Unit 2 Hobbies 单元测试(南京专用)-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版2024)

2024-09-16
| 18页
| 742人阅读
| 16人下载
初高中精品英语馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语译林版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 2 Hobbies
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 南京市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 133 KB
发布时间 2024-09-16
更新时间 2024-09-16
作者 初高中精品英语馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-09-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47386985.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 2 Hobbies单元测试(南京专用) 注意事项: 1.全卷满分90分。考试时间为90分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在答题卡上, 答在本试卷上无效。 2.请认真核对监考教师在答题卡上所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符合,再将 自己的姓名、考试证号用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在答题卡及本试卷上。 3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在答题卡的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。 选择题(共40分) 一、单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 1.He doesn't like_______, but he enjoys_______. A.sing; dance B.to sing; to dance C.singing; to dance D.to sing; dancing 2.Tim, Tom and I are ________ in this club. A.all B.both C.each D.also 3.He __________ the English Club. A.joins B.is joining C.is joined D.takes part in 4.—I like playing chess.   —_______. A.I like too B.Yes, I do too C.Me, too D.Thank you 5.________ great time they have in this club! A.What a B.What C.How D.How 6.The film is very _______. A.interest B.interested C.interesting D.interests 7.I have lunch at school, but my sister ________ lunch at school. A.isn’t have B.hasn’t have C.don’t have D.doesn’t have 8.—________he gets up at 7:00 a.m.? —________. He gets up at 8:00 every morning. A.Is, Yes, he is B.Is, No, he isn’t C.Does, Yes, he does D.Does, No, he doesn’t 9.If Millie enjoys dancing, She should go to _______. A.the Reading Club B.the Dancing Club C.the Art Club D.the Swimming Club 10.My mother_______ at weekends. A.enjoys go shopping B.enjoy going shopping C.enjoys to go shopping D.enjoys going shopping 11.— _______ everyone come from Nanjing? —No. Mr. Wang _______ from Beijing. A.Do; does B.Does; does C.Does; is D.Do; is 12._______ Simon and Daniel play computer games together? A.Does B.Do C.Is D.Are 13.Lily likes vegetables. But she ________ like salad. A.isn’t B.doesn’t C.am not D.don’t 14.I ________ a ping-pong ball and my sister ________ a ping-pong bat (球拍). A.have; have B.has; has C.has; have D.have; has 15.—Let’s play ping-pong. —________. A.That sounds good B.No, I don’t C.OK! It’s boring D.Fine, thanks 二、完形填空(共10小题;毎小题1分,满分10分) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 Today so many people in China love sports. Some people like 16 sports and some people like watching 17 . At school, 18 play many different sports. They play football,basketball and volleyball. In summer, students 19 swimming and play basketball. Li Ming likes playing volleyball 20 he doesn’t like swimming. Zhang Hua and Wang Qi love playing 21 but they don't like swimming. They are in the school baseball club. Zhao Yu and Zhou Xing like playing table tennis. They are 22 players and they win(赢)many table tennis games, but they don’t 23 volleyball at all. Ma Chao’s best friend, Sun Li is good at ping-pong. She thinks ping-pong is an 24 game and it is interesting. She often plays it 25 her friends. She wants to teach her mother to play ping-pong in her free time. 16.A.playing B.watching C.seeing D.getting 17.A.schools B.classes C.lessons D.sports 18.A.boys B.girls C.students D.teachers 19.A.come B.go C.make D.have 20.A.and B.but C.so D.or 21.A.baseball B.basketball C.volleyball D.ping﹣pong 22.A.small B.big C.bad D.good 23.A.need B.like C.know D.think 24.A.easy B.difficult C.young D.old 25.A.to B.with C.at D.on 三、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题1分, 满分15分) 请认真阅读下列材料, 从材料后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项, 并在答 题卡上将该项涂黑。 A My name is Linda and I’m from the UK. I don’t like baseball. I think it’s difficult. I like ping-pong. It’s easy for me. My favorite sports star is Ding Ning from China. She plays ping-pong very well. I’m Henry. I like basketball. Under my bed, you can see five basketballs. Who is my favorite sports star? He is LeBron James from the US. He is a basketball player. On my desk, you can see many photos of him. Hi, my name is Simon, I’m in Class Three in No.1 Middle School. I like soccer best. It’s very interesting. I have six soccer balls under the bed. I like to play soccer with my friends after school. I’m Paul, a volleyball player. Volleyball is my good friend. I love it. I go everywhere with my volleyball. My number is one. One is my lucky number. It can help me win the game. 26.What sport does Linda like? A.Basketball. B.Tennis. C.Volleyball. D.Ping-pong. 27.Where are Henry’s basketballs? A.Under his bed. B.Under his chair. C.Under his desk. D.Under his sofa. 28.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Linda comes from the USA. B.Ping-pong is difficult for Henry. C.Simon has five soccer balls. D.One is Paul’s lucky number. B Tony is my uncle’s son. His home is in New York. He likes sports. He plays tennis every day. He sometimes(有时)goes to baseball games and watches soccer games on TV. He has a lot of tennis balls, about twenty-five. He has a soccer ball, too. But he doesn’t play it often(经常). My name is Tom. My home is in China. I like CDs very much because I like music. I have about 400 CDs. I like watching TV, too. But I don’t like sports. I only watch volleyball on TV. I don’t play sports, and I don’t have any balls. 29.Tony and Tom are ________. A.sisters B.brothers C.friends D.cousins 30.How many balls does Tony have? A.About 25. B.About 26. C.About 400. D.He doesn’t have any. 31.What does Tom like? A.He likes music. B.He likes to collect(收集)CDs. C.He likes to watch TV. D.All of A, B, C. 32.Which of the following is right? A.Tony and Tom are in the same city. B.Tony often watches volleyball games on TV. C.Tony and Tom have different interests(兴趣). D.Tony has 25 soccer balls. C My name is Leo. I love sports and basketball is my favorite. Basketball is very interesting and it is a great way of exercise. Some of my classmates think playing computer games is interesting. But I disagree. It’s boring to sit there all day. It’s relaxing to run and play on the court! Sometimes, I play basketball with my cousins. Sometimes, I play with my friends. Each of them has a different style(风格). So I love to watch them play. I also like watching basketball games on TV. I learn many skills(技巧) from the players. My favorite basketball player is Guo Ailun. Basketball makes me happy and healthy. But I don’t want to be a basketball player. I think it’s great to just make it a hobby(爱好). Do you think so? 33.In Leo’s opinion, which of the following is relaxing? A.Watching TV. B.Playing basketball. C.Playing computer games. D.Sitting with his classmates. 34.Leo learns many basketball skills ________. A.on TV B.at school C.from his friends D.from his cousins 35.What do we know about Leo? A.He has the same style as his friends. B.He wants to be a basketball player. C.He likes watching his friends play. D.His favorite player is Gu Ailing. 36.What is this text mainly about? A.Leo’s family. B.Leo’s friends. C.Leo’s dream. D.Leo’s hobby. D When I was eight, I got a book about stars. That was the beginning of my lifetime hobby. I used to go outside with my mum on clear nights and look at the sky. It looked like black velvet (天鹅绒) with a million diamonds on it. In different seasons we saw different groups of stars. Sometimes we saw stars shooting brightly (明亮地) across the sky. How beautiful they were! Studying the stars was great fun for me. After I learnt a little about them, I also wanted to find out more and more. Now it is my career (事业). I host (主持) a TV program called The Sky at Night. I use my knowledge to tell people about the stars in a lively way. I am proud (骄傲的) of my TV program — it has lasted (持续) for more than 50 years! In fact, you can turn your hobby into your career, too. Everybody can make his dream come true. You just have to enjoy what you do! 37.What does the underlined word “shooting” mean? A.Taking. B.Flying. C.Staying. D.Walking. 38.Where does the writer work? A.In the sky. B.In the stars. C.At a TV station. D.At a middle school. 39.From the underlined sentence “Studying the stars was great fun for me.” we can know _________. A.the writer was really interested in the stars B.the writer loved the book very much C.the writer often saw different stars D.the Sky at Night is great 40.What does the writer want to tell us? A.Hobbies are just jobs. B.We need to enjoy what we do. C.TV shows help us a lot. D.Reading is important in our life. 非选择题(共50分) 四、填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) A)请根据括号中所给的汉语写出单词,使句子意思完整正确,并将答案填写在答题卡相应横线上。 41.Yesterday he (涂) my Maths book red! 42.Can you give me three pieces of (纸)? 43.Now he is (修理) things around the house. 44.The club meet on Wednesday afternoon. (成员) 45.His of horses are great works of art. (油画) B)请根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,并将答案填写在答题卡相应横线上。 46.Their club meets (one) a week. 47.Can you name at least three (science) in China? 48.Do cats really have nine (life)? 49.Our school is (real) beautiful. We like it. 50.Linda is a tennis (play). She is good at playing tennis. C)根据短文内容及方框中所给单词,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整(不可重复使用)。 healthy  like  it  subject  teachers Welcome to my school! There are five buildings in our school: four teaching buildings and a dining hall. In the middle of the school, there is a big playground. During the break time, we go to the playground to play basketball, football and volleyball. In the 51 offices, the teachers often help students with their homework. They are friendly to us. There are many 52 in our school, such as Chinese and Geography. But our favourite subject is PE. Because 53 makes us happy. I also like the school lunch with 54 and delicious food. Our school is like a painting. It’s very beautiful and everyone 55 it. 五、阅读填空(共20小题;每小题1分, 满分20分) A)请认真阅读下面短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中小题的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填1个单词。请将答案填写在答题卡相应横线上。 Tom has three good friends. They are Jack, David and Mark. They have different hobbies. Tom likes football. He often plays football on weekends. He thinks playing football can make him strong and healthy. He is in the school football team. Jack doesn’t like sports. He likes listening to music. His favourite singer is Jay Chow. He has many of his CDs. He often listens to music on the way. He thinks music can let him feel happy. David doesn’t like sports or music. He likes stamps. He has collected stamps for five years. The stamps are very beautiful. He thinks collecting stamps can help him know more about the world. Mark likes taking pictures. He has a few cameras. When he is free, he often takes out his camera and takes some pictures. Some of his pictures are in the newspapers. He thinks the world is beautiful. He wants to show the beauty of the world to others. Name Hobby Reason (理由) Tom Playing 56 It can make him 57 and healthy. He is a 58 of the school football team. Jack Listening to 59 It can make him feel 60 . Jay Chow is his 61 singer. David 62 stamps It can help him know 63 about the world. Mark Taking 64 He wants to show the 65 of the world to others. B)请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,并将答案填写在答题卡相应位置上。 Many people say sports are for young people, b 66 my grandparents don’t think so. My grandpa is 72 years old and he likes s 67 like swimming and running. He likes b 68 games, too. He often p 69 table tennis. He likes Yangko(秧歌) best. He can dance to the m 70 of Yangko. My grandmother is 69 years old. She is g 71 at drawing and she likes Yangko, t 72 . They say Yangko m 73 them happy. My grandmother have a d 74 . They hope to make more people like Yangko. Maybe(也许)it can come t 75 . 六、书面表达(满分15分) 76.请根据以下提示介绍你最好的朋友Millie。 姓名 Millie 年龄 12 班级 七年级3班 外貌 ……(至少发挥两点) 兴趣爱好 空闲时间喜欢听音乐,歌唱得好;喜欢打篮球,是校篮球队成员。 学校生活 喜欢所有的功课,擅长历史。有很多朋友,老师们都很友好。 梦想 偶像是姚明,想要和他一起打球。我希望他的梦想实现。 要求:     1. 条理清楚,语意连贯。 2. 紧扣主题,适当发挥。 3. 书写规范,标点正确。 4. 正文 80词左右。短文的开头已经写好,不计入总词数。 注意:1.分段  2.人称和动词形式  3.书写认真,整洁,不得涂改 Millie is my best friend. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 参考答案: 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 D A A C A C D D B D 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 C B B D A A D C B B 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 A D B A B D A D D B 题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 答案 D C B A C D B C A B 1.D 【详解】句意:他不喜欢唱歌,但是他喜欢跳舞。短语like to do sth.表示喜欢做某事,enjoy doing sth.表示喜欢做某事,第一个空是like to do sth.;第二个空是like doing sth.表示喜欢做某事,根据题意,故选D。 2.A 【详解】句意:蒂姆、汤姆和我都在这个俱乐部。 考查代词辨析。all都,三者及以上;both两者都;each每个;also也。根据“Tim, Tom and I are…in this club.”可知,此处指的是“三者都在这个俱乐部”,应该用代词all。故选A。 3.A 【详解】句意:他加入了英语俱乐部。 考查动词辨析。join表示参加某个团体;take part in表示参加某个比赛。根据“the English Club”可知,此处描述的是加入俱乐部,指的是一个团体,主语是单数,且此处是主动语态,应该用joins。故选A。 4.C 【详解】句意:——我喜欢下棋。——我也是。 考查情景交际。I like too表达错误;Yes, I do too 是的,我也……;Me, too我也是;Thank you谢谢你。根据“I like playing chess.”可知,句子是陈述句,不能用Yes回复,排除B选项;此处应该回复“我也是”。故选C。 5.A 【详解】句意:他们在这个俱乐部玩得多开心啊! 考查感叹句。根据“…great time they have in this club!”可知,此处感叹句的结构为:What+(a/an)+形容词+名词+主谓,句子里包含固定短语have a great time“玩得开心”,此处是感叹句,中心词是time,是不可数名词,但是这里指的是“一段时光”,所以变为感叹句时,a要加上。故选A。 6.C 【详解】句意:这部电影很有趣。 考查形容词。interest兴趣,名词;interested感兴趣,动词;interesting有趣的,形容词。be动词后跟形容词作表语,此次修饰物,因此用interesting表示。故选C。 7.D 【详解】句意:我在学校吃午饭,但我姐姐不在学校吃午饭。 考查否定句。根据语境可知,空格处表否定,have lunch的否定形式为don’t have lunch,且主语为“my sister”,故助动词don’t应用第三人称单数形式doesn’t。故选D。 8.D 【详解】句意:——他早上7点起床吗?——不,他不是。他每天早上8点起床。 考查一般疑问句。第一个空,由“gets up起床”可知句子时态是一般现在时,主语he是第三人称单数,一般疑问句需要借助于助动词does,排除A、B选项;第二个空,根据“He gets up at 8:00 every morning.”他是8点起床,而不是7点起床,因此这里应作否定回答,排除C选项;故选D。 9.B 【详解】句意:如果米莉喜欢跳舞,她应该去跳舞俱乐部。 考查名词短语。the Reading Club阅读俱乐部;the Dancing Club跳舞俱乐部;the Art Club艺术俱乐部;the Swimming Club游泳俱乐部。根据“If Millie enjoys dancing”可知,此处说的是“去跳舞俱乐部”。故选B。 10.D 【详解】句意:我的母亲喜欢周末去购物。 考查主谓一致和非谓语动词。根据“My mother…at weekends.”可知,主语为第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式enjoys;enjoy doing sth.“喜欢做某事”,动名词作宾语。故选D。 11.C 【详解】句意:——每个人都是来自南京吗?——不,王先生来自北京。 考查主谓一致。第一空主语everyone是第三人称单数,故助动词用does。第二空根据短语be from“来自”,并且主语Mr. Wang是第三人称单数,故谓语用单数is。故选C。 12.B 【详解】句意:西蒙和丹尼尔一起玩电脑游戏吗? 考查动词辨析。Does做,do的第三人称单数;Do做;Is是,be的第三人称单数;Are是,be的第二人称单数,形式和第一人称、第二人称和第三人称的复数形式。本题因“play”是实义动词,疑问句在主语前加助动词do/does;这里主语是两个人,故选B。 13.B 【详解】句意:莉莉喜欢蔬菜。但是她不喜欢沙拉。 考查否定句。本句动词是实义动词like,否定句用助动词,主语是she,所以用doesn’t。故选B。 14.D 【详解】句意:我有一个乒乓球,我妹妹有一只乒乓球拍。 考查主谓一致。根据“I”和“my sister”可知,第一个空的主语为第一人称单数,使用动词原形,第二个空主语为单数名词,使用动词第三人称单数。故选D。 15.A 【详解】句意:——让我们打乒乓球吧。——听起来不错。 考查情景交际。That sounds good听起来不错;No, I don’t我,我不;OK! It’s boring好的!这是无聊的;Fine, thanks我很好,谢谢。根据“Let’s play ping-pong.”可知,前句提议打乒乓球,“听起来不错”符合语境,故选A。 16.A 17.D 18.C 19.B 20.B 21.A 22.D 23.B 24.A 25.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了今天中国有很多人热爱体育运动。有些人喜欢做运动,有些人喜欢看体育比赛。介绍了同学们喜欢的和不喜欢的运动。 16.句意:有些人喜欢进行体育运动,有些人喜欢看体育比赛。    playing玩;watching观看;seeing看见;getting得到。根据空后的“sports”,结合语境可知,此处应是进行体育运动。故选A。 17.句意:有些人喜欢进行体育运动,有些人喜欢看体育比赛。   schools学校;classes班,课;lessons课,课程;sports体育运动。前面说的是“运动”,结合语境可知,此处应是观看体育比赛。故选D。 18.句意:在学校里,学生们进行许多不同的运动。   boys男孩儿;girls女孩儿;students学生;teachers教师。根据“At school”结合语境可知,此处说的是学校的学生。故选C。 19.句意:在夏天,学生们去游泳和打篮球。   come来;go去;make让;have有。此处考查“go swimming”去游泳。故选B。 20.句意:李明喜欢打排球,但他不喜欢游泳。   and和;but但是;so所以;or或者。根据空前的“Li Ming likes playing volleyball”和空后的“he doesn’t like swimming.”可知,此处应是转折,应用but。故选B。 21.句意:张华和王琦喜欢打棒球,但他们不喜欢游泳。   baseball棒球;basketball篮球;volleyball排球;ping-pong乒乓球。根据后面的“They are in the school baseball club.”可知,她们在学校棒球俱乐部,应是喜欢打棒球。故选A。 22.句意:他们是好球员,他们赢了很多乒乓球比赛,但他们一点也不喜欢排球。   small小的;big大的;bad坏的;good好的。根据后面的“they win(赢)many table tennis games,”可知,他们赢了很多比赛,所以应是好球员。故选D。 23.句意:他们是好球员,他们赢了很多乒乓球比赛,但他们一点也不喜欢排球。   need需要;like喜欢;know知道;think认为。根据前面的“Zhao Yu and Zhou Xing like playing table tennis.”和空前的“but they don’t”可知,此处表转折,应是不喜欢。故选B。 24.句意:她认为乒乓球是一项简单而有趣的运动。   easy容易的;difficult困难的;young年轻的;old旧的。根据前面的“Sun Li is good at ping-pong.”可知,她擅长乒乓球,所以她觉得这是一项容易的运动。故选A。 25.句意:她经常和朋友们一起玩。    to到;with和;at在;on在……上。此处考查play sth with sb“和某人一起玩……”。故选B。 26.D 27.A 28.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了四个人的个人信息以及他们的爱好。 26.细节理解题。根据“My name is Linda…I like ping-pong”可知,Linda喜欢乒乓球,故选D。 27.细节理解题。根据“Under my bed, you can see five basketballs.”可知,Henry的篮球在床底下,故选A。 28.细节理解题。根据“I’m Paul…My number is one. One is my lucky number.”可知,Paul的幸运号码是1,故选D。 29.D 30.B 31.D 32.C 【导语】本文是对我和叔叔的儿子Tony的不同爱好的介绍。 29.细节理解题。根据“Tony is my uncle’s son.”可知,是他叔叔的儿子,也就是表兄弟。故选D。 30.细节理解题。根据“He has a lot of tennis balls, about twenty-five. He has a soccer ball, too.”可知,有25个网球,1个足球,共计26个球。故选B。 31.细节理解题。根据“I like CDs very much because I like music.”,“I like watching TV, too.”可知,他喜欢CD,音乐,看电视。故选D。 32.推理判断题。根据“But I don’t like sports. I only watch volleyball on TV. I don’t play sports, and I don’t have any balls.”可知,Tom不爱Tony所爱。即他们有不同的爱好。故选C。 33.B 34.A 35.C 36.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了Leo喜欢运动,爱好打篮球。 33.细节理解题。根据第一段“My name is Leo. I love sports and basketball is my favorite.”及第二段中的“It’s relaxing to play sports.”可知,Leo最喜欢的运动是打篮球,他认为做运动很令人放松,故选B。 34.细节理解题。根据“I also like watching basketball games on TV. I learn many skills(技巧) from the players.”可知,是从电视上学得了许多篮球技巧,故选A。 35.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Sometimes (有时), I play basketball with my cousin. Sometimes, I play with my friends…So I love to watch them play.”可知,Leo喜欢观看朋友们打篮球,故选C。 36.主旨大意题。根据最后一段中的“Basketball makes me happy. But I don’t want to be a basketball player. I think it’s great just to be a hobby (爱好).”及全文内容可知,本文主要介绍了Leo喜欢运动,爱好打篮球,D项符合题意,故选D。 37.B 38.C 39.A 40.B 【导语】本文通过作者自身的经历告诉读者,每个人可以把自己的爱好变成自己的事业,都可以实现自己的梦想。 37.词句猜测题。根据“Sometimes we saw stars shooting brightly (明亮地) across the sky. ”可知,此处是说看见流星从天空中掠过,因此“shooting”应该和“flying”意思相近,意为划过天空。故选B。 38.细节理解题。根据“I host (主持) a TV program”可知,作者在电视台工作,故选C。 39.词句猜测题。根据“Studying the stars was great fun for me.”可知,研究星星对作者来说很有趣,由此可推出作者对星星很感兴趣。故选A。 40.推理判断题。根据最后一段中“You just have to enjoy what you do!”可知,作者想要告诉我们,我们只需享受自己所做的。故选B。 41.painted 【详解】句意:昨天他把我的数学书涂成了红色!根据所给中文提示,可拼写出单词paint,动词,根据句中“Yesterday”提示,句子为一般过去时,动词paint应用过去式。故填painted。 42.paper 【详解】句意:你能给我三张纸吗?paper“纸”,不可数名词;three pieces of paper“三张纸”。故填paper。 43.fixing 【详解】句意:现在他正在修理房子周围的东西。根据所给中文提示,可拼写出单词fix,动词,且位于“is +现在分词”结构中,故动词fix应用ing形式。故填fixing。 44.members 【详解】句意:俱乐部成员将于周三下午举行会议。member成员,可数名词;由谓语“meet”可知是一般现在时,主语是复数。故填members。 45.paintings 【详解】句意:他的马画是伟大的艺术作品。根据“His”可知,此处填名词,painting“油画”;根据“are”可知,此处填名词复数paintings。故填paintings。 46.once 【详解】句意:他们的俱乐部每周开一次会。根据下文“a week”可知,此处指的是频率,即once a week,意为“每周一次”,符合句意,故填once。 47.scientists 【详解】句意:你能说出中国至少三位科学家的名字吗?根据“Can you name at least three…in China?”以及提示词可知,此处说的是“三位科学家”,scientist意为“科学家”,可数名词,此处用名词复数。故填scientists。 48.lives 【详解】句意:猫真的有九条命吗?life“生命”,名词;nine后接名词复数。故填lives。 49.really 【详解】句意:我们的学校真的很漂亮,我们都很喜欢它。根据句子结构可知,这里需要副词really“真地”,修饰形容词“beautiful” ,故填really。 50.player 【详解】句意:琳达是一个网球运动员。她擅长打网球。根据句意可知本空应填名词“运动员”;play为动词“玩、打”,其后加er即可表示“运动员”,a tennis player意为“一个网球运动员”。故填player。 51.teachers’ 52.subjects 53.it 54.healthy 55.likes 【导语】本文是对作者的学校的介绍。 51.句意:在老师的办公室,老师们经常帮助学生们做作业。根据句意并结合备选词汇可知,此处指老师的办公室,teachers“老师”符合,此处表示所属关系,应用所有格形式。故填 teachers’。 52.句意:在我们学校有许多不同的科目,比如语文和地理。根据“such as Chinese and Geography”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指科目,subject“科目”符合;根据空前“many”可知,此处应用复数形式。故填subjects。 53.句意:因为它使我们开心。根据上文“But our favourite subject is PE.”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指体育课,应用it。故填it。 54.句意:我也喜欢有健康、美味的食物的学校午餐。根据“and delicious food”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指健康、美味的食物的学校午餐。故填healthy。 55.句意:它很漂亮,每个人都喜欢它。根据句意并结合备选词汇可知,此处指每个人都喜欢它,like“喜欢”符合;时态为一般现在时,主语“everyone”,此处应用动词的三单形式。故填likes。 56.football 57.strong 58.member 59.music 60.happy 61.favourite 62.Collecting 63.more 64.photos 65.beauty 【导语】本文主要介绍了Tom和三个好朋友的爱好。 56.根据“Tom likes football”可知,Tom喜欢踢足球,故填football。 57.根据“He thinks playing football can make him strong and healthy”可知,认为踢足球可以使他强壮和健康,故填strong。 58.根据“He is in the school football team”可知,他在学校足球队,也就意味着他是足球队的一名成员,a member of“一名……的成员”,故填member。 59.根据“Jack doesn’t like sports. He likes listening to music”可知,Jack喜欢听音乐,故填music。 60.根据“He thinks music can let him feel happy”可知,认为音乐能让他开心,故填happy。 61.根据“His favourite singer is Jay Chow”可知,最喜欢的歌手是周杰伦,故填favourite。 62.根据“David doesn’t like sports or music. He likes stamps. He has collected stamps for five years”可知,David喜欢集邮,根据“Playing”及“Listening to ”可知,动词用ing形式,故填Collecting。 63.根据“He thinks collecting stamps can help him know more about the world”可知,认为集邮可以帮助他更多地了解世界,故填more。 64.根据“Mark likes taking pictures”可知,Mark喜欢拍照,take pictures=take photos“拍照”,故填photos。 65.根据“He wants to show the beauty of the world to others”可知,想向别人展示世界的美丽,故填beauty。 66.(b)ut 67.(s)ports 68.(b)all 69.(p)lays 70.(m)usic 71.(g)ood 72.(t)oo 73.(m)akes 74.(d)ream 75.(t)rue 【导语】本文为一篇记叙文。作者主要介绍了自己祖父母爱好体育运动。 66.句意:许多人说运动是年轻人做的事儿,但我的祖父母不这么认为。根据“Many people say sports are for young people”和下句“Many my grandparents don’t think so.”可知上下句为转折关系,由首字母提示,可知用转折连词but“但是”,故填(b)ut。 67.句意:我爷爷72岁了,他喜欢像游泳和跑步这样的运动。根据“like swimming and running”可知是“像游泳和跑步这样的运动”,由动词“likes喜欢”和首字母提示。可知填名词sports作likes的宾语,此处指不同的运动方式,所以用名词复数形式。故填(s)ports。 68.句意:他也喜欢球类运动。根据“table tennis”可知是球类运动,由首字母提示,可知用ball“球”,此处为名词作定语,ball games意为“球类运动”,故填(b)all。 69.句意:他经常打乒乓球。根据“table tennis”,可知用动词play“打球”,动词短语play table tennis“打乒乓球”。由often可知本句为一般现在时,主语为He,所以用动词三单形式plays,故填(p)lays。 70.句意:他会随着秧歌的音乐跳舞。由首字母提示和句意可知用music,动词短语dance to the music“跟着音乐跳舞”,故填(m)usic。 71.句意:她擅长画画,她也喜欢秧歌。根据“She is g...at drawing and she likes Yangko”可知,此处是be good at“擅长做某事”,故填(g)ood。 72.句意:她擅长画画,她也喜欢秧歌。根据“She is g...at drawing and she likes Yangko, t...”可知,也喜欢秧歌,用于肯定句句末,故填(t)oo。 73.句意:他们说秧歌让他们开心。 根据“them happy”和首字母提示,可知动词make符合结构“动词+宾语+形容词作宾补”,make them happy“让他们开心”,主语“Yangko”为单数名词,本句为一般现在时,所以用动词三单形式makes,故填(m)akes。 74.句意:我的祖父母有一个梦想。根据“They hope to make more people like Yangko.”可知“他们想让更多的人喜欢秧歌”是祖父母的一个梦想,由首字母提示和冠词a,可知用单数名词dream“梦想”。故填(d)ream。 75.句意:也许它能实现。it指代上文的“梦想”, 由首字母提示,可知用true“真实的”。动词短语come true意为“实现”,故填(t)rue。 76.范文: Millie is my best friend. She is twelve years old. She is in Class 3, Grade 7. She is tall and slim. She has long hair. In her free time, she likes listening to music. She can sing very well. She also likes playing basketball and she is a member of the school basketball team. She likes all the subjects and she is good at history. She has many friends. The teachers are all very nice. Yao Ming is her hero. She wants to play basketball with him. I hope her dream will come true. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇记叙文写作; ②时态:时态为一般现在时; ③提示:写作主题已给出,注意包含所有要点,围绕主题可适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步,说明人物,引出主题; 第二步,具体描写Millie的外貌、爱好和校园生活; 第三步,描写Millie的梦想并提出祝愿。 [亮点词汇] ①a member of……中的一员 ②be good at擅长 [高分句型] ①I hope her dream will come true.(宾语从句) 答案第1页,共2页 答案第1页,共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 2 Hobbies 单元测试(南京专用)-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版2024)
1
Unit 2 Hobbies 单元测试(南京专用)-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版2024)
2
Unit 2 Hobbies 单元测试(南京专用)-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版2024)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。