八年级英语上学期开学考试(浙江省统考卷)-2024-2025学年八年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(人教版)

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
2024-07-27
| 18页
| 800人阅读
| 27人下载
初高中精品英语馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-开学
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 105 KB
发布时间 2024-07-27
更新时间 2024-07-27
作者 初高中精品英语馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-07-27
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/46550820.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年八年级上学期开学考试(浙江省统考卷) 英语 注意事项: 1. 全卷满分为 100分。考试时长为90分钟。 2. 请将姓名、准考证号分别填写在试题卷和答题卷的规定位置上。 3. 答题时, 把试题卷I的答案在答题卷I上对应的选项位置用 2B 铅笔涂黑、涂满。将试题卷II答案用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔书写, 答案必须按照题号顺序在答题卷II各题目规定区域内作答, 做在试题卷上或超出答题区域书写的答案无效。 第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、和D)中选出最佳选项 A People in different countries usually use different body language. Now let’s talk about some body language in Japan.         Can you guess what the woman asks you to do? To move to her or go away? When you see this, you can walk to her. The woman may have something to talk to you.         How many is this? Do you think this is four? You are right in most countries. But in Japan, it means “one”.         The Japanese usually do not say “no”. When you ask a man to do something, and he puts his hand on his head, it means that he cannot or does not want to do that.         What does this man mean? He is putting his finger on his nose. Does it mean there is food on your face? No. He is talking about himself. This is a way of saying “I”. 1.The passage tells us ________ kinds of Japanese body language. A.two B.three C.four D.five 2.The Japanese wave their fingers to ________. A.thank you B.say goodbye C.let you go away D.call you to come near 3.We can read this passage in the ________ column (专栏) of a newspaper. A.Famous people B.Different traditions C.Popular shows D.Animal world B March 5th is Lei Feng Day. Every year, many people do volunteer activities (志愿者活动) like Lei Feng. Wang Guansheng is one of them. 35-year-old Wang is from Dalian. In March this year, he was busy every day. He taught some farmers’ children to write and gave poor people some things they needed. But he never felt tired of helping others. In 1999, Wang was a village student. One day, some young men went to his school and gave money to poor students. When Wang got 200 yuan, he was so happy. His teacher told him they were volunteers. They did that because Lei Feng’s spirit (精神) moved them. “At that time, I told myself that I would be like them and help others when I grew up,” Wang said. On March 5th, 2011, Wang set up a service (服务) center. Now there are about 5,100 volunteers in the center. Wang often does volunteer activities with them. “I hope to call on more people to help others,” he said. 4.What did Wang do for some farmers’ children? A.He made food for them. B.He showed them how to write. C.He took them to different schools. D.He taught them how to be volunteers. 5.From the third paragraph, we know ________. A.where Wang studied in the past B.when Wang started to go to school C.why Wang wanted to help others D.how much Wang got from his job 6.The underlined word “them” refers to “________ ”. A.those young men B.Wang’s classmates C.Wang’s teachers D.poor people in Wang’s village 7.What is the best title (标题) for the passage? A.How to help your friends. B.A real Lei Feng in our life. C.Interesting volunteer activities. D.Make your dream come true. C Once, there were two women who lived in the same village. They grew the same plants in their own gardens. One woman called Lisa was hard-working and took care of her plants every day. The other woman, named Rebecca, didn’t do too much. She just let her plants grow however they wanted. One evening, there was a heavy rain. It destroyed (毁坏) many of the plants. The next morning, when Lisa woke up, she found that all of her plants fell down because of the rain. However, when she got to Rebecca’s garden, she saw that all of the plants were still standing in the garden. Rebecca’s plants lived through the rain! How did this happen? The plants of the relaxed woman learned to do things on their own from the very beginning. They grew deeper roots (根) and made places for themselves in the soil (土壤). They could stand up strong on their own, even in a heavy rain. But since Lisa did everything for her plants, they never learned to live through any difficulties. It is the same for us. One day, you’ll have to let go and become independent. If you just let others do everything for you, you’ll never learn to do things by yourself. 8.From Paragraph 1, we can learn that _________. A.Lisa didn’t like growing plants B.the two women were doing tests C.the two women grew plants differently D.Rebecca was more hard-working than Lisa 9.After the heavy rain, Lisa’s plants _________. A.stood up strong B.all fell down C.grew better than before D.were still fine 10.The underlined word “independent” probably means _________. A.独立的 B.乐观的 C.勇敢的 D.仔细的 11.The passage is written to ________. A.help us to plant flowers in better ways B.ask us to be good with our neighbors C.tell us to learn to do things by ourselves D.teach us to keep safe in bad weather D ①When we talk about reading, we probably think of eyes because we do the reading with eyes. But we can do some reading by ears, too. With the development (发展) of smart phones, it’s getting easier to do some reading with ears—by listening to stories, news, novels (小说) and so on. This is audio reading (有声阅读). ②Many people like doing audio reading in bed before going to sleep. They like to just lie in bed in the darkness before they fall asleep. This would be the perfect time to do some audio reading. If you read an ordinary book, you have to turn on the lights and you have to turn the pages with your hand. ③Some other people would like to do audio reading in the kitchen. For some people, it’s boring to cook. So they can enjoy their time by listening to news or stories. For some others, it’s interesting to cook by listening to instructions made by famous cooks. ④Audio reading is a favorite while a person is exercising. It allows the mind to be free while legs, body and arms are kept busy. But be careful. Don’t make yourself and others in danger. Let’s take driving for example. If you pay much attention to listening, you can’t be a good driver. ⑤Finally, audio reading is helpful for blind people. It’s difficult for them to do reading in the past. But now, they can do some audio reading easily. 12.According to the passage, it’s NOT audio reading when people listen to ________. A.news B.stories C.music D.novels 13.What can we know from the passage? A.Audio reading may be popular. B.Audio reading helps you cook a nice dish. C.Audio reading is difficult for blind people. D.There may be no paper books in the future. 14.In which part of the newspaper can you read the passage? A.Health. B.Hobby. C.Study. D.Exercise. 15.How is the passage organized? A.①/②/③④⑤ B.①/②③④/⑤ C.①/②③/④⑤ D.①/②③④⑤ 第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 第一节:阅读下面四则广告,请从下面方框所给的A、B、C、D和E五个选项中选择正确的选项填入空白处,其中一项是多余选项。 1 Our school soccer club needs some players. Do you like playing soccer? Then you can talk with our soccer teacher, Mr. Zhang. Please call him at 8665-7868. 2 Are you a lover of music? Can you play the guitar? Can you sing or dance? Join our Sunshine Rock Band. Please call Mike at 5487-6598 or send an email to sunshine@yahoo. com. Swimmers Wanted 3 Are you good with children? Can you teach them to swim on Sundays? Come and join us. Call Joe at 8472-9999. A Pet caregiver (宠托师) wanted 4 Would you like to look after dogs? Can you keep one or two pet dogs at home. Do you have free time to stay with animals on weekends? Please call Mrs. White at 5298-2468. A.A volunteer for Summer Job B.Guitar Players Wanted C. Can you swim? D.Soccer Players Wanted E. Do you like dogs? 16. 17. 18. 19. 第二节:你的朋友Tom是个吉他手,且能歌善舞,请你根据他的特长在第一节的四个招聘广告中为他推荐一份工作并说明理由。  (25词左右) 20.I think is right for Tom. Because he . 第二部分 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,理解其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A rich man Peter loses his sight. That makes him sad and now he gets angry easily. One day, he is taking a walk in the 21 . He wants to see the sun, but when he 22 , he sees 23 but darkness. Just as Peter starts feeling 24 for himself, someone suddenly runs into him. “Don't you have eyes?” Peter 25 angrily. “I'm sorry, sir. Please forgive me,” a little boy says. “I can forgive(原谅)you, 26 you must stay and talk to me,” Peter says. The boy agrees and Peter asks, “Is the sun big today?” The boy answers happily, “Sir, the sun is fine today. It is very big!” Peter 27 smiles. He thinks he can feel the sun. Then he asks, “Is the park beautiful?” “Yes, very! The grass is green and the flowers are pretty. The little trees are so lovely when the birds sing 28 them.” As he is listening, Peter begins to envy(嫉妒) 29 . Suddenly, he cries, “God! How I envy this boy! Why don't you give me good 30 ?” “You are 31 !” a woman says to Peter. “My son is blind just 32 you. He can only tell you so much because I tell 33 !” Tears suddenly fills Peter's 34 . Since then, the city charity 35 a lot of money every year. It is from a man named Peter. 21.A.supermarket B.school C.park D.room 22.A.looks for B.looks at C.looks up D.looks down 23.A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 24.A.happy B.excited C.sad D.bored 25.A.speaks B.says C.tells D.talks 26.A.but B.because C.either D.before 27.A.angrily B.quickly C.happily D.sadly 28.A.in B.at C.on D.over 29.A.the grass B.the birds C.the trees D.the boy 30.A.smile B.sight C.parks D.flowers 31.A.right B.wrong C.smart D.old 32.A.like B.to C.after D.for 33.A.he B.his C.him D.her 34.A.mouth B.eyes C.ears D.face 35.A.brings B.takes C.makes D.gets 第三部分 英语知识运用(本题有25 小题, 每小题1分, 共计 25 分) A. 用方框内所给单词的适当形式填空,每词限填一次。 class   quick   best   of   by bus Here are two photos 36 my brother Ethan and me. I am eight and he is ten. We are at the same school but in different 37 . We go to school 38 every day. Ethan is funny. He likes telling jokes. He is smart and learns everything 39 . Ethan is older than me and he always looks after me. He is the 40 brother in the world! B. 根据下列文章及所给的汉语注释,写出各单词的正确、完全形式(每空限填一词)。 The start of a year is often the 41 (最好) time to make plans. We hope that we are going to make some important changes so that we can live a better life 42 (在……期间) the next year. Almost 43 (每个人) makes plans at the beginning of the year. Some people may make 44 (几个, 若干) promises about keeping fit. For example, David works in a big company and he usually goes to work by 45 (地铁). This year, he promises that he 46 (骑) a bike to work and he is going to find more time to do exercise. As for students, at the beginning of a new 47 (学期), you may make promises and write them down on a piece of paper. For example, you may want to be more 48 (仔细的) with your homework to make fewer mistakes, or you may want to spend two hours reading English stories every week to improve your English 49 (水平). All in all, people make plans because they are looking forward to the new year and these plans 50 (展示) their greatest wishes for the future. C. 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Have you ever heard of friendships among animals? At a zoo in Germany, an 51 (usual) friendship developed between a cat and a bear. One day, some 52 (worker) in the zoo noticed a black cat was in the bear’s cage (笼子), and the two animals were enjoying 53 (they) together. The bear keeper allowed the cat 54 (stay) with the bear. And later, the pair and their friendship became 55 hot topic at the zoo. After several years, a new cage 56 (build) for the bear. However, the cat was kept outside the cage, so it walked around 57 (angry) and cried to be with the bear. Instead of 58 (drive) the cat away, the bear keeper took pity on it and let it stay with the bear. The cat and the bear got closer than before. They often shared meals 59 each other in the sun. This may surprise humans 60 they usually expect animals to form relationships with others of the same species (物种). However, it may be natural for animals to have their own ideas about who would make a good friend. 第四部分 书面表达(共20分) 61.生活中,有许多的“第一次”,第一次养宠物,第一次独自做饭等等。请围绕“I … for the first time”话题,根据下列表格中的要点,写一篇英语短文,回顾第一次做某件事情的经历,谈谈感受。 内容要点 参考词汇 What did you do? cooked a meal; rode a bike; kept(喂养) a pet; … When did you do it? five years ago; when I was eight; ... How did you do it? tried again; ... How did you feel? excited; ... … 注意: (1)短文必须包括表格中的所有内容要点,可适当增加。 (2)文中不得出现与你身份相关的真实信息。 (3)词数:80左右。短文首句仅供参考选用,不计入总词数。 短文首句参考:I rode a bike for the first time when I was eight. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 参考答案: 1.C 2.D 3.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了日本的一些肢体语言。 1.细节理解题。根据文章中的四个肢体动作图可知,一共介绍了四种肢体语言。故选C。 2.细节理解题。根据第个手势图片可知,女人在挥动手指,以及“When you see this, you can walk to her. The woman may have something to talk to you. ”可知,日本人挥动手指是想让你靠近,有话对你说。故选D。 3.推理判断题。通读全文,尤其根据第一段“People in different countries usually use different body language. Now let’s talk about some body language in Japan.”可知文章主要介绍了日本的一些肢体语言,所以可在报纸的“不同的传统”专栏找到该文章。故选B。 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 【导语】本文主要讲述了王冠生是一位热心公益的志愿者,他在雷锋日这一天和其他许多人一样参加志愿活动的事情。 4.细节理解题。根据“He taught some farmers’ children to write”可知,王教一些农民的孩子如何写字。故选B。 5.细节理解题。根据“His teacher told him they were volunteers. They did that because Lei Feng’s spirit (精神) moved them.”和“At that time, I told myself that I would be like them and help others when I grew up”可知,从第三段我们就知道王要帮助别人的原因。故选C。 6.词义猜测题。根据“In 1999, Wang was a village student. One day, some young men went to his school and gave money to poor students.”以及“At that time, I told myself that I would be like them and help others when I grew up,”可知,此处指的是作者告诉自己要像那些年轻人一样长大后帮助他人,所以them指的是那些年轻人,故选A。 7.标题归纳题。通读全文,尤其根据第一段可知,短文主要讲述了王冠生是一位热心公益的志愿者,他在雷锋日这一天和其他许多人一样参加志愿活动的事情。选项B“我们生活中的活雷锋”最符合做标题,故选B。 8.C 9.B 10.A 11.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了两个女人不同种植植物的方法来告诉我们一个道理:要学会自己做事情。 8.细节理解题。根据“One woman called Lisa was hard-working and took care of her plants every day. The other woman, named Rebecca, didn’t do too much. She just let her plants grow however they wanted”可知,一个女人细心地照顾植物,另外一个女人并不关心植物,让植物随意生长,由此可见她们用不同的方法种植植物,故选C。 9.细节理解题。根据“The next morning, when Lisa woke up, she found that all of her plants fell down because of the rain”可知,Lisa的植物全部倒下了,故选B。 10.词义猜测题。根据“ If you just let others do everything for you, you’ll never learn to do things by yourself”可知,如果你只是让别人为你做所有的事情,你永远不会学会自己做事情,所以我们要学会独立,故independent”表示“独立的”,故选A。 11.主旨大意题。根据“One day, you’ll have to let go and become independent. If you just let others do everything for you, you’ll never learn to do things by yourself”可知,这篇文章告诉我们要学会自己独立做事情,故选C。 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了有声阅读。 12.细节理解题。根据第①段“With the development (发展) of smart phones, it’s getting easier to do some reading with ears—by listening to stories, news, novels (小说) and so on. This is audio reading (有声阅读).”可知,听音乐不是有声阅读。故选C。 13.推理判断题。根据第①段“With the development (发展) of smart phones, it’s getting easier to do some reading with ears—by listening to stories, news, novels (小说) and so on. This is audio reading (有声阅读).”及全文内容可推知,有声阅读可能很受欢迎。故选A。 14.细节理解题。根据第①段“When we talk about reading, we probably think of eyes because we do the reading with eyes. But we can do some reading by ears, too.”以及下文对有声阅读的描述可知,本文谈论的是有声阅读,所以能在报纸的学习部分读到这篇文章。故选C。 15.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第①段总引出有声阅读;第②③④⑤段说的是有声阅读的好处和需要注意的问题,结构为总分式。故选D。 16.D 17.B 18.C 19.E 20. a guitar player is good at playing the guitar and he can sing and dance well 【导语】本文介绍了四个招聘广告,并给出了相应的应聘条件。 16.根据“Our school soccer club needs some players. Do you like playing soccer?”可知,设空处应该说招聘足球运动员。选项D“招聘足球运动员”符合语境。故选D。 17.根据“Are you a lover of music? Can you play the guitar?”可知,设空处可以说招聘吉他手。选项B“招聘吉他手”符合语境。故选B。 18.根据“Swimmers Wanted”可知,设空处应该问你会游泳吗。选项C“你会游泳吗?”符合语境。故选C。 19.根据“Would you like to look after dogs?”可知,设空处应该问你喜欢狗吗。选项E“你喜欢狗吗?”符合语境。故选E。 20.根据“Are you a lover of music? Can you play the guitar? Can you sing or dance? Join our Sunshine Rock Band.”可知,Tom是个吉他手,且能歌善舞,他适合做吉他手这个工作。故填a guitar player;is good at playing the guitar and he can sing and dance well。 21.C 22.C 23.C 24.C 25.B 26.A 27.C 28.A 29.D 30.B 31.B 32.A 33.C 34.B 35.D 【分析】这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述皮特失去了视力,感到很悲伤,在公园里他想看太阳,但是除了黑暗他什么都看不到。一个男孩撞上他,皮特原谅了男孩,但是让男孩给他讲述公园里的美好阳光。后来从一位女士那里得知那是她的儿子,而且他的儿子也是眼盲的。最后皮特深受感动。他每年给慈善机构捐了很多钱。 21.句意:一天,他在一个公园里散步。 supermarket超市;school学校;park公园;room房间。根据后文“Is the park beautiful”可知讲述的是在公园,用名词park。故选C。 22.句意:他想看太阳,但是他朝上看,他除了黑暗什么都不能看到。 looks for寻找;looks at看一看;looks up查找,朝上看;looks down俯视。根据“He wants to see the sun”他想看太阳,可知表达的是朝上看,用动词短语look up。故选C。 23.句意:他想看太阳,但是他朝上看,他除了黑暗什么都不能看到。 something某样东西,用于肯定句;anything某样东西,任何东西,用于否定或疑问句;nothing没什么东西;everything每样东西。根据“ loses his sight”可知表达的是他什么都看不到,用否定意义的不定代词nothing。故选C。 24.句意:正当皮特为自己开始感到悲伤的时候,某个人突然撞上他。 happy开心的;excited兴奋的;sad悲伤的;bored无聊的。根据前文“loses his sight”及讲述只能看到黑暗,可知他感到悲伤,用形容词sad。故选C。 25.句意:皮特很生气地说:“你没有眼睛么?” speaks讲话,后接语言;says说,表示说的内容;tells告诉; talk谈话。根据“Don't you have eyes”可知表达讲的话,用动词says。故选B。 26.句意:我可以原谅你,但是你必须待在这里和我聊天。 but但是;because因为;either二者之一;before在……之前。根据“I can forgive”及 “you must stay”可知前后是转折关系,用连词but。故选A。 27.句意:皮特开心地微笑。 angrily生气地;quickly快;happily开心地;sadly悲伤地。根据“He thinks he can feel the sun”可知他感到开心。用副词happily。故选C。 28.句意:当鸟在树里唱歌,这些小树如此地可爱。 in在……里面;at指具体的点;on在……上面;over悬在……上面。“them”指的是“trees”,表示鸟在树上唱歌用“in the trees”。故选A。 29.句意:当他听的时候,皮特开始嫉妒这个男孩。 the grass草;the birds鸟;the trees树;the boy男孩。根据后文“How I envy this boy”可知他嫉妒那个男孩。故选D。 30.句意:你为什么不给我好的视力? smile微笑;sight视力;parks公园;flowers花。根据“God”及前文讲述的是他失明,可知想让上帝给他好的视力,用名词sight。故选B。 31.句意:你是错误的。 right正确的;wrong错误的;smart聪明的;old老的。根据“My son is blind”可知那个男孩也是眼盲的,可知皮特是错误的。故选B。 32.句意:我的儿子就像你一样眼盲的。 like比如,像;to向;after在……之后;for为了。根据“My son is blind”及“you”可知用介词like,表示“像你一样眼盲的”。故选A。 33.句意:因为我告诉他,他只能告诉你这么多。 he他,主格;his他的;him他,宾格;her她/她的。动词“tell”后面用代词的宾格。根据“My son ”可知用宾格him。故选C。 34.句意:皮特的眼睛突然充满泪水。 mouth嘴;eyes眼睛;ears耳朵;face脸。根据“Tears ”可知用名词“eyes”表示“眼里有泪水”。故选B。 35.句意:自从那时,城市的慈善机构每一年都得到很多钱。 brings带来;takes带走;makes制造;gets得到。根据“It is from a man named Peter”可知皮特捐赠了钱,慈善机构是得到了钱,用动词gets。故选D。 36.of 37.classes 38.by bus 39.quickly 40.best 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者和他的哥哥。 36.句意:这里有两张我哥哥Ethan和我的照片。根据“two photos…my brother Ethan and me”并结合备选词汇可知此处应用介词“of”,表示“……的照片”。故填of。 37.句意:我们在同一个学校但在不同的班级。根据“at the same school but in different…”并结合备选词汇可知此处指在不同的班级,应用名词“class”,前面有“different”修饰,名词需变为复数形式“classes”。故填classes。 38.句意:我们每天乘坐公交车去上学。根据“We go to school…”并结合备选词汇可知此处应表示出行方式,应用短语“by bus”。故填by bus。 39.句意:他很聪明,学习所有东西都很快。根据句子结构“He is smart and learns everything…”并结合备选词汇可知此处应用“quick”的副词形式“quickly”,修饰动词“learns”,表示学东西快。故填quickly。 40.句意:他是世界上最好的哥哥。此空位于名词“brother”前修饰名词,结合备选词汇可知应用形容词“best”,表示“最好的”。故填best。 41.best 42.during 43.everyone 44.several 45.subway 46.is going to ride 47.term 48.careful 49.level 50.show 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,讲述了人们喜欢在一年之初制定计划,这表明了他们对未来的美好愿望。 41.句意:新年的开始通常是制定计划最好的时间。best“最好的”,形容词,故填best。 42.句意:我们希望我们能做出一些重要的改变,这样我们就能在明年过上更好的生活。during“在……期间”,介词,故填during。 43.句意:几乎每个人都在年初制定计划。everyone“每个人”,不定代词,作主语,故填everyone。 44.句意:有些人可能会对保持健康做出一些承诺。several“几个,一些”,作定语修饰复数名词promises,故填several。 45.句意:例如,大卫在一家大公司工作,他通常坐地铁去上班。subway“地铁”,by subway“乘地铁”,故填subway。 46.句意:今年,他承诺他要骑自行车上班,他要找更多的时间做运动。ride“骑”,根据“and he is going to.”可知,时态是一般将来时,表示有计划的动作,用be going to ride,主语是he,故填is going to ride。 47.句意:对于学生来说,在新学期开始时,你可以做出承诺,并把它们写在一张纸上。term“学期”,可数名词,冠词a修饰可数名词单数,故填term。 48.句意:例如,你可能想要更仔细地做作业以减少错误,或者你可能想要每周花两个小时读英语故事来提高你的英语水平。careful“仔细的”,形容词,故填careful。 49.句意:例如,你可能想要更仔细地做作业以减少错误,或者你可能想要每周花两个小时读英语故事来提高你的英语水平。level“水平”,名词作宾语,故填level。 50.句意:总之,人们制定计划是因为他们期待新的一年,这些计划显示了他们对未来最大的愿望。show“展示”,动词,故填show。 51.unusual 52.workers 53.themselves 54.to stay 55.a 56.was built 57.angrily 58.driving 59.with 60.because 【导语】本文是一则奇闻,即猫和熊之间的友谊。文章介绍了猫和熊缔结友谊的经过及人们的看法。 51.句意:在德国的一家动物园里,一只猫和一只熊之间发展出了不同寻常的友谊。根据句中“an”可知,应填usual的某种形式,且该单词以元音音素开头,故应填unusual,其意思是“不同寻常的”。 故填unusual。 52.句意:一天,公园的一些工人注意到一只黑猫在熊的笼子里。根据空格前面的词语是some,可知要用复数名词workers来填空。故填workers。 53.句意:两只动物一起玩得很愉快。本句是enjoy oneself句型,意思是“玩得高兴”,故填they的反身代词themselves,表示“它们自己”。故填themselves。 54.句意:熊的饲养员允许猫和熊待在一起。本句是allow sb to do sth句型,意思是“允许某人做某事”,故填stay的不定式。故填to stay。 55.句意:后来,这对动物及其友谊成为动物园的热门话题。topic是可数名词单数,故用不定冠词来修饰,表示“一个(话题)”。故填a。 56.句意:几年后,人们为这只熊建造了一只新笼子。通过分析句子结构可知,主语cage和动词build是动宾关系,故用被动语态;本句说的是过去之事,故用一般过去时。故填was built。 57.句意: 因此它生气地在周围走着,哭喊着要和熊待在一起。根据空格前面的词语是walked around,可知应填angry的副词形式,修饰动词,表示”生气地”。故填angrily。 58.句意:熊的饲养员不但没有把猫驱赶走,反而是对它产生怜悯。根据空格前面的词语是介词,可知要用动名词来填空。故填driving。 59.句意:它们经常在太阳下相互分享食物。根据句中“share”可知,本句是share sth. with“与某人分享某物”。故填with。 60.句意:可能会让人类感到惊讶,因为他们通常希望动物与同一物种的其他动物建立关系。根据空格前后两句的意思可知,它们是因果关系,所以横线后用because因为,引导原因状语从句。故填because。 61.例文: I road a bike for the first time when I was eight. On my birthday, I got a new bike. I was so excited that I couldn’t wait to get on it. I thought it was really easy. But I found that I just couldn’t make the bike go forward. I even fell on the ground. My father said to me, “Don’t worry. Do it slowly.” I tried again and again. And finally, I could rode it by myself. I was so excited and I rode the bike every day and everywhere. 【详解】[总体分析] ① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文,为记叙文; ② 时态:本文采用“一般过去时”; ③ 提示:写作内容围绕“I … for the first time”展开,需要描述事情、时间、发展过程和感受。 [写作步骤] 第一步:简单介绍八岁第一次骑自行车; 第二步:具体描述事情的发展过程; 第三步:描述自己的感受。 [亮点词汇] ① couldn’t wait to 迫不及待 ② by myself 独自 ③ go forward 前进 [高分句型] ① I was so excited that I couldn’t wait to get on it. (结果状语从句) ② Don’t worry. Do it slowly.(祈使句) 答案第1页,共2页 答案第1页,共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

八年级英语上学期开学考试(浙江省统考卷)-2024-2025学年八年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(人教版)
1
八年级英语上学期开学考试(浙江省统考卷)-2024-2025学年八年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(人教版)
2
八年级英语上学期开学考试(浙江省统考卷)-2024-2025学年八年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(人教版)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。