help with their work. C. Children ask their parents to give them money to clean the river. D. Mrs. Perez’s class wants to decide a day for the big Clean Up. 24. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. People liked to fish along the small river before. B. Children in the USA have a lot of things to do after class. C. Everyone can do something small to help save the Earth. D. The mayor in Meridian can help the children with their project. B Here comes autumn! It is the third season of the year. In China, autumn arrives around September. It is still a little warm, but it gets colder and colder. The days also get shorter and shorter. The leaves on the trees begin to turn yellow and red. The air is fresh. It’s a great season for kids to play outside. What do children do in autumn in different countries? In China students often have an autumn picnic. Usually, they go to an amusement park (游乐场) or out into nature. For example, kids in Shenyang like to climb mountains. Most children also like to play games with their classmates, like soccer. Japanese students often go hiking with their parents or classmates when the leaves are red and yellow. It is a perfect way to get exercise. Mountain climbing in nice weather is also a good choice. For most children in the US, biking is a good autumn activity. Take a mountain bike ride and you can find new roads. Playing in leaf piles (堆) is popular, too. Kids jump onto a leaf pile. They are happy to see the colorful leaves fly all around. They also make leaf rain. It’s all a lot of fun. In the UK, school kids love to camp outside with their parents. They make food over the fire and tell ghost stories. 25. What is autumn like in China? A. The weather is hot. B. The nights get longer and longer. C. All the leaves on the trees turn green. D. It’s a great season for children to stay inside. 26. What do Chinese students love doing? ①going to an amusement park                 ②going out into nature ③swimming                                 ④skiing A. ①② B. ②④ C. ①②③ D. ①②③④ 27. What can we know from the last two paragraph? A. Kids in the US and UK enjoy hiking. B. School kids in the UK like camping outside with their classmates. C. Playing in leave piles is popular with American children. D. Children in the UK are not interested in telling ghost stories. 28. What can be the best title for the text? A. Trees in autumn. B. The four seasons. C. Kids in different countries. D. Kids’ favorite autumn activities. C A lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (专家). If sports aren’t going to be your future, then why should you play them? Why should you train every day? Why should you work hard and feel sore the next day? Wouldn’t it be better to forget sports and only pay attention to your lessons? In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports. First of all, sports are a great way to exercise. Exercising keeps you healthy and strong. It also helps you stay in a good condition. When you exercise, your body makes endorphins (安多芬) which give you more energy and make you feel happier. Also, sports teach young people how to communicate and work as a team. They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team. Many reports say that sports help young people stay out of trouble. If a young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people about rules. They also teach people that if they work hard, they might succeed. Another benefit of sports is that they make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too much time watching television and playing video games. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun. You take in fresh air. All of these things are important. Maybe you’re not going to become a sports professional, but that doesn’t matter. Sports will help you become a better and happier person. 29. The purpose of the first paragraph is to ________. A. introduce the topic B. make a survey C. share knowledge (知识) about sports D. ask for advice 30. What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph ③ refer to? A. Reports. B. Sports. C. Problems. D. Rules. 31. What is the best title for the text? A. Sports Are Just for Professionals B. Sports Teach People to Work Hard C. Sports Are Good for People D. Sports Make People Go Outside 32. Which of the following shows the structure of the text? A. B. C. D. D Gravity, the invisible force that keeps our feet on the ground, is a basic concept in physics. Understanding gravity is important in unlocking the secrets of the universe. Gravity is a force of attraction that exists between any two objects in the universe. It makes planets go around the sun and creates stars and galaxies (银河系). Gravity is also what gives weight to objects on Earth and keeps us from floating away. It pulls everything towards the center of the Earth keeping us firmly on the ground. The strength of gravity depends on two things: how big an object is and how far apart objects are. If something is very big or has a lot of things in it (like the Earth) it has a strong pull of gravity. But if things are far away from each other, the pull of gravity is weaker. That’s why astronauts feel weightless in space because the force of gravity there is much smaller. Gravity is really important in our everyday lives. It makes things fall down when we drop them and keeps us from floating away when we walk or jump. It also affects the tides, making the ocean water rise and fall. Without gravity, the planets wouldn’t stay in their paths, and life as we know wouldn’t exist either. Gravity is important not only on Earth, but also as a force that shapes the entire universe. It keeps galaxies well, allowing stars to form and planets to exist. Gravity also influences events in space such as black holes and the bending (弯曲) of light around large objects. Gravity is a powerful force that controls how things move in space and keeps us on the ground. It affects how objects fall and the rise and fall of the ocean. Therefore, it is essential for our everyday lives. 33. How does the passage bring up the topic? A. Tell stories. B. Ask questions. C. Give a definition. D. Make a comparison. 34. According to the passage, why do we feel weightless in space? A. The force of gravity is weaker in space. B. There is no gravity in space. C. Objects in space have no mass. D. Distance has no effect on gravity in space. 35. Which of the following statements is NOT true according to the passage? A. The force of gravity is stronger between closer objects. B. Gravity plays a role in the formation of stars and galaxies. C. Gravity is only present on Earth as well as on Mars. D. Gravity is responsible for keeping planets in orbit around the sun. 36. What can we infer from the last paragraph? A. Gravity is a mysterious force that is not fully understood. B. Gravity only affects celestial bodies and has little impact on our daily lives. C. The influence of gravity extends to various aspects of our lives. D. Gravity is a force that can be ignored in our day- to- day activities. 阅读下面短文,从短文后的五个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 Many people believe that the Moon was once part of the Earth and broke away millions of years ago. ____37____ There are high mountains, deep valleys and wide flat spaces on the Moon. Animals and plants can’t live on the Moon because it has no air or water. There are no clouds, no rain and no snow, either. Sound needs air to travel. ____38____ So there can be no sound there. The Moon is a silent(寂静的) place. The Moon has no light of its own. It looks bright because the Sun’s light shines on it. During the day, the rocks become hotter than boiling water. ____39____ The Moon is about 383 thousand kilometers away from the Earth. ____40____ But it would take a car nearly six months to travel this way. A. There is no air on the Moon. B. It takes a spaceship about three days to reach the Moon. C. Other people say that it came from another part of space. D. This is because the Moon is closer to the Sun than the Earth. E. Nobody lives on the Moon. 二、完形填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 This story is about a king and his close friend. The friend had a(n) ____41____. Whatever happened in his life, he always said, “This is good!” One day the king and his friend went to hunt(打猎). The friend did something wrong and shot the king. As a result, the king lost one of his ____42____. The friend said as usual, “This is good!”  “No, this is not good!” the king became ____43____ and sent his friend to prison(监狱). About a year later, the king was hunting in a ____44____ place. Cannibals (食人族) caught him. They tied him up and were going to set fire to him. But when they found that the king had lost a finger, they let him go. They ____45____ ate anyone that was less than whole. As he returned home, he ____46____ his friend. He went to the prison at once to speak with the friend. “You were right,” he said. “It was ____47____ that I lost my finger.” Then he ____48____ the friend what happened to him. “I am very ____49____ for sending you to prison for so long. It was very bad of me to do this.” “No,” his friend answered. “This is good!” “What do you _____50_____? How could it be good that I sent my friend to prison for a year?” “If I weren’t in prison, I would have been with you.” 41. A. habit B. order C. dream D. hope 42. A. legs B. fingers C. feet D. arms 43. A. happy B. surprised C. angry D. excited 44. A. dangerous B. safe C. relaxing D. boring 45. A. often B. always C. usually D. never 46. A. forgot B. remembered C. lost D. caught 47. A. good B. fun C. terrible D. impossible 48. A. expected B. told C. missed D. reminded 49. A. famous B. worried C. thankful D. sorry 50. A. wish B. guess C. want D. mean 第二部分 非选择题 (共40分) 三、语篇填空 (共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 I’m so happy! Tomorrow I’ll be one of the ____51____ (one) students to travel into space. The spaceship will leave the Earth at 9:00 a. m. It’ll take us to the Moon. I can’t wait! The Moon is around 380,000 kilometres from the Earth, so it’ll take us about three days ____52____ (get) there. The gravity in space is very weak, so we’ll all be floating around in the spaceship. And we won’t sleep in beds—we’ll sleep in sleeping bags. We need to tie the sleeping bag ____53____ the wall so that we won’t float away in our sleep! Because ____54____ the low gravity, our bodies may get weak, so we’ll have to do exercise every day. When we arrive, I’m going to walk on the Moon. The Moon has much ____55____ (weak) gravity than the Earth. A person weighs much less on the Moon, ____56____ we can jump very high. I’ll have to wear a spacesuit to help ____57____ (I) breathe because there ____58____ (be) no air on the Moon. That also means there is no sound there. We can only hear the sounds inside our spacesuits. The Moon is a strange and mysterious place. I’m going to take as ____59____ (many) photos as I can. I’m sure that it’ll be a ____60____ (wonder) trip! 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41-43小题,每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 Many people are trying to save the earth with special days like “Meatout Day”, “Earth Day” and “Buy Nothing Day”. Meatout Day “Meatout Day” is on March 20th. Many people around the world don’t eat any meat for one day. Join this day, and you’ll get healthier. Also, you can reduce greenhouse gases (减少温室气体) and save the earth. Earth Day “Earth Day” is on April 22nd. Many people all over the world try to do something green on this day. In Italy, people don’t use plastic bags. In Canada and Norway, people ride bicycles and don’t use their cars. In the USA, people dress up like plants and animals and dance in Times Square, New York. Buy Nothing Day “Buy Nothing Day” is usually on the fourth Friday in November. On this day, many people don’t buy anything. “Buy nothing” means “make no rubbish”. When you make less rubbish, you can make a cleaner earth. Do you want to join them? Then you can remember these special days and do something green. 61. In which country do people not use their cars on Earth Day? ________________________________________ 62. When is the “Buy Nothing Day”? ________________________________________ 63. Why do many people celebrate (庆祝) the three special days? ________________________________________ 64. Do you want to join them with these special days? Why or why not? (Write 30 words or more.) ________________________________________ 五、书面表达(满分20分) 65. 假如你是李辉,你的美国笔友Jeff来信向你了解沈阳的春天,请给他写一封回信。 内容要点: 1. 天气变化; 2. 人们的活动; 3. 邀请来沈阳。 要求: 1. 词数60~80,开头已为你写好,不计入总词数; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文流畅。 Dear Jeff, You told me that you are interested in the spring of Shenyang and I will tell you something about it. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024--2025学年度(上)期中阶段 七年级英语学科教学质量数据采集 考试时间:90分钟 考试分值:120分 听力部分 (共20小题,每小题1. 5分,满分30分) 一、短对话理解 听下面三段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读一遍。 1. What’s Tom’s hobby? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Listening to music. B. Playing basketball. C. Watching TV. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Tom, what’s your hobby? M: Well, I like playing basketball. 2. What’s Peter’s favorite subject? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Maths. B. English. C. Art. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Peter, what subject do you like? M: Art. My dream is to be an art teacher. 3. Where is John’s e-friend from? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Germany. B. American. C. Australia. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Who’s your e-friend, John? M: His name is Jack. He’s from Germany. 二、长对话理解 听下面两段对话,每段对话后有三个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 4. How old is Bill? A. 13. B. 14. C. 15. 5. What’s Bill’s dream? A. To be a football player. B. To be a basketball player. C. To be a volleyball player. 6. How tall is Bill? A. About 1.8 meters tall. B. About 1.7 meters tall. C. About 1.6 meters tall. 【答案】4. B 5. B 6. A 【解析】 【原文】M: I got an email from my e-friend Bill. W: Where is Bill from? M: He is from London. W: How old is he? M: He’s fourteen. W: What’s his hobby? M: Swimming and playing basketball. His dream is to be a basketball player. W: How tall is he? M: About 1.8 meters tall. Look at this photo. This is Bill. W: Oh, yes. He’s really tall. 听下面一段对话,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7 Who is the girl in the photo? A. The man’s e-friend, Jenny. B. The woman’s sister, Jenny. C. The woman’s e-friend, Jenny. 8. How does Jenny go to school every day? A. By bike. B. By bus. C. On foot. 9. How many people are there in Jenny’s family? A. Six. B. Five. C. Four. 【答案】7. C 8. C 9. B 【解析】 【原文】M: Who’s this in the photo? W: Oh, she’s my e-friend Jenny. W: Where is she from? M: She’s from Germany. W: Is this her school? M: Yes. She lives near her school, so she goes to school on foot every day. M: What’s her favorite sport? W: Running, and she’s very good at it. M: How many people are there in her family? W: There are five people in her family. They are her grandmother, her parents, her brother and her. She says her family are very friendly. 三、短文理解 听下面三段对话,每段对话后有三个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段独白读两遍。 听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. What is the speaker talking about? A. His family. B. His school. C. His friends. 11. Who likes playing games with the speaker? A. His younger brother. B. His grandparents. C. His parents. 12. What does the speaker’s mother do? A. An engineer. B. A teacher. C. A doctor. 13. Where does the speaker live? A. In a house near New York City. B. In a house in New York City. C. In a flat in New York City. 【答案】10. A 11. B 12. C 13. B 【解析】 【原文】Hello, everyone. My name is Peter. I’m from the US. I am very happy to be here to tell you something about my family. I have a big family. My grandparents live with us. They are old. But they like playing games with me. My father is an engineer and my mother is a doctor. They work hard. Jimmy is my younger brother. He is very interested in music. We live in a house in New York City. I have some hobbies. I like listening to music and traveling. And my favorite hobby is playing basketball. Let’s be friends. 听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What grade is the speaker in? A. Grade 7. B. Grade 8. C. Grade 9. 15. When does the speaker have breakfast? A. At about 6:30 a.m. B. At about 6:45 a.m. C. At about 7 a.m. 16. What does the speaker have in the morning? A. Bread. B. Noodles. C. Rice. 17. Who can the speaker play football with? A. His teachers. B. His parents. C. His friends. 【答案】14. A 15. C 16. A 17. C 【解析】 【原文】Hello, everyone. My name is Bob. I’m thirteen. I’m from England. I’m a Grade Seven student. I get up at 6:30 a.m. every day. Then I wash my face and brush my teeth. At about seven a.m., I have breakfast with my parents. I eat some bread, some fruit and drink a glass of milk. I like my breakfast. I live near my school, so I walk to school. I like going to school because I can play football with my friends during the breaks. 听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. How many kinds of pollution does the speaker talk about? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 19. What does burning things pollute? A. The water. B. The land. C. The air. 20. What’s important according to the speaker? A. To stop pollution. B. To plant trees. C. To save water. 【答案】18. B 19. C 20. A 【解析】 【原文】There are different kinds of pollution on earth and here we’ll talk about three of them. People burn things to make energy and this pollutes the air. People also throw away lots of rubbish every day and this pollutes the land. People put rubbish into rivers and seas too. This pollutes the water. Pollution can kill animals and plants, so it’s important to stop pollution. 笔试部分 一、阅读理解 (共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Are you ready to take action to protect the Earth? You may think it impossible, but you can begin by taking some small but important steps. Many children and their classes in the USA are taking action. Mrs. Perez’s class in the 7th grade decides to do something to protect a river. Here’s how they start. Miguel Salazar lives in Meridian, Texas. Every day he walks home from school and passes a small river. The river is very dirty. But it was not always like this. Miguel’s grandfather remembers there were flowers and plants along it before and many people fished there. So Miguel’s class decides to clean up the river. They make the following (如下的) plan. Class Project: Clean Up ● Write a letter to the mayor (市长) asking her to let us have a Clean-Up Day at the small river. Ask her for garbage cans to keep rubbish. ● Make posters asking others not to throw waste into the river. ● Ask parents to come along and help on Clean-Up Day. ● Decide a day for the big Clean Up! If one person can make a difference, think how much more we can do if all of us work together to protect the Earth. 21. The children in Mrs. Perez’s class start the plan to _________. A. protect a river B. plant more trees C. write a letter D. go fishing 22. The Chinese meaning of the underlined phrase “taking action” is _________. A. 表演 B. 做动作 C. 做义演 D. 采取行动 23. Which of the following is NOT mentioned (提及) in the passage? A. There were flowers and plants along the river. B. Children plan to use posters and letters to help with their work. C. Children ask their parents to give them money to clean the river. D. Mrs. Perez’s class wants to decide a day for the big Clean Up. 24. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. People liked to fish along the small river before. B. Children in the USA have a lot of things to do after class. C. Everyone can do something small to help save the Earth. D. The mayor in Meridian can help the children with their project. 【答案】21. A 22. D 23. C 24. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲了人们应该保护自己的地球家园,详细地介绍了佩雷斯夫人班上的孩子们为保护河流而采取的行动。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mrs. Perez’s class in the 7th grade decides to do something to protect a river.”可知,佩雷斯夫人班上的孩子们开始了保护河流的计划,故选A。 【22题详解】 词义猜测题。根据下文“Mrs. Perez’s class in the 7th grade decides to do something to protect a river.”可知,佩雷斯夫人七年级的班级决定做一些事情来保护河流。可推知美国的许多孩子和他们的班级都在采取行动保护地球,因此“taking action”的意思应是“采取行动”,故选D。 【23题详解】 细节理解题。根据“there were flowers and plants along it”可知,沿河有花草;根据“Write a letter to the mayor (市长)…”和“Make posters…”可知,孩子们的计划包括给市长写信,制作海报;根据“Decide a day for the big Clean Up!”可知,孩子们会选定一天来大扫除;由以上可知A、B、D选项文中均有提到,而C选项“孩子们让他们的父母给他们钱来清理河流。”文中没有提到,故选C。 【24题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“If one person can make a difference, think how much more we can do if all of us work together to protect the Earth.”可知,如果一个人可以有所作为,那么想想如果我们所有人一起努力保护地球,我们可以做多少事情。可知文章说的是每个人都可以做点小事来帮助保护地球,故选C。 B Here comes autumn! It is the third season of the year. In China, autumn arrives around September. It is still a little warm, but it gets colder and colder. The days also get shorter and shorter. The leaves on the trees begin to turn yellow and red. The air is fresh. It’s a great season for kids to play outside. What do children do in autumn in different countries? In China, students often have an autumn picnic. Usually, they go to an amusement park (游乐场) or out into nature. For example, kids in Shenyang like to climb mountains. Most children also like to play games with their classmates, like soccer. Japanese students often go hiking with their parents or classmates when the leaves are red and yellow. It is a perfect way to get exercise. Mountain climbing in nice weather is also a good choice. For most children in the US, biking is a good autumn activity. Take a mountain bike ride and you can find new roads. Playing in leaf piles (堆) is popular, too. Kids jump onto a leaf pile. They are happy to see the colorful leaves fly all around. They also make leaf rain. It’s all a lot of fun. In the UK, school kids love to camp outside with their parents. They make food over the fire and tell ghost stories. 25. What is autumn like in China? A. The weather is hot. B. The nights get longer and longer. C. All the leaves on the trees turn green. D. It’s a great season for children to stay inside. 26. What do Chinese students love doing? ①going to an amusement park                 ②going out into nature ③swimming                                 ④skiing A. ①② B. ②④ C. ①②③ D. ①②③④ 27. What can we know from the last two paragraph? A. Kids in the US and UK enjoy hiking. B. School kids in the UK like camping outside with their classmates. C. Playing in leave piles is popular with American children. D. Children in the UK are not interested in telling ghost stories. 28. What can be the best title for the text? A. Trees in autumn. B. The four seasons. C. Kids in different countries. D. Kids’ favorite autumn activities. 【答案】25. B 26. A 27. C 28. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述不同国家的孩子在秋天做的活动。 【25题详解】 推理判断题。根据“The days also get shorter and shorter.”可知白天越来越短,所以夜间越来越长。故选B。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In China, students often have an autumn picnic. Usually, they go to an amusement park (游乐场) or out into nature.”可知,孩子们会去游乐场或走进大自然,即①②。故选A。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据“For most children in the US…Playing in leaf piles (堆) is popular, too.”可知在落叶堆里玩很受美国孩子的欢迎。故选C。 28题详解】 最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述不同国家的孩子在秋天做的活动,故选项D“孩子们最喜欢的秋季活动。”最符合。故选D。 C A lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (专家). If sports aren’t going to be your future, then why should you play them? Why should you train every day? Why should you work hard and feel sore the next day? Wouldn’t it be better to forget sports and only pay attention to your lessons? In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports. First of all, sports are a great way to exercise. Exercising keeps you healthy and strong. It also helps you stay in a good condition. When you exercise, your body makes endorphins (安多芬) which give you more energy and make you feel happier. Also, sports teach young people how to communicate and work as a team. They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team. Many reports say that sports help young people stay out of trouble. If a young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people about rules. They also teach people that if they work hard, they might succeed. Another benefit of sports is that they make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too much time watching television and playing video games. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun. You take in fresh air. All of these things are important. Maybe you’re not going to become a sports professional, but that doesn’t matter. Sports will help you become a better and happier person. 29. The purpose of the first paragraph is to ________. A. introduce the topic B. make a survey C. share knowledge (知识) about sports D. ask for advice 30. What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph ③ refer to? A. Reports. B. Sports. C. Problems. D. Rules. 31. What is the best title for the text? A. Sports Are Just for Professionals B. Sports Teach People to Work Hard C. Sports Are Good for People D. Sports Make People Go Outside 32. Which of the following shows the structure of the text? A. B. C. D. 【答案】29. A 30. B 31. C 32. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了运动给人们带来的诸多好处。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.”可知,第一段为了介绍文章主题。故选A。 【30题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Also, sports teach young people how to communicate and work as a team. They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team.”可知,体育运动教会年轻人如何沟通和团队合作。它们教导年轻人尊重他们的教练、队友和其他球队的球员。因此划线单词“they”指代的是前文中的“sports”。故选B。 【31题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“Sports will help you become a better and happier person”及全文可知,文章主要介绍了运动给人们带来的诸多好处。选项C“运动对人们有益”符合。故选C。 【32题详解】 篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段引出“运动”这一主题;第二、三、四段讲述原因及好处;第五段总结并点明主旨,属于总分总的结构。故选D。 D Gravity, the invisible force that keeps our feet on the ground, is a basic concept in physics. Understanding gravity is important in unlocking the secrets of the universe. Gravity is a force of attraction that exists between any two objects in the universe. It makes planets go around the sun and creates stars and galaxies (银河系). Gravity is also what gives weight to objects on Earth and keeps us from floating away. It pulls everything towards the center of the Earth, keeping us firmly on the ground. The strength of gravity depends on two things: how big an object is and how far apart objects are. If something is very big or has a lot of things in it (like the Earth) it has a strong pull of gravity. But if things are far away from each other, the pull of gravity is weaker. That’s why astronauts feel weightless in space because the force of gravity there is much smaller. Gravity is really important in our everyday lives. It makes things fall down when we drop them and keeps us from floating away when we walk or jump. It also affects the tides, making the ocean water rise and fall. Without gravity, the planets wouldn’t stay in their paths, and life as we know wouldn’t exist either. Gravity is important not only on Earth, but also as a force that shapes the entire universe. It keeps galaxies well, allowing stars to form and planets to exist. Gravity also influences events in space such as black holes and the bending (弯曲) of light around large objects. Gravity is a powerful force that controls how things move in space and keeps us on the ground. It affects how objects fall and the rise and fall of the ocean. Therefore, it is essential for our everyday lives. 33. How does the passage bring up the topic? A. Tell stories. B. Ask questions. C. Give a definition. D. Make a comparison. 34. According to the passage, why do we feel weightless in space? A. The force of gravity is weaker in space. B. There is no gravity in space. C. Objects in space have no mass. D. Distance has no effect on gravity in space. 35. Which of the following statements is NOT true according to the passage? A. The force of gravity is stronger between closer objects. B. Gravity plays a role in the formation of stars and galaxies. C. Gravity is only present on Earth as well as on Mars. D. Gravity is responsible for keeping planets in orbit around the sun. 36. What can we infer from the last paragraph? A. Gravity is a mysterious force that is not fully understood. B. Gravity only affects celestial bodies and has little impact on our daily lives. C. The influence of gravity extends to various aspects of our lives. D. Gravity is a force that can be ignored in our day- to- day activities. 【答案】33. C 34. A 35. C 36. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了重力这一物理概念,包括它的定义、作用以及对宇宙和日常生活的重要性。 【33题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Gravity, the invisible force that keeps our feet on the ground, is a basic concept in physics. Understanding gravity is important in unlocking the secrets of the universe.”可知,文章通过给出重力的定义来引出话题,故选C。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据“That’s why astronauts feel weightless in space because the force of gravity there is much smaller.”可知,我们在太空中感觉失重是因为那里的重力小得多,故选A。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Gravity is a force of attraction that exists between any two objects in the universe.”可知,重力存在于宇宙中任何两个物体之间,而不仅仅是在地球和火星上,故选C。 【36题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Gravity is important not only on Earth, but also as a force that shapes the entire universe. It keeps galaxies well, allowing stars to form and planets to exist. Gravity also influences events in space such as black holes and the bending (弯曲) of light around large objects.”可知,重力的影响延伸到我们生活的各个方面,故选C。 阅读下面短文,从短文后的五个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 Many people believe that the Moon was once part of the Earth and broke away millions of years ago. ____37____ There are high mountains, deep valleys and wide flat spaces on the Moon. Animals and plants can’t live on the Moon because it has no air or water. There are no clouds, no rain and no snow, either. Sound needs air to travel. ____38____ So there can be no sound there. The Moon is a silent(寂静的) place. The Moon has no light of its own. It looks bright because the Sun’s light shines on it. During the day, the rocks become hotter than boiling water. ____39____ The Moon is about 383 thousand kilometers away from the Earth. ____40____ But it would take a car nearly six months to travel this way. A. There is no air on the Moon. B. It takes a spaceship about three days to reach the Moon. C. Other people say that it came from another part of space. D. This is because the Moon is closer to the Sun than the Earth. E. Nobody lives on the Moon. 【答案】37. C 38. A 39. D 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了月球的一些基本情况。 【37题详解】 根据上文“Many people believe that the Moon was once part of the Earth and broke away millions of years ago”可知,此处引出人们对月球来历的其他看法。选项C“还有人说它来自太空的另一部分”符合语境。故选C。 【38题详解】 根据上文“Sound needs air to travel”以及下文“So there can be no sound there”可知,此处应是在分析月球没有声音的原因,选项A“月球上没有空气”符合语境。故选A。 【39题详解】 根据上文“The Moon has no light of its own. It looks bright because the Sun’s light shines on it. During the day, the rocks become hotter than boiling water”可知,此处应是在讲述月亮看起来很亮的原因,选项D“这是因为月球比地球离太阳更近”符合语境。故选D。 【40题详解】 根据上文“The Moon is about 383 thousand kilometers away from the Earth”可知,此处应是在讲述月球和地球的距离,选项B“宇宙飞船大约需要三天才能到达月球”符合语境, 故选B。 二、完形填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 This story is about a king and his close friend. The friend had a(n) ____41____. Whatever happened in his life, he always said, “This is good!” One day the king and his friend went to hunt(打猎). The friend did something wrong and shot the king. As a result, the king lost one of his ____42____. The friend said as usual, “This is good!”  “No, this is not good!” the king became ____43____ and sent his friend to prison(监狱). About a year later, the king was hunting in a ____44____ place. Cannibals (食人族) caught him. They tied him up and were going to set fire to him. But when they found that the king had lost a finger, they let him go. They ____45____ ate anyone that was less than whole. As he returned home, he ____46____ his friend. He went to the prison at once to speak with the friend. “You were right,” he said. “It was ____47____ that I lost my finger.” Then he ____48____ the friend what happened to him. “I am very ____49____ for sending you to prison for so long. It was very bad of me to do this.” “No,” his friend answered. “This is good!” “What do you _____50_____? How could it be good that I sent my friend to prison for a year?” “If I weren’t in prison, I would have been with you.” 41. A. habit B. order C. dream D. hope 42. A. legs B. fingers C. feet D. arms 43. A. happy B. surprised C. angry D. excited 44. A. dangerous B. safe C. relaxing D. boring 45. A. often B. always C. usually D. never 46. A. forgot B. remembered C. lost D. caught 47. A. good B. fun C. terrible D. impossible 48. A. expected B. told C. missed D. reminded 49. A. famous B. worried C. thankful D. sorry 50. A. wish B. guess C. want D. mean 【答案】41. A 42. B 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. B 47. A 48. B 49. D 50. D 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述的是一个国王和他的朋友的故事,他的朋友有一个习惯,不管发生什么事,他都会说“这很好”。因为朋友的失误,国王失去了一根手指,朋友说“这很好”。国王很生气,就把朋友送进了监狱。国王去打猎时被食人族抓住了,要放火烧死他;但因为国王缺少一根手指,食人族就把他放了。国王想起了他的朋友的话,就去监狱看他,并为送他进监狱这么长时间而道歉。 【41题详解】 句意:这个朋友有一个习惯。 habit习惯;order命令;dream梦想;hope希望。根据后文“Whatever happened in his life, he always said…”他总是这样说,因此这是他的习惯。用名词“habit”。故选A。 【42题详解】 句意:结果,国王失去了一根手指。 legs腿;fingers手指;feet脚;arms胳膊。根据后文“But when they found that the king lost a finger”可知,国王失去的是一根手指。用名词“fingers”。故选B。 【43题详解】 句意:“不,这样不好!”国王很生气,把他的朋友送进了监狱。 happy快乐的;surprised吃惊的;angry生气的;excited兴奋的,激动的。根据前文“The friend did something wrong and shot the king. As a result, the king lost one of his…”及后文“sent his friend to prison”因为朋友的失误,国王失去了一根手指,国王把朋友送进了监狱。可知,国王非常生气。用形容词“angry”。故选C。 【44题详解】 句意:大约一年后,国王在一个危险的地方打猎。 dangerous危险的;safe安全的;relaxing令人放松的;boring无聊的。根据后文“Cannibals caught him. They tied him up and were going to set fire to him.”可知,国王被食人族抓住了,要放火烧死他,因此他打猎的地方很危险。用形容词“dangerous”。故选A。 【45题详解】 句意:他们从不吃不完整的人。 often经常;always总是;usually通常;never从不。根据前文“But when they found that the king lost a finger, they let him go”可知,国王缺少一根手指,食人族就把他放了。可知食人族从不吃不完整的人。用副词“never”。故选D。 【46题详解】 句意:当他回到家时,他想起了他的朋友。 forgot忘记;remembered记得;lost丢失,失去;caught抓住。根据后文“He went to the prison at once to speak with the friend”可知,国王去监狱看望了他的朋友,所以这个时候他想起了朋友。用动词“remembered”。故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:我的手指没了还好。 good好;fun乐趣;terrible可怕的;impossible不可能的。根据前文“But when they found that the king lost a finger, they let him go”可知,国王因为缺少一根手指,食人族放了他。因此国王认为他没有了手指是好的。用形容词“good”。故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:然后他告诉了他的朋友发生了什么事。 expected期望,期待;told告诉;missed错过,想念;reminded提醒,使想起。根据空后“…what happened to him”可知,国王告诉了朋友发生的事。用动词“told”。故选B。 【49题详解】 句意:我很抱歉把你送进监狱这么长时间。 famous著名的;worried担心的;thankful感激的;sorry抱歉的。根据后文“It was very bad of me to do this”可知,国王为把朋友送进监狱而感到抱歉。用形容词“sorry”。故选D。 【50题详解】 句意:你是什么意思? wish希望;guess猜;want想要;mean意思,意味着。根据后文“How could it be good that I sent my friend to prison for a year”可知,国王不明白朋友是什么意思。用动词“mean”。故选D。 第二部分 非选择题 (共40分) 三、语篇填空 (共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 I’m so happy! Tomorrow I’ll be one of the ____51____ (one) students to travel into space. The spaceship will leave the Earth at 9:00 a. m. It’ll take us to the Moon. I can’t wait! The Moon is around 380,000 kilometres from the Earth, so it’ll take us about three days ____52____ (get) there. The gravity in space is very weak, so we’ll all be floating around in the spaceship. And we won’t sleep in beds—we’ll sleep in sleeping bags. We need to tie the sleeping bag ____53____ the wall so that we won’t float away in our sleep! Because ____54____ the low gravity, our bodies may get weak, so we’ll have to do exercise every day. When we arrive, I’m going to walk on the Moon. The Moon has much ____55____ (weak) gravity than the Earth. A person weighs much less on the Moon, ____56____ we can jump very high. I’ll have to wear a spacesuit to help ____57____ (I) breathe because there ____58____ (be) no air on the Moon. That also means there is no sound there. We can only hear the sounds inside our spacesuits. The Moon is a strange and mysterious place. I’m going to take as ____59____ (many) photos as I can. I’m sure that it’ll be a ____60____ (wonder) trip! 【答案】51. first 52 to get 53. to 54. of 55. weaker 56. so 57. me 58 is 59. many 60. wonderful 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了一位学生即将踏上前往月球的太空旅行的兴奋心情和旅途中的一些情况。 【51题详解】 句意:明天我将成为首批旅行到太空的学生之一。one“一”。空前有定冠词the,根据“one of the...students” 可知,此处表示顺序,故应用序数词first“第一”。故填first。 【52题详解】 句意:月球离地球大约38万公里,所以我们大约需要三天的时间才能到达那里。get“到达”。It takes+时间+to do sth.“花费……时间做某事”。故填to get。 【53题详解】 句意:我们需要把睡袋系在墙上,这样我们就不会在睡觉时漂走了!根据“We need to tie the sleeping bag...the wall”可知,应是把睡袋系在墙上,tie...to“把……系在……”。故填to。 【54题详解】 句意:因为低重力,我们的身体可能会变得虚弱,所以我们必须每天做运动。because of“因为”,其后接名词或名词词组。故填of。 【55题详解】 句意:月球的重力比地球的弱得多。weak“弱的”。根据“than”可知,此处表示比较,用比较级weaker。故填weaker。 【56题详解】 句意:一个人在月球上的重量要轻得多,所以我们可以跳得很高。空格前后为因果关系,前因后果,故空格处应用so连接。故填so。 【57题详解】 句意:我将不得不穿宇航服来帮助我呼吸,因为月球上没有空气。I“我”。根据“I’ll have to wear a spacesuit to help...breathe”可知,穿宇航服是帮助我呼吸,此处应用人称代词宾格形式,作宾语,即me“我”。故填me。 【58题详解】 句意:我将不得不穿宇航服来帮助我呼吸,因为月球上没有空气。be“是”。结合语境可知,句子为一般现在时,主语air“空气”为不可数名词,故此处应用is。故填is。 【59题详解】 句意:我要拍尽可能多的照片。many“许多”。根据“I’m going to take as...photos as I can”可知,修饰可数名词复数,应用many,由于“as+形容词原级+as”,故此处应用many的原级。故填many。 【60题详解】 句意:我相信这将是一次美妙的旅行!wonder“奇迹”。此处修饰名词trip,应用形容词wonderful“美妙的”,作定语。故填wonderful。 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41-43小题,每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 Many people are trying to save the earth with special days like “Meatout Day”, “Earth Day” and “Buy Nothing Day”. Meatout Day “Meatout Day” is on March 20th. Many people around the world don’t eat any meat for one day. Join this day, and you’ll get healthier. Also, you can reduce greenhouse gases (减少温室气体) and save the earth. Earth Day “Earth Day” is on April 22nd. Many people all over the world try to do something green on this day. In Italy, people don’t use plastic bags. In Canada and Norway, people ride bicycles and don’t use their cars. In the USA, people dress up like plants and animals and dance in Times Square, New York. Buy Nothing Day “Buy Nothing Day” is usually on the fourth Friday in November. On this day, many people don’t buy anything. “Buy nothing” means “make no rubbish”. When you make less rubbish, you can make a cleaner earth. Do you want to join them? Then you can remember these special days and do something green. 61. In which country do people not use their cars on Earth Day? ________________________________________ 62. When is the “Buy Nothing Day”? ________________________________________ 63. Why do many people celebrate (庆祝) the three special days? ________________________________________ 64. Do you want to join them with these special days? Why or why not? (Write 30 words or more.) ________________________________________ 【答案】61. (In) Canada and Norway. 62. On the fourth Friday in November. 63. Because they are trying to save the earth./To save the earth. 64. Yes, I do. Because these special days remind me to care about the earth and take actions to protect it. By doing simple things like not eating meat for a day, using less plastic or not buying anything on specific days, I can contribute to a cleaner and more sustainable environment, which is beneficial for both the earth and my future generations. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了三个保护地球的节日:世界无肉日,世界地球日和不消费日。 【61题详解】 根据“In Canada and Norway, people ride bicycles and don’t use their cars.”可知,在世界地球日这天,在加拿大和挪威的人们骑自行车,不开车。故填(In) Canada and Norway. 【62题详解】 根据“‘Buy Nothing Day’ is usually on the fourth Friday in November”可知,“不消费日”通常在11月的第四个星期五。故填On the fourth Friday in November. 【63题详解】 根据“Many people are trying to save the earth with special days like ‘Meatout Day’, ‘Earth Day’ and ‘Buy Nothing Day’.”可知,许多人都试图通过特殊的日子来拯救地球,比如“世界无肉日”、“世界地球日”和“不消费日”。故填Because they are trying to save the earth./To save the earth. 【64题详解】 答案不唯一,合理即可。例如:是的,我想。因为这些特殊的日子提醒我要关心地球,并采取行动保护它。通过做一些简单的事情,比如一天不吃肉,少用塑料,或者在特定的日子不买任何东西,我可以为一个更清洁、更可持续的环境做出贡献,这对地球和我的后代都是有益的。故填Yes, I do. Because these special days remind me to care about the earth and take actions to protect it. By doing simple things like not eating meat for a day, using less plastic or not buying anything on specific days, I can contribute to a cleaner and more sustainable environment, which is beneficial for both the earth and my future generations. 五、书面表达(满分20分) 65. 假如你是李辉,你的美国笔友Jeff来信向你了解沈阳的春天,请给他写一封回信。 内容要点: 1. 天气变化; 2. 人们的活动; 3. 邀请来沈阳。 要求: 1. 词数60~80,开头已为你写好,不计入总词数; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文流畅。 Dear Jeff, You told me that you are interested in the spring of Shenyang and I will tell you something about it. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Dear Jeff, You told me that you are interested in the spring of Shenyang and I will tell you something about it. In spring, the weather gets warmer and the trees turn green. People take off their heavy winter clothes and start to go outside. It’s a good time to have a picnic or fly kites in the park. The temperature is neither too hot nor too cold, so it’s perfect for outdoor activities. I would like to invite you to come to Shenyang in spring. You can experience the beautiful weather and enjoy the outdoor activities with me. I’m looking forward to your visit. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍沈阳春天的天气变化; 第二步,介绍人们的活动并邀请对方来沈阳; 第三步,书写结语,期待回信。 [亮点词汇] ①take off脱下 ②have a picnic去野餐 ③neither...nor...既不……也不…… ④would like to do想要做某事 ⑤look forward to期待 [高分句型] ①It’s a good time to have a picnic or fly kites in the park.(it的固定句型) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市实验学校2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
1
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市实验学校2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
2
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市实验学校2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。