Unit 8 An outing综合素养评价-【赢在100】2024-2025学年五年级上册英语(牛津上海版(三起))

2024-10-20
| 2份
| 3页
| 113人阅读
| 2人下载
洛阳云鹏文化传媒有限公司
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语牛津上海版(三起)(2012)五年级上册
年级 五年级
章节 Unit 8 An outing
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 287 KB
发布时间 2024-10-20
更新时间 2024-10-20
作者 洛阳云鹏文化传媒有限公司
品牌系列 赢在100·小学同步复习
审核时间 2024-04-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/44860436.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

21 听力部分(30分) 一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容。(5分) ( )1. A. lake B. take C. late ( )2. A. here B. hill C. hear ( )3. A. there B. other C. another ( )4. A. at the top of B. take off C. turn off ( )5. A. get on B. get off C. get through 二、听录音,给下列图片排序。(5分) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 三、听录音,选出正确的答语。(10分) ()1.A.He's playing games. B.I'm doing my homework. C. I like painting. ()2.A. It's like a diamond. B. It’s sunny. C. It's behind Green Hill. ()3.A. Yes,I am. B. Yes, I want. C. Yes,I do. ()4.A.She's playing. B.They're swimming. C. I'm watching TV. ()5.A. She sees a big rabbit. B. she wants to be a doctor. C. She is in the kitchen. 四、听录音,选出正确的选项。(10分) ( ) 1. It's a ______ day today. A. fun B. bad C. cloudy ( )2. The Browns are ______. A. in the zoo B. in the park C. on a hill ( )3. Mr Brown is ______ with Sam. A. Playing chess B. playing football C. playing volleyball ( )4. Mrs Brown is reading a book ______. A. under the tree B. on a chair C. on a stone ( )5.—Is there a cat beside Peter? —______ A. Yes,it is. B. No,it isn't. C. We don't know. 笔试部分(70 分) 五、看图,填入所缺单词,补全句子。(10分) 第 1题图 第 2题图 第 3题图 第 4题图 第 5题图 1.It's a __________ of China. 2. Is this your __________? 3. Look there! There are some __________. 4. Joe finds __________ stone. 5. There are two swans. They are swimming in the __________. 六、单项选择。(10分) ( )1.—_______ are you _______? —I'm reading the map. A. Where;doing B. What;doing C. What;do ()2._______ a letter on the hill. A. Here's B. Here're C. There're ( )3. The lake _______ a big diamond. A. like B. are like C. is like ( )4. Alice _______ a white cat in the garden. A. looks B. sees C. watch ( )5. Kitty opens the small door _______ the key. A. of B. to C. with ( )6. There's a tall tree _______ the top of the hill. Unit 8 综合素养评价 22 A. in B. for C. at ( )7. The cat is running _______ a mouse. A. after B. next C. on ()8. Let's _______ a story before bedtime. A. reading B. read C. reads ( )9. I like this diamond, but my mother _______ like it. A. doesn't B. isn't C. don’t ( )10. The frog jumps _______ the lake. A. to B. into C. in 七、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(10分) 1. Let’s have __________(a) outing. 2. The moon is __________(like) a boat. 3.My little brother is __________(wear) a coat. 4.Alice cannot __________(get) through the door. 5.How __________(fun) the panda is! 八、连词成句。(10分) 1. swimming are two ducklings there lake in the (.) ______________________________________________________________________ 2. gets the through dog the door (.) ______________________________________________________________________ 3. I garden bird blue see a the in can (.) ______________________________________________________________________ 4. I small find key a (.) ______________________________________________________________________ 5. what doing is rabbit the (?) ______________________________________________________________________ 九、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(10分) Teacher:1. _______ Please find the treasure map(藏宝图) on the hill. You need two letters to help you to find it. Children:Hooray! Let's go! Alice:2. _______ Peter:I'm looking at the stone. Joe:Oh, it's so strange. Peter:Look! 3. _______ It says, “You can find the treasure map at the top of the hill.” Kitty:4. _______ Alice:I don't know. Peter:Here's another letter! It says,“It's in an apple tree.” Joe:OK.5. _______ 十、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。 The Browns are having an outing today. They take some food and water. They start their journey(旅行) at eight o’clock in the morning. They ride their bikes along(沿着)City Road. After twenty minutes, they get to Green Hill. It is a small hill. They climb the hill, and have a rest at the top of the hill. At nine o’clock, they start again. They get to Diamond Lake at about a quarter to ten. It's a beautiful lake. Some white swans( 天 鹅 ) and black swans are swimming in the lake. The Browns have a good time there. ( )1. Mr Brown and Mrs Brown have an outing today. ( )2. The Browns take their car to have an outing. ( )3. The Browns get to Green Hill at half past eight. ( )4. The Browns get to Diamond Lake at about 9:15. ( )5. There are some white swans and black swans in the lake. 十一、书面表达。(10分) 请用不少于 5句话描述你和家人或是和朋友户外远足的经历。 ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ A. What are you doing, Peter? B. Let's find the tree. C. Where's the treasure map? D. Let's go outing. E. Here's a letter. 10 5. They are having a good time. 十、 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.E 十一、 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 十二、略 Unit 8 综合素养评价 听力材料 一、 1.The lake is l ike a diamond. 2. There's a beauti ful house on that hi l l . 3. look! Here ’s another letter. 4. There is a smal l house at the top of the hi l l . 5. He can't get through the door. 二、 1.This is a map. 2.Let 's have an out ing. 3.The goose is running after the boy. 4. I l ike this diamond. It 's beaut ifu l . 5.Look at the monkey.How funny! 三、 1. What are you doing? 2. Where is the lake? 3. Do you find your key? 4. What are the chi ldren doing? 5. What does Al ice see? 四、 Today is Sunday. It 's a beaut ifu l day. The Browns are in the park. Mr Brown is play ing chess with Sam. Al ice is singing by the lake.Mrs Brown is reading a book on a stone. What is Peter doing? Oh! He is sleeping under the tree.There's a cat beside him. It ' s the Browns' pet . 参考答案 一、 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.C 二、 3 4 5 2 1 三、 1.B 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.A 四、 1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.A 五、 1.map 2.key 3.hi l ls 4.another 5. lake 六、 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B 七、 1.an 2. l ike 3.wearing 4.get 5.funny 八、 1. There are two duck l ings swimming in the lake. 2. The dog gets through the door. 3. I can see a blue bird in the garden. 4. I find a smal l key. 5. What is the rabbit doing? 九、 1.D 2.A 3.E 4.C 5.B 十、 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.F 5.T 十一、略 Unit 9 综合素养评价

资源预览图

Unit 8 An outing综合素养评价-【赢在100】2024-2025学年五年级上册英语(牛津上海版(三起))
1
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。