内容正文:
2024-2025学年六年级英语上册期中专项冲刺(译林版三起)
期中真题重组卷
(满分:100分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
1、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(10分)
1.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)My grandpa (read) newspapers last night.
2.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Liu Tao (write) a letter to me yesterday.
3.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)We couldn’t (have) our lunch last Sunday.
4.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)There (be) any honey on the bread just now.
5.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)The two (man) visited the king.
6.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Thirty years ago, my grandpa (read) newspapers for news.
7.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)It was (rain) yesterday and I stayed at home.
8.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)Tim (eat) some honey just now.
9.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)We see some black (cloud) in the sky.
10.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)They have to (walk) to their house.
2、 (23-24六年级上·江苏徐州·期中)选择合适的短语填空。(10分)
A.showed his plane B.windy and rainy C.walked through
D.hold onto E.shouted at
11.The lion the old man, “You picked a flower. Now give me your child.”
12.The boy to us. Then we played with it together.
13.The man the city with his dog.
14.It was outside, so we couldn’t go out and do morning exercise.
15.The kite flew too high. I can’t it.
3、 选择题。(10分)
( )16.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)The king walked through the city ______ his new clothes.
A.wore B.put on C.in
( )17.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)—______ was your weekend?
—Nothing interesting. I just stayed at home.
A.What B.How C.Where
( )18.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)We sing and dance at the party on Childrens’ Day. ______ great fun!
A.What a B.How C.What
( )19.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)There ______ any apple trees on the mountain two years ago.
A.wasn’t B.weren’t C.were
( )20.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)—How did you spend your weekend?
—I ______ to any places. It rained all day.
A.went B.don’t go C.didn’t go
( )21.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)He ______ at school then. He went to hospital.
A.didn’t B.wasn’t C.doesn’t
( )22.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)—What did Mike ______ last weekend?
—He played football with Liu Tao.
A.played B.did C.do
( )23.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)—Where did you go ______ the holiday?
—I had a picnic by the Star River.
A.to B.for C.of
( )24.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)It’s time for ______ home. Let’s go now.
A.us to go B.us going C.we to go
( )25.(23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)Lily is showing her new clothes ______ her classmates.
A.to B.in C.for
4、 (23-24六年级上·江苏淮安·期中)选择合适的应答语。(10分)
A.Yes, it is. B.By bike. C.No, I was absent.
D.Well done. E.Yes, it was. F.Japan.
G.I’ve got a cold. H.Because I’m ill. I.No, I didn’t.
J.She watched a film.
( )26.Look, this is my picture.
( )27.Were you at school yesterday?
( )28.Was it rainy last Sunday?
( )29.Is this your kite?
( )30.How did you go to school this morning?
( )31.Why are you absent?
( )32.Where is he from?
( )33.Did you watch TV just now?
( )34.What did Nancy do?
( )35.What’s the matter?
5、 句型转换。(10分)
36.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)She bought things from shops ten years ago. (用often改写句子)
She often things from shops.
37.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)It’s raining now. (用often替换now改写句子)
It often .
38.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)They are laughing and shouting. (改为一般过去时)
They and .
39.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)We did housework last night. (改成否定句)
We housework last night.
40.(22-23六年级上·江苏盐城·期中)It’s cloudy today. (对划线部分提问)
the today?
6、 翻译题。(10分)
41.(23-24六年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)风筝飞得太高,我们不能抓住它。
The kite flew too high and we couldn’t it.
42.(22-23六年级上·江苏泰州·期中)上周二,我抓了一条大鱼。
Last , I a big fish.
43.(22-23六年级上·江苏泰州·期中)——发生了什么?——我弄丢了我的新钢笔。
—What ? —I my new pen.
44.(22-23六年级上·江苏扬州·期中)不要嘲笑她。
Don’t her.
45.(22-23六年级上·江苏扬州·期中)现在该你问问题了。
It’s your to the question.
7、 (23-24六年级上·江苏徐州·期中)选择合适的选项完成对话。(10分)
A.I’m sorry to hear that.
B.Can you come and swim with me together this summer?
C.Did you go swimming last summer holiday?
D.What happened then?
E.I’m excited about it.
A: The summer holiday is coming. 46
B: Why?
A: Because it’s hot and I can go swimming.
B: 47
A: No, I didn’t.
B: 48
A: My arm hurt.
B: 49
A: That’s all right. I’m OK now. 50
B: Great! I’ll call you then.
8、 (23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)根据短文内容,选择合适的答案(10分)
A little boy, Tommy, was walking home in the moonlight(月光). He felt another little boy was behind him. Tommy stopped a minute to listen and look here and there, and then he said to himself, “Tommy, run quickly.” __①__ He ran quickly and got to Mr Green’s garden. He still felt a boy was running after him. Tommy ran home quickly. He went in and closed the door. He turned on the light. __②__ But he knew the little boy always came after him when he went out in the moonlight. __③__ Can you guess who “he” was? “He” was Tommy’s shadow.
( )51.Tommy felt ______.
A.there was another man behind him all the time
B.there was a little boy behind him in the moonlight
C.no one walked after him at night
( )52.Tommy was ______ on his way home.
A.happy B.afraid C.sad
( )53.We can put the sentence “He looked out of the window and didn’t see anybody.” in the blank ______.
A.① B.② C.③
( )54.The Chinese meaning of the word “shadow” is “______”.
A.保镖 B.随从 C.影子
( )55.Which of the following is the best title for the story?
A.Who was following Tommy?
B.Go to Mr Green’s garden
C.A lovely boy
9、 (22-23六年级上·江苏常州·期中)读“名字带来的麻烦”,掌握其大意,然后判断正(T)误(F)。(10分)
One day a Chinese student went to study English in England. His family name is Sun. It is the same as the word “sun”. England is a country with bad weather. It is often cloudy or foggy, and it rains now and again. So the people there don’t get much sunshine in the whole year. When the Chinese student went to London, a tall English policeman with a large face opened his passport(护照) to examine(检查) it. The policeman was interested to find the Chinese name “Sun” in the passport. He thought it was pronounced(发音) just like the English word “sun” so he said to the Chinese student, “I see your name” is Sun. You are wanted here.
The Chinese student was greatly surprised. But after a moment, the policeman began to smile, “Mr. Sun, you’ve brought sunshine to England! So we don’t want you to go away.”
( )56.A Chinese student went to study football in England.
( )57.In London, it is often sunny, but sometimes cloudy and foggy.
( )58.In London, a tall Englishman with large eyes examined the Chinese student’s passport.
( )59.The policeman in London was interested in the Chinese name “Sun”.
( )60.Mr. Sun could really bring sunshine to England.
10、 (23-24六年级上·江苏南通·期中)书面表达。(10分)
61.请根据以下提示,用英文写一篇介绍莉莉的短文。不少于5句话。
7 years ago
ride a bike (√)
swim (×)
fly a kite (×)
go to the kindergarten by bus
now
use the mobile phone (√)
walk to school
参考词汇: primary school 小学
Lily was a little child seven years ago. ____________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
参考答案:
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
1.read
2.wrote
3.have
4.wasn’t
5.men
6.read
7.rainy
8.ate
9.clouds
10.walk
11.E
12.A
13.C
14.B
15.D
16.C
17.B
18.C
19.B
20.C
21.B
22.C
23.B
24.A
25.A
26.D
27.C
28.E
29.A
30.B
31.H
32.F
33.I
34.J
35.G
36.buys
37.rains
38.laughed shouted
39.didn’t do
40.How’s weather
41.hold onto
42.Tuesday caught
43.happened lost
44.laugh at
45.turn ask
46.E
47.C
48.D
49.A
50.B
51.B
52.B
53.B
54.C
55.A
56.F
57.F
58.F
59.T
60.F
61.范文:
Lily was a little child seven years ago. She could ride a bike. She couldn’t swim. She couldn’t fly a kite either. She went to kindergarten by bus. Now she can use the mobile phone. She goes to primary school. She usually walks to school.
$$