期中真题重组卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上册期中专项冲刺(外研版三起)

2024-10-10
| 7页
| 268人阅读
| 4人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语外研版(三起)(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 369 KB
发布时间 2024-10-10
更新时间 2024-10-10
作者 xkw_026068669
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-10-10
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47854935.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年六年级英语上册期中专项冲刺(外研版三起) 期中真题重组卷 (满分:100分) 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 1、 选择题。 ( )1.(23-24六年级上·海南海口·期中)—Do you know Sam’s ______? —He’s eleven years old. A.hobby B.address C.age ( )2.(23-24六年级上·海南海口·期中)—Can you ______ French? —Sorry, I can’t. A.tell B.say C.speak ( )3.(23-24六年级上·海南海口·期中)—It’s a ______ day for me today. It’s my birthday. —Happy birthday to you. A.special B.famous C.strong ( )4.(23-24六年级上·山东潍坊·期中)We can’t go to Chinatown, ______ it’s nine o’clock. A.and B.but C.because ( )5.(23-24六年级上·宁夏中卫·期中)Ningxia is ________ the west ________ China. A.in; for B.in; of C.at; of ( )6.(22-23六年级上·辽宁朝阳·期中)Please write _______ me and we can be friends. A.for B.to C.at ( )7.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)They say “thank you” ______ our help. A.in B.for C.with ( )8.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)—______ is this village? —It has got about five hundred people. A.How long B.How big C.How tall ( )9.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)He ______ small house, and ______ a river in front of his house. A.has got; there is B.there is; has got C.has got; there are ( )10.(23-24六年级上·山东潍坊·期中)Hainan ______ got eight million people. A.is B.have C.has 2、 选词填空。 11.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)Can you (are / be) my Chinese pen friend? 12.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)On Thanksgiving Day, we say “thank you” (for / at) our family and friends. 13.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)Have you got (some / any) stamps from Canada? 14.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)There (are / is) Chinese dancing. 15.(22-23六年级上·四川广元·期中)Can you do (what / where) can I do? 3、 根据中文提示,写单词,补全句子。 16.(23-24六年级上·宁夏中卫·期中)What’s your (业余爱好)? 17.(23-24六年级上·宁夏中卫·期中)It’s more than twenty (千) kilometres long. 18.(23-24六年级上·宁夏中卫·期中)We watch a big (橄榄球) game on TV. 19.(23-24六年级上·宁夏中卫·期中)And there’s Chinese (舞蹈). 20.(22-23六年级上·广东茂名·期中)There are lots of (商店) in our city. 4、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。 21.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)He (have got) some dolls from Japan. 22.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)Does your brother want (collect) stamps? 23.(22-23六年级上·辽宁朝阳·期中)They have got some people on (they). 24.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)Bob can (row) a boat very well. 25.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)Look at the boys. (they) clothes are dirty. 5、 根据图片和首字母提示,写单词,补全句子。 26.(23-24六年级上·山东潍坊·期中) My uncle is a player. He is very tall and s . 27.(23-24六年级上·山东潍坊·期中) Most children like c . I also like them. 28.(23-24六年级上·山东潍坊·期中) On Spring Festival, we have a s dinner. And we eat dumplings. 29.(23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中) My mother bought a new b for me. 30.(22-23六年级上·山东潍坊·期中) I write a s about animals. Do you want to read it? 6、 句型转换。 31.(22-23六年级上·河南周口·期中)Our favourite festival is the Spring Festival. (变成一般问句) 32.(22-23六年级上·山东青岛·期中)It’s on the 25th of December. (对划线部分提问) 33.(22-23六年级上·河南周口·期中)Can you speak French? (否定回答) 34.(22-23六年级上·河南周口·期中)Flying kites is my hobby. (对画线部分提问) 35.(22-23六年级上·河南周口·期末)Is there a letter for him? (否定回答) 7、 (23-24六年级上·山东潍坊·期中)补全对话。 A.What do you do on Thanksgiving Day? B.I think I like it, too. C.I want to say “Thank you” and “Happy Thanksgiving” to them. D.How about you? E.What will you do next Thursday? Mike: 36 Tony: Next Thursday? It’s Thanksgiving Day. Mike: Really? 37 Tony: We will have a big family dinner. 38 Mike: I will phone my friends. 39 Tony: That’s great. Mike: Thanksgiving is my favourite festival. Tony: 40 8、 (23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)阅读短文,选择正确答案。 Wang Wei and Li Lei are good friends. They are Chinese. But they are studying in Houston. Sometimes they miss their family. So they always go to Chinatown. They go shopping and eat delicious food there. You know, Wang Wei and Li Lei really miss China and they both like Chinese food. They will go back to China after they graduate. They have many friends in college. They often introduce something about China to them. Their friends are interested in Chinese famous places, history and culture. They want to visit China one day. ( )41.Are Wang Wei and Li Lei brothers? A.Yes, he is. B.No, they aren’t. C.Yes, they are. ( )42.Where do they study? A.They study in Canada. B.They study in America. C.They study in England. ( )43.What do they do in Chinatown? A.Go shopping. B.Eat delicious food. C.Both A and B. ( )44.What do they talk about China with their friends? A.The Great Wall. B.Food. C.Hobbies. ( )45.Where will they work? A.In the US. B.In China. C.In the UK. 9、 (23-24六年级上·山东德州·期中)阅读短文,判断正误,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 The Spring Festival is one of the most important festivals in China. We all like it. Before the festival, people usually clean the house, buy meat, vegetables, fruit and couplets (对联).On the eve of it, we make dumplings and watch CCTV New Year’s Gala on TV. At midnight, people set off fireworks or lanterns in the sky. On the first morning of the Spring Festival, people often get up early and give best wishes to others. Children often get lucky money from their grandparents during the Spring Festival. They are all very happy. ( )46.The Spring Festival is an important Chinese festival. ( )47.Before the festival, people usually clean the house. ( )48.People often get up late on the first morning of the festival. ( )49.Children often get lucky money during the festival. ( )50.The children are happy and they all like the festival. 10、 (23-24六年级上·山东青岛·期中)Read and write. 51.Daming想参加校报Home for Pen Friends(笔友之家)专栏的征稿活动。他运用思维导图列出了一些想法,请认真阅读思维导图和写作要求。帮他撰写一篇自我介绍:1. “基本信息”和“人际交往”为必写内容,“活动”和“节日文化”二选一:2. 语句通顺,书写规范。 _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 参考答案: 答案第1页,共2页 答案第1页,共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 1.C 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.C 11.be 12.for 13.any 14.is 15.what 16.hobby 17.thousand 18.football 19.dancing 20.shops 21.has got 22.to collect 23.them 24.row 25.Their 26.strong/trong 27.candies/andies 28.special/pecial 29.bicycle/icycle 30.story/tory 31.Is your favourite festival the Spring Festival? 32.When is it? 33.No, I can’t. (No, we can’t.) 34.What is your hobby? 35.No, there isn’t. 36.E 37.A 38.D 39.C 40.B 41.B 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.B 46.T 47.T 48.F 49.T 50.T 51.参考例文: I’m Daming from China. I can speak Chinese. I like skating and playing basketball. Dragon Boat Festival is very important in China. During this festival, we can eat zong zi. I want a pen friend from the UK. We can write in English. $$

资源预览图

期中真题重组卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上册期中专项冲刺(外研版三起)
1
期中真题重组卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上册期中专项冲刺(外研版三起)
2
期中真题重组卷-2024-2025学年六年级英语上册期中专项冲刺(外研版三起)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。