01 重庆卷-2023年中考英语新课标(核心素养)仿真模拟卷

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2023-04-04
| 3份
| 39页
| 958人阅读
| 14人下载
落桐英语
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-模拟预测
学年 2023-2024
地区(省份) 重庆市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 7.41 MB
发布时间 2023-04-04
更新时间 2023-04-14
作者 落桐英语
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2023-04-04
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/38395937.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

重庆卷 2023年中考英语新课标(核心素养)仿真模拟卷 (考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分) 第I卷 (共95分) I. 听力测试。(共30分 第一节 (每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语。 1. A.It’s Monday. B.It’s May 10th. C.It’s 9:00. 【答案】A 【原文】What day is it today? 2. A.Three times a day. B.By Friday. C.In the morning. 【答案】A 【原文】How often do I take the medicine, doctor? 3. A.They are delicious. B.Thanks a lot. C.No problem. 【答案】B 【原文】Help yourselves to some apples, children! 4. A.Of course not. B.Yes, please. C.No, you wouldn’t. 【答案】A 【原文】Would you mind opening the window? 5. A.It doesn’t matter. B.Yes, I will. C.Sorry, I won’t. 【答案】C 【原文】Don’t make any noise! 6. A.Yes, I could. B.No, you can’t. C.Sorry, I’m new here. 【答案】C 【原文】Could you please show me the way, man? 第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。 7. A.At 2:30 p.m. B.At 3:30 p.m. C.At 4:30 p.m. 【答案】B 【原文】W: Would you like to join us for soccer practice this afternoon? M: Sure. What time? How about 2:30? W: Oh, I can’t meet that early. Shall we make it 3:30? M: OK. See you then. Question: When will they meet this afternoon? 8. A.Go to the movies. B.Have a party. C.Buy two tickets. 【答案】B 【原文】A: Would you go to the movies with me tonight? I’ve got two tickets. B: It’s very nice of you! But I’ll have a birthday party. Q: What will the woman do tonight? 9. A.Tea. B.Coffee. C.Water. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Tom, would you like to drink tea or coffee? M: Neither. Just water, please. Q: What would Tom like to drink? 10. A.Because it’s expensive. B.Because it’s boring and dangerous. C.Because it’s ugly. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Do you like climbing the mountains, Anna? W: Not at all. It’s boring and dangerous. Q: Why doesn’t Anna like climbing the mountains? 11. A.By bike. B.By school bus. C.On foot. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Tina, why are you late for school today? M: I overslept and missed the school bus, so I had to walk to school. Q: How did Tina come to school today? 12. A.Mother and son. B.Teacher and student. C.Husband and wife. 【答案】A 【原文】W: Is it OK to go to a movie with my friend? M: Yes

资源预览图

01 重庆卷-2023年中考英语新课标(核心素养)仿真模拟卷
1
01 重庆卷-2023年中考英语新课标(核心素养)仿真模拟卷
2
01 重庆卷-2023年中考英语新课标(核心素养)仿真模拟卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。