期中情境测试卷-【追梦之旅·大课堂】2024-2025学年五年级英语上册同步训练方案(湘鲁版)

标签:
教辅原文图片版答案
2024-10-12
| 2份
| 4页
| 140人阅读
| 2人下载
洛阳品学文化传播有限公司
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语湘鲁版(2012)五年级上册
年级 五年级
章节 Review 1
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.45 MB
发布时间 2024-10-12
更新时间 2024-10-12
作者 洛阳品学文化传播有限公司
品牌系列 追梦之旅·小学同步大课堂同步训练方案
审核时间 2024-09-12
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47331534.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

  期中情境测试卷 测试范围:Unit 1-Unit 5 测试时间:60 分钟  测试总分:100 分  测试分数:        听力部分(30 分)   Ann 在和同学说什么呢? 请认真听,选择正确的图片。 (10 分) (    )1. A. B. C. (    )2. A. B. C. (    )3. A. B. C. (    )4. A. B. C. (    )5. A. B. C. Ann 想要采访你,请根据她的问题,选出对应的答语。 (10 分) (    )1. A. You will see trees and flowers.         B. At 7:00 am. C. Go straight and then turn left. (    )2. A. I like five,too.     B. I’m in Class 5,too.       C. I’m in the park. (    )3. A. Ten. B. There is a restaurant. C. The classroom is big. (    )4. A. Yes,there is. B. No,it isn’ t. C. Yes,she is. (    )5. A. Sorry,I can’ t. B. I usually do exercises. C. In the morning. Ann 在读句子,根据你听到的内容写单词,把句子补充完整。 (10 分) 1. There is a nice garden the playground. 2. Where is the ? 3. She can jump and run fast. 4. I my sweater and cap. 5. I do some housework. 笔试部分(70 分) 你了解字母和字母组合的发音吗? 读一读,选出单词画线部分发音不同的一项。 (10 分) (    )1. A. these B. with C. think (    )2. A. pink B. night C. nice (    )3. A. left B. pretty C. second (    )4. A. go B. close C. office (    )5. A. map B. wash C. that Ann 在和朋友们玩猜图游戏,规则是:看图,读句子,写出所缺单词。 (10 分) 1. The dog is the box.                       2. Turn right and you will see a . 3. Go . 4. The toy is Andy’s. 5. Sometimes I clothes in the afternoon. 7 Ann 在做问答训练,你也来试一试吧! 和 Ann 一起,为下列问句选择恰当的答语。 (10 分) Ⅰ Ⅱ (    )1. What do you usually do at night? A. This way. (    )2. Whose shoes are those? B. I usually sleep. (    )3. What does he look like? C. Yes,it is. (    )4. Where is the bookshop? D. They’re Li Xiao’s. (    )5. Is the playground big? E. He has short hair. 课堂上老师拿出了很多单词卡片,请正确排列每组单词,使其成为通顺的句子。 (10 分) 1. the  study  I  usually  afternoon  in  ( . ) 2. I  he  cute  is  think  ( . ) 3. the  is  on  library  the  floor  second  ( . ) 4. what  usually  the  do  you  evening  do  in  (?) 5. are  many  there  classrooms  school  in  my  ( . ) Ann 首次来到 Tom 所在的城市,Tom 在帮她指路,请根据对话情境,选出正确的选项把对 话补充完整。 (10 分) Ann:Excuse me. 1. Tom:Yes,there is. Ann:2. Tom:Yes,sure. 3. You will see it on your left. Ann:Is it far away? Tom:No,it isn’ t. 4. Ann:Where is the clothes shop? Tom:Look at that building. 5. Ann:Thank you very much. Tom:You’re welcome. 􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀤩 􀦩 􀦩 􀦩􀦩 A. It’s close by. B. Turn left here and then walk straight. C. It’s on the second floor. D. Is there a bookshop in the city? E. Can you show me the way? Ann 在介绍自己和她的好朋友呢,根据她的介绍,选择正确答案。 (10 分) My name is Ann. I’m an English girl. I’m ten years old. I have a good friend. Her name is Mary. She is from the USA. She is eleven. She has long,blonde hair. She can jump high. She is a good basketball player. We all live near our school. We all like read- ing. We usually go to the library on Sundays. (    )1. Where is Ann from? A. China.           B. The US.             C. The UK. (    )2. What does Mary look like? A. She has short,blonde hair. B. She has two big eyes. C. She has long,blonde hair. (    )3. What can Mary do? A. Play football. B. Jump high. C. Sing. (    )4. Are Ann and Mary good friends? A. Yes,they are. B. No,they aren’ t. C. Yes,they do. (    )5. What do they usually do on Sundays? A. They usually go to the library. B. They usually do the high jump. C. They like reading. Ann 在介绍自己的新朋友呢,根据提示帮她写一篇作文吧。 (10 分) 提示:1. What’s his / her name?   2. What does he / she look like? 3. What can he / she do? 4. What does she / he do in the morning / afternoon / evening? 要求:1. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写规范;2. 可以适当发挥想象;3. 不少于 5 句话。 8 3. (W)Please ask each other this question. 4. (W)Draw a line from your home to your school. 5. (W)Few students go to school by car. 听力答案 一、1. A  2. B  3. A  4. B  5. C 二、1. A  2. B  3. A  4. A  5. B 三、1. night  2. learn  3. ask  4. line  5. Few 笔试答案 四、1. A   【解析】 B、C 项画线部分发音均为 / juː / ,A 项画线部分发音为 / ʌ / ,故选 A。 2. B   【解析】 A、C 项画线部分发音均为 / eɪ / ,B 项画线部分发音为 / ɒ / ,故选 B。 3. B   【解析】 A、C 项画线部分发音均为 / aɪ / ,B 项画线部分发音为 / ɪ / ,故选 B。 4. A   【解析】 B、C 项画线部分发音均为 / ʌ / ,A 项画线部分发音为 / əʊ / ,故选 A。 5. C   【解析】 A、B 项画线部分发音均为 / aɪ / ,C 项画线部分发音为 / ɪ / ,故选 C。 五、1. learn  2. them  3. fishing  4. most 5. student 六、1. C  2. A  3. C  4. A  5. C  6. A  7. B  8. A  9. B  10. B 七、1. E  2. A  3. B  4. D  5. C 八、1. A  2. A  3. C  4. B 5. 示例:I usually walk to school. 九、示例: 1. He usually goes fishing in the evening. 2. She always washes her face in the morn- ing. 3. He often goes to the supermarket by bike. 4. She sometimes goes to school on foot. 5. He often learns Chinese in the after- noon. 十、范文: I am Amy. I usually get up at 7:00 in the morning. Then I make my bed and do exercises. I often go to school at 7: 30. Class begins at 8: 00. I sometimes play football at 4:30 in the afternoon. I always do some housework in the evening. 期中情境测试卷 听力材料 一、1. There is a big computer room. 2. There is a lake in the park. 3. Where is the toilet? 4. Go straight on Jiefang Road. 5. She is from England. 二、1. (W)Where is the library? 2. (W) I’m in Class 5,and you? 3. (W)How many classrooms are there? 4. (W) Is there a small garden? 5. (W)What do you usually do in the morn- ing? 三、1. (W) There is a nice garden behind the playground. 2. (W)Where is the bank? 3. (W)She can jump high and run fast. 4. (W) I lost my sweater and cap. 5. (W) I sometimes do some housework. 听力答案 一、1. A  2. B  3. C  4. A  5. B 二、1. C  2. B  3. A  4. A  5. B 三、1. behind  2. bank  3. high  4. lost 5. sometimes 笔试答案 四、1. C   【解析】 A、B 项画线部分发音均为 / ð / ,C 项画线部分发音为 / 􀱺 / ,故选 C。 2. A   【解析】 B、C 项画线部分发音均为 / aɪ / ,A 项画线部分发音为 / ɪ / ,故选 A。 3. B   【解析】 A、C 项画线部分发音均为 / e / ,B 项画线部分发音为 / ɪ / ,故选 B。 4. C   【解析】 A、B 项画线部分发音均为 / əʊ / ,C 项画线部分发音为 / ɒ / ,故选 C。 5. B   【解析】 A、C 项画线部分发音均为 / æ / ,B 项画线部分发音为 / ɒ / ,故选 B。 五、1. behind                                                                                             【拓展延伸】表方位的介词有:on 在……上面, in 在……里面,near 在……附近,at 在……, behind 在……后面,between 在……之间,be- side 在……旁边,above / over 在……上方,un- der 在……下方,in front of 在……前面。 2. restaurant  3. straight  4. ship  5. wash 六、1. B  2. D  3. E  4. A  5. C 七、1. I usually study in the afternoon. 2. I think he is cute. 3. The library is on the second floor. 4. What do you usually do in the evening? 5. There are many classrooms in my school. 八、1. D  2. E  3. B  4. A  5. C 九、1. C  【解析】由短文第 2 句可知 Ann 来自 英国,故选 C。 2. C   【解析 】 由 “ She has long, blonde hair. ”可知 Mary 留着金色的长发,故选 C。 3. B  【解析】由“She can jump high. ”可知 Mary 能跳得很高,故选 B。 4. A  【解析】由短文第 4、5 句可知 Ann 和 Mary 是好朋友,应作肯定回答,且由 Are 引导的一般疑问句,其肯定回答为:Yes, 主语+are. 故选 A。 追梦之旅·大课堂·XCL·五年级英语上  第 10 页 5. A  【解析】由短文最后一句可知,她们通 常在星期日去图书馆,故选 A。 十、范文: I have a new friend. His name is Danny. He is tall. He has short hair. He can play basketball well. I think he is cool. He usually reads English in the morning. He likes evening. He often goes fishing in the evening. Units 7~ 8  情境测试卷 听力材料 一、1. much  2. hour  3. parents  4. fireman 5. best 二、1. (M) I want to be a policeman. 2. I love my parents! 3. My father works in a hospital. 4. He is the best doctor in the city. 5. She usually goes to work by bus. 三、1. Is she a nurse? 2. What does your father do? 3. Do you like this bag? 4. What do you want to be? 5. How do you usually go to work? 四、1. A teacher’s day is very interesting! 2. I will show you a nice telephone. 3. She is ill. 4. Mary wants to be a nurse. 5. He works in the shopping centre. 听力答案 一、1. A  2. B  3. C  4. B  5. A 二、1. A  2. B  3. A  4. A  5. B 三、1. A  2. C  3. B  4. A  5. C 四、3  4  2  5  1 笔试答案 五、1. C   【解析】 A、B 项画线部分发音均为 / ɒ / ,C 项画线部分发音为 / ə / ,故选 C。 2. A   【解析】 B、C 项画线部分发音均为 / ə(r) / ,A 项画线部分发音为 / ɜː / ,故选 A。 3. B   【解析】 A、C 项画线部分发音均为 / e / ,B 项画线部分不发音,故选 B。 4. C   【解析】 A、B 项画线部分发音均为 / əʊ / ,C 项画线部分发音为 / ʌ / ,故选 C。 5. B   【解析】 A、C 项画线部分发音均为 / iː / ,B 项画线部分发音为 / e / ,故选 B。 六、1. B  2. A  3. C  4. C  5. A 6. C  7. B  8. B  9. C  10. C 七、1. saves  2. grows  3. very  4. hard 5. company 八、1. B  2. A  3. E  4. C  5. D 九、任务一:1. C  2. A  3. B  4. E  5. D                                                                                                 【拓展延伸】常见的表示职业的词有: farmer 农民,actor 演员,postman 邮递员,singer 歌 手,student 学生,assistant 售货员,nurse 护 士,teacher 老师,policeman 警察,cleaner 清 洁工,doctor 医生,worker 工人,driver 司机, writer 作家,engineer 工程师。 任务二: 6. T   【解析】由短文中的“My father is a computer teacher. He works in a school. ”可知,Linda 的爸爸在学校工作, 故该说法正确。 7. T   【解析】由短文中的“My mother is a doctor. She works in a hospital. She is beautiful and kind. ” 可知,Linda 的妈妈 又漂亮又和善,故该说法正确。 8. F  【解析】由短文中的“My brother is a fireman. ”可知, Linda 的哥哥是个消防 员,故该说法错误。 任务三: 9. 示例:I want to be a teacher. 十、范文: My name is Tom. I’m a student. I go to school on foot. My mother is a teacher. She goes to school by bike. My father is a doctor. He is tall and strong. He works in a hospital. He goes to work by car. My broth- er is a policeman. He is tall and strong, too. He goes to work by bus. I love my family. Units 9~ 10  情境测试卷 听力材料 一、1. Tonight is Chinese New Year’s Eve. 2. I’m a TV reporter. 3. We set up a beautiful tree in the living room. 4. Santa Claus puts gifts under the Christ- mas tree. 5. Let’s bake the cake. 二、1. Chinese people eat jiaozi. 2. What are you doing? 3. I’m cleaning with my mother. 4. I will put a toy horse on the tree. 5. I’m making Chinese paper-cuts. 三、1. Christmas is a western holiday. 2. The Spring Festival is coming. 3. You are cleaning the windows. 4. Fish is good for the Spring Festival. 5. In the evening,I always have dinner with my family. 四、1. Everyone is so busy. 追梦之旅·大课堂·XCL·五年级英语上  第 11 页

资源预览图

期中情境测试卷-【追梦之旅·大课堂】2024-2025学年五年级英语上册同步训练方案(湘鲁版)
1
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。