Module 4 Unit 3 Story time(同步练)-2023-2024学年牛津上海版(试用本)英语四年级下册

2024-09-18
| 3页
| 207人阅读
| 17人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语牛津上海版(试用本)(2007)四年级下册
年级 四年级
章节 Unit 3 Story time
类型 作业-同步练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 上海市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 29 KB
发布时间 2024-09-18
更新时间 2024-09-18
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-09-18
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47441203.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

M4U3同步练习卷 I.Read and choose(选出画线部分发音不同的单词)5% ( )1.A.her B. panda C. diver D. sister ( )2.A.me B. leave C. lesson D. clean ( )3.A. bicycle B. my C. biscuit D. nice ( )4.A.fat B. many C. lamp D. hat ( )5.A.block B. nose C. what D. not ( )6. A. dinner B. sit C. drive D. swim ( )7. A. pond B. lonely C. frog D. swan ( )8.A. bread B. nest C. head D. back ( )9.A. make B. has C. baby D. stay ( )10.A. lovely B. ugly C. puzzle D. student Ⅱ.Read and write(按要求写单词)8% 1. Monday(同类词) 2.mouse(与画线部分发音相同的单词) 3.who's(同音词) 4.glass(复数) 5.blunt(反义词) 6.story(复数) 7.usually(同类词) 8.do(第三人称单数形式) III. Read and fill in the blanks(用所给单词的适当形式填空)7% 1. Let's__________ (make)a cake. 2. Tony can__________ (swim) well. Look! He__________ (swim) in the pool. 3. __________ your teachers__________ (go) to school on Sunday? 4. Mary's mother usually__________ (wash) her face at half past six in the morning. 5. Peter, __________ (not climb) the trees. It's dangerous. 6.-What _________ the Zhangs _________ (do) now? -They _________ (swim) in the sea. 7. -Look, who _________ (play) football? -They're Danny and Ben. 8. _________(not leave)rubbish. There _________ (be)a sign here. 9. Jerry _________ (not have) got any nice shells. But she _________ (like) them. 10. We're at the beach. Let's _________ (play) together! IV.Choose and write ( 选词填空,完成问句) What,Who, How, old, Whose, How much, How many 1. - ___________ apples are in the basket? –Kitty’s. 2. -___________ skateboards are there? -Two. 3. -___________ is the red and blue shirt? -Twenty-nine yuan. 4. -___________ is your father? -Mr. Peter, 5. -___________ is your father? -Forty years old. 6. -___________ has your brother got? -Some pictures. V.Rewrite the sentences(按要求改写句子) 1.The small baby wants to stay with his parents.(改为否定句) __________________________________________________________________________ 2.There are four eggs in the nest.(改为一般疑问句,并作肯定回答) __________________________________________________________________________ 3.The yellow ducklings can sit on Mother Duck's back.(改为现在进行时) __________________________________________________________________________ 4.The three ducklings often play together in the pond.(对画线部分提间) __________________________________________________________________________ 5.talking,and,about,are,film,Kitty,the,Linda, new (.)(连词成句) __________________________________________________________________________ VI.Read and judge (阅读短文判断,用“T”或“F”表示) This is John's family. They live in Garden City. John's grandpa is at home. He doesn't work. John's father works in a restaurant. He cooks food for people. He likes his job. John's mother works in a hospital. She likes to make sick people better. John likes to fly an aeroplane. So he wants to be a pilot. There's a black dog in his family, too. It's young and lovely. ( ) 1. There are four people and a dog in John's family. ( ) 2. John's grandpa is a cook. He works in a restaurant. ( ) 3. John's father doesn't like his job. ( ) 4. John's mother is a doctor or a nurse. ( ) 5. John likes to fly an aeroplane. He's a pilot. 【keys】 I. 1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.D II. l. Saturday 2.loud 3.whose 4.glasses 5.sharp 6.stories 7.always 8.does III. 1. make 2.swim,is swimming 3.Do,go 4.washes 5.don't climb 6. are, doing, are swimming 7.is playing 8.Don't leave, is 9.hasn't,likes 10.play IV.1. Whose 2.How many 3.How much 4.Who 5.How old 6.What V. 1. The small baby doesn’t want to stay with his parents. 2.Are there four eggs in the nest? Yes, there are. 3. The yellow ducklings are sitting on Mother Duck's back. 4.What do the three ducklings often do in the pond? 5 Kitty and Linda are talking about the new film. VI. 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.F 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Module 4 Unit 3 Story time(同步练)-2023-2024学年牛津上海版(试用本)英语四年级下册
1
Module 4 Unit 3 Story time(同步练)-2023-2024学年牛津上海版(试用本)英语四年级下册
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。