Unit 12 Fire综合素养评价-【赢在100】2024-2025学年五年级上册英语(牛津上海版(三起))

2024-11-08
| 2份
| 4页
| 102人阅读
| 0人下载
洛阳云鹏文化传媒有限公司
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语牛津上海版(三起)(2012)五年级上册
年级 五年级
章节 Unit 12 Fire
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 328 KB
发布时间 2024-11-08
更新时间 2024-11-08
作者 洛阳云鹏文化传媒有限公司
品牌系列 赢在100·小学同步复习
审核时间 2024-04-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/44860442.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

31 听力部分(30分) 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(5分) ( ) 1. A. here B. there C. fire ( )2. A. meat B. hurt C. heart ( )3.A. hate B. heat C. eat ( )4. A. safe B.safety C. save ( )5. A. taste B. smell C. smoke 二、听录音,选出与你所听内容相符的图片。(5分) ()1.A. B. C. ()2.A. B. C. ()3.A. B. C. ()4.A. B. C. ()5.A. B. C. 三、听录音,判断所听内容与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1.() 2.() 3.() 4.() 5.() 四、听录音,判断正(T)误(F)。(10分) ( ) 1. Amy's father is a pilot. ( ) 2. Amy's father tells her a lot about fire safety. ( ) 3. We can use the lift when we see a fire. ( ) 4. We can cook food by ourselves at home. ( )5. If there is a fire, we must go outside quickly. 笔试部分(70 分) 五、选出每组单词画线部分发音不同的一项。(5分) ()1.A.snake B.slide C.slow ()2.A.swing B.small C.smoke ()3.A.scarf B.star C.skating ()4.A.that B.their C.thin ()5.A.path B.thing C.then 六、根据句意及所给提示写单词,完成句子。(5分) 1. Please don't play with __________(火柴). 2. You must be c__________ when you cross the street. 3. Be quiet! You m__________talk loudly in class. 4. They’re talking about fire s__________. 5. I don't like meat. I__________(讨厌)it. 七、单项选择。(10分) ( )1. We _______ play with the fire. A. must B. needn't C. mustn't ( )2. I _______ oranges. So I always eat them. A. like B. hate C. smell ( )3. I _______ like meat at all. A. mustn't B. don’t C. am not ( )4._______play with matches! A. No B. Not C. Don't ( )5. _______. It's dangerous to drive too fast. A. Hello B. Excuse me C. Be careful Unit 12 综合素养评价 32 ( )6. Fire can burn down _______trees. A. a lot B. a lots C. a lot of ( )7. We must _______careful with fire. A. be B. are C. is ()8. What do you know _______fire safety? A. of B. about C. from ( )9. Fire _______us heat and light. A. gives B. giving C. to give ( )10. It doesn't taste _______ at all. A. well B. good C. fine 八、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(10分) 1. The cake __________(smell) nice. 2. Look,the man is __________(smoke). 3. The bed is on fire. Please go out __________(quick). 4. You __________(must) smoke in the forest. 5. What can we do __________(one)? 九、给问句选择合适的答语。(10分) ( ) 1. What mustn't we do? A. No, I don't. ( ) 2. Do you want to eat any meat? B. We mustn't swim in the river. ( ) 3. What food do you want? C. No, she doesn't. ( ) 4. Where are you? D. Some bread. ( ) 5. Does she like eggs? E. I'm in the library. 十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(10分) Fireman:Good afternoon, children. Alice:Good afternoon, sir. Fireman:How do you use the fire? Alice:1.______ Fireman:Is it safe or dangerous? Alice:2.______ Fireman:What do you know about fire safety? Alice:3. ______ Fireman:Yes, you are right.4. ______ Alice:We must obey(遵守)the fire rules. Fireman:What mustn't we do? Alice:5. ______ Fireman:Well done, Alice. Alice:Thank you, sir. 十一、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(10分) Today is Tuesday.It is sunny. There is a fire drill(演习)in our school.“Boys and girls. There will be a fire drill today.You must remember(记住)the rules about the fire safety.When you hear the fire alarm(y 报),you must go outside and walk down the stairs quickly. You mustn't line up and take the lift. You mustn't push others when you go down the stairs.You should walk quietly.You should cover your noses and mouth with your hands. When you leave something in the classroom,you mustn't come back to the classroom and take them. When you are in the playground,you mustn't talk and you should listen to the firemen carefully, "says Miss Fang.“OK, Miss Fang. We can do it well. "answers the students. ()1.Students must walk quickly and they mustn't talk loudly. ()2.Students can line up in the corridors when there is afire. ()3.Students mustn't take their schoolbags. ()4.Students should take the lift because it is faster. 十二、书面表达。(10分) 请结合所学内容,制定家里安全用火的规则。不少于 5句话。 Fire Safety at Home ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ A. What must we do? B. It's dangerous. C. We mustn't smoke or play with matches in the forest. D. We must be careful. E. We use it to cook. 14 3. ls it usefu l? 4. What do you need? 5.Can water wash clothes? 参考答案 一、 1.B 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.C 二、 1 5 4 3 2 三、 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.A 四、 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.A 五、 1.A 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.B 六、 1.over 2.usefu l 3.shines 4.farmers 5.wash clothes 七、 1.A 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 八、 1.washes 2.to make 3.f iremen 4.useful 5.fa l ls 九、 1.D 2.A 3.E 4.B 5.C 十、 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.C 10.A 十一、 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.F 十二、略 Unit 12 综合素养评价 听力材料 一、 1. Don't play near the fire . 2. Fire can hurt people. 3. My sister l ikes meat ,but I hate it . 4. Safety first . 5.Don't smoke in the library. 二、 1. Don't play with matches! 2. It gives us light . 3. Don't smoke! 4. My mother cook food on the fi re . 5. The fish tastes good. 三、 1.There are a lot of trees on the mounta in. 2. I f it is smoky,crawl out very fast. 3.Cover your mouth and nose. 4.Don ’t eat here. 5.There are three people in my fami ly. 四、 Hel lo, I ’m Amy.My father is a fi reman.He tel l s me a lot about fire safety.What do you know about fire safety? What mustn't we do in the forest or at home?We mustn't smoke in the forest . We mustn't play with matches at home. We mustn 't play near fires. We mustn 't cook food by ourselves at home. If there is a fi re , we mustn't use the li f t and we must go outside quickly. 参考答案 一、 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 二、 1.C 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.B 三、 1.T 2.F 3.T 4.T 5.T 四、 1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.T 15 五、 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 六、 1.matches 2.carefu l 3.mustn' t 4.safety 5.hate 七、 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B 八、 1.smel ls 2.smoking 3.quickly 4.mustn' t 5.f irst 九、 1.B 2.A 3.D 4.E 5.C 十、 1.E 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.C 十一、 1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 十二、略 阶段综合素养评价(四) Module 4 听力材料 一、 1. I throw the meat into the fire . 2. We use water to make drinks . 3. The wind is blowing gent ly. 4. Water comes from the tap. 5. You must be careful with fire . 二、 1. We use water to wash vegetables . 2. The wind is blowing gent ly. 3. Don't smoke! 4. I cook on the fi re. 5. Li tt le Water Drop lives in the sea. 三、 1. They can sl ide very fast. 2. Very good. Safety fi rst! 3. The wind is soft. 4. I don't want to eat meat. 5. We must be quiet here. 四、 1. What can fire give us? 2. Does water come from the sea? 3. What mustn't they do in the forest? 4. Where do you come from? 5. They often put out fi res . Who are they? 参考答案 一、 1.A 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.C 二、 4 1 2 3 5 三、 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 四、 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 五、 1.c lothes 2.shines 3.mustn' t 4.carefu l 5.strongly 六、 1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.C 七、 1.B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.B 八、 1. We must save water. 2. The gir l is clos ing the door gently. 3. We mustn 't eat or dr ink here. 4. How do we use water?

资源预览图

Unit 12 Fire综合素养评价-【赢在100】2024-2025学年五年级上册英语(牛津上海版(三起))
1
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。