浙江省杭州之江实验中学2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中英语试题

标签:
普通解析文字版答案
2024-11-14
| 25页
| 142人阅读
| 5人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2023-2024
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) 杭州市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 771 KB
发布时间 2024-11-14
更新时间 2024-11-14
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-11-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48667140.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

浙江省杭州之江实验中学2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中英语试题 一、第二部分阅读理解,第一节:阅读下列材料,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出最佳选项。(共15题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读理解 1.When can you come and pick up your things? A.At 7:00 a.m. on Monday. B.At 7:00 p.m. on Wednesday. C.At 11:00 a.m. on Saturday. D.At 11: 00 p.m. on Friday. 2.What CAN'T you find at this place? A.pencil B.notebook C.watch D.baseball 3.What can you do if you want to pick up your things after hours? A.Go to the place. B.Call 650-821-7014. C.Write a letter. D.Email at FOUND@FLYSFO.COM. 阅读理解 Look at the boy in the picture. His name is Han Haolin. His English name is Finn. He is from Ningbo, China. Four people are in his family. They are his father, his mother, his sister and him. The English name of his sister is Fila. She is two years older than him. He likes his family very much. His birthday is on September 28th. He is only ten years old. But he is a star now. He can act(表演) very well. He played Dongdong in the film My People, My Country in 2022. Everyone likes his performance (表演) very much. He loves music, too. He is good at singing and dancing. In his free time, he sings and dances on TV. He also plays the guitar when he is free. He is also very kind. He always helps people. 4.How old is Han Haolin's sister? A.Nine. B.Ten. C.Eleven. D.Twelve. 5.What does he often do in his free time? ① sing songs ② act in films ③dance ④play the guitar A.①③④ B.②③④ C.①②④ D.①②③ 6.What can you know from the passage? A.Han Haolin lives in Hang zhou. B.Han Haolin is a good actor. C.Han Haolin's English name is Fila. D.Han Haolin's birthday is on October 28th 7.What will the writer talk about in the next paragraph? A.What does he like? B.Why does everyone like him? C.How does he help people? D.Where does he study? 阅读理解 We all study in the classroom in the school, but what are classrooms like in different countries? In China, children have a fixed (固定的) classroom. In a classroom, you can see desks and chairs in lines. There are usually about 40 or more students in every class. They always face the blackboard. In the UK, most classrooms are similar. There are usually about 30 students in every class. Usually, two children have a long desk. In the US, classrooms usually have single (单人的) desks for every student. There are about 15-25 students in a class. The US children don't have a fixed classroom. They always go to different classrooms when the classes are different. Students in Japan have a fixed classroom and they have single desks, too. At the back of the classroom, there are places for students' clothes. At the gate of the school building, there are places for their shoes. 8.How many desks are there in a classroom in the UK? A.About 15. B.About 25. C.About 30. D.About 40. 9.In which country do students have single desks? A.China; Japan. B.the UK; the US C.the UK; Japan D.the US; Japan 10.What does the passage mainly want to tell us? A.Schools in different countries. B.Students in different countries. C.Classes in different countries. D.Classrooms in different countries. 11.What is the RIGHT structure(结构) of the passage? A. B. C. D. 阅读理解 Playing a sport well may not be easy at first, but don't worry--you can do it! The following are some tips for you. ____ If you don't know what sport you like to play, try a few! The P.E. class is usually a great chance to try new sports. Get the right equipment. You can ask your parents for help. For example, you can ask your parents to buy you a pair of soccer shoes by doing housework for two months for them. Practice, practice and practice. Practice playing your favorite sport with your friends as much as you can. If you don't have anyone to play with, then practice by yourself. Sometimes you may get the chance to make new friends when you play. Eat healthily. A healthy body is very important in playing sports. Stop eating hamburgers and ice cream. Try to eat a lot of fresh fruit and vegetables. Stop eating high-calorie foods like chocolates or cakes. Try to eat some healthy foods like carrots or apples. Watch games. Watch games to see how the players play. The more games you watch, the more you will know about the sport 12.What can we put into the blank? A.Ask your friends for help. B.Find the sport you like. C.Play sports with your friends. D.Have fun inP. E.classes 13.What's the main idea of the Paragraph 4? A.Practice is very important. B.It's good for us to practice by ourselves. C.We should practice with our friends. D.Practice helps us make friends. 14.Why does the writer write the passage? A.To tell us how to keep healthy. B.To tell us how to make friends. C.To tell us how to play a sport well. D.To tell us how to choose a good sport. 15.In which column(栏目) of your school newspaper can you read the passage? A.School News. B.Sports World. C.Legend Stories. D.Game Time. 二、第二部分阅读理解,第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 下面文章中有五处(第31-35题)需要添加小标题。请从以下选项(A、B、C、D、E和F)中选出符合各段意思的小标题,选项中有一项是多余选项。 Friends will come and go in your life. You can do something for your friends.  16.   Listening is important, but it can be hard to do. The best way to listen is trying to understand your friends' ideas  17.   If you are worried about your friends, just ask them what they need. Let them know that you care about them.  18.   Even if you and your friends aren't near, try to keep in touch through e-mails and calls. They can tell your friends that you are there.  19.   Let your friends know that they're important to you. And let your friends know how you are feeling. It's very important to your friendship.  20.   If your friends are in danger, you need to help them. But remember, it's also important to keep yourself safe. A. Help them when they're in danger. B. Ask them what they need. C. Friends are important. D. Tell them how you feel. E. Be a good listener. F. Keep in touch. 三、第三部分完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出一个最佳选项。 Mother Cat has four lovely children. On a sunny day, she is playing with her children in the park. Later, they are 21. , so Mother Cat takes them out to look for food. She finds a 22. tree. So she 23. her children to get some bananas on the tree. But no one wants to do it. Mother Cat has to do it herself. After some 24. , Mother Cat gets a lot of bananas. She asks her children, "Who would like to take these bananas home?" 25. they don't want to do it. So she takes the bananas back home. After getting home, she asks, "Who will make 26. salad with the bananas?" They all say, " We are not 27. ." After she makes the salad, she says to 28. , "Who wants to eat the salad?" "I will," they all say. "No, you can't. You don't want to do anything before I make the salad. You must 29. ‘No pains, no gains (不劳无获).' " She doesn't 30. any salad to her children but eats it herself. 21.A. hungry B. healthy C. nice D. happy 22.A. pear B. banana C. grape D. apple 23.A. lets B. finds C. asks D. meets 24.A. hours B. days C. months D. years 25.A. But B. And C. So D. Because 26.A. vegetable B. fish C. fruit D. meat 27.A. busy B. sad C. good D. free 28.A. him B. me C. them D. her 29.A. say B. know C. think D. need 30.A. take B. sell C. give D. say 四、第四部分英语知识运用,第一节语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的适当形式。 Joyce is a middle school student. She 31.  (be) 12 and now she is in her seventh grade. She is very healthy 32.  is good at sports. How can we have a healthy life? Eating well and playing sports are two good 33.  (way). Joyce is a good example. Every day, she 34.  (get) up early and runs for 1000 meters. Then she has 35.  very big breakfast. She has some bread and two eggs. She drinks milk every day. Lunch is also very important. She always wants 36.  (have) some fish and vegetables 37.  the afternoon, she does some exercise like playing basketball or running. 38.   (she) mother cooks dinner for the family. At 9:30, she must  39.  (go) to bed. It is easy to keep healthy. So eat well and exercise much. Let's 40.  (try) to be healthy from now on. 五、第四部分英语知识运用,第二节句型转换(共5小题,每空0.5分,共5分) 41.I'm a Chinese boy.(改为一般疑问句)        a Chinese boy? 42.My keys are in my schoolbag.(对划线部分提问)        your keys? 43.He has some sports things.(改为否定句) He     have    sports things. 44.Those are oranges.(改为单数句)        orange. 45.She is Kelly Smith. (改为同义句)        Kelly Smith. 六、第四部分英语知识运用,第三节选词填空(共5小题,每空1分,共5分) 用方框中所给单词的正确形式填空,使得句子通顺,每词限用一次,每空一词。 with what under have sound 46.—How about getting some apples? —That    good. 47.—    is this in English? —It's a ruler. 48.My friend     a soccer ball. We can go and find him. 49.We play soccer at school     our friends. 50.Her ruler is     the chair. 七、第五部分书面表达,第一节断句(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 断句 51.some keys are in classroom 7e are they yours        52.i am dale miller my friend is eric brown he is in china now           八、第五部分书面表达,第二节单词拼写(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 53. My mother buys me two m    cars on my birthday. 54. Blue and y    make green. 55. E    me, is this your pencil? 56. There are three w    on the teacher's desk. But they tell different times. 57. I look for my keys e    but I can't find them. 58. It's cold outside. P    close the door after you. 59. This red pencil isn't m   . I only have a blue one. 60. Linda l    her school ID card yesterday. She is worried now. 61. It's d    to get up so early and run in the morning, but it's really good for our health. 62. My father often goes to work at e    in the morning. 九、第五部分书面表达,第三节写作(共10分) 63. 假设你叫Andy,你刚认识了一位名叫的美国笔友。请写信向他介绍自己的基本情况。同时,你还在信中附了一张你房间的照片,请向他介绍你的房间。 要求:1.短文须包含方框及图片中所有信息,并作适当的想象和发挥。 2.语句通畅,书写规范,书信格式正确,注意大小写字母和标点。 3.不少于60词(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 Dear Peter, I'm very glad to be your pen pal. My name is …… Yours, Andy 答案解析部分 浙江省杭州之江实验中学2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中英语试题 一、第二部分阅读理解,第一节:阅读下列材料,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出最佳选项。(共15题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读理解 1.When can you come and pick up your things? A.At 7:00 a.m. on Monday. B.At 7:00 p.m. on Wednesday. C.At 11:00 a.m. on Saturday. D.At 11: 00 p.m. on Friday. 2.What CAN'T you find at this place? A.pencil B.notebook C.watch D.baseball 3.What can you do if you want to pick up your things after hours? A.Go to the place. B.Call 650-821-7014. C.Write a letter. D.Email at FOUND@FLYSFO.COM. 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.B 【知识点】广告布告类;应用文;细节理解 【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要介绍失物招领的时间、电话以及电子邮件的网址。 【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。 1.细节理解题。 根据HOURS: 8: 00 AM TO 10: 00 PM.MONDAY TO FRIDAY (营业时间:上午8时至晚上10时周一至周五)可知,你在周三下午7点能来取回你的东西。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据图中物品笔记本、书包、棒球、游戏机、手表、钥匙、学生在和耳环子可知,你在这个地方找不到铅笔。故选A。 3.细节理解题。根据AFTER HOURS CALL650-821- 7014 (下班后打电话650-821-7014)可知,下班后想取东西请拨打650-821-7014。故选B。 阅读理解 Look at the boy in the picture. His name is Han Haolin. His English name is Finn. He is from Ningbo, China. Four people are in his family. They are his father, his mother, his sister and him. The English name of his sister is Fila. She is two years older than him. He likes his family very much. His birthday is on September 28th. He is only ten years old. But he is a star now. He can act(表演) very well. He played Dongdong in the film My People, My Country in 2022. Everyone likes his performance (表演) very much. He loves music, too. He is good at singing and dancing. In his free time, he sings and dances on TV. He also plays the guitar when he is free. He is also very kind. He always helps people. 4.How old is Han Haolin's sister? A.Nine. B.Ten. C.Eleven. D.Twelve. 5.What does he often do in his free time? ① sing songs ② act in films ③dance ④play the guitar A.①③④ B.②③④ C.①②④ D.①②③ 6.What can you know from the passage? A.Han Haolin lives in Hang zhou. B.Han Haolin is a good actor. C.Han Haolin's English name is Fila. D.Han Haolin's birthday is on October 28th 7.What will the writer talk about in the next paragraph? A.What does he like? B.Why does everyone like him? C.How does he help people? D.Where does he study? 【答案】4.D 5.A 6.B 7.C 【知识点】记叙文;身边的事物与环境;细节理解;推理判断 【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要介绍了一个名叫韩浩霖(英文名Finn)的中国男孩,他不仅有才华,而且非常善良,总是乐于助人。 【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。 4.细节理解题。根据第一段倒数第二句She is two years older than him. (她比他大两岁。)和第二段第二句He is only ten years old. (他只有十岁。)可知,韩浩霖的姐姐十二岁,故选D。 5.细节理解题。根据第二段倒数第三四句In his free time, he sings and dances on TV.He also plays the guitar when he is free.Now he can play it ver ywell. (空闲时,他在电视上唱歌跳舞。空闲时他还会弹吉他。)可知,他空闲时经常①他唱歌; ③他跳舞; ④他弹吉他。A选项符合题意,故选A。 6.推理判断题。根据第二段中But he is a star now.He can act very well.He plays Dongdong in the film My People, My Country this year.Everyone likes his perfo rmance very much. (但他现在是个明星了。他能演得很好。他在今年的电影《我的人民,我的祖国》中扮演东东。每个人都非常喜欢他的表演。)可推断,从这篇文章中我们能知道韩浩霖是个好演员,故选B。 7.推理判断题。根据第二段最后两句He's not only talented, but also very kind.He always helps people. (他不仅才华横溢,而且心地善良。他总是帮助别人。)可判断出,作者下一段会谈他是如何帮助别人的,故选C。 阅读理解 We all study in the classroom in the school, but what are classrooms like in different countries? In China, children have a fixed (固定的) classroom. In a classroom, you can see desks and chairs in lines. There are usually about 40 or more students in every class. They always face the blackboard. In the UK, most classrooms are similar. There are usually about 30 students in every class. Usually, two children have a long desk. In the US, classrooms usually have single (单人的) desks for every student. There are about 15-25 students in a class. The US children don't have a fixed classroom. They always go to different classrooms when the classes are different. Students in Japan have a fixed classroom and they have single desks, too. At the back of the classroom, there are places for students' clothes. At the gate of the school building, there are places for their shoes. 8.How many desks are there in a classroom in the UK? A.About 15. B.About 25. C.About 30. D.About 40. 9.In which country do students have single desks? A.China; Japan. B.the UK; the US C.the UK; Japan D.the US; Japan 10.What does the passage mainly want to tell us? A.Schools in different countries. B.Students in different countries. C.Classes in different countries. D.Classrooms in different countries. 11.What is the RIGHT structure(结构) of the passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】8.A 9.D 10.D 11.B 【知识点】教育类;说明文;细节理解;文章结构;文章大意 【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要介绍了不同国家的教室情况。 【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。 8.细节理解题。根据第三段In the UK, most classrooms are similar.There are usually about 30 students in every class.Usually, two children have a long desk. (在英国,大多数教室都是类似的。每班通常有大约30名学生。通常,两个孩子有一张长桌子。)可知,两个孩子一张长桌子, 30名学生大约应该有15张桌子。故选A。 9.细节理解题。根据第四段In the US, classrooms usually have single (单人的) desks for every student. (在美国,教室里通常每个学生都有一张单人的桌子。)和第五段Students in Japan have a fixed classroom and they have single desks, too. (日本的学生有固定的教室,也有单人的课桌。)可知,美国和日本的学生都使用单人课桌。故选D。 10.主旨大意题。通读全文,根据第一段We all study in the classroom in the school, but what are classrooms like in different cou ntries? (我们都在学校的教室里学习,但是不同国家的教室是什么样的呢? )可知,本文主要介绍了不同国家的教室情况。故选D。 11.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段点明主题,引起下文;第二三四五段分别介绍了不同国家的教室情况,故文章是总-分结构。故选B。 阅读理解 Playing a sport well may not be easy at first, but don't worry--you can do it! The following are some tips for you. ____ If you don't know what sport you like to play, try a few! The P.E. class is usually a great chance to try new sports. Get the right equipment. You can ask your parents for help. For example, you can ask your parents to buy you a pair of soccer shoes by doing housework for two months for them. Practice, practice and practice. Practice playing your favorite sport with your friends as much as you can. If you don't have anyone to play with, then practice by yourself. Sometimes you may get the chance to make new friends when you play. Eat healthily. A healthy body is very important in playing sports. Stop eating hamburgers and ice cream. Try to eat a lot of fresh fruit and vegetables. Stop eating high-calorie foods like chocolates or cakes. Try to eat some healthy foods like carrots or apples. Watch games. Watch games to see how the players play. The more games you watch, the more you will know about the sport 12.What can we put into the blank? A.Ask your friends for help. B.Find the sport you like. C.Play sports with your friends. D.Have fun inP. E.classes 13.What's the main idea of the Paragraph 4? A.Practice is very important. B.It's good for us to practice by ourselves. C.We should practice with our friends. D.Practice helps us make friends. 14.Why does the writer write the passage? A.To tell us how to keep healthy. B.To tell us how to make friends. C.To tell us how to play a sport well. D.To tell us how to choose a good sport. 15.In which column(栏目) of your school newspaper can you read the passage? A.School News. B.Sports World. C.Legend Stories. D.Game Time. 【答案】12.B 13.A 14.C 15.B 【知识点】其他题材;议论文;推理判断;段落大意;文章大意 【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要是给读者提供了一些关于如何玩好运动的建议。 【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。 12.推理判断题。根据空白处下文If you don't know what sport you like to play try a few!The P.E.class is usually a great chan ce to try new sports. (如果你不知道自己喜欢做什么运动,试试吧!体育课通常是尝试新运动的好机会。)可知,提到"不知道自己喜欢做什么运动",因此在空白处放"找到你喜欢的运动。"符合题意,故选B。 13.段落大意题。根据第4段Practice, practice and practice...Sometimes you may get the chance to make new friends when you play.(练习,练习,练习……有时候,当你玩的时候,你可能会有机会结交新朋友。)可知,第4段的大意是实践非常重要,故选A。 14.主旨大意题。根据第1因此段Playing a sport well may not be easy at first ,but don't worry-you can do it!The following are some tips for you. (一开始,做好一项运动可能并不容易,但别担心,你可以做到的!以下是一些提示。)以及通读全文可知,短文主要是给读者提供了一些关于如何做好运动的建议。作者写这段话是为了告诉我们如何做好一项运动,故选C。 15.推理判断题。根据第1因此段Playing a sport well may not be easy at first , but don't worry--you can do it!The following are some tips for you. (一开始,做好一项运动可能并不容易,但别担心,你可以做到的!以下是一些提示。)以及通读全文可知,短文主要是给读者提供了一些关于如何做好运动的建议。因此我们能在校报的体育世界一栏读到这段话,故选B。 二、第二部分阅读理解,第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 下面文章中有五处(第31-35题)需要添加小标题。请从以下选项(A、B、C、D、E和F)中选出符合各段意思的小标题,选项中有一项是多余选项。 Friends will come and go in your life. You can do something for your friends.  16.   Listening is important, but it can be hard to do. The best way to listen is trying to understand your friends' ideas  17.   If you are worried about your friends, just ask them what they need. Let them know that you care about them.  18.   Even if you and your friends aren't near, try to keep in touch through e-mails and calls. They can tell your friends that you are there.  19.   Let your friends know that they're important to you. And let your friends know how you are feeling. It's very important to your friendship.  20.   If your friends are in danger, you need to help them. But remember, it's also important to keep yourself safe. A. Help them when they're in danger. B. Ask them what they need. C. Friends are important. D. Tell them how you feel. E. Be a good listener. F. Keep in touch. 【答案】16.E;17.B;18.F;19.C;20.A 【知识点】议论文;自我管理;细节理解;推理判断 【解析】【分析】文章大意:主要写了朋友的重要性,如何倾听朋友,如何关心朋友,以及在朋友有危险时如何帮助他们。 A. There should be three or four holes at the bottom of the pot. 花盆底部应该有三个或四个孔。 B. Do it during the summer growing season.在夏季生长季节进行。 C. It is suggested to water twice a week during the summer. 建议在夏季每周浇水两次。 D. You'd better place the pots in an area where there is plenty of sunlight.你最好把花盆放在阳光充足的地方。 E. They are very easy to plant.它们很容易种植。 【点评】首先通读全文,了解文章大意;其次掌握每段的主旨大意,并选出提示句;最后要再次阅读文章检查,避免错误。 16.细节推理题。根据第三段Listening is important, but it can be hard to do. (倾听很重要,但可能很难做得。)可知本段主要是关于倾听的。 E选项"做一个好的倾听者。"符合语境。故选E。 17.细节推理题。根据第五段If you are worried about your friends, just ask them what they need. (如果你担心你的朋友,就去问他们需要什么。)可知本段主要是关于朋友的。B选项"问他们需要什么。"符合语境。故选B。 18.细节推理题。根据第七段Even if you and your friends aren't near, try to keep in touch through e-mails and calls. (即使你和你的朋友离得不近,尽量和他们通过邮件和电话保持联系。)可知此处建议与朋友保持联系。F选项"保持联系。"符合语境。故选F。 19.细节推理题。根据第九段Let your friends know that they're important to you.(让你的朋友知道他们对你很重要。)可知此处表示朋友很重要。C选项"朋友很重要。"符合语境。故选C。 20.细节推理题。根据最后一段If your friends are in danger, you need to help them. (如果你的朋友有危险,你需要帮助他们。)可知朋友有危险时要帮忙。A选项"当朋友有危险时要帮助他们。"符合语境。故选A。 三、第三部分完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出一个最佳选项。 Mother Cat has four lovely children. On a sunny day, she is playing with her children in the park. Later, they are 21. , so Mother Cat takes them out to look for food. She finds a 22. tree. So she 23. her children to get some bananas on the tree. But no one wants to do it. Mother Cat has to do it herself. After some 24. , Mother Cat gets a lot of bananas. She asks her children, "Who would like to take these bananas home?" 25. they don't want to do it. So she takes the bananas back home. After getting home, she asks, "Who will make 26. salad with the bananas?" They all say, " We are not 27. ." After she makes the salad, she says to 28. , "Who wants to eat the salad?" "I will," they all say. "No, you can't. You don't want to do anything before I make the salad. You must 29. ‘No pains, no gains (不劳无获).' " She doesn't 30. any salad to her children but eats it herself. 21.A. hungry B. healthy C. nice D. happy 22.A. pear B. banana C. grape D. apple 23.A. lets B. finds C. asks D. meets 24.A. hours B. days C. months D. years 25.A. But B. And C. So D. Because 26.A. vegetable B. fish C. fruit D. meat 27.A. busy B. sad C. good D. free 28.A. him B. me C. them D. her 29.A. say B. know C. think D. need 30.A. take B. sell C. give D. say 【答案】21.A;22.B;23.C;24.A;25.A;26.C;27.D;28.C;29.B;30.C 【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文 【解析】【分析】文章大意:讲述了猫妈妈想让小猫们摘香蕉、运香蕉、做香蕉沙拉,但小猫们都不肯帮忙干活,所以最后猫妈妈不让小猫们享用香蕉沙拉,以此来教育他们"不劳无获"的道理。 【点评】首先要仔细阅读短文,掌握大意,然后结合具体的选项做出选择,结合选出的选项再读短文,从中找出最符合短文的选项,就可以确定正确答案。 21.句意:后来,他们饿了,所以猫妈妈带它们出去寻找食物。A hungry饥饿的; B healthy健康的; C nice好的; D happy高兴的。根据后半句so Mother Cat takes them out to look for food(所以猫妈妈带它们出去寻找食物。)可知,后来,他们饿了,所以猫妈妈带它们出去寻找食物。故选A。 22.句意:她找到了一棵香蕉树。 A pear梨; B banana香蕉; C grape葡萄; D apple苹果。根据下文get some bananas on the tree (摘一些香蕉)可知,她找到了一棵香蕉树。故选B。 23.句意:所以她让她的孩子去摘一些香蕉。A lets让; B finds找到; C asks让; D meets遇见。空格后面的词语是her children to get some bananas on the tree.(她的孩子摘一些香蕉)可知,所以她让她的孩子去摘一些香蕉。ask sb to do sth.固定短语,让某人做某事。故选C。 24.句意:在过了几个小时后,猫妈妈摘了很多香蕉。A hours小时; B days天; C months月; D years年。根据后半句Mother Cat gets a lot of bananas. (猫妈妈摘了很多香蕉。)可知,在过了几个小时后,猫妈妈摘了很多香蕉。故选A。 25.句意:但是,他们不想做。 A But但是; B And和; C So因此; D Because因为。通过分析句子he asks her children, "Who would like to take these bananas home?" 与 they don't want to do it. 含义可知,前后句子存在转折关系,所以要用but来填空。故选A。 26.句意:谁用香蕉做水果沙拉? A vegetable蔬菜; B fish鱼; C fruit水果; D meat肉。根据后半句with the bananas (用香蕉)可知,此空表示水果沙拉,故选C。 27.句意:我们没有空。A busy忙的; B sad难过的; C good好的; D free空闲的。根据上文But no one wants to do it.(但是,没有人想做。)可知,我们没有空。故选D。 28.句意:她对他们说。A him他; B me我; C them他们; D her她。根据上文They all say (他们都说)可知,她对他们说。故选C。 29.句意:你们必须要知道不劳无获。A say说; B know知道; C think思考; D need需要。根据下文No pains, no gains (不劳无获)可知,你们必须要知道不劳无获。故选B。 30.句意:她不给孩子们吃沙拉,而是自己吃。A.take拿走; B.sell卖; C.give给; D.say说。根据上文You must know No pains, no gains (不劳无获)(你们必须要知道不劳无获)可知,她不给孩子们吃沙拉,而是自己吃。故选C。 四、第四部分英语知识运用,第一节语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的适当形式。 Joyce is a middle school student. She 31.  (be) 12 and now she is in her seventh grade. She is very healthy 32.  is good at sports. How can we have a healthy life? Eating well and playing sports are two good 33.  (way). Joyce is a good example. Every day, she 34.  (get) up early and runs for 1000 meters. Then she has 35.  very big breakfast. She has some bread and two eggs. She drinks milk every day. Lunch is also very important. She always wants 36.  (have) some fish and vegetables 37.  the afternoon, she does some exercise like playing basketball or running. 38.   (she) mother cooks dinner for the family. At 9:30, she must  39.  (go) to bed. It is easy to keep healthy. So eat well and exercise much. Let's 40.  (try) to be healthy from now on. 【答案】31.is;32.and;33.ways;34.gets;35.a;36.to;37.have;38.in;39.Her;40.go 【知识点】记叙文;身体健康;自我提升 【解析】【分析】文章大意:描述了一个中学生Joyce是如何保持健康的。 【点评】根据短文大意和语境选择合适的单词,并用其正确的形式填入空白处,使补全后的短文意思通顺,语法正确,结构完整,注意单词的适当形式。 31.句意:她12岁,现在她在7年级。根据全文时态一致原则,可知此处用一般现在时。主语是单数She, be动词用单数is。故填is。 32.句意:她很健康,并且擅长做运动。根据两句She is very healthy……is good at sports.的含义可知,此处表示并列。故填and。 33.句意:吃得好和做运动是两种好方法。way,方式,方法,可数名词。根据two good可知此处用复数。故填ways。 34.句意:每天她早起,跑步1000米。get,得到,动词。结合语句中的Every day可知,此空要用一般现在时,主语是单数she,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填gets。 35.句意:然后她吃一顿营养丰富的早餐。结合语句Then she has……very big breakfast. 可知,具体描述什么样的早餐,需用不定冠词。very是以辅音音素开头的,故填a。 36.句意:她总是想吃鱼和蔬菜。have,吃,动词。结合语句She always wants……some fish可知,want to do想要做,固定短语。故填to have。 37.句意:下午,她锻炼身体,比如打篮球和跑步。in the afternoon在下午,固定短语,句首首字母大写。故填In。 38.句意:她的妈妈为全家准备晚餐。she,她,人称代词主格。结合语句……mother cooks dinner for the family.可知,此空需要形容词性物主代词修饰名词mother,句首首字母大写。故填Her。 39.句意:她必须9点半上床睡觉。go to bed,去睡觉,固定结构。结合语句 At 9:30, she must……to bed.可知,情态动词must后面用动词原形。故填go。 40.句意:让我们从现在开始尽量保持健康。try,尝试,动词。结合语句Let's……to be healthy from now on.可知,Let's do让我们做……,固定句型。故填try。 五、第四部分英语知识运用,第二节句型转换(共5小题,每空0.5分,共5分) 41.I'm a Chinese boy.(改为一般疑问句)        a Chinese boy? 【答案】Are;you 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;一般疑问句 【解析】【分析】句意:我是一个中国男孩。根据要求改为一般疑问句。结合语句I'm a Chinese boy.可知,含有be动词的句子,变一般疑问句be动词提前。主语I"我"第一人称,一般疑问句变为第二人称you"你",一般现在时态, be动词are与you连用,首字母大写为Are。故答案为Are you。 【点评】考查一般现在时一般疑问句的基本结构。 42.My keys are in my schoolbag.(对划线部分提问)        your keys? 【答案】Where;are 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;特殊疑问句 【解析】【分析】句意:我的钥匙在我的书包里。根据要求对划线部分提问。结合题干My keys are in my schoolbag.可知,划线部分in my schoolbag是地点状语,疑问句应用where来提问,首字母需大写,题干中有are提前即可。故填Where,are。 【点评】考查特殊疑问句的基本结构。注意特殊疑问句where的含义及用法。 43.He has some sports things.(改为否定句) He     have    sports things. 【答案】doesn't;any 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;否定陈述句;不定代词some / any 【解析】【分析】句意:他有一些体育用品。根据要求改为否定句。结合语句He has some sports things.可知,由has推断为一般现在时,且主语He属于第三人称单数,其否定句通常要借助动词doesn't来完成。原has恢复原形, some变为any。故填doesn't;any。 【点评】考查否定句的基本结构。对于一般现在时含实意动词的陈述句,当主语属于第三人称单数时,其否定句通常要借助动词doesn't来完成。 44.Those are oranges.(改为单数句)        orange. 【答案】That's;an 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;肯定陈述句;指示代词that / those 【解析】【分析】句意:那些是橙子。根据要求改为单数句。结合语句Those are oranges.可知,改成单数要将those变成that, are变成is,缩写成that's, orange以元音音素开头,使用冠词an。故填That's, an。 【点评】考查指示代词的基本用法。注意those与that的区别。 45.She is Kelly Smith. (改为同义句)        Kelly Smith. 【答案】Her;name's 【知识点】主格人称代词;形容词性物主代词;肯定陈述句 【解析】【分析】句意:她是Kelly Smith.根据要求改为同义句。结合题干She is Kelly Smith.可知,she=her name,她的名字。位于句首,her的第一个字母大写,name is可以缩写为name's,故答案为Her;name's。 【点评】考查人称代词与物主代词的区别与联系。 六、第四部分英语知识运用,第三节选词填空(共5小题,每空1分,共5分) 用方框中所给单词的正确形式填空,使得句子通顺,每词限用一次,每空一词。 with what under have sound 46.—How about getting some apples? —That    good. 47.—    is this in English? —It's a ruler. 48.My friend     a soccer ball. We can go and find him. 49.We play soccer at school     our friends. 50.Her ruler is     the chair. 【答案】46.sounds 47.What 48.has 49.with 50.under 【知识点】第三人称单数;疑问代词what / which;表所属或伴随的介词;方位介词on,above,below,over,under 的用法比较 【解析】【分析】with 与; what 什么; under 在……下面; have 有; sound 声音 【点评】考查学生对语法知识的掌握及对词性转换能力。做题时,要根据题干中的相关提示和方框中的备选单词来确定空缺处单词的意思及单词的形式,从而得出正确答案。 46.句意:——买些苹果怎么样?——听起来不错。根据语句That……good.可知,空格位置可知,需要填入一个动词。再结合句意和备选词,这个单词是sound,意思是听起来,主语是第三人称单数,结合语境用一般现在时,故答案为sounds。 47.句意:——这个用英语怎么说?——是一把尺子。根据语句……is this in English? 的问号可知,此时句子缺少一个疑问词,再结合句意和回答,该词是疑问代词what,注意首字母要大写,故答案为What。 48.句意:我的朋友有一个足球。我们可以去找他。根据My friend……a soccer ball.空格位置可知,需要填入一个动词。再结合句意和备选词,这个单词是have,意思是有,结合语境用一般现在时,主语My friend是第三人称单数,故答案为has。 49.句意:我们和朋友在学校踢足球。根据We play soccer at school……our friends.空格位置可知,需要填入一个介词。再结合句意和备选词,这个单词是with,意思是,与……在一起,故答案为with。 50.句意:她的尺子在椅子下面。根据Her ruler is……the chair.空格位置可知,需要填入一个介词。再结合句意和备选词,这个单词是under,意思是在……下面,故答案为under。 七、第五部分书面表达,第一节断句(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 断句 51.some keys are in classroom 7e are they yours        52.i am dale miller my friend is eric brown he is in china now           【答案】51.Some keys are in Classroom 7E.;Are they yours? 52.I am Dale Miller.;My friend is Eric Brown.;He is in China now. 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;肯定陈述句;一般疑问句 【解析】【点评】根据所给单词推测整个语句的含义,看其包含几个含义,根据语法知识来断句。 51.句意:有些钥匙在7e教室,是你的吗?结合所给语句some keys are in classroom 7e are they yours的含义可知,此句由两个小分句构成,第一个表示"有些钥匙在7e教室里",陈述句;第二个表示"它们是你的吗",这是一般疑问句。故答案为Some keys are in Classroom 7E.;Are they yours? 52.句意:我是戴尔·米勒,我的朋友是埃里克·布朗,他现在在中国。根据所给语句i am dale miller my friend is eric brown he is in china now的含义可知,此句包含三个小分句。第一个的含义为"我是Dale Miller";第二个的含义为"我的朋友是Eric Brown";第三个的含义为"他现在在中国"。三个语句都是肯定句。故答案为I am Dale Miller.;My friend is Eric Brown.;He is in China now. 八、第五部分书面表达,第二节单词拼写(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 53. My mother buys me two m    cars on my birthday. 【答案】model 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;肯定陈述句;可数名词的单数 【解析】【分析】句意:我妈妈在我生日的时候给我买了两辆模型汽车。根据 My mother buys me two……cars on my birthday.和首字母m可知此处表示"模型",填名词model, model car模型汽车,故答案为model。 【点评】考查名词model的含义及书写。 54. Blue and y    make green. 【答案】yellow 【知识点】不可数名词;表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;肯定陈述句 【解析】【分析】句意:蓝色和黄色合成绿色。根据 Blue and……make green.及首字母提示可知,此空表示yellow(黄色),不可数名词,故答案为 yellow。 【点评】考查名词yellow的含义及书写。注意积累一些基本的生活常识。 55. E    me, is this your pencil? 【答案】Excuse 【知识点】固定搭配 【解析】【分析】句意:请问这是你的铅笔吗?根据is this your pencil,可知是礼貌用语。Excuse me,固定用法,故填Excuse。 【点评】考查单词拼写,注意识记Excuse me的用法。 56. There are three w    on the teacher's desk. But they tell different times. 【答案】watches 【知识点】规则变化的可数名词复数;There be句型的肯定句 【解析】【分析】句意:师的桌子上有三块手表。但他们的时间是不同的。结合语句 But they tell different times.及首字母w的提示可知,此空表示"手表"watch,可数名词。由three可知,此空要用复数形式,故答案为watches。 【点评】考查名词watch的含义及拼写。注意watch的复数形式为watches。 57. I look for my keys e    but I can't find them. 【答案】everywhere 【知识点】肯定陈述句;地点副词 【解析】【分析】句意:我到处找我的钥匙,但找不到。结合语句 but I can't find them.及首字母E的提示可知,此空表示"到处"everywhere,故答案为everywhere。 【点评】考查单词everywhere的含义及拼写。 58. It's cold outside. P    close the door after you. 【答案】Please 【知识点】“动词原形+宾语+其他成分”的祈使句 【解析】【分析】句意:外面很冷。请随手把门关上。结合语句It's cold outside. ……close the door after you.及首字母p的提示可知,此空表示"请"please,位于句首,第一个字母大写,故答案为Please。 【点评】考查单词please的含义及拼写。 59. This red pencil isn't m   . I only have a blue one. 【答案】mine 【知识点】名词性物主代词;否定陈述句 【解析】【分析】句意:这支红铅笔不是我的。我只有一个蓝色的。结合语句I only have a blue one.及首字母m的提示可知,此空表示"我的",其后没有名词,要用名词性物主代词,故答案为mine。 【点评】考查物主代词的基本用法。注意名词性物主代词与形容词性物主代词的区别。 60. Linda l    her school ID card yesterday. She is worried now. 【答案】lost 【知识点】过去式和过去分词;肯定陈述句;一般过去时 【解析】【分析】句意:琳达昨天丢了她的学生证。她现在很担心。结合语句Linda……her school ID card yesterday. She is worried now.及首字母l的提示可知,此空表示"丢失"lose。由yesterday可知,此空要用过去式,故答案为lost。 【点评】考查动词lose的含义及书写。注意lose的过去式为lost。 61. It's d    to get up so early and run in the morning, but it's really good for our health. 【答案】difficult 【知识点】动词不定式;叙述(表语)形容词 【解析】【分析】句意:这么早起床跑步很难,但这对我们的健康真的有好处。结合语句 It's……to get up so early and run in the morning,及首字母d的提示可知,此空表示"困难的",形容词,difficult,故答案为difficult。 【点评】考查形容词difficult的含义及拼写。注意熟记动词不定式的基本用法。 62. My father often goes to work at e    in the morning. 【答案】eight 【知识点】表示目前存在的状态、性质或经常发生的动作或习惯;肯定陈述句;整数表达 【解析】【分析】句意:我爸爸经常早上8点去上班。结合语句My father often goes to work at …… in the morning.及首字母e的提示可知,此空表示"八点"eight,故答案为eight。 【点评】考查基数词eight的含义及拼写。 九、第五部分书面表达,第三节写作(共10分) 63. 假设你叫Andy,你刚认识了一位名叫的美国笔友。请写信向他介绍自己的基本情况。同时,你还在信中附了一张你房间的照片,请向他介绍你的房间。 要求:1.短文须包含方框及图片中所有信息,并作适当的想象和发挥。 2.语句通畅,书写规范,书信格式正确,注意大小写字母和标点。 3.不少于60词(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 Dear Peter, I'm very glad to be your pen pal. My name is …… Yours, Andy 【答案】Dear Peter, I'm very glad to be your pen pal. My name is Andy. I'm 13 years old. I'm in Class 8, Grade 7. I like sports very much. I often play basketball with my classmates after school. My telephone number is 13859470668. I have a small family, my parents and I. I love them very much. This is my bedroom. It's clean and tidy. There are many things in my room. Look! A watch, a set of keys, a CD and a notebook are on the desk. There are many books in the shelf. My schoolbag is next to sofa. Yours, Andy 【知识点】材料作文;记叙文;身边的事物与环境 【解析】【分析】这是一篇材料作文,根据要求主要从个人基本信息及及自己房间的摆设两个方面进行自我介绍。因为人物介绍,人称为第一人称,时态主要用一般现在时态。在写作过程中,要注意句与句、段与段之间的过渡,必要时可适当运用表示转折、因果、并列、比较等关系的连词,使文章过渡平稳,自然流畅;同时注意语句要通顺,词汇书写无误,不要出现语法错误。最后要细心复核检查,确保正确无误。 【点评】这篇短文内容切题,意思连贯,表达清楚、完整,时态运用灵活准确。从整体来说,把材料中的两个要点都写了出来,句意完整,没有语法错误,符合英语的表达习惯。范文中也有不少比较不错的短语及语句。比如play basketball;after school;telephone number;a set of,next to及语句This is my bedroom. It's clean and tidy. There are many things in my room.My name is Andy. I'm 13 years old. I'm in Class 8, Grade 7. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

浙江省杭州之江实验中学2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
1
浙江省杭州之江实验中学2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
2
浙江省杭州之江实验中学2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中英语试题
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。