第一次月考学业水平测试卷-【追梦之旅·河南3年】2024-2025学年六年级英语上册全程测试卷(北师大版)

标签:
教辅图片版答案
2024-09-11
| 2份
| 3页
| 158人阅读
| 1人下载
洛阳品学文化传播有限公司
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语北师大版(三起)(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 河南省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.88 MB
发布时间 2024-09-11
更新时间 2024-09-11
作者 洛阳品学文化传播有限公司
品牌系列 追梦之旅·小学同步河南3年全程测试卷
审核时间 2024-09-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47300988.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

六年级英语·上册·XCB 第一次月考学业水平测试卷 测试范围:Unit 1-Unit 2 测试时间:60 分钟  测试总分:100 分 题 号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 总 分 得 分 一、选出下列每组单词中画线部分发音不同的一项。 (10 分) (    )1. A. name                  B. pass                  C. space (    )2. A. night B. dinner C. quickly (    )3. A. slowly B. now C. tomorrow (    )4. A. look B. pool C. food (    )5. A. help B. never C. enough 二、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项。 (10 分) (    )1. A. air B. eat C. ask (    )2. A. moon B. sun C. space (    )3. A. Sunday B. yesterday C. Monday (    )4. A. scared B. coughed C. wanted (    )5. A. get B. saw C. had 三、根据图片和句意提示填写单词,补全句子。 (10 分) 1. Jimmy TV yesterday evening.             2. We saw a last Sunday. 3. I was at home last week. 4. I was in a last night. 5. My grandma was in my . 四、小梦做题时遇到了困难,你能帮帮她吗? 根据句意,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其适当形 式填空(每个单词限用一次)。 (10 分) 􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂 􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂 􀦂 􀦂 􀦂􀦂    are    slow    play    have    visit      1. (南阳期中) I football last Friday. 2. —Ann,where you yesterday? —I was at school. 3. I a friend and we went to the cinema. 4. Mocky,eat the banana . 5. Come in,Kate. We are breakfast. 五、根据句意英汉互译。 (10 分) 1. I had breakfast (            ) at seven thirty. 2. She didn’ t wash the socks (            ) last week. 3. We had a great time (            ) together. 4. (在路上)we saw an old man. 5. I went to bed at ten (昨夜) . 六、连词成句。 (10 分) 1. into  went  he  kitchen  the  ( . ) 2. museum  we  to  the  after  went  school  ( . ) 5 六年级英语·上册·XCB 3. cinema  to  we  all  went  the  ( . ) 4. was  who  dream  in  her  (?) 5. sorry  Mocky  because  was  a  mess  he  made  ( . ) 七、Ann 和她的朋友在讨论她的青岛之行。 让我们一起阅读她们的对话内容,选出正确的选项把 对话补充完整。 (10 分) A:Ann,your new skirt is very beautiful. B:1.         A:Where did you buy it? B:In Qingdao. I went there last week. A:2.         B:By train. A:3.         B:I climbed mountains(爬山)and swam(游泳) in the sea. A:That sounds great. 4.         B:Yes,of course(当然) . It’s a good place,and you can go there. A:5.         􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀤂 􀦂 􀦂 􀦂􀦂 A. That’s a good idea. B. Thank you. C. Did you have a good time there? D. How did you go there? E. What did you do there? 八、完形填空。 (10 分) Yesterday was my   1  birthday. My sister and I made a birthday cake for   2  . At night we went to a restaurant. We   3  dinner at the restaurant. The food was nice. After dinner,I gave the   4  to my mother. My father gave flowers to her.   5  said “Happy birthday” to her together. Mom was very happy. (     )1. A. mother                B. mother’s                C. mothers’ (    )2. A. she B. her C. hers (    )3. A. eat B. eated C. ate (    )4. A. menu B. card C. cake (    )5. A. We B. I C. He 九、阅读理解。 (10 分) One day after school the teacher said to his students,“Tomorrow morning if anyone of you can answer my first question(问题),he or she can go home early. ” The next day,when the teacher came into the classroom,he found(发现) the black- board very dirty(脏的) . He was very angry and asked,“Who did it? Please stand up!” “ It’s me,”said Jim. “Now I can go home. Goodbye,everyone!” 阅读短文,根据短文内容判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。 (    )1. Jim was the teacher’s student. (    )2. The teacher made the blackboard dirty. (    )3. The teacher asked the students to go home. (    )4. The teacher was angry because the blackboard was dirty. (    )5. Jim was a clever boy. 十、(南阳期中)书面表达。 (10 分) 上周六天气晴朗,Ann 和她的同学们没有上课,请根据下列表格中的内容提示写出他们 所做的事情。 (可以根据所学知识增加内容。 不少于 50 个单词) Ann Jack Wang Li Lucy Ken watch TV go swimming with􀆺 visit her uncle in the morning go to the park by􀆺 help􀆺clean the room           6 六年级英语·上册·XCB 听力材料及答案全解全析 近 3 年真题 Unit 1 质量评估测试卷 听力材料 一、1. Finally I was on the moon. 2. We were in a spaceship. 3. I was at home yesterday. 4. I had a dream. I was an astronaut. 5. Yang Liwei is the first Chinese in space. 二、1. I had a dream last night. I saw some dinosaurs! 2. Are you ready? 3. Where were you yesterday? 4. Who are they? 5. Where are you from? 三、    (W)My name is Sally. I like space. It’s very interest- ing. Last night I had a dream. I was a little astronaut. Yang Liwei was in my dream. We were in Shenzhou V. We went around the Earth. We ate food in the spaceship. We took pictures,too. There was no air in space,but there were many stars. I counted the stars. Then I woke up. What an exciting dream! 听力答案 一、1. T  2. F  3. F  4. F  5. T 二、1. A  2. A  3. B  4. B  5. A 三、1. dream  2. astronaut  3. Earth  4. spaceship  5. air                                                                                                【解题技巧】①听前争分夺秒读题干,了解题意。 对题中的人 物、动物、动作、时间或数字等内容,要极其敏感,抓住这些关 键信息来提高答题准确率。 ②听时聚精会神,耳手脑并用, 边听边记边思考。 如遇到听写的单词太长,可采用缩略法进 行标记。 第一遍听大意,做好标注;第二遍集中精力,边听边 写答案。 ③听后仔细推敲,确保正确率。 听完后检查,发现 错误及时改正。 笔试答案 四、1. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / eɪ / ,A 项为 / ɑː / ,故 选 A。 2. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / əʊ / ,C 项为 / ɒ / ,故 选 C。 3. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / uː / ,A 项为 / ʊ / ,故选A。 4. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / e / ,C 项不发音,故 选 C。 5. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / ɪ / ,A 项为 / aɪ / ,故选A。 五、1. yesterday  2. cold  3. swimming pool  4. robot 5. English 六、1. had  2. were                                                                             【思路点拨】由 yesterday afternoon 可知,该句为一般过去 时,主语为 you,be 动词用 were(are 的过去式)。 3. friendly  4. astronauts  5. was 七、1. C  2. B  3. E  4. D  5. A 八、1. Where were                                                                                 【用法口诀】对画线部分提问:一代(用疑问词代替画线部 分)、二移(把疑问词移至句首)、三倒(颠倒主谓语,但对主语 或其定语提问时除外)、四抄(照抄其他部分)。 2. What were  3. had 4. He went into space last month. 5. I was an astronaut in my dream. 九、1. T  【解析】由第一段第 1 句可知,昨天周五,所以今天周 六,故正确。 2. F  【解析】由第一段第 8 句可知,电影中有五名宇航员, 故错误。 3. T 4. F  【解析】由第二段第 4 句可知,天问一号登陆了火星而 不是月球,故错误。 5. F 十、范文: I had a dream last night. Grandma was in my dream. We went to the zoo. I saw many animals. They were cute. I liked the panda very much. Then my grandma took me to the supermarket. She bought lots of toys for me. I was very happy. I love my dream. 近 3 年真题 Unit 2 质量评估测试卷 一、1. C  2. C  3. C  4. A  5. B 二、1. C  【解析】A、B 项为副词,C 项为形容词,故选 C。 2. B  【解析】A、C 项为动词,B 项为名词,故选 B。 3. C  【解析】A、B 项为动词过去式,C 项为动词原形,故选 C。 4. A  【解析】B、C 项为地点,A 项为天体,故选 A。 5. B 三、1. cleaned  2. watched  3. weren’ t  4. Suddenly 5. went 四、1. A  2. B 3. C  【解析】play basketball 打篮球,球类前不加 the,故选 C。 4. C  【解析】and 连接两个并列的成分,故用 have 的过去 式 had,故选 C。 5. C  【解析】go to school 去上学;具体的时间点前用介词 at。 故选 C。 五、1. D  2. B  3. E  4. A  5. C 六、1. have breakfast  2. went to school  3. 放学后 4. 看机器人展  5. 昨天晚上 七、1. C  2. E  3. A  4. B  5. D 八、1. C  2. A  3. B  4. E  5. D                                                                                         【解题技巧】做“补全对话”类试题时,首先通读一遍对话,了 解对话的主要内容。 然后根据上下文及语境来推测设空处 想要表达的意思,设空句通常是对上一句的回答或是对下一 句的询问。 结合备选项选出答案。 最后,再次通读对话,检 查对话衔接是否顺畅、连贯。 九、1. B  2. A  3. C  4. B  5. C 6. A  7. A  8. B  9. A  10. C 十、1. B 2. A  【解析】由第 5 句可知,王先生在晚饭时讲了故事,故 选 A。 3. A  【解析】由第 7 句可知,王先生想和孩子们踢足球,故 选 A。 4. B  5. C                                                                                         【解题技巧】在做阅读理解题时,要谨记三个步骤:一是读问 题,读懂题干的意思,精准理解问题;二是读材料,带着问题 通读材料并找出与问题有关的句子;三是挑选项,将材料中 与各题所给的备选项进行比较,找出最符合材料内容的选 项。 十一、范文: Mike is my friend. Last week he went to Zheng- zhou. He did many things there. He ate the stewed noo- dles. He also visited the Shaolin Temple. Mike likes do- ing sports. So he went swimming and played football there. He went to the cinema and watched a good film. He also went to the bookstore and read some books. He had a good time in Zhengzhou! 第一次月考学业水平测试卷 一、1. B  【解析】A、C 项画线部分发音为 / eɪ / ,B 项为 / ɑː / ,故 选 B。 2. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / ɪ / ,A 项为 / aɪ / ,故选A。 3. B  【解析】A、C 项画线部分发音为 / əʊ / ,B 项为 / aʊ / ,故 选 B。 4. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / uː / ,A 项为 / ʊ / ,故选A。 5. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / e / ,C 项为 / ɪ / ,故选 C。 二、1. A  【解析】B、C 项为动词,A 项为名词,故选 A。 2. C  【解析】A、B 项为天体,C 项意为“太空”,故选 C。 3. B 4. A  【解析】B、C 项为动词过去式,A 项为形容词,故选 A。 5. A  【解析】B、C 项为动词过去式,A 项为动词原形,故选 A。 三、1. watched  2. film  3. sick  4. spaceship  5. dream 四、1. played  2. were  3. visited  4. slowly  5. having 五、1. 吃早餐  2. 洗袜子  3. 玩得开心  4. On the way 5. last night 六、1. He went into the kitchen. 2. We went to the museum after school. 3. We all went to the cinema. 4. Who was in her dream? 5. Mocky was sorry because he made a mess. 七、1. B  2. D  3. E  4. C  5. A 八、1. B  2. B  3. C  4. C  5. A                                                                                                【解题技巧】做“完形填空”类试题时,可遵循以下步骤:①快 速通读材料,掌握大意,设空处可跳过,不必花时间对个别词 句反复推敲;②再次通读材料,锁定答题区域,标记好重点单 词或句子,着重浏览设空前后及备选项;③结合材料内容及 所学知识,顺藤摸瓜,逐个填空,选答案时反复对比推敲,选 出最佳答案;④答题完毕后,通读复查,看材料时态、语法、情 节等是否有问题,如果有,及时纠正。 九、1. T 2. F  【解析】由第二段内容可知,是 Jim 把黑板弄脏的,故 本题描述错误。 3. F  4. T  5. T 十、范文: It was a sunny day last Saturday. Ann and her friends didn’ t go to school. Ann watched TV at home and did her homework. Jack went swimming with his father. Wang Li visited her uncle in the morning and watched a film in the afternoon. Lucy went to the park by bike. Ken helped his mom clean the room. They all had a good time.                                                                                 【解题技巧】写作文时:①认真审题,清楚题目要求;②语言地 道,尽量使用课本中学过的句型;③仔细检查时态,语法,人 称,单词拼写,词数等;④书写要工整,整洁,规范。 近 3 年真题 Unit 3 质量评估测试卷 听力材料 一、1. He came last in the race. He was sad. 2. We had a singing contest last week. 3. Lily ran in the 100-meter race. 4. She washed the dishes yesterday. 5. Tom did the high jump last Friday. 二、1. Which class was first? 2. How was the race? 3. Did she win the first prize? 4. What can you do? 5. What did you do yesterday? 三、    Yesterday was the School Sports Day. We had a run- ning race. Jack was first and he won the first prize. It was a pair of running shoes. Mike was second. He was happy. Ken was third. He thought he didn’ t run well. Tom was fourth. He was sad. Peter came last. He cried. 听力答案 一、3  5  2  4  1 二、1. A  2. A  3. B  4. A  5. B 三、1. F  2. F  3. F  4. T  5. T 笔试答案 四、1. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / aɪ / ,C 项为 / ɪ / ,故选C。 2. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / iː / ,C 项为 / e / ,故选C。 3. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / s / ,A 项为 / z / ,故选 A。 4. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / e / ,C 项为 / ɪ / ,故选 C。 5. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / 􀱺 / ,A 项为 / ð / ,故选 A。 五、1. second  2. win  3. speaking  4. cleaned 5. play                                                                         【思路点拨】can 为情态动词,其后跟动词原形。 六、1. A  2. B  3. C   4. B  5. C 6. A   7. A  8. B  9. C  10. B 七、1. What did  2. don’ t have 3. I am going to watch TV. 4. Chinese players did a great job. 5. Did she win the running race? 八、1. E  2. D  3. A  4. B  5. C 九、1. F  2. T  3. F 4. F  【解析】由倒数第 3 句可知,它们将一些小石子放进了 罐子里,故本题描述错误。 5. T 十、1. She won the first prize in the tennis game. 2. He and his teammates did a great job. 3. He did well in the football game. 4. She played volleyball very well and won the first prize. 5. He did a good job and he was very excited. (答案不唯一,合理即可) 上学期期中学业水平测试卷(一) 听力材料 一、1. My grandma was in my dream. 2. I was in space. 3. Ann cleaned the room. 4. He decided to do the high jump. 5. Sam was first. He was happy. 二、1. Tom coughed and coughed. 2. I had a dream. 3. Yesterday was the School Sports Day. 4. Lily washed the dishes yesterday. 5. Yang Liwei is the first Chinese in space. 三、    (M)Yesterday was the School Sports Day. Sam,Jane and I were in a swimming race. Sam swam well. He was first. Jane was second. I was last. I was not happy be- cause I wanted to win the first prize. I talked with my fa- ther after dinner. Then I didn’ t feel sad any more. 听力答案 一、1. (√)(   )   2. (   )(√)   3. (√)(   )   4. (√)(   ) 5. (   )(√) 二、2  4  5  1  3 三、1. race  2. well  3. last  4. happy  5. father 笔试答案 四、1. B  【解析】A、C 项画线部分发音为 / e / ,B 项为 / iː / ,故选B。 2. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / iː / ,A 项为 / ɪ / ,故选 A。 3. C  【解析】A、B 项画线部分发音为 / ʌ / ,C 项为 / ʊ / ,故选C。 4. A  【解析】B、C 项画线部分发音为 / ɑː / ,A 项为 / ɔː / ,故选A。 5. B  【解析】A、C 项画线部分发音为 / ɔː / ,B 项为 / ɜː / ,故选B。 五、1. D  2. I  3. A  4. F  5. H 6. B  7. G  8. C  9. J  10. E 六、1. ran  2. another  3. decided  4. sick  5. friendly 七、1. C 2. C  【解析】在具体的时刻前用介词 at,故选 C。 3. A 4. B  【解析】by bus 乘公共汽车,故选 B。 5. C 八、1. A  2. E  3. C  4. B  5. D 九、1. B  2. C 3. A  【解析】由第一段倒数第 2 句可知,大明在第 2 天早上 到了杭州,故选 A。 4. B  【解析】由第二段第 1 句可知,大明和他的表弟玩耍, 故选 B。 92

资源预览图

第一次月考学业水平测试卷-【追梦之旅·河南3年】2024-2025学年六年级英语上册全程测试卷(北师大版)
1
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。