九年级英语第三次月考卷(冀教版,九年级全册Units 5~8)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次月考卷

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2024-11-09
| 7份
| 43页
| 532人阅读
| 9人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语冀教版(2012)九年级全册
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 10.27 MB
发布时间 2024-11-09
更新时间 2024-11-09
作者 wang520818
品牌系列 学易金卷·第三次学情自测卷
审核时间 2024-11-09
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48545607.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第三次月考卷(冀教版) 英语·参考答案 听力部分(共30分) Ⅰ. 听句子,选择正确的图片。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 1. F 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. D Ⅱ.听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 6. A 7. C 8. C 9. C 10. A 11. C 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. C Ⅲ.听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 16. C 17. B 18. B 19. B 20. C 21. B 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. B Ⅳ.听短文。根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 26. avoid 27. Russia 28. 7:30 29. after 30. late 非听力部分(共90分) Ⅴ.完形填空。(共15小题,每小题1分,共10分) 31. B 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. A 36. D 37. C 38. C 39. A 40. D 41. D 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. B Ⅵ.阅读理解。(共15题,每小题2分,共30分) 46. A 47. D 48. A 49. C 50. C 51. A 52. B 53. D 54. D 55. D 56. B 57. C 58. D 59. A 60. B Ⅶ.任务型阅读。阅读短文,用英文填空或回答问题 (共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)。 61. thinker, teacher, and politician 62. his love for learning 63. smart, hard-working and humble 64. Because there must be many other people who are better than Kong Yu. 65. To be humble and never stop our search for knowledge. Ⅷ.阅读下面短文,在空白处填写一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 66. came 67. for 68. but 69. was 70. third 71. an 72. stronger 73. difficulties 74. them 75. bravely Ⅸ.补全对话。根据对话内容,在空白处填上合适的单词、短语或句子补全对话。(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 76. Whose are they? 77. the notebook must be Li Jing’s. /the notebook must belong to Li Jing. 78. Is it Zhao Bin’s (jacket)? 79. Whose is it? 80. Let’s go. /OK. Ⅹ.书面表达。(满分15分) I learned a lot from an activity Last summer, I participated in a community service activity organized by our school. We went to a local nursing home to spend time with the elderly. At first, I was a bit nervous because I didn’t know how to interact with them. However, as the day went on, I found myself enjoying the conversations and activities. We played games, sang songs, and listened to their life stories. One elderly man shared his experiences during the war, which was both fascinating and moving. From this activity, I learned the importance of empathy and patience. I realized that everyone has a story to tell and we can learn a lot from the older generation. This experience not only improved my communication skills but also made me more compassionate and understanding. 试卷第1页,共3页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$null2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第三次月考卷(冀教版) 答题卡 姓名: 缺考标记 准考证号: 条码粘贴处 口 缺考标记 注意事项 选择题部分(请用2B铅笔填涂) 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。 考4龄峨川PE准考证条到粘县的(条码粘贴处为轴网!C引 16.A11B1IC 考1降相p必须使某:非选择题必字连的釜送行道 型B字然工整。 监信用有心川制暖号顺社客桂短区内作答,超出晚的梨级,在草纸·餐片在养效。 黑④高本单箱CⅡ 笔流IB1IC E牛面清峡联4S坏要弄破、弄皱4准使以液、刮纸刀20.A1B11C1 PF紫样例1输IB蠕澳【-15,AIIB1ICI 21.dA11B11C1 311AIIBIICIIDI 36.A11B11C11D1 411AIIBIICIIDI 22.A1IB11C1 32.1AIIBIICIID] 37.JAIIBIICIIDI 42.1AIIBIICIID] 23.A11B1IC1 33.A11B11C11D 38.1AIIBIICIID 43.1AIIBIICIIDI 24.A11B1IC1 34.1AIIBIICIIDI 39.1AIIBIICIIDI 44.1AIIBIICIIDI 25.1A]IBIICI 35.1AIIBIICIIDI 40.1AlIBIICIIDI 45.AIIBIICIIDI 46.A11B11C11D1 51.1AIIBIICIIDI 56.1AIIBIICIIDI 47.1AIIBIICIIDI 52.1AIIBIICIID] 57.AIIBIICIIDI 48.1AIIBIICIIDI 53.1AJIBIICIIDI 58.1AIIBIICIIDI 49.A11B11C11D1 54.1AIIBIICIIDI 59.1A1IBIICIIDI 50.A11B11C1ID1 55.1AIIBIICIIDI 60.1A1IB11C1ID1 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语答题卡第1页(共2页) 请在各题日的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效: 非选择题部分(请在各试题的答题区内作答) V.听短文,填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 26. 27 28. 29. 30 Ⅶ、任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 61. 62. 63 64. 65. Ⅷ、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 66. 67. 68. 69. 70. 71. 72. 73 74. 75. X.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 76. 77. 78. 79. 80. K、书面表达(满分15分) I learned a lot from 英语答两卡第2页(共2页) 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第三次月考卷(冀教版) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分听力和非听力题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3. 回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。写在本试卷上无效。 4. 测试范围:九年级全册Units 5~8(冀教版)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 听力部分(共30分) Ⅰ. 听句子,选择正确的图片(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 从下面所给的A、B、C、D、E、F六个选项中,按顺序选出与所听句子内容相符的图片。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。每个句子读两遍。 A.   B.   C.   D.   E.  F. → → → → Ⅱ.听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听下面一段对话,选择正确答案 6. What does the man worry about? A. Jane may catch a cold B. Jane’s hair will be wet. C. No one cares about Jane 7. What is Jane going to do? A. Wash her hair. B. Take a shower. C. Have a meeting 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。 8. When does Mary have meat? A. Every day. B. On weekdays. C. On weekends. 9. Which is Mary’s favorite food? A. Eggs. B. Meat. C. Dumplings. 10. What does Mary have after lunch? A. Apples. B. Milk. C. Bread. 听语段、对话和问题,选择正确答案。 11. What are they talking about? A. Poetry. B. Poems. C. Dream. 12. What has the girl learned about poetry? A. History. B. Poems and poets. C. History, poems and poets. 13. Why does the girl want to be a poet? A. Because she wants to express herself. B. Because a poet can make much money. C. Because her father wishes her to do so. 14. To achieve(实现) her dream, what will the girl do? A. Learn a lot of poems in school time. B. Practise writing a lot of poems. C. Teach others to write poems. 15. How will her father help her? A. Read poems to her. B. Buy her some new clothes. C. Buy her some books and ask his friends to help her. Ⅲ.听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听下面一篇短文和问题,选择正确答案。 16. What did the speaker think of his mother in the past? A. She was patient. B. She was lazy. C. She was strict. 17. Why did the speaker change his mind? A. Because he has grown up. B. Because he read his mother’s diary. C. Because he talked with his mother a lot. 18. How was their relationship later? A. Worse. B. Much better. C. As bad as before. 听短文和问题,选择正确答案 19. Where does Christine live now? A. In France. B. In the U. S. A. C. In England. 20. What is Christine's favorite hobby? A. Driving her car. B. Climbing mountains. C. Traveling. 21. What do we know about Christine? A. She has got married. B. She keeps a lot of pets at home. C. She visits her parents twice a month. 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。 22. What does Paul’s mother do? A. A nurse. B. A teacher. C. A doctor. 23. What does Paul’s father want to learn? A. Japanese. B. French. C. Chinese. 24. How often do Paul and Sam go swimming? A. Five times a week. B. Three times a week. C. Twice a week. 25. Where will Paul’s family go for a trip next week? A. Washington. B. Shanghai. C. Paris. Ⅳ.听短文,填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。 Information About a Speech Subject How to 26 a serious water shortage. Speaker It will be given by a scientist from 27 . Time It will start at 28 and end at 9:30. Place It will be held in the school hall . Notice If you have any question, you can ask the scientist 29 the speech. If you are 30 , you will not be allowed to come in. 非听力部分(共90分) Ⅴ.完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 阅读短文,从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案。 Many years ago, when we first went to Canada, we were 31 through Montana to Colorado with our two children, then aged 8 and 11. As it was getting late, we started looking for a hotel, only to find out that all the hotels were 32 . Finally, around 9 o’clock in the evening, we stopped at a gas station to fill up on gasoline. My husband asked for a 33 and told the woman at the counter (柜台) that we were trying to find a hotel. When he was 34 , the woman, Linda, said she and her family 35 nearby and would be happy if we spent the night at her home. She called her son to direct us, 36 she had to keep working at the gas station till midnight. When we reached their home, her husband 37 us. He invited us to have coffee and chat while we 38 for his wife. She came back after midnight. We asked if we could 39 in the early morning so as not to trouble them. They said we were now guests and we would have to have 40 with them. In the morning we woke up to a table set for breakfast. Around the table were many of their 41 and friends. We ate breakfast, and when we were leaving, my husband asked if he could offer some 42 .  They would not hear of it and insisted (坚持) we were their guests. We left 43 by their spirit of hospitality and we were amazed that they would take in a family of total 44 from a different country. Over the years, we lost connection, but we have never forgotten their 45 . 31. A. running B. driving C. walking D. flying 32. A. full B. closed C. cheap D. expensive 33. A. meal B. room C. phone book D. ride 34. A. unfinished B. unsuccessful C. uncertain D. unforgettable 35. A. lived B. worked C. played D. traveled 36. A. so B. although C. unless D. because 37. A. refused B. recognized C. greeted D. accepted 38. A. headed B. looked C. waited D. cared 39. A. go away B. come back C. walk around D. stay up 40. A. coffee B. dinner C. juice D. breakfast 41. A. customers B. teachers C. workmates D. family members 42. A. help B. advice C. payment D. support 43. A. interested B. satisfied C. angry D. touched 44. A. strangers B. friends C. students D. children 45. A. courage B. kindness C. business D. purpose Ⅵ.阅读理解(共15题,每小题2分,共30分) 读A、B、C三篇短文,选择正确答案。 A Artificial Intelligence (人工智能), or AI in short, is the science of giving computers and machines ability to think and work like humans. AI scientists and engineers have made a lot of cool technology. AI is rapidly catching up with the human ally to read faces. As a result, facial recognition (识别) is used a lot in the world. Chinese police use this technology to identify criminals (罪犯). Once they caught a criminal when he attended a concert. It also checks the ID of ride-hailing (网约车) drivers and lets people pay for things with a smile. AI is also used in self-driving cars, which are believed to be the future of driving. Most drivers may wave or nod at passers-by to let them cross the street, but self-driving cars don’t have this ability. Carmakers are testing a light signal system to help them “speak” to humans. The system can show what self-driving cars will do. For example it will flash two white lights side to side. A rapidly flashing light tells passers-by that the car is about to speed up. Service Robots also show you how powerful AI is. Imagine this, you come back from school and your robot housekeeper is waiting for you at the door. After dinner, he teaches you to play the guitar, just like a real music teacher. Such thoughts will soon happen in the real world. In the future, more and more service robots will become good home helpers. AI is so powerful that it can help human beings and even replace us in many jobs. 46. What does the underlined word “identify” probably mean in Paragraph 2? A. To come to realize and tell who is who. B. To let somebody know his mistakes. C. To take somebody to the police station. D. To inform somebody of something important. 47. According to the passage, what is facial recognition used for? A. Driving cars. B. Making people smile. C. Calling the police. D. Checking people’s information. 48. Which technology has been used in real life according to the passage? A. Facial recognition for payment. B. Robots as ride-hailing drivers. C. Service robots at school. D. Light signals for self-driving cars. 49. According to the passage, how many ways can AI be used in the future? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 50. What can we learn from the passage? A. Self-driving cars will be able to talk like humans. B. AI will take the place of human beings in all jabs. C. People use Al in many different ways. D. A criminal was caught for inventing facial recognition. B A teacher taught Rose, a 4-year-old boy, Maths. She asked him, “If I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, how many apples will you have?” A few seconds later, Rose answered confidently, “Four!” “It is very simple. Maybe the child didn’t listen carefully,” she thought. She asked Rose to listen carefully and said the question again. Rose calculated again on his fingers. This time hesitatingly (犹豫地) he answered, “Four.” The teacher remembered Rose loved strawberries. She thought maybe he didn’t like apples and that made him get the wrong answer. She asked, “If I give you one strawberry and one strawberry and one more strawberry, then how many will you have?” Rose calculated on his fingers again. In a hesitating voice, Rose asked, “Three?” The teacher had a big smile. But there was still one last thing. Once again, she asked him, “Now if I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, then how many will you have?” “Four!” The teacher was surprised and asked, “How? Rose?” Rose answered, “Because I already have an apple in my bag!” 51. From the first paragraph, we can learn that Rose was _______. A. having a Maths class B. in a shop C. giving his teacher a surprise D. buying some fruit with his teacher 52. What was Rose’s favorite fruit? A. Apples. B. Strawberries. C. Bananas. D. Pears. 53. Rose answered his teacher’s question hesitatingly later because _______. A. he didn’t know how to calculate B. his teacher was not friendly at all C. he didn’t listen to his teacher carefully D. his teacher asked him again and again 54. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Rose was not good at Maths. B. Rose had four apples in his bag. C. The teacher asked Rose a difficult question. D. The teacher thought Rose didn’t listen carefully. 55. What is the best title for the passage? A. A clever boy. B. A special teacher. C. Who gives a right answer? D. How many apples will Rose have? C The Spring Festival is celebrated not only in China but also in other parts of the world. The traditional holiday is the most important to Chinese both at home and abroad. The United Kingdom Celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK started in 1980, with the first evening party held in 2002. Every New Year, people get together and have a lot of activities. They sing songs, dance to music, share photos with friends or enjoy films in a cinema. The United States The Spring Festival has become a key time for Chinese living or working in the US. They join in a large evening party to welcome the traditional New Year. It is a good chance for people to build a circle of friends and feel that they are not alone because they share the same culture and values. Australia The Chinese New Year will be welcomed with three weeks of celebrations across Australia. Many people come to Sydney’s Chinatown or Lite Bourke Street in Melbourne. They enjoy fireworks (烟花), lion dances and dragon boat races. The celebrations are also a bridge towards better understanding between Chinese and non-Chinese. Singapore The family dinner on New Year’s Eve is an important tradition for Chinese whether they were born in Singapore or moved there from China. They place traditional food on a table as an act of remembering their past. Then the whole family enjoy the dinner together. They usually hold it at home because having it in a restaurant takes away the meaning of the tradition. 56. When did celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK start? A. In 1890. B. In 1980. C. In 2000. D. In 2002. 57. During the Spring Festival, Chinese in America join in a large evening party to ________. A. know more about Americans B. share different cultures and values C. say hello to the traditional New Year D. make some American friends 58. Chinese in Australia enjoy ________. A. fireworks and Beijing Opera B. lion dances and Beijing Opera C. dragon boat races and dumplings D. lion dances and dragon boat races 59. Why don’t Chinese families in Singapore hold the New Year’s Eve dinner in restaurants? A. Because they want to keep Chinese tradition. B. Because the food in restaurants is expensive. C. Because the food in restaurants is not delicious. D. Because the restaurants don’t open that evening. 60. What can we know from the passage? A. All parts of the world celebrate the Spring Festival. B. Chinese across the world have a strong feeling towards the Spring Festival. C. Celebrations for the Spring Festival last a few days in foreign countries. D. The Spring Festival is the most popular among foreign countries. Ⅶ.任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读短文,用英文填空或回答问题 。 Confucius was a great thinker, teacher, and politician (政治家) of the Spring and Autumn Period. He was wise and enjoyed learning so he always asked for help from different people. He never stopped asking questions and looking for advice. There was another wise man named Kong Yu who lived at the same time as Confucius. Kong Yu worked for the government in a place called Wey. He was not only clever but also very humble (谦逊的). He did many important things for Wey, and when he died, the ruler of Wey wanted everyone to remember and learn from his love for learning. So, he gave Kong Yu the title “Duke of Culture”. People started calling Kong Yu “Kong Wenzi” to show respect. One of Confucius’ students, Zigong, was from Wey too. He wasn’t happy with the title given to Kong Yu. He asked Confucius, “Teacher, Kong Yu is smart, but there must be many other people who are better than him. Why did he get that title?” Confucius smiled and answered, “Kong Yu was smart and worked very hard to learn. He was never ashamed to ask for help, even from people who were less knowledgeable than him. That’s what made him remarkable (非凡的). So, the title is perfect for him.” Finally, Zigong realized that Kong Yu deserved (应得) the honor because he was humble and always ready to learn. And that’s the story of “bu chi xia wen”. It teaches us to be humble and never stop our search for knowledge. 第61、62、63题根据要求填空;第64、65简略回答问题。 61. Confucius was looked on as a great of the Spring and Autumn Period. (5个词以内) 62. The ruler of Wey gave Kong Yu the title “Duke of Culture” to want everyone to remember and learn from . (5个词以内) 63. From the passage, we know Kong Yu was . (列出至少三个形容词) 64. Why was Zigong not happy with the title given to Kong Yu? (不超过13个词) 65. What can we learn from the story of “bu chi xia wen”? (不超过11个词) Ⅷ.短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填写一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。 When I was in primary school, I disliked doing exercise. I thought it wasn’t helpful. My parents were really worried about me. One day, after having supper, my father 66 (come) and asked me to have a walk with him in the park. It was hard 67 me to walk for half an hour. I wanted to give up, 68 my father encouraged me to keep on walking. From then on, I 69 (be) often asked to walk with my parents. To my surprise, I could walk for an hour in the 70 (three) month. How proud I felt! I loved taking exercise gradually. Now I am 71 excellent runner in my school. I am much 72 (strong) than before. So I can take part in the school sports meeting every year. In our lifetime, we may face a lot of 73 (difficulty). Don’t be afraid of 74 (they). Please try to face them 75 (brave). After you overcome what you used to be afraid of, you may find how great you are! Ⅸ.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据对话内容,在空白处填上合适的单词、短语或句子补全对话。 (After P. E. class, Lin Tao and Wang Lin found some things on the playground. ) A: Look! There is a notebook, a jacket and a volleyball on the playground. 76. _____________________________ B: Let me see. Oh, 77. _____________________________ Her name is on it. A: Yes, it’s Li Jing’s notebook. But whose jacket is this? 78. _____________________________ B: No, it isn’t Zhao Bin’s jacket. He doesn’t like black jackets. He always wears white and red jackets. A: Maybe it’s Li Ming’s jacket. B: Yes. It might belong to Li Ming because I often see him wear such a jacket. A: How about the volleyball? 79. _____________________________ B: I think it’s Wang Lei’s. He is the only student who likes to play volleyball. A: You’re right. Let’s bring them to the classroom and give them back to their owners. B: 80. _____________________________ Ⅹ.书面表达(满分15分) 81.提示:在我们的生活中,有许多事情让我们学习和成长。或许是一个爱好、一次活动、一本好书、一个你敬佩的人等。请以“I learned a lot from _______”为题,叙述一次你学习和成长的经历,或谈谈某件事或某个人给你的启发和收获。 要求:1. 请补全题目,写一篇短文,词数不少于80个; 2. 语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁; 3. 文中不得使用真实姓名和校名,否则以零分计; 4. 书面表达必须写在答题卡上。 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第三次月考卷(冀教版) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分听力和非听力题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3. 回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。写在本试卷上无效。 4. 测试范围:九年级全册Units 5~8(冀教版)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 听力部分(共30分) Ⅰ. 听句子,选择正确的图片(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 从下面所给的A、B、C、D、E、F六个选项中,按顺序选出与所听句子内容相符的图片。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。每个句子读两遍。 A.   B.   C.   D.   E.  F. → → → → 【答案】 1. F 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. D 【原文】1. It’s a good way to learn physics by taking notes in class. 2. How delicious these mooncakes are! 3. Could you please tell me where the post office is? 4. I used to paint pictures after school. 5. The new type of the mobile phone was made in China. Ⅱ.听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听下面一段对话,选择正确答案 6. What does the man worry about? A. Jane may catch a cold B. Jane’s hair will be wet. C. No one cares about Jane 7. What is Jane going to do? A. Wash her hair. B. Take a shower. C. Have a meeting 【答案】6. A 7. C 【解析】M: Hi, Jane, W: Hi, there. M: How are you doing? W: Great. How about you? M: Pretty good. What happened to your hair? W: Oh, I just took a shower. M: Your hair is all wet. You may catch a cold this way. W: Thank you for caring about me. M: No problem. W: I’ve got a meeting to go. See you later. M: See you. Q: What does the man worry about? Q: What is Jane going to do? 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。 8. When does Mary have meat? A. Every day. B. On weekdays. C. On weekends. 9. Which is Mary’s favorite food? A. Eggs. B. Meat. C. Dumplings. 10. What does Mary have after lunch? A. Apples. B. Milk. C. Bread. 【答案】8. C 9. C 10. A 【原文】M:Hello, Mary. What do you usually have for breakfast? W:Well,Bill. I often have some bread, eggs and a glass of milk. M:Do you have any meat? W:Yes. I often have it on weekends. M:Does your mother often make dumplings for you? W:Yes. It's my favorite food. M:What about fruit? W:I like fruit, too. I usually have some apples after lunch. M:What food do you think is unhealthy? W: Junk food,of course.But,sometimes I eat it. M:You shouldn't eat it too much, I think. Q: When does Mary have meat? Q: Which is Mary’s favorite food? Q:What does Mary have after lunch? 听语段、对话和问题,选择正确答案。 11. What are they talking about? A. Poetry. B. Poems. C. Dream. 12. What has the girl learned about poetry? A. History. B. Poems and poets. C. History, poems and poets. 13. Why does the girl want to be a poet? A. Because she wants to express herself. B. Because a poet can make much money. C. Because her father wishes her to do so. 14. To achieve(实现) her dream, what will the girl do? A. Learn a lot of poems in school time. B. Practise writing a lot of poems. C. Teach others to write poems. 15. How will her father help her? A. Read poems to her. B. Buy her some new clothes. C. Buy her some books and ask his friends to help her. 【答案】11. C 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. C 【原文】W: We have learned something about poetry,Dad. M: That sounds interesting.But what have you learned? W: I have learned that poetry in China has a long history.There are many famous poems and poets.I like all of them very much. M: Do you want to be a poet in the future? W: Yes,to be a poet is my dream.I think poetry is a good way to express myself. M: Then what will you do to make your dream come true? W: I'll try my best to learn lots of Chinese and foreign poems by heart in my free time.Also,I'll practise writing a lot. M: OK.I'll buy you some books and ask my poet friends to help you. W: Thank you, Dad. I believe I will provide people with a lot of beautiful poems. Questions: 11. What are they talking about? 12. What has the girl learned about poetry? 13. Why does the girl want to be a poet? 14. To achieve her dream,what will the girl do? 15. How will her father help her? Ⅲ.听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听下面一篇短文和问题,选择正确答案。 16. What did the speaker think of his mother in the past? A. She was patient. B. She was lazy. C. She was strict. 17. Why did the speaker change his mind? A. Because he has grown up. B. Because he read his mother’s diary. C. Because he talked with his mother a lot. 18. How was their relationship later? A. Worse. B. Much better. C. As bad as before. 【答案】16. C 17. B 18. B 【原文】I used to argue with my mother. I always thought she was strict with me and wasn't patient enough to me. But now, I think differently because of my mother's diary. One day, I saw my mother's diary by accident. While I was looking for my notebook in her diary, she showed her deep love to me. She wrote that she was strict with me because she wanted me to become a better person.Since that day, our relationship has improved a lot. Now, I understand my mother better. Questions: 16. What did the speaker think of his mother in the past? 17. Why did the speaker change his mind? 18. How was their relationship later? 听短文和问题,选择正确答案 19. Where does Christine live now? A. In France. B. In the U. S. A. C. In England. 20. What is Christine's favorite hobby? A. Driving her car. B. Climbing mountains. C. Traveling. 21. What do we know about Christine? A. She has got married. B. She keeps a lot of pets at home. C. She visits her parents twice a month. 【答案】19. B 20. C 21. B 【原文】Christine is a beautiful French woman. She is living in New York. She went there after she finished university in Oxford. She has been a dentist for ages and has lived in the same flat all the time. She hasn't married, but she has got a big family of many pets .She has a car. She has been to many places in her car. She has climbed mountains, but she hasn't been to the Himalayas. Christine likes traveling best. And they travel all over the world is her dream. She visits her parents once a month. They asked her to live with them, but she refused. She wants to be back to be a New Yorker. Questions: 19. Where does Christine live now? 20. What is Christine's favorite hobby? 21. What do we know about Christine? 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。 22. What does Paul’s mother do? A. A nurse. B. A teacher. C. A doctor. 23. What does Paul’s father want to learn? A. Japanese. B. French. C. Chinese. 24. How often do Paul and Sam go swimming? A. Five times a week. B. Three times a week. C. Twice a week. 25. Where will Paul’s family go for a trip next week? A. Washington. B. Shanghai. C. Paris. 【答案】22. B 23. C 24. A 25. B 【原文】Hello, I'm Paul.It’s my turn to make a report. I'll talk about my family. My mother got a new job. She works as a teacher at a primary school now.She likes the job a lot. The only problem is that she gets up very early. She has to get to school at 7:30 every morning. My father wants to learn Chinese. He has Chinese lessons every evening. My brother Sam and I often go swimming.We go swimming 5 times a week. Sam finds it’s boring, but I really enjoy it. I think it's fun. We plan to have a trip to Shanghai next week.Shanghai is a large city of China. I'm sure we can have a great time. That's all. Thank you. Questions: 22. What does Paul's mother do? 23. What does Paul's father want to learn? 24. How often do Paul and Sam go swimming? 25. Where will Paul's family go for a trip next week? Ⅳ.听短文,填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。 Information About a Speech Subject How to 26 a serious water shortage. Speaker It will be given by a scientist from 27 . Time It will start at 28 and end at 9:30. Place It will be held in the school hall . Notice If you have any question, you can ask the scientist 29 the speech. If you are 30 , you will not be allowed to come in. 【答案】26. avoid 27. Russia 28. 7:30 29. after 30. late 【原文】Attention please. There is going to be an interesting speech this evening. It will be given by a famous scientist from Russia. His speech is mainly about how to avoid a serious water shortage. It will start at seven thirty and end at nine thirty. If you are interested in the speech, please come to the school hall. If you have any question about water shortage, you can ask the scientist after the speech. Please remember to get here on time. If you are late, you will not be allowed to come in. That’s all. Thank you. 非听力部分(共90分) Ⅴ.完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 阅读短文,从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案。 Many years ago, when we first went to Canada, we were 31 through Montana to Colorado with our two children, then aged 8 and 11. As it was getting late, we started looking for a hotel, only to find out that all the hotels were 32 . Finally, around 9 o’clock in the evening, we stopped at a gas station to fill up on gasoline. My husband asked for a 33 and told the woman at the counter (柜台) that we were trying to find a hotel. When he was 34 , the woman, Linda, said she and her family 35 nearby and would be happy if we spent the night at her home. She called her son to direct us, 36 she had to keep working at the gas station till midnight. When we reached their home, her husband 37 us. He invited us to have coffee and chat while we 38 for his wife. She came back after midnight. We asked if we could 39 in the early morning so as not to trouble them. They said we were now guests and we would have to have 40 with them. In the morning we woke up to a table set for breakfast. Around the table were many of their 41 and friends. We ate breakfast, and when we were leaving, my husband asked if he could offer some 42 .  They would not hear of it and insisted (坚持) we were their guests. We left 43 by their spirit of hospitality and we were amazed that they would take in a family of total 44 from a different country. Over the years, we lost connection, but we have never forgotten their 45 . 31. A. running B. driving C. walking D. flying 32. A. full B. closed C. cheap D. expensive 33. A. meal B. room C. phone book D. ride 34. A. unfinished B. unsuccessful C. uncertain D. unforgettable 35. A. lived B. worked C. played D. traveled 36. A. so B. although C. unless D. because 37. A. refused B. recognized C. greeted D. accepted 38. A. headed B. looked C. waited D. cared 39. A. go away B. come back C. walk around D. stay up 40. A. coffee B. dinner C. juice D. breakfast 41. A. customers B. teachers C. workmates D. family members 42. A. help B. advice C. payment D. support 43. A. interested B. satisfied C. angry D. touched 44. A. strangers B. friends C. students D. children 45. A. courage B. kindness C. business D. purpose 【答案】 31. B 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. A 36. D 37. C 38. C 39. A 40. D 41. D 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. B 【解析】本文主要讲述了作者一家自驾去加拿大旅行时,由于没有提前预订旅店,在夜晚找不到住处,而加油站工作人员Linda收留并热情款待了他们,令作者一家很感动。 31. 句意:多年前,当我们第一次去加拿大时,我们带着当时8岁和11岁的两个孩子开车穿过蒙大拿州前往科罗拉多州。 running跑;driving开车;walking步行;flying飞。根据“we stopped at a gas station to fill up on gasoline”可知,是开车去的,故选B。 32. 句意:由于天色已晚,我们开始找酒店,结果发现所有的酒店都客满了。 full满的;closed关闭的;cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的。根据“we were trying to find a hotel”可知,发现所有的酒店都客满了,故选A。 33. 句意:我丈夫要了一本电话簿,并告诉柜台的女士我们正在找一家旅馆。 meal饭;room房间;phone book电话薄;ride骑。根据“told the woman at the counter (柜台) that we were trying to find a hotel”可知,作者一家人没找到旅店,所以作者的丈夫向加油站的工作人员借电话簿给本地的各旅店打电话订房间,故选C。 34. 句意:当他没有成功时,这位名叫Linda的女士说,她和她的家人住在附近,如果我们在她家过夜,她会很高兴。 unfinished未完成的;unsuccessful不成功的;uncertain不确定的;unforgettable难忘的。根据“the woman, Linda, said she and her family...nearby and would be happy if we spent the night at her home”可知,Linda邀请作者一家人去她家里借宿,说明作者丈夫打电话找旅店的尝试没有成功。故选B。 35. 句意:当他没有成功时,这位名叫Linda的女士说,她和她的家人住在附近,如果我们在她家过夜,她会很高兴。 lived居住;worked工作;played玩;traveled旅行。根据“Linda, said she and her family...nearby and would be happy if we spent the night at her home”可知,Linda应该是居住在这附近,故选A。 36. 句意:她打电话给儿子给我们指路,因为她得在加油站守到半夜。 so因此;although尽管;unless除非;because因为。根据“She called her son to direct us...she had to hold the fort at the gas station till midnight”可知,空格前后句为因果关系,前果后因,所以此处应用because引导原因状语从句,故选D。 37. 句意:当我们到达他们家时,她丈夫迎接了我们。 refused拒绝;recognized认出;greeted迎接;accepted接受。根据“He invited us to have coffee and chat”可知,是她的丈夫迎接了作者一家,故选C。 38. 句意:他邀请我们在等他妻子的时候喝咖啡聊天。 headed出发;looked看;waited等候;cared关心。根据“He invited us to have coffee and chat while we...for his wife. She came back after midnight”可知,大家是在等待Linda回家,故选C。 39. 句意:为了不打扰他们,我们问他们是否可以上午离开。 go away离开;come back回来;walk around四处走动;stay up熬夜。根据“so as not to disturb them”可知,为了不打扰Linda一家,作者他们打算第二天早晨就离开,故选A。 40. 句意:他们说我们现在是客人了,得和他们一起吃早饭。 coffee咖啡;dinner晚餐;juice果汁;breakfast早餐。根据“In the morning we woke up to a table set for breakfast”可知,Linda一家让作者一家和他们一起吃早餐,故选D。 41. 句意:围着桌子坐着许多他们的家人和朋友。 customers顾客;teachers老师;workmates工友;family members家庭成员。根据“friends”可知,餐桌上坐着的应该还有Linda的家人,故选D。 42. 句意:我们吃了早饭,临走时,我的丈夫问他是否要支付一些钱。 help帮助;advice建议;payment支付;support支付。结合语境和“They would not hear of it and...we were their guests”可知,Linda一家留作者一家住宿,并盛情款待了他们,作者一家显然会想要付钱,作为报答,故选C。 43. 句意:我们离开时被他们的热情好客所感动,我们很惊讶他们会接纳一个来自不同国家的完全陌生的家庭。 interested感兴趣的;satisfied满意的;angry生气的;touched感动的。根据“by their spirit of hospitality”可知,这里指被他们的热情好客所感动,故选D。 44. 句意:我们离开时被他们的热情好客所感动,我们很惊讶他们会接纳一个来自不同国家的完全陌生的家庭。 strangers陌生人;friends朋友;students学生;children孩子。根据“take in a family of total...from a different country”可知,这里指接纳一个来自不同国家的完全陌生的家庭,故选A。 45. 句意:多年来,我们失去了联系,但我们从未忘记他们的善意。 courage勇气;kindness善良;business商业;purpose意图。通读全文可知,Linda一家热情款待了当时找不到住处的作者一家人,这是一种友善,一种善意,所以此处指作者永远忘不了他们的善意。故选B。 Ⅵ.阅读理解(共15题,每小题2分,共30分) 读A、B、C三篇短文,选择正确答案。 A Artificial Intelligence (人工智能), or AI in short, is the science of giving computers and machines ability to think and work like humans. AI scientists and engineers have made a lot of cool technology. AI is rapidly catching up with the human ally to read faces. As a result, facial recognition (识别) is used a lot in the world. Chinese police use this technology to identify criminals (罪犯). Once they caught a criminal when he attended a concert. It also checks the ID of ride-hailing (网约车) drivers and lets people pay for things with a smile. AI is also used in self-driving cars, which are believed to be the future of driving. Most drivers may wave or nod at passers-by to let them cross the street, but self-driving cars don’t have this ability. Carmakers are testing a light signal system to help them “speak” to humans. The system can show what self-driving cars will do. For example it will flash two white lights side to side. A rapidly flashing light tells passers-by that the car is about to speed up. Service Robots also show you how powerful AI is. Imagine this, you come back from school and your robot housekeeper is waiting for you at the door. After dinner, he teaches you to play the guitar, just like a real music teacher. Such thoughts will soon happen in the real world. In the future, more and more service robots will become good home helpers. AI is so powerful that it can help human beings and even replace us in many jobs. 46. What does the underlined word “identify” probably mean in Paragraph 2? A. To come to realize and tell who is who. B. To let somebody know his mistakes. C. To take somebody to the police station. D. To inform somebody of something important. 47. According to the passage, what is facial recognition used for? A. Driving cars. B. Making people smile. C. Calling the police. D. Checking people’s information. 48. Which technology has been used in real life according to the passage? A. Facial recognition for payment. B. Robots as ride-hailing drivers. C. Service robots at school. D. Light signals for self-driving cars. 49. According to the passage, how many ways can AI be used in the future? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 50. What can we learn from the passage? A. Self-driving cars will be able to talk like humans. B. AI will take the place of human beings in all jabs. C. People use Al in many different ways. D. A criminal was caught for inventing facial recognition. 【答案】46. A 47. D 48. A 49. C 50. C 【解析】本文介绍人工智能科学家和工程师已经创造了很多很酷的技术,它可以帮助人类,甚至在许多工作中取代我们。 46. 词义猜测题。根据前一句“As a result, facial recognition (识别) is used a lot in the world.”可知,人脸识别在世界上得到了广泛的应用。所以identify的意思是“去认识和分辨谁是谁”。故选A。 47. 推理判断题。根据第二段最后一句“It also checks the ID of ride-hailing (网约车) drivers and lets people pay for things with a smile.”可知,它还可以检查网约车司机的ID,让人们微笑付款,可见,面部识别用于检查人们的信息。故选D。 48. 推理判断题。根据“Once they caught a criminal when he attended a concert”可知警察通过人脸识别在一个罪犯参加音乐会时抓住了他,人脸识别支付已经在现实生活中得到应用。故选A。 49. 推理判断题。根据“AI is rapidly catching up with the human ally to read faces”可知人工智能用于面部识别。根据“AI is also used in self-driving cars”可知,人工智能还被用于无人驾驶汽车。根据“more and more service robots will become good home helpers”可知越来越多的服务机器人将成为家庭的好帮手。可见,AI在未来有3种使用方式。故选C。 50. 主旨大意题。根据结尾的信息“AI is so powerful that it can help human beings and even replace us in many jobs.”可知,人工智能是如此强大,它可以帮助人类,甚至在许多工作中取代我们。可见,人们在许多不同的方面使用人工智能。故选C。 B A teacher taught Rose, a 4-year-old boy, Maths. She asked him, “If I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, how many apples will you have?” A few seconds later, Rose answered confidently, “Four!” “It is very simple. Maybe the child didn’t listen carefully,” she thought. She asked Rose to listen carefully and said the question again. Rose calculated again on his fingers. This time hesitatingly (犹豫地) he answered, “Four.” The teacher remembered Rose loved strawberries. She thought maybe he didn’t like apples and that made him get the wrong answer. She asked, “If I give you one strawberry and one strawberry and one more strawberry, then how many will you have?” Rose calculated on his fingers again. In a hesitating voice, Rose asked, “Three?” The teacher had a big smile. But there was still one last thing. Once again, she asked him, “Now if I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, then how many will you have?” “Four!” The teacher was surprised and asked, “How? Rose?” Rose answered, “Because I already have an apple in my bag!” 51. From the first paragraph, we can learn that Rose was _______. A. having a Maths class B. in a shop C. giving his teacher a surprise D. buying some fruit with his teacher 52. What was Rose’s favorite fruit? A. Apples. B. Strawberries. C. Bananas. D. Pears. 53. Rose answered his teacher’s question hesitatingly later because _______. A. he didn’t know how to calculate B. his teacher was not friendly at all C. he didn’t listen to his teacher carefully D. his teacher asked him again and again 54. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Rose was not good at Maths. B. Rose had four apples in his bag. C. The teacher asked Rose a difficult question. D. The teacher thought Rose didn’t listen carefully. 55. What is the best title for the passage? A. A clever boy. B. A special teacher. C. Who gives a right answer? D. How many apples will Rose have? 【答案】51. A 52. B 53. D 54. D 55. D 【解析】本文通过一个数学老师问学生数学题,对于不同的对象得出不同的结果的故事。告诉我们对于同一个问题是可以从不同的角度来思考的,即使他人答案与你不同,也不能说就是错误的。 51. 细节理解题。根据“A teacher taught Rose, a 4-year-old boy, Maths.”可知,罗斯在上数学课。故选A。 52. 细节理解题。根据“The teacher remembered Rose loved strawberries.”可知,罗斯最喜欢的水果是草莓。故选B。 53. 细节理解题。根据“Rose answered, ‘Because I already have an apple in my bag!’”可知,罗斯后来犹豫地回答了老师的问题,不是因为不会计算、老师不友好或者她没有认真听老师讲课,而是因为老师一遍又一遍的问,让她感到犹豫。故选D。 54. 细节理解题。根据“It is very simple. Maybe the child didn’t listen carefully,”可知,老师认为罗斯没有认真听。故选D。 55. 最佳标题。根据“A teacher taught Rose, a 4-year-old boy, Maths. She asked him, ‘If I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, how many apples will you have?’ A few seconds later, Rose answered confidently, ‘Four!’”再结合下文,可知整篇文章都在围绕着有多少苹果这件事展开的对话。故最好的标题是罗斯有多少个苹果。故选D。 C The Spring Festival is celebrated not only in China but also in other parts of the world. The traditional holiday is the most important to Chinese both at home and abroad. The United Kingdom Celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK started in 1980, with the first evening party held in 2002. Every New Year, people get together and have a lot of activities. They sing songs, dance to music, share photos with friends or enjoy films in a cinema. The United States The Spring Festival has become a key time for Chinese living or working in the US. They join in a large evening party to welcome the traditional New Year. It is a good chance for people to build a circle of friends and feel that they are not alone because they share the same culture and values. Australia The Chinese New Year will be welcomed with three weeks of celebrations across Australia. Many people come to Sydney’s Chinatown or Lite Bourke Street in Melbourne. They enjoy fireworks (烟花), lion dances and dragon boat races. The celebrations are also a bridge towards better understanding between Chinese and non-Chinese. Singapore The family dinner on New Year’s Eve is an important tradition for Chinese whether they were born in Singapore or moved there from China. They place traditional food on a table as an act of remembering their past. Then the whole family enjoy the dinner together. They usually hold it at home because having it in a restaurant takes away the meaning of the tradition. 56. When did celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK start? A. In 1890. B. In 1980. C. In 2000. D. In 2002. 57. During the Spring Festival, Chinese in America join in a large evening party to ________. A. know more about Americans B. share different cultures and values C. say hello to the traditional New Year D. make some American friends 58. Chinese in Australia enjoy ________. A. fireworks and Beijing Opera B. lion dances and Beijing Opera C. dragon boat races and dumplings D. lion dances and dragon boat races 59. Why don’t Chinese families in Singapore hold the New Year’s Eve dinner in restaurants? A. Because they want to keep Chinese tradition. B. Because the food in restaurants is expensive. C. Because the food in restaurants is not delicious. D. Because the restaurants don’t open that evening. 60. What can we know from the passage? A. All parts of the world celebrate the Spring Festival. B. Chinese across the world have a strong feeling towards the Spring Festival. C. Celebrations for the Spring Festival last a few days in foreign countries. D. The Spring Festival is the most popular among foreign countries. 【答案】56. B 57. C 58. D 59. A 60. B 【解析】本文介绍了不同国家的海外华人为庆祝春节举行的一些活动。 56. 细节理解题。根据“Celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK started in 1980”可知,在英国庆祝春节的活动始于1980年,故选B。 57. 细节理解题。根据“They join in a large evening party to welcome the traditional New Year.”可知,美籍华人通过参加大型晚会来迎接农历新年的到来,故选C。 58. 细节理解题。根据“They enjoy fireworks (烟花), lion dances and dragon boat races”可知,欣赏烟花、舞狮和龙舟比赛,故选D。 59. 细节理解题。根据“They usually hold it at home because having it in a restaurant takes away the meaning of the tradition.”可知,将年夜饭设在家里是为了保留传统,故选A。 60. 细节理解题。根据“The Spring Festival is celebrated not only in China but also in other parts of the world. The traditional holiday is the most important to Chinese both at home and abroad”可知,海内外华人都把春节视作最重要的一个节日,故选B。 Ⅶ.任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读短文,用英文填空或回答问题 。 Confucius was a great thinker, teacher, and politician (政治家) of the Spring and Autumn Period. He was wise and enjoyed learning so he always asked for help from different people. He never stopped asking questions and looking for advice. There was another wise man named Kong Yu who lived at the same time as Confucius. Kong Yu worked for the government in a place called Wey. He was not only clever but also very humble (谦逊的). He did many important things for Wey, and when he died, the ruler of Wey wanted everyone to remember and learn from his love for learning. So, he gave Kong Yu the title “Duke of Culture”. People started calling Kong Yu “Kong Wenzi” to show respect. One of Confucius’ students, Zigong, was from Wey too. He wasn’t happy with the title given to Kong Yu. He asked Confucius, “Teacher, Kong Yu is smart, but there must be many other people who are better than him. Why did he get that title?” Confucius smiled and answered, “Kong Yu was smart and worked very hard to learn. He was never ashamed to ask for help, even from people who were less knowledgeable than him. That’s what made him remarkable (非凡的). So, the title is perfect for him.” Finally, Zigong realized that Kong Yu deserved (应得) the honor because he was humble and always ready to learn. And that’s the story of “bu chi xia wen”. It teaches us to be humble and never stop our search for knowledge. 第61、62、63题根据要求填空;第64、65简略回答问题。 61. Confucius was looked on as a great of the Spring and Autumn Period. (5个词以内) 62. The ruler of Wey gave Kong Yu the title “Duke of Culture” to want everyone to remember and learn from . (5个词以内) 63. From the passage, we know Kong Yu was . (列出至少三个形容词) 64. Why was Zigong not happy with the title given to Kong Yu? (不超过13个词) 65. What can we learn from the story of “bu chi xia wen”? (不超过11个词) 【答案】61. thinker, teacher, and politician 62. his love for learning 63. smart, hard-working and humble 64. Because there must be many other people who are better than Kong Yu. 65. To be humble and never stop our search for knowledge. 【解析】本文主要讲述了孔子,以及他的学生子贡询问孔子为什么孔圉可以获得“文化公爵”的称号,告诉我们要“不耻下问”。我们要谦虚,永远不要停止对知识的追求。 61. 根据“Confucius was a great thinker, teacher, and politician (政治家) of the Spring and Autumn Period.”可知,孔子被视为春秋时期伟大的思想家、教育家和政治家。故填thinker, teacher, and politician。 62. 根据“the ruler of Wey wanted everyone to remember and learn from his love for learning”可知,卫国统治者封孔圉为“文化公爵”,希望大家记住他对学习的热爱,并从中学习。故填his love for learning。 63. 根据“Kong Yu was smart and worked very hard to learn. He was never ashamed to ask for help, even from people who were less knowledgeable than him”可知孔圉很聪明,学习非常努力。他从不羞于寻求帮助,即使是向知识不如他的人寻求帮助。故可推测出,孔圉聪明、勤奋、谦逊。故填smart, hard-working and humble。 64. 根据“Zigong, was from Wey too. He wasn’t happy with the title given to Kong Yu. He asked Confucius, ‘Teacher, Kong Yu is smart, but there must be many other people who are better than him. Why did he get that title?’”可知,子贡对孔圉的封号不满是因为肯定还有很多人比孔圉更优秀。故填Because there must be many other people who are better than Kong Yu. 65. 根据“It teaches us to be humble and never stop our search for knowledge”可知,我们可以从“不耻下问”的故事中学到:我们要谦虚,永远不要停止对知识的追求。故填To be humble and never stop our search for knowledge. Ⅷ.短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填写一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。 When I was in primary school, I disliked doing exercise. I thought it wasn’t helpful. My parents were really worried about me. One day, after having supper, my father 66 (come) and asked me to have a walk with him in the park. It was hard 67 me to walk for half an hour. I wanted to give up, 68 my father encouraged me to keep on walking. From then on, I 69 (be) often asked to walk with my parents. To my surprise, I could walk for an hour in the 70 (three) month. How proud I felt! I loved taking exercise gradually. Now I am 71 excellent runner in my school. I am much 72 (strong) than before. So I can take part in the school sports meeting every year. In our lifetime, we may face a lot of 73 (difficulty). Don’t be afraid of 74 (they). Please try to face them 75 (brave). After you overcome what you used to be afraid of, you may find how great you are! 【答案】 66. came 67. for 68. but 69. was 70. third 71. an 72. stronger 73. difficulties 74. them 75. bravely 【解析】本文是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了作者从不喜欢锻炼到成为学校的优秀跑步运动员的转变过程,并通过这一经历强调了面对困难要勇敢的重要性。 66. 句意:有一天,晚饭后,我父亲过来请我和他一起去公园散步。根据“and asked me”可知,此处是一般过去时,动词需要使用过去式。故填came。 67. 句意:对于我来说,走半个小时很难。此处是it is+形容词+for sb.+to do句型,意为“对某人来说做某事是……的”。故填for。 68. 句意:我想放弃,但是我的父亲鼓励我继续走。根据“I wanted to give up…my father encouraged me to keep on walking.”可知,我想放弃,父亲鼓励我继续走,两个分句之间是转折关系。故填but。 69. 句意:从那以后,我经常被要求和父母一起散步。根据句意可知,此处主语I“我”和动词ask“要求”之间是被动关系,需要使用被动语态,主语I是第一人称,且本句是过去时。故填was。 70. 句意:令我惊讶的是,在第三个月我可以走一个小时。根据“in the”可知,此处指在第三个月,用序数词。故填third。 71. 句意:现在我是我们学校的一名优秀跑步运动员。根据句意可知,此处指“一名”优秀的运动员,“excellent” /ˈeksələnt/ 是元音音素开头。故填an。 72. 句意:我比以前强壮多了。根据“than before”可知,此处将现在的我和过去的我对比,需要使用比较级。故填stronger。 73. 句意:在我们的一生中,我们可能会面临很多困难。根据“a lot of”可知,此处指许多困难,可数名词用复数。故填difficulties。 74. 句意:不要害怕它们。根据“of”可知,此处作介词宾语,人称代词用宾格。故填them。 75. 句意:请勇敢地面对它们。根据“face them”可知,此处指勇敢地面对困难,修饰动词face,要用副词。故填bravely。 Ⅸ.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据对话内容,在空白处填上合适的单词、短语或句子补全对话。 (After P. E. class, Lin Tao and Wang Lin found some things on the playground. ) A: Look! There is a notebook, a jacket and a volleyball on the playground. 76. _____________________________ B: Let me see. Oh, 77. _____________________________ Her name is on it. A: Yes, it’s Li Jing’s notebook. But whose jacket is this? 78. _____________________________ B: No, it isn’t Zhao Bin’s jacket. He doesn’t like black jackets. He always wears white and red jackets. A: Maybe it’s Li Ming’s jacket. B: Yes. It might belong to Li Ming because I often see him wear such a jacket. A: How about the volleyball? 79. _____________________________ B: I think it’s Wang Lei’s. He is the only student who likes to play volleyball. A: You’re right. Let’s bring them to the classroom and give them back to their owners. B: 80. _____________________________ 【答案】76. Whose are they? 77. the notebook must be Li Jing’s. /the notebook must belong to Li Jing. 78. Is it Zhao Bin’s (jacket)? 79. Whose is it? 80. Let’s go. /OK. 【解析】本文是林涛和王林在操场上发现了一些东西后,二人关于这些东西的归属者展开的对话。 76. 根据“Look! There is a notebook, a jacket and a volleyball on the playground.”可知,在操场上看到有一个笔记本、一件夹克和一个排球,应该会问这些是谁的。故填Whose are they? 77. 根据“Her name is on it.”以及“Yes, it’s Li Jing’s notebook. ”可知是指笔记本一定是李晶的或一定属于李晶。故填the notebook must be Li Jing’s. /the notebook must belong to Li Jing. 78. 根据“No, it isn’t Zhao Bin’s jacket.”可知,此处是问夹克是不是赵斌的。故填Is it Zhao Bin’s (jacket)? 79. 根据“I think it’s Wang Lei’s.”可知,此处是问篮球是谁的。故填Whose is it? 80. 根据“Let’s bring them to the classroom and give them back to their owners.”可知,对于对方的建议可以回答“我们走吧。”或“好的”。故填Let’s go./ OK. Ⅹ.书面表达(满分15分) 81.提示:在我们的生活中,有许多事情让我们学习和成长。或许是一个爱好、一次活动、一本好书、一个你敬佩的人等。请以“I learned a lot from _______”为题,叙述一次你学习和成长的经历,或谈谈某件事或某个人给你的启发和收获。 要求:1. 请补全题目,写一篇短文,词数不少于80个; 2. 语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁; 3. 文中不得使用真实姓名和校名,否则以零分计; 4. 书面表达必须写在答题卡上。 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 I learned a lot from an activity Last summer, I participated in a community service activity organized by our school. We went to a local nursing home to spend time with the elderly. At first, I was a bit nervous because I didn’t know how to interact with them. However, as the day went on, I found myself enjoying the conversations and activities. We played games, sang songs, and listened to their life stories. One elderly man shared his experiences during the war, which was both fascinating and moving. From this activity, I learned the importance of empathy and patience. I realized that everyone has a story to tell and we can learn a lot from the older generation. This experience not only improved my communication skills but also made me more compassionate and understanding. 【解析】 [总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇话题作文; ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏“要点”中从活动中学到的东西,可适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开篇点题,介绍参加的社区服务活动; 第二步,具体介绍活动的内容; 第三步,我从这次活动中学到的东西。 [亮点词汇] ①participate in参加 ②at first起初 ③the importance of……的重要性 [高分句型] ①At first, I was a bit nervous because I didn’t know how to interact with them.(because引导原因状语从句) ②One elderly man shared his experiences during the war, which was both fascinating and moving.(which引导非限制性定语从句) ③I realized that everyone has a story to tell and we can learn a lot from the older generation.(that引导宾语从句) 试卷第1页,共3页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$2024-2025学年九.年级英语上学期第三次月考卷(冀教版 答题卡 姓 名: 缺考标记 □ 条 码 粘 贴 处 准考证号: 缺考标记 注意事项 1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。 考生禁止填涂缺 2. 请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处的方框内。 考标记!只能由 3. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。 监考老师负责用 "色字迹的签字 4. 请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。 笔填涂。 5. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。 6. 填涂样例 正确 []错误 [--]V][X] 选择题部分(请用2B铅笔填涂 1AIIB]1ClID]IE11F 6.A11B11C1 11.1A11B11C1 16.1A11B11C1 12.1A11B11C1 2.A]1BI1CIID11EI1F 7.A1|1B|IC] 17.1A]1B11C1 3.1A11B1IClID11E11F1 13.1A11B11C1 8.1A11B1IC1 18.1A]1B11C1 9.1A11B||C] 4.IAIIB|ICIIDIIEIIF1 14.1A1[B1IC1 19.A||B|IC 1 10.1A11B11C1 15.1A11B1IC1 5.IAI1B11ClID1IE11F 20.|A11B11C1 21.1A11B11C1 31.1A11B11C11D1 36.1A11B11C11D1 41.1A11B11C11D1 32.1A11B11C11D] 22.1A]1B]IC1 37.1A11B11C11D1 42. A|IB||C11D1 23.[A11B]IC1 33.[A11B11C11D] 38.JA11B1ICIID1 43.1A1|B1IC11D1 24.1A11B11C1 34.|A11B11C11D1 39.1A11B]IC11D1 44.1A11B1IC11D 25.1A11B11C1 35.1A11B11C11D1 40.1A11B11C11D1 45.1A11B11C11D1 46.[A11B]|C11D1 51.1A11B11C11D] 56.|A1IB1IC11D1 47.1A11B]1C11D1 52.1A11B11C11D1 57.1A11B11C11D1 53.1A11B11C1|D] 48.|A1IB|IC]1D 58.1A11B11CI1D1 49.|A]1B]1C11D] 54.|A11B11C1ID1 59.1A11B11C11D1 50.1A11B1IC11D1 55.1A11B11C11D1 60.1A11B11C1ID1 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效 英语答题卡第1页(共2页) 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 非选择题部分(请在各试题的答题区内作答 IV.听短文,填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 26. 28. 29. 27. 30. VII、任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 61. 62. 63. 64. VIII.短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 66.. 67. 68. 70. 1. 72. 73. 75. IX.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 76. 77. 79. 80. IX、书面表达(满分15分) I learned a lot from 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边枢限定区域的答案无效! 英语答题卡第2页(共2页)………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… 此卷只装订不密封 ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期第三次月考卷(冀教版) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分听力和非听力题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3. 回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。写在本试卷上无效。 4. 测试范围:九年级全册Units 5~8(冀教版)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 听力部分(共30分) Ⅰ. 听句子,选择正确的图片(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 从下面所给的A、B、C、D、E、F六个选项中,按顺序选出与所听句子内容相符的图片。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。每个句子读两遍。 A.   B.   C.   D.   E.  F. → → → → Ⅱ.听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听下面一段对话,选择正确答案 6. What does the man worry about? A. Jane may catch a cold B. Jane’s hair will be wet. C. No one cares about Jane 7. What is Jane going to do? A. Wash her hair. B. Take a shower. C. Have a meeting 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。 8. When does Mary have meat? A. Every day. B. On weekdays. C. On weekends. 9. Which is Mary’s favorite food? A. Eggs. B. Meat. C. Dumplings. 10. What does Mary have after lunch? A. Apples. B. Milk. C. Bread. 听语段、对话和问题,选择正确答案。 11. What are they talking about? A. Poetry. B. Poems. C. Dream. 12. What has the girl learned about poetry? A. History. B. Poems and poets. C. History, poems and poets. 13. Why does the girl want to be a poet? A. Because she wants to express herself. B. Because a poet can make much money. C. Because her father wishes her to do so. 14. To achieve(实现) her dream, what will the girl do? A. Learn a lot of poems in school time. B. Practise writing a lot of poems. C. Teach others to write poems. 15. How will her father help her? A. Read poems to her. B. Buy her some new clothes. C. Buy her some books and ask his friends to help her. Ⅲ.听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听下面一篇短文和问题,选择正确答案。 16. What did the speaker think of his mother in the past? A. She was patient. B. She was lazy. C. She was strict. 17. Why did the speaker change his mind? A. Because he has grown up. B. Because he read his mother’s diary. C. Because he talked with his mother a lot. 18. How was their relationship later? A. Worse. B. Much better. C. As bad as before. 听短文和问题,选择正确答案 19. Where does Christine live now? A. In France. B. In the U. S. A. C. In England. 20. What is Christine's favorite hobby? A. Driving her car. B. Climbing mountains. C. Traveling. 21. What do we know about Christine? A. She has got married. B. She keeps a lot of pets at home. C. She visits her parents twice a month. 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。 22. What does Paul’s mother do? A. A nurse. B. A teacher. C. A doctor. 23. What does Paul’s father want to learn? A. Japanese. B. French. C. Chinese. 24. How often do Paul and Sam go swimming? A. Five times a week. B. Three times a week. C. Twice a week. 25. Where will Paul’s family go for a trip next week? A. Washington. B. Shanghai. C. Paris. Ⅳ.听短文,填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。 Information About a Speech Subject How to 26 a serious water shortage. Speaker It will be given by a scientist from 27 . Time It will start at 28 and end at 9:30. Place It will be held in the school hall . Notice If you have any question, you can ask the scientist 29 the speech. If you are 30 , you will not be allowed to come in. 非听力部分(共90分) Ⅴ.完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 阅读短文,从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案。 Many years ago, when we first went to Canada, we were 31 through Montana to Colorado with our two children, then aged 8 and 11. As it was getting late, we started looking for a hotel, only to find out that all the hotels were 32 . Finally, around 9 o’clock in the evening, we stopped at a gas station to fill up on gasoline. My husband asked for a 33 and told the woman at the counter (柜台) that we were trying to find a hotel. When he was 34 , the woman, Linda, said she and her family 35 nearby and would be happy if we spent the night at her home. She called her son to direct us, 36 she had to keep working at the gas station till midnight. When we reached their home, her husband 37 us. He invited us to have coffee and chat while we 38 for his wife. She came back after midnight. We asked if we could 39 in the early morning so as not to trouble them. They said we were now guests and we would have to have 40 with them. In the morning we woke up to a table set for breakfast. Around the table were many of their 41 and friends. We ate breakfast, and when we were leaving, my husband asked if he could offer some 42 .  They would not hear of it and insisted (坚持) we were their guests. We left 43 by their spirit of hospitality and we were amazed that they would take in a family of total 44 from a different country. Over the years, we lost connection, but we have never forgotten their 45 . 31. A. running B. driving C. walking D. flying 32. A. full B. closed C. cheap D. expensive 33. A. meal B. room C. phone book D. ride 34. A. unfinished B. unsuccessful C. uncertain D. unforgettable 35. A. lived B. worked C. played D. traveled 36. A. so B. although C. unless D. because 37. A. refused B. recognized C. greeted D. accepted 38. A. headed B. looked C. waited D. cared 39. A. go away B. come back C. walk around D. stay up 40. A. coffee B. dinner C. juice D. breakfast 41. A. customers B. teachers C. workmates D. family members 42. A. help B. advice C. payment D. support 43. A. interested B. satisfied C. angry D. touched 44. A. strangers B. friends C. students D. children 45. A. courage B. kindness C. business D. purpose Ⅵ.阅读理解(共15题,每小题2分,共30分) 读A、B、C三篇短文,选择正确答案。 A Artificial Intelligence (人工智能), or AI in short, is the science of giving computers and machines ability to think and work like humans. AI scientists and engineers have made a lot of cool technology. AI is rapidly catching up with the human ally to read faces. As a result, facial recognition (识别) is used a lot in the world. Chinese police use this technology to identify criminals (罪犯). Once they caught a criminal when he attended a concert. It also checks the ID of ride-hailing (网约车) drivers and lets people pay for things with a smile. AI is also used in self-driving cars, which are believed to be the future of driving. Most drivers may wave or nod at passers-by to let them cross the street, but self-driving cars don’t have this ability. Carmakers are testing a light signal system to help them “speak” to humans. The system can show what self-driving cars will do. For example it will flash two white lights side to side. A rapidly flashing light tells passers-by that the car is about to speed up. Service Robots also show you how powerful AI is. Imagine this, you come back from school and your robot housekeeper is waiting for you at the door. After dinner, he teaches you to play the guitar, just like a real music teacher. Such thoughts will soon happen in the real world. In the future, more and more service robots will become good home helpers. AI is so powerful that it can help human beings and even replace us in many jobs. 46. What does the underlined word “identify” probably mean in Paragraph 2? A. To come to realize and tell who is who. B. To let somebody know his mistakes. C. To take somebody to the police station. D. To inform somebody of something important. 47. According to the passage, what is facial recognition used for? A. Driving cars. B. Making people smile. C. Calling the police. D. Checking people’s information. 48. Which technology has been used in real life according to the passage? A. Facial recognition for payment. B. Robots as ride-hailing drivers. C. Service robots at school. D. Light signals for self-driving cars. 49. According to the passage, how many ways can AI be used in the future? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 50. What can we learn from the passage? A. Self-driving cars will be able to talk like humans. B. AI will take the place of human beings in all jabs. C. People use Al in many different ways. D. A criminal was caught for inventing facial recognition. B A teacher taught Rose, a 4-year-old boy, Maths. She asked him, “If I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, how many apples will you have?” A few seconds later, Rose answered confidently, “Four!” “It is very simple. Maybe the child didn’t listen carefully,” she thought. She asked Rose to listen carefully and said the question again. Rose calculated again on his fingers. This time hesitatingly (犹豫地) he answered, “Four.” The teacher remembered Rose loved strawberries. She thought maybe he didn’t like apples and that made him get the wrong answer. She asked, “If I give you one strawberry and one strawberry and one more strawberry, then how many will you have?” Rose calculated on his fingers again. In a hesitating voice, Rose asked, “Three?” The teacher had a big smile. But there was still one last thing. Once again, she asked him, “Now if I give you one apple and one apple and one more apple, then how many will you have?” “Four!” The teacher was surprised and asked, “How? Rose?” Rose answered, “Because I already have an apple in my bag!” 51. From the first paragraph, we can learn that Rose was _______. A. having a Maths class B. in a shop C. giving his teacher a surprise D. buying some fruit with his teacher 52. What was Rose’s favorite fruit? A. Apples. B. Strawberries. C. Bananas. D. Pears. 53. Rose answered his teacher’s question hesitatingly later because _______. A. he didn’t know how to calculate B. his teacher was not friendly at all C. he didn’t listen to his teacher carefully D. his teacher asked him again and again 54. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Rose was not good at Maths. B. Rose had four apples in his bag. C. The teacher asked Rose a difficult question. D. The teacher thought Rose didn’t listen carefully. 55. What is the best title for the passage? A. A clever boy. B. A special teacher. C. Who gives a right answer? D. How many apples will Rose have? C The Spring Festival is celebrated not only in China but also in other parts of the world. The traditional holiday is the most important to Chinese both at home and abroad. The United Kingdom Celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK started in 1980, with the first evening party held in 2002. Every New Year, people get together and have a lot of activities. They sing songs, dance to music, share photos with friends or enjoy films in a cinema. The United States The Spring Festival has become a key time for Chinese living or working in the US. They join in a large evening party to welcome the traditional New Year. It is a good chance for people to build a circle of friends and feel that they are not alone because they share the same culture and values. Australia The Chinese New Year will be welcomed with three weeks of celebrations across Australia. Many people come to Sydney’s Chinatown or Lite Bourke Street in Melbourne. They enjoy fireworks (烟花), lion dances and dragon boat races. The celebrations are also a bridge towards better understanding between Chinese and non-Chinese. Singapore The family dinner on New Year’s Eve is an important tradition for Chinese whether they were born in Singapore or moved there from China. They place traditional food on a table as an act of remembering their past. Then the whole family enjoy the dinner together. They usually hold it at home because having it in a restaurant takes away the meaning of the tradition. 56. When did celebrations for the Spring Festival in the UK start? A. In 1890. B. In 1980. C. In 2000. D. In 2002. 57. During the Spring Festival, Chinese in America join in a large evening party to ________. A. know more about Americans B. share different cultures and values C. say hello to the traditional New Year D. make some American friends 58. Chinese in Australia enjoy ________. A. fireworks and Beijing Opera B. lion dances and Beijing Opera C. dragon boat races and dumplings D. lion dances and dragon boat races 59. Why don’t Chinese families in Singapore hold the New Year’s Eve dinner in restaurants? A. Because they want to keep Chinese tradition. B. Because the food in restaurants is expensive. C. Because the food in restaurants is not delicious. D. Because the restaurants don’t open that evening. 60. What can we know from the passage? A. All parts of the world celebrate the Spring Festival. B. Chinese across the world have a strong feeling towards the Spring Festival. C. Celebrations for the Spring Festival last a few days in foreign countries. D. The Spring Festival is the most popular among foreign countries. Ⅶ.任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读短文,用英文填空或回答问题 。 Confucius was a great thinker, teacher, and politician (政治家) of the Spring and Autumn Period. He was wise and enjoyed learning so he always asked for help from different people. He never stopped asking questions and looking for advice. There was another wise man named Kong Yu who lived at the same time as Confucius. Kong Yu worked for the government in a place called Wey. He was not only clever but also very humble (谦逊的). He did many important things for Wey, and when he died, the ruler of Wey wanted everyone to remember and learn from his love for learning. So, he gave Kong Yu the title “Duke of Culture”. People started calling Kong Yu “Kong Wenzi” to show respect. One of Confucius’ students, Zigong, was from Wey too. He wasn’t happy with the title given to Kong Yu. He asked Confucius, “Teacher, Kong Yu is smart, but there must be many other people who are better than him. Why did he get that title?” Confucius smiled and answered, “Kong Yu was smart and worked very hard to learn. He was never ashamed to ask for help, even from people who were less knowledgeable than him. That’s what made him remarkable (非凡的). So, the title is perfect for him.” Finally, Zigong realized that Kong Yu deserved (应得) the honor because he was humble and always ready to learn. And that’s the story of “bu chi xia wen”. It teaches us to be humble and never stop our search for knowledge. 第61、62、63题根据要求填空;第64、65简略回答问题。 61. Confucius was looked on as a great of the Spring and Autumn Period. (5个词以内) 62. The ruler of Wey gave Kong Yu the title “Duke of Culture” to want everyone to remember and learn from . (5个词以内) 63. From the passage, we know Kong Yu was . (列出至少三个形容词) 64. Why was Zigong not happy with the title given to Kong Yu? (不超过13个词) 65. What can we learn from the story of “bu chi xia wen”? (不超过11个词) Ⅷ.短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填写一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。 When I was in primary school, I disliked doing exercise. I thought it wasn’t helpful. My parents were really worried about me. One day, after having supper, my father 66 (come) and asked me to have a walk with him in the park. It was hard 67 me to walk for half an hour. I wanted to give up, 68 my father encouraged me to keep on walking. From then on, I 69 (be) often asked to walk with my parents. To my surprise, I could walk for an hour in the 70 (three) month. How proud I felt! I loved taking exercise gradually. Now I am 71 excellent runner in my school. I am much 72 (strong) than before. So I can take part in the school sports meeting every year. In our lifetime, we may face a lot of 73 (difficulty). Don’t be afraid of 74 (they). Please try to face them 75 (brave). After you overcome what you used to be afraid of, you may find how great you are! Ⅸ.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据对话内容,在空白处填上合适的单词、短语或句子补全对话。 (After P. E. class, Lin Tao and Wang Lin found some things on the playground. ) A: Look! There is a notebook, a jacket and a volleyball on the playground. 76. _____________________________ B: Let me see. Oh, 77. _____________________________ Her name is on it. A: Yes, it’s Li Jing’s notebook. But whose jacket is this? 78. _____________________________ B: No, it isn’t Zhao Bin’s jacket. He doesn’t like black jackets. He always wears white and red jackets. A: Maybe it’s Li Ming’s jacket. B: Yes. It might belong to Li Ming because I often see him wear such a jacket. A: How about the volleyball? 79. _____________________________ B: I think it’s Wang Lei’s. He is the only student who likes to play volleyball. A: You’re right. Let’s bring them to the classroom and give them back to their owners. B: 80. _____________________________ Ⅹ.书面表达(满分15分) 81.提示:在我们的生活中,有许多事情让我们学习和成长。或许是一个爱好、一次活动、一本好书、一个你敬佩的人等。请以“I learned a lot from _______”为题,叙述一次你学习和成长的经历,或谈谈某件事或某个人给你的启发和收获。 要求:1. 请补全题目,写一篇短文,词数不少于80个; 2. 语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁; 3. 文中不得使用真实姓名和校名,否则以零分计; 4. 书面表达必须写在答题卡上。 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试题 第3页(共8页) 试题 第4页(共8页) 试题 第5页(共8页) 试题 第6页(共8页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

九年级英语第三次月考卷(冀教版,九年级全册Units 5~8)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次月考卷
1
九年级英语第三次月考卷(冀教版,九年级全册Units 5~8)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次月考卷
2
九年级英语第三次月考卷(冀教版,九年级全册Units 5~8)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次月考卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。