精品解析:2023-2024学年江苏省盐城市建湖汉开书院学校译林版(三起)五年级上册10月学业评估英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-10-20
| 2份
| 17页
| 132人阅读
| 3人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 五年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2023-2024
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 盐城市
地区(区县) 建湖县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.10 MB
发布时间 2024-10-20
更新时间 2024-10-20
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-10-20
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48090756.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2023-2024 学年第一学期 五年级英语学科学业评估卷(10 月) 1. This bed is too _______. I can’t sleep. 2. Can you show _______ (she) around our school? 3. Sunday is the f_________ day of a week. 4. The girl in front of ______ (I) is my sister. 5. He is _______ and thirsty. 6 Please stop. It’s time ______ (have) dinner. 7. —Whose shoes are _______ (this)? —They’re my sister’s 8. There aren’t ________ (some) balls in the playground. 9. How many _______ (library) are there in our school? 10. _____ (be) there any water in the bottle? 11. There _______ a pen and two pencils in my pencil case. ( ) A. have B. are C. is 12. In the US, the first floor is the ______ floor. ( ) A. ground B. first C. second 13. You’re too _______ . I can’t ________ you ( ) A. light; push B. high; push C. heavy, push 14. —Where are the classrooms? ( ) —_______ over there. A. They are B. There are C. It’s 15. -- Are there any students in the playground? ( ) --No, . A. they aren’t B. there are C. there aren’t 16 —How many _______ are there? ( ) —There is one. A. a computer room B. computer room C. computer rooms 17 I _______ see any birds in the tree. A. can B. cannot C. have 18. There _______ some apple juice in the glass. ( ) A. is B. are C. isn’t 19. There are _______ music rooms in our school. ( ) A. two B. second C. the second 20. _______ a beautiful house! ( ) A. How B. What C. why 选择方框中的句子补全对话(有两项多余)。 Nancy: Hi, Helen. ___21___Come in, please. Helen: ___22___ Nancy: Thanks. Helen: How many rooms are there? Nancy: ___23___ Helen: Can I have a look? Nancy: Sure. ___24___ Helen: It’s so big. Where is your bedroom? Nancy: ___25___ Helen: Wow! There are many dolls in your room. Nancy: Yes. Let’s play together. Helen: OK! A. How nice! B. It’s in the fridge. C. This is the living room. D. Welcome to my home. E. Let’s go to the bedroom. F. There are five. G. It’s beside the bathroom. 将下列图片与句子对号入座。 A. —What can you see over there? —I can see a big tree and some flowers. B. —What’s the matter with you, Bill? —I’m ill. I have a cold. C. —I have some stickers. —Wow! How beautiful! Can I have one? D. —Don’t run in the library. —I’m sorry. E.—Can you play basketball? —No, I can’t. —Have a try. —All right 26. ( ) 27. ( ) 28. ( ) 29. ( ) 30. ( ) 完型填空。 Hello, please look ___31___ this picture. This is a picture of a classroom. In the picture you can see some chairs ___32___ desks. On the blackboard, you can see some English words. A map is ___33___ the blackboard. Under the ___34___ desk there is a football, so you can’t see it. The boy in a hat is my friend Jack. He looks like Jim. But they are not ___35___. They are good friends too. They often go to school and go home together. 31. A. in B. on C. at 32. A. or B. but C. and 33. A. near B. in C. at 34. A. teacher’s B. teachers C. one 35. A. student B. boys C. twins 阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F) There is a rabbit and a lion in the forest. The rabbit lives in a hole(洞). The lion lives near the hole. The lion is hungry. So he goes to look for food. He sees the rabbit drinking water near the hole.“Oh,that' s my food!” The lion runs to the rabbit. The rabbit is afraid of the lion. She runs quickly into her hole. The lion can't get into the hole. He says to the rabbit, “I don't like eating rabbits.” The rabbit is very happy when she hears this. So she goes out of her hole.The lion eats her. 36. The rabbit and the lion live in the hole. ( ) 37. The rabbit is afraid of the lion. ( ) 38. When the lion runs to the rabbit, the rabbit runs quickly into her hole.( ). 39. The lion cannot get into the hole. ( ) 40. The lion doesn't like eating rabbit. ( ) 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 My room is nice. Look, it has a door and a window. There is a bookcase in my room. My books are in the bookcase. Some of them are storybooks. Here’s a small bed. It’s for me. I have a brown desk and a red chair in my room. There’s a lamp and some books on the desk. On the wall, there are two pictures. They are very beautiful. My toy dog and doll are on my bed. They are very lovely. I like my room very much. 41. How many bookcases are there in my room? ( ) A. Two. B. One. C. Three. 42. Where are my books? ( ) A. On the bed. B. In the bookcase. C. We don’t know. 43. There is a ______ desk and a _______ chair in my room. ( ) A red; brown B. brown; red C. brown; brown 44. What’s on the desk? ( ) A. A lamp and some books. B. Some storybooks. C. Two pictures. 45. Does Peter like his room? ( ) A. No, I don’t. B. Sure C. No, he doesn’t. 根据提示,完成下列内容。 A: What can you see in the picture? B: I can see some ____46____ on the farm. A: How ____47____ animals ____48____ there on the farm? B: ____49____ ____50____ five. A: Look at the horse. It has a long tail. And the cow ____51____ a long one ____52____. B: ____53____ a lovely dog! Its ____54____ are big. Its ears are long. But its ____55____ is short. A: I like them very much. 56. 书面表达。 请以“My school”为题写一篇短文,用 There be句型向大家介绍一下你的学校。不少于 5 句话。 My school _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2023-2024 学年第一学期 五年级英语学科学业评估卷(10 月) 1. This bed is too _______. I can’t sleep. 【答案】hard 【解析】 【详解】句意:这张床太硬了。我不能睡。本题考查形容词的用法。根据句意可知单词可为hard硬的,形容词,做is的表语,故答案为hard。 2. Can you show _______ (she) around our school? 【答案】her 【解析】 【详解】句意:你能带她参观我们的学校吗?本题考查人称代词。show是动词,后跟人称代词宾格做show的宾语,she的宾格是her,故答案为her。 3. Sunday is the f_________ day of a week. 【答案】first##irst 【解析】 【详解】句意:星期天是一周中的第一天。根据句意及首字母,可知考查单词first第一,故答案为first。 4. The girl in front of ______ (I) is my sister. 【答案】me 【解析】 【详解】句意:我前面的那个女孩是我的妹妹。本题考查人称代词,I我,该空做of的宾语,用宾格形式me。故答案为me。 5. He is _______ and thirsty. 【答案】hungry 【解析】 【详解】句意:他是饥饿的和口渴的。本题考查形容词辨析,根据图片显示面包、胃和小男孩手捂肚子的照片,可以判断是小男孩饿了,饥饿的hungry,故答案为hungry。 6. Please stop. It’s time ______ (have) dinner. 【答案】to have 【解析】 【详解】句意:请停下来。该吃晚饭了。本题考查动词的形式,It’s time to do sth.该做某事了。故答案为to have。 7. —Whose shoes are _______ (this)? —They’re my sister’s. 【答案】these 【解析】 【详解】句意:—这些是谁的鞋?—它们是我妹妹的。本题考查指示代词。根据答语主语they它们,可知this用复数these这些,故答案为these。 8. There aren’t ________ (some) balls in the playground. 【答案】any 【解析】 【详解】句意:操场上没有一些球。本题考查陈述句的否定形式以及不定代词,some一些,用于肯定句,there aren’t...没有……,这是否定句,some变成any。故答案为any。 9. How many _______ (library) are there in our school? 【答案】libraries 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校有多少个图书馆?library图书馆,how many后跟可数名词复数,library的复数形式为libraries,故答案为libraries。 10 _____ (be) there any water in the bottle? 【答案】Is 【解析】 【详解】句意:瓶子里有水吗?根据句意可知句子可用一般现在时,句子是there be句型,water水,是不可数名词,对应的be动词用is,句首首字母大写,故答案为Is。 11. There _______ a pen and two pencils in my pencil case. ( ) A. have B. are C. is 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的铅笔盒里有一支钢笔和两支铅笔。本题考查there be句型的就近原则。a pen是单数,be用is,故选C。 12. In the US, the first floor is the ______ floor. ( ) A ground B. first C. second 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:在美国,一楼是地面楼层。本题考查名词词组。根据常识可知美国的一楼是the ground floor,故选A。 13. You’re too _______ . I can’t ________ you ( ) A. light; push B. high; push C. heavy, push 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:你太重了。我不能推动你。本题考查形容词和动词辨析。A轻的,推;B高的,推;C重的,推。选项C符合句意,故选C。 14. —Where are the classrooms? ( ) —_______ over there. A. They are B. There are C. It’s 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—教室在哪?—它们在那边。本题考查人称代词。问句主语是the classrooms,答语主语用they它们,故选A。 15. -- Are there any students in the playground? ( ) --No, . A. they aren’t B. there are C. there aren’t 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】Are there的一般疑问句回答否定形式是No, there aren’t. 16. —How many _______ are there? ( ) —There is one. A. a computer room B. computer room C. computer rooms 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—有多少个________? —有一个。本题考查可数名词及其单复数。A一个计算机房,B计算机房,C计算机房,How many 后面应接可数名词的复数形式,因为这是在询问数量,故空格处应使用 computer rooms。故选C。 17. I _______ see any birds in the tree. A. can B. cannot C. have 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我在树上看不到鸟。本题考查情态动词。根据any可知句子是否定句,横线处填cannot不能,故选B。 18. There _______ some apple juice in the glass. ( ) A. is B. are C. isn’t 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:瓶子里有一些苹果汁。本题考查there be句型。由some可知句子是肯定句,apple juice是不可数名词,be用is,故选A。 19. There are _______ music rooms in our school. ( ) A. two B. second C. the second 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们的学校有两间音乐室。本题考查基数词。two二,second第二,根据句意可知表示数量,用基数词,故选A。 20. _______ a beautiful house! ( ) A. How B. What C. why 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:多漂亮的房子啊!根据感叹号和单词,可知本题考查感叹句,what引导的感叹句结构为:What+(a/an)+形容词+名词+(主语+谓语)!how引导的感叹句结构为:How+形容词/副词+(主语+谓语)!故选B。 选择方框中的句子补全对话(有两项多余)。 Nancy: Hi, Helen. ___21___Come in, please. Helen: ___22___ Nancy: Thanks. Helen: How many rooms are there? Nancy: ___23___ Helen: Can I have a look? Nancy: Sure. ___24___ Helen: It’s so big. Where is your bedroom? Nancy: ___25___ Helen: Wow! There are many dolls in your room. Nancy: Yes. Let’s play together. Helen: OK! A. How nice! B. It’s in the fridge. C. This is the living room. D. Welcome to my home. E. Let’s go to the bedroom. F. There are five. G. It’s beside the bathroom. 【答案】21. D 22. A 23. F 24. C 25. G 【解析】 【21题详解】 该空所在题的下一句句意为请进来。故上一句应该为D欢迎欢迎来到我的家。故选D。 【22题详解】 该空所在题的下一句句意为谢谢。故上一句应该为A好漂亮呀!故选A。 【23题详解】 该空所在题的上一句句意为有多少个房间?故下一句应该为F 5有五个。故选F。 【24题详解】 该空所在题的下一句句意为很大。故上一句应该为C这是客厅。故选C。 【25题详解】 该空所在题的上一句句意为你的卧室在哪里?故下一句应该为G在浴室的旁边。故选G。 将下列图片与句子对号入座。 A. —What can you see over there? —I can see a big tree and some flowers. B. —What’s the matter with you, Bill? —I’m ill. I have a cold. C. —I have some stickers. —Wow! How beautiful! Can I have one? D. —Don’t run in the library. —I’m sorry. E.—Can you play basketball? —No, I can’t. —Have a try. —All right 26. ( ) 27. ( ) 28. ( ) 29. ( ) 30. ( ) 【答案】26. E 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. B 【解析】 【26题详解】 图片是两个人在讨论打篮球。选项E“—你会打篮球吗?—不,我不会。—试一下。—好的。”句图匹配,故选E。 【27题详解】 图片是一个人在图书馆跑,另一个人制止他。选项D“—不要在图书馆里跑。—对不起。”句图匹配,故选D。 【28题详解】 图片是两个人在看树和花。选项A“—在那里你能看见什么?—我可以看见一棵大树和一些花。”句图匹配,故选A。 【29题详解】 图片是两个人在讨论帖纸。选项C“—我有一些贴纸。—哇哦!真漂亮!能给我一个吗?”句图匹配,故选C。 【30题详解】 图片是一个小孩生病了。选项B“—比尔,你怎么了?—我生病了。我得了感冒。”句图匹配,故选B。 完型填空。 Hello, please look ___31___ this picture. This is a picture of a classroom. In the picture you can see some chairs ___32___ desks. On the blackboard, you can see some English words. A map is ___33___ the blackboard. Under the ___34___ desk there is a football, so you can’t see it. The boy in a hat is my friend Jack. He looks like Jim. But they are not ___35___. They are good friends too. They often go to school and go home together. 31. A. in B. on C. at 32. A. or B. but C. and 33. A. near B. in C. at 34. A. teacher’s B. teachers C. one 35. A. student B. boys C. twins 【答案】31. C 32. C 33. A 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了教室和朋友 【31题详解】 句意:你好,请看这张照片。look in拜访,look on旁观,look at看,look at符合句意,故选C。 【32题详解】 句意:在照片中,你可以看到一些椅子和桌子。chairs和desks是并列关系,用并列连词and连接,故选C。 【33题详解】 句意:一张地图在黑板附近。A在……附近,B在……里面,C在,near符合句意,故选A。 【34题详解】 句意:讲台下面有一个足球,你看不到它。teacher’s desk讲台,固定搭配,故选A。 【35题详解】 句意:但是他们不是双胞胎。A学生,B男孩,C双胞胎,根据短文语境,故选C。 阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F) There is a rabbit and a lion in the forest. The rabbit lives in a hole(洞). The lion lives near the hole. The lion is hungry. So he goes to look for food. He sees the rabbit drinking water near the hole.“Oh,that' s my food!” The lion runs to the rabbit. The rabbit is afraid of the lion. She runs quickly into her hole. The lion can't get into the hole. He says to the rabbit, “I don't like eating rabbits.” The rabbit is very happy when she hears this. So she goes out of her hole.The lion eats her. 36. The rabbit and the lion live in the hole. ( ) 37. The rabbit is afraid of the lion. ( ) 38. When the lion runs to the rabbit, the rabbit runs quickly into her hole.( ). 39. The lion cannot get into the hole. ( ) 40. The lion doesn't like eating rabbit. ( ) 【答案】36. F 37. T 38. T 39. T 40. F 【解析】 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 My room is nice. Look, it has a door and a window. There is a bookcase in my room. My books are in the bookcase. Some of them are storybooks. Here’s a small bed. It’s for me. I have a brown desk and a red chair in my room. There’s a lamp and some books on the desk. On the wall, there are two pictures. They are very beautiful. My toy dog and doll are on my bed. They are very lovely. I like my room very much. 41. How many bookcases are there in my room? ( ) A. Two. B. One. C. Three. 42. Where are my books? ( ) A. On the bed. B. In the bookcase. C. We don’t know. 43. There is a ______ desk and a _______ chair in my room. ( ) A. red; brown B. brown; red C. brown; brown 44. What’s on the desk? ( ) A. A lamp and some books. B. Some storybooks. C. Two pictures. 45. Does Peter like his room? ( ) A. No, I don’t. B. Sure C. No, he doesn’t. 【答案】41. B 42. B 43. B 44. A 45. A 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了作者的房间。 【41题详解】 句意:我的房间里有多少个书架?A两个。B一个。C三个。根据“There is a bookcase in my room.”,可知作者的房间里有一个书架,故选B。 【42题详解】 句意:我的书在哪?A在床上。B在书架上。C我们不知道。根据“My books are in the bookcase.”,可知作者的书在书架上,故选B。 43题详解】 句意:我的房间里有一张______桌子和一把______椅子。A红色的;棕色的,B棕色的;红色的,C棕色的;棕色的,根据“I have a brown desk and a red chair in my room. ”,可知作者的房间里有一张棕色的桌子和一把红色的椅子,故选B。 【44题详解】 句意:桌子上有什么?A一盏灯和一些书。B一些故事书。C两张照片。根据“There’s a lamp and some books on the desk.”,可知桌子上有一盏灯和一些书,故选A。 【45题详解】 句意:彼得喜欢他的房间吗?根据“I like my room very much.”,可知彼得喜欢自己的房间,答语为肯定回答,故选A。 根据提示,完成下列内容。 A: What can you see in the picture? B: I can see some ____46____ on the farm. A: How ____47____ animals ____48____ there on the farm? B: ____49____ ____50____ five. A: Look at the horse. It has a long tail. And the cow ____51____ a long one ____52____. B: ____53____ a lovely dog! Its ____54____ are big. Its ears are long. But its ____55____ is short. A: I like them very much. 【答案】46. animals 47. many 48. are 49. There 50. are 51. has 52. too 53. What 54. eyes 55. tail 【解析】 【导语】本文主要是谈论动物的一段对话。 【46题详解】 句意:我能在农场里看见一些动物。根据图片可知是animals动物,符合句意,故答案为animals。 【47题详解】 句意:你能看见农场里有多少只动物?how many多少,后跟可数名词复数,故答案为many。 【48题详解】 句意:你能看见农场里有多少只动物?there be有,问句中用be there,主语是复数名词,be用are,故答案为are。 【49题详解】 句意:有五个。there be有,首字母需大写,故答案为There。 【50题详解】 句意:有五个。there be有,空后是基数词five,be用are,故答案为are。 【51题详解】 句意:牛也有一条长尾巴。有have,主语是单数名词,have用第三人称单数has,故答案为has。 【52题详解】 句意:牛也有一条长尾巴。too也,符合句意,故答案为too。 【53题详解】 句意:多可爱的小狗啊!空后是a+形容词+名词,所以该空用what做感叹词,故答案为What。 【54题详解】 句意:它的眼睛是大的。根据图片可知是eyes眼睛,故答案为eyes。 【55题详解】 句意:但是它的尾巴是短的。根据图片可知是tail尾巴,故答案为tail。 56. 书面表达。 请以“My school”为题写一篇短文,用 There be句型向大家介绍一下你学校。不少于 5 句话。 My school _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: My school My school is a nice place. There is a big playground in front of the school building, and we often play football and run there. There are many classrooms in our school. There is also a library on the second floor, where we can read different kinds of books and learn a lot of new things. There are some trees and flowers around the school. There is a music room where we can sing. I love my school and feel very happy to study here. 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:该题要求以“My school”为题写一篇短文,用 There be句型向大家介绍一下你的学校。不少于 5 句话。注意时态为一般现在时。 2.参考词汇和句型: 参考词汇:nice美丽的,playground操场,in front of在……前面,play football踢足球,classrooms教室,library图书馆,read看书,trees树,flowers花,music room音乐教室 参考句型:My school is…;There is a…;We often…;There are…;There is also a… 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2023-2024学年江苏省盐城市建湖汉开书院学校译林版(三起)五年级上册10月学业评估英语试卷
1
精品解析:2023-2024学年江苏省盐城市建湖汉开书院学校译林版(三起)五年级上册10月学业评估英语试卷
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。