七年级英语期末模拟卷(重庆专用,人教版七下Units 1~12)-学易金卷:2023-2024学年初中下学期期末模拟考试

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
2024-06-06
| 7份
| 45页
| 1574人阅读
| 40人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语人教版(2012)七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 综合复习
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 重庆市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 8.37 MB
发布时间 2024-06-06
更新时间 2024-06-06
作者 英语轻松学
品牌系列 学易金卷·期末模拟卷
审核时间 2024-06-06
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/45628637.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2023-2024学年七年级英语下学期期末模拟卷 (重庆专用) (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:七年级下册 Units 1~12(人教版) 5.难度系数:0.7。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 一、听力理解。(共30分) 第一节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 1.A.The same to you. B.Nice to see you again. C.Thank you. 2.A.Great! B.Thank you all the same. C.Of course. 3.A.Swimming. B.English. C.Friday. 4.A.OK, I will. B.Sorry, I won’t. C.Yes, I will. 5.A.Seven. B.Some water. C.A farmhouse. 6.A.It’s May 15th. B.It was very nice. C.It’s sunny. 第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 7.A.A post office. B.A supermarket. C.A crossing. 8.A.A pair of shoes. B.A pair of shorts. C.A pair of sunglasses. 9.A.2 centimeters. B.12 centimeters. C.20 centimeters. 10.A.Yes, she can. B.No, she can’t C.We don’t know. 11.A.Books. B.Chocolate. C.Flowers. 12.A.June 26th. B.June 27th. C.June 28th. 第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。 13.The two speakers will go to the countryside ________. A.this Friday B.this Saturday C.this Sunday 14.Where can the two speakers play games? A.In the yard. B.In the hills. C.On the playground. 听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。 15.________ fell down from the bike last week. A.Michael B.Steve C.Kangkang 16.Jack ________ at the party. A.sang a Chinese song B.performed magic tricks C.danced to disco 第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 17.Ben was born on ________. A.April 11th B.November 20th C.February 18th 18.Ben is from ________. A.England B.Australia C.China 19.Ben goes to school ________. A.by bike B.by car C.by bus 20.Ben wants to be ________. A.a doctor B.a teacher C.an office worker 二、语法选择(每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 Mr. Black is a very rigorous(谨慎的) man. He isn’t heavy 21 thin. He is of medium build and usually wears a 22 . Every morning he enjoys 23 along Long Street. It’s relaxing 24 him. It’s sunny today. Look, Mr. Black 25 in warm sunshine along Long Street. And then 26 young man comes to him and asks, “Excuse me, sir. 27 can I get to the hospital?” “Oh, walk along the street and then 28 a bridge,” says Mr. Black. “When you walk 50 meters, you’ll arrive at the end of the bridge. Then turn right and you can 29 the hospital.” “Thank you!” says the young man and then 30 leaves. But after a minute, Mr. Black runs to the man and says, “I’m sorry. The bridge is about 60 meters long. So don’t turn right after you walk 50 meters along the bridge or you’ll fall(掉落) into the river.” 21.A.and B.but C.or 22.A.glasses B.pair of glasses C.pair of glass 23.A.run B.runs C.running 24.A.for B.at C.of 25.A.runs B.is running C.ran 26.A.a B.an C.the 27.A.Where B.How C.When 28.A.across B.crossing C.cross 29.A.to see B.seeing C.see 30.A.he B.his C.him 三、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A friend in need is a friend indeed (的确). A friend can 31 you out when you are in danger. A friend can listen to your problems. A friend can be with you when you aren’t 32 . Well, 33 can be your friends? Your friends can be your neighbors. Your house is 34 theirs. Your friends can be your classmates. You study in the same class. Your friends can even be strangers (陌生人). They help you when you just need help in the street. My name is Lucy. I have a friend named Lisa. She is strict (严格的) with me. 35 study in the same class. She is my 36 . When I meet problems, she listens to me and tells me what is right or wrong. She is a good student in our class. She studies all the subjects well 37 she always helps me with my study. 38 the help of her, my study gets better. She always comes to my home after school. My parents 39 her very much. My mom says Lisa is her 40 daughter. My mom always makes delicious dinner for us. After dinner, Lisa will help my mom do some housework. I feel lucky to have a friend like Lisa. I think she is the best friend in the world. 31.A.help B.lose C.run D.come 32.A.cool B.free C.happy D.nice 33.A.what B.when C.who D.where 34.A.over B.near C.along D.between 35.A.I B.She C.They D.We 36.A.teacher B.sister C.cousin D.classmate 37.A.because B.and C.but D.or 38.A.In B.From C.Before D.With 39.A.like B.forget C.miss D.save 40.A.first B.one C.second D.Two 四、阅读理解(41-43题每题1分,44-59每题2分,共35分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A Bird DisplayDate: October 1—28h Place: Moon Light Gallery Display: Different kinds of birds from different parts of the world Time: Mon-Fri 9: 30 a. m. —4: 30 p. m. Sat-Sun 10: 00 a. m. —4: 00 p. m. Tickets Adults (成人): ¥15 Students: ¥5 over 10 years old Children: free for children under 10 Group booking (预定): the group line 023-65331168 Special gift Come to the bird show on October 1st and get free pictures of birds. 41.When can visitors visit Moon Light Gallery? A.At 9: 00 a. m. on Monday. B.At 5: 00 p. m. on weekends. C.At 11: 00 a. m. on Wednesday. D.At 9: 30 p. m. on Sunday. 42.If Mrs. Smith goes to see the display with her 14-year-old daughter and her 5-year-old son, she will have to pay ________. A.15 yuan B.20 yuan C.25 yuan D.35 yuan 43.Visitors can ________ to book group tickets. A.write a letter B.send an e-mail C.make a phone call D.ask others for help B “Can I see my baby?” asked the happy new mother. When the baby was in her arms, she couldn’t believe her eyes. The baby was born without ears. Time proved (证明) that the baby’s hearing was good with no ears. He got on well with his classmates. But one day, when he rushed home from school and threw himself into his mother’s arms and he cried out “A big boy called me a freak (畸形物),” After that, the whole family were trying to find a donator (捐赠者)who would be helpful for the boy. One day, his father said to the son, “You’re going to the hospital, son. Mother and I have found the donator. But we must keep it a secret who the person is.” The operation (手术) was a great success, and here came a new person. His cleverness and hard work made him a very successful person. He lived a happy life. The years kept it a secret, but the day came at last. One of the darkest days passed through the son. He stood with his father over his mother’s coffin (棺材). Slowly, the father raised her mother’s thick, brown hair. To his surprise, the son found his mother had no outer ears. “Mother said she was happy she never had her hair cut,” his father said in a low voice, “and nobody ever thought mother less beautiful, did they?” 44.The underlined sentence “The operation was a great success, and here came a new person.” means ________. A.a new baby was born in the hospital B.the boy started to live a new life C.a new person came into the hospital D.a new doctor helped him 45.Why did the boy’s mother never cut her hair? A.Because she liked her thick, brown hair. B.Because the hair was good for her health. C.Because she wanted to keep the fact a secret. D.Because the boy’s father would love her with long hair. 46.According to the passage, which of the following statement is TRUE? A.The boy couldn’t hear without ears. B.His parents often asked him to work hard. C.The boy knew the truth after his mother died. D.The boy knew who gave him the outer ears at first. 47.What can we infer from the passage? A.The secret was only kept between the donator and the doctor. B.In the end, the boy still didn’t know who the donator was. C.The boy had a happy life after the operation. D.The boy got much love from his mother. C Some people say dolphins (海豚)are smart like humans (人类). They can think, understand and learn things quickly. In fact, dolphins have big brain (大脑)-to-body size ratio (比例), which is second only to humans. Dolphins use brains differently from the way humans do. But scientists say dolphins are like humans in some ways. How? Like humans, every dolphin has its own “name”. The name is a special sound. Each dolphin chooses a special sound for itself at birth. Dolphins are like people in other ways, too. They “talk” with others in their own groups about a lot of things—such as their age, and how to find food. They also use sounds and body languages to talk. Understanding dolphin words is not easy for humans. No one speaks dolphin words, but some scientists are trying to learn. Dolphins are also social (社会) animals. They live in groups, and often join others from different groups to play games and have fun—just like people. Scientists believe playing together is something only smart animals do. Both humans and dolphins make plans for getting things they want. For example, when there are fish near a boat, dolphins jump high to ask the fishermen to put their nets (网), and then the men can catch a lot of fish. Why do dolphins help the men? Because they can get some fish that run away from the net. 48.Dolphins can think, understand and learn things quickly, because of ________. A.big body B.small brains C.big brain-to-body size ratio D.small body-to-brain size ratio 49.From this passage, in which ways are dolphins and humans like each other? ①They have names. ②They play in groups. ③They can talk with other kinds of animals. ④They can make plans to get things they want. A.①②③ B.①③④ C.①②④ D.②③④ 50.Why do dolphins help the fishermen? A.To get some fish. B.To run away from the net. C.To put the nets. D.To jump high. 51.What is the best title of the passage? A.Smart Animals Can Talk. B.Dolphins Help Humans. C.Dolphins Like Humans. D.Dolphins Are Like Humans. D Many Chinese consumers (消费者)didn’t hope that they could learn English when going shopping online, but the popular live-streaming (直播)by New Oriental (新东方)made it come true. Dong Yuhui, one of the teachers at New Oriental, became the latest star on Douyin. There were about 108, 000 people in the online studio on Friday, with sales hitting 15. 34 million yuan. a For example, when Dong sold rice, he also introduced the English word “rice”, and how to use “rice” in a phrase or a sentence. In this way, Dong sold more than 6, 700 bags of rice in just a few minutes. b They left messages in the comment section (评论区), saying it seemed to send them back to class at New Oriental. c Yu Minhong, the company’s leader, also showed in the studio, selling things with the teachers or hosts. So far, the studio has had about 2. 5 million followers. On the evening of December 28, 2021, Yu just had the first live streaming of agricultural products (农产品) on Douyin. But it set his studio “on fire” in less than a week. d Yu talked about selling products in two languages, and he said this was a very important change for New Oriental. “They have changed from being teachers to being live- streaming hosts, who keep teaching English, because of consumers’ support,” Yu said. 52.How does the writer describe the latest star on Douyin? ①By giving an example. ②By giving numbers. ③By asking a question. ④By making a contrast (对比). A.①④ B.①③ C.②④ D.①② 53.According to Yu Minghong, what is the important change for New Oriental? A.From teachers to live-streaming hosts. B.From live-streaming hosts to teachers. C.From the company leader to teachers. D.From teachers to consumers. 54.We can put the sentence “Such a way of teaching English and selling things at the same time made young people show great interest in it.” into ________. A.a B.b C.c D.d 55.This passage is probably from ________. A.a tour guide book B.a weekly newspaper C.a health magazine D.a history book E ①When we were little kids, we knew that having friends was important. Some of us even had imaginary (想象中的) friends. As we grew up, the need for friends changed. Friends are important to our personalities (性格). As adults, it is still important for us to have friends. ②True friends are people who like us though (尽管) we made mistakes and who listen to us and tell us the truth. Friends are always with us and tell us when we’re foolish. ③They laugh with us and share our sadness. They are our partners and share interests with us. They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. They are people we aren’t afraid of telling our secret wishes to or what is really in our minds. ④Friends play a very important role (角色) in our life. First of all, friends are our supporters. You feel safe and warm with friends around you. Most importantly, friends can give you emotional support (情感支持). ⑤At times, they give much support to our everyday lives, cooking a meal, doing the housework, or giving us a lift when we need one. Friends are also there to give advice, an ear to listen, or a shoulder (肩膀) to cry on. ⑥Friends are also helpers around us, especially helping reduce stress (压力). Not only do they listen to us when we feel stressed, but they also talk about what is stressing us. ⑦They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them. For a short time, we can lose ourselves in the activity and perhaps laugh more happily 56.The underlined word “stimulate” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A.激励 B.打击 C.提醒 D.掩饰 57.We can learn from the passage that friends always ________. A.tell us to do foolish things B.share our sadness and interests C.tell us other people’s secrets D.leave us alone when we need help 58.According to this passage, the writer mainly wants to tell us ________. A.people should not make friends B.a friend helps you in many ways C.people can cook a meal and do the housework D.good friends are always difficult to meet 59.The best structure (结构) of this passage is ________. (①=Para. 1 ②=Para. 2 ③-Para. 3 ④-Para. 4 ⑤-Para. 5 ⑥-Para. 6 ⑦-Para. 7) A. B. C. D. 五、口语应用(每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。 A: Jack, I’m so hungry. What time is it now? B: 12: 30 p. m. 60 A: Western food or Chinese food? B: I’m not sure. Do you have any ideas? A: How about spicy(辣的)food? B: OK. Let’s order some on Meituan APP. 61 A: Meat, like pork and chicken with some vegetables. 62 B: Well, it is sunny now. Why not eat out? A new restaurant opened yesterday. A: Sounds great. 63 B: No. It’s near here. Just walk along North Road and turn right at the second crossing. A: Oh! I know it. 64 B: That’s right. Let’s go! A.It is next to the book store. B.It’s time for lunch. C.How far is it from here? D.What would you like? E.I also want to have some rice. F.I’d like to take a walk after eating. G.Is it far from here? 第II卷 六、任务型阅读(第65-67题每题2分,第68题3分,共9分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。 Now, there are more and more food deliverymen(外卖送餐员)around us. They wear blue, red or yellow clothes and they often drive a motorbike. And most of them are always in a hurry. Some of them often break traffic(交通)rules. They drive fast on the road and run red lights. Some even make calls when driving. In 2021, the food deliverymen had 176 traffic accidents in Shanghai, according to Xinhua Newspaper. That means every two and a half days, someone gets hurt on the road. Why are they always in such a hurry and some even put themselves into such danger? Many food delivery companies(公司) have many strict rules for them. For example, many companies will fine(罚款)a deliveryman if he can’t deliver an order on time. Also, many of them wish to take more orders and make more money. People believe food delivery service companies need to do something. Shanghai asks companies to teach their deliverymen traffic rules. And in Shenzhen, if a deliveryman breaks traffic rules three times, then he can’t do the job for the year. At the same time, we wish companies and people can give deliverymen more time on the street. 65.Are there more and more food deliverymen around us now? 66.How many accidents do deliverymen have in Shanghai in 2021? 67.Why are some deliverymen always in a hurry? 68.If your order is late, will you give bad reviews to the deliveryman? Why or why not? 七、完成句子(每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给提示,完成句子,每空一词,含缩略词。 69.My father cut down the apple tree in front of our house.(改为否定句) My father    down the apple tree in front of our house. 70.The weather is sunny today. (对划线部分提问) the weather today? 71.Our English teacher is not tall or short. (同义句转换) Our English teacher is of . 72.生日寿星得许个愿然后再吹灭蜡烛。(完成译句) The birthday person must make a wish and the candles. 73.这条裤子太长了,你能给我再看一条吗? (完成译句) This pair of trousers is too long for me. Could you show me ? 八、短文填空(每空2分,共16分) 根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。 On a school day, 60 students at Xishan Primary School in Shunde, Guangdong, are learning 74 to make corn (玉米)soup and fried eggs with some vegetables in an after-school cooking class. In fact, since last September, the school has given after-school classes to students. Cooking classes are very 75 with students. Most of the students like to have cooking classes after school. This change came after a new guideline called “Double Reduction Policy (双减政策)”. It also requires reducing the homework, as well as improving the education. “Before the guideline, I had to send my 76 to different kinds of after-school classes. But now, with homework finished at school, I don’t 77 about his study so much. The guideline reduced all my worries. We can read books and listen to music together in the evening. or we can go out for walking, “said Liu Fan, a mother of a fifth-grader. I think this policy helps me a lot. Before the guideline, I had to take classes every day including Saturday and Sunday, Now I 78 have classes from Monday to Friday, so I can be free on weekends to do my favorite things. Reading books for more knowledge (知识), 79 to music for fun, doing sports for health-these activities all made my weekends wonderful. “said another seventh-grader. 80 some people are still afraid that some students cannot plan their free time well and they may spend lots of time on something meaningless (无意义的), 81 playing computer games all nights. 九、书面表达(共20分) 82.校刊 “英语星球”专栏正在征稿游记。上周末阳光明媚,你和家人去了Green Park游玩。请根据下图提示,向校刊专栏投稿。 要求: 1. 80—120词,开头已给出,不计入总词数;  2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!第 11 页 共 12 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… 此卷只装订不密封 ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 2023-2024学年七年级英语下学期期末模拟卷 (重庆专用) (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:七年级下册 Units 1~12(人教版) 5.难度系数:0.7。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 一、听力理解。(共30分) 第一节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 1.A.The same to you. B.Nice to see you again. C.Thank you. 2.A.Great! B.Thank you all the same. C.Of course. 3.A.Swimming. B.English. C.Friday. 4.A.OK, I will. B.Sorry, I won’t. C.Yes, I will. 5.A.Seven. B.Some water. C.A farmhouse. 6.A.It’s May 15th. B.It was very nice. C.It’s sunny. 第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 7.A.A post office. B.A supermarket. C.A crossing. 8.A.A pair of shoes. B.A pair of shorts. C.A pair of sunglasses. 9.A.2 centimeters. B.12 centimeters. C.20 centimeters. 10.A.Yes, she can. B.No, she can’t C.We don’t know. 11.A.Books. B.Chocolate. C.Flowers. 12.A.June 26th. B.June 27th. C.June 28th. 第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。 13.The two speakers will go to the countryside ________. A.this Friday B.this Saturday C.this Sunday 14.Where can the two speakers play games? A.In the yard. B.In the hills. C.On the playground. 听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。 15.________ fell down from the bike last week. A.Michael B.Steve C.Kangkang 16.Jack ________ at the party. A.sang a Chinese song B.performed magic tricks C.danced to disco 第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 17.Ben was born on ________. A.April 11th B.November 20th C.February 18th 18.Ben is from ________. A.England B.Australia C.China 19.Ben goes to school ________. A.by bike B.by car C.by bus 20.Ben wants to be ________. A.a doctor B.a teacher C.an office worker 二、语法选择(每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 Mr. Black is a very rigorous(谨慎的) man. He isn’t heavy 21 thin. He is of medium build and usually wears a 22 . Every morning he enjoys 23 along Long Street. It’s relaxing 24 him. It’s sunny today. Look, Mr. Black 25 in warm sunshine along Long Street. And then 26 young man comes to him and asks, “Excuse me, sir. 27 can I get to the hospital?” “Oh, walk along the street and then 28 a bridge,” says Mr. Black. “When you walk 50 meters, you’ll arrive at the end of the bridge. Then turn right and you can 29 the hospital.” “Thank you!” says the young man and then 30 leaves. But after a minute, Mr. Black runs to the man and says, “I’m sorry. The bridge is about 60 meters long. So don’t turn right after you walk 50 meters along the bridge or you’ll fall(掉落) into the river.” 21.A.and B.but C.or 22.A.glasses B.pair of glasses C.pair of glass 23.A.run B.runs C.running 24.A.for B.at C.of 25.A.runs B.is running C.ran 26.A.a B.an C.the 27.A.Where B.How C.When 28.A.across B.crossing C.cross 29.A.to see B.seeing C.see 30.A.he B.his C.him 三、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A friend in need is a friend indeed (的确). A friend can 31 you out when you are in danger. A friend can listen to your problems. A friend can be with you when you aren’t 32 . Well, 33 can be your friends? Your friends can be your neighbors. Your house is 34 theirs. Your friends can be your classmates. You study in the same class. Your friends can even be strangers (陌生人). They help you when you just need help in the street. My name is Lucy. I have a friend named Lisa. She is strict (严格的) with me. 35 study in the same class. She is my 36 . When I meet problems, she listens to me and tells me what is right or wrong. She is a good student in our class. She studies all the subjects well 37 she always helps me with my study. 38 the help of her, my study gets better. She always comes to my home after school. My parents 39 her very much. My mom says Lisa is her 40 daughter. My mom always makes delicious dinner for us. After dinner, Lisa will help my mom do some housework. I feel lucky to have a friend like Lisa. I think she is the best friend in the world. 31.A.help B.lose C.run D.come 32.A.cool B.free C.happy D.nice 33.A.what B.when C.who D.where 34.A.over B.near C.along D.between 35.A.I B.She C.They D.We 36.A.teacher B.sister C.cousin D.classmate 37.A.because B.and C.but D.or 38.A.In B.From C.Before D.With 39.A.like B.forget C.miss D.save 40.A.first B.one C.second D.Two 四、阅读理解(41-43题每题1分,44-59每题2分,共35分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A Bird DisplayDate: October 1—28h Place: Moon Light Gallery Display: Different kinds of birds from different parts of the world Time: Mon-Fri 9: 30 a. m. —4: 30 p. m. Sat-Sun 10: 00 a. m. —4: 00 p. m. Tickets Adults (成人): ¥15 Students: ¥5 over 10 years old Children: free for children under 10 Group booking (预定): the group line 023-65331168 Special gift Come to the bird show on October 1st and get free pictures of birds. 41.When can visitors visit Moon Light Gallery? A.At 9: 00 a. m. on Monday. B.At 5: 00 p. m. on weekends. C.At 11: 00 a. m. on Wednesday. D.At 9: 30 p. m. on Sunday. 42.If Mrs. Smith goes to see the display with her 14-year-old daughter and her 5-year-old son, she will have to pay ________. A.15 yuan B.20 yuan C.25 yuan D.35 yuan 43.Visitors can ________ to book group tickets. A.write a letter B.send an e-mail C.make a phone call D.ask others for help B “Can I see my baby?” asked the happy new mother. When the baby was in her arms, she couldn’t believe her eyes. The baby was born without ears. Time proved (证明) that the baby’s hearing was good with no ears. He got on well with his classmates. But one day, when he rushed home from school and threw himself into his mother’s arms and he cried out “A big boy called me a freak (畸形物),” After that, the whole family were trying to find a donator (捐赠者)who would be helpful for the boy. One day, his father said to the son, “You’re going to the hospital, son. Mother and I have found the donator. But we must keep it a secret who the person is.” The operation (手术) was a great success, and here came a new person. His cleverness and hard work made him a very successful person. He lived a happy life. The years kept it a secret, but the day came at last. One of the darkest days passed through the son. He stood with his father over his mother’s coffin (棺材). Slowly, the father raised her mother’s thick, brown hair. To his surprise, the son found his mother had no outer ears. “Mother said she was happy she never had her hair cut,” his father said in a low voice, “and nobody ever thought mother less beautiful, did they?” 44.The underlined sentence “The operation was a great success, and here came a new person.” means ________. A.a new baby was born in the hospital B.the boy started to live a new life C.a new person came into the hospital D.a new doctor helped him 45.Why did the boy’s mother never cut her hair? A.Because she liked her thick, brown hair. B.Because the hair was good for her health. C.Because she wanted to keep the fact a secret. D.Because the boy’s father would love her with long hair. 46.According to the passage, which of the following statement is TRUE? A.The boy couldn’t hear without ears. B.His parents often asked him to work hard. C.The boy knew the truth after his mother died. D.The boy knew who gave him the outer ears at first. 47.What can we infer from the passage? A.The secret was only kept between the donator and the doctor. B.In the end, the boy still didn’t know who the donator was. C.The boy had a happy life after the operation. D.The boy got much love from his mother. C Some people say dolphins (海豚)are smart like humans (人类). They can think, understand and learn things quickly. In fact, dolphins have big brain (大脑)-to-body size ratio (比例), which is second only to humans. Dolphins use brains differently from the way humans do. But scientists say dolphins are like humans in some ways. How? Like humans, every dolphin has its own “name”. The name is a special sound. Each dolphin chooses a special sound for itself at birth. Dolphins are like people in other ways, too. They “talk” with others in their own groups about a lot of things—such as their age, and how to find food. They also use sounds and body languages to talk. Understanding dolphin words is not easy for humans. No one speaks dolphin words, but some scientists are trying to learn. Dolphins are also social (社会) animals. They live in groups, and often join others from different groups to play games and have fun—just like people. Scientists believe playing together is something only smart animals do. Both humans and dolphins make plans for getting things they want. For example, when there are fish near a boat, dolphins jump high to ask the fishermen to put their nets (网), and then the men can catch a lot of fish. Why do dolphins help the men? Because they can get some fish that run away from the net. 48.Dolphins can think, understand and learn things quickly, because of ________. A.big body B.small brains C.big brain-to-body size ratio D.small body-to-brain size ratio 49.From this passage, in which ways are dolphins and humans like each other? ①They have names. ②They play in groups. ③They can talk with other kinds of animals. ④They can make plans to get things they want. A.①②③ B.①③④ C.①②④ D.②③④ 50.Why do dolphins help the fishermen? A.To get some fish. B.To run away from the net. C.To put the nets. D.To jump high. 51.What is the best title of the passage? A.Smart Animals Can Talk. B.Dolphins Help Humans. C.Dolphins Like Humans. D.Dolphins Are Like Humans. D Many Chinese consumers (消费者)didn’t hope that they could learn English when going shopping online, but the popular live-streaming (直播)by New Oriental (新东方)made it come true. Dong Yuhui, one of the teachers at New Oriental, became the latest star on Douyin. There were about 108, 000 people in the online studio on Friday, with sales hitting 15. 34 million yuan. a For example, when Dong sold rice, he also introduced the English word “rice”, and how to use “rice” in a phrase or a sentence. In this way, Dong sold more than 6, 700 bags of rice in just a few minutes. b They left messages in the comment section (评论区), saying it seemed to send them back to class at New Oriental. c Yu Minhong, the company’s leader, also showed in the studio, selling things with the teachers or hosts. So far, the studio has had about 2. 5 million followers. On the evening of December 28, 2021, Yu just had the first live streaming of agricultural products (农产品) on Douyin. But it set his studio “on fire” in less than a week. d Yu talked about selling products in two languages, and he said this was a very important change for New Oriental. “They have changed from being teachers to being live- streaming hosts, who keep teaching English, because of consumers’ support,” Yu said. 52.How does the writer describe the latest star on Douyin? ①By giving an example. ②By giving numbers. ③By asking a question. ④By making a contrast (对比). A.①④ B.①③ C.②④ D.①② 53.According to Yu Minghong, what is the important change for New Oriental? A.From teachers to live-streaming hosts. B.From live-streaming hosts to teachers. C.From the company leader to teachers. D.From teachers to consumers. 54.We can put the sentence “Such a way of teaching English and selling things at the same time made young people show great interest in it.” into ________. A.a B.b C.c D.d 55.This passage is probably from ________. A.a tour guide book B.a weekly newspaper C.a health magazine D.a history book E ①When we were little kids, we knew that having friends was important. Some of us even had imaginary (想象中的) friends. As we grew up, the need for friends changed. Friends are important to our personalities (性格). As adults, it is still important for us to have friends. ②True friends are people who like us though (尽管) we made mistakes and who listen to us and tell us the truth. Friends are always with us and tell us when we’re foolish. ③They laugh with us and share our sadness. They are our partners and share interests with us. They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. They are people we aren’t afraid of telling our secret wishes to or what is really in our minds. ④Friends play a very important role (角色) in our life. First of all, friends are our supporters. You feel safe and warm with friends around you. Most importantly, friends can give you emotional support (情感支持). ⑤At times, they give much support to our everyday lives, cooking a meal, doing the housework, or giving us a lift when we need one. Friends are also there to give advice, an ear to listen, or a shoulder (肩膀) to cry on. ⑥Friends are also helpers around us, especially helping reduce stress (压力). Not only do they listen to us when we feel stressed, but they also talk about what is stressing us. ⑦They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them. For a short time, we can lose ourselves in the activity and perhaps laugh more happily 56.The underlined word “stimulate” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A.激励 B.打击 C.提醒 D.掩饰 57.We can learn from the passage that friends always ________. A.tell us to do foolish things B.share our sadness and interests C.tell us other people’s secrets D.leave us alone when we need help 58.According to this passage, the writer mainly wants to tell us ________. A.people should not make friends B.a friend helps you in many ways C.people can cook a meal and do the housework D.good friends are always difficult to meet 59.The best structure (结构) of this passage is ________. (①=Para. 1 ②=Para. 2 ③-Para. 3 ④-Para. 4 ⑤-Para. 5 ⑥-Para. 6 ⑦-Para. 7) A. B. C. D. 五、口语应用(每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。 A: Jack, I’m so hungry. What time is it now? B: 12: 30 p. m. 60 A: Western food or Chinese food? B: I’m not sure. Do you have any ideas? A: How about spicy(辣的)food? B: OK. Let’s order some on Meituan APP. 61 A: Meat, like pork and chicken with some vegetables. 62 B: Well, it is sunny now. Why not eat out? A new restaurant opened yesterday. A: Sounds great. 63 B: No. It’s near here. Just walk along North Road and turn right at the second crossing. A: Oh! I know it. 64 B: That’s right. Let’s go! A.It is next to the book store. B.It’s time for lunch. C.How far is it from here? D.What would you like? E.I also want to have some rice. F.I’d like to take a walk after eating. G.Is it far from here? 第II卷 六、任务型阅读(第65-67题每题2分,第68题3分,共9分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。 Now, there are more and more food deliverymen(外卖送餐员)around us. They wear blue, red or yellow clothes and they often drive a motorbike. And most of them are always in a hurry. Some of them often break traffic(交通)rules. They drive fast on the road and run red lights. Some even make calls when driving. In 2021, the food deliverymen had 176 traffic accidents in Shanghai, according to Xinhua Newspaper. That means every two and a half days, someone gets hurt on the road. Why are they always in such a hurry and some even put themselves into such danger? Many food delivery companies(公司) have many strict rules for them. For example, many companies will fine(罚款)a deliveryman if he can’t deliver an order on time. Also, many of them wish to take more orders and make more money. People believe food delivery service companies need to do something. Shanghai asks companies to teach their deliverymen traffic rules. And in Shenzhen, if a deliveryman breaks traffic rules three times, then he can’t do the job for the year. At the same time, we wish companies and people can give deliverymen more time on the street. 65.Are there more and more food deliverymen around us now? 66.How many accidents do deliverymen have in Shanghai in 2021? 67.Why are some deliverymen always in a hurry? 68.If your order is late, will you give bad reviews to the deliveryman? Why or why not? 七、完成句子(每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给提示,完成句子,每空一词,含缩略词。 69.My father cut down the apple tree in front of our house.(改为否定句) My father    down the apple tree in front of our house. 70.The weather is sunny today. (对划线部分提问) the weather today? 71.Our English teacher is not tall or short. (同义句转换) Our English teacher is of . 72.生日寿星得许个愿然后再吹灭蜡烛。(完成译句) The birthday person must make a wish and the candles. 73.这条裤子太长了,你能给我再看一条吗? (完成译句) This pair of trousers is too long for me. Could you show me ? 八、短文填空(每空2分,共16分) 根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。 On a school day, 60 students at Xishan Primary School in Shunde, Guangdong, are learning 74 to make corn (玉米)soup and fried eggs with some vegetables in an after-school cooking class. In fact, since last September, the school has given after-school classes to students. Cooking classes are very 75 with students. Most of the students like to have cooking classes after school. This change came after a new guideline called “Double Reduction Policy (双减政策)”. It also requires reducing the homework, as well as improving the education. “Before the guideline, I had to send my 76 to different kinds of after-school classes. But now, with homework finished at school, I don’t 77 about his study so much. The guideline reduced all my worries. We can read books and listen to music together in the evening. or we can go out for walking, “said Liu Fan, a mother of a fifth-grader. I think this policy helps me a lot. Before the guideline, I had to take classes every day including Saturday and Sunday, Now I 78 have classes from Monday to Friday, so I can be free on weekends to do my favorite things. Reading books for more knowledge (知识), 79 to music for fun, doing sports for health-these activities all made my weekends wonderful. “said another seventh-grader. 80 some people are still afraid that some students cannot plan their free time well and they may spend lots of time on something meaningless (无意义的), 81 playing computer games all nights. 九、书面表达(共20分) 82.校刊 “英语星球”专栏正在征稿游记。上周末阳光明媚,你和家人去了Green Park游玩。请根据下图提示,向校刊专栏投稿。 要求: 1. 80—120词,开头已给出,不计入总词数;  2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。 __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试题 第3页(共14页) 试题 第4页(共14页) 试题 第1页(共14页) 试题 第2页(共14页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末模拟卷 (重庆专用) 英语·全解全析 第Ⅰ卷 一、听力理解。(共30分) 第一节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 1.A.The same to you. B.Nice to see you again. C.Thank you. 【答案】A 2.A.Great! B.Thank you all the same. C.Of course. 【答案】C 3.A.Swimming. B.English. C.Friday. 【答案】B 4.A.OK, I will. B.Sorry, I won’t. C.Yes, I will. 【答案】B 5.A.Seven. B.Some water. C.A farmhouse. 【答案】A 6.A.It’s May 15th. B.It was very nice. C.It’s sunny. 【答案】C 第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 7.A.A post office. B.A supermarket. C.A crossing. 【答案】A 8.A.A pair of shoes. B.A pair of shorts. C.A pair of sunglasses. 【答案】C 9.A.2 centimeters. B.12 centimeters. C.20 centimeters. 【答案】C 10.A.Yes, she can. B.No, she can’t C.We don’t know. 【答案】A 11.A.Books. B.Chocolate. C.Flowers. 【答案】B 12.A.June 26th. B.June 27th. C.June 28th. 【答案】A 第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。 13.The two speakers will go to the countryside ________. A.this Friday B.this Saturday C.this Sunday 14.Where can the two speakers play games? A.In the yard. B.In the hills. C.On the playground. 【答案】13.C 14.A 听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。 15.________ fell down from the bike last week. A.Michael B.Steve C.Kangkang 16.Jack ________ at the party. A.sang a Chinese song B.performed magic tricks C.danced to disco 【答案】15.B 16.C 第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 17.Ben was born on ________. A.April 11th B.November 20th C.February 18th 18.Ben is from ________. A.England B.Australia C.China 19.Ben goes to school ________. A.by bike B.by car C.by bus 20.Ben wants to be ________. A.a doctor B.a teacher C.an office worker 【答案】17.A 18.C 19.B 20.A 二、语法选择(每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 Mr. Black is a very rigorous(谨慎的) man. He isn’t heavy 21 thin. He is of medium build and usually wears a 22 . Every morning he enjoys 23 along Long Street. It’s relaxing 24 him. It’s sunny today. Look, Mr. Black 25 in warm sunshine along Long Street. And then 26 young man comes to him and asks, “Excuse me, sir. 27 can I get to the hospital?” “Oh, walk along the street and then 28 a bridge,” says Mr. Black. “When you walk 50 meters, you’ll arrive at the end of the bridge. Then turn right and you can 29 the hospital.” “Thank you!” says the young man and then 30 leaves. But after a minute, Mr. Black runs to the man and says, “I’m sorry. The bridge is about 60 meters long. So don’t turn right after you walk 50 meters along the bridge or you’ll fall(掉落) into the river.” 21.A.and B.but C.or 22.A.glasses B.pair of glasses C.pair of glass 23.A.run B.runs C.running 24.A.for B.at C.of 25.A.runs B.is running C.ran 26.A.a B.an C.the 27.A.Where B.How C.When 28.A.across B.crossing C.cross 29.A.to see B.seeing C.see 30.A.he B.his C.him 【答案】 21.C 22.B 23.C 24.A 25.B 26.A 27.B 28.C 29.C 30.A 【解析】本文主要讲述严谨的布莱克先生指路的故事。 21.句意:他既不胖也不瘦。 and“和”,用于肯定句中;but“但是”,表示转折;or用于否定句中,代替and,意为“和”。根据“He isn’t...”及“He is of medium build...”可知,此处表示布莱克先生既不胖也不瘦,应用or。故选C。 22.句意:他中等体型,通常带着一副眼镜。 glasses“眼镜”,名词复数;pair of glasses“(一)副眼镜”,名词短语;pair of glass无实义,干扰项。根据不定冠词“a”可知,此处后接可数名词单数,所以排除A项。a pair of glasses意为“一副眼镜”,符合语境。故选B。 23.句意:他每天早晨喜欢沿着长街跑步。 run“跑”,动词原形;runs“跑”,动词第三人称单数形式;running“跑”,动名词。根据固定搭配enjoy doing sth.“喜欢做某事”可知,此处应用动名词。故选C。 24.句意:那对他来说很放松。 for“对”;at“在(某处)”;of“属于(某人或某物)的”。根据“It’s relaxing...him.”可知,此处考查for sb.,表示对象,意为“对某人来说”。故选A。 25.句意:瞧,布莱克先生正在温暖的阳光中沿着长街跑步。 runs“跑”,动词第三人称单数形式;is running“正在跑”,现在进行时结构;ran“跑”,过去式。根据“Look...”可知,此处表示动作正在进行,应用现在进行时结构。故选B。 26.句意:然后一个年轻人走向他并问…… a不定冠词,表示泛指,用于辅音音素前;an不定冠词,表示泛指,用于元音音素前;the定冠词,表示特指。根据前文描述的情景可知,此处第一次提到“young man”,应用不定冠词,表示泛指,起介绍作用。“young”以辅音音素开头,其前应用a。故选A。 27.句意:打扰一下,先生。我要怎样才能到达医院呢。 Where“在哪里”;How“怎样”;When“什么时候”。根据“...can I get to the hospital?”可知,此处表示问路:“我要怎样才能到达医院呢?”。故选B。 28.句意:噢,沿着这条街走,然后穿过一座桥…… across“横过”,副词;crossing“穿越”,动名词;cross“穿越”,动词原形。根据句子结构可知,“...walk along the street...”为祈使句,and连接两个并列的祈使句,所以此处应用动词原形。故选C。 29.句意:然后右转,你就能看到医院了。 to see“看见”,动词不定式;seeing“看见”,动名词;see“看见”,动词原形。根据情态动词“can”可知,此处应用动词原形。故选C。 30.句意:年轻人说“谢谢你”,然后他就离开了。 he“他”,主格;his“他的”,物主代词;him“他”,宾格。根据句子结构可知,此处缺少主语,应用人称代词主格he。故选A。 三、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A friend in need is a friend indeed (的确). A friend can 31 you out when you are in danger. A friend can listen to your problems. A friend can be with you when you aren’t 32 . Well, 33 can be your friends? Your friends can be your neighbors. Your house is 34 theirs. Your friends can be your classmates. You study in the same class. Your friends can even be strangers (陌生人). They help you when you just need help in the street. My name is Lucy. I have a friend named Lisa. She is strict (严格的) with me. 35 study in the same class. She is my 36 . When I meet problems, she listens to me and tells me what is right or wrong. She is a good student in our class. She studies all the subjects well 37 she always helps me with my study. 38 the help of her, my study gets better. She always comes to my home after school. My parents 39 her very much. My mom says Lisa is her 40 daughter. My mom always makes delicious dinner for us. After dinner, Lisa will help my mom do some housework. I feel lucky to have a friend like Lisa. I think she is the best friend in the world. 31.A.help B.lose C.run D.come 32.A.cool B.free C.happy D.nice 33.A.what B.when C.who D.where 34.A.over B.near C.along D.between 35.A.I B.She C.They D.We 36.A.teacher B.sister C.cousin D.classmate 37.A.because B.and C.but D.or 38.A.In B.From C.Before D.With 39.A.like B.forget C.miss D.save 40.A.first B.one C.second D.Two 【答案】 31.A 32.C 33.C 34.B 35.D 36.D 37.B 38.D 39.A 40.C 【解析】本文介绍了什么是真正的朋友,并介绍了自己和丽萨的友谊。 31.句意:当你处于危险之中时,朋友可以帮助你。 help帮助;lose失去;run跑;come来。根据“A friend can ... you out when you are in danger.”可知,help sb. out“帮助某人摆脱困难”,故选A。 32.句意:当你不开心的时候,朋友可以和你在一起。 cool凉爽的;free免费的;happy高兴的;nice美好的。根据“A friend can be with you when you aren’t ...”可知,应是不快乐时,朋友会陪着你一起,故选C。 33.句意:谁可以成为你的朋友? what什么;when什么时候;who谁;where在哪里。根据“Your friends can be your neighbors.”可知,此处指谁可以成为你的朋友。故选C。 34.句意:你的房子离他们的房子很近。 over在……上面;near在……附近;along沿着;between在……之间。根据“Your friends can be your neighbors.”可知,房子离领居家的房子很近,故选B。 35.句意:我们在同一个班学习。 I我;She她;They他们;We我们。根据“My name is Lucy. I have a friend named Lisa.”可知,此处指“我们”在同一班上学习,故选C。 36.句意:她是我的同班同学。 teacher老师;sister姐妹;cousin表姐妹;classmate同学。根据“study in the same class”可知,她是作者的同学,故选D。 37.句意:她学习所有的科目都很好,她总是帮助我学习。 because因为;and和;but但是;or或者。根据“She studies all the subjects well”和“she always helps me with my study.”可知,前后句为并列的顺承关系,应用and连接,故选B。 38.句意:在她的帮助下,我的学习进步了。 In在……里面;From来自;Before在……之前;With带有。根据“... the help of her”可知,with the help of“在……的帮助下”,故选D。 39.句意:我父母非常喜欢她。 like喜欢;forget忘记;miss想念;save挽救。根据“My mom says Lisa is her ... daughter.”可知,作者的父母非常喜欢她的朋友,故选A。 40.句意:我妈妈说丽萨是她的第二个女儿。 first第一;one一个;second第二;two二。根据“My parents ... her very much.”可知,作者的家人非常喜欢丽萨,称她是他们的第二个女儿。故选C。 四、阅读理解(41-43题每题1分,44-59每题2分,共35分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A Bird Display Date: October 1—28h Place: Moon Light Gallery Display: Different kinds of birds from different parts of the world Time: Mon-Fri 9: 30 a. m. —4: 30 p. m. Sat-Sun 10: 00 a. m. —4: 00 p. m. Tickets Adults (成人): ¥15 Students: ¥5 over 10 years old Children: free for children under 10 Group booking (预定): the group line 023-65331168 Special gift Come to the bird show on October 1st and get free pictures of birds. 41.When can visitors visit Moon Light Gallery? A.At 9: 00 a. m. on Monday. B.At 5: 00 p. m. on weekends. C.At 11: 00 a. m. on Wednesday. D.At 9: 30 p. m. on Sunday. 42.If Mrs. Smith goes to see the display with her 14-year-old daughter and her 5-year-old son, she will have to pay ________. A.15 yuan B.20 yuan C.25 yuan D.35 yuan 43.Visitors can ________ to book group tickets. A.write a letter B.send an e-mail C.make a phone call D.ask others for help 【答案】41.C 42.B 43.C 【解析】本文主要介绍了一个鸟类展览的时间、地点和费用等。 41.细节理解题。根据“Time: Mon-Fri 9: 30 a. m. —4: 30 p. m.;Sat-Sun 10: 00 a. m. —4: 00 p. m.”可知,星期三上午可以去。故选C。 42.细节理解题。根据“Adults (成人): ¥15;Students: ¥5 over 10 years old;Children: free for children under 10”可知,如果史密斯太太带着14岁的女儿和5岁的儿子去看展览,需要支付15+5=20元。故选B。 43.细节理解题。根据“Group booking (预定): the group line 023-65331168”可知,游客可以打电话预定团体票。故选C。 B “Can I see my baby?” asked the happy new mother. When the baby was in her arms, she couldn’t believe her eyes. The baby was born without ears. Time proved (证明) that the baby’s hearing was good with no ears. He got on well with his classmates. But one day, when he rushed home from school and threw himself into his mother’s arms and he cried out “A big boy called me a freak (畸形物),” After that, the whole family were trying to find a donator (捐赠者)who would be helpful for the boy. One day, his father said to the son, “You’re going to the hospital, son. Mother and I have found the donator. But we must keep it a secret who the person is.” The operation (手术) was a great success, and here came a new person. His cleverness and hard work made him a very successful person. He lived a happy life. The years kept it a secret, but the day came at last. One of the darkest days passed through the son. He stood with his father over his mother’s coffin (棺材). Slowly, the father raised her mother’s thick, brown hair. To his surprise, the son found his mother had no outer ears. “Mother said she was happy she never had her hair cut,” his father said in a low voice, “and nobody ever thought mother less beautiful, did they?” 44.The underlined sentence “The operation was a great success, and here came a new person.” means ________. A.a new baby was born in the hospital B.the boy started to live a new life C.a new person came into the hospital D.a new doctor helped him 45.Why did the boy’s mother never cut her hair? A.Because she liked her thick, brown hair. B.Because the hair was good for her health. C.Because she wanted to keep the fact a secret. D.Because the boy’s father would love her with long hair. 46.According to the passage, which of the following statement is TRUE? A.The boy couldn’t hear without ears. B.His parents often asked him to work hard. C.The boy knew the truth after his mother died. D.The boy knew who gave him the outer ears at first. 47.What can we infer from the passage? A.The secret was only kept between the donator and the doctor. B.In the end, the boy still didn’t know who the donator was. C.The boy had a happy life after the operation. D.The boy got much love from his mother. 【答案】44.B 45.C 46.C 47.D 【解析】本文讲述的是一个母亲把自己的耳朵捐给自己的儿子的故事,表达了母亲对儿子深沉的爱。 44.词句猜测题。根据“The operation (手术) was a great success, and here came a new person. His cleverness and hard work made him a very successful person. He lived a happy life.”结合上文介绍男孩没有耳朵可知,手术后男孩开始了一种新的生活,故选B。 45.推理判断题。根据“To his surprise, the son found his mother had no outer ears. ‘Mother said she was happy she never had her hair cut,’ his father said in a low voice,”可知男孩的母亲把耳朵捐给自己的儿子,所以是因为她想保守这个秘密。故选C。 46.细节理解题。根据“ To his surprise, the son found his mother had no outer ears. ”可知男孩在母亲去世后知道了真相,故选C。 47.推理判断题。通读全文可知男孩没有外耳,在男孩被人称为怪物后,母亲把自己的耳朵捐赠给自己的儿子,说明了母亲对儿子有深沉的爱,故选D。 C Some people say dolphins (海豚)are smart like humans (人类). They can think, understand and learn things quickly. In fact, dolphins have big brain (大脑)-to-body size ratio (比例), which is second only to humans. Dolphins use brains differently from the way humans do. But scientists say dolphins are like humans in some ways. How? Like humans, every dolphin has its own “name”. The name is a special sound. Each dolphin chooses a special sound for itself at birth. Dolphins are like people in other ways, too. They “talk” with others in their own groups about a lot of things—such as their age, and how to find food. They also use sounds and body languages to talk. Understanding dolphin words is not easy for humans. No one speaks dolphin words, but some scientists are trying to learn. Dolphins are also social (社会) animals. They live in groups, and often join others from different groups to play games and have fun—just like people. Scientists believe playing together is something only smart animals do. Both humans and dolphins make plans for getting things they want. For example, when there are fish near a boat, dolphins jump high to ask the fishermen to put their nets (网), and then the men can catch a lot of fish. Why do dolphins help the men? Because they can get some fish that run away from the net. 48.Dolphins can think, understand and learn things quickly, because of ________. A.big body B.small brains C.big brain-to-body size ratio D.small body-to-brain size ratio 49.From this passage, in which ways are dolphins and humans like each other? ①They have names. ②They play in groups. ③They can talk with other kinds of animals. ④They can make plans to get things they want. A.①②③ B.①③④ C.①②④ D.②③④ 50.Why do dolphins help the fishermen? A.To get some fish. B.To run away from the net. C.To put the nets. D.To jump high. 51.What is the best title of the passage? A.Smart Animals Can Talk. B.Dolphins Help Humans. C.Dolphins Like Humans. D.Dolphins Are Like Humans. 【答案】48.C 49.C 50.A 51.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了海豚很聪明以及它与人类的相似之处。 48.细节理解题。根据“In fact, dolphins have big brain (大脑)-to-body size ratio (比例), which is second only to humans.”可知,海豚可以快速思考、理解和学习事物,因为海豚的脑体比很大。故选C。 49.细节理解题。根据“Like humans, every dolphin has its own ‘name’ ”;“They live in groups, and often join others from different groups to play games and have fun—just like people.”;“Both humans and dolphins make plans for getting things they want.”可知,海豚在拥有名字、群体性居住、猎取食物时制定计划与人类相同。即①②④。故选C。 50.细节理解题。根据“Because they can get some fish that run away from the net.”可知,是因为它们可以得到一些从网里逃跑的鱼。故选A。 51.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了海豚很聪明以及它与人类的相似之处。故选D。 D Many Chinese consumers (消费者)didn’t hope that they could learn English when going shopping online, but the popular live-streaming (直播)by New Oriental (新东方)made it come true. Dong Yuhui, one of the teachers at New Oriental, became the latest star on Douyin. There were about 108, 000 people in the online studio on Friday, with sales hitting 15. 34 million yuan. a For example, when Dong sold rice, he also introduced the English word “rice”, and how to use “rice” in a phrase or a sentence. In this way, Dong sold more than 6, 700 bags of rice in just a few minutes. b They left messages in the comment section (评论区), saying it seemed to send them back to class at New Oriental. c Yu Minhong, the company’s leader, also showed in the studio, selling things with the teachers or hosts. So far, the studio has had about 2. 5 million followers. On the evening of December 28, 2021, Yu just had the first live streaming of agricultural products (农产品) on Douyin. But it set his studio “on fire” in less than a week. d Yu talked about selling products in two languages, and he said this was a very important change for New Oriental. “They have changed from being teachers to being live- streaming hosts, who keep teaching English, because of consumers’ support,” Yu said. 52.How does the writer describe the latest star on Douyin? ①By giving an example. ②By giving numbers. ③By asking a question. ④By making a contrast (对比). A.①④ B.①③ C.②④ D.①② 53.According to Yu Minghong, what is the important change for New Oriental? A.From teachers to live-streaming hosts. B.From live-streaming hosts to teachers. C.From the company leader to teachers. D.From teachers to consumers. 54.We can put the sentence “Such a way of teaching English and selling things at the same time made young people show great interest in it.” into ________. A.a B.b C.c D.d 55.This passage is probably from ________. A.a tour guide book B.a weekly newspaper C.a health magazine D.a history book 【答案】32.D 33.A 34.B 35.B 【解析】本文主要讲述了新东方用英语直播带货的事情。 52.细节理解题。根据“Dong Yuhui, one of the teachers at New Oriental, became the latest star on Douyin. There were about 108, 000 people in the online studio on Friday, with sales hitting 15. 34 million yuan...For example, when Dong sold rice, he also introduced the English word “rice”, and how to use “rice” in a phrase or a sentence. In this way, Dong sold more than 6, 700 bags of rice in just a few minutes.”可知作者通过举董宇辉的例子,以及给出数字来描述抖音上的这位新星,故选D。 53.细节理解题。根据“They have changed from being teachers to being live- streaming hosts, who keep teaching English, because of consumers’ support”可知在俞敏洪看来,新东方的重要变化是从教师到直播主持人,故选A。 54.推理判断题。根据“For example, when Dong sold rice, he also introduced the English word “rice”, and how to use “rice” in a phrase or a sentence.”(例如,董在卖大米的时候,他还介绍了英语单词“rice”,以及如何在短语或句子中使用“rice”。)可知我们可以把这句话“这样一种同时教英语和卖东西的方式使年轻人表现出极大的兴趣。”放入b处,故选B。 55.推理判断题。根据“Many Chinese consumers (消费者)didn’t hope that they could learn English when going shopping online, but the popular live-streaming (直播)by New Oriental (新东方)made it come true.”以及全文可知,文章主要讲述了新东方用英语直播带货,受到欢迎,这属于日常生活类阅读,所以文章可能来自报纸,故选B。 E ①When we were little kids, we knew that having friends was important. Some of us even had imaginary (想象中的) friends. As we grew up, the need for friends changed. Friends are important to our personalities (性格). As adults, it is still important for us to have friends. ②True friends are people who like us though (尽管) we made mistakes and who listen to us and tell us the truth. Friends are always with us and tell us when we’re foolish. ③They laugh with us and share our sadness. They are our partners and share interests with us. They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. They are people we aren’t afraid of telling our secret wishes to or what is really in our minds. ④Friends play a very important role (角色) in our life. First of all, friends are our supporters. You feel safe and warm with friends around you. Most importantly, friends can give you emotional support (情感支持). ⑤At times, they give much support to our everyday lives, cooking a meal, doing the housework, or giving us a lift when we need one. Friends are also there to give advice, an ear to listen, or a shoulder (肩膀) to cry on. ⑥Friends are also helpers around us, especially helping reduce stress (压力). Not only do they listen to us when we feel stressed, but they also talk about what is stressing us. ⑦They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them. For a short time, we can lose ourselves in the activity and perhaps laugh more happily 56.The underlined word “stimulate” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A.激励 B.打击 C.提醒 D.掩饰 57.We can learn from the passage that friends always ________. A.tell us to do foolish things B.share our sadness and interests C.tell us other people’s secrets D.leave us alone when we need help 58.According to this passage, the writer mainly wants to tell us ________. A.people should not make friends B.a friend helps you in many ways C.people can cook a meal and do the housework D.good friends are always difficult to meet 59.The best structure (结构) of this passage is ________. (①=Para. 1 ②=Para. 2 ③-Para. 3 ④-Para. 4 ⑤-Para. 5 ⑥-Para. 6 ⑦-Para. 7) A. B. C. D. 【答案】56.A 57.B 58.B 59.C 【解析】本文讲述了朋友的作用以及朋友的重要性。 56.词义猜测题。根据“They stimulate us when we are feeling unhappy. ”可知,在我们情绪低沉的时候作为朋友应该是鼓励我们,所以划线词“stimulate”是“鼓励”。故选A。 57.细节理解题。根据“They laugh with us and share our sadness.”以及“They can help us forget about problems at work or at home by sharing interests and doing activities with them.”可知,们可以从这篇文章中学到,朋友总是分享我们的悲伤和兴趣。故选B。 58.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文讲述了朋友的作用以及朋友的重要性,朋友可以在很多方面帮助我们。故选B。 59.篇章结构题。纵观全文,第一段①总述朋友在生活中是重要的;②③两段讲了真正的朋友是什么样的;④⑤两段讲了朋友的角色——是支持者;⑥⑦两段讲了朋友的另一个角色——是帮助者。所以C选项符合。故选C。 五、口语应用(每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。 A: Jack, I’m so hungry. What time is it now? B: 12: 30 p. m. 60 A: Western food or Chinese food? B: I’m not sure. Do you have any ideas? A: How about spicy(辣的)food? B: OK. Let’s order some on Meituan APP. 61 A: Meat, like pork and chicken with some vegetables. 62 B: Well, it is sunny now. Why not eat out? A new restaurant opened yesterday. A: Sounds great. 63 B: No. It’s near here. Just walk along North Road and turn right at the second crossing. A: Oh! I know it. 64 B: That’s right. Let’s go! A.It is next to the book store. B.It’s time for lunch. C.How far is it from here? D.What would you like? E.I also want to have some rice. F.I’d like to take a walk after eating. G.Is it far from here? 【答案】60.B 61.D 62.E 63.G 64.A 【解析】本文是A和B的对话,谈论的内容是关于吃午饭,本来准备在美团APP上点外卖,最后一起出去吃饭。 60.根据“Western food or Chinese food?”和“12: 30 p. m.”可知,吃午饭的时间到了。选项B“该吃午饭了。”符合语境。故选B。 61.根据“Meat, like pork and chicken with some vegetables.”可知,此空询问想要点什么吃的。选项D“你想要什么?”符合语境。故选D。 62.根据“Meat, like pork and chicken with some vegetables.”可知,此空介绍自己想要吃的东西。选项E“我还想要一些米饭。”符合语境。故选E。 63.根据“No. It’s near here.”可知,此空询问距离远近。选项G“离这儿远吗?”符合语境。故选G。 64.根据“Just walk along North Road and turn right at the second crossing.”和“Oh! I know it.”可知,此空介绍了饭店的位置。选项A“它在书店旁边。”符合语境。故选A。 第II卷 六、任务型阅读(第65-67题每题2分,第68题3分,共9分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。 Now, there are more and more food deliverymen(外卖送餐员)around us. They wear blue, red or yellow clothes and they often drive a motorbike. And most of them are always in a hurry. Some of them often break traffic(交通)rules. They drive fast on the road and run red lights. Some even make calls when driving. In 2021, the food deliverymen had 176 traffic accidents in Shanghai, according to Xinhua Newspaper. That means every two and a half days, someone gets hurt on the road. Why are they always in such a hurry and some even put themselves into such danger? Many food delivery companies(公司) have many strict rules for them. For example, many companies will fine(罚款)a deliveryman if he can’t deliver an order on time. Also, many of them wish to take more orders and make more money. People believe food delivery service companies need to do something. Shanghai asks companies to teach their deliverymen traffic rules. And in Shenzhen, if a deliveryman breaks traffic rules three times, then he can’t do the job for the year. At the same time, we wish companies and people can give deliverymen more time on the street. 65.Are there more and more food deliverymen around us now? 66.How many accidents do deliverymen have in Shanghai in 2021? 67.Why are some deliverymen always in a hurry? 68.If your order is late, will you give bad reviews to the deliveryman? Why or why not? 【答案】 65.Yes. 66.176. 66.Because many food delivery companies have many strict rules for them and many of them wish to take more orders and make more money. 68.No, because I think they are hard-working.(言之有理即可) 【解析】本文主要讲述了外卖员违反交通规则的背后原因以及外卖公司采取的一些措施。 65.根据“Now, there are more and more food deliverymen(外卖送餐员)around us.”可知,我们周围有越来越多的送餐员。故填Yes。 66.根据“In 2021, the food deliverymen had 176 traffic accidents in Shanghai”可知,2021年上海有176起交通事故。故填176。 67.根据“Many food delivery companies(公司) have many strict rules for them.”和“many of them wish to take more orders and make more money.”可知,很多外卖公司都有很多严格的规定。他们中的许多人希望接更多的订单,赚更多的钱。故填Because many food delivery companies have many strict rules for them and many of them wish to take more orders and make more money. 68.主观题。我的订单如果送晚了我不会差评,因为他们很努力。参考答案:No, because I think they are hard-working.(言之有理即可) 七、完成句子(每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给提示,完成句子,每空一词,含缩略词。 69.My father cut down the apple tree in front of our house.(改为否定句) My father    down the apple tree in front of our house. 【答案】 didn’t cut 【详解】句意:我父亲把我们房前的苹果树砍倒了。原句是含有实义动词cut的一般过去时,改为否定句要在谓语动词前面添加助动词did,谓语动词用原形。故填didn’t;cut。 70.The weather is sunny today. (对划线部分提问) the weather today? 【答案】 What’s like 【详解】句意:今天天气晴朗。划线词“sunny”是对天气的描述,对天气提问一般用固定句型What’s the weather like或者How is the weather。故填What’s;like。 71.Our English teacher is not tall or short. (同义句转换) Our English teacher is of . 【答案】 medium height 【详解】句意:我们的英语老师不高也不矮。根据原句句意可知,“身材不高也不矮”可以说成是“中等身材”,英文表达是be of medium height,固定词组,故填medium;height。 72.生日寿星得许个愿然后再吹灭蜡烛。(完成译句) The birthday person must make a wish and the candles. 【答案】 blow out 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处表达的意思是“吹灭”,blow out“吹灭、吹熄”,情态动词must之后接动词原形,故填blow;out。 73.这条裤子太长了,你能给我再看一条吗? (完成译句) This pair of trousers is too long for me. Could you show me ? 【答案】 another pair 【详解】根据中文提示可知,“再一个”another;“条”pair。故填another;pair。 八、短文填空(每空2分,共16分) 根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。 On a school day, 60 students at Xishan Primary School in Shunde, Guangdong, are learning 74 to make corn (玉米)soup and fried eggs with some vegetables in an after-school cooking class. In fact, since last September, the school has given after-school classes to students. Cooking classes are very 75 with students. Most of the students like to have cooking classes after school. This change came after a new guideline called “Double Reduction Policy (双减政策)”. It also requires reducing the homework, as well as improving the education. “Before the guideline, I had to send my 76 to different kinds of after-school classes. But now, with homework finished at school, I don’t 77 about his study so much. The guideline reduced all my worries. We can read books and listen to music together in the evening. or we can go out for walking, “said Liu Fan, a mother of a fifth-grader. I think this policy helps me a lot. Before the guideline, I had to take classes every day including Saturday and Sunday, Now I 78 have classes from Monday to Friday, so I can be free on weekends to do my favorite things. Reading books for more knowledge (知识), 79 to music for fun, doing sports for health-these activities all made my weekends wonderful. “said another seventh-grader. 80 some people are still afraid that some students cannot plan their free time well and they may spend lots of time on something meaningless (无意义的), 81 playing computer games all nights. 【答案】74.how 75.popular 76.son 77.worry 78.only 79.listening 80.But 81.like 【解析】本文主要讲述了“双减政策”的目的以及人们的感受。 74.句意:在一个上学的日子里,广东顺德西山小学的60名学生在课后烹饪课上学习如何用一些蔬菜做玉米汤和煎蛋。根据“are learning...to make corn (玉米)soup and fried eggs with some vegetables”可知,此处是指习如何用蔬菜做玉米汤和煎蛋。疑问词how+to do作learn的宾语。故填how。 75.句意:烹饪课很受学生欢迎。根据“Most of the students like to have cooking classes after school.”可知,烹饪课很受欢迎。固定短语be popular with“受……欢迎”。故填popular。 76.句意:在指导方针出台之前,我不得不送儿子上各种各样的课后班。根据“about his study”可知,是指她的儿子。故填son。 77.句意:但现在,随着家庭作业在学校的完成,我不再那么担心他的学习。根据“But now, with homework finished at school,”可知,此处是指不再担心作业,因为在学校已经完成了。固定短语worry about“担心”;空前有助动词“don’t”,其后跟动词原形。故填worry。 78.句意:现在我只有周一到周五的课,所以我可以在周末自由做我喜欢的事情。根据“so I can be free on weekends to do my favorite things.”可知,此处是指只有周一到周五有课。only“只有”。故填only。 79.句意:读书获取更多知识,听音乐获得乐趣,做运动促进健康这些活动都让我的周末过得很愉快。固定短语listen to music“听音乐”;此处需用动名词形式listening,与“Reading;doing”形式保持一致。故填listening。 80.句意:但一些人仍然担心一些学生不能很好地规划他们的空闲时间,他们可能会花很多时间在一些毫无意义的事情上,比如整夜玩电脑游戏。空格前后句句意转折,用连词but“但是”连接;句子开头单词首字母需大写。故填But。 81.句意:但一些人仍然担心一些学生不能很好地规划他们的空闲时间,他们可能会花很多时间在一些毫无意义的事情上,比如整夜玩电脑游戏。空处是在举例,用介词like“像”。故填like。 九、书面表达(共20分) 82.校刊 “英语星球”专栏正在征稿游记。上周末阳光明媚,你和家人去了Green Park游玩。请根据下图提示,向校刊专栏投稿。 要求: 1. 80—120词,开头已给出,不计入总词数;  2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Last weekend, it was sunny. I went to Green Park with my family. I had a great time there. My mother wakes us up early. After breakfast, we began to set out. It’s 500 meters from my home to the subway. So we went to the subway station on foot. It took us 10 minutes to get to Green Park by subway. The park is beautiful. There are some hills and a lake in the park. There are many people in the park. Someone was fishing by the lake. Some people were boating on the lake. We also went boating. We took photos. We didn’t go home until evening. We were very happy. We had a happy weekend. 【解析】 1.题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作,看图作文,根据图片提示,写自己的一次旅游经历。 2.写作指导:本文以第一人称来叙述,时态为一般过去时,在叙述客观事实时,用一般现在时。写作时,一定根据图片内容提示来写,可适当补充。需要适当使用一些连词和固定句型或短语。叙述要完整,保证条理连贯,语言通顺,符合英语表达习惯。写完以后,注意检查,确保语法、单词拼写和标点使用正确。 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!第 21 页 共 12 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末模拟卷(重庆专用) 英语·参考答案 一、听力理解。(每小题1.5分,共30分) 1-6 ACBBAC 7-12 ACCABA 13-14 CA 15-16 BC 17-20 ACBA 二、语法选择(每小题1分,共10分) 21.C 22.B 23.C 24.A 25.B 26.A 27.B 28.C 29.C 30.A 三、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分) 31.A 32.C 33.C 34.B 35.D 36.D 37.B 38.D 39.A 40.C 四、阅读理解(41-43题每题1分,44-59每题2分,共35分) 41.C 42.B 43.C 44.B 45.C 46.C 47.D 48.C 49.C 50.A 51.D 32.D 33.A 34.B 35.B 56.A 57.B 58.B 59.C 60.B 61.D 62.E 63.G 64.A 六、任务型阅读(第65-67题每题2分,第68题3分,共9分) 65.Yes. 66.176. 66.Because many food delivery companies have many strict rules for them and many of them wish to take more orders and make more money. 68.No, because I think they are hard-working.(言之有理即可) 七、完成句子(每小题2分,共10分) 69. didn’t cut 70.What’s like 71.medium height 72.blow out 73.another pair 八、短文填空(每空2分,共16分) 74.how 75.popular 76.son 77.worry 78.only 79.listening 80.But 81.like 九、书面表达(共20分) Last weekend, it was sunny. I went to Green Park with my family. I had a great time there. My mother wakes us up early. After breakfast, we began to set out. It’s 500 meters from my home to the subway. So we went to the subway station on foot. It took us 10 minutes to get to Green Park by subway. The park is beautiful. There are some hills and a lake in the park. There are many people in the park. Someone was fishing by the lake. Some people were boating on the lake. We also went boating. We took photos. We didn’t go home until evening. We were very happy. We had a happy weekend. 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!第 1 页 共 12 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$null2023-2024学年七年级英语下学期期末模拟卷 (重庆专用 答题卡 姓 名 准考证号: 贴条形码区 注意事项 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准 考生禁填: 缺考标记 条形码.上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 违纪标记 ✉ 2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用05m黑色签字笔 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 答题,不得用;笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案 选择题填涂样例: 无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效 正确填涂■ 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 错误填涂×1【1【/1 第I卷(请用2B铅笔填涂) 1[AJ[BIICI[D] 61AJIBI[CI[D] 11[AJIBJ[CJ[D] 16.[A][BI[CJ[D] 2[AJ[BIICI[D] 7AJIBJICIDI 12AJ[BI[CIID] 17JAJIBIICI[DI 3[A][B][C][D] 8[A]IBIICI[D] 13[AJ[B][C][D] 18[AJ[BJIC][D] 4A1[BIICJ[D] 9AIIBIICI[D] 14AJIB]ICIID] 1AJIBJICJID] 5[AI[B]IC]ID] 10.A]IB]ICJID] 15[AJIBJ[CIIDI 20.[A][B]ICI[D] 21(AJBI[CI[D] 26[A][BIICJ[D] 31[AJ[BI[CI[DI 36[A][B][CIID] 22JAIIBI[CJ[D] 27JAJIBIICIID] 32[AJIBJICIID] 37[AJIBIICJID] 23.JAJIBI[CI[D] 281A]IBIICI[DI 33.[AI[B][CI[DI 38[AI[B][CI[DI 24[AJIBIIC][D] 29.JA]IB][C][D] 34[AI[BI[CI[DI 39.[A][B][CI[D] 25.[AJIBIIC]ID] 30.[AJIB]ICI[D] 35.JAJIB]ICIIDI 40.[A]IB]IC]ID] 41[AJ[BI[C]ID] 46.[A]IBIIC]ID] 51[AIIBIICI[DI 56.[AI[BIICIID] 42[AJIBIIC]ID] 47AJIBIIC][D] 52[AJIB]ICIID] 571AJIBJICJID] 43.[A][B][C]ID] 48[A]IBIIC]ID] 53.[AJIB][CIID] 58[AIIBIICIID] 44AJ[BI[CIID] 4.[A][B]IC][D] 54[AIIBI[C]IDI 59.[AI[B]ICIID] 45.[AJ[B][C][D] 50.(A]IB][C][D] 551AIIB][CIID] 60.[AI[B]ICIID] 61[AIIBJICIID] 62.[AIIBI[CIID] 63.[AIIBIICIIDI 64AIIBIICIID] 第Ⅱ卷 六.任务型阅读。(4548小题2分,49小题3分,共9分) 65 66. 67 68. 七.完成句子。(每空1分,共10分) 69. 70. 71 73 八.短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 74. 75. 76. 77 78. 79. 80. 81. 九、书面表达2023-2024学年七年级英语下学期期末模拟卷 (重庆专用) 答题卡 , 姓 名: 准考证号: 贴条形码区 注意事项 1. 答题前:考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准 考生禁填: 缺考标记 条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 违纪标记 2. 选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签字笔 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3. 请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案 选择题填涂样例: 无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 正确填涂■ 4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 错误填涂 1×11v11/1 第I卷(请用2B铅笔填涂) 6.1A|1B]IC1ID] 11.[A|1B|[C]ID] 1.1A]1B]1C|1D 16.|A||B|IC|ID1 2.1A11B11C11D] 7.1A11B11C11D1 12.1A11B11C11D1 17.JA]IB11C|1D1 3. A|IB1|IC|ID 8.1A|IB11C11D 13.1A11B||C]|D1 18.|A1IB1ICIID1 4A]IB]|C|[D 9.1A11B11C11D1 14.IA|IB|IC]ID1 19.|A]1B11C11D1 5.[A]1B11C11D1 10.1A]IB11C11D1 15.1A|[B1|C][D] 20.|A|IB]1C|ID1 21.A11B11C1ID] 26.1A1IB11C11D1 31.1A11B1IC11D1 36.1A1IB11C1ID1 22.1A][B1|C11D] 27.[A][B]1C11D] 32.[A11B11C1|D1 37.1A11B11C1ID1 23.|A11B11C1ID] 33.[A]IB||C11D1 28.IA1IB]1C1|D1 38.|A1[B11C|ID] 24.|A][B1[C]ID] 29.|A1[B1|C]1D] 34.|A1IB1IC1ID1 39.IA1[B1[C1[D] 30.[A1[B11C11D] 25.1A11B11C11D1 35.1A1IB|IC11D1 40.|A1[B11CI1D] 41.A11B11C11D1 46.|A11B11C11D1 51.1A11B11C11D1 56.1A11B11C11D1 42.1A11B11C11D 47.1A11B11C11D1 52.|A|1B11C1|D1 57.1A11B11C11D1 43.|A1IB11C|1D] 48.1A11B11C11D1 53.1A11B11C11D1 58.|A11B11C11D1 44.1A11B11C11D1 49.1A11B11C11D1 54.1A11B11C11D1 59.1A11B11C11D1 45.1A11B11C11D1 50.1A11B11C11D1 55.1A11B11C11D1 60.1A11B11C11D1 61.1A1IB11C11D1 62.1A1[B11C11D1 1 63.|A11B11C11D] 64.1A11B11C11D1 第II卷 六,任务型阅读。(45-48小题2分,49小题3分,共9分 65. 66. 67. 68. 七.完成句子。(每空1分,共10分) 69. 70. 72. 73. 八,短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 74. 75. 76. # 78. 79. 80. 81. 九、书面表达

资源预览图

七年级英语期末模拟卷(重庆专用,人教版七下Units 1~12)-学易金卷:2023-2024学年初中下学期期末模拟考试
1
七年级英语期末模拟卷(重庆专用,人教版七下Units 1~12)-学易金卷:2023-2024学年初中下学期期末模拟考试
2
七年级英语期末模拟卷(重庆专用,人教版七下Units 1~12)-学易金卷:2023-2024学年初中下学期期末模拟考试
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。