精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市于洪区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末学业水平测试英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-07-09
| 2份
| 27页
| 311人阅读
| 6人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 沈阳市
地区(区县) 于洪区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 334 KB
发布时间 2024-07-09
更新时间 2024-07-25
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-07-09
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/46237099.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

于洪区2023-2024学年度下学期期末学业水平测试 七年级英语听力试题 (听力满分:30分 听力时间:30分钟) 一、短对话理解(共8小题;每小题1.5分,共12分) 听下面8段短对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. When did Frank come back from Toronto? A. Last Tuesday. B. Last Thursday. C. Last Saturday. 2. What should Dora do according to her father? A. Wash vegetables. B. Save water. C. Turn on the tap. 3. Who never watches talk shows on TV? A. Tina’s grandpa. B. Tina. C. Tina’s brother. 4. What is Grace doing? A. Cooking. B. Having dinner. C. Reading. 5. How does the boy usually go to school? A. By bus. B. By subway. C. By bike. 6 Why is Jenny learning Chinese? A. To visit China. B. To learn something easy. C. To try something new. 7. What do the speakers mainly talk about? A. The blind man. B. Dogs. C. Friends. 8. How much is a hat in the clothes store today? A. 50 yuan. B. 35 yuan. C. 25 yuan. 二、长对话理解(共12小题;每小题1.5分,共18分) 听下面4段长对话。每段对话后有三道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 听第9段材料,回答第9至11题。 9. What’s the name of Mr White’s dog? A. Benny. B. Milly. C. Billy. 10. Where does the dog work? A. In the park. B. At the airport. C. At the fire station. 11. What does the woman think of the dog’s job? A Great. B. Dangerous. C. Funny. 听第10段材料,回答第12至14题。 12. What subject does Mr Li teach? A. English. B. Physics. C. Maths. 13. Why does Bruce like Mr Li? A. Because he is handsome with his glasses. B. Because his classes are always full of fun. C. Because he is very strict with students. 14. When did Mr Li begin to teach Bruce s class? A. At the beginning of last month. B. At the beginning of this term. C. At the beginning of last term. 听第11段材料,回答第15至17题。 15. What’s Earth Hour? A. An activity to save water. B. An activity to save electricity. C. An activity to protect trees. 16. What will people do in Earth Hour? A. Turn off their taps for one hour. B. Turn off their lights for one hour. C. Water trees for one hour. 17. When is Earth Hour every year? A. On the last Saturday of May. B. On the last Sunday of May. C. On the last Saturday of March. 听第12段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What did Amy do last night? A. She watched a TV programme. B. She listened to a radio programme. C. She read a sports magazine. 19. How long did David use to practise football every day? A. An hour. B. A few hours. C. Many hours. 20. What’s the boy s dream? A. To practise football like David. B. To play football with David. C. To be a famous football player. 考试时间:90 分钟 试卷满分:90 分 第一部分 选择题(共50分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 1. How long will the Happy Night last? A. For 30 minutes. B. For 60 minutes. C. For 90 minutes. D. For 120 minutes. 2. How many ways can be used to pay for the cost? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 3. In the meeting hall, there will be free ________. A. beer B. fruit C. snacks D. wine 4. What is the text above? A. A diary. B. A poster. C. A letter. D. A report. 【答案】1. C 2. B 3. C 4. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍于洪一中将举办父亲节快乐之夜,希望学生们父亲、祖父和叔叔们来参加。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据“time: 6:00 p.m.—7:30 p.m.”可知,活动持续1个半小时。故选C。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Please pay by Wechat or Alipay”可知,有两种支付方式。故选B。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We will have free soft drinks and snacks in the meeting hall for everyone!”可知,在会议大厅为大家免费提供软饮料和小吃。故选C。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文并结合选项可知,文章主要介绍于洪一中将举办父亲节快乐之夜,希望学生们的父亲、祖父和叔叔们来参加,应是一张海报。故选B。 B Once, there was a farmer who was always mean to his wife. He told his wife that she didn’t work hard enough. He thought she was always wasting her time at home while he was working hard in the field. The wife got so sad and wanted to show him that he was wrong. She asked him if they could swap (交换) roles next day. She would do the field work and he would do the housework. The farmer agreed, thinking it would be easy. But when the wife gave him a list of tasks to do, including milking the cow, feeding (喂) the pigs, washing the clothes, and taking care of the hen (鸡), the farmer found out that it was harder than he thought. He got kicked (踢) by the cow, hit his head on the pigs’ door, and forgot to wash the clothes and take care of the hen. When the wife came back from the field, she saw that he didn’t finish all of the tasks. On the other hand, the wife did the work in the field as well as he did. The farmer felt ashamed. He understood that he was wrong about his wife. He should say thank you for her hard work. He learned to respect (尊重) her and never said mean words to her again. 5. Why was the farmer mean to his wife? A. Because his wife couldn’t do all kinds of tasks. B. Because he always worked very late in the field. C. Because he thought his wife wasted time at home. D. Because his wife didn’t like to do any housework. 6. What did the wife do on the next day? A. She tried to work harder at home. B. She did the work well in the field. C. She went outside to enjoy herself. D. She guided the man to do the tasks. 7. The underlined word “ashamed” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A. sorry B. angry C. happy D. lonely 8. From the story we can know that ________. A. we shouldn’t make fun of others any time B. it is wrong to change one’s own jobs freely C. we need to respect others’ work in our life D. it is important to swap roles among people 【答案】5. C 6. B 7. A 8. C 【解析】 【导语】本文为一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了一位农夫觉得自己的妻子很懒,但后来交换工作后发现自己错了的故事。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据“He told his wife that she didn’t work hard enough. He thought she was always wasting her time at home while he was working hard in the field.”可知,他认为妻子在家浪费时间,故选C。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“On the other hand, the wife did the work in the field as well as he did.”可知,妻子第二天在田里工作很好。故选B。 【7题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“He understood that he was wrong about his wife. He should say thank you for her hard work. He learned to respect (尊重) her and never said mean words to her again.”可知,农夫感到很惭愧。他明白自己对妻子的看法错了。他应该对她的辛勤工作表示感谢。他学会了尊重她,不再对她说刻薄的话。所以“ashamed”的意思是“羞愧的”,故选A。 【8题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“He should say thank you for her hard work. He learned to respect (尊重) her and never said mean words to her again.”可知,他应该对她的辛勤工作表示感谢。他学会了尊重她,不再对她说刻薄的话。由此可知,在我们的生活中,我们需要尊重他人的工作。故选C。 C Qu Yuan was a famous poet and politician (政治家) from the Chu State in ancient China. He lived from 340 to 278 BC during the Warring States period. Qu Yuan cared deeply about his country and wanted to make it better. He believed in using good people to help the king run the country and making rules to help everyone live well. But some people in the government didn’t like Qu’s ideas and said many bad things about him to the king. So, the king didn’t listen to Qu Yuan anymore and sent him away from the capital. While he was away, Qu Yuan wrote many beautiful and meaningful poems. His most famous poem is called “Li Sao” (《离骚》). It tells a story about a man who is in low spirits (心境) because he loves his country so much. Qu Yuan was very sad when the Chu State was taken over by another country. He loved his country so much that he decided to end his life by jumping into a river. Today, people remember Qu Yuan as a great poet and a hero who loved his country very much. We memorize his life with a special festival called the Dragon Boat Festival. 9. How did Qu Yuan believe can help people live a good life? A. By jumping into a river. B. By making good rules. C. By loving his country. D. By writing nice poems. 10. Who sent Qu Yuan away from the capital? A. The king. B. Qu Yuan’s wife. C. Some poets. D. The bad people. 11. People celebrate the Dragon Boat Festival to ________. A. show best wishes to the children and the old B. eat some nice food and show their happiness C. remember Qu Yuan as a great poet and a hero D. know some famous poems from ancient times 12. What can be the best title (标题) for the text? A. The life story of Qu Yuan B. Qu Yuan and the bad king C. A great poet in the Chu State D. The Dragon Boat Festival 【答案】9. B 10. A 11. C 12. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了屈原的生平。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“He believed in using good people to help the king run the country and making rules to help everyone live well.”可知,他相信贤臣能帮助国王管理国家,制定规则帮助每个人过上好日子。故选B。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“So, the king didn’t listen to Qu Yuan anymore and sent him away from the capital. ”可知,国王把屈原从国都赶走了。故选A。 【11题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Today, people remember Qu Yuan as a great poet and a hero who loved his country very much. We memorize his life with a special festival called the Dragon Boat Festival.”可知,人们庆祝端午节是为了纪念伟大诗人和英雄屈原。故选C。 【12题详解】 最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了屈原的生平。故最佳标题为:屈原的生平事迹。故选A。 D Hi, young scientist! Are you ready for some fun with science? Doing science experiments is so interesting and it helps us question what we learn, think deeply, and create new ideas. Here is an easy and fun experiment about air pressure (压力) that you can do at home or school. Let’s have a try! What do we need? ①a glass ②a piece of cardboard (硬纸板) ③some clean water How can we do it? Step One: Fill a glass with water. Step Two: Put a piece of cardboard over the glass. Step Three: Turn the glass over as quickly as possible. Step Four: Hold your hand on the cardboard for a few seconds. Step Five: Remove (移走) your hand from underneath of the glass. What will happen? The glass of water is upside down, but the water stays in the glass. Why does this experiment happen? This is because air pressure pushes the cardboard onto the glass. There is more air outside the glass than inside, so there is more air pressure outside than inside. 13. How many kinds of things do you need to do this experiment? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 14. What is the second step of the experiment? A. Put a piece of cardboard over the glass. B. Turn the glass over as quickly as possible. C. Hold your hand on the cardboard for a while. D. Remove your hand from underneath of the glass. 15 What makes the piece of cardboard onto the glass? A. The hand. B. Air pressure. C. Clear water. D. The glass. 16. What is the purpose (目的) of the text? A. To help students develop interest in science. B. To let students know more about water facts. C. To talk about the importance of saving water. D. To call on people to take part in experiments. 【答案】13. B 14. A 15. B 16. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了一个有趣的实验,目的是为了培养学生们的科学兴趣。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据“What do we need?”下面的“①a glass ②a piece of cardboard (硬纸板) ③some clean water”可知,一共需要三种材料。故选B。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据“How can we do it?”下面的“Step Two: Put a piece of cardboard over the glass.”可知,第二步是在玻璃杯上盖一块硬纸板。故选A。 【15题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“This is because air pressure pushes the cardboard onto the glass.”可知,这是因为空气压力将硬纸板推到玻璃杯上。故选B。 【16题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段“Hi, young scientist! Are you ready for some fun with science? Doing science experiments is so interesting and it helps us question what we learn, think deeply, and create new ideas. Here is an easy and fun experiment about air pressure (压力) that you can do at home or school. Let’s have a try!”并通读全文可知,文章介绍了一个有趣的实验,目的是为了培养学生们的科学兴趣。故选A。 第二节 阅读短文,从下面所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余选项。 We are lucky to live in a rich country where we have many things. ____17____. Electricity is one thing that we waste most. Lights, TVs, computers and other things are often kept on even when no one is using them. ____18____. It takes less than a second to do it. Not wasting electricity also saves money, because we do not have to pay for the electricity we do not use. ____19____. Fresh water is valuable, so it shouldn’t be wasted. It is only a simple matter of turning off a tap. I am sure everybody can do this easily if he wants to. It is not right to be wasteful. ____20____. That is to use only what we need. In this way we can stop being wasteful. A. The other thing that we often waste is water B. In fact, we pay much money for wasting things C. However, most of us usually waste some things D. I find there is a simple way of not wasting things E. We should turn them off when we do not need them 【答案】17. C 18. E 19. A 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了两种浪费资源的现象,并建议人们只使用我们需要的东西,这样就可以避免浪费。 【17题详解】 根据“We are lucky to live in a rich country where we have many things.”以及下文提到的几种浪费资源现象,可知空处会提到浪费,选项C“然而,我们大多数人通常会浪费一些东西。”与之相符。故选C。 【18题详解】 根据“Lights, TVs, computers and other things are often kept on even when no one is using them.”可知,列举了浪费电的一些事例,故空处与浪费电相关。选项E“当我们不需要它们时,我们应该关掉它们。”与之相符。故选E。 【19题详解】 根据“Fresh water is valuable, so it shouldn’t be wasted.”可知,提出了不要浪费水的建议,故空处与浪费水相关。选项A“我们经常浪费的另一样东西是水。”与之相符。故选A。 【20题详解】 根据“That is to use only what we need.”可知,提出了不浪费的方法,且空处应该是that指代的内容,选项D“我发现有一种简单的方法可以避免浪费。”与之相符,that指代“a simply way of not wasting things”。故选D。 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 A man walked in a mountain for a long time. The mountain road was very long and ____21____ which was hard to walk on. Though he carried a small bag, the road was very difficult for him. He was very ____22____. Just in front of him, he saw a little girl, less than 10 years old, carrying a ____23____ on her back. She was also moving on ____24____. She was out of breath and kept sweating (出汗), but her ____25____ still firmly (牢牢地) held the boy on her back. When ____26____ the little girl, the man said to her, “My girl, you must be very tired because what you carry is so ____27____! Why don’t you stop and have a ____28____?” Hearing this, the little girl said, “What I carry is not a weight (重物). He is my little brother and he is badly ill. I must take him to the ____29____ as soon as possible.” It is ______30______ that both a brother and a burden (负担) have a weight. But what the little girl said is also true: What she carried was her little brother not a weight. She loved her little brother from the bottom of her heart. 21. A. narrow B. wide C. flat D. tidy 22. A. angry B. tired C. excited D. patient 23. A. bottle B. bag C. boy D. flag 24. A. cheerfully B. successfully C. angrily D. slowly 25. A. hands B. head C. legs D. eyes 26. A. finding out B. passing by C. getting up D. joining in 27. A. light B. colorful C. heavy D. large 28. A. look B. try C. rest D. drink 29. A. hospital B. school C. museum D. restaurant 30. A. possible B. true C. hard D. wrong 【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. C 29. A 30. B 【解析】 【导语】本文一篇记叙文。主要讲述了一个男人在山上行走,他遇到了一个也在缓慢行走的小女孩,小女孩告诉男人她背着弟弟去医院,男人劝说女孩休息一下,但是女孩婉拒了,她因为对弟弟的爱而坚持着。 【21题详解】 句意:山路又长又窄,很难行走。 narrow狭窄的;wide宽阔的;flat平坦的;tidy整洁的。根据“The mountain road was very long and … which was hard to walk on.”可知,山路很难走,所以应是狭窄的,故选A。 【22题详解】 句意:他非常疲惫。 angry生气的;tired疲惫的;excited兴奋的;patient耐心的。根据“Though he carried a small bag, the road was very difficult for him.”可知,山路对于这个男人来说太难了,所以他应是疲惫的,故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:就在他面前,他看到一个小女孩,不足十岁,背上正背着一个男孩。 bottle瓶子;bag袋子;boy男孩;flag旗帜。根据“She was out of breath and kept sweating, but her … still firmly held the boy on her back.”可知,小女孩正背着一个男孩,故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:她也正在缓慢前行。 cheerfully愉快地;successfully成功地;angrily生气地;slowly缓慢地。根据“She was also moving on …”可知,山路狭窄又背着弟弟,所以小女孩行走缓慢,故选D。 【25题详解】 句意:她上气不接下气,不停出汗,但她的双手仍牢牢地抱住背上的男孩。 hands手;head头;legs腿;eyes眼睛。根据“She was out of breath and kept sweating, but her … still firmly held the boy on her back.”可知,小女孩是用双手抱住背上的男孩,故选A。 【26题详解】 句意:当经过小女孩时,那个男人对她说。 finding out发现;passing by路过;getting up起床;joining in参加。根据“When … the little girl, the man said to her”可知,男人是从女孩身边经过,然后对她说话,故选B。 【27题详解】 句意:我的女孩,你想必很累,因为你所背的太重了。 light轻的;colorful色彩鲜艳的;heavy重的;large大的。根据“My girl, you must be very tired because what you carry is so ...!”可知,女孩很累,是因为背负太重,故选C。 【28题详解】 句意:你为什么不停下来休息一下呢?. look看;try尝试;rest休息;drink喝。根据“My girl, you must be very tired because what you carry is so heavy! Why don’t you stop and have a …?”可知,因为背着弟弟,男人是在问女孩为何不休息一下,故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:我必须尽可能快的带他去医院。 hospital医院;school学校;museum博物馆;restaurant餐厅。根据“He is my little brother and he is badly ill.”可知,弟弟生病要送医院,故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:诚然,弟弟和负担都有分量。 possible可能的;true正确的;hard困难的;wrong错误的。根据“both a brother and a burden (负担) have a weight.”可知,此处是陈述事实,是正确的。故选B。 第二部分 非选择题(共40分) 三、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 During the Warring States Period, there was an excellent carpenter (木匠) called Lu Ban. It is said that he once ____31____ (make) a bird of wood. It was so lifelike that it flew in sky for a few ____32____ (day). One day, ____33____ young carpenter came to a house which had a big red door. He held up his ax (斧头) and said, “I am a great carpenter. No matter what kind of wood it is, I can make it ____34____ anything.” Hearing this, people around him all laughed. “This young carpenter ____35____ (talk) big now.” they thought. One of them pointed to the big red door behind him and said, “Young man, can you make a ____36____ (good) door than this one?” The young carpenter laughed ____37____ said, “No problem! I used to be a student of Lu Ban.” The crowd laughed again. Someone said, “This is Lu Ban’s home. He made this door ____38____ (him).” The young carpenter’s face turned red and he ran away ____39____ (quick). This comes the proverb (谚语) “Ban Men Nong Fu”. It ____40____ (mean) showing off slight (不足道的) skills in front of an expert. 【答案】31. made 32. days 33. a 34. into 35. is talking 36. better 37. and 38. himself 39. quickly 40. means 【解析】 【导语】本文讲的是成语“班门弄斧”的由来。 【31题详解】 句意:据说他曾经做了个木鸟。根据“It is said that he once ... a bird of wood. ”可知,空格处缺动词,once曾经,表示主语从句用一般过去时,故填made。 【32题详解】 句意:它如此逼真,以至于在天空中飞了几天。根据“It was so lifelike that it flew in the sky for a few ...” 可知,a few后跟可数名词复数,故填days。 【33题详解】 句意:有一天,一个年轻的木匠来到了一所有大红门的房子。根据“One day, ... young carpenter came to a house which had a big red door.” 可知,空格处需要一个不定冠词来修饰名词“house”,“a young carpenter”表示“一位年轻木匠”,故填a。 【34题详解】 句意:无论它是什么木头,我都能把它变成任何东西。make sth into sth是一个固定搭配,表示“将某物制成另一物”,故填into。 【35题详解】 句意:这个年轻的木匠在夸大其词。根据时间状语now可知,此句时态为现在进行时,主语this young carpenter是第三人称单数,be动词用is,动词talk现在分词talking, 故填is talking。 【36题详解】 句意:你能做一个比这个更好的门吗?根据“Young man, can you make a ... door than this one?” 可知,空格处需要一个形容词的比较级形式来表示比较,“better”是“good”的比较级,表示“更好的”,故填better。 【37题详解】 句意:那个年轻的木匠笑着说,没有问题!空格处需要一个连词来连接两个句子,表并列,“and”是一个连词,用来连接两个并列的动作或状态,故填and。 【38题详解】 句意:他自己做了这扇门。make sth. oneself 表示“自己做”,“himself”是“he”的反身代词,表示“他自己”,故填himself。 【39题详解】 句意:“那个年轻的木匠的脸变红了,他很快就跑开了。空格处需要一个副词来修饰动词“ran”,形容词quick,加ly变成副词,表示“快地”,故填quickly。 【40题详解】 句意:“班门弄斧”意思是在专家面前炫耀微不足道的技巧。主语是it,时态为一般现在时,空格处需要一个动词的第三人称单数形式,“means”是“mean”的第三人称单数形式,故填means。 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题,每题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 Xu Xiake (1587-1641) was a well-known traveller, geographer and writer during the Ming Dynasty. He visited sixteen provinces (省), leaving his footprints in nearly every corner of our country. Xu Xiake was born in southern China. When he was young, Xu showed great interest in reading books about Chinese mountains and rivers. He would like to see them when he grew up. At that time, many kids were studying hard to become officials (官员). But Xu’s father never made Xu take exams and supported his dream. He encouraged his son to go out and get to know the world. Xu began his journey when he was about 20. Xu visited thousands of mountains and rivers. He was the first person to find the highest peak (山峰) of Huangshan Mountain. What’s more, he found the Yangtze River’s headwaters. All of these findings were very important. Xu travelled mainly on foot to get detailed and true pictures of the places he visited. He slept and ate in the nature. Sometimes he fell into rivers or ran into dangerous animals. But Xu wasn’t afraid and he enjoyed his journey. Xu kept diaries when travelling. They were collected into Travel Diaries of Xu Xiake. The book is still popular today. 41. What did Xu would like to see when he grew up? ________________________________ 42. How did Xu’s father support Xu’s dream? ________________________________ 43. Why did Xu mainly travel on foot? ________________________________ 44. What do you want to be when you grow up? Why? Write 20 words or more. ________________________________ 【答案】41. Chinese mountains and rivers. 42. Xu’s father encouraged Xu to go out and get to know the world. 43. To get detailed and true pictures of the places he visited. 44. I want to be a teacher when I grow up. Because I think this is a very meaningful job and I can teach students a lot of knowledge. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了一位中国古代的旅行家——徐霞客。 【41题详解】 根据第二段中的“When he was young, Xu showed great interest in reading books about Chinese mountains and rivers. He would like to see them when he grew up.”可知,徐年轻时就对阅读有关中国山川的书籍表现出极大的兴趣,他长大后想看看它们。故填Chinese mountains and rivers. 【42题详解】 根据第三段中的“But Xu’s father never made Xu take exams and supported his dream. He encouraged his son to go out and get to know the world.”可知,他的父亲支持他的梦想,他鼓励儿子走出去,去认识这个世界。故填Xu’s father encouraged Xu to go out and get to know the world. 【43题详解】 根据第四段中的“Xu travelled mainly on foot to get detailed and true pictures of the places he visited.”可知,徐主要徒步旅行,以获得他所参观的地方的详细和真实的图片。故填To get detailed and true pictures of the places he visited. 【44题详解】 开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案:I want to be a teacher when I grow up. Because I think this is a very meaningful job and I can teach students a lot of knowledge. 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45. 假设你是李辉。你的朋友Sam想参加英语诗歌俱乐部,需要身边朋友进行推荐,请你用英文为Sam写一封推荐信。 要点如下: 1.朋友个人情况; 2.你的推荐理由; 3.表达期待。 要求: 1.词数80词左右,开头已为你写好,不计入总词数; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.信中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。 参考词汇:recommend 推荐 Dear Sir/Madam, I am pleased to write the letter to recommend my friend Sam to join the English Poetry Club. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hui 【答案】例文: Dear Sir/Madam, I am pleased to write the letter to recommend my friend Sam to join the English Poetry Club. Sam is a thirteen-year-old boy in Grade Seven. He likes reading and traveling in his spare time. He speaks English well and he won the first prize in an English speech contest last year. What’s more, he likes writing some small poems. So I think if he has the chance to take part in the English Poetry Club, he will improve himself faster and help others better. I am looking forward to your early reply. Yours, Li Hui 【解析】 详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是书信作文; ②时态:主要时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示内容中“提示信息”,可适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步:表明写作意图。借用“我很高兴写这封信推荐我的朋友Sam加入英语诗歌俱乐部。”来引出重点介绍的内容。 第二步:具体阐述写作内容。依照提示信息的要点——朋友个人情况、推荐理由及期待等均要一一阐述。 第三步:书写结语。表达“我期盼您早日答复”。 [亮点词汇] ①take part in参加 ②What’s more而且 ③look forward to期待 [高分句型] ①So I think if he has the chance to take part in the English Poetry Club, he will improve himself faster and help others better. (宾语从句;条件状语从句) ②I am looking forward to your early reply. (现在进行时的用法) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 于洪区2023-2024学年度下学期期末学业水平测试 七年级英语听力试题 (听力满分:30分 听力时间:30分钟) 一、短对话理解(共8小题;每小题1.5分,共12分) 听下面8段短对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. When did Frank come back from Toronto? A. Last Tuesday. B. Last Thursday. C. Last Saturday. 2. What should Dora do according to her father? A. Wash vegetables. B. Save water. C. Turn on the tap. 3. Who never watches talk shows on TV? A. Tina’s grandpa. B. Tina. C. Tina’s brother. 4. What is Grace doing? A Cooking. B. Having dinner. C. Reading. 5. How does the boy usually go to school? A. By bus. B. By subway. C. By bike. 6. Why is Jenny learning Chinese? A. To visit China. B. To learn something easy. C. To try something new. 7. What do the speakers mainly talk about? A. The blind man. B. Dogs. C. Friends. 8. How much is a hat in the clothes store today? A. 50 yuan. B. 35 yuan. C. 25 yuan. 二、长对话理解(共12小题;每小题1.5分,共18分) 听下面4段长对话。每段对话后有三道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 听第9段材料,回答第9至11题。 9. What’s the name of Mr White’s dog? A. Benny. B. Milly. C. Billy. 10. Where does the dog work? A. In the park. B. At the airport. C. At the fire station. 11. What does the woman think of the dog’s job? A. Great. B. Dangerous. C. Funny. 听第10段材料,回答第12至14题。 12. What subject does Mr Li teach? A. English. B. Physics. C. Maths. 13. Why does Bruce like Mr Li? A. Because he is handsome with his glasses. B. Because his classes are always full of fun. C. Because he is very strict with students. 14. When did Mr Li begin to teach Bruce s class? A. At the beginning of last month. B. At the beginning of this term. C. At the beginning of last term. 听第11段材料,回答第15至17题。 15. What’s Earth Hour? A. An activity to save water. B. An activity to save electricity. C. An activity to protect trees. 16. What will people do in Earth Hour? A. Turn off their taps for one hour. B. Turn off their lights for one hour. C. Water trees for one hour. 17. When is Earth Hour every year? A. On the last Saturday of May. B. On the last Sunday of May. C. On the last Saturday of March. 听第12段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What did Amy do last night? A. She watched a TV programme. B. She listened to a radio programme. C. She read a sports magazine. 19. How long did David use to practise football every day? A. An hour. B. A few hours. C. Many hours. 20. What’s the boy s dream? A. To practise football like David. B. To play football with David. C. To be a famous football player. 考试时间:90 分钟 试卷满分:90 分 第一部分 选择题(共50分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 1. How long will the Happy Night last? A. For 30 minutes. B. For 60 minutes. C. For 90 minutes. D. For 120 minutes. 2. How many ways can be used to pay for the cost? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 3. In the meeting hall, there will be free ________. A. beer B. fruit C. snacks D. wine 4. What is the text above? A. A diary. B. A poster. C. A letter. D. A report. B Once, there was a farmer who was always mean to his wife. He told his wife that she didn’t work hard enough. He thought she was always wasting her time at home while he was working hard in the field. The wife got so sad and wanted to show him that he was wrong. She asked him if they could swap (交换) roles next day. She would do the field work and he would do the housework. The farmer agreed, thinking it would be easy. But when the wife gave him a list of tasks to do, including milking the cow, feeding (喂) the pigs, washing the clothes, and taking care of the hen (鸡), the farmer found out that it was harder than he thought. He got kicked (踢) by the cow, hit his head on the pigs’ door, and forgot to wash the clothes and take care of the hen. When the wife came back from the field, she saw that he didn’t finish all of the tasks. On the other hand, the wife did the work in the field as well as he did. The farmer felt ashamed. He understood that he was wrong about his wife. He should say thank you for her hard work. He learned to respect (尊重) her and never said mean words to her again. 5. Why was the farmer mean to his wife? A Because his wife couldn’t do all kinds of tasks. B. Because he always worked very late in the field. C. Because he thought his wife wasted time at home. D. Because his wife didn’t like to do any housework. 6. What did the wife do on the next day? A. She tried to work harder at home. B. She did the work well in the field. C. She went outside to enjoy herself. D. She guided the man to do the tasks. 7. The underlined word “ashamed” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A. sorry B. angry C. happy D. lonely 8. From the story we can know that ________. A. we shouldn’t make fun of others any time B. it is wrong to change one’s own jobs freely C. we need to respect others’ work in our life D. it is important to swap roles among people C Qu Yuan was a famous poet and politician (政治家) from the Chu State in ancient China. He lived from 340 to 278 BC during the Warring States period. Qu Yuan cared deeply about his country and wanted to make it better. He believed in using good people to help the king run the country and making rules to help everyone live well. But some people in the government didn’t like Qu’s ideas and said many bad things about him to the king. So, the king didn’t listen to Qu Yuan anymore and sent him away from the capital. While he was away, Qu Yuan wrote many beautiful and meaningful poems. His most famous poem is called “Li Sao” (《离骚》). It tells a story about a man who is in low spirits (心境) because he loves his country so much. Qu Yuan was very sad when the Chu State was taken over by another country. He loved his country so much that he decided to end his life by jumping into a river. Today, people remember Qu Yuan as a great poet and a hero who loved his country very much. We memorize his life with a special festival called the Dragon Boat Festival. 9. How did Qu Yuan believe can help people live a good life? A. By jumping into a river. B. By making good rules. C. By loving his country. D. By writing nice poems. 10. Who sent Qu Yuan away from the capital? A. The king. B. Qu Yuan’s wife. C. Some poets. D. The bad people. 11. People celebrate the Dragon Boat Festival to ________. A. show best wishes to the children and the old B. eat some nice food and show their happiness C. remember Qu Yuan as a great poet and a hero D know some famous poems from ancient times 12 What can be the best title (标题) for the text? A. The life story of Qu Yuan B. Qu Yuan and the bad king C. A great poet in the Chu State D. The Dragon Boat Festival D Hi, young scientist! Are you ready for some fun with science? Doing science experiments is so interesting and it helps us question what we learn, think deeply, and create new ideas. Here is an easy and fun experiment about air pressure (压力) that you can do at home or school. Let’s have a try! What do we need? ①a glass ②a piece of cardboard (硬纸板) ③some clean water How can we do it? Step One: Fill a glass with water. Step Two: Put a piece of cardboard over the glass. Step Three: Turn the glass over as quickly as possible. Step Four: Hold your hand on the cardboard for a few seconds Step Five: Remove (移走) your hand from underneath of the glass. What will happen? The glass of water is upside down, but the water stays in the glass. Why does this experiment happen? This is because air pressure pushes the cardboard onto the glass. There is more air outside the glass than inside, so there is more air pressure outside than inside. 13. How many kinds of things do you need to do this experiment? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 14. What is the second step of the experiment? A. Put a piece of cardboard over the glass. B. Turn the glass over as quickly as possible. C. Hold your hand on the cardboard for a while. D. Remove your hand from underneath of the glass. 15. What makes the piece of cardboard onto the glass? A. The hand. B. Air pressure. C. Clear water. D. The glass. 16. What is the purpose (目的) of the text? A. To help students develop interest in science. B. To let students know more about water facts. C. To talk about the importance of saving water. D. To call on people to take part in experiments. 第二节 阅读短文,从下面所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余选项。 We are lucky to live in a rich country where we have many things. ____17____. Electricity is one thing that we waste most. Lights, TVs, computers and other things are often kept on even when no one is using them. ____18____. It takes less than a second to do it. Not wasting electricity also saves money, because we do not have to pay for the electricity we do not use. ____19____. Fresh water is valuable, so it shouldn’t be wasted. It is only a simple matter of turning off a tap. I am sure everybody can do this easily if he wants to. It is not right to be wasteful. ____20____. That is to use only what we need. In this way we can stop being wasteful. A. The other thing that we often waste is water B. In fact, we pay much money for wasting things C. However, most of us usually waste some things D. I find there is a simple way of not wasting things E. We should turn them off when we do not need them 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 A man walked in a mountain for a long time. The mountain road was very long and ____21____ which was hard to walk on. Though he carried a small bag, the road was very difficult for him. He was very ____22____. Just in front of him, he saw a little girl, less than 10 years old, carrying a ____23____ on her back. She was also moving on ____24____. She was out of breath and kept sweating (出汗), but her ____25____ still firmly (牢牢地) held the boy on her back. When ____26____ the little girl, the man said to her, “My girl, you must be very tired because what you carry is so ____27____! Why don’t you stop and have a ____28____?” Hearing this, the little girl said, “What I carry is not a weight (重物). He is my little brother and he is badly ill. I must take him to the ____29____ as soon as possible.” It is ______30______ that both a brother and a burden (负担) have a weight. But what the little girl said is also true: What she carried was her little brother not a weight. She loved her little brother from the bottom of her heart. 21. A. narrow B. wide C. flat D. tidy 22. A. angry B. tired C. excited D. patient 23. A. bottle B. bag C. boy D. flag 24. A. cheerfully B. successfully C. angrily D. slowly 25. A. hands B. head C. legs D. eyes 26. A. finding out B. passing by C. getting up D. joining in 27. A. light B. colorful C. heavy D. large 28. A. look B. try C. rest D. drink 29. A. hospital B. school C. museum D. restaurant 30. A. possible B. true C. hard D. wrong 第二部分 非选择题(共40分) 三、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 During the Warring States Period, there was an excellent carpenter (木匠) called Lu Ban. It is said that he once ____31____ (make) a bird of wood. It was so lifelike that it flew in sky for a few ____32____ (day). One day, ____33____ young carpenter came to a house which had a big red door. He held up his ax (斧头) and said, “I am a great carpenter. No matter what kind of wood it is, I can make it ____34____ anything.” Hearing this, people around him all laughed. “This young carpenter ____35____ (talk) big now.” they thought. One of them pointed to the big red door behind him and said, “Young man, can you make a ____36____ (good) door than this one?” The young carpenter laughed ____37____ said, “No problem! I used to be a student of Lu Ban.” The crowd laughed again. Someone said, “This is Lu Ban’s home. He made this door ____38____ (him).” The young carpenter’s face turned red and he ran away ____39____ (quick). This comes the proverb (谚语) “Ban Men Nong Fu”. It ____40____ (mean) showing off slight (不足道的) skills in front of an expert. 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题,每题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 Xu Xiake (1587-1641) was a well-known traveller, geographer and writer during the Ming Dynasty. He visited sixteen provinces (省), leaving his footprints in nearly every corner of our country. Xu Xiake was born in southern China. When he was young, Xu showed great interest in reading books about Chinese mountains and rivers. He would like to see them when he grew up. At that time, many kids were studying hard to become officials (官员). But Xu’s father never made Xu take exams and supported his dream. He encouraged his son to go out and get to know the world. Xu began his journey when he was about 20. Xu visited thousands of mountains and rivers. He was the first person to find the highest peak (山峰) of Huangshan Mountain. What’s more, he found the Yangtze River’s headwaters. All of these findings were very important. Xu travelled mainly on foot to get detailed and true pictures of the places he visited. He slept and ate in the nature. Sometimes he fell into rivers or ran into dangerous animals. But Xu wasn’t afraid and he enjoyed his journey. Xu kept diaries when travelling. They were collected into Travel Diaries of Xu Xiake. The book is still popular today. 41. What did Xu would like to see when he grew up? ________________________________ 42. How did Xu’s father support Xu’s dream? ________________________________ 43. Why did Xu mainly travel on foot? ________________________________ 44. What do you want to be when you grow up? Why? Write 20 words or more. ________________________________ 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45. 假设你是李辉。你的朋友Sam想参加英语诗歌俱乐部,需要身边朋友进行推荐,请你用英文为Sam写一封推荐信。 要点如下: 1.朋友个人情况; 2.你的推荐理由; 3.表达期待。 要求: 1.词数80词左右,开头已为你写好,不计入总词数; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.信中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。 参考词汇:recommend 推荐 Dear Sir/Madam, I am pleased to write the letter to recommend my friend Sam to join the English Poetry Club. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hui 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市于洪区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末学业水平测试英语试题
1
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市于洪区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末学业水平测试英语试题
2
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市于洪区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末学业水平测试英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。