专题02语法精选100题(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语上学期期中复习讲练测(人教PEP版)

2024-09-29
| 9页
| 899人阅读
| 76人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语人教PEP版(2012)四年级上册
年级 四年级
章节 Unit 1 My classroom,Unit 2 My schoolbag,Unit 3 My friends
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 语法
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 74 KB
发布时间 2024-09-29
更新时间 2024-09-29
作者 xkw_026068669
品牌系列 上好课·考点大串讲
审核时间 2024-09-29
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47668482.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年四年级英语上学期期中复习讲练测(人教PEP版) 专题02 语法精选100题(专项训练) 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 语法单选训练(一) ( )1.Let ______ clean the windows. A.I B.he C.me ( )2.—______ —Thank you. A.Let’s clean the classroom. B.Let me clean the windows. C.Let me help you. ( )3.Let’s clean the desks and ______. A.computer B.window C.chairs ( )4.Let _______ help _______. A.I; you B.my; you C.me; you ( )5.Let’s clean the ___________ desk. A.teachers B.teacher C.teacher’s ( )6.Let’s _____ the blackboard. A.open B.close C.clean ( )7.Put _____ the picture. A.to B.at C.up ( )8.—What’s _____ the classroom? —One blackboard, many desks and chairs. A.in B.on C.to ( )9.—_____ is it? —It’s near the window. A.What B.How C.Where ( )10.Let me _____ the fish bowl. A.clean B.to clean C.cleaning ( )11.—Let’s put up the pictures. —___________ A.Me too. B.OK. C.Thank you. ( )12.Let me ___________ the classroom. A.cleaning B.clean C.cleans ( )13.—Let ______ help ______. —Thank you. A.you; I B.me; you C.my; your ( )14.Many ____________ are in the classroom. A.desk B.a desk C.desks ( )15.My picture is _________ the TV. A.near B.up C.in ( )16._______ on the TV. A.Turn B.Open C.Close ( )17.I see _____ “e”. A.a B.an C./ ( )18.—Where is my pencil box? —It’s ___________. A.a bag B.blue C.under the desk ( )19.Hey, Mike. We ________ a new classroom. A.are B.have C.has ( )20._______ a crayon. A.It’s B.It C.It’s in ( )21.My picture is _______ the desk. A.near B.of C.to ( )22.We can’t run in the ______. A.playground B.park C.library ( )23.—What’s in the classroom? —Many desks ______ chairs. A.but B.so C.and ( )24.—Where is the picture? —______ A.It’s near the window. B.Let’s go. C.Yes, it is. ( )25.—Let’s clean the classroom.     —________ A.Let’s go and see. B.OK. C.Yes, it is. ( )26.—________ is the dog? —It’s under the chair. A.Who B.What C.Where ( )27.Amy, it’s cold(冷的). Please _____. A.open the door B.clean the window C.close the window ( )28.Look! The door _____ red. The desks _____ blue. A.is; are B.are; is C.is; is ( )29.—What ______ is your notebook? —It’s brown. A.colour B.time C.day ( )30.—______ —An English book and some toys. A.What colour is your schoolbag? B.What’s in your schoolbag? C.Where is your schoolbag? ( )31.I have three keys, ______ egg and a pen in my desk. A.a B.an C.the ( )32.—_________. I lost my pen. —Oh, is it in your Chinese books? A.Sorry B.Great C.Excuse me ( )33.Excuse me. I ___________ my schoolbag. A.lost B.like C.have ( )34.___________ your Chinese book in your desk. A.Put B.To put C.Puts ( )35.—___________ in your hand? —A pencil. A.What B.What’s C.Who’s ( )36.My schoolbag is blue ____________ white. A.or B.and C.to ( )37.—____________ is it? —It’s orange. A.What colour B.How many C.Where ( )38.Excuse _______. I lost _______ pencil. A.my; me B.I; my C.me; my ( )39.I have two ____________. A.toys B.toyes C.toies ( )40.—I have a new pen. —___________ A.No. B.Really? C.Yes. ( )41.I have ______ pencil and _______ English book. A.an; a B.a; an C.an; an ( )42.___________ your pencil box on your English book. A.Put B.put C.Puts ( )43.—_____________ in your schoolbag? —Two books and three rulers. A.What B.What’s C.Where ( )44.The picture is green _____________ yellow. A.in B.for C.and ( )45.—__________ —It’s blue and white A.What’s in it? B.Where is it? C.What colour is it? ( )46.—Mum, what’s in the box? —Oh! It’s ______ new schoolbag. It’s a gift for you. A.a B.an C.some ( )47.—What colour is it? —______ A.OK. B.It’s green. C.No, I don’t. ( )48.There is ______ English book in the schoolbag. Is it yours? A./ B.a C.an ( )49.What’s in your schoolbag? A.Yes, it is. B.It’s blue. C.An English book. ( )50.Lily has ______ maths books and ______ English book. A.three; an B.an; three C.a; an 语法单选训练(二) ( )51.—______ colour is your little puppy? —It’s black and white. A.What B.What’s C.Where ( )52.—What’s in your schoolbag? —______ maths book and ______ English book. A.An; a B.A; / C.A; an ( )53.—______ is your schoolbag? —Yellow. A.Where B.What colour C.How many ( )54.Li Ming _______ strong. He ________ short hair. A.is; is B.has; have C.is; has ( )55.I have _________ English book and three ________ in my desk. A.an; notebooks B.a; notebooks C.an; notebook ( )56.—________ I lost my schoolbag. —What colour is it? A.Great! B.Thank you! C.Excuse me. ( )57.I have _______ English book and two storybooks in my bag. A.a B.an C.the ( )58.—What’s in your hand?      —______ A.No, thanks. B.It’s near the window. C.An eraser. ( )59.The boy is tall. What’s ________ name? A.he B.his C.her ( )60.My friend _________ two big eyes. A.is B.have C.has ( )61.I _______ a good friend. She _________ friendly. A.have; is B.has; is C.is; are ( )62.Lily is a ______ girl. A.friend B.friends C.friendly ( )63.I ______ a friend. She ______ blue glasses. A.have; has B.am; has C.has; is ( )64.______ name is Amy. ______ cute. A.His; He’s B.She’s; Her C.Her; She’s ( )65.He ______ glasses and his shoes are blue. A.is B.have C.has ( )66.—What’s ______ name? —Her name is Sarah. A.he B.his C.her ( )67.My brother _______ blue glasses. A.have B.has C.have a ( )68.He _______ short hair and white glasses. A.is B.have C.has ( )69.A boy ________ girl? A.and B.or C.but ( )70.________ tall and strong. A.His B.He’s C.He ( )71.—What’s ________ name? —Lucy. A.me B.he C.her ( )72.—Who is your best friend? —______ A.He is Ted. B.Ten yuan. C.You are welcome. ( )73.My teacher ______ glasses. He likes reading. A.has B.is C.have ( )74.My father is friendly and ______. He often plays basketball. A.little B.strong C.pretty ( )75.He ______ short hair and he ______ strong. A.is; is B.has; is C.is; has ( )76.This is my sister. ______ name’s Lily. A.Her B.Him C.His ( )77.She ______ a new schoolbag. A.has B.have C.is ( )78._____ is a good boy. ______ name is Tom. A.He; He B.He; His C.His; His ( )79.—Who is the man under the tree? —________ my best friend, Tom. A.He’s B.She’s C.His ( )80.—John ________ friendly. He ________ strong arms. —Cool. A.is; has B.has; is C.is; have ( )81._______ shoes _______ brown. A.Her; is B.Her; are C.She’s; are ( )82.This is Lily. She ______ friendly and she ______ long hair. A.is; have B.is; has C.has; is ( )83.Liu Yun ______ short hair. A.is B.have C.has ( )84.Amy is tall and thin. She __________ big eyes. A.have B.is C.has ( )85.This is my ________ John. A.friend B.friends C.friendly ( )86.________ name is Chen Jie. A.She B.Her C.She’s ( )87.My brother is a football player. He is tall and ________. A.short B.strong C.long ( )88.Amy is my friend. ______. A.She is tall and short. B.She is tall and thin. C.Here you are. ( )89.This is my brother._______ name is Tom. A.Her B.His C.You ( )90.I _______ short hair. A.have B.has C.are ( )91.This is my uncle. He _______ tall and thin. A.has B.is C.are ( )92._____ name is Mike. He is friendly. A.Her B.He C.His ( )93.My father _____ thin and he _____ short hair. A.is; have B.is; is C.is; has ( )94.—Lily, is your uncle a basketball player? —______ He’s very tall and strong. A.You’re right. B.Excuse me. C.Thank you. ( )95.—What’s _________ name? —His name is Bob. A.my B.her C.his ( )96.—Let me help you. —________. A.Thank you B.I don’t know C.Yes, you’re right ( )97.I have a friend. ________ name is Jack. ________ is quiet. A.He; He B.His; His C.His; He ( )98.The shoes ______ white. A.has B.is C.are ( )99.—______ is she? —Lily. A.Where B.Who C.What ( )100.How many ______ are there? A.picture B.apple C.apples 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 参考答案: 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 C C A C C C C A C A 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 B B B C A A B C B A 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 A C C A B C C A A B 题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 答案 B C A A B B A C A B 题号 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 答案 B A B C C A B C C A 题号 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 答案 A C B C A C B C B C 题号 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 答案 A C A C C C B C B B 题号 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 答案 C A A B B A A B A A 题号 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 答案 B B C C A B B B B A 题号 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 答案 B C C A C A C C B C 答案第1页,共2页 答案第1页,共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

专题02语法精选100题(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语上学期期中复习讲练测(人教PEP版)
1
专题02语法精选100题(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语上学期期中复习讲练测(人教PEP版)
2
专题02语法精选100题(专项训练)-2024-2025学年四年级英语上学期期中复习讲练测(人教PEP版)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。