精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)五年级下册期末测试英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-10-31
| 2份
| 19页
| 240人阅读
| 4人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语译林版(三起)(2012)五年级下册
年级 五年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2022-2023
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 徐州市
地区(区县) 邳州市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 481 KB
发布时间 2024-10-31
更新时间 2024-10-31
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-10-31
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48334915.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

邳州2021-2022五下期末真题 汉译英。 1. 在四月 _______________________ 2. 上车 _______________________ 3. 休息 _______________________ 4. 问路 _______________________ 5. 寻找新自行车 _______________________ 英译汉。 6. ask...for help _______________________ 7. Dragon Boat Race _______________________ 8. be bad for your eyes _______________________ 9. brush one’s teeth _______________________ 英译汉 10. I can’t wait. (英译汉) ____________________ 选择填空。 11. —________ the twins doing the housework? ( ) —Yes, they are. A. Do B. Is C. Are D. Does 12. —What is Mike doing now? ( ) —Look! He is ________ the bed in his bedroom. A. makes B. make C. making D. to make 13. Turn right at the bus stop ________ Sun Street. ( ) A. on B. at C. to D. in 14. —Where’s the cinema? ( ) —It’s near here. You can go ________. A. by train B. by plane C. on foot D. by bus 15. —________ does your aunt go to work by metro? ( ) —Because she lives in Sunshine Town, ________ her factory. A. How; far from B. Why; near C. Why; far from D. How; near 16. —I want to watch a new film about Nezha. How do I get to the ________? ( ) —You can go there on foot. A library B. zoo C. cinema D. supermarket 17. —Happy Birthday, Lily! This dress is for you. Please ________. ( ) —Look! It fits me. Thank you very much. A. try it on B. try them on C. tries it on D. tries them on 18. —Is it warm today? ( ) —No, it’s only 5℃. You ________ take off your sweater. A. shouldn’t B. should C. don’t D. can 19. —When is Teachers’ Day? ( ) —It’s on ________. A. July 1st B. September 10th C. October 10th D. September 31st 20. —There ________ anything in the fridge. Let’s go and buy some. ( ) —All right. A. isn’t B. aren’t C. are D. is 完形填空。 My name is Jenny. I am a 13-year-old girl. Today is my ___21___ birthday. My parents ___22___ a birthday party for me. Some of my friends come to the party. My parents give me a yellow dress. Yellow is my favourite ___23___. My grandparents give me a box. There are many ___24___ in it. I like them very much, because I like reading. And I often go to the ___25___ at weekends. I get some beautiful cards ___26___ my friends. Nancy gives me a doll. It’s small but nice. John draws a picture for me. He is good at ___27___. They ___28___ sing many songs to me. They ___29___ well. Then we eat the birthday cake and play some ___30___ at the party. We all have a great time. 21. A. fifth B. eighth C. thirteenth D. twelfth 22 A. show B. have C. give D. look 23. A. colour B. food C. drinks D. animal 24. A. toys B. pictures C. stickers D. books 25. A. snack bar B. cinema C. library D. farm 26. A. with B. to C. from D. at 27. A. dancing B. drawing C. skating D. jumping 28. A. also B. either C. too D. only 29. A. sing B. walk C. run D. write 30. A. football B. basketball C. games D. table tennis 用单词的适当形式填空。 31. Look! The bird is __________ (catch) the pests in the tree. 32 My birthday is on the ____________ (three) of May. 33. How _______ (do) Yang Ling come to school today? 34. Wang Bing usually ____________ (wash) the dishes after dinner. 35. There __________ (be not) any bread in the fridge. 按要求改写句子。 36. I go to the park on foot at weekends. (对画线部分提问) _______________________________________________ 37. Helen should go to bed now. (改为否定句) _______________________________________________ 38. Mike is so happy because he gets a present from his mother. (对画线部分提问) _______________________________________________ 39. She is going to buy some new clothes. (改一般疑问句) _______________________________________________ 40. take, you, medicine, should, some (.) _______________________________________________ 阅读理解。 阅读短文,根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。 The Spring Festival is a festival for Chinese people. Each year has its own name. And there are twelve different names in all. We call them the year of Monkey, the year of Dog…. And this year is the year of Tiger. Before the festival people are busy shopping and doing some cleaning. On Chinese New Year’s Eve, there is a big family dinner. After dinner, all the family stay up late (守夜) to welcome the new year. At mid-night, we have some dumplings and watch TV. On the first day of the new year people wear new clothes and visit their relatives and say “Happy New year to each other.” 41. There are 20 different names for Chinese years. ( ) 42. People often go shopping and clean the house after the Spring Festival. ( ) 43. People usually go to bed late on Chinese New Year’s Eve. ( ) 44. Rice dumplings are Chinese people’s favourite food on New Year’s Eve. ( ) 45. At the Spring Festival, people usually wear new clothes. ( ) 阅读短文,根据短文选择正确答案。 Tony is 7 years old. He and his parents go to Lanshan Zoo today. It’s next to the bookshop on Mango Street. They are buying the tickets now. Welcome to Lanshan Zoo. It’s big and beautiful. The kangaroos from Australia can jump very high. The pandas are fat and lovely. They are from China. The monkeys can play ball games with you. There are many other animals in it. Come and make friends with them. Ticket Time A grown-up (成人) ¥ 6 Opening time 8:00-18:00 A child ¥ 2 Parrot show 9:30-10:30 Monkey show 14:30-15:30 Keep the zoo clean. Don’t shout or feed (喂) the animals. 46. Where is Lanshan Zoo? ( ) A. It’s next to the bookshop. B. It’s on Grape Street. C. It’s on Apple Street. D. It’s far from the bookshop. 47. Where are the kangaroos from? ( ) A. China. B. The UK. C. Canada. D. Australia. 48. When can you see the monkey show? ( ) A. At eight in the morning. B. At ten in the morning. C. At three in the afternoon. D. At four in the afternoon. 49. How much should Tony’s family pay (付费)? ( ) A. ¥2. B. ¥6. C. ¥14. D. ¥18. 50. What should Tony and his family do in the zoo? ( ) A. They should shout in the zoo. B. They should keep the zoo clean. C. They should give food to the animals. D. They should play ball games with kangaroos. 根据图片内容,判断下列句子表述正(T)误(F)。 51. We should wash our hands every day. ( ) 52. We should wear masks (口罩) when we go out. ( ) 53. We can often have dinner and play with our friends. ( ) 54. We shouldn’t open the windows or clean our houses. ( ) 55. We should clean our mobile phones. ( ) 56. 写作。 儿童节是孩子们喜欢的节日。在这一天,你会和朋友们做什么呢?请以Children’s Day为题写一段话,要求不少于7句话。语句通顺、拼写正确、书写规范! Children’s Day Children’s Day is _____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 邳州2021-2022五下期末真题 汉译英。 1. 在四月 _______________________ 2. 上车 _______________________ 3. 休息 _______________________ 4. 问路 _______________________ 5. 寻找新自行车 _______________________ 【答案】1. in April 2. get on/in 3. have a rest 4. ask the way 5. look for a new bike 【解析】 【1题详解】 在四月,介词固定搭配,月份前介词用in,四月April,故答案为in April。 【2题详解】 上车,是一个动词短语,英文是get on或者get in,故答案为get on/in。 【3题详解】 休息,是一个动词短语,英文是have a rest,故答案为have a rest。 【4题详解】 问路,是一个动词短语,英文是ask the way。 【5题详解】 寻找look for,新的new,自行车bike,故答案为look for a new bike。 英译汉。 6. ask...for help _______________________ 7. Dragon Boat Race _______________________ 8. be bad for your eyes _______________________ 9. brush one’s teeth _______________________ 【答案】6. 向……寻求帮助 7. 龙舟赛 8. 对你的眼睛有坏处 9. 刷牙 【解析】 【6题详解】 ask for向……询求……;help帮助;动词短语,译为向……求助,故答案为向……寻求帮助。 【7题详解】 Dragon Boat Race该短语译为龙舟赛,名词词组,故答案为龙舟赛。 【8题详解】 be bad for对……有坏处;your你;eyes眼睛,动词短语,译为对你的眼睛有坏处,故答案为对你的眼睛有坏处。 【9题详解】 brush刷;one’s某人的;teeth牙齿;动词短语,译为刷牙,故答案为刷牙。 英译汉。 10. I can’t wait. (英译汉) ____________________ 【答案】我等不及了。 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】该句是陈述句的否定形式,I我,can’t不能,wait等,故答案为我等不及了。 【点睛】 选择填空。 11. —________ the twins doing the housework? ( ) —Yes, they are. A. Do B. Is C. Are D. Does 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—双胞胎正在写家庭作业吗?—是的,他们是。本题考查be动词引导的一般疑问句。A助动词,B是,C是,D助动词do的第三人称单数。由答语可知问句是are引导的一般疑问句,故选C。 12. —What is Mike doing now? ( ) —Look! He is ________ the bed in his bedroom. A. makes B. make C. making D. to make 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—迈克现在在做什么? —看!他正在他卧室整理床铺。本题考查动词形式。A是动词的第三人称单数,B是动词原形,C是动名词或现在分词,D是动词不定式。该空用现在分词形式与is构成现在进行时。故选C。 13. Turn right at the bus stop ________ Sun Street. ( ) A. on B. at C. to D. in 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:在太阳街公交站右转。本题考查介词辨析,A在……上,B在,C到,D在……里面,在街道两边的建筑用介词on,如商店,公交站等在街上用on…street;at后加具体小地点,一般具体到门牌号;in…street表示在街道里面,如汽车行驶在街上,题干是描述公交站,用on,故选A。 14. —Where’s the cinema? ( ) —It’s near here. You can go ________. A. by train B. by plane C. on foot D. by bus 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—电影院在哪?—它就在这附近。你可以______到那。本题考查介词固定搭配。A坐火车,B坐飞机,C步行,D坐公交。C符合题意,故选C。 15. —________ does your aunt go to work by metro? ( ) —Because she lives in Sunshine Town, ________ her factory. A. How; far from B. Why; near C. Why; far from D. How; near 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你阿姨为什么乘坐地铁去上班?—因为她现在住在阳光村,离工厂远。回答because用why来提问,表示为什么。乘地铁去上班,说明住的远。near近,far远。故选C。 16. —I want to watch a new film about Nezha. How do I get to the ________? ( ) —You can go there on foot. A. library B. zoo C. cinema D. supermarket 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—我想看一部关于哪吒的电影。我怎么能到电影院?—你可以步行去那。由上文看电影可知该空应填电影院,选项A图书馆,选项B动物园,选项C电影院,选项D超市,故选C。 17. —Happy Birthday, Lily! This dress is for you. Please ________. ( ) —Look! It fits me. Thank you very much. A. try it on B. try them on C. tries it on D. tries them on 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:—生日快乐,莉莉!这条连衣裙是给你。请___。—看!它适合我。非常感谢。please后面接动词原形,排除CD;由This dress是单数,try on中间的人称代词宾格为it,故选A。 【点睛】 18. —Is it warm today? ( ) —No, it’s only 5℃. You ________ take off your sweater. A. shouldn’t B. should C. don’t D. can 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—今天天气暖和吗?—不,只有5摄氏度。你____脱掉你的毛衣。A不应该;B应该;C助动词否定式;D能;根据句意可知A选项符合,故选A。 19. —When is Teachers’ Day? ( ) —It’s on ________. A. July 1st B. September 10th C. October 10th D. September 31st 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—教师节在什么时候?—它在_____。本题考查名词辨析和序数词。A七月一日,B九月十日,C十月十日,D九月三十一日。根据常识可知教师节在九月十日,故选B。 20. —There ________ anything in the fridge. Let’s go and buy some. ( ) —All right. A. isn’t B. aren’t C. are D. is 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—冰箱里什么都没有。我们去买一些吧。—好吧。本题考查there be句型,anything 是不可数名词,be用is,根据anything可知句子是否定句,故选A。 完形填空。 My name is Jenny. I am a 13-year-old girl. Today is my ___21___ birthday. My parents ___22___ a birthday party for me. Some of my friends come to the party. My parents give me a yellow dress. Yellow is my favourite ___23___. My grandparents give me a box. There are many ___24___ in it. I like them very much, because I like reading. And I often go to the ___25___ at weekends. I get some beautiful cards ___26___ my friends. Nancy gives me a doll. It’s small but nice. John draws a picture for me. He is good at ___27___. They ___28___ sing many songs to me. They ___29___ well. Then we eat the birthday cake and play some ___30___ at the party. We all have a great time. 21. A. fifth B. eighth C. thirteenth D. twelfth 22. A. show B. have C. give D. look 23. A. colour B. food C. drinks D. animal 24. A. toys B. pictures C. stickers D. books 25. A. snack bar B. cinema C. library D. farm 26. A. with B. to C. from D. at 27. A. dancing B. drawing C. skating D. jumping 28. A. also B. either C. too D. only 29. A. sing B. walk C. run D. write 30. A. football B. basketball C. games D. table tennis 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. D 25. C 26. C 27. B 28. A 29. A 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要描述了珍妮的生日。 【21题详解】 句意:今天是我第十三个生日。A第五,B第八,C第十三,D第二十,根据“I am a 13-year-old girl.”可知是第十三个生日,故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:我的父母为我举办了一个生日派对。A表演,B举办,C给,D看。选项B符合句意,故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:黄色是我最喜欢的颜色。A颜色,B食物,C饮料,D动物。Yellow是颜色,故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:里面有许多书。A玩具,B照片,C贴纸,D书。根据“I like them very much, because I like reading.”可知是书,故选D。 【25题详解】 句意:我周末经常去图书馆。A小吃店,B电影院,C图书馆,D农场。根据上文可知是去图书馆,故选C。 【26题详解】 句意:我从朋友那里得到许多漂亮的卡片。A和,B到,C来自,D在。选项C符合句意,故选C。 【27题详解】 句意:他擅长画画。A跳舞,B画画,C滑冰,D跳。根据“John draws a picture for me.”可知他擅长画画,故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:他们还给我唱歌。also用于肯定句句中,either用于否定句,too用于肯定句句末,only仅仅,该处是肯定句句中,选项A符合句意,故选A。 【29题详解】 句意:他们唱得很好。A唱,B步行,C跑,D写。根据上文可知是唱歌,故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:然后我们在派对上吃蛋糕和玩游戏。A足球,B篮球,C游戏,D乒乓球。选项C符合句意,故选C。 用单词的适当形式填空。 31. Look! The bird is __________ (catch) the pests in the tree. 【答案】catching 【解析】 【详解】句意:看,这只鸟在捉树上的害虫。正在做某事用现在进行时态,谓语动词用be doing结构,故答案为catching。 32. My birthday is on the ____________ (three) of May. 【答案】third 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的生日在五月三日。本题考查序数词。three基数词,三,生日在五月三日用序数词,third序数词,第三,符合题意,故答案为third。 33. How _______ (do) Yang Ling come to school today? 【答案】does 【解析】 【详解】句意:今天杨玲是怎么来上学的?本题考查助动词。该句是how引导的特殊疑问句,是一般现在时,主语Yang Ling是第三人称单数,助动词用does。故答案为does。 34. Wang Bing usually ____________ (wash) the dishes after dinner. 【答案】washes 【解析】 【详解】句意:王兵通常饭后洗碗。本题考查动词的形式。usually是一般现在时的标志,主语是Wang Bing,谓语动词用第三人称单数。wash的第三人称单数是washes,故答案为washes。 35 There __________ (be not) any bread in the fridge. 【答案】isn’t 【解析】 【详解】冰箱里没有面包了。面包是不可数名词,be动词用is。is not可以缩写成isn't,故答案为isn't。 按要求改写句子。 36. I go to the park on foot at weekends. (对画线部分提问) _______________________________________________ 【答案】How do you go to the the park at weekends? 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:我周末步行去公园。本题考查句型转换。由画线部分可知要提问交通方式,用how提问。句意是:你周末怎么去公园?你you,怎么how。该句是特殊疑问句,一般现在时,主语是you,需要借助助动词do构成特殊疑问句。故答案为How do you go to the the park at weekends? 37. Helen should go to bed now. (改为否定句) _______________________________________________ 【答案】Helen shouldn’t go to bed now. 【解析】 【详解】句意:海伦现在应该上床睡觉。本题考查句型转换。句子含有情态动词should,否定句在should后面加not,should和not可缩写为shouldn’t,故答案为Helen shouldn’t go to bed now. 38. Mike is so happy because he gets a present from his mother. (对画线部分提问) _______________________________________________ 【答案】Why is Mike so happy? 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:迈克这么高兴因为他收到了妈妈送的礼物。本题考查句型转换。句子是陈述句,时态是一般现在时。画线句子表示原因,对其提问用why为什么,首字母需大写,句意为:为什么迈克这么高兴?主语是第三人称单数,be用is,故答案为Why is Mike so happy? 39. She is going to buy some new clothes. (改为一般疑问句) _______________________________________________ 【答案】Is she going to buy any new clothes? 【解析】 【详解】原句句意:她打算去买一些新衣服。本题考查句型转换。根据句意,该句变成一般疑问句的句意是:她打算去买新衣服吗?题干含有is,变成一般疑问句将is提到句首。some用于肯定句,any用于否定句或疑问句,把some改成any。故答案为Is she going to buy any new clothes? 40. take, you, medicine, should, some (.) _______________________________________________ 【答案】You should take some medicine. 【解析】 【详解】本题考查句子结构。take some medicine吃药,you你(你们),should应该,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是陈述句,根据词义连成句子:你(你们)应该吃药。故答案为You should take some medicine. 阅读理解。 阅读短文,根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。 The Spring Festival is a festival for Chinese people. Each year has its own name. And there are twelve different names in all. We call them the year of Monkey, the year of Dog…. And this year is the year of Tiger. Before the festival people are busy shopping and doing some cleaning. On Chinese New Year’s Eve, there is a big family dinner. After dinner, all the family stay up late (守夜) to welcome the new year. At mid-night, we have some dumplings and watch TV. On the first day of the new year people wear new clothes and visit their relatives and say “Happy New year to each other.” 41. There are 20 different names for Chinese years. ( ) 42. People often go shopping and clean the house after the Spring Festival. ( ) 43. People usually go to bed late on Chinese New Year’s Eve. ( ) 44. Rice dumplings are Chinese people’s favourite food on New Year’s Eve. ( ) 45. At the Spring Festival, people usually wear new clothes. ( ) 【答案】41. F 42. F 43. T 44. F 45. T 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍中国的春节及新年习俗。 【41题详解】 句意:中国的年有20个不同的名字。根据“And there are twelve different names in all.”,可知中国的年有12个不同的名字,而不是20个,句意与短文不符,故答案为F。 【42题详解】 句意:春节后,人们经常去购物和打扫房子。根据“Before the festival people are busy shopping and doing some cleaning.”,可知人们是节前购物和打扫,而不是节后,句意与短文不符,故答案为F。 【43题详解】 句意:人们通常在除夕夜睡得很晚。根据“On Chinese New Year’s Eve, there is a big family dinner. After dinner, all the family stay up late (守夜) to welcome the new year.”,可知除夕夜人们守夜来迎接新年,所以睡得很晚,故答案为T。 【44题详解】 句意:汤圆是中国人除夕最喜爱的食物。根据“At mid-night, we have some dumplings and watch TV. ”,可知除夕夜人们吃饺子而不是汤圆,句意与短文不符,故答案为F。 【45题详解】 句意:春节期间,人们通常穿新衣服。根据“On the first day of the new year people wear new clothes and visit their relatives and say “Happy New year to each other.””,可知新年第一天人们穿新衣,拜访亲戚并互道新年快乐,句意与短文相符,故答案为T。 阅读短文,根据短文选择正确答案。 Tony is 7 years old. He and his parents go to Lanshan Zoo today. It’s next to the bookshop on Mango Street. They are buying the tickets now. Welcome to Lanshan Zoo. It’s big and beautiful. The kangaroos from Australia can jump very high. The pandas are fat and lovely. They are from China. The monkeys can play ball games with you. There are many other animals in it. Come and make friends with them. Ticket Time A grown-up (成人) ¥ 6 Opening time 8:00-18:00 A child ¥ 2 Parrot show 9:30-10:30 Monkey show 14:30-15:30 Keep the zoo clean. Don’t shout or feed (喂) the animals. 46. Where is Lanshan Zoo? ( ) A. It’s next to the bookshop. B. It’s on Grape Street. C. It’s on Apple Street. D. It’s far from the bookshop. 47. Where are the kangaroos from? ( ) A. China. B. The UK. C. Canada. D. Australia. 48. When can you see the monkey show? ( ) A. At eight in the morning. B. At ten in the morning. C At three in the afternoon. D. At four in the afternoon. 49. How much should Tony’s family pay (付费)? ( ) A. ¥2. B. ¥6. C. ¥14. D. ¥18. 50. What should Tony and his family do in the zoo? ( ) A. They should shout in the zoo. B. They should keep the zoo clean. C. They should give food to the animals. D. They should play ball games with kangaroos. 【答案】46. A 47. D 48. C 49. C 50. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是关于托尼一家去动物园的故事。 【46题详解】 句意:蓝山动物园在哪里?A在书店旁边。B在葡萄街。C在苹果街。D离书店很远。根据原文“It’s next to the bookshop on Mango Street.”可知蓝山动物园在芒果街书店旁边。故选A。 【47题详解】 句意:袋鼠来自哪里?A中国。B英国。C加拿大。D澳大利亚。根据原文“The kangaroos from Australia can jump very high.”可知来自澳大利亚的袋鼠可以跳得很高。故选D。 【48题详解】 句意:你(们)什么时候可以看猴子表演?A在上午八点。B在上午十点。C在下午三点。D在下午四点。根据表格可知猴子表演在下午两点半到三点半之间,故选C。 【49题详解】 句意:托尼一家应该支付多少钱?根据表格可知,一个成人6元,一个孩子2元,托尼一家共三个人,共支付14元,故选C。 【50题详解】 句意:托尼和他的家人应该在动物园做什么?A他们应该在动物园里大喊大叫。B他们应该保持动物园清洁。C他们应该给动物食物。D他们应该和袋鼠玩球类游戏。根据原文“Keep the zoo clean. Don’t shout or feed (喂) the animals.”可知在动物园应该保持动物园清洁。不要对动物大喊大叫或喂它们。故选B。 根据图片内容,判断下列句子表述正(T)误(F)。 51. We should wash our hands every day. ( ) 52. We should wear masks (口罩) when we go out. ( ) 53. We can often have dinner and play with our friends. ( ) 54. We shouldn’t open the windows or clean our houses. ( ) 55. We should clean our mobile phones. ( ) 【答案】51. T 52. T 53. F 54. F 55. T 【解析】 【51题详解】 句意:我们应该每天洗手。根据图片内容可知应该每天洗手。故答案为T。 【52题详解】 句意:当我们出去的时候我们应当戴口罩。根据图片内容可知出去时要戴口罩。故答案为T。 【53题详解】 句意:我们可以经常和朋友一起吃饭和玩耍。根据图片内容可知不能和朋友在一起吃饭和玩耍。故答案为F。 【54题详解】 句意:我们不应该打开窗户或打扫房间。根据图片内容可知要打开窗户和清扫房间,故答案为F。 【55题详解】 句意:我们应该清理我们的手机。根据图片内容可知要清理我们的手机,故答案为T。 56. 写作。 儿童节是孩子们喜欢的节日。在这一天,你会和朋友们做什么呢?请以Children’s Day为题写一段话,要求不少于7句话。语句通顺、拼写正确、书写规范! Children’s Day Children’s Day is _____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: Children’s Day Children’s Day is on the first day of June. It is a happy day for all kids. On this day, we will play games and have parties at school. We will sing songs and dance together. We won’t do our homework. We will receive gifts and yummy snacks from our parents. It is a day full of happiness and laughter. I love Children’s Day! 【解析】 【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求以第一人称写一写在儿童节那天和朋友们做的事情,注意文章时态为一般将来时并符合句子数量要求。 2. 参考词汇和句型: 参考单词:June六月,receive收到,yummy可口,happiness幸福,laughter笑声 参考句型:It is…;We will…;We won’t… 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)五年级下册期末测试英语试卷
1
精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)五年级下册期末测试英语试卷
2
精品解析:2021-2022学年江苏省徐州市邳州市译林版(三起)五年级下册期末测试英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。